Difference between revisions of "PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS"
(→WNBA) |
(→NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE) |
||
(64 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Seasons by League]] | [[Seasons by League]] | ||
===NATIONAL BASEBALL LEAGUE=== | ===NATIONAL BASEBALL LEAGUE=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable" | {| class="sortable wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 31: | Line 35: | ||
| 1963 || || || || Lakeview Pirates (1) || || || || St. Catherine Mets (1) || St. Catherine Mets (1) | | 1963 || || || || Lakeview Pirates (1) || || || || St. Catherine Mets (1) || St. Catherine Mets (1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1964 || || || || Ashland (1) || || || || Saltville (1) || Ashland (1) | + | | 1964 || || || || Ashland (1) || || || || Saltville (1) || Ashland (1) |
|- | |- | ||
| 1965 || || || || Adrienne (2) || || || || Westlake (2) || Westlake (2) | | 1965 || || || || Adrienne (2) || || || || Westlake (2) || Westlake (2) | ||
Line 37: | Line 41: | ||
| '''YEAR''' || '''AL East''' || '''AL Central''' || '''AL West''' || '''AL Champion''' || '''CL East''' || '''CL Central''' || '''CL West''' || '''CL Champion''' || '''LEAGUE CHAMPION''' | | '''YEAR''' || '''AL East''' || '''AL Central''' || '''AL West''' || '''AL Champion''' || '''CL East''' || '''CL Central''' || '''CL West''' || '''CL Champion''' || '''LEAGUE CHAMPION''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1966 || New Alexandria (1) || || St. Catherine Blue Jays (1) || || Lakeview Mariners (1) || || Youngstown (1) || || | + | | 1966 || New Alexandria (1) || || St. Catherine Blue Jays (1) || New Alexandria (3) || Lakeview Mariners (1) || || Youngstown (1) || YTW (3) || Youngstown |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1967 || Ashland (1) || || West Liberty (1) || || Grantsville (1) || || Westlake | + | | 1967 || Ashland (1) || || West Liberty (1) || West Liberty (1) || Grantsville (1) || || Westlake (1) || WES (3) || West Liberty |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1968 || Ashland (2) || || Summersville (1) || || Lakeview Mariners (2) || || St. Helena (1) || || | + | | 1968 || Ashland (2) || || Summersville (1) || ASH (2) || Lakeview Mariners (2) || || St. Helena (1) || LKM (1) || Lakeview Mariners |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1969 || Ashland (3) || || Spokane (1) || || Lakeview Mariners (3) || || Youngstown (2) || || | + | | 1969 || Ashland (3) || || Spokane (1) || SPK (1) || Lakeview Mariners (3) || || Youngstown (2) || LKM (2) || Lakeview Mariners |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1970 || New Alexandria (2) || || St. Catherine Blue Jays (2) || || Dravosburg (1) || || Westlake || || | + | | 1970 || New Alexandria (2) || || St. Catherine Blue Jays (2) || New Alexandria (4) || Dravosburg (1) || || Westlake (2) || WES (4) || Westlake |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1971 || New Alexandria (3) || || Lakeview Pirates (1) || || Lakeview Mariners (4) || || Youngstown | + | | 1971 || New Alexandria (3) || || Lakeview Pirates (1) || New Alexandria (5) || Lakeview Mariners (4) || || Youngstown (3) || LKM (3) || New Alexandria |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1972 || New Alexandria (4) || | + | | 1972 || New Alexandria (4) || || Spokane (2) || New Alexandria (6) || Grantsville (2) || || St. Helena (2) || STH (1) || St. Helena |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1973 || East Fork (1) || || Summersville (2) || || Saltville || || Riverton || || | + | | 1973 || East Fork (1) || || Summersville (2) || EF (2) || Saltville (1) || || Riverton (1) || RIV (1) || East Fork |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1974 || New Alexandria (5) || || West Liberty (2) || || Saltville || || | + | | 1974 || New Alexandria (5) || || West Liberty (2) || West Liberty (2) || Saltville (2) || || Youngstown (4) || SAL (2) || West Liberty |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1975 || New Alexandria (6) || || Lakeview Pirates (2) || || Dravosburg || || Riverton || || | + | | 1975 || New Alexandria (6) || || Lakeview Pirates (2) || New Alexandria (7) || Dravosburg (2) || || Riverton (2) || DRV (2) || New Alexandria |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1976 || Massasoit (1) | + | | 1976 || Massasoit (1) || || St. Catherine Blue Jays (3) || MAS (1) || Dravosburg (3) || || Westlake (3) || DRV (3) || Draosburg |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1977 || Massasoit (2) | + | | 1977 || Massasoit (2) || || West Liberty (3) || West Liberty (3) || Grantsville (3) || || Lakeview Mariners (1) || LKM (4)|| Lakeview Mariners |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1978 || East Fork (2) || || Lakeview Pirates (3) || || Atlantic City (1) || || Westlake || || | + | | 1978 || East Fork (2) || || Lakeview Pirates (3) || EF (3) || Atlantic City (1) || || Westlake (4) || WES (5)|| Westlake |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1979 || Trois-Rivieres (1) | + | | 1979 || Trois-Rivieres (1) || || West Liberty (4) || TR (1) || St. Catherine Mets (1) || || Youngstown (4) 3-3 || YTW (4) || Youngstown |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1980 || Trois-Rivieres (2) | + | | 1980 || Trois-Rivieres (2) || || Adrienne (1) || TR (2) || St. Catherine Mets (2) || || Windsor (1) || WIN (1) || Windsor |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1981 || Massasoit (3) | + | | 1981 || Massasoit (3) || || St. Catherine Blue Jays (4) || MAS (2) || Tidewater (1) || || Westlake (5) || WES (6) || Westlake |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1982 || New Alexandria (7) || || Lakeview Pirates (4) || || Atlantic City (2) || || St. Catherine Mets || || | + | | 1982 || New Alexandria (7) || || Lakeview Pirates (4) || LKP (2) || Atlantic City (2) || || St. Catherine Mets (1)|| AC (1) || Lakeview Pirates |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1983 || Philipsburg (1) || || West Liberty (5) || || Saltville || || Windsor (2) || || | + | | 1983 || Philipsburg (1) || || West Liberty (5) || West Liberty (4) || Saltville (3) || || Windsor (2) || WIN (2) || Windsor |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1984 || Trois-Rivieres (3) | + | | 1984 || Trois-Rivieres (3) || || Spokane (3) || SPK (2) || Atlantic City (3) || || Westlake (6) || WES (7) || Westlake |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1985 || Philipsburg (2) || || Summersville || || Dravosburg || || Riverton || || | + | | 1985 || Philipsburg (2) || || Summersville (3) || PHI (1) || Dravosburg (4) || || Riverton (3) || DRV (4) || Dravosburg |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1986 || Philipsburg (3) | + | | 1986 || Philipsburg (3) || || St. Catherine Blue Jays (5) || PHI (2) || Montreal (1) || || Youngstown (5) || MTL (1) || Philipsburg |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1987 || New Alexandria (8) || || Algoma (1) || || Tidewater (2) || || St. Catherine Mets || || | + | | 1987 || New Alexandria (8) || || Algoma (1) || New Alexandria (8) || Tidewater (2) || || St. Catherine Mets (2) || SCM (2) || New Alexandria |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1988 || Summersville (1) || || Adrienne || || Montreal (2) || || Windsor | + | | 1988 || Summersville (1) || || Adrienne (2) || SUM (1) || Montreal (2) || || Windsor (3) || WIN (3) || Windsor |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1989 || Trois-Rivieres (4) | + | | 1989 || Trois-Rivieres (4) || || Amherst (1) || TR (3) || Atlantic City (4) || || Lakeview Mariners (2) || AC (2) || Atlantic City |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1990 || Summersville (2) | + | | 1990 || Summersville (2) || || West Liberty (6) || SUM (2) || Dravosburg (5) || || Lakeview Mariners (3) || LKM (5) || Summersville |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1991 || New Alexandria (9) || || West Liberty (7) || || Montreal (3) || || St. Catherine Mets || || | + | | 1991 || New Alexandria (9) || || West Liberty (7) || New Alexandria (9) || Montreal (3) || || St. Catherine Mets (3) || MTL (2) || Montreal |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1992 || Ashland (4) || || Lakeview Pirates || || Atlantic City (5) || || St. Catherine Mets || || | + | | 1992 || Ashland (4) || || Lakeview Pirates (5) || LKP (3) || Atlantic City (5) || || St. Catherine Mets (4) || SCM (3) || St. Catherine Mets |
|- | |- | ||
| '''YEAR''' || '''AL East''' || '''AL Central''' ||'''AL West''' || '''AL Champion''' || '''CL East''' || '''CL Central''' || '''CL West''' || '''CL Champion''' || '''LEAGUE CHAMPION''' | | '''YEAR''' || '''AL East''' || '''AL Central''' ||'''AL West''' || '''AL Champion''' || '''CL East''' || '''CL Central''' || '''CL West''' || '''CL Champion''' || '''LEAGUE CHAMPION''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1993 || Ashland ( | + | | 1993 || Ashland (5) || Massasoit (1) || Adrienne (3) || Amherst || Montreal (4) || Riverton (1) || Windsor (4) || Montreal || Montreal |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1994 || East Fork ( | + | | 1994 || East Fork (3) || Massasoit (2) || Adrienne (4) || East Fork || Tidewater (3) || Lakeview Mariners (1) || St. Helena (90-72) || Lakeview Mariners || Lakeview Mariners |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1995 || Philipsburg ( | + | | 1995 || Philipsburg (4) || Summersville (1) || Adrienne (5) || New Alexandria || Boston (1) || Lakeview Mariners (2) || Westlake (6) || Boston || New Alexandria |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1996 || Trois-Rivieres ( | + | | 1996 || Trois-Rivieres (5) || Lakeview Pirates (1) || Adrienne (6) || Trois-Rivieres || Atlantic City (6) || St. Catherine Mets (1) || St. Helena (3) || Tidewater || Trois-Rivieres |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1997 || Trois-Rivieres ( | + | | 1997 || Trois-Rivieres (6) || New Alexandria (1) || Adrienne (7) || West Liberty || Tidewater (4) || Dravosburg (1) || Westlake (7) || Dravosburg || West Liberty |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1998 || Trois-Rivieres ( | + | | 1998 || Trois-Rivieres (7) || St. Catherine Blue Jays (1) || Spokane (4) || Spokane || Boston (2) || Dravosburg (2) || Westlake (8) || Boston || Spokane |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1999 || Trois-Rivieres ( | + | | 1999 || Trois-Rivieres (8) || Lakeview Pirates (2) || Adrienne (8) || Adrienne || Montreal (5) || Dravosburg (3) || Youngstown (6) || Youngstown || Youngstown |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2000 || Bayview ( | + | | 2000 || Bayview (1) || Lakeview Pirates (3) || Adrienne (9) || Trois-Rivieres || Grantsville (83-79) || Saltville (1) || Windsor (5) || Grantsville || Grantsville |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2001 || Philipsburg (93-69 | + | | 2001 || Philipsburg (93-69) || Lakeview Pirates (4) || Amherst (2) || 2-Amherst || Atlantic City (7) || Riverton (2) || Fort Wayne (1) || 3-Fort Wayne |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2002 || East Fork (100-62, 1 | + | | 2002 || East Fork (100-62, 1) || St. Catherine Blue Jays (2) || Amherst (3) || 3-St. Catherine Blue Jays || Boston (3) || Lakeview Mariners (3) || Youngstown (7) || 3-Boston |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2003 || Trois-Riveres ( | + | | 2003 || Trois-Riveres (9) || New Alexandria (2) || Spokane (5 || 4-St. Catherine Blue Jays || Boston (4) || Saltville (94-68, 1) || Youngstown (90-72, 2) || 3-Boston |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2004 || Bayview ( | + | | 2004 || Bayview () || Massasoit (2) || Spokane () || 4-Summersville || Grantsville (); Montreal (WC) || Riverton (83-79, 3) || Windsor (1) || 3-Riverton || Summersville at Riverton |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2005 || Philipsburg ( | + | | 2005 || Philipsburg () || Massasoit () || West Liberty () || 4-St. Catherine Blue Jays at 2-Philipsburg || Tidewater () || Riverton () || Westlake () || 4-Boston at 3-Westlake |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2006 || Ashland ( | + | | 2006 || Ashland () || New Alexandria () || Spokane () || 2-Spokane at 1-Ashland || Tidewater () || Riverton () || Fort Wayne () || 3-Fort Wayne at 1-Riverton |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2007 || Ashland ( | + | | 2007 || Ashland () || Summersville () || Spokane () || 2-Ashland at 1-Spokane || Grantsville () || Saltville () || Windsor () || 3-Grantsville at 1-Windsor |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2008 || East Fork ( | + | | 2008 || East Fork () || Lakeview Pirates () || Adrienne () || 2-Lakeview Pirates at 1-East Fork || Montreal () || Riverton () || Fort Wayne () || 4-Tidewater at 3-Riverton |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2009 || | + | | 2009 || Bayview () || Lakeview Pirates () || West Liberty () || 4-East Fork at 3-Bayview || Boston () || Dravosburg () || Fort Wayne () || 4-Westlake at 3-Dravosburg |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2010 || Philipsburg ( | + | | 2010 || Philipsburg () || Summersville () || West Liberty () || 2-West Liberty at 1- Philipsburg || Montreal () || Riverton () || Youngstown () || 2-Riverton at 1-Montreal |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2011 || Trois-Rivieres ( | + | | 2011 || Trois-Rivieres () || New Alexandria () || Algoma () || 4-Spokane at 3-New Alexandria || Boston () || St. Catherine Mets () || Windsor () || 2-Windsor at 1-Boston |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2012 || Ashland ( | + | | 2012 || Ashland () || Summersville () || Adrienne () || 2-Summersville at 1-Adrienne || Tidewater () || Lakeview Mariners () || Fort Wayne () || 3-Tidewater at 1-Fort Wayne |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2013 || Ashland ( | + | | 2013 || Ashland () || St. Catherine Blue Jays () || West Liberty () || 3-St. Catherine Blue Jays at 1-West Liberty || Boston () || Dravosburg () || St. Helena () || 3-St. Helena at 1-Boston |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2014 || Philipsburg ( | + | | 2014 || Philipsburg () || New Alexandria () || Adrienne () || 4-St. Catherine Blue Jays at 2-New Alexandria || Grantsville () || Dravosburg () || Youngstown () || 4-Riverton at 2-Dravosburg |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2015 || Ashland ( | + | | 2015 || Ashland () || Lakeview Pirates () || Amherst () || 3-Lakeview Pirates at 1-Amherst || Grantsville () || Riverton () || St. Helena () || 4-Youngstown at 2-Grantsville |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2016 || Philipsburg ( | + | | 2016 || Philipsburg () || New Alexandria () || Algoma () || 4-Ashland at 3-New Alexandria || Grantsville () || Lakeview Mariners () || Fort Wayne () || 4-Youngstown at 2-Lakeview Mariners |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2017 || East Fork ( | + | | 2017 || East Fork () || New Alexandria () || Spokane () || 3-Spokane at 1-East Fork || Grantsville () || Riverton () || Windsor () || 4-Montreal at 2-Grantsville |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2018 || Philipsburg ( | + | | 2018 || Philipsburg () || Massasoit () || Adrienne () || 4-Summersville at 2-Massasoit || Grantsville () || Lakeview Mariners () || Fort Wayne () || 2-Grantsville at 1-Lakeview Mariners |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2019 || Summersville ( | + | | 2019 || Summersville () || Lakeview Pirates () || Adrienne () || 4-Trois-Rivieres at 2-Lakeview Pirates || Atlantic City () || Riverton () || Fort Wayne () || 3-Fort Wayne at 1-Atlantic City |
|} | |} | ||
===NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE=== | ===NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE=== | ||
− | + | NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE | |
+ | Team (Year) Stadium Home Jersey Road Jersey Alternate Jersey | ||
+ | NATIONAL EAST | ||
+ | Summersville Grizzlies (1954) Welcome City Stadium Blue White Old Gold | ||
+ | New Amsterdam Jets (1964) Example Green White Black* | ||
+ | Atlantic City (1976) Example Example Example Example | ||
+ | Grantsville Generals (1954) Veterans Stadium Green White* Gold | ||
+ | NATIONAL CENTRAL | ||
+ | Lakeview Lions (1954) Great Lakes Oil Stadium Blue White Silver | ||
+ | St. Catherine (1961) Example Example Example Example | ||
+ | East Fork Eagles (1954) Example Green White Black* | ||
+ | Saltville (1962) Walter McGinnis Stadium Example Example Example | ||
+ | Walnut Grove (1978) Example Example Example Example | ||
+ | NATIONAL WEST | ||
+ | Westernport Raiders (1968) Example Example Example Example | ||
+ | West Liberty Jaguars (1966) Southwest Airlines Stadium Black Gold Teal | ||
+ | Algoma (Dryden) Argonauts (1981) Argo Dome Navy White Sky Blue****************************** | ||
+ | Windsor (Malden) Rams (1979) Windsor Stadium Blue White Gold | ||
+ | Youngstown Roughriders (1954) Youngstown Municipal Stadium Black White Green | ||
+ | ATLANTIC EAST | ||
+ | New Amsterdam Titans (1964) Blue White Old Gold | ||
+ | Montreal Machine (1981) Sept-Iles Electric Stadium Maroon White*************************** | ||
+ | Trois-Rivieres Vikings (1976) Green Mountain Bank Stadium Purple White Gold | ||
+ | Dravosburg Dragons (1954) Red Gold Green | ||
+ | Tidewater (South Beach) Dolphins (1979) Teal White Orange | ||
+ | ATLANTIC CENTRAL | ||
+ | New Alexandria (1961) | ||
+ | Massasoit (1962) | ||
+ | Spokane (1966) | ||
+ | Fair Haven Express (1954) Litchko Stadium Blue White Silver | ||
+ | St. Catherine Steelers (1957) Capital City Bank Stadium Black White Gold | ||
+ | ATLANTIC WEST | ||
+ | Charlestown Packers (1957) Charles Davis Stadium Green White Gold | ||
+ | Lakeview Saints (1954) Great Lakes Oil Stadium Black White Old Gold | ||
+ | Westlake (1968) | ||
+ | Queensland (Eagle Pass) (1978) | ||
+ | |||
+ | #1954#1955#1956#1957#1958#1959#1960#1961#1962#1963#1964#1965#1966#1967#1968#1969#1970#1971#1972#1973#1974#1975#1976#1977#1978#1979#1980#1981 | ||
+ | 81 | ||
+ | | 1981 || Grantsville || St. Catherine || Youngstown|| 5-Jets at 4-East Fork; 6-Atlantic City at 3-Youngstown; 2-Grantsville; 1-St. Catherine || Montreal || Steelers || Saints|| 5-Fair Haven at 4-Queensland; 6-Spokane at 3-Montreal; 2-Saints; 1-Steelers | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | 1982 || Summersville || 4-Jets; 1-Summersville | |
+ | |||
+ | 82 | ||
+ | 82 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts | ||
+ | 2 Jets 16 11 0 5 282 253 +29 33 NFC | ||
+ | 3 Steelers 16 10 0 6 342 317 +25 30 AFC | ||
+ | 4 Westlake 16 9 1 6 340 267 +73 28 | ||
+ | 5 Trois-Rivieres 16 9 1 6 329 294 +35 28 | ||
+ | 6 Atlantic City 16 9 1 6 319 286 +33 28 NFC | ||
+ | 7 Walnut Grove 16 8 3 5 355 257 +98 27 | ||
+ | 8 Saltville 16 9 0 7 315 293 +22 27 | ||
+ | 9 Algoma 16 9 0 7 291 289 +2 27 | ||
+ | 10 Saints 16 9 0 7 294 296 −2 27 AFC | ||
+ | 11 St. Catherine 16 8 2 6 309 257 +52 26 | ||
+ | 12 Rams 16 8 1 7 336 295 +41 25 | ||
+ | 13 Tidewater 16 8 1 7 291 323 −32 25 | ||
+ | 14 West Liberty 16 8 0 8 249 251 −2 24 | ||
+ | 15 Charlestown 16 8 0 8 315 336 −21 24 | ||
+ | 16 Fair Haven 16 7 1 8 298 301 −3 22 AFC | ||
+ | 17 East Fork 16 7 1 8 291 305 −14 22 NFC | ||
+ | 18 New Alexandria 16 7 0 9 290 290 0 21 | ||
+ | 19 Westernport 16 7 0 9 287 293 −6 21 | ||
+ | 20 Lions 16 7 0 9 298 308 −10 21 | ||
+ | 21 Youngstown 16 7 0 9 287 299 −12 21 NFC | ||
+ | 22 Massasoit 16 7 0 9 258 286 −28 21 | ||
+ | 23 Queensland 16 6 0 10 265 305 −40 18 | ||
+ | 24 Dravosburg 16 6 0 10 281 332 −51 18 | ||
+ | |||
+ | 83 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | 83 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts | ||
+ | 1 Saltville 16 13 0 3 344 231 +113 39 | ||
+ | 2 Montreal 16 12 1 3 394 267 +127 37 | ||
+ | 3 Westernport 16 10 2 4 335 272 +63 32 | ||
+ | 4 Walnut Grove 16 10 1 5 355 317 +38 31 | ||
+ | 5 Charlestown 16 10 0 6 373 281 +92 30 | ||
+ | 6 Titans 16 9 1 6 319 271 +48 28 | ||
+ | 7 Rams 16 9 1 6 319 274 +45 28 | ||
+ | 8 Algoma 16 9 1 6 354 310 +44 28 | ||
+ | 9 Trois-Rivieres 16 9 1 6 311 290 +21 28 | ||
+ | 10 Queensland 16 9 1 6 317 301 +16 28 | ||
+ | 11 Youngstown 16 9 0 7 286 247 +39 27 | ||
+ | 12 St. Catherine 16 9 0 7 317 284 +33 27 | ||
+ | 13 East Fork 16 9 0 7 289 279 +10 27 | ||
+ | 14 West Liberty 16 9 0 7 317 342 −25 27 | ||
+ | 15 Jets 16 8 0 8 268 263 +5 24 | ||
+ | 16 Atlantic City 16 8 0 8 271 284 −13 24 | ||
+ | 17 Westlake 16 8 0 8 270 302 −32 24 | ||
+ | 18 Fair Haven 16 7 2 7 309 312 −3 23 | ||
+ | 19 Grantsville 16 6 1 9 257 291 −34 19 | ||
+ | 20 Summersville 16 6 1 9 265 324 −59 19 | ||
+ | 21 Tidewater 16 6 0 10 248 305 −57 18 | ||
+ | 22 Lions 16 5 1 10 276 292 −16 16 | ||
+ | 23 Saints 16 5 0 11 256 330 −74 15 | ||
+ | 24 New Alexandria 16 4 3 9 254 337 −83 15 | ||
+ | |||
+ | 84 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | 84 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts | ||
+ | 1 Grantsville 16 11 3 2 297 193 +104 36 | ||
+ | 2 Montreal 16 11 0 5 304 307 −3 33 | ||
+ | 3 Rams 16 10 2 4 348 251 +97 32 | ||
+ | 4 Charlestown 16 10 1 5 324 265 +59 31 | ||
+ | 5 Dravosburg 16 10 0 6 340 251 +89 30 | ||
+ | 6 St. Catherine 16 9 1 6 322 272 +50 28 | ||
+ | 7 Trois-Rivieres 16 9 1 6 301 300 +1 28 | ||
+ | 8 New Alexandria 16 9 0 7 330 302 +28 27 | ||
+ | 9 West Liberty 16 9 0 7 299 275 +24 27 | ||
+ | 10 Lions 16 9 0 7 274 275 −1 27 | ||
+ | 11 Walnut Grove 16 9 0 7 342 353 −11 27 | ||
+ | 12 East Fork 16 8 2 6 317 280 +37 26 | ||
+ | 13 Steelers 16 7 3 6 357 282 +75 24 | ||
+ | 14 Titans 16 7 3 6 326 302 +24 24 | ||
+ | 15 Westernport 16 8 0 8 297 274 +23 24 | ||
+ | 16 Jets 16 8 0 8 305 321 −16 24 | ||
+ | 17 Summersville 16 7 2 7 328 332 −4 23 | ||
+ | 18 Saltville 16 7 2 7 273 289 −16 23 | ||
+ | 19 Fair Haven 16 7 1 8 286 284 +2 22 | ||
+ | 20 Atlantic City 16 7 1 8 253 282 −29 22 | ||
+ | 21 Spokane 16 7 0 9 300 304 −4 21 | ||
+ | 22 Queensland 16 7 0 9 299 335 −36 21 | ||
+ | 23 Algoma 16 6 1 9 298 334 −36 19 | ||
+ | 24 Youngstown 16 5 2 9 274 300 −26 17 | ||
+ | |||
+ | 85 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | 85 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts | ||
+ | 1 Massasoit 16 13 0 3 330 259 +71 39 | ||
+ | 2 Summersville 16 11 1 4 348 260 +88 34 | ||
+ | 3 Westlake 16 11 0 5 356 239 +117 33 | ||
+ | 4 Steelers 16 9 2 5 349 250 +99 29 | ||
+ | 5 Tidewater 16 9 2 5 296 291 +5 29 | ||
+ | 6 St. Catherine 16 9 1 6 301 256 +45 28 | ||
+ | 7 Youngstown 16 9 1 6 333 311 +22 28 | ||
+ | 8 Rams 16 9 1 6 288 287 +1 28 | ||
+ | 9 Charlestown 16 9 0 7 267 296 −29 27 | ||
+ | 10 Montreal 16 8 1 7 344 332 +12 25 | ||
+ | 11 New Alexandria 16 8 1 7 345 343 +2 25 | ||
+ | 12 Atlantic City 16 8 0 8 297 307 −10 24 | ||
+ | 13 Queensland 16 8 0 8 292 304 −12 24 | ||
+ | 14 Trois-Rivieres 16 7 3 6 304 322 −18 24 | ||
+ | 15 Saints 16 8 0 8 274 311 −37 24 | ||
+ | 16 Jets 16 7 1 8 329 329 0 22 | ||
+ | 17 Lions 16 7 1 8 278 278 0 22 | ||
+ | 18 Grantsville 16 7 1 8 287 297 −10 22 | ||
+ | 19 Fair Haven 16 7 0 9 290 303 −13 21 | ||
+ | 20 West Liberty 16 7 0 9 297 314 −17 21 | ||
+ | 21 Titans 16 7 0 9 301 326 −25 21 | ||
+ | 22 Spokane 16 6 2 8 304 300 +4 20 | ||
+ | 23 Westernport 16 6 2 8 238 259 −21 20 | ||
+ | 24 East Fork 16 6 0 10 260 287 −27 18 | ||
+ | |||
+ | 86 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | 86 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts | ||
+ | 1 Saints 16 13 0 3 363 254 +109 39 | ||
+ | 2 Rams 16 11 2 3 323 265 +58 35 | ||
+ | 3 Grantsville 16 9 2 5 309 264 +45 29 | ||
+ | 4 Algoma 16 9 2 5 323 294 +29 29 | ||
+ | 5 Jets 16 9 1 6 289 262 +27 28 | ||
+ | 6 Steelers 16 9 0 7 338 307 +31 27 | ||
+ | 7 St. Catherine 16 8 2 6 323 272 +51 26 | ||
+ | 8 Saltville 16 8 1 7 317 281 +36 25 | ||
+ | 9 Trois-Rivieres 16 8 1 7 307 277 +30 25 | ||
+ | 10 Charlestown 16 8 1 7 325 303 +22 25 | ||
+ | 11 East Fork 16 8 1 7 290 292 −2 25 | ||
+ | 12 Youngstown 16 7 3 6 295 265 +30 24 | ||
+ | 13 Titans 16 7 3 6 272 306 −34 24 | ||
+ | 14 Spokane 16 8 0 8 283 322 −39 24 | ||
+ | 15 Atlantic City 16 8 0 8 302 346 −44 24 | ||
+ | 16 Massasoit 16 7 2 7 317 277 +40 23 | ||
+ | 17 Queensland 16 7 1 8 343 362 −19 22 | ||
+ | 18 Dravosburg 16 7 1 8 304 328 −24 22 | ||
+ | 19 West Liberty 16 7 0 9 333 322 +11 21 | ||
+ | 20 Montreal 16 6 2 8 333 325 +8 20 | ||
+ | 21 Lions 16 6 1 9 290 311 −21 19 | ||
+ | 22 Walnut Grove 16 6 1 9 305 359 −54 19 | ||
+ | 23 Tidewater 16 6 0 10 305 329 −24 18 | ||
+ | 24 New Alexandria 16 5 3 8 258 303 −45 18 | ||
+ | |||
+ | 87 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | 87 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts | ||
+ | 1 Spokane 16 11 0 5 318 249 +69 33 | ||
+ | 2 Walnut Grove 16 10 2 4 351 262 +89 32 | ||
+ | 3 St. Catherine 16 10 1 5 348 245 +103 31 | ||
+ | 4 Tidewater 16 10 1 5 325 256 +69 31 | ||
+ | 5 Saltville 16 10 1 5 309 291 +18 31 | ||
+ | 6 Dravosburg 16 10 0 6 278 195 +83 30 | ||
+ | 7 Charlestown 16 10 0 6 305 257 +48 30 | ||
+ | 8 New Alexandria 16 10 0 6 307 269 +38 30 | ||
+ | 9 Grantsville 16 10 0 6 334 298 +36 30 | ||
+ | 10 Titans 16 9 2 5 273 266 +7 29 | ||
+ | 11 Westlake 16 9 1 6 278 290 −12 28 | ||
+ | 12 East Fork 16 8 0 8 303 294 +9 24 | ||
+ | 13 West Liberty 16 8 0 8 262 294 −32 24 | ||
+ | 14 Steelers 16 7 2 7 288 266 +22 23 | ||
+ | 15 Atlantic City 16 7 1 8 292 243 +49 22 | ||
+ | 16 Trois-Rivieres 16 7 1 8 300 295 +5 22 | ||
+ | 17 Westernport 16 7 1 8 261 286 −25 22 | ||
+ | 18 Summersville 16 6 3 7 277 285 −8 21 | ||
+ | 19 Massasoit 16 7 0 9 274 309 −35 21 | ||
+ | 20 Queensland 16 7 0 9 259 333 −74 21 | ||
+ | 21 Lions 16 6 2 8 320 325 −5 20 | ||
+ | 22 Montreal 16 6 0 10 277 287 −10 18 | ||
+ | 23 Algoma 16 6 0 10 277 308 −31 18 | ||
+ | 24 Youngstown 16 5 2 9 257 313 −56 17 | ||
+ | |||
+ | 88 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | 88 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts | ||
+ | 1 Saltville 16 11 0 5 355 232 +123 33 | ||
+ | 2 West Liberty 16 11 0 5 351 240 +111 33 | ||
+ | 3 St. Catherine 16 11 0 5 329 270 +59 33 | ||
+ | 4 Montreal 16 10 2 4 326 261 +65 32 | ||
+ | 5 Summersville 16 10 1 5 297 222 +75 31 | ||
+ | 6 East Fork 16 10 1 5 316 294 +22 31 | ||
+ | 7 Fair Haven 16 10 1 5 301 282 +19 31 | ||
+ | 8 Westlake 16 9 2 5 271 293 −22 29 | ||
+ | 9 Trois-Rivieres 16 9 0 7 340 282 +58 27 | ||
+ | 10 Tidewater 16 8 1 7 265 238 +27 25 | ||
+ | 11 Walnut Grove 16 8 1 7 321 326 −5 25 | ||
+ | 12 Saints 16 8 1 7 307 332 −25 25 | ||
+ | 13 Atlantic City 16 8 0 8 338 338 0 24 | ||
+ | 14 Steelers 16 8 0 8 287 296 −9 24 | ||
+ | 15 Youngstown 16 8 0 8 273 336 −63 24 | ||
+ | 16 Grantsville 16 7 1 8 315 288 +27 22 | ||
+ | 17 Algoma 16 7 0 9 345 318 +27 21 | ||
+ | 18 Massasoit 16 7 0 9 275 331 −56 21 | ||
+ | 19 Westernport 16 6 1 9 280 295 −15 19 | ||
+ | 20 Dravosburg 16 6 1 9 297 329 −32 19 | ||
+ | 21 Spokane 16 6 1 9 265 299 −34 19 | ||
+ | 22 Charlestown 16 6 1 9 268 306 −38 19 | ||
+ | 23 Titans 16 6 1 9 266 311 −45 19 | ||
+ | 24 Jets 16 4 3 9 281 308 −27 15 | ||
+ | |||
+ | 89 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | 89 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts | ||
+ | 1 Saltville 16 13 0 3 288 211 +77 39 | ||
+ | 2 Lions 16 12 1 3 313 210 +103 37 | ||
+ | 3 Montreal 16 11 0 5 329 233 +96 33 | ||
+ | 4 East Fork 16 10 1 5 329 250 +79 31 | ||
+ | 5 Trois-Rivieres 16 10 0 6 346 275 +71 30 | ||
+ | 6 Spokane 16 10 0 6 327 272 +55 30 | ||
+ | 7 West Liberty 16 10 0 6 272 250 +22 30 | ||
+ | 8 Queensland 16 9 0 7 298 308 −10 27 | ||
+ | 9 Rams 16 8 1 7 266 286 −20 25 | ||
+ | 10 Jets 16 8 0 8 386 326 +60 24 | ||
+ | 11 New Alexandria 16 8 0 8 303 279 +24 24 | ||
+ | 12 Youngstown 16 8 0 8 336 318 +18 24 | ||
+ | 13 Steelers 16 8 0 8 258 271 −13 24 | ||
+ | 14 Atlantic City 16 7 1 8 289 304 −15 22 | ||
+ | 15 Westernport 16 7 1 8 268 291 −23 22 | ||
+ | 16 Saints 16 7 1 8 280 308 −28 22 | ||
+ | 17 Fair Haven 16 6 3 7 324 319 +5 21 | ||
+ | 18 Summersville 16 7 0 9 247 269 −22 21 | ||
+ | 19 Dravosburg 16 7 0 9 278 328 −50 21 | ||
+ | 20 Algoma 16 7 0 9 230 289 −59 21 | ||
+ | 21 Titans 16 6 1 9 266 291 −25 19 | ||
+ | 22 Charlestown 16 5 3 8 267 295 −28 18 | ||
+ | 23 Grantsville 16 6 0 10 280 328 −48 18 | ||
+ | 24 St. Catherine 16 6 0 10 285 372 −87 18 | ||
+ | |||
+ | 90 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | 90 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts | ||
+ | 1 Westlake 16 12 0 4 387 309 +78 36 | ||
+ | 2 Rams 16 11 0 5 335 233 +102 33 | ||
+ | 3 Trois-Rivieres 16 11 0 5 320 260 +60 33 | ||
+ | 4 Queensland 16 10 0 6 325 303 +22 30 | ||
+ | 5 Spokane 16 9 1 6 350 289 +61 28 | ||
+ | 6 Atlantic City 16 9 1 6 267 263 +4 28 | ||
+ | 7 Jets 16 9 0 7 358 262 +96 27 | ||
+ | 8 Titans 16 9 0 7 284 235 +49 27 | ||
+ | 9 Algoma 16 8 2 6 319 287 +32 26 | ||
+ | 10 Summersville 16 8 2 6 290 322 −32 26 | ||
+ | 11 East Fork 16 8 1 7 328 322 +6 25 | ||
+ | 12 Steelers 16 7 3 6 298 283 +15 24 | ||
+ | 13 St. Catherine 16 8 0 8 324 319 +5 24 | ||
+ | 14 Grantsville 16 8 0 8 306 315 −9 24 | ||
+ | 15 Charlestown 16 8 0 8 283 308 −25 24 | ||
+ | 16 Saltville 16 7 1 8 296 280 +16 22 | ||
+ | 17 Lions 16 7 1 8 267 294 −27 22 | ||
+ | 18 New Alexandria 16 7 1 8 287 343 −56 22 | ||
+ | 19 Massasoit 16 7 0 9 282 302 −20 21 | ||
+ | 20 Fair Haven 16 7 0 9 298 326 −28 21 | ||
+ | 21 Westernport 16 7 0 9 246 274 −28 21 | ||
+ | 22 Montreal 16 7 0 9 269 318 −49 21 | ||
+ | 23 Dravosburg 16 6 2 8 294 281 +13 20 | ||
+ | 24 Youngstown 16 6 2 8 279 290 −11 20 | ||
+ | |||
+ | 91 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | 91 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts | ||
+ | 1 Westernport 16 11 0 5 305 246 +59 33 | ||
+ | 2 Grantsville 16 10 1 5 299 227 +72 31 | ||
+ | 3 New Alexandria 16 10 1 5 302 259 +43 31 | ||
+ | 4 Tidewater 16 9 2 5 306 332 −26 29 | ||
+ | 5 Youngstown 16 9 1 6 323 260 +63 28 | ||
+ | 6 Saltville 16 9 1 6 323 289 +34 28 | ||
+ | 7 Algoma 16 9 1 6 303 276 +27 28 | ||
+ | 8 Titans 16 9 1 6 302 275 +27 28 | ||
+ | 9 Massasoit 16 9 0 7 311 278 +33 27 | ||
+ | 10 Westlake 16 8 2 6 302 297 +5 26 | ||
+ | 11 Spokane 16 8 1 7 284 273 +11 25 | ||
+ | 12 Saints 16 8 1 7 265 278 −13 25 | ||
+ | 13 St. Catherine 16 8 1 7 243 279 −36 25 | ||
+ | 14 Charlestown 16 8 0 8 292 293 −1 24 | ||
+ | 15 Fair Haven 16 7 2 7 278 282 −4 23 | ||
+ | 16 Lions 16 7 1 8 321 276 +45 22 | ||
+ | 17 Trois-Rivieres 16 7 1 8 314 286 +28 22 | ||
+ | 18 Atlantic City 16 7 1 8 240 271 −31 22 | ||
+ | 19 Queensland 16 7 1 8 270 329 −59 22 | ||
+ | 20 Summersville 16 7 0 9 284 266 +18 21 | ||
+ | 21 Montreal 16 7 0 9 333 322 +11 21 | ||
+ | 22 Dravosburg 16 7 0 9 313 313 0 21 | ||
+ | 23 Steelers 16 7 0 9 311 351 −40 21 | ||
+ | 24 Walnut Grove 16 6 0 10 263 278 −15 18 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | | 1992 || Summersville || St. Catherine || Rams || 5-Saltville at 4-Walnut Grove; 6-Westernport at 3-Summersville; 2-St. Catherine; 1-Rams || Montreal || Massasoit || Spokane || 5-Steelers at 4-Dravosburg; 6-Fair Haven at 3-Massasoit; 2-Spokane; 1-Montreal | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1993 || Atlantic City || Walnut Grove || Westernport || 6-Algoma at 3-Atlantic City; 5-Summersville at 4-Lions; 2-Westernport; 1-Walnut Grove || Trois-Rivieres || New Alexandria || Charlestown || 6-Tidewater at 3-Charlestown; 5-Massasoit at 4-Fair Haven; 2-Trois-Rivieres; 1-New Alexandria |
|- | |- | ||
− | | Summersville | + | | 1994 || Jets || Walnut Grove || West Liberty || 6-Grantsville at 3-Walnut Grove; 5-Bayview at 4-Summersville; 2-Jets; 1-West Liberty || Trois-Rivieres || Massasoit || Chargers || 6-New Alexandria at 3-Chargers; 5-Dravosburg at 4-Fair Haven; 2-Massasoit; 1-Trois-Rivieres |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1995 || Grantsville || Walnut Grove || Westernport || 6-Atlantic City at 3-Walnut Grove; 5-East Fork at 4-St. Catherine; 2-Grantsville; 1-Westernport || Montreal || Massasoit || Chargers || 6-Spokane at 3-Chargers; 5-Dravosburg at 4-Fair Haven; 2-Montreal; 1-Massasoit |
|- | |- | ||
− | | Bayview || | + | | 1996 || Bayview || St. Catherine || Westernport || 5-West Liberty at 4-Summersville; 6-Grantsville at 3-St. Catherine; 2-Westernport; 1-Bayview || Trois-Rivieres || Steelers || Westlake || 5- Montreal at 4-Dravosburg; 6-Chargers at 3-Steelers; 2-Trois-Rivieres; 1-Westlake |
|- | |- | ||
− | | Atlantic City || | + | | 1997 || Atlantic City || St. Catherine || Westernport || 6-Algoma at 3-St. Catherine; 5-East Fork at 4-Bayview; 2-Westernport; 1-Atlantic City || Trois-Rivieres || Spokane || Chargers || 6-Steelers at 3-Trois-Rivieres; 5-Queensland at 4-Fair Haven; 2-Spokane; 1-Chargers |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1998 || Jets || East Fork || Westernport || 6-St. Catherine at 3-Westernport; 5-Atlantic City at 4-Bayview; 2-East Fork; 1-Jets || Trois-Rivieres || New Alexandria || Chargers || 6-Fair Haven at 3-New Alexandria; 5-Montreal at 4-Dravosburg; 2-Chargers; 1-Trois-Rivieres |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1999 || Atlantic City || St. Catherine || Westernport || 5-Bayview at 4-East Fork; 6-Summersville at 3-Westernport; 2-Atlantic City; 1-St. Catherine || Tidewater || New Alexandria || Westlake || 6-Steelers at 3-Tidewater; 5-Fair Haven at 4-Chargers; 2-Westlake; 1-New Alexandria |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 2000 || Atlantic City || Walnut Grove || Rams || 6-Westernport at 3-Walnut Grove; 5-West Liberty at 4-Algoma; 2- Atlantic City; 1-Rams || Montreal || Massasoit || Youngstown || 6-Fair Haven at 3-Youngstown; 5-New Alexandria at 4-Dravosburg; 2-Massasoit; 1-Montreal |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 2001 || Grantsville || Lions || Algoma || 5-West Liberty at 4-Youngstown; 6-Bayview at 3-Lions; 2-Grantsville; 1-Algoma || Titans || Fair Haven || Charlestown || 5-Queensland at 4-New Alexandria; 6-Saints at 3-Charlestown; 2-Fair Haven; 1-Titans |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 2002 || Atlantic City || Lions || Westernport || 5-Algoma at 4-Youngstown; 6-Rams at 3-Lions; 2-Atlantic City; 1-Westernport || Montreal || Fair Haven || Charlestown || 6-Queensland at 3-Fair Haven; 5-Saints at 4-Tidewater; 2-Charlestown; 1-Montreal |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 2003 || Grantsville || St. Catherine || Algoma || 5-Atlantic City at 4-Youngstown; 6-Walnut Grove at 3-St. Catherine; 2-Grantsville; 1-Algoma || Titans || Fair Haven || Queensland || 6-Saints at 3-Fair Haven; 5-Chargers at 4-Tidewater; 2-Titans; 1-Queensland |
|- | |- | ||
− | | Walnut Grove || | + | | 2004 || Summersville || Walnut Grove || Algoma || 5-Westernport at 4-Lions; 6-Rams at 3-Summersville; 2-Algoma; 1-Walnut Grove || Montreal || Fair Haven || Queensland || 5-New Alexandria at 4-Chargers; 6-Charlestown at 3-Montreal; 2-Fair Haven; 1-Queensland |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 2005 || Bayview || East Fork || Queensland || 5-St. Catherine at 4-Atlantic City; 6-West Liberty at 3-East Fork; 2-Queensland; 1-Bayview || Trois-Rivieres ||New Alexandria || Charlestown || 5-Tidewater at 4-Chargers; 6-Titans at 3-New Alexandria; 2-Trois-Rivieres; 1-Charlestown |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 2006 || Bayview || St. Catherine || West Liberty || 6-Youngstown at 3-West Liberty; 5-Lions at 4-Grantsville; 2-St. Catherine; 1-Bayview || Titans || Steelers || Queensland || 6-Massasoit at 3-Queensland; 5-Westlake at 4-Fair Haven; 2-Steelers; 1-Titans |
|- | |- | ||
− | | West Liberty | + | | 2007 || Grantsville || St. Catherine || West Liberty || 6-Jets at 3-West Liberty; 5-Saltville at 4-Lions; 2-St. Catherine; 1-Grantsville || Titans || Massasoit || Chargers || 6-Montreal at 3-Chargers; 5-Tidewater at 4-Trois-Rivieres; 2-Massasoit; 1-Titans |
|- | |- | ||
− | | Algoma | + | | 2008 || Grantsville || St. Catherine || Algoma || 5-Saltville at 4-Walnut Grove; 6-Rams at 3-Grantsville; 2-Algoma; 1-St. Catherine || Montreal || New Alexandria || Westlake || 6-Steelrs at 3-Westlake; 5-Tidewater at 4-Fair Haven; 2-Montreal; 1-New Alexandria |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 2009 || Jets || St. Catherine || Algoma || 6-Walnut Grove at 3-Algoma; 5-Atlantic City at 4-Bayview; 2-St. Catherine; 1-Jets || Dravosburg || Fair Haven || Queensland || 6-Tidewater at 3-Queensland; 5-Titans at 4-New Alexandria; 2-Dravosburg; 1-Fair Haven |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 2010 || Bayview || Saltville || West Liberty || 5-Grantsville at 4-Algoma; 6-Westernport at 3-Saltville; 2-Bayview; 1-West Liberty || Montreal || Spokane || Westlake || 5-Charlestown at 4-Queensland; 6-Massasoit at 3-Spokane; 2-Westlake; 1-Montreal |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 2011 || Bayview || Walnut Grove || Rams || 6-Jets at 3-Walnut Grove; 5-Grantsville at 4-Westernport; 2-Rams; 1-Bayview || Tidewater || New Alexandria || Westlake || 6-Montreal at 3-Westlake; 5-Spokane at 4-Massasoit; 2-New Alexandria; 1-Tidewater |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 2012 || Atlantic City || Walnut Grove || Algoma || 6-West Liberty at 3-Algoma; 5-Youngstown at 4-Bayview; 2-Atlantic City; 1-Walnut Grove || Tidewater || Spokane || Chargers || 6-Steelers at 3-Chargers; 5-Queensland at 4-Westlake; 2-Spokane; 1-Tidewater |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 2013 || Bayview || Walnut Grove || Youngstown || 6-Westernport at 3-Bayview; 5-West Liberty at 4-Grantsville; 2-Walnut Grove; 1-Youngstown || Trois-Rivieres || Massasoit || Charlestown || 6-Titans at 3-Massasoit; 5-Montreal at 4-Queensland; 2-Charlestown; 1-Trois-Rivieres |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 2014 || Grantsville || Lions || Youngstown || 5-Summersvile at 4-West Liberty; 6-Jets at 3-Grantsville; 2-Youngstown; 1-Lions || Dravosburg || Steelers || Charlestown || 6-Chargers at 3-Steelers; 5-Massasoit at 4-Fair Haven; 2-Dravosburg; 1-Charlestown || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 2015 || Grantsville || East Fork || Algoma || 6-Jets at 3-Grantsville; 5-Westernport at 4-Walnut Grove; 2-East Fork; 1-Algoma || Titans || Spokane || Saints || 6-Queensland at 3 Titans; 5-Steelers at 4-Westlake; 2-Saints; 1-Spokane |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 2016 || Bayview || Walnut Grove || West Liberty || 5-East Fork at 4- Saltville; 6-Jets at 3-Walnut Grove; 2-Bayview; 1-West Liberty || Titans || New Alexandria || Chargers || 6-Montreal at 3-Titans; 5-Fair Haven at 4-#7; 2-Chargers; 1-New Alexandria |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 2017 || Grantsville || East Fork || Youngstown || 6-Atlantic City at 3-Grantsville; 5-St. Catherine at 4-West Liberty; 2-East Fork; 1-Youngstown || 3-Montreal || 1-Massasoit || 2-Saints || 6-Tidewater at 3-Montreal; 5-Fair Haven at 4-Westlake; 2-Saints; 1-Massasoit |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 2018 || Summersville || Walnut Grove || Youngstown || 6-Atlantic City at 3-Youngstown; 5-Grantsville at 4-Rams; 2-Summersville; 1-Walnut Grove || Titans || Spokane || Charlestown || 6-Chargers at 3-Spokane; 5-Trois-Rivieres at 4-Tidewater; 2-Titans; 1-Charlestown |
|- | |- | ||
− | | Massasoit | + | | 2019 || Jets || Walnut Grove || Youngstown || 6-Algoma at 3-Walnut Grove; 5-Grantsville at 4-Westernport; 2-Youngstown; 1-Jets || Montreal || Massasoit || Charlestown || 6-Fair Haven at 3-Montreal; 5-Westlake at 4-New Alexandria; 2-Charlestown; 1-Massasoit || LEAGUE CHAMPION |
+ | |||
+ | ===NATIONAL BASKETBALL ALLIANCE and WOMEN'S NATIONAL BASKETBALL ALLIANCE=== | ||
+ | |||
+ | ====NBA==== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | ! Season !! Northeast Division !! Atlantic Division !! Eastern Conference !! Central Division !! Northwest Division !! Western Conference !! League Champion | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1962-63 || Example || Example || Example || || || || Massasoit (1) def. West Liberty 4-1 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1963-64 || Example || Example || Example || || || || Youngstown (1) def. Massasoit 4-2 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1964-65 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || 2-Grantsvile; 4-New Alexandria |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1965-66 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || 3-Youngstown at 2-Grantsville; 4-New Amsterdam at 1-St. Catherine Kings |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1966-67 || Example || || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
+ | EAST:3-New Amsterdam at 2-Summersville; 4-New Alexandria at 1-Grantsville | ||
+ | WEST:3-Lakeview Lakers at 2-Charlestown; 4-St. Helena at 1-Spokane | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1967-68 || Example || || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
+ | EAST:3-St. Catherine Kings at 2-Massasoit; 4-Grantsville at 1-Summersville | ||
+ | WEST:3-Youngstown at 2-St. Helena; 4-Charlestown at 1-Spokane | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1968-69 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
+ | EAST: 3-Summersville at 2-Massasoit; 4-St. Catherine B at 1-St. Catherine Kings; WEST: 3-Spokane at 2-Charlestown; 4-Lakeview Lakers at 1-West Liberty || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 1969-70 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example |
+ | EAST: 3-New Alexandria at 2-Grantsville; 4-Massasoit at 1-Summersville; WEST: 3-St. Helena at 2-Youngstown; 4-Lakeview Lakers at 1-Spokane || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1970-71 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | EAST: 3-Summersville at 2-St. Catherine Kings; 4-Grantsville at 1-New Alexandria; WEST: 3-Spokane at 2-West Liberty; 4-Charlestown at 1-Westlake || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1971-72 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | EAST: 3-Summersville at 2-Massasoit; 4-Grantsville at 1-St. Catherine B; WEST: 3-West Liberty at 2-Charlestown; 4-Youngstown at 1-St. Helena || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1972-73 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | EAST: 3-St. Catherine Kings at 2-Summersville; 4-Massasoit at 1-New Amsterdam; WEST: 3-Lakeview at 2-St. Helena; 4-Westlake at 1-Charlestown || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1973-74 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | EAST: 3-New Alexandria at 2-St. Catherine B; 4-Massasoit at 1-New Amsterdam; WEST: 3-Spokane at 2-Westlake; 4-Charlestown at 1-West Liberty || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1974-75 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | EAST: 3-St. Catherine B at 2-Grantsville; 4-Massasoit at 1-Summersville; WEST: 3-Westlake at 2-Charlestown; 4-Youngstown at 1-St. Helena || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1975-76 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | EAST: 3-St. Catherine Kings at 2-New Alexandria; 4-Grantsville at 1-St. Catherine B; WEST: 3-Westlake at 2-St. Helena; 4-Charlestown at 1-Lakeview || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1976-77 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || ExampleE:3-New Amsterdam at 2-St. Catherine Kings; 4-St. Catherine B at 1-Trois-Rivieres; W: 3-Youngstown at 2-Lakeview Lakers; 4-West Liberty at 1-Spokane || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1977-78 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || ExampleE:3-Summersville at 2-St. Catherine Kings; 4-Grantsville at 1-New Amsterdam; W: 3-Lakeview Lakers at 2-Lakeview B; 4-Youngstown at 1-Charlestown || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1978-79 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || ExampleE:3-Summersville at 2-New Alexandria; 4-Massasoit at 1-St. Catherine Kings; W: 3-West Liberty at 2-Lakeview Lakers; 4-Youngstown at 1-St. Helena || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1979-80 || 1-Summersville (1) || 2-South Beach (1) || Example || 2-Charlestown (1) || 1-St. Helena (1) || Example6-Massasoit at 3-St. Catherine Kings; 5-Grantsville at 4-New Amsterdam; W:6-Westlake at 3-West Liberty; 5-Spokane at 4-Lakeview Lakers || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1980-81 || 2-Trois-Rivieres (1) || 1-Grantsville (1) || Example || 2-Youngstown (1) || 1-Spokane (1) || Example6-St. Catherine Kings at 3-Summersville; 5-Massasoit at 4-New Amsterdam; W:6-St. Helena at 3-Lakeview Lakers; 5-Westlake at 4-Charlestown || | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | |||
− | + | EASTERN COFERENCE Arena Home Away Alternate | |
+ | Northeast Division | ||
+ | Summersville Avalanche (1962) Summersville Bank Arena Blue Red 82838485868788899019293 | ||
+ | Massasoit Warriors (1962) T-Mart Arena Blue White Gold 82838485868788899019293 | ||
+ | New Amsterdam (1964) Example Example Example Example 82838485868788899019293 | ||
+ | Trois-Riveres Raptors (1976) St. Lawrence Oil Arena Black White Purple 82838485868788899019293 | ||
+ | Montreal Huskies(1981) Banque du Lycrabon Centre Navy White Example 82838485868788899019293 | ||
+ | Atlantic Division Arena Home' Away Alternate | ||
+ | Grantsville Vipers (1962) National Auto Company Arena Black Red Purple 82838485868788899019293 | ||
+ | New Alexandria (1962) Example Example Example Example 82838485868788899019293 | ||
+ | St. Catherine Kings (1964) Capital City Gazette Arena Black White Purple 82838485868788899019293 | ||
+ | St. Catherine (1968) Capital City Gazette Arena Example Example Example 82838485868788899019293 | ||
+ | South Beach Heat (1979) Example Black Red Example 82838485868788899019293 | ||
+ | WESTERN CONFERENCE Example Example Example Example | ||
+ | Central Division Arena Home Away Alternate | ||
+ | Lakeview Lakers (1962) 85869192 Youngstown (1962) 828386889093 Charlestown (1962) 828385868788901 | ||
+ | West Liberty Sabers (1962) 8384858889909293 Lakeview (1976) 8687889093 | ||
+ | Northwest Division Arena Home Away Alternate | ||
+ | Spokane (1966) 828384858687899019293 St. Helena (1966) 8284858991 Westlake (1968) 828384858687888990192 | ||
+ | Queensland (Eagle Pass) (1979) 828384879093 Algoma (West Grimsby) Eskimos (1981) 848587888990192 | ||
− | = | + | {| class="wikitable sortable" |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | ! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | 1981-82 || Example || Example || Example || 2-Lakeview B || Example || ExampleW: 6-West Liberty at 3-Algoma; 54-Lakeview Lakers | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | 1982-83 || Example || Example || Example || 2-Lakeview Lakers || 1-St. Helena || Example6-Lakeview B at 35-Algoma at 4 | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | 1983-84 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example63-Lakeview Lakers; 5-Lakeview B at 4-Youngstown | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | 1984-85 || Example || Example || Example || 1-Youngstown || Example || Example6-Queensland at 3; 5-Lakeview B at 4-Charlestown | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | 1985-86 || Example || Example || Example || 2-West Liberty || 1-Algoma || Example6-Queensland at 3; 54-St. Helena | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | 1986-87 || Example || Example || Example || 2-Lakeview Lakers || 1-Youngstown || Example63-St. Helena; 5-West Liberty at 4 | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | 1987-88 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example6-Spokane at 3-Lakeview Lakers; 5-St. Helena at 4-Queensland | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | 1988-89 || Example || Example || Example || 1-Charlestown || 2-Queensland || Example63-Lakeview Lakers; 5-Lakeview B at 4-Youngstown | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | 1989-90 || Example || Example || Example || Example || 1-St. Helena || Example6-Lakeview Lakers5 | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | 1990-91 || Example || Example || Example || Example || 1-Queensland || Example6-West Liberty at 3-Youngstown; 54-Lakeview B | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | 1991-92 || Example || Example || Example || 1-Youngstown || 2-Queensland || Example6-Lakeview B at 3-Charlestown; 5-St. Helena | |
− | + | |- | |
− | + | | 1992-93 || Example || Example || Example || 2-Lakeview Lakers || 1-Westlake || Example63-Algoma; 5-St. Helena at 4-Charlestown | |
− | + | |} | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | ===WNBA=== | + | |
− | {| class="wikitable" | + | EASTERN COFERENCE Arena Home Away Alternate |
+ | Northeast Division | ||
+ | Summersville Avalanche (1962) Summersville Bank Arena Blue Red | ||
+ | Massasoit Warriors (1962) T-Mart Arena Blue White Gold | ||
+ | New Amsterdam (1964) Example Example Example Example | ||
+ | Trois-Riveres Raptors (1976) St. Lawrence Oil Arena Black White Purple | ||
+ | Montreal Huskies(1981) Banque du Lycrabon Centre Navy White Example | ||
+ | Atlantic Division Arena Home' Away Alternate | ||
+ | Grantsville Vipers (1962) National Auto Company Arena Black Red Purple | ||
+ | New Alexandria (1962) Example Example Example Example | ||
+ | St. Catherine Kings (1964) Capital City Gazette Arena Black White Purple | ||
+ | St. Catherine (1968) Capital City Gazette Arena Example Example Example | ||
+ | South Beach Heat (1979) Example Black Red Example | ||
+ | Bayview Hawks (1993) Example Red Gold Example | ||
+ | WESTERN CONFERENCE Example Example Example Example | ||
+ | Central Division Arena Home Away Alternate | ||
+ | Lakeview Lakers (1962) Caperton Bank Arena Navy White Sky Blue | ||
+ | Youngstown (1962) Tenth-Eighth Arena Example Example Example | ||
+ | Charlestown (1962) Riverton Bank Arena Example Example Example | ||
+ | West Liberty Sabers (1962) Stop 'n Shop Arena Purple White Gold | ||
+ | Spokane (1966) Example Example Example Example | ||
+ | Lakeview (1976) Caperton Bank Arena Example Example Example | ||
+ | Northwest Division Arena Home Away Alternate | ||
+ | St. Helena (1966) Example Example Example Example | ||
+ | Westlake (1968) Example Example Example Example | ||
+ | Queensland (Eagle Pass) (1979) Example Example Example Example | ||
+ | Algoma (West Grimsby) Eskimos (1981) Frontier Bank Center Example Example Example | ||
+ | Windsor (Malden) Timberwolves (1993) Riverside Center Black White Green | ||
+ | |||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1993-94 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | EASTERN COFERENCE Arena Home Away Alternate | ||
+ | Northeast Division | ||
+ | Summersville Avalanche (1962) Summersville Bank Arena Blue Red | ||
+ | Massasoit Warriors (1962) T-Mart Arena Blue White Gold | ||
+ | New Amsterdam (1964) Example Example Example Example | ||
+ | Trois-Riveres Raptors (1976) St. Lawrence Oil Arena Black White Purple | ||
+ | Montreal Huskies(1981) Banque du Lycrabon Centre Navy White Example | ||
+ | Atlantic (New Labrador) Schooners (1994) Atlantic Bank Arena Blue Red Example | ||
+ | Atlantic Division Arena Home' Away Alternate | ||
+ | Grantsville Vipers (1962) National Auto Company Arena Black Red Purple | ||
+ | New Alexandria (1962) Example Example Example Example | ||
+ | St. Catherine Kings (1964) Capital City Gazette Arena Black White Purple | ||
+ | St. Catherine (1968) Capital City Gazette Arena Example Example Example | ||
+ | South beach Heat (1979) Example Black Red Example | ||
+ | Bayview Hawks (1993) Example Red Gold Example | ||
+ | WESTERN CONFERENCE Example Example Example Example | ||
+ | Central Division Arena Home Away Alternate | ||
+ | Lakeview Lakers (1962) Caperton Bank Arena Navy White Sky Blue | ||
+ | Youngstown (1962) Tenth-Eighth Arena Example Example Example | ||
+ | Charlestown (1962) Riverton Bank Arena Example Example Example | ||
+ | West Liberty Sabers (1962) Stop 'n Shop Arena Purple White Gold | ||
+ | Spokane (1966) Example Example Example Example | ||
+ | Lakeview (1976) Caperton Bank Arena Example Example Example | ||
+ | Northwest Division Arena Home Away Alternate | ||
+ | St. Helena (1966) Example Example Example Example | ||
+ | Westlake (1968) Example Example Example Example | ||
+ | Queensland (Eagle Pass) (1979) Example Example Example Example | ||
+ | Algoma (West Grimsby) Eskimos (1981) Frontier Bank Center Example Example Example | ||
+ | Windsor (Malden) Timberwolves (1993) Riverside Center Black White Green | ||
+ | Fort Wayne Pistons (1994) Great Lakes Bank Arena Blue Red Gray | ||
+ | |||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text !! Header text | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1994-95 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1995-96 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1996-97 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1997-98 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1998-99 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1999-00 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2000-01 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2001-02 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2002-03 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2003-04 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2004-05 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2005-06 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2006-07 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2007-08 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2008-09 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2009-10 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2010-11 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2011-12 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2012-13 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2013-14 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2014-15 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2015-16 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2016-17 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2017-18 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2018-19 || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ====WNBA==== | ||
+ | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Year !! Eastern Conference !! Western Conference !! Champion | ! Year !! Eastern Conference !! Western Conference !! Champion | ||
Line 275: | Line 785: | ||
| 1999 || || || Charlestown (1) def. Summersville 2-1 | | 1999 || || || Charlestown (1) def. Summersville 2-1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2000 || | + | | 2000 || Trois-Rivieres (1) || Charlestown (1) || Charlestown (2) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2001 || | + | | 2001 || Trois-Rivieres (2) || Charlestown (2) || Charlestown (3) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2002 || | + | | 2002 || Grantsville (1) || Queensland (1) || Queensland (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2003 || | + | | 2003 || Montreal (1) || West Liberty (1) || West Liberty (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2004 || | + | | 2004 || Atlantic (1) || Summersville (1) || Summersville (2) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2005 || | + | | 2005 || Massasoit (1) || West Liberty (2) || Massasoit (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2006 || | + | | 2006 || Trois-Rivieres (3) || Algoma (1) || Algoma (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2007 || | + | | 2007 || St. Catherine (1) || Algoma (2) || Algoma (2) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2008 || | + | | 2008 || St. Catherine (2) || Algoma (3) || Algoma (3) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2009 || | + | | 2009 || St. Catherine (3) || West Liberty (3) || West Liberty (2) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2010 || | + | | 2010 || St. Catherine (4) || Lakeview (1) || Lakeview (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2011 || | + | | 2011 || Grantsville (2) || Lakeview (2) || Grantsville (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2012 || | + | | 2012 || Grantsville (3) || West Liberty (4) || West Liberty (3) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2013 || | + | | 2013 || Montreal (2) || Charlestown (3)|| Charlestown (4) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2014 || | + | | 2014 || St. Catherine (5) || West Liberty (5) || St. Catherine (2) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2015 || | + | | 2015 || Grantsville (4) || Summersville (2) || Summersville (3) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2016 || | + | | 2016 || Montreal (3) || Charlestown (4) || Charlestown (5) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2017 || | + | | 2017 || Massasoit (2) || Lakeview (3) || Massasoit (2) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2018 || | + | | 2018 || Massasoit (3) || Algoma (4) || Algoma (4) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 2019 || | + | | 2019 || Grantsville (5) || Charlestown (5) || Grantsville (2) |
|} | |} | ||
Line 321: | Line 831: | ||
! Year !! Eastern Conference !! Western Conference !! Founders Cup | ! Year !! Eastern Conference !! Western Conference !! Founders Cup | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1954 || || || | + | | 1954 || || || Lakeview (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1955 || || || | + | | 1955 || || || Youngstown (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1956 || || || | + | | 1956 || || || Grantsville (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1957 || || || | + | | 1957 || || || St. Catherine (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1958 || || || | + | | 1958 || || || Lakeview (2) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1959 || || || | + | | 1959 || || || Lakeview (3) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1960 || || || | + | | 1960 || || || Fair Haven (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1961 || || || | + | | 1961 || || || Summersville (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1962 || St. Catherine (1) || Charlestown (1) || | + | | 1962 || St. Catherine (1) || Charlestown (1) || Charlestown (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1963 || Fair Haven (1) || Youngstown (1) || | + | | 1963 || Fair Haven (1) || Youngstown (1) || Youngstown (2) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1964 || Fair Haven (2) || Charlestown (2) || | + | | 1964 || Fair Haven (2) || Charlestown (2) || Fair Haven (2) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1965 || Fair Haven (3) || Charlestown (3) || | + | | 1965 || Fair Haven (3) || Charlestown (3) || Fair Haven (3) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1966 || Fair Haven (4) || Charlestown (4) || | + | | 1966 || Fair Haven (4) || Charlestown (4) || Fair Haven (4) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1967 || Saltville (1) || West Liberty (1) || | + | | 1967 || Saltville (1) || West Liberty (1) || West Liberty (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1968 || Grantsville (1) || Lakeview (1) || | + | | 1968 || Grantsville (1) || Lakeview (1) || Grantsville (2) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1969 || Fair Haven (5) || North Coast (1) || | + | | 1969 || Fair Haven (5) || North Coast (1) || Fair Haven (5) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1970 || Summersville (1) || Adrienne (1) || | + | | 1970 || Summersville (1) || Adrienne (1) || Adrienne (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1971 || Summersville (2) || Lakeview (2) || | + | | 1971 || Summersville (2) || Lakeview (2) || Summersville (2) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1972 || Saltville (2 | + | | 1972 || Saltville (2, Note 1) || Youngstown (2) || Saltville (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1973 || St. Catherine (2, Note 2) || Adrienne (2) || | + | | 1973 || St. Catherine (2, Note 2) || Adrienne (2) || St. Catherine (2) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1974 || Saltville (3) || North Coast (2) || | + | | 1974 || Saltville (3) || North Coast (2) || North Coast (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1975 || Capital City (1) || West Liberty (2) || | + | | 1975 || Capital City (1) || West Liberty (2) || West Liberty (2) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1976 || Fair Haven (6) || West Liberty (3) || | + | | 1976 || Fair Haven (6) || West Liberty (3) || West Liberty (3) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1977 || St. Catherine (3) || North Coast (3) || | + | | 1977 || St. Catherine (3) || North Coast (3) || North Coast (2) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1978 || St. Catherine (4) || Adrienne (3) || | + | | 1978 || St. Catherine (4) || Adrienne (3) || Adrienne (2) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1979 || Fair Haven (7) || Windsor (1) || | + | | 1979 || Fair Haven (7) || Windsor (1) || Fair Haven (6) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1980 || St. Catherine (5) || West Liberty (4) || | + | | 1980 || St. Catherine (5) || West Liberty (4) || St. Catherine (3) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1981 || Grantsville (2) || Westernport (1) || | + | | 1981 || Grantsville (2) || Westernport (1) || Westernport (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1982 || Grantsville (3) || Lakeview (3)|| | + | | 1982 || Grantsville (3) || Lakeview (3)|| Lakeview (4) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1983 || Summersville (3) || North Coast (4) || | + | | 1983 || Summersville (3) || North Coast (4) || North Coast (3) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1984 || Chesapeake (1) || Adrienne (4) || | + | | 1984 || Chesapeake (1) || Adrienne (4) || Chesapeake (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1985 || Fair Haven (8) || Lakeview (4) || | + | | 1985 || Fair Haven (8) || Lakeview (4) || Fair Haven (7) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1986 || Montreal (1) || West Liberty (5) || | + | | 1986 || Montreal (1) || West Liberty (5) || Montreal (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1987 || Saltville (4) || Algoma (1) || | + | | 1987 || Saltville (4) || Algoma (1) || Algoma (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1988 || Grantsville (4) || Windsor (2) || | + | | 1988 || Grantsville (4) || Windsor (2) || Windsor (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1989 || Chesapeake (2) || West Liberty (6) || | + | | 1989 || Chesapeake (2) || West Liberty (6) || Chesapeake (2) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1990 || Summersville (4) || West Liberty (7) || | + | | 1990 || Summersville (4) || West Liberty (7) || West Liberty (4) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1991 || Grantsville (5) || Algoma (2) || | + | | 1991 || Grantsville (5) || Algoma (2) || Grantsville (3) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1992 || Fair Haven (9) || Windsor (3) || | + | | 1992 || Fair Haven (9) || Windsor (3) || Fair Haven (8) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1993 || Saltville (5) || Youngstown (3) || | + | | 1993 || Saltville (5) || Youngstown (3) || Saltville (2) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1994 || Grantsville (6) || | + | | 1994 || Grantsville (6) || West Liberty (8) || West Liberty (5) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1995 || | + | | 1995 || Grantsville (7) || Youngstown (4) || Youngstown (3) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1996 || | + | | 1996 || Montreal (2) || Spokane (1) || Spokane (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1997 || | + | | 1997 || Fair Haven (10) || West Liberty (9) || Fair Haven (9) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1998 || | + | | 1998 || Saltville (6) || Lakeview (5) || Saltville (3) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | 1999 || | + | | 1999 || Trois-Rivieres (1) || Windsor (4) || Trois-Rivieres (1) |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | 2000 || Saltville (6) || Charlestown (5) || Saltville (4) | |
− | | | + | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 2001 || Summersville (5) || Charlestown (6) || Summersville (3) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 2002 || Trois-Rivieres (2) || Charlestown (7) || Trois-Rivieres (2) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 2003 || Trois-Rivieres (3) || Lakeview (6) || Lakeview (5) |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2004 || St. Catherine (6) || Charlestown (8) || Charlestown (2) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2005 || Capital City (2) || Algoma (3) || Algoma (2) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2006 || Bayview (1) || Charlestown (9) || Charlestown (3) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2007 || Bayview (2) || Windsor (5) || Bayview (1) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2008 || Montreal (3) || Algoma (4) || Montreal (2) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2009 || Saltville (7) || Adrienne (5) || Saltville (5) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2010 || Grantsville (8) || Adrienne (6) || Adrienne (3) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2011 || Summersville (6) || Spokane (2) || Summersville (4) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2012 || Montreal (4) || Youngstown (5) || Youngstown (4) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2013 || Summersville (7) || Westernport (2) || Westernport (2) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2014 || Fair Haven (11) || North Coast (5) || North Coast (4) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2015 || Fair Haven (12) || Charlestown (10) || Fair Haven (10) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2016 || Summersville (8) || Charlestown (11) || Summersville (5) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2017 || St. Catherine (7) || Youngstown (6) || St. Catherine (4) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2018 || Trois-Rivieres (4) || Lakeview (7) || Trois-Rivieres (3) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2019 || Grantsville (9) || West Liberty (10) || Grantsville (4) | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
# First playoff game decided by penalty kicks | # First playoff game decided by penalty kicks |
Latest revision as of 19:12, 12 August 2019
Contents
NATIONAL BASEBALL LEAGUE
YEAR | AL East | AL Central | AL West | AL Champion | CL East | CL Central | CL West | CL Champion | LEAGUE CHAMPION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1952 | Summersville (1) def. East Fork 4-1 | ||||||||
1953 | Adrienne (1) def. Summersville 4-1 | ||||||||
1954 | Lakeview Pirates (1) def. Lakeview Mariners 4-2 | ||||||||
1955 | Adrienne (2) def. Dravosburg 4-3 | ||||||||
1956 | Lakeview Mariners (1) def. Philipsburg 4-3 | ||||||||
YEAR | AL East | AL Central | AL West | AL Champion | CL East | CL Central | CL West | CL Champion | LEAGUE CHAMPION |
1957 | New Alexandria (1) | Grantsville (1) | New Alexandria (1) | ||||||
1958 | New Alexandria (2) | Youngstown (1) | New Alexandria (2) | ||||||
1959 | Riverton (1) | Youngstown (2) | Riverton (1) | ||||||
1960 | East Fork (1) | Grantsville (2) | East Fork (1) | ||||||
1961 | Riverton (2) | Dravosburg (1) | Riverton (2) | ||||||
1962 | Adrienne (1) | Westlake (1) | Westlake (1) | ||||||
1963 | Lakeview Pirates (1) | St. Catherine Mets (1) | St. Catherine Mets (1) | ||||||
1964 | Ashland (1) | Saltville (1) | Ashland (1) | ||||||
1965 | Adrienne (2) | Westlake (2) | Westlake (2) | ||||||
YEAR | AL East | AL Central | AL West | AL Champion | CL East | CL Central | CL West | CL Champion | LEAGUE CHAMPION |
1966 | New Alexandria (1) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (1) | New Alexandria (3) | Lakeview Mariners (1) | Youngstown (1) | YTW (3) | Youngstown | ||
1967 | Ashland (1) | West Liberty (1) | West Liberty (1) | Grantsville (1) | Westlake (1) | WES (3) | West Liberty | ||
1968 | Ashland (2) | Summersville (1) | ASH (2) | Lakeview Mariners (2) | St. Helena (1) | LKM (1) | Lakeview Mariners | ||
1969 | Ashland (3) | Spokane (1) | SPK (1) | Lakeview Mariners (3) | Youngstown (2) | LKM (2) | Lakeview Mariners | ||
1970 | New Alexandria (2) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (2) | New Alexandria (4) | Dravosburg (1) | Westlake (2) | WES (4) | Westlake | ||
1971 | New Alexandria (3) | Lakeview Pirates (1) | New Alexandria (5) | Lakeview Mariners (4) | Youngstown (3) | LKM (3) | New Alexandria | ||
1972 | New Alexandria (4) | Spokane (2) | New Alexandria (6) | Grantsville (2) | St. Helena (2) | STH (1) | St. Helena | ||
1973 | East Fork (1) | Summersville (2) | EF (2) | Saltville (1) | Riverton (1) | RIV (1) | East Fork | ||
1974 | New Alexandria (5) | West Liberty (2) | West Liberty (2) | Saltville (2) | Youngstown (4) | SAL (2) | West Liberty | ||
1975 | New Alexandria (6) | Lakeview Pirates (2) | New Alexandria (7) | Dravosburg (2) | Riverton (2) | DRV (2) | New Alexandria | ||
1976 | Massasoit (1) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (3) | MAS (1) | Dravosburg (3) | Westlake (3) | DRV (3) | Draosburg | ||
1977 | Massasoit (2) | West Liberty (3) | West Liberty (3) | Grantsville (3) | Lakeview Mariners (1) | LKM (4) | Lakeview Mariners | ||
1978 | East Fork (2) | Lakeview Pirates (3) | EF (3) | Atlantic City (1) | Westlake (4) | WES (5) | Westlake | ||
1979 | Trois-Rivieres (1) | West Liberty (4) | TR (1) | St. Catherine Mets (1) | Youngstown (4) 3-3 | YTW (4) | Youngstown | ||
1980 | Trois-Rivieres (2) | Adrienne (1) | TR (2) | St. Catherine Mets (2) | Windsor (1) | WIN (1) | Windsor | ||
1981 | Massasoit (3) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (4) | MAS (2) | Tidewater (1) | Westlake (5) | WES (6) | Westlake | ||
1982 | New Alexandria (7) | Lakeview Pirates (4) | LKP (2) | Atlantic City (2) | St. Catherine Mets (1) | AC (1) | Lakeview Pirates | ||
1983 | Philipsburg (1) | West Liberty (5) | West Liberty (4) | Saltville (3) | Windsor (2) | WIN (2) | Windsor | ||
1984 | Trois-Rivieres (3) | Spokane (3) | SPK (2) | Atlantic City (3) | Westlake (6) | WES (7) | Westlake | ||
1985 | Philipsburg (2) | Summersville (3) | PHI (1) | Dravosburg (4) | Riverton (3) | DRV (4) | Dravosburg | ||
1986 | Philipsburg (3) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (5) | PHI (2) | Montreal (1) | Youngstown (5) | MTL (1) | Philipsburg | ||
1987 | New Alexandria (8) | Algoma (1) | New Alexandria (8) | Tidewater (2) | St. Catherine Mets (2) | SCM (2) | New Alexandria | ||
1988 | Summersville (1) | Adrienne (2) | SUM (1) | Montreal (2) | Windsor (3) | WIN (3) | Windsor | ||
1989 | Trois-Rivieres (4) | Amherst (1) | TR (3) | Atlantic City (4) | Lakeview Mariners (2) | AC (2) | Atlantic City | ||
1990 | Summersville (2) | West Liberty (6) | SUM (2) | Dravosburg (5) | Lakeview Mariners (3) | LKM (5) | Summersville | ||
1991 | New Alexandria (9) | West Liberty (7) | New Alexandria (9) | Montreal (3) | St. Catherine Mets (3) | MTL (2) | Montreal | ||
1992 | Ashland (4) | Lakeview Pirates (5) | LKP (3) | Atlantic City (5) | St. Catherine Mets (4) | SCM (3) | St. Catherine Mets | ||
YEAR | AL East | AL Central | AL West | AL Champion | CL East | CL Central | CL West | CL Champion | LEAGUE CHAMPION |
1993 | Ashland (5) | Massasoit (1) | Adrienne (3) | Amherst | Montreal (4) | Riverton (1) | Windsor (4) | Montreal | Montreal |
1994 | East Fork (3) | Massasoit (2) | Adrienne (4) | East Fork | Tidewater (3) | Lakeview Mariners (1) | St. Helena (90-72) | Lakeview Mariners | Lakeview Mariners |
1995 | Philipsburg (4) | Summersville (1) | Adrienne (5) | New Alexandria | Boston (1) | Lakeview Mariners (2) | Westlake (6) | Boston | New Alexandria |
1996 | Trois-Rivieres (5) | Lakeview Pirates (1) | Adrienne (6) | Trois-Rivieres | Atlantic City (6) | St. Catherine Mets (1) | St. Helena (3) | Tidewater | Trois-Rivieres |
1997 | Trois-Rivieres (6) | New Alexandria (1) | Adrienne (7) | West Liberty | Tidewater (4) | Dravosburg (1) | Westlake (7) | Dravosburg | West Liberty |
1998 | Trois-Rivieres (7) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (1) | Spokane (4) | Spokane | Boston (2) | Dravosburg (2) | Westlake (8) | Boston | Spokane |
1999 | Trois-Rivieres (8) | Lakeview Pirates (2) | Adrienne (8) | Adrienne | Montreal (5) | Dravosburg (3) | Youngstown (6) | Youngstown | Youngstown |
2000 | Bayview (1) | Lakeview Pirates (3) | Adrienne (9) | Trois-Rivieres | Grantsville (83-79) | Saltville (1) | Windsor (5) | Grantsville | Grantsville |
2001 | Philipsburg (93-69) | Lakeview Pirates (4) | Amherst (2) | 2-Amherst | Atlantic City (7) | Riverton (2) | Fort Wayne (1) | 3-Fort Wayne | |
2002 | East Fork (100-62, 1) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (2) | Amherst (3) | 3-St. Catherine Blue Jays | Boston (3) | Lakeview Mariners (3) | Youngstown (7) | 3-Boston | |
2003 | Trois-Riveres (9) | New Alexandria (2) | Spokane (5 | 4-St. Catherine Blue Jays | Boston (4) | Saltville (94-68, 1) | Youngstown (90-72, 2) | 3-Boston | |
2004 | Bayview () | Massasoit (2) | Spokane () | 4-Summersville | Grantsville (); Montreal (WC) | Riverton (83-79, 3) | Windsor (1) | 3-Riverton | Summersville at Riverton |
2005 | Philipsburg () | Massasoit () | West Liberty () | 4-St. Catherine Blue Jays at 2-Philipsburg | Tidewater () | Riverton () | Westlake () | 4-Boston at 3-Westlake | |
2006 | Ashland () | New Alexandria () | Spokane () | 2-Spokane at 1-Ashland | Tidewater () | Riverton () | Fort Wayne () | 3-Fort Wayne at 1-Riverton | |
2007 | Ashland () | Summersville () | Spokane () | 2-Ashland at 1-Spokane | Grantsville () | Saltville () | Windsor () | 3-Grantsville at 1-Windsor | |
2008 | East Fork () | Lakeview Pirates () | Adrienne () | 2-Lakeview Pirates at 1-East Fork | Montreal () | Riverton () | Fort Wayne () | 4-Tidewater at 3-Riverton | |
2009 | Bayview () | Lakeview Pirates () | West Liberty () | 4-East Fork at 3-Bayview | Boston () | Dravosburg () | Fort Wayne () | 4-Westlake at 3-Dravosburg | |
2010 | Philipsburg () | Summersville () | West Liberty () | 2-West Liberty at 1- Philipsburg | Montreal () | Riverton () | Youngstown () | 2-Riverton at 1-Montreal | |
2011 | Trois-Rivieres () | New Alexandria () | Algoma () | 4-Spokane at 3-New Alexandria | Boston () | St. Catherine Mets () | Windsor () | 2-Windsor at 1-Boston | |
2012 | Ashland () | Summersville () | Adrienne () | 2-Summersville at 1-Adrienne | Tidewater () | Lakeview Mariners () | Fort Wayne () | 3-Tidewater at 1-Fort Wayne | |
2013 | Ashland () | St. Catherine Blue Jays () | West Liberty () | 3-St. Catherine Blue Jays at 1-West Liberty | Boston () | Dravosburg () | St. Helena () | 3-St. Helena at 1-Boston | |
2014 | Philipsburg () | New Alexandria () | Adrienne () | 4-St. Catherine Blue Jays at 2-New Alexandria | Grantsville () | Dravosburg () | Youngstown () | 4-Riverton at 2-Dravosburg | |
2015 | Ashland () | Lakeview Pirates () | Amherst () | 3-Lakeview Pirates at 1-Amherst | Grantsville () | Riverton () | St. Helena () | 4-Youngstown at 2-Grantsville | |
2016 | Philipsburg () | New Alexandria () | Algoma () | 4-Ashland at 3-New Alexandria | Grantsville () | Lakeview Mariners () | Fort Wayne () | 4-Youngstown at 2-Lakeview Mariners | |
2017 | East Fork () | New Alexandria () | Spokane () | 3-Spokane at 1-East Fork | Grantsville () | Riverton () | Windsor () | 4-Montreal at 2-Grantsville | |
2018 | Philipsburg () | Massasoit () | Adrienne () | 4-Summersville at 2-Massasoit | Grantsville () | Lakeview Mariners () | Fort Wayne () | 2-Grantsville at 1-Lakeview Mariners | |
2019 | Summersville () | Lakeview Pirates () | Adrienne () | 4-Trois-Rivieres at 2-Lakeview Pirates | Atlantic City () | Riverton () | Fort Wayne () | 3-Fort Wayne at 1-Atlantic City |
NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE Team (Year) Stadium Home Jersey Road Jersey Alternate Jersey NATIONAL EAST Summersville Grizzlies (1954) Welcome City Stadium Blue White Old Gold New Amsterdam Jets (1964) Example Green White Black* Atlantic City (1976) Example Example Example Example Grantsville Generals (1954) Veterans Stadium Green White* Gold NATIONAL CENTRAL Lakeview Lions (1954) Great Lakes Oil Stadium Blue White Silver St. Catherine (1961) Example Example Example Example East Fork Eagles (1954) Example Green White Black* Saltville (1962) Walter McGinnis Stadium Example Example Example Walnut Grove (1978) Example Example Example Example NATIONAL WEST Westernport Raiders (1968) Example Example Example Example West Liberty Jaguars (1966) Southwest Airlines Stadium Black Gold Teal Algoma (Dryden) Argonauts (1981) Argo Dome Navy White Sky Blue****************************** Windsor (Malden) Rams (1979) Windsor Stadium Blue White Gold Youngstown Roughriders (1954) Youngstown Municipal Stadium Black White Green ATLANTIC EAST New Amsterdam Titans (1964) Blue White Old Gold Montreal Machine (1981) Sept-Iles Electric Stadium Maroon White*************************** Trois-Rivieres Vikings (1976) Green Mountain Bank Stadium Purple White Gold Dravosburg Dragons (1954) Red Gold Green Tidewater (South Beach) Dolphins (1979) Teal White Orange ATLANTIC CENTRAL New Alexandria (1961) Massasoit (1962) Spokane (1966) Fair Haven Express (1954) Litchko Stadium Blue White Silver St. Catherine Steelers (1957) Capital City Bank Stadium Black White Gold ATLANTIC WEST Charlestown Packers (1957) Charles Davis Stadium Green White Gold Lakeview Saints (1954) Great Lakes Oil Stadium Black White Old Gold Westlake (1968) Queensland (Eagle Pass) (1978)
- 1954#1955#1956#1957#1958#1959#1960#1961#1962#1963#1964#1965#1966#1967#1968#1969#1970#1971#1972#1973#1974#1975#1976#1977#1978#1979#1980#1981
81 | 1981 || Grantsville || St. Catherine || Youngstown|| 5-Jets at 4-East Fork; 6-Atlantic City at 3-Youngstown; 2-Grantsville; 1-St. Catherine || Montreal || Steelers || Saints|| 5-Fair Haven at 4-Queensland; 6-Spokane at 3-Montreal; 2-Saints; 1-Steelers |- | 1982 || Summersville || 4-Jets; 1-Summersville
82
82 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 2 Jets 16 11 0 5 282 253 +29 33 NFC 3 Steelers 16 10 0 6 342 317 +25 30 AFC 4 Westlake 16 9 1 6 340 267 +73 28 5 Trois-Rivieres 16 9 1 6 329 294 +35 28 6 Atlantic City 16 9 1 6 319 286 +33 28 NFC 7 Walnut Grove 16 8 3 5 355 257 +98 27 8 Saltville 16 9 0 7 315 293 +22 27 9 Algoma 16 9 0 7 291 289 +2 27
10 Saints 16 9 0 7 294 296 −2 27 AFC 11 St. Catherine 16 8 2 6 309 257 +52 26 12 Rams 16 8 1 7 336 295 +41 25 13 Tidewater 16 8 1 7 291 323 −32 25 14 West Liberty 16 8 0 8 249 251 −2 24 15 Charlestown 16 8 0 8 315 336 −21 24 16 Fair Haven 16 7 1 8 298 301 −3 22 AFC 17 East Fork 16 7 1 8 291 305 −14 22 NFC 18 New Alexandria 16 7 0 9 290 290 0 21 19 Westernport 16 7 0 9 287 293 −6 21 20 Lions 16 7 0 9 298 308 −10 21 21 Youngstown 16 7 0 9 287 299 −12 21 NFC 22 Massasoit 16 7 0 9 258 286 −28 21 23 Queensland 16 6 0 10 265 305 −40 18 24 Dravosburg 16 6 0 10 281 332 −51 18
83
83 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Saltville 16 13 0 3 344 231 +113 39 2 Montreal 16 12 1 3 394 267 +127 37 3 Westernport 16 10 2 4 335 272 +63 32 4 Walnut Grove 16 10 1 5 355 317 +38 31 5 Charlestown 16 10 0 6 373 281 +92 30 6 Titans 16 9 1 6 319 271 +48 28 7 Rams 16 9 1 6 319 274 +45 28 8 Algoma 16 9 1 6 354 310 +44 28 9 Trois-Rivieres 16 9 1 6 311 290 +21 28
10 Queensland 16 9 1 6 317 301 +16 28 11 Youngstown 16 9 0 7 286 247 +39 27 12 St. Catherine 16 9 0 7 317 284 +33 27 13 East Fork 16 9 0 7 289 279 +10 27 14 West Liberty 16 9 0 7 317 342 −25 27 15 Jets 16 8 0 8 268 263 +5 24 16 Atlantic City 16 8 0 8 271 284 −13 24 17 Westlake 16 8 0 8 270 302 −32 24 18 Fair Haven 16 7 2 7 309 312 −3 23 19 Grantsville 16 6 1 9 257 291 −34 19 20 Summersville 16 6 1 9 265 324 −59 19 21 Tidewater 16 6 0 10 248 305 −57 18 22 Lions 16 5 1 10 276 292 −16 16 23 Saints 16 5 0 11 256 330 −74 15 24 New Alexandria 16 4 3 9 254 337 −83 15
84
84 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Grantsville 16 11 3 2 297 193 +104 36 2 Montreal 16 11 0 5 304 307 −3 33 3 Rams 16 10 2 4 348 251 +97 32 4 Charlestown 16 10 1 5 324 265 +59 31 5 Dravosburg 16 10 0 6 340 251 +89 30 6 St. Catherine 16 9 1 6 322 272 +50 28 7 Trois-Rivieres 16 9 1 6 301 300 +1 28 8 New Alexandria 16 9 0 7 330 302 +28 27 9 West Liberty 16 9 0 7 299 275 +24 27
10 Lions 16 9 0 7 274 275 −1 27 11 Walnut Grove 16 9 0 7 342 353 −11 27 12 East Fork 16 8 2 6 317 280 +37 26 13 Steelers 16 7 3 6 357 282 +75 24 14 Titans 16 7 3 6 326 302 +24 24 15 Westernport 16 8 0 8 297 274 +23 24 16 Jets 16 8 0 8 305 321 −16 24 17 Summersville 16 7 2 7 328 332 −4 23 18 Saltville 16 7 2 7 273 289 −16 23 19 Fair Haven 16 7 1 8 286 284 +2 22 20 Atlantic City 16 7 1 8 253 282 −29 22 21 Spokane 16 7 0 9 300 304 −4 21 22 Queensland 16 7 0 9 299 335 −36 21 23 Algoma 16 6 1 9 298 334 −36 19 24 Youngstown 16 5 2 9 274 300 −26 17
85
85 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Massasoit 16 13 0 3 330 259 +71 39 2 Summersville 16 11 1 4 348 260 +88 34 3 Westlake 16 11 0 5 356 239 +117 33 4 Steelers 16 9 2 5 349 250 +99 29 5 Tidewater 16 9 2 5 296 291 +5 29 6 St. Catherine 16 9 1 6 301 256 +45 28 7 Youngstown 16 9 1 6 333 311 +22 28 8 Rams 16 9 1 6 288 287 +1 28 9 Charlestown 16 9 0 7 267 296 −29 27
10 Montreal 16 8 1 7 344 332 +12 25 11 New Alexandria 16 8 1 7 345 343 +2 25 12 Atlantic City 16 8 0 8 297 307 −10 24 13 Queensland 16 8 0 8 292 304 −12 24 14 Trois-Rivieres 16 7 3 6 304 322 −18 24 15 Saints 16 8 0 8 274 311 −37 24 16 Jets 16 7 1 8 329 329 0 22 17 Lions 16 7 1 8 278 278 0 22 18 Grantsville 16 7 1 8 287 297 −10 22 19 Fair Haven 16 7 0 9 290 303 −13 21 20 West Liberty 16 7 0 9 297 314 −17 21 21 Titans 16 7 0 9 301 326 −25 21 22 Spokane 16 6 2 8 304 300 +4 20 23 Westernport 16 6 2 8 238 259 −21 20 24 East Fork 16 6 0 10 260 287 −27 18
86
86 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Saints 16 13 0 3 363 254 +109 39 2 Rams 16 11 2 3 323 265 +58 35 3 Grantsville 16 9 2 5 309 264 +45 29 4 Algoma 16 9 2 5 323 294 +29 29 5 Jets 16 9 1 6 289 262 +27 28 6 Steelers 16 9 0 7 338 307 +31 27 7 St. Catherine 16 8 2 6 323 272 +51 26 8 Saltville 16 8 1 7 317 281 +36 25 9 Trois-Rivieres 16 8 1 7 307 277 +30 25
10 Charlestown 16 8 1 7 325 303 +22 25 11 East Fork 16 8 1 7 290 292 −2 25 12 Youngstown 16 7 3 6 295 265 +30 24 13 Titans 16 7 3 6 272 306 −34 24 14 Spokane 16 8 0 8 283 322 −39 24 15 Atlantic City 16 8 0 8 302 346 −44 24 16 Massasoit 16 7 2 7 317 277 +40 23 17 Queensland 16 7 1 8 343 362 −19 22 18 Dravosburg 16 7 1 8 304 328 −24 22 19 West Liberty 16 7 0 9 333 322 +11 21 20 Montreal 16 6 2 8 333 325 +8 20 21 Lions 16 6 1 9 290 311 −21 19 22 Walnut Grove 16 6 1 9 305 359 −54 19 23 Tidewater 16 6 0 10 305 329 −24 18 24 New Alexandria 16 5 3 8 258 303 −45 18
87
87 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Spokane 16 11 0 5 318 249 +69 33 2 Walnut Grove 16 10 2 4 351 262 +89 32 3 St. Catherine 16 10 1 5 348 245 +103 31 4 Tidewater 16 10 1 5 325 256 +69 31 5 Saltville 16 10 1 5 309 291 +18 31 6 Dravosburg 16 10 0 6 278 195 +83 30 7 Charlestown 16 10 0 6 305 257 +48 30 8 New Alexandria 16 10 0 6 307 269 +38 30 9 Grantsville 16 10 0 6 334 298 +36 30
10 Titans 16 9 2 5 273 266 +7 29 11 Westlake 16 9 1 6 278 290 −12 28 12 East Fork 16 8 0 8 303 294 +9 24 13 West Liberty 16 8 0 8 262 294 −32 24 14 Steelers 16 7 2 7 288 266 +22 23 15 Atlantic City 16 7 1 8 292 243 +49 22 16 Trois-Rivieres 16 7 1 8 300 295 +5 22 17 Westernport 16 7 1 8 261 286 −25 22 18 Summersville 16 6 3 7 277 285 −8 21 19 Massasoit 16 7 0 9 274 309 −35 21 20 Queensland 16 7 0 9 259 333 −74 21 21 Lions 16 6 2 8 320 325 −5 20 22 Montreal 16 6 0 10 277 287 −10 18 23 Algoma 16 6 0 10 277 308 −31 18 24 Youngstown 16 5 2 9 257 313 −56 17
88
88 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Saltville 16 11 0 5 355 232 +123 33 2 West Liberty 16 11 0 5 351 240 +111 33 3 St. Catherine 16 11 0 5 329 270 +59 33 4 Montreal 16 10 2 4 326 261 +65 32 5 Summersville 16 10 1 5 297 222 +75 31 6 East Fork 16 10 1 5 316 294 +22 31 7 Fair Haven 16 10 1 5 301 282 +19 31 8 Westlake 16 9 2 5 271 293 −22 29 9 Trois-Rivieres 16 9 0 7 340 282 +58 27
10 Tidewater 16 8 1 7 265 238 +27 25 11 Walnut Grove 16 8 1 7 321 326 −5 25 12 Saints 16 8 1 7 307 332 −25 25 13 Atlantic City 16 8 0 8 338 338 0 24 14 Steelers 16 8 0 8 287 296 −9 24 15 Youngstown 16 8 0 8 273 336 −63 24 16 Grantsville 16 7 1 8 315 288 +27 22 17 Algoma 16 7 0 9 345 318 +27 21 18 Massasoit 16 7 0 9 275 331 −56 21 19 Westernport 16 6 1 9 280 295 −15 19 20 Dravosburg 16 6 1 9 297 329 −32 19 21 Spokane 16 6 1 9 265 299 −34 19 22 Charlestown 16 6 1 9 268 306 −38 19 23 Titans 16 6 1 9 266 311 −45 19 24 Jets 16 4 3 9 281 308 −27 15
89
89 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Saltville 16 13 0 3 288 211 +77 39 2 Lions 16 12 1 3 313 210 +103 37 3 Montreal 16 11 0 5 329 233 +96 33 4 East Fork 16 10 1 5 329 250 +79 31 5 Trois-Rivieres 16 10 0 6 346 275 +71 30 6 Spokane 16 10 0 6 327 272 +55 30 7 West Liberty 16 10 0 6 272 250 +22 30 8 Queensland 16 9 0 7 298 308 −10 27 9 Rams 16 8 1 7 266 286 −20 25
10 Jets 16 8 0 8 386 326 +60 24 11 New Alexandria 16 8 0 8 303 279 +24 24 12 Youngstown 16 8 0 8 336 318 +18 24 13 Steelers 16 8 0 8 258 271 −13 24 14 Atlantic City 16 7 1 8 289 304 −15 22 15 Westernport 16 7 1 8 268 291 −23 22 16 Saints 16 7 1 8 280 308 −28 22 17 Fair Haven 16 6 3 7 324 319 +5 21 18 Summersville 16 7 0 9 247 269 −22 21 19 Dravosburg 16 7 0 9 278 328 −50 21 20 Algoma 16 7 0 9 230 289 −59 21 21 Titans 16 6 1 9 266 291 −25 19 22 Charlestown 16 5 3 8 267 295 −28 18 23 Grantsville 16 6 0 10 280 328 −48 18 24 St. Catherine 16 6 0 10 285 372 −87 18
90
90 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Westlake 16 12 0 4 387 309 +78 36 2 Rams 16 11 0 5 335 233 +102 33 3 Trois-Rivieres 16 11 0 5 320 260 +60 33 4 Queensland 16 10 0 6 325 303 +22 30 5 Spokane 16 9 1 6 350 289 +61 28 6 Atlantic City 16 9 1 6 267 263 +4 28 7 Jets 16 9 0 7 358 262 +96 27 8 Titans 16 9 0 7 284 235 +49 27 9 Algoma 16 8 2 6 319 287 +32 26
10 Summersville 16 8 2 6 290 322 −32 26 11 East Fork 16 8 1 7 328 322 +6 25 12 Steelers 16 7 3 6 298 283 +15 24 13 St. Catherine 16 8 0 8 324 319 +5 24 14 Grantsville 16 8 0 8 306 315 −9 24 15 Charlestown 16 8 0 8 283 308 −25 24 16 Saltville 16 7 1 8 296 280 +16 22 17 Lions 16 7 1 8 267 294 −27 22 18 New Alexandria 16 7 1 8 287 343 −56 22 19 Massasoit 16 7 0 9 282 302 −20 21 20 Fair Haven 16 7 0 9 298 326 −28 21 21 Westernport 16 7 0 9 246 274 −28 21 22 Montreal 16 7 0 9 269 318 −49 21 23 Dravosburg 16 6 2 8 294 281 +13 20 24 Youngstown 16 6 2 8 279 290 −11 20
91
91 Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts 1 Westernport 16 11 0 5 305 246 +59 33 2 Grantsville 16 10 1 5 299 227 +72 31 3 New Alexandria 16 10 1 5 302 259 +43 31 4 Tidewater 16 9 2 5 306 332 −26 29 5 Youngstown 16 9 1 6 323 260 +63 28 6 Saltville 16 9 1 6 323 289 +34 28 7 Algoma 16 9 1 6 303 276 +27 28 8 Titans 16 9 1 6 302 275 +27 28 9 Massasoit 16 9 0 7 311 278 +33 27
10 Westlake 16 8 2 6 302 297 +5 26 11 Spokane 16 8 1 7 284 273 +11 25 12 Saints 16 8 1 7 265 278 −13 25 13 St. Catherine 16 8 1 7 243 279 −36 25 14 Charlestown 16 8 0 8 292 293 −1 24 15 Fair Haven 16 7 2 7 278 282 −4 23 16 Lions 16 7 1 8 321 276 +45 22 17 Trois-Rivieres 16 7 1 8 314 286 +28 22 18 Atlantic City 16 7 1 8 240 271 −31 22 19 Queensland 16 7 1 8 270 329 −59 22 20 Summersville 16 7 0 9 284 266 +18 21 21 Montreal 16 7 0 9 333 322 +11 21 22 Dravosburg 16 7 0 9 313 313 0 21 23 Steelers 16 7 0 9 311 351 −40 21 24 Walnut Grove 16 6 0 10 263 278 −15 18
| 1992 || Summersville || St. Catherine || Rams || 5-Saltville at 4-Walnut Grove; 6-Westernport at 3-Summersville; 2-St. Catherine; 1-Rams || Montreal || Massasoit || Spokane || 5-Steelers at 4-Dravosburg; 6-Fair Haven at 3-Massasoit; 2-Spokane; 1-Montreal
|-
| 1993 || Atlantic City || Walnut Grove || Westernport || 6-Algoma at 3-Atlantic City; 5-Summersville at 4-Lions; 2-Westernport; 1-Walnut Grove || Trois-Rivieres || New Alexandria || Charlestown || 6-Tidewater at 3-Charlestown; 5-Massasoit at 4-Fair Haven; 2-Trois-Rivieres; 1-New Alexandria
|-
| 1994 || Jets || Walnut Grove || West Liberty || 6-Grantsville at 3-Walnut Grove; 5-Bayview at 4-Summersville; 2-Jets; 1-West Liberty || Trois-Rivieres || Massasoit || Chargers || 6-New Alexandria at 3-Chargers; 5-Dravosburg at 4-Fair Haven; 2-Massasoit; 1-Trois-Rivieres
|-
| 1995 || Grantsville || Walnut Grove || Westernport || 6-Atlantic City at 3-Walnut Grove; 5-East Fork at 4-St. Catherine; 2-Grantsville; 1-Westernport || Montreal || Massasoit || Chargers || 6-Spokane at 3-Chargers; 5-Dravosburg at 4-Fair Haven; 2-Montreal; 1-Massasoit
|-
| 1996 || Bayview || St. Catherine || Westernport || 5-West Liberty at 4-Summersville; 6-Grantsville at 3-St. Catherine; 2-Westernport; 1-Bayview || Trois-Rivieres || Steelers || Westlake || 5- Montreal at 4-Dravosburg; 6-Chargers at 3-Steelers; 2-Trois-Rivieres; 1-Westlake
|-
| 1997 || Atlantic City || St. Catherine || Westernport || 6-Algoma at 3-St. Catherine; 5-East Fork at 4-Bayview; 2-Westernport; 1-Atlantic City || Trois-Rivieres || Spokane || Chargers || 6-Steelers at 3-Trois-Rivieres; 5-Queensland at 4-Fair Haven; 2-Spokane; 1-Chargers
|-
| 1998 || Jets || East Fork || Westernport || 6-St. Catherine at 3-Westernport; 5-Atlantic City at 4-Bayview; 2-East Fork; 1-Jets || Trois-Rivieres || New Alexandria || Chargers || 6-Fair Haven at 3-New Alexandria; 5-Montreal at 4-Dravosburg; 2-Chargers; 1-Trois-Rivieres
|-
| 1999 || Atlantic City || St. Catherine || Westernport || 5-Bayview at 4-East Fork; 6-Summersville at 3-Westernport; 2-Atlantic City; 1-St. Catherine || Tidewater || New Alexandria || Westlake || 6-Steelers at 3-Tidewater; 5-Fair Haven at 4-Chargers; 2-Westlake; 1-New Alexandria
|-
| 2000 || Atlantic City || Walnut Grove || Rams || 6-Westernport at 3-Walnut Grove; 5-West Liberty at 4-Algoma; 2- Atlantic City; 1-Rams || Montreal || Massasoit || Youngstown || 6-Fair Haven at 3-Youngstown; 5-New Alexandria at 4-Dravosburg; 2-Massasoit; 1-Montreal
|-
| 2001 || Grantsville || Lions || Algoma || 5-West Liberty at 4-Youngstown; 6-Bayview at 3-Lions; 2-Grantsville; 1-Algoma || Titans || Fair Haven || Charlestown || 5-Queensland at 4-New Alexandria; 6-Saints at 3-Charlestown; 2-Fair Haven; 1-Titans
|-
| 2002 || Atlantic City || Lions || Westernport || 5-Algoma at 4-Youngstown; 6-Rams at 3-Lions; 2-Atlantic City; 1-Westernport || Montreal || Fair Haven || Charlestown || 6-Queensland at 3-Fair Haven; 5-Saints at 4-Tidewater; 2-Charlestown; 1-Montreal
|-
| 2003 || Grantsville || St. Catherine || Algoma || 5-Atlantic City at 4-Youngstown; 6-Walnut Grove at 3-St. Catherine; 2-Grantsville; 1-Algoma || Titans || Fair Haven || Queensland || 6-Saints at 3-Fair Haven; 5-Chargers at 4-Tidewater; 2-Titans; 1-Queensland
|-
| 2004 || Summersville || Walnut Grove || Algoma || 5-Westernport at 4-Lions; 6-Rams at 3-Summersville; 2-Algoma; 1-Walnut Grove || Montreal || Fair Haven || Queensland || 5-New Alexandria at 4-Chargers; 6-Charlestown at 3-Montreal; 2-Fair Haven; 1-Queensland
|-
| 2005 || Bayview || East Fork || Queensland || 5-St. Catherine at 4-Atlantic City; 6-West Liberty at 3-East Fork; 2-Queensland; 1-Bayview || Trois-Rivieres ||New Alexandria || Charlestown || 5-Tidewater at 4-Chargers; 6-Titans at 3-New Alexandria; 2-Trois-Rivieres; 1-Charlestown
|-
| 2006 || Bayview || St. Catherine || West Liberty || 6-Youngstown at 3-West Liberty; 5-Lions at 4-Grantsville; 2-St. Catherine; 1-Bayview || Titans || Steelers || Queensland || 6-Massasoit at 3-Queensland; 5-Westlake at 4-Fair Haven; 2-Steelers; 1-Titans
|-
| 2007 || Grantsville || St. Catherine || West Liberty || 6-Jets at 3-West Liberty; 5-Saltville at 4-Lions; 2-St. Catherine; 1-Grantsville || Titans || Massasoit || Chargers || 6-Montreal at 3-Chargers; 5-Tidewater at 4-Trois-Rivieres; 2-Massasoit; 1-Titans
|-
| 2008 || Grantsville || St. Catherine || Algoma || 5-Saltville at 4-Walnut Grove; 6-Rams at 3-Grantsville; 2-Algoma; 1-St. Catherine || Montreal || New Alexandria || Westlake || 6-Steelrs at 3-Westlake; 5-Tidewater at 4-Fair Haven; 2-Montreal; 1-New Alexandria
|-
| 2009 || Jets || St. Catherine || Algoma || 6-Walnut Grove at 3-Algoma; 5-Atlantic City at 4-Bayview; 2-St. Catherine; 1-Jets || Dravosburg || Fair Haven || Queensland || 6-Tidewater at 3-Queensland; 5-Titans at 4-New Alexandria; 2-Dravosburg; 1-Fair Haven
|-
| 2010 || Bayview || Saltville || West Liberty || 5-Grantsville at 4-Algoma; 6-Westernport at 3-Saltville; 2-Bayview; 1-West Liberty || Montreal || Spokane || Westlake || 5-Charlestown at 4-Queensland; 6-Massasoit at 3-Spokane; 2-Westlake; 1-Montreal
|-
| 2011 || Bayview || Walnut Grove || Rams || 6-Jets at 3-Walnut Grove; 5-Grantsville at 4-Westernport; 2-Rams; 1-Bayview || Tidewater || New Alexandria || Westlake || 6-Montreal at 3-Westlake; 5-Spokane at 4-Massasoit; 2-New Alexandria; 1-Tidewater
|-
| 2012 || Atlantic City || Walnut Grove || Algoma || 6-West Liberty at 3-Algoma; 5-Youngstown at 4-Bayview; 2-Atlantic City; 1-Walnut Grove || Tidewater || Spokane || Chargers || 6-Steelers at 3-Chargers; 5-Queensland at 4-Westlake; 2-Spokane; 1-Tidewater
|-
| 2013 || Bayview || Walnut Grove || Youngstown || 6-Westernport at 3-Bayview; 5-West Liberty at 4-Grantsville; 2-Walnut Grove; 1-Youngstown || Trois-Rivieres || Massasoit || Charlestown || 6-Titans at 3-Massasoit; 5-Montreal at 4-Queensland; 2-Charlestown; 1-Trois-Rivieres
|-
| 2014 || Grantsville || Lions || Youngstown || 5-Summersvile at 4-West Liberty; 6-Jets at 3-Grantsville; 2-Youngstown; 1-Lions || Dravosburg || Steelers || Charlestown || 6-Chargers at 3-Steelers; 5-Massasoit at 4-Fair Haven; 2-Dravosburg; 1-Charlestown ||
|-
| 2015 || Grantsville || East Fork || Algoma || 6-Jets at 3-Grantsville; 5-Westernport at 4-Walnut Grove; 2-East Fork; 1-Algoma || Titans || Spokane || Saints || 6-Queensland at 3 Titans; 5-Steelers at 4-Westlake; 2-Saints; 1-Spokane
|-
| 2016 || Bayview || Walnut Grove || West Liberty || 5-East Fork at 4- Saltville; 6-Jets at 3-Walnut Grove; 2-Bayview; 1-West Liberty || Titans || New Alexandria || Chargers || 6-Montreal at 3-Titans; 5-Fair Haven at 4-#7; 2-Chargers; 1-New Alexandria
|-
| 2017 || Grantsville || East Fork || Youngstown || 6-Atlantic City at 3-Grantsville; 5-St. Catherine at 4-West Liberty; 2-East Fork; 1-Youngstown || 3-Montreal || 1-Massasoit || 2-Saints || 6-Tidewater at 3-Montreal; 5-Fair Haven at 4-Westlake; 2-Saints; 1-Massasoit
|-
| 2018 || Summersville || Walnut Grove || Youngstown || 6-Atlantic City at 3-Youngstown; 5-Grantsville at 4-Rams; 2-Summersville; 1-Walnut Grove || Titans || Spokane || Charlestown || 6-Chargers at 3-Spokane; 5-Trois-Rivieres at 4-Tidewater; 2-Titans; 1-Charlestown
|-
| 2019 || Jets || Walnut Grove || Youngstown || 6-Algoma at 3-Walnut Grove; 5-Grantsville at 4-Westernport; 2-Youngstown; 1-Jets || Montreal || Massasoit || Charlestown || 6-Fair Haven at 3-Montreal; 5-Westlake at 4-New Alexandria; 2-Charlestown; 1-Massasoit || LEAGUE CHAMPION
NATIONAL BASKETBALL ALLIANCE and WOMEN'S NATIONAL BASKETBALL ALLIANCE
NBA
Season | Northeast Division | Atlantic Division | Eastern Conference | Central Division | Northwest Division | Western Conference | League Champion |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1962-63 | Example | Example | Example | Massasoit (1) def. West Liberty 4-1 | |||
1963-64 | Example | Example | Example | Youngstown (1) def. Massasoit 4-2 | |||
1964-65 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | 2-Grantsvile; 4-New Alexandria |
1965-66 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | 3-Youngstown at 2-Grantsville; 4-New Amsterdam at 1-St. Catherine Kings |
1966-67 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example
EAST:3-New Amsterdam at 2-Summersville; 4-New Alexandria at 1-Grantsville WEST:3-Lakeview Lakers at 2-Charlestown; 4-St. Helena at 1-Spokane | |
1967-68 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example
EAST:3-St. Catherine Kings at 2-Massasoit; 4-Grantsville at 1-Summersville WEST:3-Youngstown at 2-St. Helena; 4-Charlestown at 1-Spokane | |
1968-69 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example
EAST: 3-Summersville at 2-Massasoit; 4-St. Catherine B at 1-St. Catherine Kings; WEST: 3-Spokane at 2-Charlestown; 4-Lakeview Lakers at 1-West Liberty || | |
1969-70 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example
EAST: 3-New Alexandria at 2-Grantsville; 4-Massasoit at 1-Summersville; WEST: 3-St. Helena at 2-Youngstown; 4-Lakeview Lakers at 1-Spokane || | |
1970-71 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example
EAST: 3-Summersville at 2-St. Catherine Kings; 4-Grantsville at 1-New Alexandria; WEST: 3-Spokane at 2-West Liberty; 4-Charlestown at 1-Westlake || | |
1971-72 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example
EAST: 3-Summersville at 2-Massasoit; 4-Grantsville at 1-St. Catherine B; WEST: 3-West Liberty at 2-Charlestown; 4-Youngstown at 1-St. Helena || | |
1972-73 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example
EAST: 3-St. Catherine Kings at 2-Summersville; 4-Massasoit at 1-New Amsterdam; WEST: 3-Lakeview at 2-St. Helena; 4-Westlake at 1-Charlestown || | |
1973-74 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example
EAST: 3-New Alexandria at 2-St. Catherine B; 4-Massasoit at 1-New Amsterdam; WEST: 3-Spokane at 2-Westlake; 4-Charlestown at 1-West Liberty || | |
1974-75 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example
EAST: 3-St. Catherine B at 2-Grantsville; 4-Massasoit at 1-Summersville; WEST: 3-Westlake at 2-Charlestown; 4-Youngstown at 1-St. Helena || | |
1975-76 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example
EAST: 3-St. Catherine Kings at 2-New Alexandria; 4-Grantsville at 1-St. Catherine B; WEST: 3-Westlake at 2-St. Helena; 4-Charlestown at 1-Lakeview || | |
1976-77 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | ExampleE:3-New Amsterdam at 2-St. Catherine Kings; 4-St. Catherine B at 1-Trois-Rivieres; W: 3-Youngstown at 2-Lakeview Lakers; 4-West Liberty at 1-Spokane | |
1977-78 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | ExampleE:3-Summersville at 2-St. Catherine Kings; 4-Grantsville at 1-New Amsterdam; W: 3-Lakeview Lakers at 2-Lakeview B; 4-Youngstown at 1-Charlestown | |
1978-79 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | ExampleE:3-Summersville at 2-New Alexandria; 4-Massasoit at 1-St. Catherine Kings; W: 3-West Liberty at 2-Lakeview Lakers; 4-Youngstown at 1-St. Helena | |
1979-80 | 1-Summersville (1) | 2-South Beach (1) | Example | 2-Charlestown (1) | 1-St. Helena (1) | Example6-Massasoit at 3-St. Catherine Kings; 5-Grantsville at 4-New Amsterdam; W:6-Westlake at 3-West Liberty; 5-Spokane at 4-Lakeview Lakers | |
1980-81 | 2-Trois-Rivieres (1) | 1-Grantsville (1) | Example | 2-Youngstown (1) | 1-Spokane (1) | Example6-St. Catherine Kings at 3-Summersville; 5-Massasoit at 4-New Amsterdam; W:6-St. Helena at 3-Lakeview Lakers; 5-Westlake at 4-Charlestown |
EASTERN COFERENCE Arena Home Away Alternate
Northeast Division
Summersville Avalanche (1962) Summersville Bank Arena Blue Red 82838485868788899019293
Massasoit Warriors (1962) T-Mart Arena Blue White Gold 82838485868788899019293
New Amsterdam (1964) Example Example Example Example 82838485868788899019293
Trois-Riveres Raptors (1976) St. Lawrence Oil Arena Black White Purple 82838485868788899019293
Montreal Huskies(1981) Banque du Lycrabon Centre Navy White Example 82838485868788899019293
Atlantic Division Arena Home' Away Alternate
Grantsville Vipers (1962) National Auto Company Arena Black Red Purple 82838485868788899019293
New Alexandria (1962) Example Example Example Example 82838485868788899019293
St. Catherine Kings (1964) Capital City Gazette Arena Black White Purple 82838485868788899019293
St. Catherine (1968) Capital City Gazette Arena Example Example Example 82838485868788899019293
South Beach Heat (1979) Example Black Red Example 82838485868788899019293
WESTERN CONFERENCE Example Example Example Example
Central Division Arena Home Away Alternate
Lakeview Lakers (1962) 85869192 Youngstown (1962) 828386889093 Charlestown (1962) 828385868788901
West Liberty Sabers (1962) 8384858889909293 Lakeview (1976) 8687889093
Northwest Division Arena Home Away Alternate
Spokane (1966) 828384858687899019293 St. Helena (1966) 8284858991 Westlake (1968) 828384858687888990192
Queensland (Eagle Pass) (1979) 828384879093 Algoma (West Grimsby) Eskimos (1981) 848587888990192
Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1981-82 | Example | Example | Example | 2-Lakeview B | Example | ExampleW: 6-West Liberty at 3-Algoma; 54-Lakeview Lakers |
1982-83 | Example | Example | Example | 2-Lakeview Lakers | 1-St. Helena | Example6-Lakeview B at 35-Algoma at 4 |
1983-84 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example63-Lakeview Lakers; 5-Lakeview B at 4-Youngstown |
1984-85 | Example | Example | Example | 1-Youngstown | Example | Example6-Queensland at 3; 5-Lakeview B at 4-Charlestown |
1985-86 | Example | Example | Example | 2-West Liberty | 1-Algoma | Example6-Queensland at 3; 54-St. Helena |
1986-87 | Example | Example | Example | 2-Lakeview Lakers | 1-Youngstown | Example63-St. Helena; 5-West Liberty at 4 |
1987-88 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example6-Spokane at 3-Lakeview Lakers; 5-St. Helena at 4-Queensland |
1988-89 | Example | Example | Example | 1-Charlestown | 2-Queensland | Example63-Lakeview Lakers; 5-Lakeview B at 4-Youngstown |
1989-90 | Example | Example | Example | Example | 1-St. Helena | Example6-Lakeview Lakers5 |
1990-91 | Example | Example | Example | Example | 1-Queensland | Example6-West Liberty at 3-Youngstown; 54-Lakeview B |
1991-92 | Example | Example | Example | 1-Youngstown | 2-Queensland | Example6-Lakeview B at 3-Charlestown; 5-St. Helena |
1992-93 | Example | Example | Example | 2-Lakeview Lakers | 1-Westlake | Example63-Algoma; 5-St. Helena at 4-Charlestown |
EASTERN COFERENCE Arena Home Away Alternate
Northeast Division
Summersville Avalanche (1962) Summersville Bank Arena Blue Red
Massasoit Warriors (1962) T-Mart Arena Blue White Gold
New Amsterdam (1964) Example Example Example Example
Trois-Riveres Raptors (1976) St. Lawrence Oil Arena Black White Purple
Montreal Huskies(1981) Banque du Lycrabon Centre Navy White Example
Atlantic Division Arena Home' Away Alternate
Grantsville Vipers (1962) National Auto Company Arena Black Red Purple
New Alexandria (1962) Example Example Example Example
St. Catherine Kings (1964) Capital City Gazette Arena Black White Purple
St. Catherine (1968) Capital City Gazette Arena Example Example Example
South Beach Heat (1979) Example Black Red Example
Bayview Hawks (1993) Example Red Gold Example
WESTERN CONFERENCE Example Example Example Example
Central Division Arena Home Away Alternate
Lakeview Lakers (1962) Caperton Bank Arena Navy White Sky Blue
Youngstown (1962) Tenth-Eighth Arena Example Example Example
Charlestown (1962) Riverton Bank Arena Example Example Example
West Liberty Sabers (1962) Stop 'n Shop Arena Purple White Gold
Spokane (1966) Example Example Example Example
Lakeview (1976) Caperton Bank Arena Example Example Example
Northwest Division Arena Home Away Alternate
St. Helena (1966) Example Example Example Example
Westlake (1968) Example Example Example Example
Queensland (Eagle Pass) (1979) Example Example Example Example
Algoma (West Grimsby) Eskimos (1981) Frontier Bank Center Example Example Example
Windsor (Malden) Timberwolves (1993) Riverside Center Black White Green
Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1993-94 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
EASTERN COFERENCE Arena Home Away Alternate Northeast Division Summersville Avalanche (1962) Summersville Bank Arena Blue Red Massasoit Warriors (1962) T-Mart Arena Blue White Gold New Amsterdam (1964) Example Example Example Example Trois-Riveres Raptors (1976) St. Lawrence Oil Arena Black White Purple Montreal Huskies(1981) Banque du Lycrabon Centre Navy White Example Atlantic (New Labrador) Schooners (1994) Atlantic Bank Arena Blue Red Example Atlantic Division Arena Home' Away Alternate Grantsville Vipers (1962) National Auto Company Arena Black Red Purple New Alexandria (1962) Example Example Example Example St. Catherine Kings (1964) Capital City Gazette Arena Black White Purple St. Catherine (1968) Capital City Gazette Arena Example Example Example South beach Heat (1979) Example Black Red Example Bayview Hawks (1993) Example Red Gold Example WESTERN CONFERENCE Example Example Example Example Central Division Arena Home Away Alternate Lakeview Lakers (1962) Caperton Bank Arena Navy White Sky Blue Youngstown (1962) Tenth-Eighth Arena Example Example Example Charlestown (1962) Riverton Bank Arena Example Example Example West Liberty Sabers (1962) Stop 'n Shop Arena Purple White Gold Spokane (1966) Example Example Example Example Lakeview (1976) Caperton Bank Arena Example Example Example Northwest Division Arena Home Away Alternate St. Helena (1966) Example Example Example Example Westlake (1968) Example Example Example Example Queensland (Eagle Pass) (1979) Example Example Example Example Algoma (West Grimsby) Eskimos (1981) Frontier Bank Center Example Example Example Windsor (Malden) Timberwolves (1993) Riverside Center Black White Green Fort Wayne Pistons (1994) Great Lakes Bank Arena Blue Red Gray
Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text | Header text |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1994-95 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
1995-96 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
1996-97 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
1997-98 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
1998-99 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
1999-00 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2000-01 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2001-02 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2002-03 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2003-04 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2004-05 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2005-06 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2006-07 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2007-08 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2008-09 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2009-10 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2010-11 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2011-12 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2012-13 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2013-14 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2014-15 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2015-16 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2016-17 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2017-18 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
2018-19 | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |
WNBA
Year | Eastern Conference | Western Conference | Champion |
---|---|---|---|
1996 | Trois-Rivieres (1) def. St. Catherine 2-0 | ||
1997 | St. Catherine (1) def. Charlestown 2-0 | ||
1998 | Summersville (1) def. Grantsville 2-1 | ||
1999 | Charlestown (1) def. Summersville 2-1 | ||
2000 | Trois-Rivieres (1) | Charlestown (1) | Charlestown (2) |
2001 | Trois-Rivieres (2) | Charlestown (2) | Charlestown (3) |
2002 | Grantsville (1) | Queensland (1) | Queensland (1) |
2003 | Montreal (1) | West Liberty (1) | West Liberty (1) |
2004 | Atlantic (1) | Summersville (1) | Summersville (2) |
2005 | Massasoit (1) | West Liberty (2) | Massasoit (1) |
2006 | Trois-Rivieres (3) | Algoma (1) | Algoma (1) |
2007 | St. Catherine (1) | Algoma (2) | Algoma (2) |
2008 | St. Catherine (2) | Algoma (3) | Algoma (3) |
2009 | St. Catherine (3) | West Liberty (3) | West Liberty (2) |
2010 | St. Catherine (4) | Lakeview (1) | Lakeview (1) |
2011 | Grantsville (2) | Lakeview (2) | Grantsville (1) |
2012 | Grantsville (3) | West Liberty (4) | West Liberty (3) |
2013 | Montreal (2) | Charlestown (3) | Charlestown (4) |
2014 | St. Catherine (5) | West Liberty (5) | St. Catherine (2) |
2015 | Grantsville (4) | Summersville (2) | Summersville (3) |
2016 | Montreal (3) | Charlestown (4) | Charlestown (5) |
2017 | Massasoit (2) | Lakeview (3) | Massasoit (2) |
2018 | Massasoit (3) | Algoma (4) | Algoma (4) |
2019 | Grantsville (5) | Charlestown (5) | Grantsville (2) |
NSL
Year | Eastern Conference | Western Conference | Founders Cup |
---|---|---|---|
1954 | Lakeview (1) | ||
1955 | Youngstown (1) | ||
1956 | Grantsville (1) | ||
1957 | St. Catherine (1) | ||
1958 | Lakeview (2) | ||
1959 | Lakeview (3) | ||
1960 | Fair Haven (1) | ||
1961 | Summersville (1) | ||
1962 | St. Catherine (1) | Charlestown (1) | Charlestown (1) |
1963 | Fair Haven (1) | Youngstown (1) | Youngstown (2) |
1964 | Fair Haven (2) | Charlestown (2) | Fair Haven (2) |
1965 | Fair Haven (3) | Charlestown (3) | Fair Haven (3) |
1966 | Fair Haven (4) | Charlestown (4) | Fair Haven (4) |
1967 | Saltville (1) | West Liberty (1) | West Liberty (1) |
1968 | Grantsville (1) | Lakeview (1) | Grantsville (2) |
1969 | Fair Haven (5) | North Coast (1) | Fair Haven (5) |
1970 | Summersville (1) | Adrienne (1) | Adrienne (1) |
1971 | Summersville (2) | Lakeview (2) | Summersville (2) |
1972 | Saltville (2, Note 1) | Youngstown (2) | Saltville (1) |
1973 | St. Catherine (2, Note 2) | Adrienne (2) | St. Catherine (2) |
1974 | Saltville (3) | North Coast (2) | North Coast (1) |
1975 | Capital City (1) | West Liberty (2) | West Liberty (2) |
1976 | Fair Haven (6) | West Liberty (3) | West Liberty (3) |
1977 | St. Catherine (3) | North Coast (3) | North Coast (2) |
1978 | St. Catherine (4) | Adrienne (3) | Adrienne (2) |
1979 | Fair Haven (7) | Windsor (1) | Fair Haven (6) |
1980 | St. Catherine (5) | West Liberty (4) | St. Catherine (3) |
1981 | Grantsville (2) | Westernport (1) | Westernport (1) |
1982 | Grantsville (3) | Lakeview (3) | Lakeview (4) |
1983 | Summersville (3) | North Coast (4) | North Coast (3) |
1984 | Chesapeake (1) | Adrienne (4) | Chesapeake (1) |
1985 | Fair Haven (8) | Lakeview (4) | Fair Haven (7) |
1986 | Montreal (1) | West Liberty (5) | Montreal (1) |
1987 | Saltville (4) | Algoma (1) | Algoma (1) |
1988 | Grantsville (4) | Windsor (2) | Windsor (1) |
1989 | Chesapeake (2) | West Liberty (6) | Chesapeake (2) |
1990 | Summersville (4) | West Liberty (7) | West Liberty (4) |
1991 | Grantsville (5) | Algoma (2) | Grantsville (3) |
1992 | Fair Haven (9) | Windsor (3) | Fair Haven (8) |
1993 | Saltville (5) | Youngstown (3) | Saltville (2) |
1994 | Grantsville (6) | West Liberty (8) | West Liberty (5) |
1995 | Grantsville (7) | Youngstown (4) | Youngstown (3) |
1996 | Montreal (2) | Spokane (1) | Spokane (1) |
1997 | Fair Haven (10) | West Liberty (9) | Fair Haven (9) |
1998 | Saltville (6) | Lakeview (5) | Saltville (3) |
1999 | Trois-Rivieres (1) | Windsor (4) | Trois-Rivieres (1) |
2000 | Saltville (6) | Charlestown (5) | Saltville (4) |
2001 | Summersville (5) | Charlestown (6) | Summersville (3) |
2002 | Trois-Rivieres (2) | Charlestown (7) | Trois-Rivieres (2) |
2003 | Trois-Rivieres (3) | Lakeview (6) | Lakeview (5) |
2004 | St. Catherine (6) | Charlestown (8) | Charlestown (2) |
2005 | Capital City (2) | Algoma (3) | Algoma (2) |
2006 | Bayview (1) | Charlestown (9) | Charlestown (3) |
2007 | Bayview (2) | Windsor (5) | Bayview (1) |
2008 | Montreal (3) | Algoma (4) | Montreal (2) |
2009 | Saltville (7) | Adrienne (5) | Saltville (5) |
2010 | Grantsville (8) | Adrienne (6) | Adrienne (3) |
2011 | Summersville (6) | Spokane (2) | Summersville (4) |
2012 | Montreal (4) | Youngstown (5) | Youngstown (4) |
2013 | Summersville (7) | Westernport (2) | Westernport (2) |
2014 | Fair Haven (11) | North Coast (5) | North Coast (4) |
2015 | Fair Haven (12) | Charlestown (10) | Fair Haven (10) |
2016 | Summersville (8) | Charlestown (11) | Summersville (5) |
2017 | St. Catherine (7) | Youngstown (6) | St. Catherine (4) |
2018 | Trois-Rivieres (4) | Lakeview (7) | Trois-Rivieres (3) |
2019 | Grantsville (9) | West Liberty (10) | Grantsville (4) |
- First playoff game decided by penalty kicks
- First matchup of the 2 capital city squads
CHL
- Eastern Conference
- Metropolitan Conference
- Trois-Rivieres Rapids - St. Lawrence Oil Arena (Sky Blue/Navy/White)
- Montreal Predators - Banque du Lycrabon Centre (Blue/Gold/White)
- St. Catherine Capitals - Capital City Gazette Arena (Blue/White/Red)
- St. Catherine Islanders - Capital City Gazette Arena (Blue/Orange/White)
- Massasoit Blckhawks - TBD (Red/Black/White)
- New Amsterdam
- Atlantic Division
- Grantsville Lightning - TBD (Silver/Blue/Black)
- Dravosburg
- Youngstown Penguins - TBD (Black/Gold/White)
- Summersville Scouts - Summersville Bank Arena (Green/Gold/White)
- Bayview
- Boston Bruins - TBD (Black/Gold)
- Western Conference
- Central Division
- Algoma (Clarksburg) Senators - Frontier Bank Arena (Red/Gold/Black/White)
- Windsor (Malden) Red Wings - Riverside Arena (Red/White)
- Lakeview Oilers - Caperton Bank Arena (Blue/Orange/White)
- Fort Wayne Comets - TBD (Orange/Black)
- Queensland (Eagle Pass) Ducks - Stop 'n Shop Arena (Green/Purple/Gold)
- Lakeview Hurricanes - TBD (Red/Black)
- Mountain Division
- Charlestown Chiefs - Riverton Bank Arena (Blue/Gold/White)
- West Liberty
- Westernport Walleyes
- Spokane River Monsters
- Coshocton (St. Helena)
- Name TBD (Walnut Grove)
Minor Leagues in the National Sports Leagues
The professional Leagues have varying setups as far as minor league systems:
- The CHL has 2 levels, CHL Minor League System
- The NFL's de facto minor Leagues is the LCAA.
- The NBL has 3 levels: Lycrabon Minor League Baseball
- The NBA is starting the Lycrabon Developmental Basketball Association starting in .
- The NSL is in discussion to start a lower level with an unknown start date.
- The WNBA has no minor league, as their de facto minors is also the LCAA.