Kosovakia at the 12th Winter Olympics
From NSWiki
Republic of Kosovakia | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||
XII Winter Olympics | ||||||
Competitors: 167 | ||||||
Medals | Gold 0 |
Silver 0 |
Bronze 0 |
Total 0 | ||
|
Contents
Medalists
Medal | Name(s) | Sport | Event |
---|
Alpine skiing
Main article: Alpine skiing at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Gerard Boemal | Men's Downhill | ||||||
Jan Krevec | Men's Downhill | ||||||
Tinus Vergual | Men's Downhill | ||||||
Kain Verzovina | Men's Downhill | ||||||
Peter Millos | Men's slalom | ||||||
Joban Selva | Men's slalom | ||||||
Johan Hervaska | Men's Giant slalom |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Marlijn Krovec | Women's Downhill | ||||||
Fransa Berlou | Women's Giant slalom | ||||||
Tes Heasta | Women's Super-G |
Biathlon
Main article: Biathlon at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Time | Misses | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Migal Sebal | Men's 10km sprint | |||
Patrick Jamavic | Men's 10km sprint | |||
Peter Pravec | Men's 15km mass start | |||
Jamal Clay | Men's 20km individual | |||
Johan Prevec Helmud Vergov Peter Prevec Michael Scott |
Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Time | Misses | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Melena Vaegl | Women's 7.5km sprint | |||
Jolande van Gasel | Women's 12.5km mass start | |||
Jolande Klava | Women's 12.5km mass start | |||
Melena Gressa Jolante Kroai Karla Migolos Pedra Rosek |
Women's 4x6km relay | |||
Meylande van Rielos Petra Rolvak Melissa Koas Lamada Yukutina |
Women's Mixed Relay |
Bobsleigh
Main article: Bobsleigh at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Michael Jobas Patrick Rissel |
Two-Man | ||||||||||
Man Vagel Peter Vragek Michael Gotta Dylan Rayle |
Four-Man |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Pedra kal Stefany Rissel |
Two-Women |
Cross-country skiing
Main article: Cross-country skiing at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Distance
- Men
Athlete | Event | Classical | Freestyle | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Deficit | Rank | ||
Gerda Gervelas | Men's 15km freestyle | |||||||
Tinus Karales | Men's 30km skiathlon | |||||||
Martin Hemsur | Men's 30km skiathlon | |||||||
Gerda Gevelas | Men's 50km classical | |||||||
Tinus Karwak | Men's individual sprint |
- Distance
- Women
Athlete | Event | Classical | Freestyle | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Deficit | Rank | ||
Jolanda Dekrec | Women's 15km skiathlon | |||||||
Tessa Cremar | Women's 30km classical | |||||||
Rena Jeskalova | Women's 30km classical | |||||||
Martina Bloca | Women's 30km classical |
Figure skating
Main article: Figure skating at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | SP/SD | FS/FD | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Martijn Cortogg | Men's individual | ||||||
Tobias Suzza | Men's individual | ||||||
Gerard Bossva | Men's individual |
- Women
Athlete | Event | SP/SD | FS/FD | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Helena Rayosa | Women's individual | ||||||
Marlia Keara | Women's individual |
Freestyle skiing
Main article: Freestyle skiing at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Aerials
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jump 1 | Jump 2 | Jump 1 | Jump 2 | Jump 3 | |||||||
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Martin Milotios | Men | ||||||||||
Lisan Verzwan | Women |
- Halfpipe
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | ||
Johan Kre | Men | ||||||||
Lisan Verzwan | Women |
- Moguls
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Time | Points | Total | Rank | Time | Points | Total | Rank | Time | Points | Total | Rank | Time | Points | Total | Rank | Time | Points | Total | Rank | ||
Johan Kre | Men | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lisan Verzwan | Women |
- Ski cross
Athlete | Event | Seeding | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Position | Position | Position | Position | Rank | ||
Martin Greavka | Men | |||||||
Johan Kre | Men | |||||||
Lisan Verzwan | Women | |||||||
Patricia Kerwalis | Women |
- Slopestyle
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | ||
Johan Kre | Men | ||||||||
Karla Rielas | Women |
Luge
Main article: Luge at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Dylan Pravec | Men's individual |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Tina Hevaska | Women's individual |
Short track speed skating
Main article: Short track speed skating at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Martin Prevec | 500m | ||||||||
Carl Vascova | 500m | ||||||||
Dylan Mablova | 500m | ||||||||
Martin Prevec | 1000m | ||||||||
Carl Vascova | 1000m | ||||||||
Martin Prevec | 1500m | ||||||||
Dylan Mablova | 1000m | ||||||||
Martin Prevec Carl Vascova Dylan Mablova Peter Partjek |
5000m relay |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Jotina Kabel | 500m | ||||||||
Carl Vascova | 500m | ||||||||
Jotina Kabel | 1000m | ||||||||
Jolanda Syto | 1000m | ||||||||
Jotina Kabel | 1500m | ||||||||
Tessa Karsse | 1500m | ||||||||
Jotina Kabel Helena Sabotka Jolanda Syto Tessa Karsse |
3000m relay |
Skeleton
Main article: Skeleton at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Michael Gillos | Men's |
Ski jumping
Main article: Ski jumping at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Qualification | First round | Final | Total | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Points | Rank | Distance | Points | Rank | Distance | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Martijn Kerwooi | Men's individual normal hill | |||||||||||
John Reyko | Men's individual normal hill | |||||||||||
Martin Wryacra | Men's individual normal hill | |||||||||||
Martijn Kerwooi | Men's individual large hill |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Qualification | First round | Final | Total | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Points | Rank | Distance | Points | Rank | Distance | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Roma Lasador | Women's individual normal hill | |||||||||||
Roma Lasador | Women's individual large hill |
Snowboarding
Main article: Snowboarding at the 2014 Winter Olympics
- alpine
- men
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Rank | ||
Tobias Keras | giant slalom | |||||||
John Verkoma | giant slalom | |||||||
Henk Tivuesa | Giant slalom | |||||||
Mahra Poraca | Giant slalom | |||||||
Tim Reuva | slalom | |||||||
Tobias Retima | slalom | |||||||
Rick Geranka | slalom | |||||||
Patrick Irsal | slalom |
- women
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Rank | ||
Michella Risavela | giant slalom | |||||||
Phedra Edar | giant slalom | |||||||
Jolijn Komarvec | Giant slalom | |||||||
Tinu Vertruse | Giant slalom | |||||||
Karlijn Mergota | slalom |
- Freestyle
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Semifinal | Final | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | ||
Dylan Tuskva | Men's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Tim Toas | Men's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Tom Toas | Men's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Michael Toas | Men's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Dylan Turksa | Men's slopestyle | ||||||||||||
Martijn Vossel | Men's slopestyle | ||||||||||||
Gerard van Gooi | Men's slopestyle | ||||||||||||
Jan Van Gooi | Men's slopestyle | ||||||||||||
Marlijn Koeie | Women's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Helena Truisse | Women's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Jolanda Sabliav | Women's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Janice Brown | Women's halfpipe |
Qualification Legend: QF – Qualify directly to final; QS – Qualify to semifinal
- Snowboard cross
Athlete | Event | Seeding | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Position | Position | Position | Position | Rank | ||
Rick Vassel | Men's snowboard cross | |||||||
Dylan Heyvakuta | Men's snowboard cross | |||||||
Martin Koarvec | Men's snowboard cross | |||||||
Magins Frawa | Men's snowboard cross |
Speed skating
Main article: Speed skating at the 2014 Winter Olympics
Based on the results from the fall World Cups during the 2013–14 ISU Speed Skating World Cup season, Russia earned the following start quotas:Template:Ref
- Men
Athlete | Event | Race 1 | Race 2 | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Martin Sevic | 500m | ||||||
John Burg | 500m | ||||||
Tim Twavec | 500m | ||||||
Marly Korwell | 500m | ||||||
Martin Sevic | 1000m | ||||||
John Burg | 1000m | ||||||
Tim Twavec | 1000m | ||||||
Marly Korwell | 1000m | ||||||
Martin Sevic | 1500m | ||||||
John Burg | 1500m | ||||||
Tim Twavec | 1500m | ||||||
Marly Korwell | 1500m | ||||||
Martin Sevic | 5000m | ||||||
Marly Korwell | 5000m | ||||||
Martin Sevic | 10000m | ||||||
John Burg | 10000m | ||||||
Marly Korwel | 1000m |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Race 1 | Race 2 | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Martina Sabikova | 500m | ||||||
Marlijn van Goe | 500m | ||||||
Jolanda Illos | 500m | ||||||
Martina Sabikova | 1000m | ||||||
Marlijn van Goe | 1000m | ||||||
Jolanda Illos | 1000m | ||||||
[[Martina Sabikova] | 1500m | ||||||
Marlijn van Goe | 1500m | ||||||
Martina Sabikova | 3000m | ||||||
Marlijn van Goe | 3000m | ||||||
Jolanda Illos | 3000m | ||||||
Martina Sabikova | 5000m | ||||||
Malijn van Goe | 5000m | ||||||
Jolanda Illos | 5000m |
- Team pursuit
Athlete | Event | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Rank | ||
[[Martin Sevic[[ John burg Tim Twavec |
Men's team persuit | ||||
Martina Sabikova Marlijn van Goe Jolanda Ilos |
Women's team persuit |