Baptism of Fire 56
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Schiavonia and San Jose Guayabal |
Teams | 32 (from 56) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Finals at 07/14/2014 |
Baptismo of Fire 56th edition are disputed in Shiavonia and San Jose Guayabal. This Tournament precede the NationStates World Cup 69. There are 56 + 3 partecipants at this tournament.
Calendar
Day | Event |
06/22 | Group Draw |
06/24 | MD1 |
06/25 | MD2 |
06/27 | MD3 |
06/28 | MD4 |
06/30 | MD5 |
07/01 | MD6 |
07/02 | MD7 |
07/04 | Play-OFF |
07/06 | Round of 32 |
07/08 | Round of 16 |
07/10 | Quarter-Finals |
07/12 | Semi-Finals |
07/13 | 3rd Place Fianls |
07/14 | 1st Place Final |
07/15 | All-Star Game |
Qualifing groups
Group Tables
WIP
Groups in San Jose Guayabal
Group A Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 Timbermunich 6 6 0 0 19 10 +9 18 2 Monkeykind 6 4 0 2 8 8 0 12 3 Yids 6 3 1 2 16 9 +7 10 4 Wolfenia 6 2 2 2 8 6 +2 8
5 West Carpathia 6 2 1 3 7 15 −8 7 6 Ayscos 6 1 1 4 9 11 −2 4 7 The Blaatschapen 6 0 1 5 6 14 −8 1
Group B Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 United Eastedge 6 4 2 0 17 7 +10 14 2 Polite Gentleman 6 3 1 2 15 11 +4 10 3 Azrea 6 2 4 0 8 5 +3 10 4 Dawnhaven 6 2 2 2 6 7 −1 8
5 Westfield House 6 2 2 2 13 17 −4 8 6 St Iago Isles 6 0 3 3 5 10 −5 3 7 Mehdonesia 6 0 2 4 5 12 −7 2
Group C Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 Vanersholm 6 4 2 0 13 7 +6 14 2 ORCA Bay 6 4 1 1 16 10 +6 13 3 Angelastan 6 3 2 1 10 8 +2 11 4 Valdiviola 6 3 1 2 9 8 +1 10
5 Rossana 6 2 2 2 13 10 +3 8 6 Gustavpolis 6 1 0 5 8 17 −9 3 7 Cobano 6 0 0 6 4 13 −9 0
Group D Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts 1 Venalzio 6 3 3 0 7 1 +6 12 2 Raussland 6 2 3 1 10 8 +2 9 3 Mamaroneck 6 3 0 3 10 8 +2 9 4 Semarland 6 1 4 1 11 12 −1 7
5 Lolloh 6 2 1 3 7 11 −4 7 6 Airella 6 1 3 2 6 7 −1 6 7 Ekox 6 1 2 3 6 10 −4 5
Groups in Schiavonia
Group E Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Red Blackiland 6 4 2 0 13 5 +8 14 2 Saint James Islands 6 4 2 0 12 5 +7 14 3 Lavertezzo 6 3 1 2 15 11 +4 10 4 Laiyenda 6 2 3 1 11 7 +4 9
5 Melthing 6 3 0 3 7 11 −4 9 6 Casagrande 6 1 0 5 8 11 −3 3 7 Subspace Embassy 6 0 0 6 2 18 −16 0
Group F Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Notsofreeland 6 4 2 0 7 0 +7 14 2 Novach 6 4 1 1 9 4 +5 13 3 Lons 6 3 1 2 9 4 +5 10 4 Alinghi 6 3 1 2 11 10 +1 10
5 Britonisea 6 2 1 3 6 7 −1 7 6 Vangaziland 6 1 0 5 3 12 −9 3 7 The Channel 4 News Team 6 0 2 4 4 12 −8 2
Group G Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Czarch 6 4 2 0 16 8 +8 14 2 Fallenmark Islands 6 4 1 1 11 5 +6 13 3 Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk gorod 6 3 2 1 5 5 0 11 4 Jecatria 6 3 1 2 11 7 +4 10
5 WER 6 1 1 4 7 13 −6 4 6 Green Highland 6 1 1 4 5 11 −6 4 7 Dobbsland 6 1 0 5 7 13 −6 3
Group H Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Vunishia 6 4 2 0 16 6 +10 14 2 Cata Larga 6 3 3 0 16 9 +7 12 3 Jasminia Islands 6 2 3 1 15 13 +2 9 4 Terre Des Gaules 6 2 2 2 13 11 +2 8
5 Mosktopia 6 2 2 2 8 9 −1 8 6 Gregoryisgodistan SAZ 6 1 1 4 8 16 −8 4 7 Fnaticka 6 0 1 5 7 19 −12 1