Llorenian federal election, 2016
The Llorenian federal election, 2016 was the first election in Llorens' history, and was held on June 24, 2016. The party that resulted in the most seats was the Socialist Party, with 26 seats. As a result of this, Elisabeth Harland, the party's leader, was appointed President. The second-most successful party was the Green Party, with 22 seats. Josef Cervenka, their party leader, was consequently appointed Vice-President.
This election used a single transferable voting system to elect 100 members to Llorens Parliament, with 5 representatives from each of the 4 districts in each of the 5 states.
Party | No. of Primary Votes | % of Primary Votes | No. of Seats |
---|---|---|---|
Socialist Party | 43,769,434 | 28.84% | 26 |
Green Party | 35,885,038 | 23.65% | 22 |
Progressive Party | 27,875,849 | 18.37% | 19 |
Democratic Party | 22,349,943 | 14.73% | 15 |
Worker's Party | 9,283,221 | 6.12% | 7 |
People's Party | 4,928,447 | 3.25% | 4 |
National Party | 2,391,757 | 1.58% | 2 |
Independents | 5,254,876 | 3.46% | 5 |
Districts
There are 20 districts in total, with 4 districts in each of the 5 states. This results in a total of 100 elected members of Parliament.
Vusmein
There are 4 districts in Vusmein: Zexaro, Vusmein City, Niemvusen, and regional Vusmein.
Zexaro
The five elected members of Zexaro were:
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Stefan Westerburg | Worker's Party |
2 | Omar Beullens | Socialist Party |
3 | Yannic Seres | Green Party |
4 | Claire Blanchet | People's Party |
5 | Arsenios Schuster | Progressive Party |
Vusmein City
The five elected members of Vusmein City were:
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Josef Cervenka | Green Party |
2 | Bartolomeu Berkowitz | Socialist Party |
3 | Vincente Accursio | Progressive Party |
4 | Alonso Riccheti | Socialist Party |
5 | Angeline Hernandez | Democratic Party |
Niemvusen
The five elected members of Niemvusen were:
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Dianne Romanov | Socialist Party |
2 | Juliana Gallo | Progressive Party |
3 | Kaoru Sung | People's Party |
4 | Almira Albertina | Democratic Party |
5 | Taichiya Bucharov | Green Party |
Regional Vusmein
The five elected members of regional Vusmein were:
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Veselko Steuben | Socialist Party |
2 | Robben Berne | Democratic Party |
3 | Adrian Bergmann | Progressive Party |
4 | Cirino Pann | Democratic Party |
5 | Elisaveta Bastori | Socialist Party |
Ytelia
There are 4 districts in Ytelia: Liteya, Point Ytelia, Port Llorenç, and regional Ytelia.
Liteya
The five elected members of Liteya were:
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Amara Adriaansen | Democratic Party |
2 | Kenneth Alden | Green Party |
3 | Aridai Devine | Socialist Party |
4 | Evariste Alves | Democratic Party |
5 | Theo Karl | Progressive Party |
Point Ytelia
The five elected members of Point Ytelia were:
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Auda Bootsma | Socialist Party |
2 | Jasmine Cassidy | Green Party |
3 | Alberto Cohen | Progressive Party |
4 | Gabriel Koumannes | Socialist Party |
5 | Juan Zoldos | People's Party |
Port Llorenç
The five elected members of Port Llorenç were:
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Ludoviko Zabat | Progressive Party |
2 | Petronella Lindholm | Progressive Party |
3 | Gianna Mortina | Green Party |
4 | Peta van der Rort | Worker's Party |
5 | Lilliana Porter | Green Party |
Regional Ytelia
The five elected members of regional Ytelia were:
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Tahnee Mihaylov | Democratic Party |
2 | Viviane Stark | Socialist Party |
3 | Joseph Oliver | Independent |
4 | Khadija Nardorvino | Progressive Party |
5 | Jacinto Kranze | Worker's Party |
Xeñana
There are 4 districts in Xeñana: Xeñana City, Zantañas, Ceybisa, and regional Xeñana.
Xeñana City
The five elected members of Zexaro were:
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | ? | Green Party |
2 | Dominique Bernard | Socialist Party |
3 | ? | Green Party |
4 | ? | Worker's Party |
5 | ? | Socialist Party |
Zantañas
The five elected members of Zexaro were:
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | ? | Progressive Party |
2 | ? | Democratic Party |
3 | ? | Green Party |
4 | Karolina Abel | Socialist Party |
5 | Pedro Vivez | National Party |
Ceybisa
The five elected members of Zexaro were:
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Anzhela Gouveia | Socialist Party |
2 | ? | Socialist Party |
3 | ? | Democratic Party |
4 | ? | Green Party |
5 | ? | Green Party |
Regional Xeñana
The five elected members of Zexaro were:
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | ? | Progressive Party |
2 | ? | Socialist Party |
3 | ? | Socialist Party |
4 | ? | Worker's Party |
5 | ? | Green Party |
Rinturè
There are 4 districts in Rinturè: Xerturini, Porterano, Nontonfigo, and regional Rinturè.
Xerturini
The five elected members of Zexaro were:
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | ? | Democratic Party |
2 | ? | Green Party |
3 | ? | Socialist Party |
4 | ? | Green Party |
5 | ? | Progressive Party |
Porterano
The five elected members of Zexaro were:
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Serafino Gerillo | Socialist Party |
2 | ? | Progressive Party |
3 | Joanna Vasilev | Socialist Party |
4 | ? | Progressive Party |
5 | ? | Green Party |
Nontonfigo
The five elected members of Zexaro were:
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Elisabeth Harland | Socialist Party |
2 | Alberta Bertolini | People's Party |
3 | ? | Democratic Party |
4 | ? | Green Party |
5 | ? | Independent |
Regional Rinturè
The five elected members of Zexaro were:
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | ? | Green Party |
2 | ? | Democratic Party |
3 | ? | Progressive Party |
4 | Dorriane Kuiper | National Party |
5 | ? | Independent |
Zana
There are 4 districts in Zana: Zanaville, Valstana, Mount Sanotoza, and regional Zana.
The five elected members of Zexaro were:
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | ? | Independent |
2 | ? | Green Party |
3 | ? | Green Party |
4 | ? | Socialist Party |
5 | ? | Democratic Party |
Valstana
The five elected members of Zexaro were:
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | Silvio Stoyanov | Socialist Party |
2 | Malina Jankovic | Socialist Party |
3 | ? | Progressive Party |
4 | ? | Socialist Party |
5 | ? | Green Party |
Mount Sanotoza
The five elected members of Zexaro were:
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | ? | Independent |
2 | ? | Democratic Party |
3 | ? | Progressive Party |
4 | ? | Green Party |
5 | ? | Progressive Party |
Regional Zana
The five elected members of Zexaro were:
Rank | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
1 | ? | Progressive Party |
2 | ? | Worker's Party |
3 | ? | Democratic Party |
4 | Adair Airaldi | Socialist Party |
5 | ? | Worker's Party |