World Cup 82
From NSWiki
World Cup 82 | |
---|---|
Teams | 32 (from 150 entrants) |
Hosts | Valanora Apox |
Champions | |
Second | |
Third | |
Affiliated tournaments | Cup of Harmony 74 Baptism of Fire 69 |
World Cup 82 is an international football tournament to be held in Valanora and Apox.
Host selection
The sole bid for the 82nd World Cup was from Valanora and Apox, with administrative and logistical support to be provided by the associations of Mrrin and Cosumar. The bid was awarded hosting rights by a vote of the World Cup Committee with 13 voting in favour and 1 to re-open the bidding process.
Teams
Thirty teams qualified for the World Cup from 150 entrants, with the two co-hosts qualifying automatically.
Qualification
Group 1 | Group 2 | Group 3 | Group 4 | Group 5 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Team | Pts | Team | Pts | Team | Pts | Team | Pts | Team | Pts |
Brenecia | 43 | Eura | 40 | The Holy Empire | 44 | Nova Anglicana | 35 | Bongo Johnson | 33 |
Baniija | 36 | Audioslavia | 40 | Qasden | 43 | Jeruselem | 31 | Damukuni | 31 |
HUElavia | 29 | Drawkland | 30 | Brusseldorf | 30 | Main Nation Ministry | 31 | Ko-oren | 31 |
Eshan | 26 | Lochario | 30 | Eastfield Lodge | 24 | Barunia | 27 | Ethane | 30 |
Alenburg | 23 | Oberour Ar Moro | 28 | Libertas Omnium Maximus | 20 | Zwangzug | 23 | Siovanija & Teusland | 27 |
Geisenfried | 21 | Darkmania | 18 | Dritten Asopie | 20 | Vakolicci Haven & Celeria | 22 | Spokane | 20 |
Xanneria | 21 | Kevagaria | 14 | Acapais | 19 | Joshenia | 22 | Euran Oceania Territories | 19 |
Grod Island | 18 | Rakivland | 13 | Santa Regada | 18 | Libera Populum | 22 | Libonesia | 16 |
Porabasta | 14 | TigerSharkistan | 13 | Quakmybush | 14 | Antahbrantahstan | 12 | Holy Marsh | 16 |
New and Improved Peru | 13 | San Rocca | 11 | Sulsuland | 12 | Gor Kebab | 11 | Freeport | 13 |
Group 6 | Group 7 | Group 8 | Group 9 | Group 10 | |||||
Team | Pts | Team | Pts | Team | Pts | Team | Pts | Team | Pts |
Free Republics | 45 | Sargossa | 39 | South Covello | 39 | Nephara | 52 | Turori | 38 |
Darmen | 41 | Pasarga | 34 | Juvencus | 39 | Baker Park | 39 | 95X | 36 |
Taeshan | 32 | Squornshelan Remnant States | 31 | New Lusitania | 28 | Dreamplanet | 29 | Kita-Hinode | 35 |
The Macabees | 30 | Devonta | 29 | Baranil | 25 | Walenstein | 27 | Olastor | 28 |
Balqia | 23 | Crystalline Caverns | 22 | Alpine Union | 24 | Tinhampton | 26 | Kelssek | 27 |
Cobrio | 21 | Gutulia | 18 | Osarius | 22 | Natanians and Nosts | 20 | Bohr | 21 |
Adab | 18 | North Prairie | 18 | Zuiopien | 20 | ROBOSTANIA | 19 | Cosneolta | 16 |
Gladom Newion | 16 | Fevhader | 16 | Kernovi | 19 | Blaneu | 16 | Flaw | 16 |
Skarten | 15 | Sorrentopia | 14 | Saint Emelie | 17 | Astoria | 12 | Migli | 15 |
Geektopia | 12 | Najaf | 13 | Bjornoya | 10 | Pridnestrovia | 11 | Alanikka | 11 |
Group 11 | Group 12 | Group 13 | Group 14 | Group 15 | |||||
Team | Pts | Team | Pts | Team | Pts | Team | Pts | Team | Pts |
Cosumar | 36 | Farfadillis | 49 | Vilita | 42 | Cassadaigua | 36 | Equestrian States | 42 |
Qusmo | 29 | Mriin | 34 | Valladares | 42 | Starblaydia | 35 | Mercedini | 37 |
Kavagrad | 28 | Beepee | 30 | Savojarna | 40 | Filindostan | 35 | Lisander | 35 |
Saltstead | 28 | Melbergia | 26 | Abanhfleft | 34 | Polkopia | 28 | Krytenia | 29 |
Mytanija | 27 | Apl0n | 25 | Competitive Solitaire | 26 | Omerica | 27 | Garifunya | 25 |
Mattijana | 26 | Acronius | 22 | Busoga Islands | 17 | The Sherpa Empire | 23 | Kandorith | 23 |
Sajnur | 24 | Petroslovania | 20 | Ashaie | 16 | Abristan | 23 | Pratapgadh | 18 |
Velestria | 22 | Eraman | 19 | Soviet Micronesia | 13 | Tiiwark | 19 | Indusse | 18 |
Alluersia | 19 | Ofasval | 13 | Nottinhaps | 12 | North Qandana | 13 | Ancherion | 15 |
Vartugia | 8 | New West Guiana | 7 | Bysantia | 12 | Britaen | 12 | Zeniyadh | 12 |