Difference between revisions of "Llorenian federal election, 2016"
From NSWiki
m (→Rinturè) |
m (→Rinturè) |
||
Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
====Xerturini==== | ====Xerturini==== | ||
− | {| class= "wikitable sortable" style="width: | + | {| class= "wikitable sortable center" style="width: 30%;" border="1" |
|- | |- | ||
! Rank !! Candidate !! Party | ! Rank !! Candidate !! Party | ||
Line 306: | Line 306: | ||
====Porterano==== | ====Porterano==== | ||
− | {| class= "wikitable sortable" style="width: | + | {| class= "wikitable sortable center" style="width: 30%;" border="1" |
|- | |- | ||
! Rank !! Candidate !! Party | ! Rank !! Candidate !! Party | ||
Line 323: | Line 323: | ||
====Notonfigo==== | ====Notonfigo==== | ||
− | {| class= "wikitable sortable" style="width: | + | {| class= "wikitable sortable center" style="width: 30%;" border="1" |
|- | |- | ||
! Rank !! Candidate !! Party | ! Rank !! Candidate !! Party | ||
Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
====Regional Rinturè==== | ====Regional Rinturè==== | ||
− | {| class= "wikitable sortable" style="width: | + | {| class= "wikitable sortable center" style="width: 30%;" border="1" |
|- | |- | ||
! Rank !! Candidate !! Party | ! Rank !! Candidate !! Party |
Revision as of 20:49, 28 June 2016
The Llorenian federal election, 2016 was the first election in Llorens' history, and was held on June 24, 2016. The party that resulted in the most seats was the Socialist Party, with 26 seats. As a result of this, Elisabeth Harland, the party's leader, was appointed President. The second-most successful party was the Green Party, with 22 seats. Josef Cervenka, their party leader, was consequently appointed Vice-President. This election used a single transferable voting system to elect 100 members of Parliament.
Contents
Overall Results
Popular Vote
Number of Seats
District Results
There are 20 districts in total, with 4 districts in each of the 5 states. With five representatives per district, this results in a total of 100 elected members of Parliament.
Vusmein
Zexaro
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Stefan Westerburg | Worker's Party |
2 | Omar Beullens | Socialist Party |
3 | Yannic Seres | Green Party |
4 | Claire Blanchet | People's Party |
5 | Arsenios Schuster | Progressive Party |
Vusmein City
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Josef Cervenka | Green Party |
2 | Bartolomeu Berkowitz | Socialist Party |
3 | Vincente Accursio | Progressive Party |
4 | Alonso Riccheti | Socialist Party |
5 | Angeline Hernandez | Democratic Party |
Niemvusen
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Dianne Romanov | Socialist Party |
2 | Juliana Gallo | Progressive Party |
3 | Kaoru Sung | People's Party |
4 | Almira Albertina | Democratic Party |
5 | Taichiya Bucharov | Green Party |
Regional Vusmein
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Veselko Steuben | Socialist Party |
2 | Robben Berne | Democratic Party |
3 | Adrian Bergmann | Progressive Party |
4 | Cirino Pann | Democratic Party |
5 | Elisaveta Bastori | Socialist Party |
Ytelia
Liteya
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Amara Adriaansen | Democratic Party |
2 | Kenneth Alden | Green Party |
3 | Aridai Devine | Socialist Party |
4 | Evariste Alves | Democratic Party |
5 | Theo Karl | Progressive Party |
Point Ytelia
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Auda Bootsma | Socialist Party |
2 | Jasmine Cassidy | Green Party |
3 | Alberto Cohen | Progressive Party |
4 | Gabriel Koumannes | Socialist Party |
5 | Juan Zoldos | People's Party |
Port Llorenç
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Ludoviko Zabat | Progressive Party |
2 | Petronella Lindholm | Progressive Party |
3 | Gianna Mortina | Green Party |
4 | Peta van der Rort | Worker's Party |
5 | Lilliana Porter | Green Party |
Regional Ytelia
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Tahnee Mihaylov | Democratic Party |
2 | Viviane Stark | Socialist Party |
3 | Joseph Oliver | Independent |
4 | Khadija Nardorvino | Progressive Party |
5 | Jacinto Kranze | Worker's Party |
Xeñana
Xeñana City
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Fraser Zilberschlag | Green Party |
2 | Dominique Bernard | Socialist Party |
3 | Fernando Borgogni | Green Party |
4 | Vera Bogdanovic | Worker's Party |
5 | Merita Harmann | Socialist Party |
Zantañas
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Aria Bogmolov | Progressive Party |
2 | Marganita Ackermann | Democratic Party |
3 | Olivia Fontana | Green Party |
4 | Karolina Abel | Socialist Party |
5 | Pedro Vivez | National Party |
Ceybisa
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Anzhela Gouveia | Socialist Party |
2 | Bevan Messerli | Socialist Party |
3 | Valerie Nguyen | Democratic Party |
4 | Elizabeth Gunther | Green Party |
5 | Denise Frank | Green Party |
Regional Xeñana
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Bruno Weiss | Progressive Party |
2 | Gordon Francis | Socialist Party |
3 | Kevin Ottosan | Socialist Party |
4 | Giuliana Rinaldi | Worker's Party |
5 | Farooq Herreira | Green Party |
Rinturè
Xerturini
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Clair Kaufmann | Democratic Party |
2 | Nathan Bloxham | Green Party |
3 | Laurentius Arena | Socialist Party |
4 | Roshan Duschamps | Green Party |
5 | Thomas Erdos | Progressive Party |
Porterano
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Serafino Gerillo | Socialist Party |
2 | Symeon Pospisil | Progressive Party |
3 | Joanna Vasilev | Socialist Party |
4 | Ragnvald Schneijder | Progressive Party |
5 | Lilliana Bartitos | Green Party |
Notonfigo
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Elisabeth Harland | Socialist Party |
2 | Alberta Bertolini | People's Party |
3 | Charlotte Perrot | Democratic Party |
4 | Jonelle Bandini | Green Party |
5 | Bernadine Hashimoto | Independent |
Regional Rinturè
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Dorriane Kuiper | National Party |
2 | Timaeus Wendel | Green Party |
3 | Katherine Steffensen | Democratic Party |
4 | Lara Nicastro | Progressive Party |
5 | Lydia Timberlake | Independent |
Zana
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | ? | Independent |
2 | ? | Green Party |
3 | ? | Green Party |
4 | ? | Socialist Party |
5 | ? | Democratic Party |
Valstana
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Silvio Stoyanov | Socialist Party |
2 | Malina Jankovic | Socialist Party |
3 | ? | Progressive Party |
4 | ? | Socialist Party |
5 | ? | Green Party |
Mount Sanotoza
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | ? | Independent |
2 | ? | Democratic Party |
3 | ? | Progressive Party |
4 | ? | Green Party |
5 | ? | Progressive Party |
Regional Zana
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | ? | Progressive Party |
2 | ? | Worker's Party |
3 | ? | Democratic Party |
4 | Adair Airaldi | Socialist Party |
5 | ? | Worker's Party |