Difference between revisions of "PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS"
(→NSL) |
(→NSL) |
||
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
| 1961 || || || Example | | 1961 || || || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1962 || St. Catherine || Charlestown || Example |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1963 || Fair Haven || Youngstown || Example |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1964 || Fair Haven || Charlestown || Example |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1965 || Fair Haven || Charlestown || Example |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1966 || Fair Haven || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1967 || Saltville || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1968 || Grantsville || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |
+ | 66 W: Charlestown at West Liberty | ||
+ | 67 W: West Liberty at Youngstown | ||
+ | 68 W: Westernport at Lakeview | ||
+ | 69 W: North Coast at Youngstown | ||
+ | 70 W: Adrienne at West Liberty | ||
+ | 71 E: Summersville at Grantsville W: Adrienne at Lakeview | ||
+ | 72 E: Summersville at Saltville W: Youngstown at Adrienne | ||
+ | 73 E: St. Catherine at Capital City W: Adrienne at Charlestown | ||
+ | 74 E: Grantsville at Saltville W: North Coast at Charlestown | ||
+ | 75 E: Summersville at Capital City W: West Liberty at Westernport | ||
+ | 76 E: Fair Haven at St. Catherine W: Lakeview at West Liberty | ||
+ | 77 E: Grantsville at St. Catherine W: Charlestown at North Coast | ||
+ | 78 E: St. Catherine at Grantsville W: Lakeview at Adrienne | ||
+ | 79 E: Fair Haven at Grantsville W: West Liberty at Windsor | ||
+ | 80 E: St. Catherine at Saltville W: West Liberty at Adrienne | ||
+ | 81 E: Grantsville at Fair Haven W: Westernport at Algoma | ||
+ | 82 E: Capital City at Grantsville W: Lakeview at Charlestown | ||
+ | 83 E: Summersville at Grantsville W: Algoma at North Coast | ||
+ | 84 E: Chesapeake at St. Catherine W: | ||
+ | | 1969 || Fair Haven || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1970 || Summersville || Example || Example |
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example || Example | | Example || Example || Example || Example |
Revision as of 23:20, 17 July 2019
Contents
NATIONAL BASEBALL LEAGUE
YEAR | AL East | AL Central | AL West | AL Champion | CL East | CL Central | CL West | CL Champion | LEAGUE CHAMPION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1952 | Summersville (1) def. East Fork 4-1 | ||||||||
1953 | Adrienne (1) def. Summersville 4-1 | ||||||||
1954 | Lakeview Pirates (1) def. Lakeview Mariners 4-2 | ||||||||
1955 | Adrienne vs. Dravosburg | ||||||||
1956 | Philisburg vs. Lakeview Mariners | ||||||||
YEAR | AL East | AL Central | AL West | AL Champion | CL East | CL Central | CL West | CL Champion | LEAGUE CHAMPION |
1957 | New Alexandria (1) | Grantsville (1) | |||||||
1958 | New Alexandria (2) | Youngstown (1) | |||||||
1959 | Riverton (1) | Youngstown (2) | |||||||
1960 | East Fork (1) | Grantsville (2) | |||||||
1961 | Riverton (2) | Dravosburg (1) | |||||||
1962 | Adrienne (1) | Westlake (1) | |||||||
1963 | Lakeview Pirates (1) | St. Catherine Mets (1) | |||||||
1964 | Ashland (1) | Saltville (1) | |||||||
1965 | Adrienne (2) | Westlake (2) | |||||||
YEAR | AL East | AL Central | AL West | AL Champion | CL East | CL Central | CL West | CL Champion | LEAGUE CHAMPION |
1966 | New Alexandria (1) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (1) | Lakeview Mariners (1) | Youngstown (1) | |||||
1967 | Ashland (1) | West Liberty (1) | Grantsville (1) | Westlake vs. Adrienne | |||||
1968 | Ashland (2) | Summersville (1) | Lakeview Mariners (2) | St. Helena (1) | |||||
1969 | Ashland (3) | Spokane (1) | Lakeview Mariners (3) | Youngstown (2) | |||||
1970 | New Alexandria (2) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (2) | Dravosburg (1) | Westlake | |||||
1971 | New Alexandria (3) | Lakeview Pirates (1) | Lakeview Mariners (4) | Youngstown vs. Adrienne | |||||
1972 | New Alexandria (4) | Spokane (2) | Grantsville (2) | Westlake vs. St. Helena | |||||
1973 | East Fork (1) | Summersville (2) | Saltville | Riverton | |||||
1974 | New Alexandria (5) | West Liberty (2) | Saltville | St. Helena vs. Youngstown | |||||
1975 | New Alexandria (6) | Lakeview Pirates (2) | Dravosburg | Riverton | |||||
1976 | Massasoit (1) | St. Catherine Blue Jays | Dravosburg | Westlake | |||||
1977 | Massasoit (2) | West Liberty (3) | Grantsville | Lakeview Mariners | |||||
1978 | East Fork (2) | Lakeview Pirates (3) | Atlantic City (1) | Westlake | |||||
1979 | Trois-Rivieres (1) | West Liberty (4) | Grantsville vs. St. Catherine Mets | Youngstown | |||||
1980 | Trois-Rivieres (2) | Adrienne | St. Catherine Mets | Windsor (1) | |||||
1981 | Massasoit (3) | St. Catherine Blue Jays | Tidewater (1) | Westlake | |||||
1982 | New Alexandria (7) | Lakeview Pirates (4) | Atlantic City (2) | St. Catherine Mets | |||||
1983 | Philipsburg (1) | West Liberty (5) | Saltville | Windsor (2) | |||||
1984 | Trois-Rivieres (3) | Spokane (3) | Atlantic City (3) | Westlake | |||||
1985 | Philipsburg (2) | Summersville | Dravosburg | Riverton | |||||
1986 | Philipsburg (3) | St. Catherine Blue Jays | Montreal (1) | Youngstown vs. Lakeview Mariners | |||||
1987 | New Alexandria (8) | Algoma (1) | Tidewater (2) | St. Catherine Mets | |||||
1988 | Summersville (1) | Adrienne | Montreal (2) | Windsor vs. Riverton | |||||
1989 | Trois-Rivieres (4) | Amherst (1) | Atlantic City (4) | Lakeview Mariners | |||||
1990 | Summersville (2) | West Liberty (6) | Dravosburg | Lakeview Mariners | |||||
1991 | New Alexandria (9) | West Liberty (7) | Montreal (3) | St. Catherine Mets | |||||
1992 | Ashland (4) | Lakeview Pirates | Atlantic City (5) | St. Catherine Mets | |||||
YEAR | AL East | AL Central | AL West | AL Champion | CL East | CL Central | CL West | CL Champion | LEAGUE CHAMPION |
1993 | Ashland (87-75) | Massasoit (75-77) | Adrienne (90-72); Amherst (WC) | Montreal (82-80) | Riverton (91-71); Saltville (WC) | Windsor (87-75) | |||
1994 | East Fork (87-75); Bayview (WC) | Massasoit (86-76, 2) | Adrienne (86-76, 3) | Tidewater (92-70) | Lakeview Mariners (93-69); Saltville (WC) | St. Helena (90-72) | |||
1995 | Philipsburg (94-68) | Summersville (92-70); New Alexandria (WC) | Adrienne (91-71) | Boston (81-81, 3) | Lakeview Mariners (85-77); Dravosburg (WC) | Westlake (81-81, 2) | |||
1996 | Trois-Rivieres (84-78) | Lakeview Pirates (97-65); Summersville (WC) | Adrienne (88-74) | Atlantic City (89-73); Tidewater (WC) | St. Catherine Mets (90-72) | St. Helena (85-77) | |||
1997 | Trois-Rivieres (90-72, 2) | New Alexandria (90-72, 1) | Adrienne (85-77, 3); West Liberty (WC) | Tidewater (87-75) | Dravosburg (88-74) | Westlake (90-72); St. Helena (WC) | |||
1998 | Trois-Rivieres (89-73) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (95-67) | Spokane (90-72); Adrienne (WC) | Boston (85-77) | Dravosburg (91-71); Saltville (WC) | Westlake (84-78) | |||
1999 | Trois-Rivieres (92-70); Bayview (WC) | Lakeview Pirates (85-77) | Adrienne (89-73) | Montreal (91-71) | Dravosburg (89-73); Lakeview Mariners (WC) | Windsor/Youngstown (82-80) | |||
2000 | Bayview (91-71); Trois-Rivieres (WC) | Lakeview Pirates (95-67) | Adrienne (83-79) | Grantsville (83-79) | Saltville (84-78) | Windsor (95-67); Westlake (WC) | |||
2001 | Philipsburg (93-69); Bayview (90-72, 4); East Fork (89-73, 5) | Lakeview Pirates (85-77, 3) | Amherst (85-77, 2) | Atlantic City (92-70, 2); Tidewater (85-77, 5) | Riverton (93-69, 1); Lakeview Mariners (87-75, 4) | Fort Wayne (82-80, 3) | |||
2002 | East Fork (100-62, 1); Trois-Rivieres (89-73, 4) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (84-78, 3) | Algoma (84-78, 5); Amherst (84-78, 2) | Boston (84-78, 3) | Lakeview Mariners (90-72, 2); Riverton (86-76, 4); Saltvile (84-78, 5) | Youngstown (90-72, 1) | |||
2003 | Trois-Riveres (91-71, 1) | New Alexandria (91-71, 2); St. Catherine Blue Jays (83-79, 4); Massasoit (81-81, 5) | Spokane (84-78, 3) | Boston (88-74, 3); Grantsville (87-75, 4) | Saltville (94-68, 1) | Youngstown (90-72, 2); Windsor 84-78, 5) | |||
2004 | Bayview (84-78, 3) | Massasoit (91-71, 2); Summersville (88-74, 5) | Spokane (93-69, 1); Algoma (89-73, 4) | Grantsville (97-65, 2); Tidewater (85-77, 4); Montreal (84-78, 5) | Riverton (83-79, 3) | Windsor (100-62, 1) | |||
2005 | Philipsburg (83-79, 2) | Massasoit (87-75, 1); St. Catherine Blue Jays (86-76, 4); New Alexandria (82-80, 5) | West Liberty (76-86, 3) | Tidewater (91-71, 2); Boston (88-74, 4) | Riverton (93-69, 1); Dravosburg (87-75, 5) | Westlake (86-76, 3) | |||
2006 | Ashland (94-68, 1); East Fork (85-77, 5) | New Alexandria (90-72, 3); Adrienne (96-76, 4) | Spokane (90-72, 2) | Tidewater (84-78, 2); | Riverton (94-68, 1); Lakeview Mariners/Dravosburg/Saltville (84-78, 4/5) | Fort Wayne (84-78, 3) | |||
2007 | Ashland (91-71, 2) | Summersville (89-73, 3); St. Catherine Blue Jays (85-77, 4) | Spokane (94-68, 1); Adrienne (82-80, 5) | Grantsville (84-78, 3); Atlantic City/Tidewater (83-79, 5) | Saltville (89-73, 2) | Windsor (89-73, 3); Youngstown (86-76, 4) | |||
2008 | East Fork (96-66, 1); Trois-Rivieres (86-76, 5); Philipsburg (86-76, 4) | Lakeview Pirates (87-75, 2) | Adrienne (82-80, 3) | Montreal (85-77, 2); Tidewater (82-80, 5) | Riverton (85-77, 3) | Fort Wayne (86-76, 1); St. Helena (84-78, 4) | |||
2009 | East Fork (85-77, 4); Bayview (85-77, 3) | Lakeview Pirates (85-77, 2) | West Liberty (89-73, 1); Adrienne (84-78, 5) | Boston (100-62, 1) | Dravosburg (89-73, 3) | Fort Wayne (97-65, 2); Westlake (89-73, 4); Windsor (88-74, 5) | |||
2010 | Philipsburg (96-66, 1); East Fork (89-73, 4); Trois-Rivieres 87-75, 5) | Summersville (82-80, 3) | West Liberty (87-75, 2) | Montreal (90-72, 1); Grantsville (87-75, 4) | Riverton (87-75, 2); Dravosburg (86-76, 5T) | Youngstown (87-75, 3); St. Helena (86-76, 5T) | |||
2011 | Trois-Rivieres (93-69, 1); Ashland (83-79, 5) | New Alexandria (86-76, 3) | Algoma (87-75, 2); Spokane (84-78, 4) | Boston (90-72, 1); Montreal (88-74, 4); Tidewater (87-75; 5) | St. Catherine Mets (84-78, 3) | Windsor/Westlake (85-77, 2) | |||
2012 | Ashland (88-74, 3); Bayview (85-77, 5) | Summersville (91-71, 2) | Adrienne (93-69, 1); Philipsburg (86-76, 4) | Tidewater (83-79, 3) | Lakeview Mariners (84-78, 2); St. Catherine Mets (83-79, 5) | Fort Wayne (87-75, 1); Westlake (85-77, 4) | |||
2013 | Ashland (84-78, 2); Bayview (83-79, 4) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (84-78, 3) | West Liberty (95-67, 1); Adrienne (83-79, 5) | Boston (89-73, 1); Atlantic City (84-78, T5) | Dravosburg (89-73, 2); Saltville (88-74, 4) | St. Helena (85-77, 3); Westlake (84-78, T5) | |||
2014 | Philipsburg (89-73, 3) | New Alexandria (91-71, 2); Lakeview Pirates (87-75, 5); St. Catherine Blue Jays (87-75, 4) | Adrienne (92-70, 1) | Grantsville (86-76, 3) | Dravosburg/St. Catherine Mets/Riverton (90-72, 2/4/5) | Youngstown (90-72, 1) | |||
2015 | Ashland (88-74, 2); East Fork 84-78, 4); Philipsburg (82-80, T5) | Summersville (82-80, 5); Lakeview Pirates (82-80, 3) | Amherst (92-70, 1) | Grantsville (90-72, 2); Tidewater/Boston (84-78, T5) | Riverton (89-73, 3) | St. Helena (3-69, 1); Youngstown (85-77, 4) | |||
2016 | Philipsburg (88-74, 1); Ashland (84-78, 4); Bayview (83-79, 5) | New Alexandria (83-79, 3) | Algoma (86-76, 2) | Grantsville (88-74, 3); Boston (84-78, T5) | Lakeview Mariners (90-72, 2); Saltville (84-78, T5) | Fort Wayne (90-72, 1); Youngstown (87-75, 4); Windsor (84-78, T5) | |||
2017 | East Fork (94-68); Trois-Rivieres (92-70, 4); Philipsburg (92-70, 5) | New Alexandria (92-70) | Spokane (89-73) | Grantsville (89-73); Montreal (81-81); Boston (80-82) | Riverton (91-71) | Windsor (82-80) | |||
2018 | Philipsburg (91-71); Ashland (86-76; 5) | Massasoit (90-72); Summersville (87-75, 4) | Adrienne (85-77) | Grantsville (88-74); Boston (88-74, 4) | Lakeview Mariners (91-71); Dravosburg (87-75, 5) | Fort Wayne (85-77) | |||
2019 | Summersville (83-79), Ashland (83-79, 4); Trois-Rivieres (82-80, 5) | Lakeview Pirates (92-70) | Adrienne (88-74) | Atlantic City (97-75); Tidewater (85-77, 5) | Riverton (92-70) | Fort Wayne (90-72); St. Helena(85-77, 4) |
NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Team (Year) | Stadium | Home Jersey | Road Jersey | Alternate Jersey | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NATIONAL EAST | |||||||
Summersville Grizzlies | Welcome City Stadium | Blue | White | Old Gold | |||
New Amsterdam Jets | Example | Green | White | Black* | |||
Bayview | Example | Example | Example | Example | |||
Atlantic City | Example | Example | Example | Example | |||
Grantsville Generals | Veterans Stadium | Green | White* | Gold | |||
NATIONAL CENTRAL | |||||||
Lakeview Lions | Great Lakes Oil Stadium | Blue | White | Silver | |||
St. Catherine | Example | Example | Example | Example | |||
East Fork Eagles | Example | Green | White | Black* | |||
Saltville | Walter McGinnis Stadium | Example | Example | Example | |||
Walnut Grove | Example | Example | Example | Example | |||
NATIONAL WEST | |||||||
Westernport Raiders | Example | Example | Example | Example | |||
West Liberty Jaguars | Southwest Airlines Stadium | Black | Gold | Teal | |||
Algoma (Dryden) Argonauts | Argo Dome | Navy | White | Sky Blue | |||
Windsor (Malden) Rams | Windsor Stadium | Blue | White | Gold | |||
Youngstown Roughriders | Youngstown Municipal Stadium | Black | White | Green | |||
ATLANTIC EAST | |||||||
New Amsterdam Titans | Blue | White | Old Gold | ||||
Montreal Machine | Sept-Iles Electric Stadium | Maroon | White | ||||
Trois-Rivieres Vikings | Green Mountain Bank Stadium | Purple | White | Gold | |||
Dravosburg Dragons | Red | Gold | Green | ||||
Tidewater (South Beach) Dolphins | Teal | White | Orange | ||||
ATLANTIC CENTRAL | |||||||
New Alexandria | |||||||
Massasoit | |||||||
Spokane | |||||||
Fair Haven Express | Litchko Stadium | Blue | White | Silver | |||
St. Catherine Steelers | Capital City Bank Stadium | Black | White | Gold | |||
ATLANTIC WEST | |||||||
Charlestown Packers | Charles Davis Stadium | Green | White | Gold | |||
Lakeview Saints | Great Lakes Oil Stadium | Black | White | Old Gold | |||
Westlake | |||||||
Queensland (Eagle Pass) | |||||||
Windsor (Malden) Chargers | Windsor Stadium | Navy | White | Sky Blue |
- Denotes not a natural team color
NATIONAL BASKETBALL ALLIANCE and WOMEN'S NATIONAL BASKETBALL ALLIANCE
NBA
- Eastern Conference
- Northeast Division
- Trois-Riveres Raptors - St. Lawrence Oil Arena (Purple/Black/White)
- Montreal Huskies - Banque du Lycrabon Centre(Navy/White)
- Atlantic (New Labrador) Schooners - Atlantic Bank Arena (Blue/Red)
- Massasoit Warriors - T-Mart Arena(Blue/Gold/White)
- Summersville Avalanche - Summersville Bank Arena (Red/Blue)
- New Amsterdam
- Atlantic Division
- Grantsville Vipers - National Auto Company Arena (Purple/Black/Red)
- St. Catherine Kings - Capital City Gazette Arena (Purple/Black/White)
- St. Catherine B - Capital City Gazette Arena
- Bayview Hawks - TBD (Red/Gold)
- New Alexandria
- South Beach Heat - TBD (Red/Black)
- Western Conference
- Central Division
- Lakeview Lakers - Caperton Bank Arena (Sky Blue/Navy/White)
- Lakeview B - Caperton Bank Arena
- West Liberty Sabers - Stop ‘n Shop Arena (Purple/Gold/White)
- Youngstown - Tenth/Eighth Arena
- Charlestown - Riverton Bank Arena
- Spokane
- Northwest Division
- Algoma (West Grimsby) Eskimos - Frontier Bank Center
- Queensland (Eagle Pass)
- Westlake
- St. Helena
- Windsor (Malden) Timberwolves - Riverside Center (Green/Black/White)
- Fort Wayne Pistons - Great Lakes Bank Arena (Gray/Red/Blue)
WNBA
- Western Conference
- Charlestown Belles - Riverton Bank Arena (Blue/Gray)
- Lakeview Lynx - Caperton Bank Arena (Gold/Black/Silver)
- Queensland (Eagle Pass) Heat - Stop ‘n Shop Arena (Black/Red)
- Algoma (Clarksburg) Blue Jays - Freedom Airlines Center (Blue/White)
- Summersville Blizzard - Summersville Bank Arena (Navy/Sky Blue/White)
- West Liberty -
- Eastern Conference
- Trois-Rivieres Damsels - St. Lawrence Oil Arena (Sky Blue/Gold)
- Grantsville - National Auto Company Arena (Maroon/Gold)
- Atlantic (New Labrador) Mermaids - Atlantic Bank Arena (Green/Sky Blue/Navy)
- Massasoit Arrows - T-Mart Arena (Red/Gold/Blue)
- St. Catherine Reign - Capital City Gazette Arena (Purple/White)
- Montreal Liberty - Banque du Lycrabon Centre (Blue/White)
NSL
Year | Eastern Conference | Western Conference | Founders Cup |
---|---|---|---|
1954 | Example | ||
1955 | Example | ||
1956 | Example | ||
1957 | Example | ||
1958 | Example | ||
1959 | Example | ||
1960 | Example | ||
1961 | Example | ||
1962 | St. Catherine | Charlestown | Example |
1963 | Fair Haven | Youngstown | Example |
1964 | Fair Haven | Charlestown | Example |
1965 | Fair Haven | Charlestown | Example |
1966 | Fair Haven | Example | Example |
1967 | Saltville | Example | Example |
1968 | Grantsville | Example | Example |
1969 | Fair Haven | Example | Example |
1970 | Summersville | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
54 Lakeview at Summersville
55 Youngstown at Adrienne
56 Youngstown at Grantsville
57 St. Catherine at Lakeview
58 Lakeview at Charlestown
59 Youngstown at Lakeview
60 Fair Haven at Grantsville
61 Youngstown at Summersville
62 E: Summersville at St. Catherine W: Youngstown at Charlestown
63 E: Fair Haven at Summersville W: Lakeview at Youngstown
64 E: Saltville at Fair Haven W: Charlestown at Adrienne
65 E: Grantsville at Fair Haven W: Charlestown at Lakeview
66 E: Fair Haven at Saltville W: Charlestown at West Liberty
67 E: Saltville at Summersville W: West Liberty at Youngstown
68 E: Capital City at Grantsville W: Westernport at Lakeview
69 E: Grantsville at Fair Haven W: North Coast at Youngstown
70 E: St. Catherine at Summersville W: Adrienne at West Liberty
71 E: Summersville at Grantsville W: Adrienne at Lakeview
72 E: Summersville at Saltville W: Youngstown at Adrienne
73 E: St. Catherine at Capital City W: Adrienne at Charlestown
74 E: Grantsville at Saltville W: North Coast at Charlestown
75 E: Summersville at Capital City W: West Liberty at Westernport
76 E: Fair Haven at St. Catherine W: Lakeview at West Liberty
77 E: Grantsville at St. Catherine W: Charlestown at North Coast
78 E: St. Catherine at Grantsville W: Lakeview at Adrienne
79 E: Fair Haven at Grantsville W: West Liberty at Windsor
80 E: St. Catherine at Saltville W: West Liberty at Adrienne
81 E: Grantsville at Fair Haven W: Westernport at Algoma
82 E: Capital City at Grantsville W: Lakeview at Charlestown
83 E: Summersville at Grantsville W: Algoma at North Coast
84 E: Chesapeake at St. Catherine W: Adrienne at West Liberty
85 E: Fair Haven at Saltville W: Lakeview at Windsor
86 E: Saltville at Montreal W: West Liberty at Lakeview
87 E: Saltville at Fair Haven W: Adrienne at Algoma
88 E: St. Catherine at Grantsville W: Windsor at Charlestown
89 E: Chesapeake at Summersville W: Youngstown at West Liberty
90 E: Capital City at Summersville W: West Liberty at Westernport
91 E: Grantsville at Fair Haven W: Algoma at North Coast
92 E: Fair Haven at St. Catherine W: Charlestown at Windsor
93 E: Saltville at Summersville W: Youngstown at Lakeview
94 E: Saltville at Grantsville W: West Liberty at Lakeview
95 E: Grantsville at Bayview W: Charlestown at Youngstown
96 E: Montreal at Bayview W: Spokane at North Coast
97 E: Capital City at Fair Haven W: Lakeview at West Liberty
98 E: Saltville at Grantsville W: Lakeview at Spokane
99 E: St. Catherine at Trois-Rivieres W: Charlestown at Windsor
00 E: St. Catherine at Saltville W: Charlestown at Adrienne
01 E: St. Catherine at Summersville W: Charlestown at Algoma
02 E: Trois-Rivieres at Capital City W: Charlestown at Adrienne
03 E: Trois-Rivieres at Saltville W: Charlestown at Lakeview
04 E: Grantsville at St. Catherine W: Westernport at Charlestown
05 E: Capital City at Montreal W: Algoma at Westernport
06 E: Chesapeake at Bayview W: Westernport at Charlestown
07 E: St. Catherine at Bayview W: Windsor at Lakeview
08 E: Grantsville at Montreal W: Charlestown at Algoma
09 E: Saltville at Bayview W: Adrienne at Youngstown
10 E: Saltville at Grantsville W: Adrienne at Lakeview
11 E: Summersville at Bayview W: Charlestown at Spokane
12 E: Grantsville at Montreal W: Algoma at Youngstown
13 E: Summersville at Trois-Rivieres W: Westernport at Lakeview
14 E: Trois-Rivieres at Fair Haven W: North Coast at Charlestown
15 E: Fair Haven at Chesapeake W: Charlestown at Youngstown
16 E: Summersville at Fair Haven W: Charlestown at Youngstown
17 E: Chesapeake at St. Catherine W: Youngstown at Charlestown
18 E: Trois-Rivieres at Grantsville W: Westernport at Lakeview
19 E: Grantsville at Montreal W: West Liberty at North Coast
CHL
- Eastern Conference
- Metropolitan Conference
- Trois-Rivieres Rapids - St. Lawrence Oil Arena (Sky Blue/Navy/White)
- Montreal Predators - Banque du Lycrabon Centre (Blue/Gold/White)
- St. Catherine Capitals - Capital City Gazette Arena (Blue/White/Red)
- St. Catherine Islanders - Capital City Gazette Arena (Blue/Orange/White)
- Massasoit Blckhawks - TBD (Red/Black/White)
- New Amsterdam
- Atlantic Division
- Grantsville Lightning - TBD (Silver/Blue/Black)
- Dravosburg
- Youngstown Penguins - TBD (Black/Gold/White)
- Summersville Scouts - Summersville Bank Arena (Green/Gold/White)
- Bayview
- Boston Bruins - TBD (Black/Gold)
- Western Conference
- Central Division
- Algoma (Clarksburg) Senators - Frontier Bank Arena (Red/Gold/Black/White)
- Windsor (Malden) Red Wings - Riverside Arena (Red/White)
- Lakeview Oilers - Caperton Bank Arena (Blue/Orange/White)
- Fort Wayne Comets - TBD (Orange/Black)
- Queensland (Eagle Pass) Ducks - Stop 'n Shop Arena (Green/Purple/Gold)
- Lakeview Hurricanes - TBD (Red/Black)
- Mountain Division
- Charlestown Chiefs - Riverton Bank Arena (Blue/Gold/White)
- West Liberty
- Westernport Walleyes
- Spokane River Monsters
- Coshocton (St. Helena)
- Name TBD (Walnut Grove)
Minor Leagues in the National Sports Leagues
The professional Leagues have varying setups as far as minor league systems:
- The CHL has 2 levels, CHL Minor League System
- The NFL's de facto minor Leagues is the LCAA.
- The NBL has 3 levels: Lycrabon Minor League Baseball
- The NBA is starting the Lycrabon Developmental Basketball Association starting in .
- The NSL is in discussion to start a lower level with an unknown start date.
- The WNBA has no minor league, as their de facto minors is also the LCAA.