Difference between revisions of "Cup of Harmony 76"
From NSWiki
m (→Pots for Main Draw) |
|||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| Pasarga (28) || Hapilopper (50) || Sajnur (61) || Tamgu (85) || Lisander (101) || Appalachian Nation (129) | | Pasarga (28) || Hapilopper (50) || Sajnur (61) || Tamgu (85) || Lisander (101) || Appalachian Nation (129) | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Mercedini (30) || Savojarna (54) || Ancherion (62) || Schottia (90) || Squornshelous(102) || Gyatso-Kai (134) | + | | Mercedini (30) || Savojarna (54) || Ancherion (62) || Schottia (90) || Squornshelous (102) || Gyatso-Kai (134) |
|- | |- | ||
| Brusseldorf (38) || Mattijana (55) || Filindostan (64) || Saintland (91) || BOLGANO (105) || Hampton Island (148) | | Brusseldorf (38) || Mattijana (55) || Filindostan (64) || Saintland (91) || BOLGANO (105) || Hampton Island (148) | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Squornshelous Remnant States (40) || Newmanistan (57) || Balqia (72) || Euran Oceanian Territories(92) || Sarzonia (110) || Razneta (154) | + | | Squornshelous Remnant States (40) || Newmanistan (57) || Balqia (72) || Euran Oceanian Territories (92) || Sarzonia (110) || Razneta (154) |
|- | |- | ||
| Kelssek (41) || Terre Septentrionale (58) || Poafmersia (76) || Geektopia (95) || Bears Armed(119) || Vdara (163) | | Kelssek (41) || Terre Septentrionale (58) || Poafmersia (76) || Geektopia (95) || Bears Armed(119) || Vdara (163) |
Revision as of 03:34, 13 January 2020
Cup of Harmony 76 | |
---|---|
Teams | 42 |
Hosts | Banija Xanneria |
Champions | |
Second | |
Third | |
Affiliated tournaments | World Cup 84 Baptism of Fire 71 |
Cup of Harmony 76 is an international football tournament that will be held in Banija and Xanneria.
Host selection
There was only main host bid by Xanneria and Banija.
Bid | Votes |
---|---|
Banija and Xanneria | 9 |
Re-open bids | 1 |
Total | 10 |
Format
After the number of nations were confirmed, it was confirmed that the cup would involve a group stage featuring 7 groups of 6 in a single round robin format, with top 2 teams and top 3 performers qualifying for the Round of 16 in a single knockout format.
Pots for Main Draw
The main draw will be held with rankings based on the final KPB points after the Qualifiers. Banija qualified for the World Cup proper, so they would not be eligible to participate in the Cup of Harmony.
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 | Pot 6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Xanneria (51) | New Lusitania (47) | Busoga Islands (60) | Trolleborg (81) | Kandorith (97) | TJUN-ia (121) |
Pasarga (28) | Hapilopper (50) | Sajnur (61) | Tamgu (85) | Lisander (101) | Appalachian Nation (129) |
Mercedini (30) | Savojarna (54) | Ancherion (62) | Schottia (90) | Squornshelous (102) | Gyatso-Kai (134) |
Brusseldorf (38) | Mattijana (55) | Filindostan (64) | Saintland (91) | BOLGANO (105) | Hampton Island (148) |
Squornshelous Remnant States (40) | Newmanistan (57) | Balqia (72) | Euran Oceanian Territories (92) | Sarzonia (110) | Razneta (154) |
Kelssek (41) | Terre Septentrionale (58) | Poafmersia (76) | Geektopia (95) | Bears Armed(119) | Vdara (163) |
Jeruselem (46) | Timuria (59) | Ziwana (77) | The Sarian (96) | Flavovespia (119) | Mkabia (204) |
The following draw restrictions would be applied:
- Xanneria would be assigned to Group A.
- Busoga Islands must be assigned to Groups E to G.
- Appalachian Nation must be assigned to Groups A to D
Group Stage
The following tiebreakers would be used for the competition:
- Head-2-Head Points
- Overall Goal Difference
- Wins
- Goals For
- Coin Flip (KPB Rank + RP Bonus or, if still tied, would be broken by scorinating tiebreaker matches until the tie is broken)