Difference between revisions of "Kosovakia at the 12th Winter Olympics"
From NSWiki
(→Snowboarding) |
|||
Line 1,723: | Line 1,723: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | < | + | |
+ | |||
+ | == Speed skating == | ||
+ | {{Main article|Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics}} | ||
+ | Based on the results from the fall World Cups during the [[2013–14 ISU Speed Skating World Cup]] season, Russia earned the following start quotas:{{ref|a|a}} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Men | ||
+ | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=2|Athlete | ||
+ | !rowspan=2|Event | ||
+ | !colspan=2|Race 1 | ||
+ | !colspan=2|Race 2 | ||
+ | !colspan=2|Final | ||
+ | |-style="font-size:95%" | ||
+ | !Time | ||
+ | !Rank | ||
+ | !Time | ||
+ | !Rank | ||
+ | !Time | ||
+ | !Rank | ||
+ | |-align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Igor Bogolyubskiy]] | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Men's 1000 metres|1000 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |1:12.85 | ||
+ | |39 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Artyom Kuznetsov]] | ||
+ | |align=left rowspan=2|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Men's 500 metres|500 m]] | ||
+ | |35.51 | ||
+ | |28 | ||
+ | |35.14 | ||
+ | |10 | ||
+ | |70.66 | ||
+ | |19 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Denis Koval]] | ||
+ | |35.19 | ||
+ | |14 | ||
+ | |35.24 | ||
+ | |15 | ||
+ | |70.44 | ||
+ | |13 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left rowspan=2|[[Dmitry Lobkov]] | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Men's 500 metres|500 m]] | ||
+ | |35.5 | ||
+ | |27 | ||
+ | |35.36 | ||
+ | |18 | ||
+ | |70.88 | ||
+ | |23 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Men's 1000 metres|1000 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |1:10.65 | ||
+ | |27 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Aleksandr Rumyantsev]] | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Men's 5000 metres|5000 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |6:24.93 | ||
+ | |11 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Yevgeny Seryayev]] | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Men's 10000 metres|10000 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |13:28.61 | ||
+ | |9 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left rowspan=2|[[Ivan Skobrev]] | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Men's 1500 metres|1500 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |1:47.62 | ||
+ | |18 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Men's 5000 metres|5000 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |6:19.83 | ||
+ | |7 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Aleksey Suvorov]] | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Men's 1500 metres|1500 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |1:48.11 | ||
+ | |25 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left rowspan=3|[[Aleksey Yesin]] | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Men's 500 metres|500 m]] | ||
+ | |35.09 | ||
+ | |10 | ||
+ | |35.41 | ||
+ | |19 | ||
+ | |70.5 | ||
+ | |16 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Men's 1000 metres|1000 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |1:09.93 | ||
+ | |18 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Men's 1500 metres|1500 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |1:48.10 | ||
+ | |24 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left rowspan=3|[[Denis Yuskov]] | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Men's 1000 metres|1000 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |1:09.81 | ||
+ | |17 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Men's 1500 metres|1500 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |1:45.37 | ||
+ | |4 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Men's 5000 metres|5000 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |6:19.51 | ||
+ | |6 | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Women | ||
+ | [[File:Women's 3000m, 2014 Winter Olympics, Olga Graf.jpg|thumb|[[Olga Graf]] won bronze in the [[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Women's 3000 metres|3000 m]]]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan=2|Athlete | ||
+ | !rowspan=2|Event | ||
+ | !colspan=2|Race 1 | ||
+ | !colspan=2|Race 2 | ||
+ | !colspan=2|Final | ||
+ | |-style="font-size:95%" | ||
+ | !Time | ||
+ | !Rank | ||
+ | !Time | ||
+ | !Rank | ||
+ | !Time | ||
+ | !Rank | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Anna Chernova]] | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Women's 5000 metres|5000 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |7:08.71 | ||
+ | |9 | ||
+ | |-align=center | ||
+ | |align=left rowspan=3|'''[[Olga Fatkulina]]''' | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Women's 500 metres|500 m]] | ||
+ | |37.57 | ||
+ | |2 | ||
+ | |37.49 | ||
+ | |2 | ||
+ | |75.06 | ||
+ | |{{silver02}} | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Women's 1000 metres|1000 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |1:15.08 | ||
+ | |4 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Women's 1500 metres|1500 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |1:57.88 | ||
+ | |9 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Angelina Golikova]] | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Women's 500 metres|500 m]] | ||
+ | |38.82 | ||
+ | |18 | ||
+ | |38.85 | ||
+ | |22 | ||
+ | |77.68 | ||
+ | |18 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left rowspan=2|'''[[Olga Graf]]''' | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Women's 3000 metres|3000 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |4:03.47 | ||
+ | |{{bronze03}} | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Women's 5000 metres|5000 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |6:55.77 | ||
+ | |4 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left rowspan=3|[[Yekaterina Lobysheva]] | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Women's 500 metres|500 m]] | ||
+ | |39.202 | ||
+ | |25 | ||
+ | |39.04 | ||
+ | |24 | ||
+ | |78.24 | ||
+ | |25 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Women's 1000 metres|1000 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |1:17.31 | ||
+ | |20 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Women's 1500 metres|1500 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |1:57.70 | ||
+ | |8 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Yekaterina Malysheva]] | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Women's 500 metres|500 m]] | ||
+ | |38.78 | ||
+ | |16 | ||
+ | |38.76 | ||
+ | |18 | ||
+ | |77.55 | ||
+ | |17 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left rowspan=3|[[Yuliya Skokova]] | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Women's 1000 metres|1000 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |1:17.02 | ||
+ | |16 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Women's 1500 metres|1500 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |1:56.45 | ||
+ | |5 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Women's 3000 metres|3000 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |4:09.35 | ||
+ | |8 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left rowspan=3|[[Yekaterina Shikhova]] | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Women's 1000 metres|1000 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |1:17.01 | ||
+ | |15 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Women's 1500 metres|1500 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |1:58.09 | ||
+ | |10 | ||
+ | |- align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Women's 3000 metres|3000 m]] | ||
+ | |colspan=4 {{n/a}} | ||
+ | |4:14.97 | ||
+ | |20 | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Team pursuit | ||
+ | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan="2"|Athlete | ||
+ | !rowspan="2"|Event | ||
+ | !Quarterfinal | ||
+ | !Semifinal | ||
+ | !colspan="2"|Final | ||
+ | |-style="font-size:95%" | ||
+ | !Opposition<br>Time | ||
+ | !Opposition<br>Time | ||
+ | !Opposition<br>Time | ||
+ | !Rank | ||
+ | |-align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Aleksandr Rumyantsev]]<br />[[Ivan Skobrev]]<br />[[Aleksey Yesin]]<br />[[Denis Yuskov]] | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Men's team pursuit|Men's team pursuit]] | ||
+ | |{{flagIOCteam|KOR|2014 Winter}}<br>'''L''' 3:44.22 | ||
+ | |Did not advance | ||
+ | |''Final C''<br>{{flagIOCteam|NOR|2014 Winter}}<br/>'''L''' 3:49.85 | ||
+ | |6 | ||
+ | |-align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|'''[[Olga Graf]]<br />[[Yekaterina Lobysheva]]<br />[[Yuliya Skokova]]<br />[[Yekaterina Shikhova]]''' | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics – Women's team pursuit|Women's team pursuit]] | ||
+ | |{{flagIOCteam|CAN|2014 Winter}}<br>'''W''' 3:01.53 | ||
+ | |{{flagIOCteam|POL|2014 Winter}}<br>'''L''' 3:02.09 | ||
+ | |''Final B''<br/>{{flagIOCteam|JPN|2014 Winter}}<br>'''W''' 2:59.73 | ||
+ | |{{bronze03}} | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{note|a|a}} Russia earned the max quotas (ten women and ten men) for speed skating,<ref>{{cite journal|title=Communication No. 1841 : XXII Olympic Winter Games 2014 Sochi – Entries Speed Skating|date=23 December 2013|url=http://isuprod.blob.core.windows.net/media/128425/1841-owg-2014-provisional-allocation-entry-quotas-speed-skating.pdf|accessdate=8 January 2015|publisher=International Skating Union}}</ref> but only eight women competed. [[Viktoriya Filyushkina]] was a reserve for ladies' 3000 meter<ref>{{cite web|title=Athletes : Viktoriya Filyushkina|url=http://www.sochi2014.com/en/athlete-viktoria-filyushkina|publisher=sochi2014.com|accessdate=5 January 2015|archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20140320060031/http://www.sochi2014.com/en/athlete-viktoria-filyushkina|archivedate=20 March 2014}}</ref> and [[Lada Zadonskaya]] was a reserve for ladies' 5000 meter.<ref>{{cite web|title=Athletes : Lada Zadonskaya|url=http://www.sochi2014.com/en/athlete-lada-zadonskaya|publisher=sochi2014.com|accessdate=5 January 2015|archiveurl=https://web.archive.org/web/20140720012032/http://www.sochi2014.com/en/athlete-lada-zadonskaya|archivedate=20 March 2014}}</ref> Both women qualified and were included in the Russian speed skating squad but didn't get to compete. |
Revision as of 04:21, 1 March 2017
Republic of Kosovakia | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||
XII Winter Olympics | ||||||
Competitors: 167 | ||||||
Medals | Gold 0 |
Silver 0 |
Bronze 0 |
Total 0 | ||
|
Contents
Medalists
Medal | Name(s) | Sport | Event |
---|
Alpine skiing
Main article: Alpine skiing at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Gerard Boemal | Men's Downhill | ||||||
Jan Krevec | Men's Downhill | ||||||
Tinus Vergual | Men's Downhill | ||||||
Kain Verzovina | Men's Downhill | ||||||
Peter Millos | Men's slalom | ||||||
Joban Selva | Men's slalom | ||||||
Johan Hervaska | Men's Giant slalom |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Marlijn Krovec | Women's Downhill | ||||||
Fransa Berlou | Women's Giant slalom | ||||||
Tes Heasta | Women's Super-G |
Biathlon
Main article: Biathlon at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Time | Misses | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Migal Sebal | Men's 10km sprint | |||
Patrick Jamavic | Men's 10km sprint | |||
Peter Pravec | Men's 15km mass start | |||
Jamal Clay | Men's 20km individual | |||
Johan Prevec Helmud Vergov Peter Prevec Michael Scott |
Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Time | Misses | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Melena Vaegl | Women's 7.5km sprint | |||
Jolande van Gasel | Women's 12.5km mass start | |||
Jolande Klava | Women's 12.5km mass start | |||
Melena Gressa Jolante Kroai Karla Migolos Pedra Rosek |
Women's 4x6km relay | |||
Meylande van Rielos Petra Rolvak Melissa Koas Lamada Yukutina |
Women's Mixed Relay |
Bobsleigh
Main article: Bobsleigh at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Michael Jobas Patrick Rissel |
Two-Man | ||||||||||
Man Vagel Peter Vragek Michael Gotta Dylan Rayle |
Four-Man |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Pedra kal Stefany Rissel |
Two-Women |
Cross-country skiing
Main article: Cross-country skiing at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Distance
- Men
Athlete | Event | Classical | Freestyle | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Deficit | Rank | ||
Gerda Gervelas | Men's 15km freestyle | |||||||
Tinus Karales | Men's 30km skiathlon | |||||||
Martin Hemsur | Men's 30km skiathlon | |||||||
Gerda Gevelas | Men's 50km classical | |||||||
Tinus Karwak | Men's individual sprint |
- Distance
- Women
Athlete | Event | Classical | Freestyle | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Deficit | Rank | ||
Jolanda Dekrec | Women's 15km skiathlon | |||||||
Tessa Cremar | Women's 30km classical | |||||||
Rena Jeskalova | Women's 30km classical | |||||||
Martina Bloca | Women's 30km classical |
Figure skating
Main article: Figure skating at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | SP/SD | FS/FD | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Martijn Cortogg | Men's individual | ||||||
Tobias Suzza | Men's individual | ||||||
Gerard Bossva | Men's individual |
- Women
Athlete | Event | SP/SD | FS/FD | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Helena Rayosa | Women's individual | ||||||
Marlia Keara | Women's individual |
Freestyle skiing
Main article: Freestyle skiing at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Aerials
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jump 1 | Jump 2 | Jump 1 | Jump 2 | Jump 3 | |||||||
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Martin Milotios | Men | ||||||||||
Lisan Verzwan | Women |
- Halfpipe
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | ||
Johan Kre | Men | ||||||||
Lisan Verzwan | Women |
- Moguls
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Time | Points | Total | Rank | Time | Points | Total | Rank | Time | Points | Total | Rank | Time | Points | Total | Rank | Time | Points | Total | Rank | ||
Johan Kre | Men | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lisan Verzwan | Women |
- Ski cross
Athlete | Event | Seeding | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Position | Position | Position | Position | Rank | ||
Martin Greavka | Men | |||||||
Johan Kre | Men | |||||||
Lisan Verzwan | Women | |||||||
Patricia Kerwalis | Women |
- Slopestyle
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | ||
Johan Kre | Men | ||||||||
Karla Rielas | Women |
Luge
Main article: Luge at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Dylan Pravec | Men's individual |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Tina Hevaska | Women's individual |
Short track speed skating
Main article: Short track speed skating at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Martin Prevec | 500m | ||||||||
Carl Vascova | 500m | ||||||||
Dylan Mablova | 500m | ||||||||
Martin Prevec | 1000m | ||||||||
Carl Vascova | 1000m | ||||||||
Martin Prevec | 1500m | ||||||||
Dylan Mablova | 1000m | ||||||||
Martin Prevec Carl Vascova Dylan Mablova Peter Partjek |
5000m relay |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Jotina Kabel | 500m | ||||||||
Carl Vascova | 500m | ||||||||
Jotina Kabel | 1000m | ||||||||
Jolanda Syto | 1000m | ||||||||
Jotina Kabel | 1500m | ||||||||
Tessa Karsse | 1500m | ||||||||
Jotina Kabel Helena Sabotka Jolanda Syto Tessa Karsse |
3000m relay |
Skeleton
Main article: Skeleton at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Michael Gillos | Men's |
Ski jumping
Main article: Ski jumping at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Qualification | First round | Final | Total | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Points | Rank | Distance | Points | Rank | Distance | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Martijn Kerwooi | Men's individual normal hill | |||||||||||
John Reyko | Men's individual normal hill | |||||||||||
Martin Wryacra | Men's individual normal hill | |||||||||||
Martijn Kerwooi | Men's individual large hill |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Qualification | First round | Final | Total | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Points | Rank | Distance | Points | Rank | Distance | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Roma Lasador | Women's individual normal hill | |||||||||||
Roma Lasador | Women's individual large hill |
Snowboarding
Main article: Snowboarding at the 2014 Winter Olympics
- alpine
- men
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Rank | ||
Tobias Keras | giant slalom | |||||||
John Verkoma | giant slalom | |||||||
Henk Tivuesa | Giant slalom | |||||||
Mahra Poraca | Giant slalom | |||||||
Tim Reuva | slalom | |||||||
Tobias Retima | slalom | |||||||
Rick Geranka | slalom | |||||||
Patrick Irsal | slalom |
- women
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Rank | ||
Michella Risavela | giant slalom | |||||||
Phedra Edar | giant slalom | |||||||
Jolijn Komarvec | Giant slalom | |||||||
Tinu Vertruse | Giant slalom | |||||||
Karlijn Mergota | slalom |
- Freestyle
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Semifinal | Final | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | ||
Dylan Tuskva | Men's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Tim Toas | Men's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Tom Toas | Men's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Michael Toas | Men's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Dylan Turksa | Men's slopestyle | ||||||||||||
Martijn Vossel | Men's slopestyle | ||||||||||||
Gerard van Gooi | Men's slopestyle | ||||||||||||
Jan Van Gooi | Men's slopestyle | ||||||||||||
Marlijn Koeie | Women's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Helena Truisse | Women's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Jolanda Sabliav | Women's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Janice Brown | Women's halfpipe |
Qualification Legend: QF – Qualify directly to final; QS – Qualify to semifinal
- Snowboard cross
Athlete | Event | Seeding | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Position | Position | Position | Position | Rank | ||
Rick Vassel | Men's snowboard cross | |||||||
Dylan Heyvakuta | Men's snowboard cross | |||||||
Martin Koarvec | Men's snowboard cross | |||||||
Magins Frawa | Men's snowboard cross |
Speed skating
Main article: Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics
Based on the results from the fall World Cups during the 2013–14 ISU Speed Skating World Cup season, Russia earned the following start quotas:Template:Ref
- Men
Athlete | Event | Race 1 | Race 2 | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Igor Bogolyubskiy | 1000 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 1:12.85 | 39 | |||
Artyom Kuznetsov | 500 m | 35.51 | 28 | 35.14 | 10 | 70.66 | 19 |
Denis Koval | 35.19 | 14 | 35.24 | 15 | 70.44 | 13 | |
Dmitry Lobkov | 500 m | 35.5 | 27 | 35.36 | 18 | 70.88 | 23 |
1000 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 1:10.65 | 27 | ||||
Aleksandr Rumyantsev | 5000 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 6:24.93 | 11 | |||
Yevgeny Seryayev | 10000 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 13:28.61 | 9 | |||
Ivan Skobrev | 1500 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 1:47.62 | 18 | |||
5000 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 6:19.83 | 7 | ||||
Aleksey Suvorov | 1500 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 1:48.11 | 25 | |||
Aleksey Yesin | 500 m | 35.09 | 10 | 35.41 | 19 | 70.5 | 16 |
1000 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 1:09.93 | 18 | ||||
1500 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 1:48.10 | 24 | ||||
Denis Yuskov | 1000 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 1:09.81 | 17 | |||
1500 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 1:45.37 | 4 | ||||
5000 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 6:19.51 | 6 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Race 1 | Race 2 | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Anna Chernova | 5000 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 7:08.71 | 9 | |||
Olga Fatkulina | 500 m | 37.57 | 2 | 37.49 | 2 | 75.06 | Template:Silver02 |
1000 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 1:15.08 | 4 | ||||
1500 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 1:57.88 | 9 | ||||
Angelina Golikova | 500 m | 38.82 | 18 | 38.85 | 22 | 77.68 | 18 |
Olga Graf | 3000 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 4:03.47 | Template:Bronze03 | |||
5000 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 6:55.77 | 4 | ||||
Yekaterina Lobysheva | 500 m | 39.202 | 25 | 39.04 | 24 | 78.24 | 25 |
1000 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 1:17.31 | 20 | ||||
1500 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 1:57.70 | 8 | ||||
Yekaterina Malysheva | 500 m | 38.78 | 16 | 38.76 | 18 | 77.55 | 17 |
Yuliya Skokova | 1000 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 1:17.02 | 16 | |||
1500 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 1:56.45 | 5 | ||||
3000 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 4:09.35 | 8 | ||||
Yekaterina Shikhova | 1000 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 1:17.01 | 15 | |||
1500 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 1:58.09 | 10 | ||||
3000 m | colspan=4 Template:N/a | 4:14.97 | 20 |
- Team pursuit
Athlete | Event | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Rank | ||
Aleksandr Rumyantsev Ivan Skobrev Aleksey Yesin Denis Yuskov |
Men's team pursuit | Template:FlagIOCteam L 3:44.22 |
Did not advance | Final C Template:FlagIOCteam L 3:49.85 |
6 |
Olga Graf Yekaterina Lobysheva Yuliya Skokova Yekaterina Shikhova |
Women's team pursuit | Template:FlagIOCteam W 3:01.53 |
Template:FlagIOCteam L 3:02.09 |
Final B Template:FlagIOCteam W 2:59.73 |
Template:Bronze03 |
Template:Note Russia earned the max quotas (ten women and ten men) for speed skating,<ref>Template:Cite journal</ref> but only eight women competed. Viktoriya Filyushkina was a reserve for ladies' 3000 meter<ref>Script error</ref> and Lada Zadonskaya was a reserve for ladies' 5000 meter.<ref>Script error</ref> Both women qualified and were included in the Russian speed skating squad but didn't get to compete.