This page is a work in progress by its author(s) and should not be considered final.
|
As the event is ongoing, details are not final and may not be updated.
The World Cup 84 Qualification is a qualification tournament to the World Cup proper. 165 teams registered for to be part of the qualification process, only 30 teams would qualify for the final tournament. The top 2 teams from each of the 11 groups would qualify for the tournament proper.
Pots
The 165 entrants were split into 11 pots. Each of the pots were then drawn to form 11 groups.
Tiebreakers Conditions
In the event of tie in points between nations, the following conditions would be used for tiebreaking purposes:
- Points from matches among tied teams
- Goal Difference from matches among tied teams
- Goals Scored from matches among tied teams
- Overall Goal Difference
- Overall Wins
- Overall Goals Scored
- Coin Flip (OOC:RP Bonus)
Tables
Group 1
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1 |
Sargossa |
20 |
15 |
2 |
3 |
61 |
35 |
26 |
47
|
2 |
Audioslavia |
20 |
13 |
4 |
3 |
44 |
22 |
22 |
43
|
3 |
Newmanistan |
20 |
12 |
3 |
5 |
46 |
30 |
16 |
39
|
4 |
Brusseldorf |
20 |
11 |
1 |
8 |
35 |
32 |
3 |
34
|
5 |
Kandorith |
20 |
8 |
6 |
6 |
39 |
31 |
8 |
30
|
6 |
Islas Aaland |
20 |
8 |
3 |
9 |
31 |
37 |
-6 |
27
|
7 |
Acronius |
20 |
8 |
1 |
11 |
34 |
38 |
-4 |
25
|
8 |
Greater Cebu |
20 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
32 |
51 |
-19 |
20
|
9 |
Joyea |
20 |
6 |
1 |
13 |
28 |
45 |
-17 |
19
|
10 |
Aimena |
20 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
21 |
33 |
-12 |
15
|
11 |
Pius Desurongcrandis |
20 |
4 |
2 |
14 |
28 |
45 |
-17 |
14
|
Group 2
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1 |
Banija |
20 |
17 |
2 |
1 |
67 |
25 |
42 |
53
|
2 |
Brenecia |
20 |
14 |
4 |
2 |
50 |
25 |
25 |
46
|
3 |
Abanhfleft |
20 |
10 |
4 |
6 |
47 |
34 |
13 |
34
|
4 |
Sarzonia |
20 |
8 |
7 |
5 |
33 |
27 |
6 |
31
|
5 |
Trolleborg |
20 |
9 |
2 |
9 |
41 |
37 |
4 |
29
|
6 |
Terre Septentrionale |
20 |
7 |
7 |
6 |
26 |
26 |
0 |
28
|
7 |
Brigantii |
20 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
28 |
36 |
-8 |
24
|
8 |
Casta Marina |
20 |
5 |
2 |
13 |
28 |
59 |
-31 |
17
|
9 |
Crystalline Caverns |
20 |
5 |
2 |
13 |
39 |
51 |
-12 |
17
|
10 |
The Sherpa Empire |
20 |
3 |
8 |
9 |
32 |
39 |
-7 |
17
|
11 |
Atlantic Republic |
20 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
24 |
56 |
-32 |
12
|
Group 3
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1 |
Starblaydia |
20 |
16 |
3 |
1 |
66 |
24 |
42 |
51
|
2 |
HUElavia |
20 |
13 |
3 |
4 |
48 |
38 |
10 |
42
|
3 |
Mercedini |
20 |
11 |
5 |
4 |
54 |
36 |
18 |
38
|
4 |
Eastfield Lodge |
20 |
8 |
6 |
6 |
44 |
36 |
8 |
30
|
5 |
Competitive Solitaire |
20 |
5 |
8 |
7 |
41 |
48 |
-7 |
23
|
6 |
The Ross Isles |
20 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
29 |
42 |
-13 |
22
|
7 |
Schiavonia |
20 |
5 |
6 |
9 |
23 |
39 |
-16 |
21
|
8 |
The Sarian |
20 |
5 |
6 |
9 |
19 |
26 |
-7 |
21
|
9 |
Folmara |
20 |
5 |
6 |
9 |
40 |
51 |
-11 |
21
|
10 |
Tara & Cambray |
20 |
5 |
4 |
11 |
31 |
39 |
-8 |
19
|
11 |
Magnaterrica |
20 |
2 |
7 |
11 |
27 |
43 |
-16 |
13
|
Group 4
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1 |
Turori |
20 |
15 |
2 |
3 |
54 |
14 |
40 |
47
|
2 |
95X |
20 |
13 |
3 |
4 |
46 |
33 |
13 |
42
|
3 |
Sajnur |
20 |
9 |
5 |
6 |
53 |
45 |
8 |
32
|
4 |
Devonta |
20 |
9 |
5 |
6 |
26 |
23 |
3 |
32
|
5 |
Saintland |
20 |
8 |
7 |
5 |
15 |
17 |
-2 |
31
|
6 |
Cosumar |
20 |
8 |
4 |
8 |
30 |
29 |
1 |
28
|
7 |
Ynyslas |
20 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
22 |
38 |
-16 |
24
|
8 |
Guadalajara |
20 |
5 |
6 |
9 |
41 |
50 |
-9 |
21
|
9 |
Pink Floyd FC |
20 |
6 |
2 |
12 |
37 |
54 |
-17 |
20
|
10 |
Barsland |
20 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
24 |
36 |
-12 |
16
|
11 |
Benjamin Mark |
20 |
3 |
5 |
12 |
25 |
34 |
-9 |
14
|
Group 5
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1 |
Nephara |
20 |
16 |
2 |
2 |
50 |
20 |
30 |
50
|
2 |
Siovanija & Teusland |
20 |
13 |
2 |
5 |
46 |
29 |
17 |
41
|
3 |
Poafmersia |
20 |
10 |
4 |
6 |
45 |
36 |
9 |
34
|
4 |
The Macabees |
20 |
11 |
1 |
8 |
38 |
35 |
3 |
34
|
5 |
Squornshelous |
20 |
9 |
6 |
5 |
50 |
45 |
5 |
33
|
6 |
Lochario |
20 |
7 |
6 |
7 |
30 |
31 |
-1 |
27
|
7 |
Aquitlia |
20 |
5 |
6 |
9 |
30 |
38 |
-8 |
21
|
8 |
BOLGANO |
20 |
4 |
8 |
8 |
18 |
20 |
-2 |
20
|
9 |
Euran Oceania Territories |
20 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
40 |
48 |
-8 |
20
|
10 |
Anthor |
20 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
23 |
33 |
-10 |
17
|
11 |
Monso |
20 |
2 |
3 |
15 |
18 |
53 |
-35 |
9
|
Group 6
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1 |
Equestria |
20 |
16 |
1 |
3 |
72 |
26 |
46 |
49
|
2 |
Darmen |
20 |
13 |
3 |
4 |
58 |
38 |
20 |
42
|
3 |
Hapilopper |
20 |
12 |
5 |
3 |
52 |
33 |
19 |
41
|
4 |
Darkmania |
20 |
13 |
2 |
5 |
44 |
42 |
2 |
41
|
5 |
Bongo Johnson |
20 |
7 |
5 |
8 |
39 |
38 |
1 |
26
|
6 |
Acapais |
20 |
7 |
5 |
8 |
33 |
43 |
-10 |
26
|
7 |
Kwangtzu Guānnán |
20 |
4 |
7 |
9 |
25 |
36 |
-11 |
19
|
8 |
Vdara |
20 |
5 |
4 |
11 |
38 |
50 |
-12 |
19
|
9 |
Quakmybush |
20 |
4 |
7 |
9 |
24 |
35 |
-11 |
19
|
10 |
Sultanate of Oontaz |
20 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
24 |
46 |
-22 |
15
|
11 |
Nomoterra |
20 |
2 |
3 |
15 |
28 |
50 |
-22 |
9
|
Group 7
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1 |
Mriin |
20 |
15 |
3 |
2 |
68 |
27 |
41 |
48
|
2 |
Chromatika |
20 |
14 |
3 |
3 |
43 |
24 |
19 |
45
|
3 |
Main Nation Ministry |
20 |
13 |
2 |
5 |
50 |
33 |
17 |
41
|
4 |
Busoga Islands |
20 |
10 |
4 |
6 |
29 |
24 |
5 |
34
|
5 |
Kavagrad |
20 |
9 |
2 |
9 |
34 |
35 |
-1 |
29
|
6 |
Zealandiana |
20 |
7 |
6 |
7 |
34 |
35 |
-1 |
27
|
7 |
Northwest Kalactin |
20 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
24 |
36 |
-12 |
24
|
8 |
Plane of Possibility |
20 |
6 |
2 |
12 |
32 |
53 |
-21 |
20
|
9 |
Lons |
20 |
4 |
4 |
12 |
25 |
37 |
-12 |
16
|
10 |
Bloing |
20 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
21 |
36 |
-15 |
15
|
11 |
Petrovsky |
20 |
4 |
2 |
14 |
28 |
48 |
-20 |
14
|
Group 8
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1 |
South Covello |
20 |
14 |
3 |
3 |
44 |
16 |
28 |
45
|
2 |
Qasden |
20 |
12 |
5 |
3 |
49 |
36 |
13 |
41
|
3 |
Ziwana |
20 |
10 |
7 |
3 |
47 |
37 |
10 |
37
|
4 |
Squornshelan Remnant States |
20 |
7 |
9 |
4 |
37 |
26 |
11 |
30
|
5 |
Filindostan |
20 |
7 |
7 |
6 |
36 |
31 |
5 |
28
|
6 |
Vakolicci Haven & Celaria |
20 |
7 |
6 |
7 |
43 |
45 |
-2 |
27
|
7 |
Bliuji |
20 |
8 |
3 |
9 |
42 |
41 |
1 |
27
|
8 |
Mitra & Soma |
20 |
7 |
5 |
8 |
37 |
43 |
-6 |
26
|
9 |
Flavovespia |
20 |
5 |
4 |
11 |
35 |
44 |
-9 |
19
|
10 |
Mustardy |
20 |
3 |
7 |
10 |
36 |
52 |
-16 |
16
|
11 |
Furby Island |
20 |
0 |
4 |
16 |
25 |
60 |
-35 |
4
|
Group 9
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1 |
Valanora |
20 |
15 |
3 |
2 |
65 |
22 |
43 |
48
|
2 |
Port Ember |
20 |
14 |
1 |
5 |
51 |
31 |
20 |
43
|
3 |
Kelssek |
20 |
13 |
1 |
6 |
55 |
38 |
17 |
40
|
4 |
Ethane |
20 |
12 |
3 |
5 |
46 |
32 |
14 |
39
|
5 |
Xanneria |
20 |
9 |
3 |
8 |
46 |
49 |
-3 |
30
|
6 |
Bears Armed |
20 |
9 |
2 |
9 |
37 |
37 |
0 |
29
|
7 |
Lisander |
20 |
6 |
3 |
11 |
32 |
51 |
-19 |
21
|
8 |
Razneta |
20 |
6 |
2 |
12 |
21 |
35 |
-14 |
20
|
9 |
Ouna |
20 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
26 |
43 |
-17 |
20
|
10 |
Appalachian Nation |
20 |
3 |
4 |
13 |
36 |
55 |
-19 |
13
|
11 |
Five Cities |
20 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
32 |
54 |
-22 |
12
|
Group 10
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1 |
The Holy Empire |
20 |
16 |
2 |
2 |
72 |
34 |
38 |
50
|
2 |
Kita-Hinode |
20 |
15 |
3 |
2 |
58 |
26 |
32 |
48
|
3 |
Juvencus |
20 |
14 |
2 |
4 |
47 |
31 |
16 |
44
|
4 |
Mareibat |
20 |
12 |
0 |
8 |
46 |
34 |
12 |
36
|
5 |
Freeport |
20 |
8 |
2 |
10 |
35 |
34 |
1 |
26
|
6 |
Wreckeria |
20 |
7 |
4 |
9 |
40 |
50 |
-10 |
25
|
7 |
Osarius |
20 |
6 |
4 |
10 |
26 |
40 |
-14 |
22
|
8 |
Nirvacana |
20 |
5 |
6 |
9 |
24 |
35 |
-11 |
21
|
9 |
Pauh Janggi |
20 |
6 |
2 |
12 |
28 |
38 |
-10 |
20
|
10 |
Union of Quincy |
20 |
3 |
4 |
13 |
23 |
54 |
-31 |
13
|
11 |
Volinovia |
20 |
2 |
3 |
15 |
24 |
47 |
-23 |
9
|
Group 11
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1 |
Free Republics |
20 |
18 |
1 |
1 |
61 |
18 |
43 |
55
|
2 |
Taeshan |
20 |
13 |
4 |
3 |
28 |
9 |
19 |
43
|
3 |
Jeruselem |
20 |
11 |
6 |
3 |
42 |
27 |
15 |
39
|
4 |
Schottia |
20 |
9 |
5 |
6 |
38 |
35 |
3 |
32
|
5 |
Balqia |
20 |
9 |
3 |
8 |
41 |
37 |
4 |
30
|
6 |
TJUN-ia |
20 |
7 |
4 |
9 |
33 |
41 |
-8 |
25
|
7 |
Savojarna |
20 |
6 |
6 |
8 |
46 |
39 |
7 |
24
|
8 |
Geektopia |
20 |
7 |
2 |
11 |
31 |
47 |
-16 |
23
|
9 |
Nahkistan |
20 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
18 |
39 |
-21 |
15
|
10 |
Welzat |
20 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
31 |
49 |
-18 |
12
|
11 |
Galar |
20 |
3 |
3 |
14 |
23 |
51 |
-28 |
12
|
Group 12
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1 |
Farfadillis |
20 |
15 |
3 |
2 |
52 |
16 |
36 |
48
|
2 |
Drawkland |
20 |
13 |
4 |
3 |
43 |
26 |
17 |
43
|
3 |
Pasarga |
20 |
13 |
3 |
4 |
51 |
30 |
21 |
42
|
4 |
Polkopia |
20 |
8 |
6 |
6 |
28 |
25 |
3 |
30
|
5 |
Timuria |
20 |
8 |
4 |
8 |
37 |
38 |
-1 |
28
|
6 |
Yttribia |
20 |
7 |
7 |
6 |
15 |
25 |
-10 |
28
|
7 |
Gyatso-Kai |
20 |
6 |
6 |
8 |
24 |
34 |
-10 |
24
|
8 |
Melbergia |
20 |
7 |
1 |
12 |
26 |
32 |
-6 |
22
|
9 |
North Eastern Asia |
20 |
4 |
3 |
13 |
25 |
39 |
-14 |
15
|
10 |
Libonesia |
20 |
2 |
7 |
11 |
21 |
40 |
-19 |
13
|
11 |
Fujai |
20 |
3 |
4 |
13 |
29 |
46 |
-17 |
13
|
Group 13
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1 |
Eura |
20 |
18 |
2 |
0 |
67 |
19 |
48 |
56
|
2 |
Reçueçn |
20 |
10 |
6 |
4 |
26 |
17 |
9 |
36
|
3 |
Damukuni |
20 |
10 |
4 |
6 |
43 |
31 |
12 |
34
|
4 |
Nooooooooooooooo |
20 |
7 |
6 |
7 |
34 |
37 |
-3 |
27
|
5 |
Tornado Queendom |
20 |
8 |
3 |
9 |
34 |
33 |
1 |
27
|
6 |
Beepee |
20 |
6 |
6 |
8 |
27 |
32 |
-5 |
24
|
7 |
Andromeda Island Group |
20 |
6 |
6 |
8 |
39 |
46 |
-7 |
24
|
8 |
Gor Kebab |
20 |
7 |
3 |
10 |
21 |
36 |
-15 |
24
|
9 |
Togonistan |
20 |
6 |
5 |
9 |
21 |
29 |
-8 |
23
|
10 |
Geisenfried |
20 |
6 |
3 |
11 |
22 |
36 |
-14 |
21
|
11 |
Mkabia |
20 |
2 |
4 |
14 |
27 |
45 |
-18 |
10
|
Group 3
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1 |
Sargossa |
20 |
15 |
2 |
3 |
61 |
35 |
26 |
47
|
2 |
Audioslavia |
20 |
13 |
4 |
3 |
44 |
22 |
22 |
43
|
3 |
Newmanistan |
20 |
12 |
3 |
5 |
46 |
30 |
16 |
39
|
4 |
Brusseldorf |
20 |
11 |
1 |
8 |
35 |
32 |
3 |
34
|
5 |
Kandorith |
20 |
8 |
6 |
6 |
39 |
31 |
8 |
30
|
6 |
Islas Aaland |
20 |
8 |
3 |
9 |
31 |
37 |
-6 |
27
|
7 |
Acronius |
20 |
8 |
1 |
11 |
34 |
38 |
-4 |
25
|
8 |
Greater Cebu |
20 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
32 |
51 |
-19 |
20
|
9 |
Joyea |
20 |
6 |
1 |
13 |
28 |
45 |
-17 |
19
|
10 |
Aimena |
20 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
21 |
33 |
-12 |
15
|
11 |
Pius Desurongcrandis |
20 |
4 |
2 |
14 |
28 |
45 |
-17 |
14
|
Group 3
Pos
|
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
1 |
Sargossa |
20 |
15 |
2 |
3 |
61 |
35 |
26 |
47
|
2 |
Audioslavia |
20 |
13 |
4 |
3 |
44 |
22 |
22 |
43
|
3 |
Newmanistan |
20 |
12 |
3 |
5 |
46 |
30 |
16 |
39
|
4 |
Brusseldorf |
20 |
11 |
1 |
8 |
35 |
32 |
3 |
34
|
5 |
Kandorith |
20 |
8 |
6 |
6 |
39 |
31 |
8 |
30
|
6 |
Islas Aaland |
20 |
8 |
3 |
9 |
31 |
37 |
-6 |
27
|
7 |
Acronius |
20 |
8 |
1 |
11 |
34 |
38 |
-4 |
25
|
8 |
Greater Cebu |
20 |
5 |
5 |
10 |
32 |
51 |
-19 |
20
|
9 |
Joyea |
20 |
6 |
1 |
13 |
28 |
45 |
-17 |
19
|
10 |
Aimena |
20 |
3 |
6 |
11 |
21 |
33 |
-12 |
15
|
11 |
Pius Desurongcrandis |
20 |
4 |
2 |
14 |
28 |
45 |
-17 |
14
|
Controversy
The first live draw to be held was delayed due to technical errors. After the original draw was completed, it was then found that some of the teams had their KPB ranking points wrong and affected their KPB ranks. As a result of the snowball effect onto the pots, the hosts decided to redraw all the qualification groups to ensure fairness.