Difference between revisions of "Copa Rushmori"
m (→Previous editions) |
Valladares (Talk | contribs) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox football league | {{Infobox football league | ||
− | |logo = | + | |logo = Copa Rushmori.png |
|pixels = 150 | |pixels = 150 | ||
|country = | |country = | ||
|other country = | |other country = | ||
− | |confed = Rushmore | + | |confed = [[File:rushmore.png|20px]] [[region/Rushmore|Rushmore]] |
|founded = | |founded = | ||
|first = 52nd World Cup cycle | |first = 52nd World Cup cycle | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|domest_cup = | |domest_cup = | ||
|confed_cup = | |confed_cup = | ||
− | |champions = | + | |champions = {{flag|Eura}} (3rd title) |
− | |season = | + | |season = 34th Copa Rushmori |
− | |most_champs = | + | |most_champs = {{flag|Polar Islandstates}} (5 titles) |
|tv = | |tv = | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | The Copa Rushmori is the regional international football tournament held in [[Rushmore]]. | + | The Copa Rushmori is the regional international football tournament held in [[region/Rushmore|Rushmore]]. |
− | + | By the end of its 34th edition, 21 different nations have won the Copa, of which six have won multiple tournaments: [[Somewhereistonia]], [[Polar Islandstates]], [[Nation/Sargossa|Sargossa]], [[Pasarga]], [[Eura]] and [[Valladares]]. | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
==Format== | ==Format== | ||
Line 40: | Line 36: | ||
==Previous editions== | ==Previous editions== | ||
− | {| class="wikitable | + | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;width:100%; font-size:90%;" |
|- | |- | ||
− | ! Edition !! Champions ! | + | !width=2%|Edition |
+ | !width=8%|Hosts | ||
+ | !rowspan="99" style="width:1%;background:#fff"| | ||
+ | !style="width:14%; background:gold;" | Champions | ||
+ | !width=10%|Score and Venue | ||
+ | !style="width:14%; background:silver;" | Runners-up | ||
+ | !rowspan="99" style="width:1%;background:#fff"| | ||
+ | !style="width:14%; background:#c96;" | Third place | ||
+ | !width=10%|Score and Venue | ||
+ | !style="width:14%; background:snow;" | Fourth place | ||
+ | !rowspan="99" style="width:1%;background:#fff"| | ||
+ | !width=4%|Number of teams | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=20930 1] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=20930 1] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Nethertopia}} Nethertopia | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Somewhereistonia}}''' | ||
+ | |'''6–1'''<br /><small>Briangia, Peregrinus City</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Sargossa}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Candelaria And Marquez}} | ||
+ | |None; teams listed alphabetically | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Pasarga}} | ||
+ | |12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=33520 2] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=33520 2] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Queer Poco el Mono Ara}} Queer Poco el Mono Ara | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Somewhereistonia}}''' | ||
+ | |'''1–0'''<br /><small>Estadio Victoria, Ambrose</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Malak Free State}} | ||
+ | |Imgoona | ||
+ | |'''2–0'''<br /><small>Royal Stadium, Khaldoon</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Sofnikos Anaxaux}} | ||
+ | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=58235 3] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=58235 3] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Malak Free State}} Malak Free State | ||
+ | |'''Isla Pilsen''' | ||
+ | |'''1–0'''<br /><small>Zivodöme, Põgenema</small> | ||
+ | |The Mice of Miceland | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Malak Free State}} | ||
+ | |'''1–0'''<br /><small>Městský Staadion, Byrsk</small> | ||
+ | |Tentalon | ||
+ | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=90117 4] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=90117 4] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Logria}} Logria | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Albundania}}''' | ||
+ | |'''2–1'''<br /><small>Royal Stadium, Palliston</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Queer Poco el Mono Ara}} | ||
+ | |Isla Pilsen | ||
+ | |'''4–2''' (a.e.t.)<br /><small>Tower Stadium, Speake</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Pasarga}} | ||
+ | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=116081 5] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=116081 5] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Pays de Horreur}} Pays de Horreur<br />{{flagicon|Palacios and Rodallega}} Palacios and Rodallega | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Sargossa}}''' | ||
+ | |'''3–1'''<br /><small>Castlevania Fortress Stadion, Duma Quay</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Queer Poco el Mono Ara}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Saugeais}} | ||
+ | |'''1–0''' | ||
+ | |The Hidden Paw | ||
+ | |25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=137006 6] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=137006 6] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Whirl Islands}} Whirl Islands | ||
+ | |'''Nieuwe Sleeswijk''' | ||
+ | |'''2–1'''<br /><small>Sharks Waterfront Stadium, Navel Island</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Polar Islandstates}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|The Kiaser Colonies}} | ||
+ | |'''1–0'''<br /><small>Portomar Field, Navel Island</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Swartaz}} | ||
+ | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=154773 7] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=154773 7] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Saugeais}} Saugeais | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Erathore}}''' | ||
+ | |'''2–2''' (a.e.t.)<br />(1–0 pen.)<br /><small>Stade de Montagne, Montbenoit</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Continental Rushmore}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Carmadin}} | ||
+ | |'''2–1''' (a.e.t.)<br /><small>Arrowpoint Place, Arçon</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Pasarga}} | ||
+ | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=167017 8] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=167017 8] |
− | + | |align=left| {{flagicon|Astograth}} Astograth | |
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Polar Islandstates}}''' | ||
+ | |'''2–0'''<br /><small>Grand Duke's Stadium, Rumiatzi</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Western Cuba}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Falconfar}} | ||
+ | |'''2–0'''<br /><small>Old City Stadium, Iturributa</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Continental Rushmore}} | ||
+ | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=178724 9] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=178724 9] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Darmen}} Darmen | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Western Cuba}}''' | ||
+ | |'''2–1'''<br /><small>Stadio Rushmore, Johnho</small> | ||
+ | |Weatherdon | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Aquillian}} | ||
+ | |'''3–0'''<br /><small>Colosus Romanopolis, Romanopolis</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Falcus}} | ||
+ | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=189610 10] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=189610 10] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Valladares}} Valladares | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Polar Islandstates}}''' | ||
+ | |'''3–2'''<br /><small>Alexander I National Stadium, Swangard-Metropolis</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Darmen}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Sicoutimont}} | ||
+ | |'''1–0'''<br /><small>White Meadow Arena, Carloburgo</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Phoenigetuzstha}} | ||
+ | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=201111 11] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=201111 11] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Falconfar}} Falconfar | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Arcadian Islands}}''' | ||
+ | |'''1–0'''<br /><small>The Palace of the Diamond Cliffs, Irswabi</small> | ||
+ | |Weatherdon | ||
+ | |Fanchnopolis | ||
+ | |'''5–3'''<br /><small>Crusaders' Crucible, La Pinatra</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Eastfield Lodge}} | ||
+ | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=211602 12] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=211602 12] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Polar Islandstates}} Polar Islandstates | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Astograth}}''' | ||
+ | |'''2–1''' (a.e.t.)<br /><small>Nasjonale Stadion, Franz Josef City</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Sargossa}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Polar Islandstates}} | ||
+ | |'''6–3''' (a.e.t.)<br /><small>The Barge, Bjarnarey</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Falcus}} | ||
+ | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=226047 13] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=226047 13] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Tyneala}} Tyneala | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Darmen}}''' | ||
+ | |'''4–2'''<br /><small>Eilifint Bhán National Stadium, Ballyfeeaknock</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Sargossa}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Western Cuba}} | ||
+ | |'''0–0''' (a.e.t.)<br />(5–3 pen.)<br /><small>New Free Stone Stadium, Drayfill</small> | ||
+ | |Kaledor | ||
+ | |28 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=240811 14] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=240811 14] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Taeshan}} Taeshan | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Sargossa}}''' | ||
+ | |'''2–0'''<br /><small>Atlantea Coliseum, Atlantea</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Taeshan}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Saugeais}} | ||
+ | |'''1–0'''<br /><small>Atlantea Coliseum, Atlantea</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Mapletish}} | ||
+ | |32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=255084 15] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=255084 15] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Saugeais}} Saugeais | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Polar Islandstates}}''' | ||
+ | |'''2–1'''<br /><small>Stade Amaechi Olsen, Montbenoit</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Sargossa}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Saugeais}} | ||
+ | |'''3–1'''<br /><small>World Cup Park, Les Alliés</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Darmen}} | ||
+ | |32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=268520 16] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=268520 16] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Charruterra}} Charruterra | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Saugeais}}''' | ||
+ | |'''4–1'''<br /><small>Aza Jacan, Pacahocaf</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Eura}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Pasarga}} | ||
+ | |'''1–1''' (a.e.t.)<br />(5–4 pen.)<br /><small>Cahó Amijuu Caf, Gualiche</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Charruterra}} | ||
+ | |32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=282112 17] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=282112 17] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Ossidiacqua}} Ossidiacqua | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Mytanija}}''' | ||
+ | |'''3–2'''<br /><small>Il Colosseo, Sant'Elia</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Astograth}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Saugeais}} | ||
+ | |'''2–1'''<br /><small>Stadio Municipal, Sant'Elia</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Irad}} | ||
+ | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=295439 18] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=295439 18] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Alianza Albos}} Alianza Albos | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Polar Islandstates}}''' | ||
+ | |'''5–4''' (a.e.t.)<br /><small>Estadio Monumental, La Popular</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Sicoutimont}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Valladares}} | ||
+ | |'''2–1''' (a.e.t.)<br /><small>Estadio Monumental, La Popular</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Mytanija}} | ||
+ | |32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=312283 19] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=312283 19] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Polar Islandstates}} Polar Islandstates | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Polar Islandstates}}''' | ||
+ | |'''3–0'''<br /><small>Nasjonale Stadion, Franz Josef City</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Saintland}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Zenic}} | ||
+ | |'''1–0''' (a.e.t.)<br /><small>Victoria Stadium, Jan Mayen</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Taeshan}} | ||
+ | |36 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=327150 20] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=327150 20] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Valladares}} Valladares<br />& 12 other countries | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Sargossa}}''' | ||
+ | |'''2–1''' (a.e.t.)<br /><small>Alexander I National Stadium, Swangard</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Eura}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Darmen}} | ||
+ | |'''1–0'''<br /><small>Alexander I National Stadium, Swangard</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Saintland}} | ||
+ | |30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=342008 21] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=342008 21] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Norrehavn}} Norrehavn | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Pasarga}}''' | ||
+ | |'''1–1''' (a.e.t.)<br />(4–2 pen.)<br /><small>Telia Parken, Nyhavn</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Kernansquillec}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Saintland}} | ||
+ | |'''7–4''' (a.e.t.)<br /><small>Strahov Stadium, Praha</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Taeshan}} | ||
+ | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=351412 22] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=351412 22] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Saintland}} Saintland | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Taeshan}}''' | ||
+ | |'''3–3''' (a.e.t.)<br />(4–3 pen.)<br /><small>Royal Stadium, St. Petrus</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Pasarga}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Eura}} | ||
+ | |'''1–0'''<br /><small>Via Damascus Stadium, St. Paulus</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Polar Islandstates}} | ||
+ | |32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=364398 23] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=364398 23] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|New Gelderland}} New Gelderland | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Eura}}''' | ||
+ | |'''1–0''' (a.e.t.)<br /><small>Olympic Stadium, Nassau Bay</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Taeshan}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Electrum}} | ||
+ | |'''3–1'''<br /><small>Olympic Stadium, Nassau Bay</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Zenic}} | ||
+ | |24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | [http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=374446 24] || | + | |[http://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=374446 24] |
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Eura}} Eura<br />{{flagicon|Pasarga}} Pasarga | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Saintland}}''' | ||
+ | |'''2–2''' (a.e.t.)<br />(4–3 pen.)<br /><small>Bastion Arena, Bastion</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Mapletish}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Pasarga}} | ||
+ | |'''6–0'''<br /><small>Stade de Torgos, Torgos</small> | ||
+ | |Polaaskan | ||
+ | |24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=385919 25] | ||
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Rio Oscuro}} Rio Oscuro | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Pasarga}}''' | ||
+ | |'''0–0''' (a.e.t.)<br />(4–3 pen.)<br /><small>Estadio Capitalino, Floriana</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Valladares}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Eura}} | ||
+ | |'''1–0'''<br /><small>Estadio Capitalino, Floriana</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Eastfield Lodge}} | ||
+ | |24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=398531 26] | ||
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|South Yerfilag}} South Yerfilag | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Valladares}}''' | ||
+ | |'''4–1'''<br /><small>Stadium of Legends, Praetors' Point</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Eastern Sunrise Islands}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Sameba}} | ||
+ | |'''3–2'''<br /><small>The Ground at the Gulch, Southpointe</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Eastfield Lodge}} | ||
+ | |20 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=408271 27] | ||
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Pasarga}} Pasarga<br />{{flagicon|Eastfield Lodge}} Eastfield Lodge | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Eura}}''' | ||
+ | |'''1–0'''<br /><small>Stade de Torgos, Torgos</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Valladares}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Nephara}} | ||
+ | |'''0–0''' (a.e.t.)<br />(6–5 pen.)<br /><small>Lodger City Memorial Stadium, New Lodger City</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Pridnestrovia}} | ||
+ | |24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=420944 28] | ||
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Pasarga}} Pasarga | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Eastfield Lodge}}''' | ||
+ | |'''2–1''' (a.e.t.)<br /><small>Stade de Torgos, Torgos</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Pasarga}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Eura}} | ||
+ | |'''4–0'''<br /><small>San Daros, Paulinthal</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Ceni}} | ||
+ | |24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=435282 29] | ||
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Valladares}} Valladares | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Valladares}}''' | ||
+ | |'''2–1'''<br /><small>Alexander I National Stadium, Swangard</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Pridnestrovia}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Nephara}} | ||
+ | |'''4–3'''<br /><small>Alexander I National Stadium, Swangard</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Sameba}} | ||
+ | |24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=446298 30] | ||
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Cassadaigua}} Cassadaigua | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Nephara}}''' | ||
+ | |'''3–1'''<br /><small>Concord Heights Stadium, Concord Heights</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Sargossa}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Eura}} | ||
+ | |'''3–2''' (a.e.t.)<br /><small>Grande Mountain Stadium, Grande Mountain</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Valladares}} | ||
+ | |24 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=454197 31] | ||
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Mytanija}} Mytanija | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Savojarna}}''' | ||
+ | |'''1–1''' (a.e.t.)<br />(3–2 pen.)<br /><small>Radnika, Esca</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Nephara}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Eura}} | ||
+ | |'''3–2'''<br /><small>Radnika, Esca</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Sargossa}} | ||
+ | |16 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=454197 32] | ||
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Qusmo}} Qusmo | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Pasarga}}''' | ||
+ | |'''4–2'''<br /><small>Mastad Qusma, Qanz</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Eura}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Mytanija}} | ||
+ | |'''3–2'''<br /><small>Mastad Atlema, Atlem</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Valladares}} | ||
+ | |20 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=472793 33] | ||
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Pasarga}} Pasarga | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Pasarga}}''' | ||
+ | |'''2–1'''<br /><small>Stade de Torgos, Torgos</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Sargossa}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Schottia}} | ||
+ | |'''2–0'''<br /><small>Telathron, Targas</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Eura}} | ||
+ | |20 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |[https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=483130 34] | ||
+ | |align=left| {{flagicon|Eastfield Lodge}} Eastfield Lodge | ||
+ | |'''{{fb-big|Eura}}''' | ||
+ | |'''2–2''' (a.e.t.)<br />(3–0 pen.)<br /><small>Lodger City Memorial Stadium, New Lodger City</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Savojarna}} | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Nephara}} | ||
+ | |'''2–3'''<br /><small>Parliament Stadium, Lodgertia</small> | ||
+ | |{{fb-big|Saintland}} | ||
+ | |20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |||
|} | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Artwork== | ||
+ | While not all Copa Rushmori have produced a tournament logo, most have and have given us some quite iconic images. Since the 7th edition of the Copa the vast majority of hosts have incorporated the Golden Cup within the logo, although this image only remains a semi-official logo for the Copa. | ||
+ | <gallery mode=traditional> | ||
+ | File:CR1.png| The first logo of the Copa, held in Nethertopia. | ||
+ | File:CR4.png| The fourth edition, held in Logria. | ||
+ | File:CR5.jpg| The fifth edition, the first of Sargossa's 3 Copa wins. | ||
+ | File:CR7.jpg| The seventh edition and first appearance of the Golden Cup. | ||
+ | File:CopaRushmoriXIIILogo.png| The thirteenth edition was hosted in the Celtic Union of Tyneala, made up of Ancharmunn and Aels. | ||
+ | File:CR18.png| The eighteenth edition featured the highest-scoring final, which nine goals after extra time. | ||
+ | File:CR19.png| CR19, the first time the hosts would also be crowned champions. | ||
+ | File:CR20.png| The twentieth edition was held across 13 countries. | ||
+ | </gallery> | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Category:Rushmore]][[Category:Football]][[Category:Sport]] |
Latest revision as of 23:05, 21 July 2020
Confederation | Rushmore |
---|---|
First season | 52nd World Cup cycle |
Current champions |
Eura (3rd title) (34th Copa Rushmori) |
Most championships | Polar Islandstates (5 titles) |
The Copa Rushmori is the regional international football tournament held in Rushmore.
By the end of its 34th edition, 21 different nations have won the Copa, of which six have won multiple tournaments: Somewhereistonia, Polar Islandstates, Sargossa, Pasarga, Eura and Valladares.
Format
The format of the tournament varies depending on the hosts. However, the tournament generally has a group stage followed by a knock-out stage, similar to the World Cup.
Qualification rules
- New nations joining Rushmore after the moment the sign-up thread is posted are ineligible to join.
- Regulars returning from CTE status after the sign-up threat is posted may join, provided that they have competed in at least two (back-to-back) of the previous Copa editions.
- Only one puppet will be allowed per OOC user (who must declare it as such when entering it) and their final inclusion into the tournament will be entirely up to host discretion.
Host bidding
All participating nations are free to submit host bids. A vote will then take place among all participants (minus those to have bid to be host and puppets) to determine the host. All ballots contain an option to reject the proposed bid(s) and re-open the bidding process.
Previous editions
Edition | Hosts | Champions | Score and Venue | Runners-up | Third place | Score and Venue | Fourth place | Number of teams | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nethertopia | Somewhereistonia |
6–1 Briangia, Peregrinus City |
Sargossa |
Candelaria And Marquez |
None; teams listed alphabetically | Pasarga |
12 | |||
2 | Queer Poco el Mono Ara | Somewhereistonia |
1–0 Estadio Victoria, Ambrose |
Malak Free State |
Imgoona | 2–0 Royal Stadium, Khaldoon |
Sofnikos Anaxaux |
20 | |||
3 | Malak Free State | Isla Pilsen | 1–0 Zivodöme, Põgenema |
The Mice of Miceland | Malak Free State |
1–0 Městský Staadion, Byrsk |
Tentalon | 24 | |||
4 | Logria | Albundania |
2–1 Royal Stadium, Palliston |
Queer Poco el Mono Ara |
Isla Pilsen | 4–2 (a.e.t.) Tower Stadium, Speake |
Pasarga |
20 | |||
5 | Pays de Horreur Palacios and Rodallega |
Sargossa |
3–1 Castlevania Fortress Stadion, Duma Quay |
Queer Poco el Mono Ara |
Saugeais |
1–0 | The Hidden Paw | 25 | |||
6 | Whirl Islands | Nieuwe Sleeswijk | 2–1 Sharks Waterfront Stadium, Navel Island |
Polar Islandstates |
The Kiaser Colonies |
1–0 Portomar Field, Navel Island |
Swartaz |
36 | |||
7 | Saugeais | Erathore |
2–2 (a.e.t.) (1–0 pen.) Stade de Montagne, Montbenoit |
Continental Rushmore |
Carmadin |
2–1 (a.e.t.) Arrowpoint Place, Arçon |
Pasarga |
36 | |||
8 | Astograth | Polar Islandstates |
2–0 Grand Duke's Stadium, Rumiatzi |
Western Cuba |
Falconfar |
2–0 Old City Stadium, Iturributa |
Continental Rushmore |
36 | |||
9 | Darmen | Western Cuba |
2–1 Stadio Rushmore, Johnho |
Weatherdon | Aquillian |
3–0 Colosus Romanopolis, Romanopolis |
Falcus |
36 | |||
10 | Valladares | Polar Islandstates |
3–2 Alexander I National Stadium, Swangard-Metropolis |
Darmen |
Sicoutimont |
1–0 White Meadow Arena, Carloburgo |
Phoenigetuzstha |
36 | |||
11 | Falconfar | Arcadian Islands |
1–0 The Palace of the Diamond Cliffs, Irswabi |
Weatherdon | Fanchnopolis | 5–3 Crusaders' Crucible, La Pinatra |
Eastfield Lodge |
36 | |||
12 | Polar Islandstates | Astograth |
2–1 (a.e.t.) Nasjonale Stadion, Franz Josef City |
Sargossa |
Polar Islandstates |
6–3 (a.e.t.) The Barge, Bjarnarey |
Falcus |
30 | |||
13 | Tyneala | Darmen |
4–2 Eilifint Bhán National Stadium, Ballyfeeaknock |
Sargossa |
Western Cuba |
0–0 (a.e.t.) (5–3 pen.) New Free Stone Stadium, Drayfill |
Kaledor | 28 | |||
14 | Taeshan | Sargossa |
2–0 Atlantea Coliseum, Atlantea |
Taeshan |
Saugeais |
1–0 Atlantea Coliseum, Atlantea |
Mapletish |
32 | |||
15 | Saugeais | Polar Islandstates |
2–1 Stade Amaechi Olsen, Montbenoit |
Sargossa |
Saugeais |
3–1 World Cup Park, Les Alliés |
Darmen |
32 | |||
16 | Charruterra | Saugeais |
4–1 Aza Jacan, Pacahocaf |
Eura |
Pasarga |
1–1 (a.e.t.) (5–4 pen.) Cahó Amijuu Caf, Gualiche |
Charruterra |
32 | |||
17 | Ossidiacqua | Mytanija |
3–2 Il Colosseo, Sant'Elia |
Astograth |
Saugeais |
2–1 Stadio Municipal, Sant'Elia |
Irad |
24 | |||
18 | Alianza Albos | Polar Islandstates |
5–4 (a.e.t.) Estadio Monumental, La Popular |
Sicoutimont |
Valladares |
2–1 (a.e.t.) Estadio Monumental, La Popular |
Mytanija |
32 | |||
19 | Polar Islandstates | Polar Islandstates |
3–0 Nasjonale Stadion, Franz Josef City |
Saintland |
Zenic |
1–0 (a.e.t.) Victoria Stadium, Jan Mayen |
Taeshan |
36 | |||
20 | Valladares & 12 other countries |
Sargossa |
2–1 (a.e.t.) Alexander I National Stadium, Swangard |
Eura |
Darmen |
1–0 Alexander I National Stadium, Swangard |
Saintland |
30 | |||
21 | Norrehavn | Pasarga |
1–1 (a.e.t.) (4–2 pen.) Telia Parken, Nyhavn |
Kernansquillec |
Saintland |
7–4 (a.e.t.) Strahov Stadium, Praha |
Taeshan |
24 | |||
22 | Saintland | Taeshan |
3–3 (a.e.t.) (4–3 pen.) Royal Stadium, St. Petrus |
Pasarga |
Eura |
1–0 Via Damascus Stadium, St. Paulus |
Polar Islandstates |
32 | |||
23 | New Gelderland | Eura |
1–0 (a.e.t.) Olympic Stadium, Nassau Bay |
Taeshan |
Electrum |
3–1 Olympic Stadium, Nassau Bay |
Zenic |
24 | |||
24 | Eura Pasarga |
Saintland |
2–2 (a.e.t.) (4–3 pen.) Bastion Arena, Bastion |
Mapletish |
Pasarga |
6–0 Stade de Torgos, Torgos |
Polaaskan | 24 | |||
25 | Rio Oscuro | Pasarga |
0–0 (a.e.t.) (4–3 pen.) Estadio Capitalino, Floriana |
Valladares |
Eura |
1–0 Estadio Capitalino, Floriana |
Eastfield Lodge |
24 | |||
26 | South Yerfilag | Valladares |
4–1 Stadium of Legends, Praetors' Point |
Eastern Sunrise Islands |
Sameba |
3–2 The Ground at the Gulch, Southpointe |
Eastfield Lodge |
20 | |||
27 | Pasarga Eastfield Lodge |
Eura |
1–0 Stade de Torgos, Torgos |
Valladares |
Nephara |
0–0 (a.e.t.) (6–5 pen.) Lodger City Memorial Stadium, New Lodger City |
Pridnestrovia |
24 | |||
28 | Pasarga | Eastfield Lodge |
2–1 (a.e.t.) Stade de Torgos, Torgos |
Pasarga |
Eura |
4–0 San Daros, Paulinthal |
Ceni |
24 | |||
29 | Valladares | Valladares |
2–1 Alexander I National Stadium, Swangard |
Pridnestrovia |
Nephara |
4–3 Alexander I National Stadium, Swangard |
Sameba |
24 | |||
30 | Cassadaigua | Nephara |
3–1 Concord Heights Stadium, Concord Heights |
Sargossa |
Eura |
3–2 (a.e.t.) Grande Mountain Stadium, Grande Mountain |
Valladares |
24 | |||
31 | Mytanija | Savojarna |
1–1 (a.e.t.) (3–2 pen.) Radnika, Esca |
Nephara |
Eura |
3–2 Radnika, Esca |
Sargossa |
16 | |||
32 | Qusmo | Pasarga |
4–2 Mastad Qusma, Qanz |
Eura |
Mytanija |
3–2 Mastad Atlema, Atlem |
Valladares |
20 | |||
33 | Pasarga | Pasarga |
2–1 Stade de Torgos, Torgos |
Sargossa |
Schottia |
2–0 Telathron, Targas |
Eura |
20 | |||
34 | Eastfield Lodge | Eura |
2–2 (a.e.t.) (3–0 pen.) Lodger City Memorial Stadium, New Lodger City |
Savojarna |
Nephara |
2–3 Parliament Stadium, Lodgertia |
Saintland |
20 |
Artwork
While not all Copa Rushmori have produced a tournament logo, most have and have given us some quite iconic images. Since the 7th edition of the Copa the vast majority of hosts have incorporated the Golden Cup within the logo, although this image only remains a semi-official logo for the Copa.