Difference between revisions of "World Cup 82"
Farfadillis (Talk | contribs) (→Knockout rounds) |
|||
Line 930: | Line 930: | ||
<!-- Date-Place/Team 1/Score 1/Team 2/Score 2 --> | <!-- Date-Place/Team 1/Score 1/Team 2/Score 2 --> | ||
<!-- round of 16 --> | <!-- round of 16 --> | ||
− | |Dwile|Baker Park|1 (3) |'''Cosumar''' (p) |'''1 (4)''' | + | |Dwile|{{flag|Baker Park}}|1 (3) |'''{{flag|Cosumar}}''' (p) |'''1 (4)''' |
− | |Barbury|Equestrian States|1|'''The Holy Empire'''|2 | + | |Barbury|{{flag|Equestrian States}}|1|'''{{flag|The Holy Empire}}'''|'''2''' |
− | |Cawln|South Covello|2 (2)|'''Vilita''' (p)|2 (4) | + | |Cawln|{{flag|South Covello}}|2 (2)|'''{{flag|Vilita}}''' (p)|'''2 (4)''' |
− | |Dwile|Qasden|0|'''Apox'''|1 | + | |Dwile|{{flag|Qasden}}|0|'''{{flag|Apox}}'''|'''1 ''' |
− | |Raynor City|Audioslavia|4 (2)|'''Cassadaigua''' (p)|4 (4) | + | |Raynor City|{{flag|Audioslavia}}|4 (2)|'''{{flag|Cassadaigua}}''' (p)|'''4 (4)''' |
− | |Kareen|'''Turori''' (p)|1 (4)|Pasarga|1 (2) | + | |Kareen|'''{{flag|Turori}}''' (p)|'''1 (4)'''|{{flag|Pasarga}}|1 (2) |
− | |Mar Sara|'''Farfadillis''' (p)|1 (4)|Qusmo|1 (3) | + | |Mar Sara|'''{{flag|Farfadillis}}''' (p)|'''1 (4)'''|{{flag|Qusmo}}|1 (3) |
− | |Longview|Sargossa|0|'''Starblaydia'''|1 | + | |Longview|{{flag|Sargossa}}|0|'''{{flag|Starblaydia}}'''|'''1''' |
<!-- quarter finals --> | <!-- quarter finals --> | ||
− | |Dwile |Cosumar| 0 |'''The Holy Empire''' | 1 | + | |Dwile |{{flag|Cosumar}}| 0 |'''{{flag|The Holy Empire}}''' |'''1''' |
− | |Gwinevra|'''Vilita'''|4 |Apox|3 | + | |Gwinevra|'''{{flag|Vilita}}'''|'''4'''|{{flag|Apox}}|3 |
− | |Capri|Cassadaigua|0 |'''Turori''' |2 | + | |Capri|{{flag|Cassadaigua}}|0 |'''{{flag|Turori}}'''|'''2''' |
− | |Gladerial |'''Farfadillis''' |2| Starblaydia |1 | + | |Gladerial |'''{{flag|Farfadillis}}''' |'''2'''|{{flag|Starblaydia}}|1 |
<!-- semi finals --> | <!-- semi finals --> | ||
− | |Dwile |The Holy Empire |0| '''Vilita''' | 2 | + | |Dwile |{{flag|The Holy Empire}}|0|'''{{flag|Vilita}}'''|'''2''' |
− | |Mar Sara|'''Turori'''|6| Farfadillis | 3 | + | |Mar Sara|'''{{flag|Turori}}'''|'''6'''|{{flag|Farfadillis}}|3 |
<!-- final --> | <!-- final --> | ||
− | |18 April - Raynor City | + | |18 April - Raynor City|'''{{flag|Vilita}}'''|'''3'''|{{flag|Turori}}|0 |
<!-- consol=name --> | <!-- consol=name --> | ||
− | |Dwile | + | |Dwile |'''{{flag|The Holy Empire}}''' (aet) |'''5'''|{{flag|Farfadillis}}|4 |
}} | }} | ||
:Due to differences in national calendars, all dates are [[Glossary of NationStates terms#O|OOC]] unless otherwise noted. | :Due to differences in national calendars, all dates are [[Glossary of NationStates terms#O|OOC]] unless otherwise noted. | ||
Line 955: | Line 955: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=11 April 2019 | |date=11 April 2019 | ||
− | |team1=Baker Park | + | |team1={{flag|Baker Park}} |
|score=1-1 | |score=1-1 | ||
|aet=yes | |aet=yes | ||
|penaltyscore=3-4 | |penaltyscore=3-4 | ||
− | |team2=Cosumar | + | |team2={{flag|Cosumar}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 967: | Line 967: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1=Equestrian States | + | |team1={{flag|Equestrian States}} |
|score=1-2 | |score=1-2 | ||
− | |team2=The Holy Empire | + | |team2={{flag|The Holy Empire}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 977: | Line 977: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1=South Covello | + | |team1={{flag|South Covello}} |
|score=2-2 | |score=2-2 | ||
|aet=yes | |aet=yes | ||
|penaltyscore=2-4 | |penaltyscore=2-4 | ||
− | |team2=Vilita | + | |team2={{flag|Vilita}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
*Charles 76' | *Charles 76' | ||
Line 1,004: | Line 1,004: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1=Qasden | + | |team1={{flag|Qasden}} |
|score=0-1 | |score=0-1 | ||
− | |team2=Apox | + | |team2={{flag|Apox}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 1,014: | Line 1,014: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1=Audioslavia | + | |team1={{flag|Audioslavia}} |
|score=4-4 | |score=4-4 | ||
|aet=yes | |aet=yes | ||
|penaltyscore=2-4 | |penaltyscore=2-4 | ||
− | |team2=Cassadaigua | + | |team2={{flag|Cassadaigua}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
*Kuznetsov 18', 36' | *Kuznetsov 18', 36' | ||
Line 1,043: | Line 1,043: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1=Turori | + | |team1={{flag|Turori}} |
|score=1-1 | |score=1-1 | ||
|aet=yes | |aet=yes | ||
|penaltyscore=4-2 | |penaltyscore=4-2 | ||
− | |team2=Pasarga | + | |team2={{flag|Pasarga}} |
|penalties1= | |penalties1= | ||
*Gotuai {{pengoal}} | *Gotuai {{pengoal}} | ||
Line 1,065: | Line 1,065: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1=Farfadillis | + | |team1={{flag|Farfadillis}} |
|score=1-1 | |score=1-1 | ||
|aet=yes | |aet=yes | ||
|penaltyscore=4-3 | |penaltyscore=4-3 | ||
− | |team2=Qusmo | + | |team2={{flag|Qusmo}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 1,077: | Line 1,077: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1=Sargossa | + | |team1={{flag|Sargossa}} |
|score=0-1 | |score=0-1 | ||
− | |team2=Starblaydia | + | |team2={{flag|Starblaydia}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2=Cole ({{abbr|pen.|penalty kick}}) | |goals2=Cole ({{abbr|pen.|penalty kick}}) | ||
Line 1,087: | Line 1,087: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=13 April 2019 | |date=13 April 2019 | ||
− | |team1=Cassadaigua | + | |team1={{flag|Cassadaigua}} |
|score=0-2 | |score=0-2 | ||
− | |team2=Turori | + | |team2={{flag|Turori}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 1,099: | Line 1,099: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1=Farfadillis | + | |team1={{flag|Farfadillis}} |
|score=2-1 | |score=2-1 | ||
− | |team2=Starblaydia | + | |team2={{flag|Starblaydia}} |
|goals1=*Holsteiner | |goals1=*Holsteiner | ||
*rue Cazade | *rue Cazade | ||
Line 1,110: | Line 1,110: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1=Cosumar | + | |team1={{flag|Cosumar}} |
|score=0-1 | |score=0-1 | ||
− | |team2=The Holy Empire | + | |team2={{flag|The Holy Empire}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 1,120: | Line 1,120: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1=Vilita | + | |team1={{flag|Vilita}} |
|score=4-3 | |score=4-3 | ||
− | |team2=Apox | + | |team2={{flag|Apox}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 1,130: | Line 1,130: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=15 April 2019 | |date=15 April 2019 | ||
− | |team1=Turori | + | |team1={{flag|Turori}} |
|score=6-3 | |score=6-3 | ||
− | |team2=Farfadillis | + | |team2={{flag|Farfadillis}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
*Toru'u 5' | *Toru'u 5' | ||
Line 1,147: | Line 1,147: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1=The Holy Empire | + | |team1={{flag|The Holy Empire}} |
|score=0-2 | |score=0-2 | ||
− | |team2=Vilita | + | |team2={{flag|Vilita}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2=*Aquafek 42' | |goals2=*Aquafek 42' | ||
Line 1,158: | Line 1,158: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=16 April 2019 | |date=16 April 2019 | ||
− | |team1=Farfadillis | + | |team1={{flag|Farfadillis}} |
|score=4-5 | |score=4-5 | ||
|aet=yes | |aet=yes | ||
− | |team2=The Holy Empire | + | |team2={{flag|The Holy Empire}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 1,169: | Line 1,169: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=17 April 2019 | |date=17 April 2019 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flag|Vilita}} |
− | |score= | + | |score=3-0 |
|aet= | |aet= | ||
|penaltyscore= | |penaltyscore= | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Turori}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= |
Revision as of 13:14, 8 February 2020
World Cup 82 | |
---|---|
Teams | 32 (from 150 entrants) |
Hosts | Valanora Apox |
Champions | Vilita (5th title) |
Second | Turori |
Third | The Holy Empire |
Affiliated tournaments | Cup of Harmony 74 Baptism of Fire 69 |
World Cup 82 is an international football tournament which was held in Valanora and Apox. Defending champions Vilita won their fifth World Cup title against Turori in the final at The Battleground in Raynor City, joining Starblaydia and Valanora as the teams with the most World Cup titles.
Contents
Host selection
The sole bid to host the 82nd World Cup was from Valanora and Apox, with administrative and logistical support to be provided by the associations of Mrrin and Cosumar. The bid was awarded hosting rights by a vote of the World Cup Committee with 13 voting in favour and 1 to re-open the bidding process.
Teams
Thirty teams qualified for the World Cup from 150 entrants, with the two co-hosts qualifying automatically. KPB ranks at the beginning of the qualification round are shown in brackets.
|
|
|
|
Stadiums
Qualification
Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4 | Group 5 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Pts | Team | Pts | Team | Pts | Team | Pts | Team | Pts |
Brenecia | 43 | Eura | 40 | The Holy Empire | 44 | Nova Anglicana | 35 | Bongo Johnson | 33 |
Banija | 36 | Audioslavia | 40 | Qasden | 43 | Jeruselem | 31 | Damukuni | 31 |
HUElavia | 29 | Drawkland | 30 | Brusseldorf | 30 | Main Nation Ministry | 31 | Ko-oren | 31 |
Eshan | 26 | Lochario | 30 | Eastfield Lodge | 24 | Barunia | 27 | Ethane | 30 |
Alenburg | 23 | Oberour Ar Moro | 28 | Libertas Omnium Maximus | 20 | Zwangzug | 23 | Siovanija & Teusland | 27 |
Geisenfried | 21 | Darkmania | 18 | Dritten Asopie | 20 | Vakolicci Haven & Celeria | 22 | Spokane | 20 |
Xanneria | 21 | Kevagaria | 14 | Acapais | 19 | Joshenia | 22 | Euran Oceania Territories | 19 |
Grod Island | 18 | Rakivland | 13 | Santa Regada | 18 | Libera Populum | 22 | Libonesia | 16 |
Porabasta | 14 | TigerSharkistan | 13 | Quakmybush | 14 | Antahbrantahstan | 12 | Holy Marsh | 16 |
New and Improved Peru | 13 | San Rocca | 11 | Sulsuland | 12 | Gor Kebab | 11 | Freeport | 13 |
Group 6 | Group 7 | Group 8 | Group 9 | Group 10 | |||||
Team | Pts | Team | Pts | Team | Pts | Team | Pts | Team | Pts |
Free Republics | 45 | Sargossa | 39 | South Covello | 39 | Nephara | 52 | Turori | 38 |
Darmen | 41 | Pasarga | 34 | Juvencus | 39 | Baker Park | 39 | 95X | 36 |
Taeshan | 32 | Squornshelan Remnant States | 31 | New Lusitania | 28 | Dreamplanet | 29 | Kita-Hinode | 35 |
The Macabees | 30 | Devonta | 29 | Baranil | 25 | Walenstein | 27 | Olastor | 28 |
Balqia | 23 | Crystalline Caverns | 22 | Alpine Union | 24 | Tinhampton | 26 | Kelssek | 27 |
Cobrio | 21 | Gutulia | 18 | Osarius | 22 | Natanians and Nosts | 20 | Bohr | 21 |
Adab | 18 | North Prairie | 18 | Zuiopien | 20 | ROBOSTANIA | 19 | Cosneolta | 16 |
Gladom Newion | 16 | Fevhader | 16 | Kernovi | 19 | Blaneu | 16 | Flaw | 16 |
Skarten | 15 | Sorrentopia | 14 | Saint Emelie | 17 | Astoria | 12 | Migli | 15 |
Geektopia | 12 | Najaf | 13 | Bjornoya | 10 | Pridnestrovia | 11 | Alanikka | 11 |
Group 11 | Group 12 | Group 13 | Group 14 | Group 15 | |||||
Team | Pts | Team | Pts | Team | Pts | Team | Pts | Team | Pts |
Cosumar | 36 | Farfadillis | 49 | Vilita | 42 | Cassadaigua | 36 | Equestrian States | 42 |
Qusmo | 29 | Mriin | 34 | Valladares | 42 | Starblaydia | 35 | Mercedini | 37 |
Kavagrad | 28 | Beepee | 30 | Savojarna | 40 | Filindostan | 35 | Lisander | 35 |
Saltstead | 28 | Melbergia | 26 | Abanhfleft | 34 | Polkopia | 28 | Krytenia | 29 |
Mytanija | 27 | Apl0n | 25 | Competitive Solitaire | 26 | Omerica | 27 | Garifunya | 25 |
Mattijana | 26 | Acronius | 22 | Busoga Islands | 17 | The Sherpa Empire | 23 | Kandorith | 23 |
Sajnur | 24 | Petroslovania | 20 | Ashaie | 16 | Abristan | 23 | Pratapgadh | 18 |
Velestria | 22 | Eraman | 19 | Soviet Micronesia | 13 | Tiiwark | 19 | Indusse | 18 |
Alluersia | 19 | Ofasval | 13 | Nottinhaps | 12 | North Qandana | 13 | Ancherion | 15 |
Vartugia | 8 | New West Guiana | 7 | Bysantia | 12 | Britaen | 12 | Zeniyadh | 12 |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Baker Park | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 7 |
Apox | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 |
Free Republics | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 |
Bongo Johnson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 |
Matchday 1
|
Apox | 2-1 | Bongo Johnson |
---|---|---|
The APX Sports Stadium, Dwile
|
Matchday 1
|
Free Republics | 2-2 | Commonwealth of Baker Park |
---|---|---|
Smith 46' Holm |
Agahambri Ashcroft (pen.) 90+4' |
River Exe Ground, Exton
|
Matchday 2
|
Bongo Johnson | 1-5 | Baker Park |
---|---|---|
River Exe Ground, Exton
|
Matchday 2
|
Apox | 3-0 | Free Republics |
---|---|---|
The APX Sports Stadium, Dwile
|
Matchday 3
|
Free Republics | 1-0 | Bongo Johnson |
---|---|---|
River Exe Ground, Exton
|
Matchday 3
|
Baker Park | 2-0 | Apox |
---|---|---|
|
The APX Sports Stadium, Dwile
|
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Equestrian States | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 |
Vilita | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 |
Mercedini | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 |
Juvencus | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 |
Matchday 1
|
Mercedini | 0-1 | Equestrian States |
---|---|---|
Aiza 7' |
The Garganaut, Dwile
|
Matchday 1
|
Juvencus | 2-2 | Vilita |
---|---|---|
Ground of Champions, Wofford
|
Matchday 2
|
Equestrian States | 1-2 | Vilita |
---|---|---|
Shine 48' | Vileai 18' Alabonni 70' |
Ground of Champions, Wofford
|
Matchday 2
|
Mercedini | 0-0 | Juvencus |
---|---|---|
The Garganaut, Dwile
|
Matchday 3
|
Juvencus | 0-1 | Equestrian States |
---|---|---|
Cloudchaser 42' |
Ground of Champions, Wofford
|
Matchday 3
|
Vilita | 3-3 | Mercedini |
---|---|---|
Tarala 21' Blikala 60' Devmiko 74' |
Dostalok 12' Nymark 50' Kai 80' |
The Garganaut, Dwile
|
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Covello | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 9 |
The Holy Empire | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 6 |
Mriin | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
Jeruselem | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 0 |
Matchday 1
|
The Holy Empire | 3-1 | Jeruselem |
---|---|---|
The Barbaria, Gwinevra
|
Matchday 1
|
South Covello | 1-0 | Mriin |
---|---|---|
Charles (pen.) 89' |
Lime Ground, Urbanista
|
Matchday 2
|
Jeruselem | 1-4 | Mriin |
---|---|---|
Lime Ground, Urbanista
|
Matchday 2
|
The Holy Empire | 0-1 | South Covello |
---|---|---|
The Barbaria, Gwinevra
|
Matchday 3
|
South Covello | 1-0 | Jeruselem |
---|---|---|
Hauer 61' |
Lime Ground, Urbanista
|
Matchday 3
|
Mriin | 0-2 | The Holy Empire |
---|---|---|
The Barbaria, Gwinevra
|
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qasden | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 |
Cosumar | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 |
Nephara | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 4 |
95X | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 1 |
Matchday 1
|
95X | 0-2 | Qasden |
---|---|---|
The Celebratory Stadium, Cawln
|
Matchday 1
|
Nephara | 0-1 | Cosumar |
---|---|---|
Tidesson 48' |
Village Green, Barbury
|
Matchday 2
|
Qasden | 4-1 | Cosumar |
---|---|---|
unknown | Valgard (pen.) 80' |
Village Green, Barbury
|
Matchday 2
|
95X | 3-3 | Nephara |
---|---|---|
Metzger 23' Hawke 57' Moxham 86' |
The Celebratory Stadium, Cawln
|
Matchday 3
|
Nephara | 3-0 | Qasden |
---|---|---|
Village Green, Barbury
|
Matchday 3
|
Cosumar | 4-1 | 95X |
---|---|---|
Tidesson 14' Valgard 26', 31', 75' |
unknown |
The Celebratory Stadium, Cawln
|
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Audioslavia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 7 |
Starblaydia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 |
Valanora | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 |
Nova Anglicana | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1 |
Matchday 1
|
Nova Anglicana | 2-3 | Valanora |
---|---|---|
The Battleground, Raynor City
|
Starblaydia | 1-2 | Audioslavia |
---|---|---|
Cole | Kuznetsov (pen.) Sigismund (o.g.) |
Artani, Mar Sara
|
Matchday 2
|
Valanora | 1-3 | Audioslavia |
---|---|---|
Hawk 86' | Marañón 2' Jégou (pen.) Kuznetsov 90+3' |
Hatire Memorial, Capri
|
Matchday 2
|
Nova Anglicana | 0-2 | Starblaydia |
---|---|---|
McCloud Capodanno |
Rose Gardens, Kareen
|
Matchday 3
|
Starblaydia | 3-1 | Valanora |
---|---|---|
Fjortøft 47' Sato McCloud |
Hawk 16' |
The Battleground, Raynor City
|
Matchday 3
|
Audioslavia | 3-3 | Nova Anglicana |
---|---|---|
The Tar Pit, Char Sara
|
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Turori | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | +3 | 7 |
Qusmo | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 6 |
Brenecia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | -1 | 4 |
Darmen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 |
Matchday 1
|
Brenecia | 0-0 | Turori |
---|---|---|
The White Fortress, Gladerial
|
Matchday 1
|
Darmen | 0-1 | Qusmo |
---|---|---|
Angelotic Temple, Longview
|
Matchday 2
|
Turori | 1-0 | Qusmo |
---|---|---|
Gotuai 3' |
Miner's Haven, Goldsan
|
Matchday 2
|
Brenecia | 3-1 | Darmen |
---|---|---|
Case (pen.) 13' Riordan 45+2', 84' |
Hurst 33' |
Turmondale Grounds, Raynor City
|
Matchday 3
|
Darmen | 2-4 | Turori |
---|---|---|
Borde 37' Svendsen 83' |
Gotuai 1', 73' Mpala'a 24' Mungwaii 41' |
Castle de Mot, Wexax
|
Matchday 3
|
Qusmo | 1-0 | Brenecia |
---|---|---|
Rose Gardens, Kareen
|
Group G
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Farfadillis | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 |
Pasarga | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
Banija | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
Damukuni | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 |
Matchday 1
|
Pasarga | 0-3 | Farfadillis |
---|---|---|
rue Cazade 35', 84' Êns (pen.) 50' |
Donna Cathedral, Mar Sara
|
Matchday 1
|
Damukuni | 1-3 | Banija |
---|---|---|
Leeds | Afolayan 62' Kahara 77' Yitebarke 81' |
Duran Palace, Valanari
|
Matchday 2
|
Banija | 1-2 | Farfadillis |
---|---|---|
Okafor 40' | Êns 25' rue Cazade 75' |
The White Fortress, Gladerial
|
Matchday 2
|
Pasarga | 3-1 | Damukuni |
---|---|---|
Metropolis, Ibini
|
Matchday 3
|
Damukuni | 1-2 | Farfadillis |
---|---|---|
Duran Palace, Valanari
|
Matchday 3
|
Banija | 0-1 | Pasarga |
---|---|---|
Jager 90+1' |
Hellgate, Raynor City
|
Group H
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sargossa | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 |
Cassadaigua | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 |
Eura | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
Valladares | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0 |
Matchday 1
|
Valladares | 2-3 | Sargossa |
---|---|---|
unknown | Cáceres Cáceres Goyoso |
Turmondale Grounds, Raynor City
|
Matchday 1
|
Eura | 2-1 | Cassadaigua |
---|---|---|
Underwood 29' Coltrane 61' |
Ranucci 40' |
Hatire Memorial, Capri
|
Matchday 2
|
Sargossa | 0-1 | Cassadaigua |
---|---|---|
Pierce 32' |
Lathal, Ianisle
|
Matchday 2
|
Valladares | 1-3 | Eura |
---|---|---|
The Battleground, Raynor City
|
Matchday 3
|
Eura | 0-3 | Sargossa |
---|---|---|
|
Turmondale Grounds, Raynor City
|
Matchday 3
|
Cassadaigua | 2-1 | Valladares |
---|---|---|
|
Pinto 11' |
Metropolis, Ibini
|
Knockout rounds
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
Dwile | ||||||||||||||
Baker Park | 1 (3) | |||||||||||||
Dwile | ||||||||||||||
Cosumar (p) | 1 (4) | |||||||||||||
Cosumar | 0 | |||||||||||||
Barbury | ||||||||||||||
The Holy Empire | 1 | |||||||||||||
Equestrian States | 1 | |||||||||||||
Dwile | ||||||||||||||
The Holy Empire | 2 | |||||||||||||
The Holy Empire | 0 | |||||||||||||
Cawln | ||||||||||||||
Vilita | 2 | |||||||||||||
South Covello | 2 (2) | |||||||||||||
Gwinevra | ||||||||||||||
Vilita (p) | 2 (4) | |||||||||||||
Vilita | 4 | |||||||||||||
Dwile | ||||||||||||||
Apox | 3 | |||||||||||||
Qasden | 0 | |||||||||||||
18 April - Raynor City | ||||||||||||||
Apox | 1 | |||||||||||||
Vilita | 3 | |||||||||||||
Raynor City | ||||||||||||||
Turori | 0 | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia | 4 (2) | |||||||||||||
Capri | ||||||||||||||
Cassadaigua (p) | 4 (4) | |||||||||||||
Cassadaigua | 0 | |||||||||||||
Kareen | ||||||||||||||
Turori | 2 | |||||||||||||
Turori (p) | 1 (4) | |||||||||||||
Mar Sara | ||||||||||||||
Pasarga | 1 (2) | |||||||||||||
Turori | 6 | |||||||||||||
Mar Sara | ||||||||||||||
Farfadillis | 3 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Farfadillis (p) | 1 (4) | |||||||||||||
Gladerial | Dwile | |||||||||||||
Qusmo | 1 (3) | |||||||||||||
Farfadillis | 2 | The Holy Empire (aet) | 5 | |||||||||||
Longview | ||||||||||||||
Starblaydia | 1 | Farfadillis | 4 | |||||||||||
Sargossa | 0 | |||||||||||||
Starblaydia | 1 | |||||||||||||
- Due to differences in national calendars, all dates are OOC unless otherwise noted.
Second round
South Covello | 2-2 (a.e.t.) | Vilita |
---|---|---|
|
| |
Penalties | ||
|
2-4 |
|
The Celebratory Stadium, Cawln
|
Audioslavia | 4-4 (a.e.t.) | Cassadaigua |
---|---|---|
|
| |
Penalties | ||
|
2-4 |
|
Hellgate, Raynor City
|
Turori | 1-1 (a.e.t.) | Pasarga |
---|---|---|
Iretziia 9' | Auðbjörnsson 45' | |
Penalties | ||
|
4-2 |
|
Rose Gardens, Kareen
|
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
15 April 2019
|
Turori | 6-3 | Farfadillis |
---|---|---|
|
|
Artani, Mar Sara
|