Difference between revisions of "Kosovakia at the 12th Winter Olympics"
From NSWiki
(→Skeleton) |
(→Luge) |
||
Line 894: | Line 894: | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
|align=left|[[Dylan Pravec]] | |align=left|[[Dylan Pravec]] | ||
+ | |align=left|Men's individual | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |-align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Jan Petrova]] | ||
+ | |align=left|Men's individual | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |-align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Martin Helovan]] | ||
|align=left|Men's individual | |align=left|Men's individual | ||
| | | | ||
Line 906: | Line 932: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
+ | |||
;Women | ;Women | ||
Line 931: | Line 958: | ||
|align=left|[[Tina Hevaska]] | |align=left|[[Tina Hevaska]] | ||
|align=left|Women's individual | |align=left|Women's individual | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |-align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Tirsa Kelinna]] | ||
+ | |align=left|Women's individual | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |-align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Fransisca Ublovas]] | ||
+ | |align=left|Women's individual | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ;Mixed | ||
+ | {|class="wikitable" style="font-size:90%" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! rowspan="2" width="100"|Athlete | ||
+ | ! rowspan="2" width="150"|Event | ||
+ | !colspan=2|Run 1 | ||
+ | !colspan=2|Run 2 | ||
+ | !colspan=2|Run 3 | ||
+ | !colspan=2|Run 4 | ||
+ | !colspan=2|Total | ||
+ | |-style="font-size:95%" | ||
+ | !Time | ||
+ | !Rank | ||
+ | !Time | ||
+ | !Rank | ||
+ | !Time | ||
+ | !Rank | ||
+ | !Time | ||
+ | !Rank | ||
+ | !Time | ||
+ | !Rank | ||
+ | |-align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Marlana Heyova]] <br> [[Peter Zicht]] | ||
+ | |align=left|Doubles | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |-align=center | ||
+ | |align=left|[[Jana Helenove]] <br> [[Lebaan Oktoas]] | ||
+ | |align=left|Doubles | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 04:53, 1 March 2017
Republic of Kosovakia | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||
XII Winter Olympics | ||||||
Competitors: 167 | ||||||
Medals | Gold 0 |
Silver 0 |
Bronze 0 |
Total 0 | ||
|
Contents
Medalists
Medal | Name(s) | Sport | Event |
---|
Alpine skiing
Main article: Alpine skiing at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Gerard Boemal | Men's Downhill | ||||||
Jan Krevec | Men's Downhill | ||||||
Tinus Vergual | Men's Downhill | ||||||
Kain Verzovina | Men's Downhill | ||||||
Peter Millos | Men's slalom | ||||||
Joban Selva | Men's slalom | ||||||
Johan Hervaska | Men's Giant slalom |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Marlijn Krovec | Women's Downhill | ||||||
Fransa Berlou | Women's Giant slalom | ||||||
Tes Heasta | Women's Super-G |
Biathlon
Main article: Biathlon at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Time | Misses | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Martin Sulvec | Men's 10km sprint | |||
Peter Prevec | Men's 10km sprint | |||
Migal Sebal | Men's 10km sprint | |||
Patrick Jamavic | Men's 10km sprint | |||
Peter Pravec | Men's 15km mass start | |||
Jamal Clay | Men's 20km individual | |||
Johan Prevec Helmud Vergov Peter Prevec Michael Scott |
Men’s 4×7.5 km Relay |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Time | Misses | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Melena Vaegl | Women's 7.5km sprint | |||
Jolande van Gasel | Women's 12.5km mass start | |||
Jolande Klava | Women's 12.5km mass start | |||
Melena Gressa Jolante Kroai Karla Migolos Pedra Rosek |
Women's 4x6km relay | |||
Meylande van Rielos Petra Rolvak Melissa Koas Lamada Yukutina |
Women's Mixed Relay |
Bobsleigh
Main article: Bobsleigh at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Michael Jobas Patrick Rissel |
Two-Man | ||||||||||
Man Vagel Peter Vragek Michael Gotta Dylan Rayle |
Four-Man |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Pedra kal Stefany Rissel |
Two-Women | ||||||||||
Tina Heras Karla Yokutova Marije Vansten Irla Bovloa |
Four-Women | ||||||||||
Jana Kartova Heylena Jacob Lima Hernandez Janice Brown |
Four-Women |
Cross-country skiing
Main article: Cross-country skiing at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Distance
- Men
Athlete | Event | Classical | Freestyle | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Deficit | Rank | ||
Gerda Gervelas | Men's 15km freestyle | |||||||
Tinus Karales | Men's 30km skiathlon | |||||||
Martin Hemsur | Men's 30km skiathlon | |||||||
Gerda Gevelas | Men's 50km classical | |||||||
Tinus Karwak | Men's individual sprint |
- Distance
- Women
Athlete | Event | Classical | Freestyle | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Deficit | Rank | ||
Jolanda Dekrec | Women's 15km skiathlon | |||||||
Tessa Cremar | Women's 30km classical | |||||||
Rena Jeskalova | Women's 30km classical | |||||||
Martina Bloca | Women's 30km classical |
Figure skating
Main article: Figure skating at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | SP/SD | FS/FD | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Martijn Cortogg | Men's individual | ||||||
Tobias Suzza | Men's individual | ||||||
Gerard Bossva | Men's individual |
- Women
Athlete | Event | SP/SD | FS/FD | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Helena Rayosa | Women's individual | ||||||
Marlia Keara | Women's individual |
Freestyle skiing
Main article: Freestyle skiing at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Aerials
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jump 1 | Jump 2 | Jump 1 | Jump 2 | Jump 3 | |||||||
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Martin Milotios | Men | ||||||||||
Lisan Verzwan | Women |
- Halfpipe
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | ||
Johan Kre | Men | ||||||||
Lisan Verzwan | Women |
- Moguls
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Time | Points | Total | Rank | Time | Points | Total | Rank | Time | Points | Total | Rank | Time | Points | Total | Rank | Time | Points | Total | Rank | ||
Johan Kre | Men | ||||||||||||||||||||
Lisan Verzwan | Women |
- Ski cross
Athlete | Event | Seeding | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Position | Position | Position | Position | Rank | ||
Martin Greavka | Men | |||||||
Johan Kre | Men | |||||||
Lisan Verzwan | Women | |||||||
Patricia Kerwalis | Women |
- Slopestyle
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | ||
Johan Kre | Men | ||||||||
Karla Rielas | Women |
Luge
Main article: Luge at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Dylan Pravec | Men's individual | ||||||||||
Jan Petrova | Men's individual | ||||||||||
Martin Helovan | Men's individual |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Tina Hevaska | Women's individual | ||||||||||
Tirsa Kelinna | Women's individual | ||||||||||
Fransisca Ublovas | Women's individual |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Marlana Heyova Peter Zicht |
Doubles | ||||||||||
Jana Helenove Lebaan Oktoas |
Doubles |
Short track speed skating
Main article: Short track speed skating at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Martin Prevec | 500m | ||||||||
Carl Vascova | 500m | ||||||||
Dylan Mablova | 500m | ||||||||
Martin Prevec | 1000m | ||||||||
Carl Vascova | 1000m | ||||||||
Martin Prevec | 1500m | ||||||||
Dylan Mablova | 1000m | ||||||||
Martin Prevec Carl Vascova Dylan Mablova Peter Partjek |
5000m relay |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Jotina Kabel | 500m | ||||||||
Carl Vascova | 500m | ||||||||
Jotina Kabel | 1000m | ||||||||
Jolanda Syto | 1000m | ||||||||
Jotina Kabel | 1500m | ||||||||
Tessa Karsse | 1500m | ||||||||
Jotina Kabel Helena Sabotka Jolanda Syto Tessa Karsse |
3000m relay |
Skeleton
Main article: Skeleton at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Michael Gillos | Men's |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Run 1 | Run 2 | Run 3 | Run 4 | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Tirsa Abolov | Women's | ||||||||||
Mirte Herlova | Women's | ||||||||||
Jeyla Afras | Women's |
Ski jumping
Main article: Ski jumping at the 12th Winter Olympics
- Men
Athlete | Event | Qualification | First round | Final | Total | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Points | Rank | Distance | Points | Rank | Distance | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Martijn Kerwooi | Men's individual normal hill | |||||||||||
John Reyko | Men's individual normal hill | |||||||||||
Martin Wryacra | Men's individual normal hill | |||||||||||
Martijn Kerwooi | Men's individual large hill |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Qualification | First round | Final | Total | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Points | Rank | Distance | Points | Rank | Distance | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Roma Lasador | Women's individual normal hill | |||||||||||
Roma Lasador | Women's individual large hill |
Snowboarding
Main article: Snowboarding at the 2014 Winter Olympics
- alpine
- men
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Rank | ||
Tobias Keras | giant slalom | |||||||
John Verkoma | giant slalom | |||||||
Henk Tivuesa | Giant slalom | |||||||
Mahra Poraca | Giant slalom | |||||||
Tim Reuva | slalom | |||||||
Tobias Retima | slalom | |||||||
Rick Geranka | slalom | |||||||
Patrick Irsal | slalom |
- women
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Rank | ||
Michella Risavela | giant slalom | |||||||
Phedra Edar | giant slalom | |||||||
Jolijn Komarvec | Giant slalom | |||||||
Tinu Vertruse | Giant slalom | |||||||
Karlijn Mergota | slalom |
- Freestyle
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Semifinal | Final | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | ||
Dylan Tuskva | Men's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Tim Toas | Men's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Tom Toas | Men's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Michael Toas | Men's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Dylan Turksa | Men's slopestyle | ||||||||||||
Martijn Vossel | Men's slopestyle | ||||||||||||
Gerard van Gooi | Men's slopestyle | ||||||||||||
Jan Van Gooi | Men's slopestyle | ||||||||||||
Marlijn Koeie | Women's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Helena Truisse | Women's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Jolanda Sabliav | Women's halfpipe | ||||||||||||
Janice Brown | Women's halfpipe |
Qualification Legend: QF – Qualify directly to final; QS – Qualify to semifinal
- Snowboard cross
Athlete | Event | Seeding | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Position | Position | Position | Position | Rank | ||
Rick Vassel | Men's snowboard cross | |||||||
Dylan Heyvakuta | Men's snowboard cross | |||||||
Martin Koarvec | Men's snowboard cross | |||||||
Magins Frawa | Men's snowboard cross |
Speed skating
- Men
Athlete | Event | Race 1 | Race 2 | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Martin Sevic | 500m | ||||||
John Burg | 500m | ||||||
Tim Twavec | 500m | ||||||
Marly Korwell | 500m | ||||||
Martin Sevic | 1000m | ||||||
John Burg | 1000m | ||||||
Tim Twavec | 1000m | ||||||
Marly Korwell | 1000m | ||||||
Martin Sevic | 1500m | ||||||
John Burg | 1500m | ||||||
Tim Twavec | 1500m | ||||||
Marly Korwell | 1500m | ||||||
Martin Sevic | 5000m | ||||||
Marly Korwell | 5000m | ||||||
Martin Sevic | 10000m | ||||||
John Burg | 10000m | ||||||
Marly Korwel | 1000m |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Race 1 | Race 2 | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Martina Sabikova | 500m | ||||||
Marlijn van Goe | 500m | ||||||
Jolanda Illos | 500m | ||||||
Martina Sabikova | 1000m | ||||||
Marlijn van Goe | 1000m | ||||||
Jolanda Illos | 1000m | ||||||
Martina Sabikova | 1500m | ||||||
Marlijn van Goe | 1500m | ||||||
Martina Sabikova | 3000m | ||||||
Marlijn van Goe | 3000m | ||||||
Jolanda Illos | 3000m | ||||||
Martina Sabikova | 5000m | ||||||
Malijn van Goe | 5000m | ||||||
Jolanda Illos | 5000m |
- Team pursuit
Athlete | Event | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Opposition Time |
Rank | ||
Martin Sevic John burg Tim Twavec |
Men's team persuit | ||||
Martina Sabikova Marlijn van Goe Jolanda Ilos |
Women's team persuit |