PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
From NSWiki
Contents
NATIONAL BASEBALL LEAGUE
YEAR | AL East | AL Central | AL West | AL Champion | CL East | CL Central | CL West | CL Champion | LEAGUE CHAMPION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1952 | Summersville (1) def. East Fork 4-1 | ||||||||
1953 | Adrienne (1) def. Summersville 4-1 | ||||||||
1954 | Lakeview Pirates (1) def. Lakeview Mariners 4-2 | ||||||||
1955 | Adrienne (2) def. Dravosburg 4-3 | ||||||||
1956 | Lakeview Mariners (1) def. Philipsburg 4-3 | ||||||||
YEAR | AL East | AL Central | AL West | AL Champion | CL East | CL Central | CL West | CL Champion | LEAGUE CHAMPION |
1957 | New Alexandria (1) | Grantsville (1) | New Alexandria (1) | ||||||
1958 | New Alexandria (2) | Youngstown (1) | New Alexandria (2) | ||||||
1959 | Riverton (1) | Youngstown (2) | Riverton (1) | ||||||
1960 | East Fork (1) | Grantsville (2) | East Fork (1) | ||||||
1961 | Riverton (2) | Dravosburg (1) | Riverton (2) | ||||||
1962 | Adrienne (1) | Westlake (1) | Westlake (1) | ||||||
1963 | Lakeview Pirates (1) | St. Catherine Mets (1) | St. Catherine Mets (1) | ||||||
1964 | Ashland (1) | Saltville (1) | Ashland (1) | ||||||
1965 | Adrienne (2) | Westlake (2) | Westlake (2) | ||||||
YEAR | AL East | AL Central | AL West | AL Champion | CL East | CL Central | CL West | CL Champion | LEAGUE CHAMPION |
1966 | New Alexandria (1) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (1) | Lakeview Mariners (1) | Youngstown (1) | |||||
1967 | Ashland (1) | West Liberty (1) | Grantsville (1) | Westlake vs. Adrienne | |||||
1968 | Ashland (2) | Summersville (1) | Lakeview Mariners (2) | St. Helena (1) | |||||
1969 | Ashland (3) | Spokane (1) | Lakeview Mariners (3) | Youngstown (2) | |||||
1970 | New Alexandria (2) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (2) | Dravosburg (1) | Westlake | |||||
1971 | New Alexandria (3) | Lakeview Pirates (1) | Lakeview Mariners (4) | Youngstown vs. Adrienne | |||||
1972 | New Alexandria (4) | Spokane (2) | Grantsville (2) | Westlake vs. St. Helena | |||||
1973 | East Fork (1) | Summersville (2) | Saltville | Riverton | |||||
1974 | New Alexandria (5) | West Liberty (2) | Saltville | St. Helena vs. Youngstown | |||||
1975 | New Alexandria (6) | Lakeview Pirates (2) | Dravosburg | Riverton | |||||
1976 | Massasoit (1) | St. Catherine Blue Jays | Dravosburg | Westlake | |||||
1977 | Massasoit (2) | West Liberty (3) | Grantsville | Lakeview Mariners | |||||
1978 | East Fork (2) | Lakeview Pirates (3) | Atlantic City (1) | Westlake | |||||
1979 | Trois-Rivieres (1) | West Liberty (4) | Grantsville vs. St. Catherine Mets | Youngstown | |||||
1980 | Trois-Rivieres (2) | Adrienne | St. Catherine Mets | Windsor (1) | |||||
1981 | Massasoit (3) | St. Catherine Blue Jays | Tidewater (1) | Westlake | |||||
1982 | New Alexandria (7) | Lakeview Pirates (4) | Atlantic City (2) | St. Catherine Mets | |||||
1983 | Philipsburg (1) | West Liberty (5) | Saltville | Windsor (2) | |||||
1984 | Trois-Rivieres (3) | Spokane (3) | Atlantic City (3) | Westlake | |||||
1985 | Philipsburg (2) | Summersville | Dravosburg | Riverton | |||||
1986 | Philipsburg (3) | St. Catherine Blue Jays | Montreal (1) | Youngstown vs. Lakeview Mariners | |||||
1987 | New Alexandria (8) | Algoma (1) | Tidewater (2) | St. Catherine Mets | |||||
1988 | Summersville (1) | Adrienne | Montreal (2) | Windsor vs. Riverton | |||||
1989 | Trois-Rivieres (4) | Amherst (1) | Atlantic City (4) | Lakeview Mariners | |||||
1990 | Summersville (2) | West Liberty (6) | Dravosburg | Lakeview Mariners | |||||
1991 | New Alexandria (9) | West Liberty (7) | Montreal (3) | St. Catherine Mets | |||||
1992 | Ashland (4) | Lakeview Pirates | Atlantic City (5) | St. Catherine Mets | |||||
YEAR | AL East | AL Central | AL West | AL Champion | CL East | CL Central | CL West | CL Champion | LEAGUE CHAMPION |
1993 | Ashland (87-75) | Massasoit (75-77) | Adrienne (90-72); Amherst (WC) | Montreal (82-80) | Riverton (91-71); Saltville (WC) | Windsor (87-75) | |||
1994 | East Fork (87-75); Bayview (WC) | Massasoit (86-76, 2) | Adrienne (86-76, 3) | Tidewater (92-70) | Lakeview Mariners (93-69); Saltville (WC) | St. Helena (90-72) | |||
1995 | Philipsburg (94-68) | Summersville (92-70); New Alexandria (WC) | Adrienne (91-71) | Boston (81-81, 3) | Lakeview Mariners (85-77); Dravosburg (WC) | Westlake (81-81, 2) | |||
1996 | Trois-Rivieres (84-78) | Lakeview Pirates (97-65); Summersville (WC) | Adrienne (88-74) | Atlantic City (89-73); Tidewater (WC) | St. Catherine Mets (90-72) | St. Helena (85-77) | |||
1997 | Trois-Rivieres (90-72, 2) | New Alexandria (90-72, 1) | Adrienne (85-77, 3); West Liberty (WC) | Tidewater (87-75) | Dravosburg (88-74) | Westlake (90-72); St. Helena (WC) | |||
1998 | Trois-Rivieres (89-73) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (95-67) | Spokane (90-72); Adrienne (WC) | Boston (85-77) | Dravosburg (91-71); Saltville (WC) | Westlake (84-78) | |||
1999 | Trois-Rivieres (92-70); Bayview (WC) | Lakeview Pirates (85-77) | Adrienne (89-73) | Montreal (91-71) | Dravosburg (89-73); Lakeview Mariners (WC) | Windsor/Youngstown (82-80) | |||
2000 | Bayview (91-71); Trois-Rivieres (WC) | Lakeview Pirates (95-67) | Adrienne (83-79) | Grantsville (83-79) | Saltville (84-78) | Windsor (95-67); Westlake (WC) | |||
2001 | Philipsburg (93-69); Bayview (90-72, 4); East Fork (89-73, 5) | Lakeview Pirates (85-77, 3) | Amherst (85-77, 2) | Atlantic City (92-70, 2); Tidewater (85-77, 5) | Riverton (93-69, 1); Lakeview Mariners (87-75, 4) | Fort Wayne (82-80, 3) | |||
2002 | East Fork (100-62, 1); Trois-Rivieres (89-73, 4) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (84-78, 3) | Algoma (84-78, 5); Amherst (84-78, 2) | Boston (84-78, 3) | Lakeview Mariners (90-72, 2); Riverton (86-76, 4); Saltvile (84-78, 5) | Youngstown (90-72, 1) | |||
2003 | Trois-Riveres (91-71, 1) | New Alexandria (91-71, 2); St. Catherine Blue Jays (83-79, 4); Massasoit (81-81, 5) | Spokane (84-78, 3) | Boston (88-74, 3); Grantsville (87-75, 4) | Saltville (94-68, 1) | Youngstown (90-72, 2); Windsor 84-78, 5) | |||
2004 | Bayview (84-78, 3) | Massasoit (91-71, 2); Summersville (88-74, 5) | Spokane (93-69, 1); Algoma (89-73, 4) | Grantsville (97-65, 2); Tidewater (85-77, 4); Montreal (84-78, 5) | Riverton (83-79, 3) | Windsor (100-62, 1) | |||
2005 | Philipsburg (83-79, 2) | Massasoit (87-75, 1); St. Catherine Blue Jays (86-76, 4); New Alexandria (82-80, 5) | West Liberty (76-86, 3) | Tidewater (91-71, 2); Boston (88-74, 4) | Riverton (93-69, 1); Dravosburg (87-75, 5) | Westlake (86-76, 3) | |||
2006 | Ashland (94-68, 1); East Fork (85-77, 5) | New Alexandria (90-72, 3); Adrienne (96-76, 4) | Spokane (90-72, 2) | Tidewater (84-78, 2); | Riverton (94-68, 1); Lakeview Mariners/Dravosburg/Saltville (84-78, 4/5) | Fort Wayne (84-78, 3) | |||
2007 | Ashland (91-71, 2) | Summersville (89-73, 3); St. Catherine Blue Jays (85-77, 4) | Spokane (94-68, 1); Adrienne (82-80, 5) | Grantsville (84-78, 3); Atlantic City/Tidewater (83-79, 5) | Saltville (89-73, 2) | Windsor (89-73, 3); Youngstown (86-76, 4) | |||
2008 | East Fork (96-66, 1); Trois-Rivieres (86-76, 5); Philipsburg (86-76, 4) | Lakeview Pirates (87-75, 2) | Adrienne (82-80, 3) | Montreal (85-77, 2); Tidewater (82-80, 5) | Riverton (85-77, 3) | Fort Wayne (86-76, 1); St. Helena (84-78, 4) | |||
2009 | East Fork (85-77, 4); Bayview (85-77, 3) | Lakeview Pirates (85-77, 2) | West Liberty (89-73, 1); Adrienne (84-78, 5) | Boston (100-62, 1) | Dravosburg (89-73, 3) | Fort Wayne (97-65, 2); Westlake (89-73, 4); Windsor (88-74, 5) | |||
2010 | Philipsburg (96-66, 1); East Fork (89-73, 4); Trois-Rivieres 87-75, 5) | Summersville (82-80, 3) | West Liberty (87-75, 2) | Montreal (90-72, 1); Grantsville (87-75, 4) | Riverton (87-75, 2); Dravosburg (86-76, 5T) | Youngstown (87-75, 3); St. Helena (86-76, 5T) | |||
2011 | Trois-Rivieres (93-69, 1); Ashland (83-79, 5) | New Alexandria (86-76, 3) | Algoma (87-75, 2); Spokane (84-78, 4) | Boston (90-72, 1); Montreal (88-74, 4); Tidewater (87-75; 5) | St. Catherine Mets (84-78, 3) | Windsor/Westlake (85-77, 2) | |||
2012 | Ashland (88-74, 3); Bayview (85-77, 5) | Summersville (91-71, 2) | Adrienne (93-69, 1); Philipsburg (86-76, 4) | Tidewater (83-79, 3) | Lakeview Mariners (84-78, 2); St. Catherine Mets (83-79, 5) | Fort Wayne (87-75, 1); Westlake (85-77, 4) | |||
2013 | Ashland (84-78, 2); Bayview (83-79, 4) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (84-78, 3) | West Liberty (95-67, 1); Adrienne (83-79, 5) | Boston (89-73, 1); Atlantic City (84-78, T5) | Dravosburg (89-73, 2); Saltville (88-74, 4) | St. Helena (85-77, 3); Westlake (84-78, T5) | |||
2014 | Philipsburg (89-73, 3) | New Alexandria (91-71, 2); Lakeview Pirates (87-75, 5); St. Catherine Blue Jays (87-75, 4) | Adrienne (92-70, 1) | Grantsville (86-76, 3) | Dravosburg/St. Catherine Mets/Riverton (90-72, 2/4/5) | Youngstown (90-72, 1) | |||
2015 | Ashland (88-74, 2); East Fork 84-78, 4); Philipsburg (82-80, T5) | Summersville (82-80, 5); Lakeview Pirates (82-80, 3) | Amherst (92-70, 1) | Grantsville (90-72, 2); Tidewater/Boston (84-78, T5) | Riverton (89-73, 3) | St. Helena (3-69, 1); Youngstown (85-77, 4) | |||
2016 | Philipsburg (88-74, 1); Ashland (84-78, 4); Bayview (83-79, 5) | New Alexandria (83-79, 3) | Algoma (86-76, 2) | Grantsville (88-74, 3); Boston (84-78, T5) | Lakeview Mariners (90-72, 2); Saltville (84-78, T5) | Fort Wayne (90-72, 1); Youngstown (87-75, 4); Windsor (84-78, T5) | |||
2017 | East Fork (94-68); Trois-Rivieres (92-70, 4); Philipsburg (92-70, 5) | New Alexandria (92-70) | Spokane (89-73) | Grantsville (89-73); Montreal (81-81); Boston (80-82) | Riverton (91-71) | Windsor (82-80) | |||
2018 | Philipsburg (91-71); Ashland (86-76; 5) | Massasoit (90-72); Summersville (87-75, 4) | Adrienne (85-77) | Grantsville (88-74); Boston (88-74, 4) | Lakeview Mariners (91-71); Dravosburg (87-75, 5) | Fort Wayne (85-77) | |||
2019 | Summersville (83-79), Ashland (83-79, 4); Trois-Rivieres (82-80, 5) | Lakeview Pirates (92-70) | Adrienne (88-74) | Atlantic City (97-75); Tidewater (85-77, 5) | Riverton (92-70) | Fort Wayne (90-72); St. Helena(85-77, 4) |
NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Team (Year) | Stadium | Home Jersey | Road Jersey | Alternate Jersey | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NATIONAL EAST | |||||||
Summersville Grizzlies | Welcome City Stadium | Blue | White | Old Gold | |||
New Amsterdam Jets | Example | Green | White | Black* | |||
Bayview | Example | Example | Example | Example | |||
Atlantic City | Example | Example | Example | Example | |||
Grantsville Generals | Veterans Stadium | Green | White* | Gold | |||
NATIONAL CENTRAL | |||||||
Lakeview Lions | Great Lakes Oil Stadium | Blue | White | Silver | |||
St. Catherine | Example | Example | Example | Example | |||
East Fork Eagles | Example | Green | White | Black* | |||
Saltville | Walter McGinnis Stadium | Example | Example | Example | |||
Walnut Grove | Example | Example | Example | Example | |||
NATIONAL WEST | |||||||
Westernport Raiders | Example | Example | Example | Example | |||
West Liberty Jaguars | Southwest Airlines Stadium | Black | Gold | Teal | |||
Algoma (Dryden) Argonauts | Argo Dome | Navy | White | Sky Blue | |||
Windsor (Malden) Rams | Windsor Stadium | Blue | White | Gold | |||
Youngstown Roughriders | Youngstown Municipal Stadium | Black | White | Green | |||
ATLANTIC EAST | |||||||
New Amsterdam Titans | Blue | White | Old Gold | ||||
Montreal Machine | Sept-Iles Electric Stadium | Maroon | White | ||||
Trois-Rivieres Vikings | Green Mountain Bank Stadium | Purple | White | Gold | |||
Dravosburg Dragons | Red | Gold | Green | ||||
Tidewater (South Beach) Dolphins | Teal | White | Orange | ||||
ATLANTIC CENTRAL | |||||||
New Alexandria | |||||||
Massasoit | |||||||
Spokane | |||||||
Fair Haven Express | Litchko Stadium | Blue | White | Silver | |||
St. Catherine Steelers | Capital City Bank Stadium | Black | White | Gold | |||
ATLANTIC WEST | |||||||
Charlestown Packers | Charles Davis Stadium | Green | White | Gold | |||
Lakeview Saints | Great Lakes Oil Stadium | Black | White | Old Gold | |||
Westlake | |||||||
Queensland (Eagle Pass) | |||||||
Windsor (Malden) Chargers | Windsor Stadium | Navy | White | Sky Blue |
- Denotes not a natural team color
NATIONAL BASKETBALL ALLIANCE and WOMEN'S NATIONAL BASKETBALL ALLIANCE
NBA
- Eastern Conference
- Northeast Division
- Trois-Riveres Raptors - St. Lawrence Oil Arena (Purple/Black/White)
- Montreal Huskies - Banque du Lycrabon Centre(Navy/White)
- Atlantic (New Labrador) Schooners - Atlantic Bank Arena (Blue/Red)
- Massasoit Warriors - T-Mart Arena(Blue/Gold/White)
- Summersville Avalanche - Summersville Bank Arena (Red/Blue)
- New Amsterdam
- Atlantic Division
- Grantsville Vipers - National Auto Company Arena (Purple/Black/Red)
- St. Catherine Kings - Capital City Gazette Arena (Purple/Black/White)
- St. Catherine B - Capital City Gazette Arena
- Bayview Hawks - TBD (Red/Gold)
- New Alexandria
- South Beach Heat - TBD (Red/Black)
- Western Conference
- Central Division
- Lakeview Lakers - Caperton Bank Arena (Sky Blue/Navy/White)
- Lakeview B - Caperton Bank Arena
- West Liberty Sabers - Stop ‘n Shop Arena (Purple/Gold/White)
- Youngstown - Tenth/Eighth Arena
- Charlestown - Riverton Bank Arena
- Spokane
- Northwest Division
- Algoma (West Grimsby) Eskimos - Frontier Bank Center
- Queensland (Eagle Pass)
- Westlake
- St. Helena
- Windsor (Malden) Timberwolves - Riverside Center (Green/Black/White)
- Fort Wayne Pistons - Great Lakes Bank Arena (Gray/Red/Blue)
WNBA
Year | Eastern Conference | Western Conference | Champion |
---|---|---|---|
1996 | Trois-Rivieres (1) def. St. Catherine 2-0 | ||
1997 | St. Catherine (1) def. Charlestown 2-0 | ||
1998 | Summersville (1) def. Grantsville 2-1 | ||
1999 | Charlestown (1) def. Summersville 2-1 | ||
2000 | Trois-Rivieres (1) | Charlestown (1) | Charlestown (2) |
2001 | Trois-Rivieres (2) | Charlestown (2) | Charlestown (3) |
2002 | Grantsville (1) | Queensland (1) | Queensland (1) |
2003 | Montreal (1) | West Liberty (1) | West Liberty (1) |
2004 | Atlantic (1) | Summersville (1) | Summersville (2) |
2005 | Massasoit (1) | West Liberty (2) | Massasoit (1) |
2006 | Trois-Rivieres (3) | Algoma (1) | Algoma (1) |
2007 | St. Catherine (1) | Algoma (2) | Algoma (2) |
2008 | St. Catherine (2) | Algoma (3) | Algoma (3) |
2009 | St. Catherine (3) | West Liberty (3) | West Liberty (2) |
2010 | St. Catherine (4) | Lakeview (1) | Lakeview (1) |
2011 | Grantsville (2) | Lakeview (2) | Grantsville (1) |
2012 | Grantsville (3) | West Liberty (4) | West Liberty (3) |
2013 | Montreal (2) | Charlestown (3) | Charlestown (4) |
2014 | St. Catherine (5) | West Liberty (5) | St. Catherine (2) |
2015 | Grantsville (4) | Summersville (2) | Summersville (3) |
2016 | Montreal (3) | Charlestown (4) | Charlestown (5) |
2017 | Massasoit (2) | Lakeview (3) | Massasoit (2) |
2018 | Massasoit (3) | Algoma (4) | Algoma (4) |
2019 | Grantsville (5) | Charlestown (5) | Grantsville (2) |
NSL
Year | Eastern Conference | Western Conference | Founders Cup |
---|---|---|---|
1954 | Lakeview at Summersville | ||
1955 | Youngstown at Adrienne | ||
1956 | Youngstown at Grantsville | ||
1957 | St. Catherine at Lakeview | ||
1958 | Lakeview atCharlestown | ||
1959 | Youngstown at Lakeview | ||
1960 | Fair Haven at Grantsville | ||
1961 | Youngstown at Summersville | ||
1962 | St. Catherine (1) | Charlestown (1) | W |
1963 | Fair Haven (1) | Youngstown (1) | Example |
1964 | Fair Haven (2) | Charlestown (2) | W |
1965 | Fair Haven (3) | Charlestown (3) | Example |
1966 | Fair Haven (4) | Charlestown (4) | W |
1967 | Saltville (1) | West Liberty (1) | Example |
1968 | Grantsville (1) | Lakeview (1) | W |
1969 | Fair Haven (5) | North Coast (1) | Example |
1970 | Summersville (1) | Adrienne (1) | W |
1971 | Summersville (2) | Lakeview (2) | Example |
1972 | Saltville (2) (PK) | Youngstown (2) | W |
1973 | St. Catherine (2, Note 2) | Adrienne (2) | Example |
1974 | Saltville (3) | North Coast (2) | W |
1975 | Capital City (1) | West Liberty (2) | Example |
1976 | Fair Haven (6) | West Liberty (3) | W |
1977 | St. Catherine (3) | North Coast (3) | Example |
1978 | St. Catherine (4) | Adrienne (3) | W |
1979 | Fair Haven (7) | Windsor (1) | Example |
1980 | St. Catherine (5) | West Liberty (4) | W |
1981 | Grantsville (2) | Westernport (1) | Example |
1982 | Grantsville (3) | Lakeview (3) | W |
1983 | Summersville (3) | North Coast (4) | Example |
1984 | Chesapeake (1) | Adrienne (4) | W |
1985 | Fair Haven (8) | Lakeview (4) | Example |
1986 | Montreal (1) | West Liberty (5) | W |
1987 | Saltville (4) | Algoma (1) | Example |
1988 | Grantsville (4) | Windsor (2) | W |
1989 | Chesapeake (2) | West Liberty (6) | Example |
1990 | Summersville (4) | West Liberty (7) | W |
1991 | Grantsville (5) | Algoma (2) | Example |
1992 | Fair Haven (9) | Windsor (3) | W |
1993 | Saltville (5) | Youngstown (3) | Example |
1994 | Grantsville (6) | West Liberty (8) | W |
1995 | Grantsville (7) | Youngstown (4) | Example |
1996 | Montreal (2) | Spokane (1) | W |
1997 | Fair Haven (10) | West Liberty (9) | Example |
1998 | Saltville at Grantsville (PK) | Lakeview (5) | W |
1999 | Trois-Rivieres (1) | Windsor (4) | Example |
2000 | Saltville (6) | Charlestown (5) | W |
2001 | Summersville (5) | Charlestown (6) | Example |
2002 | Trois-Rivieres (2) | Charlestown at Adrienne {PK) | Example |
2003 | Trois-Rivieres (3) | Charlestown at Lakeview (PK) | Example |
2004 | St. Catherine (6) | Charlestown | Example |
2005 | Capital City (2) | Algoma (3) | Example |
2006 | Bayview (1) | Charlestown | Example |
2007 | Bayview (2) | Windsor (5) | Example |
2008 | Montreal (3) | Algoma (4) | Example |
2009 | Saltville (7) | Adrienne | Example |
2010 | Grantsville | Adrienne | Example |
2011 | Summersville (6) | Spokane | Example |
2012 | Montreal (4) | Youngstown | Example |
2013 | Summersville (7) | Westernport at Lakeview (PK) | Example |
2014 | Trois-Rivieres at Fair Haven (PK) | North Coast | Example |
2015 | Fair Haven | Charlestown | Example |
2016 | Summersville (8) | Charlestown | Example |
2017 | St. Catherine (7) | Youngstown | Example |
2018 | Trois-Rivieres | Lakeview | Example |
2019 | Grantsville | West Liberty | Example |
- First playoff game decided by penalty kicks
- First matchup of the 2 capital city squads
CHL
- Eastern Conference
- Metropolitan Conference
- Trois-Rivieres Rapids - St. Lawrence Oil Arena (Sky Blue/Navy/White)
- Montreal Predators - Banque du Lycrabon Centre (Blue/Gold/White)
- St. Catherine Capitals - Capital City Gazette Arena (Blue/White/Red)
- St. Catherine Islanders - Capital City Gazette Arena (Blue/Orange/White)
- Massasoit Blckhawks - TBD (Red/Black/White)
- New Amsterdam
- Atlantic Division
- Grantsville Lightning - TBD (Silver/Blue/Black)
- Dravosburg
- Youngstown Penguins - TBD (Black/Gold/White)
- Summersville Scouts - Summersville Bank Arena (Green/Gold/White)
- Bayview
- Boston Bruins - TBD (Black/Gold)
- Western Conference
- Central Division
- Algoma (Clarksburg) Senators - Frontier Bank Arena (Red/Gold/Black/White)
- Windsor (Malden) Red Wings - Riverside Arena (Red/White)
- Lakeview Oilers - Caperton Bank Arena (Blue/Orange/White)
- Fort Wayne Comets - TBD (Orange/Black)
- Queensland (Eagle Pass) Ducks - Stop 'n Shop Arena (Green/Purple/Gold)
- Lakeview Hurricanes - TBD (Red/Black)
- Mountain Division
- Charlestown Chiefs - Riverton Bank Arena (Blue/Gold/White)
- West Liberty
- Westernport Walleyes
- Spokane River Monsters
- Coshocton (St. Helena)
- Name TBD (Walnut Grove)
Minor Leagues in the National Sports Leagues
The professional Leagues have varying setups as far as minor league systems:
- The CHL has 2 levels, CHL Minor League System
- The NFL's de facto minor Leagues is the LCAA.
- The NBL has 3 levels: Lycrabon Minor League Baseball
- The NBA is starting the Lycrabon Developmental Basketball Association starting in .
- The NSL is in discussion to start a lower level with an unknown start date.
- The WNBA has no minor league, as their de facto minors is also the LCAA.