Difference between revisions of "Baptism of Fire 71"
From NSWiki
(Created page with "{| align="right" width="300" class="toccolours" cellpadding="5" |+ Baptism of Fire 71 |- | '''Teams''' | 32 |- | '''Hosts''' | {{flagcountry|Timuria}}<br>{{flagcountry|Zwangzu...") |
(→Stadiums: fix order of Zwangzug cities) |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| Madenci Stadium || {{flagicon|Timuria}} Uryan || 27,000 | | Madenci Stadium || {{flagicon|Timuria}} Uryan || 27,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Stelladome || {{flagicon|Zwangzug}} Spenson || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | Janaki | + | | Janaki Gardens || {{flagicon|Zwangzug}} Guariday || |
|- | |- | ||
| Bug House || {{flagicon|Zwangzug}} Twineur || | | Bug House || {{flagicon|Zwangzug}} Twineur || | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Wayr | + | | Wayr Stadium || {{flagicon|Zwangzug}} n/a || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Eglantine Park || {{flagicon|Zwangzug}} The FTC || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Palloci Pagoda Park || {{flagicon|Zwangzug}} The FTC || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | ZS^3 || {{flagicon|Zwangzug}} Zwischen || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | City Athletic Venue || {{flagicon|Zwangzug}} Arlington || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Kyogijo Concord || {{flagicon|Zwangzug}} Trink || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Pacific Field || {{flagicon|Zwangzug}} Bassabook || |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Eagles Club || {{flagicon|Zwangzug}} Forbridge || |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Ayathen Arena || {{flagicon|Zwangzug}} Keppal City || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:15, 25 January 2020
Teams | 32 |
Hosts | Timuria Zwangzug |
Champions | Trolleborg |
Second | Appalachian Nation |
Third | Poafmersia |
Affiliated tournaments | World Cup 84 Cup of Harmony 76 |
Baptism of Fire 71 was an international football tournament that was a preparatory competition for nations competing for the first time in the World Cup 84 cycle.
Contents
Teams
32 teams registered to participate in the tournament.
|
|
|
|
Stadiums
Group stage
Each team played two matches against other teams in its group. Top 2 teams qualified from each group, where they are seeded based on the group stage performance.
Tiebreakers for Group Stage: 1. Goal Difference 2. Head-to-head Points 3. Head-to-head Goal Difference 4. Head-to-head Goals