Nation/Electrum
From NSWiki
Contents
this page is under construction
Government
The government is composed of a bicameral legislature - the House of Representatives and the Provincial Senate. The House of Representatives is composed of 120 seats of equal numbers of people. The Provincial Senate is composed of 100 seats, 12 for each of the 6 provinces, 4 for the three territories and 14 popular vote parties.
Executive
- Prime Minister: George Brandis
- Deputy Prime Minister and Treasurer: Jane McCallahan
- Minister for Science and Technology: Henrietta Wong
- Minister for Sports, the Arts and Culture: Jack Hughes
- Minister for Finance: James Crawford
- Minister for Foreign Affairs and Trade: Takumi Itsuki
- Attorney General and Minister for Justice: Ilaria Salvay
- Minister for Defense, Immigration and Multiculturalism: Kevin Volf
- Minister for Health and Social Services: Kate Peters
- Minister for Education: Kane Embers
- Minister for Industry and Innovation: Cathy Hendriks
- Minister for Anti-Corruption and Chief Ombudsman:
- Minister for Environment and Agriculture: Victoria Tran
- Minister for Internet and Communications: Pete Louisa
- Minister for Water, Population and Communities: Mick Shaw
Judiciary
Parliament
Sporting History
VII Winter Olympics
- Bronze - Lisa Tran - Event: Freestyle skiing — Women’s aerials
- Bronze - Electrum Freezebreaths — Event: Women's Curling
- Silver - John Obradovic - Event: Freestyle skiing — Men’s moguls
IX Winter Olympics
- Silver - Marie Warder - Event: Cross-country skiing - Women's 30 km classical mass start
Baptism of Fire
Group F - 3rd Position (missed out finals qualification by one point
- Electrum 1–3 Zenic
- Dainer 2–1 Electrum
- Electrum 2–0 New Alderaan-Coruscant
- Perlasilangan 2–4 Electrum
World Cup 68
Group 19
- Lymantatia 7–1 Electrum
- Electrum 3–6 Quakmybush
- Armakistan 5–1 Electrum
- Ratastan 0–3 Electrum
- Electrum 2–2 Bonticello
- Kinitaria 6–2 Electrum
- Electrum 1–2 Northern Sunrise Islands
- Electrum 1–2 Lymantatia