Difference between revisions of "Cup of Harmony 76"

From NSWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
{| align="right" width="300" class="toccolours" cellpadding="5"
+
{| style="align:right; width:300px;" class="infobox"
|-
+
|+ [[Cup of Harmony]] 76
! colspan="2" | [[Cup of Harmony]] 76
+
 
|-
 
|-
 
| '''Teams'''
 
| '''Teams'''
Line 21: Line 20:
 
| <small>[[World Cup 84]]<br>[[Baptism of Fire 71]]</small>
 
| <small>[[World Cup 84]]<br>[[Baptism of Fire 71]]</small>
 
|}
 
|}
'''Cup of Harmony 76''' is an international football tournament that will be held in [[Banija]] and [[Xanneria]].  
+
'''Cup of Harmony 76''' is an international football tournament being held in [[Banija]] and [[Xanneria]].  
  
 
==Host selection==
 
==Host selection==
There was only main host bid by Xanneria and Banija.
 
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
 
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
 
|+ Voting results
 
|+ Voting results
Line 78: Line 76:
 
| {{flagicon|Banija}} Aissa
 
| {{flagicon|Banija}} Aissa
 
| style="text-align: center" | 75,000
 
| style="text-align: center" | 75,000
 +
|-
 +
| City of Hawthorne
 +
| {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Hawthorne
 +
| style="text-align: center" | 74,000
 +
|-
 +
| Golden Gopher Casino
 +
| {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Palace City
 +
| style="text-align: center" | 50,000
 +
|-
 +
| Air Catalina Dwight
 +
| {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Catalan City
 +
| style="text-align: center" | 48,000
 +
|-
 +
| Pfluger Stadium
 +
| {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Austin
 +
| style="text-align: center" | 52,000
 +
|-
 +
| Air Force Veterans Memorial
 +
| {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Houston
 +
| style="text-align: center" | 45,000
 +
|-
 +
| Nortonshaw Professional Sports Stadium
 +
| {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Nortonshaw
 +
| style="text-align: center" | 40,000
 +
|-
 +
| Wolfram Stadium
 +
| {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Pearlham
 +
| style="text-align: center" | 70,000
 +
|-
 +
| EEUFCU McAnally
 +
| {{flagicon|Xanneria}} East End
 +
| style="text-align: center" | 40,000
 +
|-
 +
| MetroCom Deluxe City
 +
| {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Alexandria City
 +
| style="text-align: center" | 52,900
 +
|-
 +
| Cunningham Metropolitan
 +
| {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Delano City
 +
| style="text-align: center" | 60,000
 +
|-
 +
| Velstin Point West Stadium
 +
| {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Veltsin Point
 +
| style="text-align: center" | 32,000
 +
|-
 +
| Steelworkers Memorial
 +
| {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Dursten
 +
| style="text-align: center" | 41,500
 
|}
 
|}
 
==Group stage==
 
==Group stage==
Line 138: Line 184:
  
 
===Tiebreakers===
 
===Tiebreakers===
Group stage standings will be determined by the following procedure:
+
Group stage standings are determined by the following procedure:
 
# Standings points
 
# Standings points
 
# Head-to-head record
 
# Head-to-head record
Line 145: Line 191:
 
# Goals for
 
# Goals for
 
# Coin flip
 
# Coin flip
 +
 +
===Group A===
 +
{| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable
 +
|-
 +
!width=44%|Team
 +
!width=7%|Pld
 +
!width=7%|W
 +
!width=7%|D
 +
!width=7%|L
 +
!width=7%|GF
 +
!width=7%|GA
 +
!width=7%|GD
 +
!width=7%|Pts
 +
|- style="background: #ccffcc"
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Xanneria}} ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|- style="background: #ccffcc"
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Razneta}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|The Sarian}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Terre Septentrionale}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Filindostan}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Bears Armed}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 1
 +
|team1=Xanneria {{flagicon|Xanneria}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flagicon|Bears Armed}} Bears Armed
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1=Razneta {{flagicon|Razneta}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flagicon|Filindostan}} Filindostan
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1=The Sarian {{flagicon|The Sarian}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flagicon|Terre Septentrionale}} Terre Septentrionale
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne
 +
}}
 +
----
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 2
 +
|team1=Bears Armed {{flagicon|Bears Armed}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flagicon|Terre Septentrionale}} Terre Septentrionale
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1=Filindostan {{flagicon|Filindostan}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flagicon|The Sarian}} The Sarian
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1=Xanneria {{flagicon|Xanneria}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flagicon|Razneta}} Razneta
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City
 +
}}
 +
----
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 3
 +
|team1=Razneta {{flagicon|Razneta}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flagicon|Bears Armed}} Bears Armed
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1=The Sarian {{flagicon|The Sarian}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flagicon|Xanneria}} Xanneria
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1=Terre Septentrionale {{flagicon|Terre Septentrionale}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flagicon|Filindostan}} Filindostan
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=
 +
}}
 +
----
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 4
 +
|team1=Bears Armed {{flagicon|Bears Armed}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flagicon|Filindostan}} Filindostan
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1=Xanneria {{flagicon|Xanneria}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flagicon|Terre Septentrionale}} Terre Septentrionale
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1=Razneta {{flagicon|Razneta}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flagicon|The Sarian}} The Sarian
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=
 +
}}
 +
===Group B===
 +
{| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable
 +
|-
 +
!width=44%|Team
 +
!width=7%|Pld
 +
!width=7%|W
 +
!width=7%|D
 +
!width=7%|L
 +
!width=7%|GF
 +
!width=7%|GA
 +
!width=7%|GD
 +
!width=7%|Pts
 +
|- style="background: #ccffcc"
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Saintland}} ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|- style="background: #ccffcc"
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Jeruselem}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Ziwana}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Appalachian Nation}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|New Lusitania}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Lisander}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|}
 +
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 1
 +
|team1={{flagright|Saintland}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Lisander}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Jeruselem}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|New Lusitania}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Ziwana}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Appalachian Nation}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin
 +
}}
 +
----
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 2
 +
|team1={{flagright|Lisander}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Appalachian Nation}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|New Lusitania}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Ziwana}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Saintland}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Jeruselem}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston
 +
}}
 +
----
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 3
 +
|team1={{flagright|Jeruselem}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Lisander}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Ziwana}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Saintland}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Appalachian Nation}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|New Lusitania}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=
 +
}}
 +
----
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 4
 +
|team1={{flagright|Lisander}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|New Lusitania}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Saintland}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Appalachian Nation}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Jeruselem}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Ziwana}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin
 +
}}
 +
----
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 5
 +
|team1={{flagright|Ziwana}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Lisander}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Appalachian Nation}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Jeruselem}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Nortonshaw Professional Sports Stadium, Nortonshaw
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|New Lusitania}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Saintland}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston
 +
}}
 +
 +
===Group C===
 +
{| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable
 +
|-
 +
!width=44%|Team
 +
!width=7%|Pld
 +
!width=7%|W
 +
!width=7%|D
 +
!width=7%|L
 +
!width=7%|GF
 +
!width=7%|GA
 +
!width=7%|GD
 +
!width=7%|Pts
 +
|- style="background: #ccffcc"
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Timuria}} ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|- style="background: #ccffcc"
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Pasarga}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Gyatso-kai}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Geektopia}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Ancherion}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Squornshelous}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|}
 +
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 1
 +
|team1={{flagright|Timuria}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Squornshelous}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Pasarga}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Ancherion}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Gyatso-kai}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Geektopia}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham
 +
}}
 +
----
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 2
 +
|team1={{flagright|Squornshelous}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Geektopia}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Ancherion}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Gyatso-kai}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Timuria}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Pasarga}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End
 +
}}
 +
----
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 3
 +
|team1={{flagright|Pasarga}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Squornshelous}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Geektopia}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Ancherion}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Timuria}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Gyatso-kai}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=
 +
}}
 +
----
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 4
 +
|team1={{flagright|Squornshelous}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Ancherion}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Timuria}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Geektopia}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Pasarga}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Gyatso-kai}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City
 +
}}
 +
----
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 5
 +
|team1={{flagright|Gyatso-kai}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Squornshelous}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Geektopia}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Pasarga}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Ancherion}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Timuria}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End
 +
}}
 +
===Group D===
 +
{| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable
 +
|-
 +
!width=44%|Team
 +
!width=7%|Pld
 +
!width=7%|W
 +
!width=7%|D
 +
!width=7%|L
 +
!width=7%|GF
 +
!width=7%|GA
 +
!width=7%|GD
 +
!width=7%|Pts
 +
|- style="background: #ccffcc"
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Mercedini}} ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|- style="background: #ccffcc"
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Tamgu}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Mattijana}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Mkabia}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Balqia}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Flavovespia}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|}
 +
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 1
 +
|team1={{flagright|Mercedini}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Flavovespia}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Tamgu}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Balqia}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Mattijana}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Mkabia}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City
 +
}}
 +
----
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 2
 +
|team1={{flagright|Flavovespia}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Mkabia}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Balqia}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Mattijana}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Tamgu}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Mercedini}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point
 +
}}
 +
----
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 3
 +
|team1={{flagright|Tamgu}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Flavovespia}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Mattijana}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Mercedini}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Mkabia}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Balqia}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=
 +
}}
 +
----
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 4
 +
|team1={{flagright|Flavovespia}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Balqia}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Mercedini}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Mkabia}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Tamgu}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Mattijana}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=
 +
}}
 +
----
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 5
 +
|team1={{flagright|Mattijana}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Flavovespia}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Mkabia}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Tamgu}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Balqia}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Mercedini}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Steelworkers Memorial Stadium, Dursten
 +
}}
 +
===Group E===
 +
{| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable
 +
|-
 +
!width=44%|Team
 +
!width=7%|Pld
 +
!width=7%|W
 +
!width=7%|D
 +
!width=7%|L
 +
!width=7%|GF
 +
!width=7%|GA
 +
!width=7%|GD
 +
!width=7%|Pts
 +
|- style="background: #ccffcc"
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Busoga Islands}} ||  ||  || ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|- style="background: #ccffcc"
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Vdara}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Brusseldorf}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Bolgano}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Newmanistan}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|-
 +
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Trolleborg}} ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||  ||
 +
|}
 +
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 1
 +
|team1={{flagright|Busoga Islands}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Trolleborg}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Eastern Stadium, Istria
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Vdara}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Newmanistan}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Star Field, Herzegovina City
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Brusseldorf}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Bolgano}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe
 +
}}
 +
----
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 2
 +
|team1={{flagright|Trolleborg}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Bolgano}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Albert III Stadium, Dodoma
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Newmanistan}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Brusseldorf}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Busoga Islands}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Vdara}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga
 +
}}
 +
----
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 3
 +
|team1={{flagright|Vdara}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Trolleborg}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Brusseldorf}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Busoga Islands}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Electra Stadium, Mynda
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Bolgano}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Newmanistan}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga
 +
}}
 +
----
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 4
 +
|team1={{flagright|Trolleborg}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Newmanistan}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Electra Stadium, Mynda
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Busoga Islands}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Bolgano}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Eastern Stadium, Istria
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Vdara}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Brusseldorf}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa
 +
}}
 +
----
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=Matchday 5
 +
|team1={{flagright|Brusseldorf}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Trolleborg}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Albert III Stadium, Dodoma
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Bolgano}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Vdara}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga
 +
}}
 +
{{football box
 +
|date=
 +
|team1={{flagright|Newmanistan}}
 +
|score=
 +
|team2={{flag|Busoga Islands}}
 +
|goals1=
 +
|goals2=
 +
|stadium=Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma
 +
}}
  
 
==External links==
 
==External links==

Revision as of 22:53, 15 January 2020

Cup of Harmony 76
Teams 42
Hosts Flag of Banija Banija
Flag of Xanneria Xanneria
Champions
Second
Third
Affiliated tournaments World Cup 84
Baptism of Fire 71

Cup of Harmony 76 is an international football tournament being held in Banija and Xanneria.

Host selection

Voting results
Bid Votes
 Banija and  Xanneria 9
Re-open bids 1
Total 10

Stadiums

Stadium City Capacity
Eastern Stadium Banija Istria 39,000
Star Field Banija Herzegovina City 70,000
Stadium of the Restoration Banija Busumkuma 91,835
BCEL Stadium Banija Jinja City 52,400
The Wolf's Den Banija Busembe 44,000
Electra Stadium Banija Mynda 47,000
Albert III Stadium Banija Dodoma 48,600
Hangaza Unified Stadium Banija Aissa 75,000
City of Hawthorne Xanneria Hawthorne 74,000
Golden Gopher Casino Xanneria Palace City 50,000
Air Catalina Dwight Xanneria Catalan City 48,000
Pfluger Stadium Xanneria Austin 52,000
Air Force Veterans Memorial Xanneria Houston 45,000
Nortonshaw Professional Sports Stadium Xanneria Nortonshaw 40,000
Wolfram Stadium Xanneria Pearlham 70,000
EEUFCU McAnally Xanneria East End 40,000
MetroCom Deluxe City Xanneria Alexandria City 52,900
Cunningham Metropolitan Xanneria Delano City 60,000
Velstin Point West Stadium Xanneria Veltsin Point 32,000
Steelworkers Memorial Xanneria Dursten 41,500

Group stage

Draw

The 42 teams were allocated to six pots based on the KPB rankings, and drawn into seven groups of six. Banija did not participate as they had qualified for the World Cup finals. Participating host nation Xanneria were automatically assigned position A1. Due to competition regulations based on geographical considerations, Busoga Islands must be drawn into groups E to G, and Appalachia must be drawn into groups A to D.

Pot 1 Pot 2 Pot 3 Pot 4 Pot 5 Pot 6

 Xanneria (51)
 Pasarga (28)
 Mercedini (30)
 Brusseldorf (38)
 Squornshelan Remnant States (40)
 Kelssek (41)
 Jeruselem (46)

 New Lusitania (47)
 Hapilopper (50)
 Savojarna (54)
 Mattijana (55)
 Newmanistan (57)
 Terre Septentrionale (58)
 Timuria (59)

 Busoga Islands (60)
 Sajnur (61)
 Ancherion (62)
 Filindostan (64)
 Balqia (72)
 Poafmersia (76)
 Ziwana (77)

 Trolleborg (81)
 Tamgu (85)
 Schottia (90)
 Saintland (91)
 Euran Oceania Territories (92)
 Geektopia (95)
 The Sarian (96)

 Kandorith (97)
 Lisander (101)
 Squornshelous (102)
 Bolgano (105)
 Sarzonia (110)
 Bears Armed (119)
 Flavovespia (119)

 TJUN-ia (121)
 Appalachian Nation (129)
 Gyatso-kai (134)
 Hampton Island (148)
 Razneta (154)
 Vdara (163)
 Mkabia (204)

Tiebreakers

Group stage standings are determined by the following procedure:

  1. Standings points
  2. Head-to-head record
  3. Overall goal difference
  4. Wins
  5. Goals for
  6. Coin flip

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Xanneria
 Razneta
 The Sarian
 Terre Septentrionale
 Filindostan
 Bears Armed

Matchday 1
Xanneria Xanneria v Bears Armed Bears Armed
City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne


Razneta Razneta v Filindostan Filindostan
City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne


The Sarian The Sarian v Terre Septentrionale Terre Septentrionale
City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne

Matchday 2
Bears Armed Bears Armed v Terre Septentrionale Terre Septentrionale
Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City


Filindostan Filindostan v The Sarian The Sarian
Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City


Xanneria Xanneria v Razneta Razneta
Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City

Matchday 3
Razneta Razneta v Bears Armed Bears Armed


The Sarian The Sarian v Xanneria Xanneria


Terre Septentrionale Terre Septentrionale v Filindostan Filindostan

Matchday 4
Bears Armed Bears Armed v Filindostan Filindostan


Xanneria Xanneria v Terre Septentrionale Terre Septentrionale


Razneta Razneta v The Sarian The Sarian

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Saintland
 Jeruselem
 Ziwana
 Appalachian Nation
 New Lusitania
 Lisander

Matchday 1
Saintland  v  Lisander
Pfluger Stadium, Austin


Jeruselem  v  New Lusitania
Pfluger Stadium, Austin


Ziwana  v  Appalachian Nation
Pfluger Stadium, Austin

Matchday 2
Lisander  v  Appalachian Nation
Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston


New Lusitania  v  Ziwana
Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston


Saintland  v  Jeruselem
Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston

Matchday 3
Jeruselem  v  Lisander

Matchday 4
Lisander  v  New Lusitania
Pfluger Stadium, Austin


Saintland  v  Appalachian Nation
Pfluger Stadium, Austin


Jeruselem  v  Ziwana
Pfluger Stadium, Austin

Matchday 5
Ziwana  v  Lisander
Pfluger Stadium, Austin


Appalachian Nation  v  Jeruselem
Nortonshaw Professional Sports Stadium, Nortonshaw


New Lusitania  v  Saintland
Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Timuria
 Pasarga
 Gyatso-kai
 Geektopia
 Ancherion
 Squornshelous

Matchday 1
Timuria  v  Squornshelous
Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham


Pasarga  v  Ancherion
Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham


Gyatso-kai  v  Geektopia
Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham

Matchday 2
Squornshelous  v  Geektopia
EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End


Ancherion  v  Gyatso-kai
EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End


Timuria  v  Pasarga
EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End

Matchday 3
Pasarga  v  Squornshelous

Matchday 4
Squornshelous  v  Ancherion
MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City


Timuria  v  Geektopia
MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City


Pasarga  v  Gyatso-kai
MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City

Matchday 5
Gyatso-kai  v  Squornshelous
Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham


Geektopia  v  Pasarga
MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City


Ancherion  v  Timuria
EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Mercedini
 Tamgu
 Mattijana
 Mkabia
 Balqia
 Flavovespia

Matchday 1
Mercedini  v  Flavovespia
Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City


Tamgu  v  Balqia
Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City


Mattijana  v  Mkabia
Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City

Matchday 2
Flavovespia  v  Mkabia
Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point


Balqia  v  Mattijana
Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point


Tamgu  v  Mercedini
Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point

Matchday 3
Tamgu  v  Flavovespia


Mkabia  v  Balqia

Matchday 4
Flavovespia  v  Balqia

Matchday 5
Mattijana  v  Flavovespia
Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City


Mkabia  v  Tamgu
Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point


Balqia  v  Mercedini
Steelworkers Memorial Stadium, Dursten

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
 Busoga Islands
 Vdara
 Brusseldorf
 Bolgano
 Newmanistan
 Trolleborg

Matchday 1
Busoga Islands  v  Trolleborg
Eastern Stadium, Istria


Vdara  v  Newmanistan
Star Field, Herzegovina City


Brusseldorf  v  Bolgano
The Wolf's Den, Busembe

Matchday 2
Trolleborg  v  Bolgano
Albert III Stadium, Dodoma


Newmanistan  v  Brusseldorf
Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa


Busoga Islands  v  Vdara
Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga

Matchday 3
Vdara  v  Trolleborg
The Wolf's Den, Busembe


Brusseldorf  v  Busoga Islands
Electra Stadium, Mynda


Bolgano  v  Newmanistan
Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga

Matchday 4
Trolleborg  v  Newmanistan
Electra Stadium, Mynda


Busoga Islands  v  Bolgano
Eastern Stadium, Istria


Vdara  v  Brusseldorf
Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa

Matchday 5
Brusseldorf  v  Trolleborg
Albert III Stadium, Dodoma


Bolgano  v  Vdara
Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga


Newmanistan  v  Busoga Islands
Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma

External links