1 IFCF Challenger’s CupTournament details |
---|
Dates |
Qualifying: 11–14 January 2020 Competition proper: 15–18 January 2020 |
---|
Teams |
Competition proper: 48+8 Total: 304 (from 76 associations) |
---|
Final positions |
---|
Champions |
Malabon SC |
---|
Runners-up |
Port Sebastian |
---|
Tournament statistics |
---|
Matches played |
205 |
---|
Goals scored |
508 (2.48 per match) |
---|
|
The IFCF Challenger’s Cup 1 was the seventy-first edition of the multiverse's secondary club football tournament, and the first under the current IFCF Challenger’s Cup title and organized by the International Federation of Club Football (IFCF).
The winners of the competition, Malabon SC from Abanhfleft qualified for the IFCF Super Cup 1 after beating Schottia's Port Sebastian in the final, played at Macquarie Docklands Stadium in Latrobe, Kelssek.
Sabrefell Athletic, as the most recent Globe Cup winners, were the defending champions and initially took part in the IFCF Champions’ League group stage, but entered the competition after finishing in third place of their group and were eliminated in the round of 16.
Association team allocation
All associations, ranked and unranked, were entitled to enter three teams into the competition. Moreover, 83 teams eliminated from the IFCF Champions’ League were transferred to the Challenger’s Cup.
Distribution
The following was the access list for this season:
Access list for IFCF Challenger’s Cup 1
|
Teams entering in this round
|
Teams advancing from previous round
|
Teams transferred from Champions’ League
|
First preliminary round (120 teams)
|
- 1 domestic cup winner from association 66
- 1 league cup winner from association 50
- 2 play-off winners from associations 45 & 50
- 18 runners-up from unranked associations
- 47 domestic league third-placed teams from associations 38–115 and unranked
- 47 domestic league fourth-placed teams from associations 33–115 and unranked
- 4 domestic league fifth-placed teams from associations 53–109
|
|
|
Second preliminary round (132 teams)
|
- 1 champion from association 89
- 2 domestic cup winners from associations 50 & 87
- 28 domestic league runners-up from associations 51–115 and unranked
- 5 domestic league third-placed teams from associations 31–36
- 8 domestic league fourth-placed teams from associations 14–30
- 14 domestic league fifth-placed teams from associations 9–31
- 3 domestic league sixth-placed teams from associations 6–8 & 18
|
- 60 winners from the first preliminary round
|
- 12 losers from Champions’ League first preliminary round
|
Third preliminary round (112 teams)
|
- 2 domestic cup winners from associations 31 & 34
- 6 domestic league runners-up from associations 33–45
- 7 domestic league third-placed teams from associations 15–30
- 5 domestic league fourth-placed teams from associations 9–12 & 18
- 2 domestic league fifth-placed teams from associations 6 & 8
- 1 domestic league sixth-placed team from association 5
- 2 domestic league seventh-placed teams from associations 2–3
|
- 66 winners from the second preliminary round
|
- 19 losers from Champions’ League second preliminary round (Champions' path)
- 2 losers from Champions’ League second preliminary round (Non-champions' path)
|
Play-off round (84 teams)
|
|
- 56 winners from the third qualifying round
|
- 16 losers from Champions’ League third preliminary round (Champions' path)
- 12 losers from Champions’ League third preliminary round (Non-champions' path)
|
Qualifying round (48 teams)
|
|
- 42 winners from the play-off round
|
- 6 losers from Champions’ League play-off round (Non-champions' path)
|
Group stage (48 teams)
|
- 1 domestic cup winner from association 10
- 5 domestic league third-placed teams from associations 7–14
- 3 domestic league fourth-placed teams from associations 5–8
- 4 domestic league fifth-placed teams from associations 1–5
- 3 domestic league sixth-placed teams from associations 1–3
|
- 24 winners from qualifying round
|
- 8 losers from Champions’ League play-off round (Champions' path)
|
Knockout phase (32 teams)
|
|
- 12 group winners from group stage
- 12 group runners-up from group stage
|
- 8 third-placed teams from Champions’ League group stage
|
Teams
The labels in the parentheses show how each team qualified for the place of its starting round:
- 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th, etc.: League position
- CW: Cup winners
- LC: League Cup winners
- SF: Cup semifinalists
- PW: End-of-season play-offs winners
- CL: Transferred from the Champions’ League
- GS: Third-placed teams from the group stage
- PO: Losers from the play-off round
- P3: Losers from the third preliminary round
- P2: Losers from the second preliminary round
- P1: Losers from the first preliminary round
Group stage
Starling (5th)
|
Mar Sara FC (4th)
|
Metropolis Alligators (CW)
|
Venividicci (CL PO)
|
Coret Hawks (6th)
|
Juavi FC (5th)
|
Namiri Forest (3rd)
|
Learfield FC (CL PO)
|
Ulsa (5th)
|
Real Azuris (4th)
|
Royal Jam FC (3rd)
|
Port Sebastian (CL PO)
|
Farrenton Athletic (6th)
|
Mliona-Lpaka (3rd)
|
University City (3rd)
|
FC Izaki (CL PO)
|
North Hall (5th)
|
Stein-los Turkish (4th)
|
Syneca AC (CL PO)
|
AC Pomena (CL PO)
|
Marque (6th)
|
Shamrock Cathair (3rd)
|
Laketown Rangers (CL PO)
|
FC Teussen Stelburg (CL PO)
|
Third preliminary round
Holdenberg (7th)
|
Willox Street Pirates (3rd)
|
Iruko United (2nd)
|
Calk (CL P2)
|
Twin Saints (7th)
|
Gwinevra Barbarians (3rd)
|
Leighton Albion (CL P2)
|
Miradela GD (CL P2)
|
Wexax United (6th)
|
Hoima Warriors (3rd)
|
AC Lopel (CL P2)
|
FC Porto (CL P2)
|
Cassandra City (5th)
|
Romanopolis United (3rd)
|
Anara (CL P2)
|
Capitals Javoser (CL P2)
|
Lunas FC (5th)
|
Maal Angels (3rd)
|
Szczakowianka Trzebiegoszcz (CL P2)
|
De Commons FC (CL P2)
|
KT Moreazerua (4th)
|
Dynamo Shebchetsik (CW)
|
El Valle F.C (CL P2)
|
Keysburgo del Sur (CL P2)
|
Deportivo Junín (4th)
|
Mashu Hellowenia (2nd)
|
Jraxville FC (CL P2)
|
Kvosinom (CL P2)
|
Arlington City (4th)
|
Fortunas (CW)
|
Bandarwangsa Bandit FC (CL P2)
|
Anjung Batu Police FC (CL P2)
|
VLC FC (4th)
|
Malabon SC (2nd)
|
Navel Sharks (CL P2)
|
Galatica (CL P2)
|
X Island Marauders (3rd)
|
Energija Chernovets (2nd)
|
Cloudsdale Flyers (CL P2)
|
Lonngeylin Coast (CL P2)
|
Dí Maozöxê (3rd)
|
Admiral Novorossiysk (2nd)
|
Olulawi United (CL P2)
|
|
Colonial Sile (4th)
|
Eastburg United (2nd)
|
Sandheights City (CL P2)
|
Second preliminary round
Olask Islanders (6th)
|
Herzegovina Phoenix (5th)
|
Sporting Clube da Lusitânia (2nd)
|
Association Genève (2nd)
|
Hellinic Rouge (6th)
|
Darmen City United (4th)
|
Libertas Bergheim (2nd)
|
Presidents City Senators (2nd)
|
KT Itzalovalle (5th)
|
MTK Kingsville (5th)
|
AC Picilia (2nd)
|
Sczenaspor (2nd)
|
Fontvielle Impact (5th)
|
AFC Hosingr (4th)
|
Dalton Town FC (2nd)
|
Avante Leipreachán (CL P1)
|
Canbix Muses (5th)
|
Wyrmstone (5th)
|
Kirkenes FC (2nd)
|
Ruacalu (CL P1)
|
FM Town (5th)
|
Elspachia (3rd)
|
Shani (2nd)
|
Dalaris City (CL P1)
|
Spatula City (4th)
|
Blue Strike Zoloroni (5th)
|
Dynapolis United (2nd)
|
Paladins (CL P1)
|
Mitchell (5th)
|
Kanshiro Lopunnies (3rd)
|
Royal Daulapura (2nd)
|
Severak (CL P1)
|
Real Atlantea (4th)
|
Perokotyog Yogyakulta (3rd)
|
Alissar Phoenix (CW)
|
Mushai Devils Rays (CL P1)
|
Yaton FC (5th)
|
Admiral Porcusces (3rd)
|
Freeport United (1st)
|
Dragons de Massagui (CL P1)
|
Mâ Âlâmëómë (4th)
|
Olympia Borograd (3rd)
|
AC Kasandora (2nd)
|
FC Dovogo (CL P1)
|
Avenida Victoria (5th)
|
Malavan Romainbourg (CW)
|
Kotaraja Pahlawan FC (2nd)
|
Pescam Campuhan (CL P1)
|
Marine Coast (5th)
|
Chalesm FC (2nd)
|
Marcoton Academical (2nd)
|
Real Curumba CF (CL P1)
|
Eastal Lunar (6th)
|
Tanques AOE (2nd)
|
Tonga XI (2nd)
|
Bartholomew FC (CL P1)
|
Cornellians (4th)
|
Mordov Rogak (2nd)
|
Ostholden Town (2nd)
|
Langmere Green Rovers FC (CL P1)
|
FC Soessch (5th)
|
Lumineers (2nd)
|
East End FC (2nd)
|
|
Wofford Town (4th)
|
Whitetail HC (2nd)
|
East Han (2nd)
|
Dwile Warriors (5th)
|
Crystal Fair HC (2nd)
|
Empilot United FC (2nd)
|
Kitara Athletic Association (4th)
|
South Birkdale (2nd)
|
Marthorpe City FC (2nd)
|
First preliminary round
North Kazama United (4th)
|
S.S.C Tipoli (3rd)
|
Loxthorpe Rovers FC (3rd)
|
Barbarians (2nd)
|
Perotres Bandaroon (4th)
|
U.S Scudelli (4th)
|
Stanmorn FC (4th)
|
Warlocks (3rd)
|
Ludogorets Markovsky (4th)
|
Southend AC (3rd)
|
Bonneville Sporting (3rd)
|
Monks (4th)
|
1912 Stelburg (4th)
|
Clayton City FC (4th)
|
Heldingen (4th)
|
Dury FC (2nd)
|
Union Rheinburg (3rd)
|
Burnaby SC (3rd)
|
Douglas-La Pryor Indians (3rd)
|
Bikarish (3rd)
|
Sheriff Tiraspol (4th)
|
Langlois Océanic (4th)
|
Crnospor (3rd)
|
Mancodas Athletic FC (4th)
|
Navel FC (3rd)
|
Soma (3rd)
|
Peremba United FC (2nd)
|
FC Baravia (2nd)
|
FC Atlantis (4th)
|
Shukra (4th)
|
Anjung Daun Rover FC (3rd)
|
Lada Kirovski (3rd)
|
FC Terohiku (3rd)
|
Shanak FC (3rd)
|
Sungai Sepat Sportiva FC (4th)
|
Avontis FC (4th)
|
ADP Sports Club (PW)
|
Royal Puncakpura (3rd)
|
Sanzibar (2nd)
|
FK Khadur (2nd)
|
AS Républicains (PW)
|
Damaisari (4th)
|
Bolgano FC (3rd)
|
Ciarkhan City (3rd)
|
Saint Anne Athletic (LC)
|
Utica United (3rd)
|
Dartsak (4th)
|
FK Bazugh (4th)
|
Traal Athletics (3rd)
|
Firewood City (4th)
|
Alnwick Prison (2nd)
|
Juvenil de La Victoria (2nd)
|
Algolia AC (4th)
|
FC Barciddia (5th)
|
Crois Uaine (3rd)
|
Pistoleros de Manzanares (3rd)
|
Advance Alara (3rd)
|
Club Sparta (3rd)
|
Constabulary (4th)
|
Club Marinos (4th)
|
Branvón CD (4th)
|
Shamrocks FC (4th)
|
Baywall Athletic (2nd)
|
Gato Uyuri (2nd)
|
Lokomotiv Kuban (3rd)
|
Sakti Pura City FC (3rd)
|
Advernians (3rd)
|
Calugida (3rd)
|
CSKA Kuban (4th)
|
Ragabakri Victory FC (4th)
|
1964 Briarcliff (4th)
|
Nilayam (4th)
|
CSKA Vodvok (5th)
|
Canterford SC (3rd)
|
Olympique de Lourdes (2nd)
|
Klub Turystow Rzodkiewnica (2nd)
|
Blasting Beach (3rd)
|
Stagmouth Athletic (4th)
|
RCD San Rafael (3rd)
|
Ursus Trzeszczyn (3rd)
|
Quaggen (4th)
|
Big Dock Energy FC (3rd)
|
SC Yatagarasu (4th)
|
Hajduk Vukosavljevica (4th)
|
Royal Canterlot HC (3rd)
|
Royal Crown FC (4th)
|
Darkclouds FC (2nd)
|
CF Bondstad (2nd)
|
Ponyville United (4th)
|
Hordal United (3rd)
|
Bledlynn FC (3rd)
|
Tiugz FC (3rd)
|
Manechester City HC (5th)
|
Sorial Suns (4th)
|
Lewden FC (4th)
|
Bondstad Treason (4th)
|
US Saint-Mathieu (3rd)
|
Chrilsia FC (5th)
|
Olympique Garo (2nd)
|
Hisar FK (2nd)
|
UD Gracias a Dios (4th)
|
Hawthorne United (3rd)
|
Stade Djalenga (SF)
|
Uryanspor (3rd)
|
Sevilha FC (3rd)
|
Bearden FC (4th)
|
Djalenga Foot (SF)
|
Tashkentspor (4th)
|
SC Braga (4th)
|
Queens FC (3rd)
|
Pesetih Titih (2nd)
|
Western United (2nd)
|
Energie Thorsborg (CW)
|
Kingston FC (4th)
|
Pesedilan Pemedilan (3rd)
|
Al-Wadid Young Boys (3rd)
|
Partisan Sjoedrhavn (4th)
|
Prime Para United (3rd)
|
Pesepedu Pedungan (4th)
|
Birnin Almalaki (4th)
|
Preliminary rounds
In the preliminary rounds, the play-off round, and the qualifying round, teams were divided into seeded and unseeded teams based on their IFCF club coefficients, and then drawn into two-legged home-and-away ties. Teams from the same association could not be drawn against each other.
First preliminary round
Team 1 played the first leg at home.
Team 1
|
Agg.
|
Team 2
|
1st leg
|
2nd leg
|
U.S Scudelli |
0–4 |
1964 Briarcliff |
0–2 |
0–2
|
Stagmouth Athletic |
1–3 |
Bikarish |
1–0 |
0–3
|
Blasting Beach |
3–1 |
Gato Uyuri |
2–1 |
1–0
|
Western United |
0–2 |
Dury FC |
0–2 |
0–0
|
FC Atlantis |
2–2 (5–4 p) |
FK Khadur |
2–0 |
0–2
|
Advance Alara |
3–1 |
Darkclouds FC |
3–1 |
0–0
|
Partisan Sjoedrhavn |
3–2 |
Bledlynn FC |
2–0 |
1–2
|
1912 Stelburg |
6–3 |
Stade Djalenga |
2–2 |
4–1
|
FC Terohiku |
1–5 |
FK Bazugh |
1–3 |
0–2
|
Sorial Suns |
2–0 |
Dartsak |
2–0 |
0–0
|
Kingston FC |
5–4 |
Klub Turystow Rzodkiewnica |
4–2 |
1–2
|
Lokomotiv Kuban |
3–2 |
Tiugz FC |
1–1 |
2–1
|
Soma |
1–4 |
Advernians |
1–1 |
0–3
|
Shanak FC |
8–2 |
Juvenil de La Victoria |
4–1 |
4–1
|
North Kazama United |
2–0 |
Peremba United FC |
2–0 |
0–0
|
Shukra |
1–3 |
Baywall Athletic |
1–2 |
0–1
|
AS Républicains |
4–4 (a) |
Olympique de Lourdes |
2–3 |
2–1
|
Southend AC |
4–1 |
Loxthorpe Rovers FC |
2–1 |
2–0
|
SC Braga |
2–1 |
Lewden FC |
1–1 |
1–0
|
Saint Anne Athletic |
3–5 |
Tashkentspor |
1–3 |
2–2
|
ADP Sports Club |
1–1 (a) |
Warlocks |
0–0 |
1–1
|
Hawthorne United |
4–3 |
Avontis FC |
2–2 |
2–1
|
Royal Puncakpura |
3–1 |
Mancodas Athletic FC |
1–0 |
2–1
|
Royal Canterlot HC |
4–3 |
Constabulary |
3–1 |
1–2
|
UD Gracias a Dios |
0–2 |
Sanzibar |
0–2 |
0–0
|
Quaggen |
6–3 |
Nilayam |
2–2 |
4–1
|
Burnaby SC |
1–3 |
Heldingen |
0–0 |
1–3
|
Utica United |
4–1 |
RCD San Rafael |
2–0 |
2–1
|
Firewood City |
4–1 |
Club Marinos |
3–1 |
1–0
|
Traal Athletics |
1–4 |
Al-Wadid Young Boys |
0–3 |
1–1
|
Navel FC |
4–0 |
Ursus Trzeszczyn |
1–0 |
3–0
|
Big Dock Energy FC |
3–1 |
Birnin Almalaki |
2–0 |
1–1
|
Damaisari |
4–4 (a) |
Monks |
2–3 |
2–1
|
Union Rheinburg |
2–4 |
Alnwick Prison |
0–2 |
2–2
|
Branvón CD |
3–0 |
Olympique Garo |
2–0 |
1–0
|
Ragabakri Victory FC |
1–4 |
Crois Uaine |
1–3 |
0–1
|
CSKA Kuban |
0–1 |
Ciarkhan City |
0–1 |
0–0
|
Hordal United |
4–5 |
Pesepedu Pedungan |
3–2 |
1–3
|
Chrilsia FC |
1–6 |
Pesedilan Pemedilan |
0–4 |
1–2
|
US Saint-Mathieu |
2–6 |
Hisar FK |
1–4 |
1–2
|
S.S.C Tipoli |
1–2 |
Anjung Daun Rover FC |
1–2 |
0–0
|
Sevilha FC |
4–3 |
Sungai Sepat Sportiva FC |
3–0 |
1–3
|
Manechester City HC |
3–2 |
Barbarians |
1–2 |
2–0
|
Ludogorets Markovsky |
3–3 (1–4 p) |
Pesetih Titih |
3–0 |
0–3
|
Energie Thorsborg |
3–0 |
Bolgano FC |
3–0 |
0–0
|
FC Barciddia |
5–1 |
Stanmorn FC |
1–0 |
4–1
|
Shamrocks FC |
4–6 |
Uryanspor |
1–4 |
3–2
|
Langlois Océanic |
2–7 |
Pistoleros de Manzanares |
1–4 |
1–3
|
Perotres Bandaroon |
3–1 |
Bondstad Treason |
1–0 |
2–1
|
Sakti Pura City FC |
5–4 |
Prime Para United |
4–3 |
1–1
|
Algolia AC |
2–4 |
Calugida |
1–3 |
1–1
|
Royal Crown FC |
2–5 |
Bonneville Sporting |
1–5 |
1–0
|
Bearden FC |
1–4 |
Crnospor |
1–2 |
0–2
|
Canterford SC |
2–6 |
FC Baravia |
0–3 |
2–3
|
Sheriff Tiraspol |
2–1 |
Lada Kirovski |
1–1 |
1–0
|
Clayton City FC |
2–4 |
Hajduk Vukosavljevica |
2–2 |
0–2
|
CSKA Vodvok |
1–3 |
Douglas-La Pryor Indians |
1–3 |
0–0
|
Queens FC |
3–5 |
SC Yatagarasu |
2–4 |
1–1
|
Club Sparta |
0–4 |
CF Bondstad |
0–3 |
0–1
|
Ponyville United |
0–3 |
Djalenga Foot |
0–2 |
0–1
|
Second preliminary round
Team 1 played the first leg at home.
Team 1
|
Agg.
|
Team 2
|
1st leg
|
2nd leg
|
Anjung Daun Rover FC |
3–2 |
Marine Coast |
1–2 |
2–0
|
Hisar FK |
8–1 |
Dalaris City |
3–1 |
5–0
|
MTK Kingsville |
2–2 (a) |
AFC Hosingr |
0–1 |
2–1
|
Sheriff Tiraspol |
1–3 |
Mushai Devils Rays |
0–2 |
1–1
|
Douglas-La Pryor Indians |
3–6 |
Malavan Romainbourg |
1–4 |
2–2
|
SC Braga |
0–3 |
Lumineers |
0–3 |
0–0
|
FK Bazugh |
5–2 |
Kirkenes FC |
1–1 |
4–1
|
Calugida |
3–6 |
Eastal Lunar |
1–4 |
2–2
|
Bikarish |
1–7 |
Tanques AOE |
1–4 |
0–3
|
SC Yatagarasu |
1–4 |
Chalesm FC |
1–2 |
0–2
|
Navel FC |
3–9 |
Admiral Porcusces |
1–5 |
2–4
|
Quaggen |
0–9 |
Yaton FC |
0–5 |
0–4
|
Pesetih Titih |
2–2 (3–4 p) |
Avante Leipreachán |
1–1 |
1–1
|
Sanzibar |
5–4 |
Mitchell |
3–2 |
2–2
|
Uryanspor |
3–1 |
Pescam Campuhan |
3–1 |
0–0
|
Hajduk Vukosavljevica |
0–6 |
Royal Daulapura |
0–2 |
0–4
|
Pistoleros de Manzanares |
2–3 |
Kitara Athletic Association |
1–2 |
1–1
|
Olympique de Lourdes |
4–3 |
Crystal Fair HC |
3–3 |
1–0
|
Monks |
3–4 |
Whitetail HC |
2–2 |
1–2
|
Presidents City Senators |
3–4 |
Ruacalu |
3–2 |
0–2
|
Sevilha FC |
2–3 |
Dalton Town FC |
2–3 |
0–0
|
Alnwick Prison |
1–3 |
South Birkdale |
1–2 |
0–1
|
Baywall Athletic |
7–1 |
Empilot United FC |
6–1 |
1–0
|
FC Barciddia |
1–4 |
East End FC |
0–4 |
1–0
|
Sorial Suns |
0–3 |
Darmen City United |
0–2 |
0–1
|
Blasting Beach |
3–1 |
Freeport United |
1–1 |
2–0
|
Energie Thorsborg |
4–3 |
Association Genève |
2–2 |
2–1
|
Kingston FC |
2–3 |
FM Town |
2–2 |
0–1
|
Royal Canterlot HC |
3–4 |
Perokotyog Yogyakulta |
1–3 |
2–1
|
Dury FC |
5–8 |
Real Curumba CF |
4–4 |
1–4
|
Herzegovina Phoenix |
4–2 |
Olask Islanders |
2–2 |
2–0
|
Advance Alara |
2–2 (4–3 p) |
Real Atlantea |
1–1 |
1–1
|
Royal Puncakpura |
0–4 |
Elspachia |
0–2 |
0–2
|
ADP Sports Club |
2–2 (5–4 p) |
Avenida Victoria |
2–0 |
0–2
|
Branvón CD |
0–4 |
Canbix Muses |
0–3 |
0–1
|
Advernians |
0–6 |
AC Kasandora |
0–3 |
0–3
|
Ciarkhan City |
5–1 |
Spatula City |
1–0 |
4–1
|
1964 Briarcliff |
2–1 |
Sczenaspor |
1–1 |
1–0
|
1912 Stelburg |
0–3 |
Wofford Town |
0–2 |
0–1
|
Marthorpe City FC |
2–2 (3–2 p) |
FC Dovogo |
2–0 |
0–2
|
Hawthorne United |
3–4 |
Libertas Bergheim |
3–2 |
0–2
|
Crnospor |
2–3 |
KT Itzalovalle |
1–1 |
1–2
|
Perotres Bandaroon |
3–1 |
Mâ Âlâmëómë |
0–1 |
3–0
|
Djalenga Foot |
5–1 |
Kotaraja Pahlawan FC |
5–0 |
0–1
|
Blue Strike Zoloroni |
4–3 |
Mordov Rogak |
2–0 |
2–3
|
Tashkentspor |
2–1 |
Fontvielle Impact |
2–0 |
0–1
|
Shanak FC |
4–1 |
Hellinic Rouge |
1–1 |
3–0
|
Big Dock Energy FC |
1–9 |
Dragons de Massagui |
1–6 |
0–3
|
Utica United |
3–1 |
AC Picilia |
3–0 |
0–1
|
Firewood City |
2–2 (2–3 p) |
East Han |
1–1 |
1–1
|
North Kazama United |
1–2 |
Alissar Phoenix |
1–0 |
0–2
|
Heldingen |
0–4 |
Kanshiro Lopunnies |
0–3 |
0–1
|
Lokomotiv Kuban |
4–6 |
Langmere Green Rovers FC |
1–3 |
3–3
|
Wyrmstone |
1–3 |
FC Soessch |
0–2 |
1–1
|
Bonneville Sporting |
3–0 |
Olympia Borograd |
3–0 |
0–0
|
FC Baravia |
2–4 |
Bartholomew FC |
0–3 |
2–1
|
Partisan Sjoedrhavn |
4–2 |
Shani |
2–1 |
2–1
|
Manechester City HC |
2–2 (a) |
Dwile Warriors |
2–1 |
0–1
|
Al-Wadid Young Boys |
3–2 |
Ostholden Town |
2–2 |
1–0
|
Sakti Pura City FC |
1–4 |
Tonga XI |
0–2 |
0–1
|
Pesedilan Pemedilan |
2–4 |
Sporting Clube da Lusitânia |
1–3 |
1–1
|
CF Bondstad |
3–0 |
Paladins |
2–0 |
1–0
|
Southend AC |
0–2 |
Dynapolis United |
0–0 |
0–2
|
Crois Uaine |
4–6 |
Cornellians |
3–4 |
1–2
|
FC Atlantis |
1–2 |
Marcoton Academical |
1–1 |
0–1
|
Pesepedu Pedungan |
2–3 |
Severak |
1–2 |
1–1
|
Third preliminary round
Team 1 played the first leg at home.
Team 1
|
Agg.
|
Team 2
|
1st leg
|
2nd leg
|
Sporting Clube da Lusitânia |
2–2 (3–2 p) |
Wexax United |
1–1 |
1–1
|
1964 Briarcliff |
3–2 |
Langmere Green Rovers FC |
1–0 |
2–2
|
FC Soessch |
5–2 |
Lunas FC |
3–2 |
2–0
|
Al-Wadid Young Boys |
1–2 |
Avante Leipreachán |
1–2 |
0–0
|
Partisan Sjoedrhavn |
3–4 |
Olulawi United |
0–4 |
3–0
|
Energie Thorsborg |
2–3 |
Sandheights City |
0–1 |
2–2
|
Dalton Town FC |
0–3 |
Energija Chernovets |
0–1 |
0–2
|
South Birkdale |
2–7 |
Bartholomew FC |
1–3 |
1–4
|
Kanshiro Lopunnies |
4–1 |
Mushai Devils Rays |
2–0 |
2–1
|
Dynapolis United |
1–6 |
Gwinevra Barbarians |
0–4 |
1–2
|
Alissar Phoenix |
0–6 |
Kvosinom |
0–3 |
0–3
|
FK Bazugh |
0–2 |
VLC FC |
0–0 |
0–2
|
Darmen City United |
1–3 |
De Commons FC |
1–3 |
0–0
|
Elspachia |
0–2 |
Cloudsdale Flyers |
0–0 |
0–2
|
Eastal Lunar |
4–0 |
Real Curumba CF |
1–0 |
3–0
|
Djalenga Foot |
4–6 |
Dí Maozöxê |
3–5 |
1–1
|
Marcoton Academical |
0–3 |
Admiral Novorossiysk |
0–1 |
0–2
|
Tashkentspor |
2–3 |
Galatica |
2–1 |
0–2
|
Chalesm FC |
7–2 |
Bandarwangsa Bandit FC |
4–1 |
3–1
|
Utica United |
4–4 (3–2 p) |
Hisar FK |
2–2 |
2–2
|
Tonga XI |
0–4 |
Deportivo Junín |
0–1 |
0–3
|
East Han |
5–8 |
Capitals Javoser |
3–6 |
2–2
|
Dwile Warriors |
6–1 |
KT Moreazerua |
4–1 |
2–0
|
Malavan Romainbourg |
0–9 |
Jraxville FC |
0–5 |
0–4
|
Blasting Beach |
3–8 |
Anara |
2–6 |
1–2
|
Kitara Athletic Association |
4–5 |
Miradela GD |
3–4 |
1–1
|
Shanak FC |
1–5 |
El Valle F.C |
1–2 |
0–3
|
Lumineers |
2–3 |
Szczakowianka Trzebiegoszcz |
1–2 |
1–1
|
Baywall Athletic |
1–1 (a) |
Leighton Albion |
1–1 |
0–0
|
Perokotyog Yogyakulta |
2–3 |
Romanopolis United |
2–2 |
0–1
|
Perotres Bandaroon |
3–2 |
Anjung Batu Police FC |
3–2 |
0–0
|
MTK Kingsville |
2–3 |
Fortunas |
1–1 |
1–2
|
CF Bondstad |
2–2 (3–5 p) |
Holdenberg |
0–2 |
2–0
|
Uryanspor |
1–2 |
Navel Sharks |
0–2 |
1–0
|
Marthorpe City FC |
2–1 |
AC Lopel |
1–0 |
1–1
|
Olympique de Lourdes |
1–4 |
Dynamo Shebchetsik |
1–3 |
0–1
|
Wofford Town |
6–1 |
Ruacalu |
3–1 |
3–0
|
East End FC |
4–2 |
X Island Marauders |
0–2 |
4–0
|
Anjung Daun Rover FC |
5–1 |
Arlington City |
1–0 |
4–1
|
Royal Daulapura |
2–5 |
Calk |
0–3 |
2–2
|
Bonneville Sporting |
1–8 |
Lonngeylin Coast |
1–3 |
0–5
|
Libertas Bergheim |
5–1 |
Mashu Hellowenia |
4–1 |
1–0
|
Ciarkhan City |
3–3 (3–4 p) |
Twin Saints |
2–1 |
1–2
|
Blue Strike Zoloroni |
2–4 |
Colonial Sile |
0–3 |
2–1
|
Tanques AOE |
2–4 |
FC Porto |
0–3 |
2–1
|
Herzegovina Phoenix |
4–2 |
Eastburg United |
3–2 |
1–0
|
Admiral Porcusces |
1–2 |
Keysburgo del Sur |
0–1 |
1–1
|
Advance Alara |
3–2 |
Maal Angels |
1–1 |
2–1
|
KT Itzalovalle |
6–2 |
Severak |
5–1 |
1–1
|
Canbix Muses |
1–5 |
Willox Street Pirates |
1–2 |
0–3
|
Whitetail HC |
3–5 |
Hoima Warriors |
1–3 |
2–2
|
AC Kasandora |
3–5 |
Iruko United |
3–2 |
0–3
|
FM Town |
2–3 |
Malabon SC |
1–2 |
1–1
|
ADP Sports Club |
1–5 |
Cassandra City |
1–3 |
0–2
|
Sanzibar |
0–2 |
Dragons de Massagui |
0–1 |
0–1
|
Yaton FC |
0–4 |
Cornellians |
0–1 |
0–3
|
Play-off round
Team 1 played the first leg at home.
Team 1
|
Agg.
|
Team 2
|
1st leg
|
2nd leg
|
Kanshiro Lopunnies |
2–2 (5–4 p) |
Handon United |
1–1 |
1–1
|
1964 Briarcliff |
3–6 |
Maal Dæmons |
1–2 |
2–4
|
East End FC |
3–3 (a) |
VLC FC |
0–2 |
3–1
|
Libertas Bergheim |
0–1 |
Cassandra City |
0–1 |
0–0
|
Utica United |
3–5 |
Herzegovina City FC |
1–4 |
2–1
|
Wofford Town |
5–4 |
Crystopolis City |
3–1 |
2–3
|
Perotres Bandaroon |
1–1 (a) |
KT Itzalovalle |
0–0 |
1–1
|
De Commons FC |
1–5 |
Lokomotive Jarnstad |
0–1 |
1–4
|
Dynamo Shebchetsik |
3–2 |
Holdenberg |
2–1 |
1–1
|
Herzegovina Phoenix |
3–2 |
Northern Union |
2–1 |
1–1
|
Calk |
2–5 |
La Nueva Avenida |
0–3 |
2–2
|
Keysburgo del Sur |
2–4 |
Willox Street Pirates |
1–2 |
1–2
|
El Valle F.C |
2–3 |
Reçueçn FC |
0–2 |
2–1
|
Sporting Clube da Lusitânia |
3–4 |
United Philibiscostal |
1–2 |
2–2
|
Romanopolis United |
6–1 |
Kyle's Town United |
3–0 |
3–1
|
Anjung Daun Rover FC |
2–4 |
AC Izotz Zubia |
2–2 |
0–2
|
Olulawi United |
2–5 |
FC Soessch |
1–2 |
1–3
|
Capitals Javoser |
5–2 |
Twin Saints |
3–1 |
2–1
|
Cloudsdale Flyers |
1–2 |
Mitra |
0–2 |
1–0
|
Admiral Novorossiysk |
2–3 |
Lonngeylin Coast |
1–1 |
1–2
|
Bartholomew FC |
4–5 |
Dinamo Bender |
4–2 |
0–3
|
Jraxville FC |
3–2 |
Nacional |
1–2 |
2–0
|
Avante Leipreachán |
3–3 (a) |
Cornellians |
3–2 |
0–1
|
Dwile Warriors |
4–4 (a) |
Dí Maozöxê |
2–3 |
2–1
|
Chalesm FC |
1–3 |
Turoki Tide |
0–1 |
1–2
|
Gwinevra Barbarians |
5–1 |
Hawthrone Kickers |
3–0 |
2–1
|
Marthorpe City FC |
6–6 (2–3 p) |
Eastal Lunar |
3–3 |
3–3
|
Miradela GD |
0–6 |
Pascal Mashu |
0–2 |
0–4
|
Dragons de Massagui |
3–4 |
Galatica |
1–2 |
2–2
|
Energija Chernovets |
4–1 |
Zoloroni City |
2–0 |
2–1
|
Hoima Warriors |
4–1 |
Sparta Kuban |
3–0 |
1–1
|
Malabon SC |
4–1 |
City of Light |
4–1 |
0–0
|
Szczakowianka Trzebiegoszcz |
0–2 |
Bruul Skewers |
0–2 |
0–0
|
Leighton Albion |
1–1 (4–3 p) |
Colonial Sile |
0–1 |
1–0
|
FC Porto |
1–5 |
Bastion |
0–3 |
1–2
|
Kvosinom |
3–4 |
Deportivo Junín |
1–2 |
2–2
|
Fortunas |
1–2 |
Atlético Augusta |
0–1 |
1–1
|
Advance Alara |
0–1 |
Crawford City FC |
0–1 |
0–0
|
Iruko United |
3–4 |
Hastmead Diamante |
0–1 |
3–3
|
Sandheights City |
2–3 |
René Skaé |
1–1 |
1–2
|
Anara |
1–3 |
Duncanshire FC |
0–1 |
1–2
|
Navel Sharks |
3–5 |
Barbury Town |
3–3 |
0–2
|
Qualifying round
Team 1 played the first leg at home.
Team 1
|
Agg.
|
Team 2
|
1st leg
|
2nd leg
|
Pascal Mashu |
2–2 (2–6 p) |
La Nueva Avenida |
1–1 |
1–1
|
Maal Dæmons |
4–2 |
Langtree United |
2–1 |
2–1
|
Jraxville FC |
0–0 (3–1 p) |
Deportivo Junín |
0–0 |
0–0
|
Energija Chernovets |
5–3 |
Gwinevra Barbarians |
3–1 |
2–2
|
Leighton Albion |
1–2 |
Cornellians |
1–1 |
0–1
|
Dinamo Bender |
1–4 |
RGS Athletic |
1–4 |
0–0
|
Kanshiro Lopunnies |
0–4 |
Barbury Town |
0–1 |
0–3
|
Hastmead Diamante |
3–3 (5–3 p) |
Bastion |
1–2 |
2–1
|
Bruul Skewers |
1–5 |
Galatica |
0–3 |
1–2
|
Hoima Warriors |
2–3 |
Lonngeylin Coast |
1–2 |
1–1
|
Reçueçn FC |
0–4 |
Crawford City FC |
0–2 |
0–2
|
United Philibiscostal |
1–2 |
Eastal Lunar |
1–2 |
0–0
|
Atlético Augusta |
2–2 (a) |
AC Izotz Zubia |
1–0 |
1–2
|
Duncanshire FC |
0–4 |
Crisisbless |
0–3 |
0–1
|
Lokomotive Jarnstad |
3–1 |
Hondo FC |
1–1 |
2–0
|
Perotres Bandaroon |
1–5 |
Willox Street Pirates |
0–3 |
1–2
|
Mitra |
2–3 |
René Skaé |
2–0 |
0–3
|
Capitals Javoser |
5–3 |
Wofford Town |
1–2 |
4–1
|
Herzegovina City FC |
2–1 |
Dí Maozöxê |
2–0 |
0–1
|
Dynamo Shebchetsik |
3–4 |
CA Paulinthal |
1–2 |
2–2
|
Romanopolis United |
1–3 |
Turoki Tide |
0–1 |
1–2
|
Malabon SC |
5–4 |
Cassandra City |
3–2 |
2–2
|
Herzegovina Phoenix |
4–4 (4–5 p) |
Revolutionaries |
2–2 |
2–2
|
East End FC |
2–2 (5–3 p) |
FC Soessch |
1–1 |
1–1
|
Group stage
The 48 teams were drawn into twelve groups of four, with the restriction that teams from the same association could not be drawn against each other. For the draw, the teams were seeded into four pots based on their IFCF nation coefficients.
In each group, teams played against each other home-and-away in a round-robin format. The group winners and runners-up advanced to the round of 32, where they were joined by the eight third-placed teams of the IFCF Champions’ League group stage.
Group A
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification
|
Crawford City FC |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
16 |
12 |
4 |
12 |
Knockout stage
|
Starling |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
5 |
4 |
11
|
René Skaé |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
7 |
8 |
−1 |
6 |
|
Energija Chernovets |
6 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
11 |
18 |
−7 |
1
|
Group B
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification
|
East End FC |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
6 |
3 |
11 |
Knockout stage
|
Marque |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
7 |
5 |
2 |
10
|
AC Pomena |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
9 |
−3 |
7 |
|
Turoki Tide |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
7 |
−2 |
5
|
Group C
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification
|
Royal Jam FC |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
4 |
5 |
11 |
Knockout stage
|
Galatica |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
6 |
7 |
−1 |
10
|
Lokomotive Jarnstad |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
6 |
−1 |
6 |
|
FC Izaki |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
7 |
−3 |
5
|
Group D
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification
|
Venividicci |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
9 |
7 |
2 |
9 |
Knockout stage
|
Stein-los Turkish |
6 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
6 |
5 |
1 |
8
|
Capitals Javoser |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
|
Shamrock Cathair |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
4 |
7 |
−3 |
6
|
Group E
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification
|
Atlético Augusta |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
8 |
4 |
4 |
10 |
Knockout stage
|
La Nueva Avenida |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
9
|
Revolutionaries |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
8 |
10 |
−2 |
7 |
|
Learfield FC |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
6 |
8 |
−2 |
7
|
- Revolutionaries ahead of Learfield FC on head-to-head points: Revolutionaries 6, Learfield FC 0.
Group F
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification
|
Herzegovina City FC |
6 |
4 |
2 |
0 |
18 |
3 |
15 |
14 |
Knockout stage
|
Port Sebastian |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
2 |
11
|
Coret Hawks |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
10 |
7 |
3 |
7 |
|
Eastal Lunar |
6 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
2 |
22 |
−20 |
1
|
Group G
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification
|
Crisisbless |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
9 |
6 |
3 |
11 |
Knockout stage
|
Cornellians |
6 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
9
|
FC Teussen Stelburg |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
8 |
−1 |
7 |
|
Metropolis Alligators |
6 |
1 |
3 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
−2 |
6
|
Group H
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification
|
Malabon SC |
6 |
3 |
0 |
3 |
10 |
9 |
1 |
9 |
Knockout stage
|
Lonngeylin Coast |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
8
|
Mar Sara FC |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
8 |
0 |
8 |
|
Farrenton Athletic |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
8 |
9 |
−1 |
8
|
- Head-to-head points: Lonngeylin Coast 4, Mar Sara FC 1.
Group I
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification
|
CA Paulinthal |
6 |
3 |
3 |
0 |
6 |
3 |
3 |
12 |
Knockout stage
|
Hastmead Diamante |
6 |
3 |
2 |
1 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
11
|
Namiri Forest |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
4 |
4 |
0 |
8 |
|
Ulsa |
6 |
0 |
1 |
5 |
0 |
5 |
−5 |
1
|
Group J
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification
|
Mliona-Lpaka |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
8 |
6 |
2 |
13 |
Knockout stage
|
Willox Street Pirates |
6 |
2 |
3 |
1 |
10 |
6 |
4 |
9
|
Barbury Town |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
9 |
−4 |
5 |
|
Laketown Rangers |
6 |
0 |
4 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
−2 |
4
|
Group K
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification
|
North Hall |
6 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
10 |
5 |
5 |
13 |
Knockout stage
|
University City |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
5 |
7 |
−2 |
8
|
Juavi FC |
6 |
2 |
1 |
3 |
7 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
|
Maal Dæmons |
6 |
1 |
2 |
3 |
5 |
8 |
−3 |
5
|
Group L
Team
|
Pld
|
W
|
D
|
L
|
GF
|
GA
|
GD
|
Pts
|
Qualification
|
Real Azuris |
6 |
4 |
0 |
2 |
15 |
6 |
9 |
12 |
Knockout stage
|
RGS Athletic |
6 |
3 |
1 |
2 |
14 |
14 |
0 |
10
|
Jraxville FC |
6 |
2 |
2 |
2 |
11 |
10 |
1 |
8 |
|
Syneca AC |
6 |
1 |
1 |
4 |
5 |
15 |
−10 |
4
|
Knockout stage
In the knockout phase, teams played against each other over two legs on a home-and-away basis, except for the one-match final. The mechanism of the draws for each round was as follows:
- In the draw for the round of 32, the twelve group winners and the four third-placed teams from the Champions' League group stage with the better group records were seeded, and the twelve group runners-up and the other four third-placed teams from the Champions' League group stage were unseeded. The seeded teams were drawn against the unseeded teams, with the seeded teams hosting the second leg. Teams from the same group or the same association could not be drawn against each other.
- In the draws for the round of 16, quarter-finals and semi-finals, there were no seedings, and teams from the same group or the same association could be drawn against each other. A draw was also held to determine which semi-final winner would be designated as the "home" team for the final (for administrative purposes as it is played at a neutral venue).
Round of 32
Team 1
|
Agg.
|
Team 2
|
1st leg
|
2nd leg
|
Galatica |
2–2 (5–4 p) |
Bassabook Old Boys |
1–1 |
1–1
|
Sabrefell Athletic |
5–0 |
Venividicci |
3–0 |
2–0
|
Starling |
2–2 (a) |
Jungle Strike FC |
1–2 |
1–0
|
University City |
2–4 |
Royal Jam FC |
2–2 |
0–2
|
Stein-los Turkish |
0–4 |
Crawford City FC |
0–2 |
0–2
|
Hastmead Diamante |
2–3 |
East End FC |
1–3 |
1–0
|
RGS Athletic |
3–3 (a) |
Black Hawks NFX |
3–2 |
0–1
|
Willox Street Pirates |
3–0 |
Real Azuris |
3–0 |
0–0
|
Cornellians |
1–0 |
Kionao Locals |
1–0 |
0–0
|
Port Sebastian |
2–0 |
CA Paulinthal |
2–0 |
0–0
|
Rozelle |
2–4 |
Mliona-Lpaka |
1–1 |
1–3
|
Lonngeylin Coast |
2–3 |
Malabon SC |
0–3 |
2–0
|
Marque |
0–1 |
Crisisbless |
0–0 |
0–1
|
Keppal Cosmos |
2–0 |
North Hall |
0–0 |
2–0
|
La Nueva Avenida |
0–6 |
Herzegovina City FC |
0–4 |
0–2
|
Cednia Beach |
4–3 |
Atlético Augusta |
4–1 |
0–2
|
Round of 16
Team 1
|
Agg.
|
Team 2
|
1st leg
|
2nd leg
|
Willox Street Pirates |
2–2 (4–2 p) |
Mliona-Lpaka |
1–1 |
1–1
|
Black Hawks NFX |
1–3 |
Royal Jam FC |
1–3 |
0–0
|
East End FC |
0–7 |
Malabon SC |
0–4 |
0–3
|
Crisisbless |
3–1 |
Galatica |
1–0 |
2–1
|
Keppal Cosmos |
2–1 |
Herzegovina City FC |
1–1 |
1–0
|
Cornellians |
3–5 |
Port Sebastian |
2–3 |
1–2
|
Cednia Beach |
1–1 (a) |
Crawford City FC |
0–0 |
1–1
|
Sabrefell Athletic |
1–4 |
Jungle Strike FC |
0–2 |
1–2
|
Quarter-finals
Team 1
|
Agg.
|
Team 2
|
1st leg
|
2nd leg
|
Willox Street Pirates |
2–2 (0–3 p) |
Cednia Beach |
1–1 |
1–1
|
Crisisbless |
4–5 |
Port Sebastian |
1–2 |
3–3
|
Jungle Strike FC |
2–2 (a) |
Malabon SC |
1–2 |
1–0
|
Royal Jam FC |
2–3 |
Keppal Cosmos |
2–2 |
0–1
|
Semi-finals
Team 1
|
Agg.
|
Team 2
|
1st leg
|
2nd leg
|
Keppal Cosmos |
2–2 (2–4 p) |
Port Sebastian |
1–1 |
1–1
|
Cednia Beach |
3–3 (a) |
Malabon SC |
3–1 |
0–2
|
Final