Difference between revisions of "PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS"
(→NBA) |
(→NATIONAL BASEBALL LEAGUE) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| '''YEAR''' || '''AL East''' || '''AL Central''' || '''AL West''' || '''AL Champion''' || '''CL East''' || '''CL Central''' || '''CL West''' || '''CL Champion''' || '''LEAGUE CHAMPION''' | | '''YEAR''' || '''AL East''' || '''AL Central''' || '''AL West''' || '''AL Champion''' || '''CL East''' || '''CL Central''' || '''CL West''' || '''CL Champion''' || '''LEAGUE CHAMPION''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1966 || New Alexandria (1) || || St. Catherine Blue Jays (1) || NA (3) || Lakeview Mariners (1) || || Youngstown (1) || YTW (3) || | + | | 1966 || New Alexandria (1) || || St. Catherine Blue Jays (1) || NA (3) || Lakeview Mariners (1) || || Youngstown (1) || YTW (3) || Youngstown |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1967 || Ashland (1) || || West Liberty (1) || WL (1) || Grantsville (1) || || Westlake (1) || WES (3) || | + | | 1967 || Ashland (1) || || West Liberty (1) || WL (1) || Grantsville (1) || || Westlake (1) || WES (3) || West Liberty |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1968 || Ashland (2) || || Summersville (1) || ASH (2) || Lakeview Mariners (2) || || St. Helena (1) || LKM (1) || | + | | 1968 || Ashland (2) || || Summersville (1) || ASH (2) || Lakeview Mariners (2) || || St. Helena (1) || LKM (1) || Lakeview Mariners |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1969 || Ashland (3) || || Spokane (1) || SPK (1) || Lakeview Mariners (3) || || Youngstown (2) || LKM (2) || | + | | 1969 || Ashland (3) || || Spokane (1) || SPK (1) || Lakeview Mariners (3) || || Youngstown (2) || LKM (2) || Lakeview Mariners |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1970 || New Alexandria (2) || || St. Catherine Blue Jays (2) || NA (4) || Dravosburg (1) || || Westlake (2) || WES (4) || | + | | 1970 || New Alexandria (2) || || St. Catherine Blue Jays (2) || NA (4) || Dravosburg (1) || || Westlake (2) || WES (4) || Westlake |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1971 || New Alexandria (3) || || Lakeview Pirates (1) || NA (5) || Lakeview Mariners (4) || || Youngstown (3) || LKM (3) || | + | | 1971 || New Alexandria (3) || || Lakeview Pirates (1) || NA (5) || Lakeview Mariners (4) || || Youngstown (3) || LKM (3) || New Alexandria |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1972 || New Alexandria (4) || || Spokane (2) || NA (6) || Grantsville (2) || || St. Helena (2) || STH (1) || | + | | 1972 || New Alexandria (4) || || Spokane (2) || NA (6) || Grantsville (2) || || St. Helena (2) || STH (1) || St. Helena |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1973 || East Fork (1) || || Summersville (2) || EF (2) || Saltville (1) || || Riverton (1) || RIV (1) || | + | | 1973 || East Fork (1) || || Summersville (2) || EF (2) || Saltville (1) || || Riverton (1) || RIV (1) || East Fork |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1974 || New Alexandria (5) || || West Liberty (2) || WL (2) || Saltville (2) || || Youngstown (4) || SAL (2) || | + | | 1974 || New Alexandria (5) || || West Liberty (2) || WL (2) || Saltville (2) || || Youngstown (4) || SAL (2) || West Liberty |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1975 || New Alexandria (6) || || Lakeview Pirates (2) || NA (7) || Dravosburg (2) || || Riverton (2) || DRV (2) || | + | | 1975 || New Alexandria (6) || || Lakeview Pirates (2) || NA (7) || Dravosburg (2) || || Riverton (2) || DRV (2) || New Alexandria |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1976 || Massasoit (1) || || St. Catherine Blue Jays (3) || MAS (1) || Dravosburg (3) || || Westlake (3) || DRV (3) || | + | | 1976 || Massasoit (1) || || St. Catherine Blue Jays (3) || MAS (1) || Dravosburg (3) || || Westlake (3) || DRV (3) || Draosburg |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1977 || Massasoit (2) || || West Liberty (3) || WL (3) || Grantsville (3) || || Lakeview Mariners (1) || LKM (4)|| | + | | 1977 || Massasoit (2) || || West Liberty (3) || WL (3) || Grantsville (3) || || Lakeview Mariners (1) || LKM (4)|| Lakeview Mariners |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1978 || East Fork (2) || || Lakeview Pirates (3) || EF (3) || Atlantic City (1) || || Westlake (4) || WES (5)|| | + | | 1978 || East Fork (2) || || Lakeview Pirates (3) || EF (3) || Atlantic City (1) || || Westlake (4) || WES (5)|| Westlake |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1979 || Trois-Rivieres (1) || || West Liberty (4) || TR (1) || St. Catherine Mets (1) || || Youngstown (4) 3-3 || YTW (4) || | + | | 1979 || Trois-Rivieres (1) || || West Liberty (4) || TR (1) || St. Catherine Mets (1) || || Youngstown (4) 3-3 || YTW (4) || Youngstown |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1980 || Trois-Rivieres (2) || || Adrienne (1) || TR (2) || St. Catherine Mets (2) || || Windsor (1) || WIN (1) || | + | | 1980 || Trois-Rivieres (2) || || Adrienne (1) || TR (2) || St. Catherine Mets (2) || || Windsor (1) || WIN (1) || Windsor |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1981 || Massasoit (3) || || St. Catherine Blue Jays (4) || MAS (2) || Tidewater (1) || || Westlake (5) || WES (6) || | + | | 1981 || Massasoit (3) || || St. Catherine Blue Jays (4) || MAS (2) || Tidewater (1) || || Westlake (5) || WES (6) || Westlake |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1982 || New Alexandria (7) || || Lakeview Pirates (4) || LKP (2) || Atlantic City (2) || || St. Catherine Mets (1)|| AC (1) || | + | | 1982 || New Alexandria (7) || || Lakeview Pirates (4) || LKP (2) || Atlantic City (2) || || St. Catherine Mets (1)|| AC (1) || Lakeview Pirates |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1983 || Philipsburg (1) || || West Liberty (5) || WL (4) || Saltville (3) || || Windsor (2) || WIN (2) || Windsor |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1984 || Trois-Rivieres (3) || || Spokane (3) || SPK (2) || Atlantic City (3) || || Westlake (6) || WES (7) || Westlake |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1985 || Philipsburg (2) || || Summersville (3) || PHI (1) || Dravosburg (4) || || Riverton (3) || DRV (4) || Dravosburg |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1986 || Philipsburg (3) || || St. Catherine Blue Jays (5) || PHI (2) || Montreal (1) || || Youngstown (5) || MTL (1) || Philipsburg |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1987 || New Alexandria (8) || || Algoma (1) || NA (8) || Tidewater (2) || || St. Catherine Mets (2) || SCM (2) || New Alexandria |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1988 || Summersville (1) || || Adrienne (2) || SUM (1) || Montreal (2) || || Windsor (3) || WIN (3) || Windsor |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1989 || Trois-Rivieres (4) || || Amherst (1) || TR (3) || Atlantic City (4) || || Lakeview Mariners (2) || AC (2) || Atlantic City |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1990 || Summersville (2) || || West Liberty (6) || SUM (2) || Dravosburg (5) || || Lakeview Mariners (3) || LKM (5) || Summersville |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1992 || Ashland (4) || || Lakeview Pirates (5) || LKP (3) || Atlantic City (5) || || St. Catherine Mets (4) || SCM (3) || | + | | 1991 || New Alexandria (9) || || West Liberty (7) || NA (9) || Montreal (3) || || St. Catherine Mets (3) || MTL (2) || Montreal |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1992 || Ashland (4) || || Lakeview Pirates (5) || LKP (3) || Atlantic City (5) || || St. Catherine Mets (4) || SCM (3) || St. Catherine Mets | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''YEAR''' || '''AL East''' || '''AL Central''' ||'''AL West''' || '''AL Champion''' || '''CL East''' || '''CL Central''' || '''CL West''' || '''CL Champion''' || '''LEAGUE CHAMPION''' | | '''YEAR''' || '''AL East''' || '''AL Central''' ||'''AL West''' || '''AL Champion''' || '''CL East''' || '''CL Central''' || '''CL West''' || '''CL Champion''' || '''LEAGUE CHAMPION''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1993 || Ashland (87-75) || Massasoit (75-77) || Adrienne (90-72); Amherst (WC) || || Montreal (82-80) || Riverton (91-71); Saltville (WC) || Windsor (87-75) | + | | 1993 || Ashland (87-75) || Massasoit (75-77) || Adrienne (90-72); Amherst (WC) || Amherst || Montreal (82-80) || Riverton (91-71); Saltville (WC) || Windsor (87-75) || Montreal || Montreal |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1994 || East Fork (87-75); Bayview (WC) || Massasoit (86-76, 2) || Adrienne (86-76, 3) || || Tidewater (92-70) || Lakeview Mariners (93-69); Saltville (WC) || St. Helena (90-72) || | + | | 1994 || East Fork (87-75); Bayview (WC) || Massasoit (86-76, 2) || Adrienne (86-76, 3) || EastFork || Tidewater (92-70) || Lakeview Mariners (93-69); Saltville (WC) || St. Helena (90-72) || Lakeview Mariners || Lakeview Mariners |
|- | |- | ||
| 1995 || Philipsburg (94-68) || Summersville (92-70); New Alexandria (WC) || Adrienne (91-71) || || Boston (81-81, 3) || Lakeview Mariners (85-77); Dravosburg (WC) || Westlake (81-81, 2) | | 1995 || Philipsburg (94-68) || Summersville (92-70); New Alexandria (WC) || Adrienne (91-71) || || Boston (81-81, 3) || Lakeview Mariners (85-77); Dravosburg (WC) || Westlake (81-81, 2) |
Revision as of 17:20, 29 July 2019
Contents
NATIONAL BASEBALL LEAGUE
YEAR | AL East | AL Central | AL West | AL Champion | CL East | CL Central | CL West | CL Champion | LEAGUE CHAMPION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1952 | Summersville (1) def. East Fork 4-1 | ||||||||
1953 | Adrienne (1) def. Summersville 4-1 | ||||||||
1954 | Lakeview Pirates (1) def. Lakeview Mariners 4-2 | ||||||||
1955 | Adrienne (2) def. Dravosburg 4-3 | ||||||||
1956 | Lakeview Mariners (1) def. Philipsburg 4-3 | ||||||||
YEAR | AL East | AL Central | AL West | AL Champion | CL East | CL Central | CL West | CL Champion | LEAGUE CHAMPION |
1957 | New Alexandria (1) | Grantsville (1) | New Alexandria (1) | ||||||
1958 | New Alexandria (2) | Youngstown (1) | New Alexandria (2) | ||||||
1959 | Riverton (1) | Youngstown (2) | Riverton (1) | ||||||
1960 | East Fork (1) | Grantsville (2) | East Fork (1) | ||||||
1961 | Riverton (2) | Dravosburg (1) | Riverton (2) | ||||||
1962 | Adrienne (1) | Westlake (1) | Westlake (1) | ||||||
1963 | Lakeview Pirates (1) | St. Catherine Mets (1) | St. Catherine Mets (1) | ||||||
1964 | Ashland (1) | Saltville (1) | Ashland (1) | ||||||
1965 | Adrienne (2) | Westlake (2) | Westlake (2) | ||||||
YEAR | AL East | AL Central | AL West | AL Champion | CL East | CL Central | CL West | CL Champion | LEAGUE CHAMPION |
1966 | New Alexandria (1) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (1) | NA (3) | Lakeview Mariners (1) | Youngstown (1) | YTW (3) | Youngstown | ||
1967 | Ashland (1) | West Liberty (1) | WL (1) | Grantsville (1) | Westlake (1) | WES (3) | West Liberty | ||
1968 | Ashland (2) | Summersville (1) | ASH (2) | Lakeview Mariners (2) | St. Helena (1) | LKM (1) | Lakeview Mariners | ||
1969 | Ashland (3) | Spokane (1) | SPK (1) | Lakeview Mariners (3) | Youngstown (2) | LKM (2) | Lakeview Mariners | ||
1970 | New Alexandria (2) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (2) | NA (4) | Dravosburg (1) | Westlake (2) | WES (4) | Westlake | ||
1971 | New Alexandria (3) | Lakeview Pirates (1) | NA (5) | Lakeview Mariners (4) | Youngstown (3) | LKM (3) | New Alexandria | ||
1972 | New Alexandria (4) | Spokane (2) | NA (6) | Grantsville (2) | St. Helena (2) | STH (1) | St. Helena | ||
1973 | East Fork (1) | Summersville (2) | EF (2) | Saltville (1) | Riverton (1) | RIV (1) | East Fork | ||
1974 | New Alexandria (5) | West Liberty (2) | WL (2) | Saltville (2) | Youngstown (4) | SAL (2) | West Liberty | ||
1975 | New Alexandria (6) | Lakeview Pirates (2) | NA (7) | Dravosburg (2) | Riverton (2) | DRV (2) | New Alexandria | ||
1976 | Massasoit (1) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (3) | MAS (1) | Dravosburg (3) | Westlake (3) | DRV (3) | Draosburg | ||
1977 | Massasoit (2) | West Liberty (3) | WL (3) | Grantsville (3) | Lakeview Mariners (1) | LKM (4) | Lakeview Mariners | ||
1978 | East Fork (2) | Lakeview Pirates (3) | EF (3) | Atlantic City (1) | Westlake (4) | WES (5) | Westlake | ||
1979 | Trois-Rivieres (1) | West Liberty (4) | TR (1) | St. Catherine Mets (1) | Youngstown (4) 3-3 | YTW (4) | Youngstown | ||
1980 | Trois-Rivieres (2) | Adrienne (1) | TR (2) | St. Catherine Mets (2) | Windsor (1) | WIN (1) | Windsor | ||
1981 | Massasoit (3) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (4) | MAS (2) | Tidewater (1) | Westlake (5) | WES (6) | Westlake | ||
1982 | New Alexandria (7) | Lakeview Pirates (4) | LKP (2) | Atlantic City (2) | St. Catherine Mets (1) | AC (1) | Lakeview Pirates | ||
1983 | Philipsburg (1) | West Liberty (5) | WL (4) | Saltville (3) | Windsor (2) | WIN (2) | Windsor | ||
1984 | Trois-Rivieres (3) | Spokane (3) | SPK (2) | Atlantic City (3) | Westlake (6) | WES (7) | Westlake | ||
1985 | Philipsburg (2) | Summersville (3) | PHI (1) | Dravosburg (4) | Riverton (3) | DRV (4) | Dravosburg | ||
1986 | Philipsburg (3) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (5) | PHI (2) | Montreal (1) | Youngstown (5) | MTL (1) | Philipsburg | ||
1987 | New Alexandria (8) | Algoma (1) | NA (8) | Tidewater (2) | St. Catherine Mets (2) | SCM (2) | New Alexandria | ||
1988 | Summersville (1) | Adrienne (2) | SUM (1) | Montreal (2) | Windsor (3) | WIN (3) | Windsor | ||
1989 | Trois-Rivieres (4) | Amherst (1) | TR (3) | Atlantic City (4) | Lakeview Mariners (2) | AC (2) | Atlantic City | ||
1990 | Summersville (2) | West Liberty (6) | SUM (2) | Dravosburg (5) | Lakeview Mariners (3) | LKM (5) | Summersville | ||
1991 | New Alexandria (9) | West Liberty (7) | NA (9) | Montreal (3) | St. Catherine Mets (3) | MTL (2) | Montreal | ||
1992 | Ashland (4) | Lakeview Pirates (5) | LKP (3) | Atlantic City (5) | St. Catherine Mets (4) | SCM (3) | St. Catherine Mets | ||
YEAR | AL East | AL Central | AL West | AL Champion | CL East | CL Central | CL West | CL Champion | LEAGUE CHAMPION |
1993 | Ashland (87-75) | Massasoit (75-77) | Adrienne (90-72); Amherst (WC) | Amherst | Montreal (82-80) | Riverton (91-71); Saltville (WC) | Windsor (87-75) | Montreal | Montreal |
1994 | East Fork (87-75); Bayview (WC) | Massasoit (86-76, 2) | Adrienne (86-76, 3) | EastFork | Tidewater (92-70) | Lakeview Mariners (93-69); Saltville (WC) | St. Helena (90-72) | Lakeview Mariners | Lakeview Mariners |
1995 | Philipsburg (94-68) | Summersville (92-70); New Alexandria (WC) | Adrienne (91-71) | Boston (81-81, 3) | Lakeview Mariners (85-77); Dravosburg (WC) | Westlake (81-81, 2) | |||
1996 | Trois-Rivieres (84-78) | Lakeview Pirates (97-65); Summersville (WC) | Adrienne (88-74) | Atlantic City (89-73); Tidewater (WC) | St. Catherine Mets (90-72) | St. Helena (85-77) | |||
1997 | Trois-Rivieres (90-72, 2) | New Alexandria (90-72, 1) | Adrienne (85-77, 3); West Liberty (WC) | Tidewater (87-75) | Dravosburg (88-74) | Westlake (90-72); St. Helena (WC) | |||
1998 | Trois-Rivieres (89-73) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (95-67) | Spokane (90-72); Adrienne (WC) | Boston (85-77) | Dravosburg (91-71); Saltville (WC) | Westlake (84-78) | |||
1999 | Trois-Rivieres (92-70); Bayview (WC) | Lakeview Pirates (85-77) | Adrienne (89-73) | Montreal (91-71) | Dravosburg (89-73); Lakeview Mariners (WC) | Youngstown (82-80) | |||
2000 | Bayview (91-71); Trois-Rivieres (WC) | Lakeview Pirates (95-67) | Adrienne (83-79) | Grantsville (83-79) | Saltville (84-78) | Windsor (95-67); Westlake (WC) | |||
2001 | Philipsburg (93-69); East Fork (WC) | Lakeview Pirates (85-77, 3) | Amherst (85-77, 2) | Atlantic City (92-70, 2) | Riverton (93-69, 1); Lakeview Mariners (WC) | Fort Wayne (82-80, 3) | |||
2002 | East Fork (100-62, 1) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (84-78, 3) | Algoma (WC); Amherst (84-78, 2) | Boston (84-78, 3) | Lakeview Mariners (90-72, 2); Saltvile (WC) | Youngstown (90-72, 1) | |||
2003 | Trois-Riveres (91-71, 1) | New Alexandria (91-71, 2); St. Catherine Blue Jays (WC) | Spokane (84-78, 3) | Boston (88-74, 3); Grantsville (WC) | Saltville (94-68, 1) | Youngstown (90-72, 2) | |||
2004 | Bayview (84-78, 3) | Massasoit (91-71, 2); Summersville (WC) | Spokane (93-69, 1) | Grantsville (97-65, 2); Montreal (WC) | Riverton (83-79, 3) | Windsor (100-62, 1) | |||
2005 | Philipsburg (83-79, 2) | Massasoit (87-75, 1); St. Catherine Blue Jays (WC) | West Liberty (76-86, 3) | Tidewater (91-71, 2); Boston (WC) | Riverton (93-69, 1) | Westlake (86-76, 3) | |||
2006 | Ashland (94-68, 1); East Fork (WC) | New Alexandria (90-72, 3) | Spokane (90-72, 2) | Tidewater (84-78, 2); | Riverton (94-68, 1); Dravosburg (WC) | Fort Wayne (84-78, 3) | |||
2007 | Ashland (91-71, 2) | Summersville (89-73, 3); St. Catherine Blue Jays (WC) | Spokane (94-68, 1) | Grantsville (84-78, 3); Atlantic City (WC) | Saltville (89-73, 2) | Windsor (89-73, 3) | |||
2008 | East Fork (96-66, 1); Philipsburg (WC) | Lakeview Pirates (87-75, 2) | Adrienne (82-80, 3) | Montreal (85-77, 2); Tidewater (WC) | Riverton (85-77, 3) | Fort Wayne (86-76, 1) | |||
2009 | East Fork (WC); Bayview (85-77, 3) | Lakeview Pirates (85-77, 2) | West Liberty (89-73, 1) | Boston (100-62, 1) | Dravosburg (89-73, 3) | Fort Wayne (97-65, 2); Westlake (WC) | |||
2010 | Philipsburg (96-66, 1); East Fork (WC) | Summersville (82-80, 3) | West Liberty (87-75, 2) | Montreal (90-72, 1) | Riverton (87-75, 2); Dravosburg (WC) | Youngstown (87-75, 3) | |||
2011 | Trois-Rivieres (93-69, 1) | New Alexandria (86-76, 3) | Algoma (87-75, 2); Spokane (WC) | Boston (90-72, 1); Montreal (WC) | St. Catherine Mets (84-78, 3) | Windsor (85-77, 2) | |||
2012 | Ashland (88-74, 3); Bayview (WC) | Summersville (91-71, 2) | Adrienne (93-69, 1) | Tidewater (83-79, 3) | Lakeview Mariners (84-78, 2) | Fort Wayne (87-75, 1); Westlake (WC) | |||
2013 | Ashland (84-78, 2); Bayview (WC) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (84-78, 3) | West Liberty (95-67, 1) | Boston (89-73, 1) | Dravosburg (89-73, 2); Saltville (WC) | St. Helena (85-77, 3) | |||
2014 | Philipsburg (89-73, 3) | New Alexandria (91-71, 2); St. Catherine Blue Jays (WC) | Adrienne (92-70, 1) | Grantsville (86-76, 3) | Dravosburg (2), Riverton (WC) | Youngstown (90-72, 1) | |||
2015 | Ashland (88-74, 2) | Summersville (WC); Lakeview Pirates (82-80, 3) | Amherst (92-70, 1) | Grantsville (90-72, 2) | Riverton (89-73, 3) | St. Helena (3-69, 1); Youngstown (WC) | |||
2016 | Philipsburg (88-74, 1); Ashland (WC) | New Alexandria (83-79, 3) | Algoma (86-76, 2) | Grantsville (88-74, 3) | Lakeview Mariners (90-72, 2) | Fort Wayne (90-72, 1); Youngstown (WC) | |||
2017 | East Fork (94-68); Philipsburg (WC) | New Alexandria (92-70) | Spokane (89-73) | Grantsville (89-73); Montreal (WC) | Riverton (91-71) | Windsor (82-80) | |||
2018 | Philipsburg (91-71) | Massasoit (90-72); Summersville (WC) | Adrienne (85-77) | Grantsville (88-74); Boston (WC) | Lakeview Mariners (91-71) | Fort Wayne (85-77) | |||
2019 | Summersville (83-79), Trois-Rivieres (WC) | Lakeview Pirates (92-70) | Adrienne (88-74) | Atlantic City (97-75) | Riverton (92-70) | Fort Wayne (90-72); St. Helena (WC) |
NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Team (Year) | Stadium | Home Jersey | Road Jersey | Alternate Jersey | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NATIONAL EAST | |||||||
Summersville Grizzlies | Welcome City Stadium | Blue | White | Old Gold | |||
New Amsterdam Jets | Example | Green | White | Black* | |||
Bayview | Example | Example | Example | Example | |||
Atlantic City | Example | Example | Example | Example | |||
Grantsville Generals | Veterans Stadium | Green | White* | Gold | |||
NATIONAL CENTRAL | |||||||
Lakeview Lions | Great Lakes Oil Stadium | Blue | White | Silver | |||
St. Catherine | Example | Example | Example | Example | |||
East Fork Eagles | Example | Green | White | Black* | |||
Saltville | Walter McGinnis Stadium | Example | Example | Example | |||
Walnut Grove | Example | Example | Example | Example | |||
NATIONAL WEST | |||||||
Westernport Raiders | Example | Example | Example | Example | |||
West Liberty Jaguars | Southwest Airlines Stadium | Black | Gold | Teal | |||
Algoma (Dryden) Argonauts | Argo Dome | Navy | White | Sky Blue | |||
Windsor (Malden) Rams | Windsor Stadium | Blue | White | Gold | |||
Youngstown Roughriders | Youngstown Municipal Stadium | Black | White | Green | |||
ATLANTIC EAST | |||||||
New Amsterdam Titans | Blue | White | Old Gold | ||||
Montreal Machine | Sept-Iles Electric Stadium | Maroon | White | ||||
Trois-Rivieres Vikings | Green Mountain Bank Stadium | Purple | White | Gold | |||
Dravosburg Dragons | Red | Gold | Green | ||||
Tidewater (South Beach) Dolphins | Teal | White | Orange | ||||
ATLANTIC CENTRAL | |||||||
New Alexandria | |||||||
Massasoit | |||||||
Spokane | |||||||
Fair Haven Express | Litchko Stadium | Blue | White | Silver | |||
St. Catherine Steelers | Capital City Bank Stadium | Black | White | Gold | |||
ATLANTIC WEST | |||||||
Charlestown Packers | Charles Davis Stadium | Green | White | Gold | |||
Lakeview Saints | Great Lakes Oil Stadium | Black | White | Old Gold | |||
Westlake | |||||||
Queensland (Eagle Pass) | |||||||
Windsor (Malden) Chargers | Windsor Stadium | Navy | White | Sky Blue |
- Denotes not a natural team color
NATIONAL BASKETBALL ALLIANCE and WOMEN'S NATIONAL BASKETBALL ALLIANCE
NBA
Season | Northeast Division | Atlantic Division | Eastern Conference | Central Division | Northwest Division | Western Conference | League Champion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1962-63 | Example | Example | Example | Massasoit (1) def. West Liberty 4-1 | |||
1963-64 | Example | Example | Example | Youngstown (1) def. Massasoit 4-2 | |||
1964-65 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | 2-Grantsvile; 4-New Alexandria |
1965-66 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | 3-Youngstown at 2-Grantsville; 4-New Amsterdam at 1-St. Catherine Kings |
1966-67 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example
EAST:3-New Amsterdam at 2-Summersville; 4-New Alexandria at 1-Grantsville WEST:3-Lakeview Lakers at 2-Charlestown; 4-St. Helena at 1-Spokane | |
1967-68 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example
EAST:3-St. Catherine Kings at 2-Massasoit; 4-Grantsville at 1-Summersville WEST:3-Youngstown at 2-St. Helena; 4-Charlestown at 1-Spokane | |
1968-69 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example
EAST: 3-Summersville at 2-Massasoit; 4-St. Catherine B at 1-St. Catherine Kings; WEST: 3-Spokane at 2-Charlestown; 4-Lakeview Lakers at 1-West Liberty || | |
1969-70 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example
EAST: 3-New Alexandria at 2-Grantsville; 4-Massasoit at 1-Summersville; WEST: 3-St. Helena at 2-Youngstown; 4-Lakeview Lakers at 1-Spokane || | |
1970-71 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example
EAST: 3-Summersville at 2-St. Catherine Kings; 4-Grantsville at 1-New Alexandria; WEST: 3-Spokane at 2-West Liberty; 4-Charlestown at 1-Westlake || | |
1971-72 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example
EAST: 3-Summersville at 2-Massasoit; 4-Grantsville at 1-St. Catherine B; WEST: 3-West Liberty at 2-Charlestown; 4-Youngstown at 1-St. Helena || | |
1972-73 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example
EAST: 3-St. Catherine Kings at 2-Summersville; 4-Massasoit at 1-New Amsterdam; WEST: 3-Lakeview at 2-St. Helena; 4-Westlake at 1-Charlestown || | |
1973-74 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example
EAST: 3-New Alexandria at 2-St. Catherine B; 4-Massasoit at 1-New Amsterdam; WEST: 3-Spokane at 2-Westlake; 4-Charlestown at 1-West Liberty || | |
1974-75 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example
EAST: 3-St. Catherine B at 2-Grantsville; 4-Massasoit at 1-Summersville; WEST: 3-Westlake at 2-Charlestown; 4-Youngstown at 1-St. Helena || | |
1975-76 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example
EAST: 3-St. Catherine Kings at 2-New Alexandria; 4-Grantsville at 1-St. Catherine B; WEST: 3-Westlake at 2-St. Helena; 4-Charlestown at 1-Lakeview || | |
1976-77 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | ExampleE:3-New Amsterdam at 2-St. Catherine Kings; 4-St. Catherine B at 1-Trois-Rivieres; W: 3-Youngstown at 2-Lakeview Lakers; 4-West Liberty at 1-Spokane | |
1977-78 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | ExampleE:3-Summersville at 2-St. Catherine Kings; 4-Grantsville at 1-New Amsterdam; W: 3-Lakeview Lakers at 2-Lakeview B; 4-Youngstown at 1-Charlestown | |
1978-79 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | ExampleE:3-Summersville at 2-New Alexandria; 4-Massasoit at 1-St. Catherine Kings; W: 3-West Liberty at 2-Lakeview Lakers; 4-Youngstown at 1-St. Helena | |
1979-80 | 1-Summersville (1) | 2-South Beach (1) | Example | 2-Charlestown (1) | 1-St. Helena (1) | Example6-Massasoit at 3-St. Catherine Kings; 5-Grantsville at 4-New Amsterdam; W:6-Westlake at 3-West Liberty; 5-Spokane at 4-Lakeview Lakers | |
1980-81 | 2-Trois-Rivieres (1) | 1-Grantsville (1) | Example | 2-Youngstown (1) | 1-Spokane (1) | Example6-St. Catherine Kings at 3-Summersville; 5-Massasoit at 4-New Amsterdam; W:6-St. Helena at 3-Lakeview Lakers; 5-Westlake at 4-Charlestown |
EASTERN COFERENCE Arena Home Away Alternate
Northeast Division
Summersville Avalanche (1962) Summersville Bank Arena Blue Red 82838485868788899019293
Massasoit Warriors (1962) T-Mart Arena Blue White Gold 82838485868788899019293
New Amsterdam (1964) Example Example Example Example 82838485868788899019293
Trois-Riveres Raptors (1976) St. Lawrence Oil Arena Black White Purple 82838485868788899019293
Montreal Huskies(1981) Banque du Lycrabon Centre Navy White Example 82838485868788899019293
Atlantic Division Arena Home' Away Alternate
Grantsville Vipers (1962) National Auto Company Arena Black Red Purple 82838485868788899019293
New Alexandria (1962) Example Example Example Example 82838485868788899019293
St. Catherine Kings (1964) Capital City Gazette Arena Black White Purple 82838485868788899019293
St. Catherine (1968) Capital City Gazette Arena Example Example Example 82838485868788899019293
South Beach Heat (1979) Example Black Red Example 82838485868788899019293
WESTERN CONFERENCE Example Example Example Example
Central Division Arena Home Away Alternate
Lakeview Lakers (1962) 85869192 Youngstown (1962) 828386889093 Charlestown (1962) 828385868788901
West Liberty Sabers (1962) 8384858889909293 Lakeview (1976) 8687889093
Northwest Division Arena Home Away Alternate
Spokane (1966) 828384858687899019293 St. Helena (1966) 8284858991 Westlake (1968) 828384858687888990192
Queensland (Eagle Pass) (1979) 828384879093 Algoma (West Grimsby) Eskimos (1981) 848587888990192
Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1981-82 | Example | Example | Example | 2-Lakeview B | Example | ExampleW: 6-West Liberty at 3-Algoma; 54-Lakeview Lakers |
1982-83 | Example | Example | Example | 2-Lakeview Lakers | 1-St. Helena | Example6-Lakeview B at 35-Algoma at 4 |
1983-84 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example63-Lakeview Lakers; 5-Lakeview B at 4-Youngstown |
1984-85 | Example | Example | Example | 1-Youngstown | Example | Example6-Queensland at 3; 5-Lakeview B at 4-Charlestown |
1985-86 | Example | Example | Example | 2-West Liberty | 1-Algoma | Example6-Queensland at 3; 54-St. Helena |
1986-87 | Example | Example | Example | 2-Lakeview Lakers | 1-Youngstown | Example63-St. Helena; 5-West Liberty at 4 |
1987-88 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example6-Spokane at 3-Lakeview Lakers; 5-St. Helena at 4-Queensland |
1988-89 | Example | Example | Example | 1-Charlestown | 2-Queensland | Example63-Lakeview Lakers; 5-Lakeview B at 4-Youngstown |
1989-90 | Example | Example | Example | Example | 1-St. Helena | Example6-Lakeview Lakers5 |
1990-91 | Example | Example | Example | Example | 1-Queensland | Example6-West Liberty at 3-Youngstown; 54-Lakeview B |
1991-92 | Example | Example | Example | 1-Youngstown | 2-Queensland | Example6-Lakeview B at 3-Charlestown; 5-St. Helena |
1992-93 | Example | Example | Example | 2-Lakeview Lakers | 1-Westlake | Example63-Algoma; 5-St. Helena at 4-Charlestown |
EASTERN COFERENCE Arena Home Away Alternate
Northeast Division
Summersville Avalanche (1962) Summersville Bank Arena Blue Red
Massasoit Warriors (1962) T-Mart Arena Blue White Gold
New Amsterdam (1964) Example Example Example Example
Trois-Riveres Raptors (1976) St. Lawrence Oil Arena Black White Purple
Montreal Huskies(1981) Banque du Lycrabon Centre Navy White Example
Atlantic Division Arena Home' Away Alternate
Grantsville Vipers (1962) National Auto Company Arena Black Red Purple
New Alexandria (1962) Example Example Example Example
St. Catherine Kings (1964) Capital City Gazette Arena Black White Purple
St. Catherine (1968) Capital City Gazette Arena Example Example Example
South Beach Heat (1979) Example Black Red Example
Bayview Hawks (1993) Example Red Gold Example
WESTERN CONFERENCE Example Example Example Example
Central Division Arena Home Away Alternate
Lakeview Lakers (1962) Caperton Bank Arena Navy White Sky Blue
Youngstown (1962) Tenth-Eighth Arena Example Example Example
Charlestown (1962) Riverton Bank Arena Example Example Example
West Liberty Sabers (1962) Stop 'n Shop Arena Purple White Gold
Spokane (1966) Example Example Example Example
Lakeview (1976) Caperton Bank Arena Example Example Example
Northwest Division Arena Home Away Alternate
St. Helena (1966) Example Example Example Example
Westlake (1968) Example Example Example Example
Queensland (Eagle Pass) (1979) Example Example Example Example
Algoma (West Grimsby) Eskimos (1981) Frontier Bank Center Example Example Example
Windsor (Malden) Timberwolves (1993) Riverside Center Black White Green
Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993-94 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
EASTERN COFERENCE Arena Home Away Alternate Northeast Division Summersville Avalanche (1962) Summersville Bank Arena Blue Red Massasoit Warriors (1962) T-Mart Arena Blue White Gold New Amsterdam (1964) Example Example Example Example Trois-Riveres Raptors (1976) St. Lawrence Oil Arena Black White Purple Montreal Huskies(1981) Banque du Lycrabon Centre Navy White Example Atlantic (New Labrador) Schooners (1994) Atlantic Bank Arena Blue Red Example Atlantic Division Arena Home' Away Alternate Grantsville Vipers (1962) National Auto Company Arena Black Red Purple New Alexandria (1962) Example Example Example Example St. Catherine Kings (1964) Capital City Gazette Arena Black White Purple St. Catherine (1968) Capital City Gazette Arena Example Example Example South beach Heat (1979) Example Black Red Example Bayview Hawks (1993) Example Red Gold Example WESTERN CONFERENCE Example Example Example Example Central Division Arena Home Away Alternate Lakeview Lakers (1962) Caperton Bank Arena Navy White Sky Blue Youngstown (1962) Tenth-Eighth Arena Example Example Example Charlestown (1962) Riverton Bank Arena Example Example Example West Liberty Sabers (1962) Stop 'n Shop Arena Purple White Gold Spokane (1966) Example Example Example Example Lakeview (1976) Caperton Bank Arena Example Example Example Northwest Division Arena Home Away Alternate St. Helena (1966) Example Example Example Example Westlake (1968) Example Example Example Example Queensland (Eagle Pass) (1979) Example Example Example Example Algoma (West Grimsby) Eskimos (1981) Frontier Bank Center Example Example Example Windsor (Malden) Timberwolves (1993) Riverside Center Black White Green Fort Wayne Pistons (1994) Great Lakes Bank Arena Blue Red Gray
Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1994-95 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
1995-96 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
1996-97 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
1997-98 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
1998-99 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
1999-00 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2000-01 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2001-02 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2002-03 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2003-04 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2004-05 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2005-06 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2006-07 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2007-08 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2008-09 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2009-10 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2010-11 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2011-12 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2012-13 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2013-14 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2014-15 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2015-16 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2016-17 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2017-18 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2018-19 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
WNBA
Year | Eastern Conference | Western Conference | Champion |
---|---|---|---|
1996 | Trois-Rivieres (1) def. St. Catherine 2-0 | ||
1997 | St. Catherine (1) def. Charlestown 2-0 | ||
1998 | Summersville (1) def. Grantsville 2-1 | ||
1999 | Charlestown (1) def. Summersville 2-1 | ||
2000 | Trois-Rivieres (1) | Charlestown (1) | Charlestown (2) |
2001 | Trois-Rivieres (2) | Charlestown (2) | Charlestown (3) |
2002 | Grantsville (1) | Queensland (1) | Queensland (1) |
2003 | Montreal (1) | West Liberty (1) | West Liberty (1) |
2004 | Atlantic (1) | Summersville (1) | Summersville (2) |
2005 | Massasoit (1) | West Liberty (2) | Massasoit (1) |
2006 | Trois-Rivieres (3) | Algoma (1) | Algoma (1) |
2007 | St. Catherine (1) | Algoma (2) | Algoma (2) |
2008 | St. Catherine (2) | Algoma (3) | Algoma (3) |
2009 | St. Catherine (3) | West Liberty (3) | West Liberty (2) |
2010 | St. Catherine (4) | Lakeview (1) | Lakeview (1) |
2011 | Grantsville (2) | Lakeview (2) | Grantsville (1) |
2012 | Grantsville (3) | West Liberty (4) | West Liberty (3) |
2013 | Montreal (2) | Charlestown (3) | Charlestown (4) |
2014 | St. Catherine (5) | West Liberty (5) | St. Catherine (2) |
2015 | Grantsville (4) | Summersville (2) | Summersville (3) |
2016 | Montreal (3) | Charlestown (4) | Charlestown (5) |
2017 | Massasoit (2) | Lakeview (3) | Massasoit (2) |
2018 | Massasoit (3) | Algoma (4) | Algoma (4) |
2019 | Grantsville (5) | Charlestown (5) | Grantsville (2) |
NSL
Year | Eastern Conference | Western Conference | Founders Cup |
---|---|---|---|
1954 | Lakeview (1) | ||
1955 | Youngstown (1) | ||
1956 | Grantsville (1) | ||
1957 | St. Catherine (1) | ||
1958 | Lakeview (2) | ||
1959 | Lakeview (3) | ||
1960 | Fair Haven (1) | ||
1961 | Summersville (1) | ||
1962 | St. Catherine (1) | Charlestown (1) | Charlestown (1) |
1963 | Fair Haven (1) | Youngstown (1) | Youngstown (2) |
1964 | Fair Haven (2) | Charlestown (2) | Fair Haven (2) |
1965 | Fair Haven (3) | Charlestown (3) | Fair Haven (3) |
1966 | Fair Haven (4) | Charlestown (4) | Fair Haven (4) |
1967 | Saltville (1) | West Liberty (1) | West Liberty (1) |
1968 | Grantsville (1) | Lakeview (1) | Grantsville (2) |
1969 | Fair Haven (5) | North Coast (1) | Fair Haven (5) |
1970 | Summersville (1) | Adrienne (1) | Adrienne (1) |
1971 | Summersville (2) | Lakeview (2) | Summersville (2) |
1972 | Saltville (2, Note 1) | Youngstown (2) | Saltville (1) |
1973 | St. Catherine (2, Note 2) | Adrienne (2) | St. Catherine (2) |
1974 | Saltville (3) | North Coast (2) | North Coast (1) |
1975 | Capital City (1) | West Liberty (2) | West Liberty (2) |
1976 | Fair Haven (6) | West Liberty (3) | West Liberty (3) |
1977 | St. Catherine (3) | North Coast (3) | North Coast (2) |
1978 | St. Catherine (4) | Adrienne (3) | Adrienne (2) |
1979 | Fair Haven (7) | Windsor (1) | Fair Haven (6) |
1980 | St. Catherine (5) | West Liberty (4) | St. Catherine (3) |
1981 | Grantsville (2) | Westernport (1) | Westernport (1) |
1982 | Grantsville (3) | Lakeview (3) | Lakeview (4) |
1983 | Summersville (3) | North Coast (4) | North Coast (3) |
1984 | Chesapeake (1) | Adrienne (4) | Chesapeake (1) |
1985 | Fair Haven (8) | Lakeview (4) | Fair Haven (7) |
1986 | Montreal (1) | West Liberty (5) | Montreal (1) |
1987 | Saltville (4) | Algoma (1) | Algoma (1) |
1988 | Grantsville (4) | Windsor (2) | Windsor (1) |
1989 | Chesapeake (2) | West Liberty (6) | Chesapeake (2) |
1990 | Summersville (4) | West Liberty (7) | West Liberty (4) |
1991 | Grantsville (5) | Algoma (2) | Grantsville (3) |
1992 | Fair Haven (9) | Windsor (3) | Fair Haven (8) |
1993 | Saltville (5) | Youngstown (3) | Saltville (2) |
1994 | Grantsville (6) | West Liberty (8) | West Liberty (5) |
1995 | Grantsville (7) | Youngstown (4) | Youngstown (3) |
1996 | Montreal (2) | Spokane (1) | Spokane (1) |
1997 | Fair Haven (10) | West Liberty (9) | Fair Haven (9) |
1998 | Saltville (6) | Lakeview (5) | Saltville (3) |
1999 | Trois-Rivieres (1) | Windsor (4) | Trois-Rivieres (1) |
2000 | Saltville (6) | Charlestown (5) | Saltville (4) |
2001 | Summersville (5) | Charlestown (6) | Summersville (3) |
2002 | Trois-Rivieres (2) | Charlestown (7) | Trois-Rivieres (2) |
2003 | Trois-Rivieres (3) | Lakeview (6) | Lakeview (5) |
2004 | St. Catherine (6) | Charlestown (8) | Charlestown (2) |
2005 | Capital City (2) | Algoma (3) | Algoma (2) |
2006 | Bayview (1) | Charlestown (9) | Charlestown (3) |
2007 | Bayview (2) | Windsor (5) | Bayview (1) |
2008 | Montreal (3) | Algoma (4) | Montreal (2) |
2009 | Saltville (7) | Adrienne (5) | Saltville (5) |
2010 | Grantsville (8) | Adrienne (6) | Adrienne (3) |
2011 | Summersville (6) | Spokane (2) | Summersville (4) |
2012 | Montreal (4) | Youngstown (5) | Youngstown (4) |
2013 | Summersville (7) | Westernport (2) | Westernport (2) |
2014 | Fair Haven (11) | North Coast (5) | North Coast (4) |
2015 | Fair Haven (12) | Charlestown (10) | Fair Haven (10) |
2016 | Summersville (8) | Charlestown (11) | Summersville (5) |
2017 | St. Catherine (7) | Youngstown (6) | St. Catherine (4) |
2018 | Trois-Rivieres (4) | Lakeview (7) | Trois-Rivieres (3) |
2019 | Grantsville (9) | West Liberty (10) | Grantsville (4) |
- First playoff game decided by penalty kicks
- First matchup of the 2 capital city squads
CHL
- Eastern Conference
- Metropolitan Conference
- Trois-Rivieres Rapids - St. Lawrence Oil Arena (Sky Blue/Navy/White)
- Montreal Predators - Banque du Lycrabon Centre (Blue/Gold/White)
- St. Catherine Capitals - Capital City Gazette Arena (Blue/White/Red)
- St. Catherine Islanders - Capital City Gazette Arena (Blue/Orange/White)
- Massasoit Blckhawks - TBD (Red/Black/White)
- New Amsterdam
- Atlantic Division
- Grantsville Lightning - TBD (Silver/Blue/Black)
- Dravosburg
- Youngstown Penguins - TBD (Black/Gold/White)
- Summersville Scouts - Summersville Bank Arena (Green/Gold/White)
- Bayview
- Boston Bruins - TBD (Black/Gold)
- Western Conference
- Central Division
- Algoma (Clarksburg) Senators - Frontier Bank Arena (Red/Gold/Black/White)
- Windsor (Malden) Red Wings - Riverside Arena (Red/White)
- Lakeview Oilers - Caperton Bank Arena (Blue/Orange/White)
- Fort Wayne Comets - TBD (Orange/Black)
- Queensland (Eagle Pass) Ducks - Stop 'n Shop Arena (Green/Purple/Gold)
- Lakeview Hurricanes - TBD (Red/Black)
- Mountain Division
- Charlestown Chiefs - Riverton Bank Arena (Blue/Gold/White)
- West Liberty
- Westernport Walleyes
- Spokane River Monsters
- Coshocton (St. Helena)
- Name TBD (Walnut Grove)
Minor Leagues in the National Sports Leagues
The professional Leagues have varying setups as far as minor league systems:
- The CHL has 2 levels, CHL Minor League System
- The NFL's de facto minor Leagues is the LCAA.
- The NBL has 3 levels: Lycrabon Minor League Baseball
- The NBA is starting the Lycrabon Developmental Basketball Association starting in .
- The NSL is in discussion to start a lower level with an unknown start date.
- The WNBA has no minor league, as their de facto minors is also the LCAA.