Liga B Champion's Trophy 1

From NSWiki
Revision as of 15:22, 4 August 2020 by Valladares (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
1 IFCF Liga B Champion’s Trophy
Tournament details
Dates Qualifying:
11–14 January 2020
Competition proper:
15–18 January 2020
Teams Competition proper: 32
Total: 148 (from 50 associations)
Final positions
Champions Brenecia Snowden River
Runners-up Valanora Club ESF
Tournament statistics
Matches played 125
Goals scored 333 (2.66 per match)
2

The IFCF Liga B Champion’s Trophy 1 was the seventy-first edition of the multiverse's tournament for lower-tier football clubs, and the first under the current IFCF Liga B Champion’s Trophy title and organized by the International Federation of Club Football (IFCF).

The winners of the competition, Snowden River from Brenecia qualified for the IFCF Super Cup 1 after beating Valanora's Club ESF in the final, played at Almintora National Stadium in Almintora, Turori.

Association team allocation

All associations, ranked and unranked, were entitled to enter three teams into the competition.

Distribution

The following was the access list for this season:

Access list for IFCF Liga B Champion’s Trophy 1
Teams entering in this round Teams advancing from previous round
First preliminary round
(44 teams)
  • 41 domestic lower-tier league third-placed teams from associations 4–115 & unranked
  • 2 domestic lower-tier league fourth-placed teams from associations 87 & 109
  • 1 play-off winner from association 10
Second preliminary round
(56 teams)
  • 31 domestic lower-tier league runners-up from associations 32–115 & unranked
  • 3 domestic lower-tier league third-placed teams from associations 1–3
  • 22 winners from the first preliminary round
Third preliminary round
(68 teams)
  • 22 domestic lower-tier champions from associations 66–115 & unranked
  • 18 domestic lower-tier league runners-up from associations 1–31
  • 28 winners from the second preliminary round
Play-off round
(64 teams)
  • 30 domestic lower-tier league champions from associations 1–65
  • 34 winners from the third preliminary round
Group stage
(32 teams)
  • 32 winners from play-off round
Knockout phase
(16 teams)
  • 8 group winners from group stage
  • 8 group runners-up from group stage

Teams

The labels in the parentheses show how each team qualified for the place of its starting round:

  • 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, etc.: League position
  • PW: End-of-season play-off winners
Qualified teams for IFCF Liga B Champion’s Trophy 1 (by entry round)
Play-off round
Nephara Leichhardt (1st) Valladares Nord Energie FC (1st) Mercedini Mercedini Armed Forces (1st) Ko-oren Castelo e Calvente CS (1st)
Eura Workers Union (1st) Eastfield Lodge Monksville United (1st) Kita-Hinode Herarte Kyuminato (1st) Baranil Dynamo Rogak (1st)
Brenecia Rosbank Town (1st) Taeshan Mt Ceabring Thunder (1st) Filindostan CSKA Filindo (1st) Equestria Sweet Apple City (1st)
Valanora Club ESF (1st) Vilita Arcticala Inlet (1st) Abanhfleft Marinos Thimpodopoulos (1st) Crystal Empire Mareseilles HC (1st)
Cosumar Stoneshore United (1st) Schottia Kings Park (1st) Pridnestrovia Derinkuyuspor (1st) The Cross Islands Police (1st)
Turori Cedniavella (1st) Banija Duntho Sporting Club (1st) Whirl Islands CCD Eastburg (1st) New Lusitania and the Algarves CDA Elvas (1st)
Pasarga Peynol-Lunas (1st) Darmen Menomonie United (1st) Nation/Omerica Athéna Levanin (1st)
Audioslavia Bombarralense (1st) Mriin Andü Volunteers (1st) Squornshelous Viltvodle City (1st)
Third preliminary round
Nephara South Laithland (2nd) Taeshan Knightspurs (2nd) Kelssek North York (1st) Eileanan Sgothach Loughderry (1st)
Eura Callodown (2nd) Vilita Jaguar Moreda (2nd) Cobrio Inzon Hawk (1st) Flavovespia Westwood Garden City FC (1st)
Brenecia Snowden River (2nd) Schottia New Dundee Star (2nd) Osarius Cartagena Desert Foxes (1st) Havynwilde Bellymn United (1st)
Valanora Samarga United (2nd) Banija Bwubanza City SC (2nd) Freeport Coastal Corsairs HC (1st) Plane of Possibility Goliaths (1st)
Cosumar Fevelo Colony (2nd) Darmen Seacoast United SC (2nd) Lisander AD Lisandras (1st) Poafmersia Donbester (1st)
Turori FC Almintora (2nd) Mriin Centre Bruul (2nd) Unified Legandia Bournecastle (1st) Reçueçn Ville-Sur-Rivière (1st)
Pasarga Targas City (2nd) Mercedini Zholvi Athletic (2nd) Ancherion Kuzaki City (1st) Terre Septentrionale U.S. Oujé-Bougoumou (1st)
Audioslavia Tenth Star Hasiera (2nd) Kita-Hinode Tanukai Anurinanikai (2nd) Xanneria Northshore FC (1st) Timuria Tutunspor (1st)
Valladares FC Columbus (2nd) Savojarna FK Sjoedrhavn (1st) Abaja Kuclaii SC (1st) Torisakia South Bohan Zealots (1st)
Eastfield Lodge Seniors FC (2nd) Baker Park Brentford Ladies FC (1st) Boring Paradise Bluepool County (1st) Wara-Salas Scorisonspor (1st)
Second preliminary round
Nephara Cranequin Wanderers (3rd) Ko-oren Laringen AFC (2nd) Lisander UD Três Rios (2nd) Plane of Possibility Dragonfolk (2nd)
Eura Whitepill (3rd) Baranil Dynamo Jocuka (2nd) Unified Legandia Sporting Legandia (2nd) Poafmersia FC United of Mancodas (2nd)
Brenecia Rozelle Alliance (3rd) Equestria Fillydelphia Union (2nd) Ancherion Botlirin Lakers (2nd) Reçueçn Bayern Heidelberg (2nd)
Filindostan San Rafael City (2nd) Crystal Empire North Spire HC (2nd) Xanneria Waddell Northerners (2nd) Terre Septentrionale Impact de Jacques-Cartier (2nd)
Abanhfleft Fleftic Army (2nd) The Cross Islands Defence Forces (2nd) Abaja Menusa Athletic (2nd) Timuria Bakir FK (2nd)
Pridnestrovia Torpedo Yeralenko (2nd) New Lusitania and the Algarves Real Bragança (2nd) Boring Paradise Icurus Albion (2nd) Torisakia Fælles Cinluw (2nd)
Whirl Islands Vieux-Port FC (2nd) Kelssek Castors d'Outineau (2nd) Eileanan Sgothach Dingwall United (2nd) Wara-Salas Veskornom (2nd)
Nation/Omerica Aelton Warriors (2nd) Cobrio Thor Jraxville (2nd) Flavovespia Batchingtonwood Rovers FC (2nd)
Squornshelous Brasta FC (2nd) Osarius Newhaven Athletic (2nd) Havynwilde Lockenhoven Dover (2nd)
First preliminary round
Valanora Kareen FC (3rd) Darmen Austin FC (3rd) Baranil Torpedo Kuban (3rd) Xanneria Ropeland United (3rd)
Cosumar Centus Serpents (3rd) Mriin Ashfell (3rd) Equestria Equestrian Outcasts HC (3rd) Abaja Maguasa FC (3rd)
Turori Inura Forests (3rd) Mercedini Denby Town (3rd) The Cross Islands National Brewery (3rd) Eileanan Sgothach Exmouth (3rd)
Pasarga Mytos-Turin (3rd) Kita-Hinode Eileen Mee-Mees (3rd) New Lusitania and the Algarves Matosinhos SC (3rd) Flavovespia Carston Green FC (3rd)
Audioslavia KT Koroatuz (3rd) Filindostan Perobara Barat Rava (3rd) Kelssek FC Novonaya (3rd) Havynwilde Grontleytown (3rd)
Valladares AD Cerro (PW) Abanhfleft Kimmirut Panhandle (3rd) Osarius Violia FC (3rd) Plane of Possibility Elves (3rd)
Eastfield Lodge Yillog City (3rd) Pridnestrovia Chernomorets Bratsk (3rd) Osarius Kart Hago (4th) Poafmersia Honas FC (3rd)
Taeshan Yaton United (3rd) Whirl Islands Sparta Navel (3rd) Lisander Trent United FC (3rd) Reçueçn Zimmerich FC (3rd)
Vilita Tivali City (3rd) Nation/Omerica Andreaskruis (3rd) Unified Legandia Radleigh City (3rd) Terre Septentrionale KSZT Trzebiegoszcz (3rd)
Schottia The Warriors (3rd) Squornshelous Han Dold City (3rd) Ancherion Zalawi County (3rd) Timuria Caykur Denizspor (3rd)
Banija Dukuma SC (3rd) Ko-oren Echizen (3rd) Ancherion Minati Rovers (4th) Wara-Salas Cimbonom (3rd)

Preliminary rounds

In the preliminary rounds and the play-off round, teams were drawn into two-legged home-and-away ties. Teams from the same association could not be drawn against each other.

First preliminary round

Team 1 played the first leg at home.

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Austin FC Darmen 3–1 Taeshan Yaton United 1–1 2–0
Zimmerich FC Reçueçn 1–4 Filindostan Perobara Barat Rava 1–1 0–3
Elves Plane of Possibility 1–2 Xanneria Ropeland United 0–0 1–2
Kareen FC Valanora 2–3 Valladares AD Cerro 1–2 1–1
KT Koroatuz Audioslavia 4–0 Terre Septentrionale KSZT Trzebiegoszcz 3–0 1–0
Carston Green FC Flavovespia 4–4 (4–2 p) Mercedini Denby Town 2–2 2–2
Cimbonom Wara-Salas 2–5 Pasarga Mytos-Turin 0–3 2–2
Kart Hago Osarius 0–5 Schottia The Warriors 0–2 0–3
Violia FC Osarius 2–7 Vilita Tivali City 0–3 2–4
Ashfell Mriin 3–3 (6–4 p) Ko-oren Echizen 1–2 2–1
Matosinhos SC New Lusitania and the Algarves 1–2 Ancherion Zalawi County 0–2 1–0
Equestrian Outcasts HC Equestria 3–3 (2–5 p) Whirl Islands Sparta Navel 1–2 2–1
Caykur Denizspor Timuria 3–4 Abaja Maguasa FC 2–3 1–1
Eileen Mee-Mees Kita-Hinode 1–2 Squornshelous Han Dold City 1–0 0–2
Honas FC Poafmersia 1–1 (a) Havynwilde Grontleytown 1–1 0–0
Exmouth Eileanan Sgothach 3–1 Unified Legandia Radleigh City 1–1 2–0
Torpedo Kuban Baranil 1–2 Cosumar Centus Serpents 0–2 1–0
National Brewery The Cross Islands 2–1 Banija Dukuma SC 2–0 0–1
Yillog City Eastfield Lodge 3–2 Abanhfleft Kimmirut Panhandle 2–2 1–0
Andreaskruis Nation/Omerica 5–6 Pridnestrovia Chernomorets Bratsk 3–4 2–2
Minati Rovers Ancherion 1–3 Turori Inura Forests 0–1 1–2
Trent United FC Lisander 0–2 Kelssek FC Novonaya 0–2 0–0

Second preliminary round

Team 1 played the first leg at home.

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Yillog City Eastfield Lodge 2–2 (a) Brenecia Rozelle Alliance 1–2 1–0
Thor Jraxville Cobrio 3–3 (5–3 p) Kelssek Castors d'Outineau 1–2 2–1
Aelton Warriors Nation/Omerica 0–1 Poafmersia FC United of Mancodas 0–1 0–0
Cranequin Wanderers Nephara 4–2 Filindostan San Rafael City 2–2 2–0
Inura Forests Turori 2–3 Schottia The Warriors 0–2 2–1
Icurus Albion Boring Paradise 1–1 (7–4 p) Abaja Menusa Athletic 0–1 1–0
Ropeland United Xanneria 5–4 Reçueçn Bayern Heidelberg 1–2 4–2
Sporting Legandia Unified Legandia 1–4 Pridnestrovia Torpedo Yeralenko 1–3 0–1
Sparta Navel Whirl Islands 3–3 (4–5 p) Squornshelous Brasta FC 1–2 2–1
Perobara Barat Rava Filindostan 4–3 Mriin Ashfell 2–3 2–0
North Spire HC Crystal Empire 5–1 Havynwilde Grontleytown 1–0 4–1
Fælles Cinluw Torisakia 2–8 Squornshelous Han Dold City 2–4 0–4
Tivali City Vilita 3–3 (3–4 p) Kelssek FC Novonaya 2–1 1–2
Chernomorets Bratsk Pridnestrovia 0–2 Abanhfleft Fleftic Army 0–2 0–0
Dingwall United Eileanan Sgothach 4–2 The Cross Islands Defence Forces 1–1 3–1
Real Bragança New Lusitania and the Algarves 1–3 Ko-oren Laringen AFC 0–3 1–0
Zalawi County Ancherion 1–4 Valladares AD Cerro 0–3 1–1
Carston Green FC Flavovespia 3–2 Abaja Maguasa FC 2–1 1–1
Waddell Northerners Xanneria 1–1 (4–2 p) Ancherion Botlirin Lakers 1–0 0–1
Lockenhoven Dover Havynwilde 0–2 Lisander UD Três Rios 0–1 0–1
Veskornom Wara-Salas 3–2 Whirl Islands Vieux-Port FC 3–0 0–2
Mytos-Turin Pasarga 6–1 Baranil Dynamo Jocuka 4–1 2–0
National Brewery The Cross Islands 7–2 Terre Septentrionale Impact de Jacques-Cartier 3–0 4–2
Centus Serpents Cosumar 0–1 Timuria Bakir FK 0–1 0–0
Exmouth Eileanan Sgothach 7–2 Equestria Fillydelphia Union 4–1 3–1
Newhaven Athletic Osarius 2–1 Audioslavia KT Koroatuz 2–0 0–1
Dragonfolk Plane of Possibility 5–1 Flavovespia Batchingtonwood Rovers FC 2–1 3–0
Austin FC Darmen 3–3 (2–3 p) Eura Whitepill 2–1 1–2

Third preliminary round

Team 1 played the first leg at home.

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
AD Lisandras Lisander 2–2 (3–4 p) Audioslavia Tenth Star Hasiera 1–1 1–1
Laringen AFC Ko-oren 0–6 Lisander UD Três Rios 0–3 0–3
North York Kelssek 1–6 Taeshan Knightspurs 1–3 0–3
Bakir FK Timuria 2–3 Eura Callodown 2–2 0–1
Bournecastle Unified Legandia 2–1 Crystal Empire North Spire HC 1–1 1–0
Goliaths Plane of Possibility 2–1 Darmen Seacoast United SC 1–1 1–0
Northshore FC Xanneria 1–7 Brenecia Snowden River 0–5 1–2
Waddell Northerners Xanneria 2–7 Mercedini Zholvi Athletic 1–4 1–3
Coastal Corsairs HC Freeport 3–3 (a) Havynwilde Bellymn United 1–0 2–3
AD Cerro Valladares 5–2 Squornshelous Han Dold City 4–2 1–0
Carston Green FC Flavovespia 4–1 The Cross Islands National Brewery 2–1 2–0
Cartagena Desert Foxes Osarius 0–3 Filindostan Perobara Barat Rava 0–0 0–3
Rozelle Alliance Brenecia 3–2 Flavovespia Westwood Garden City FC 2–1 1–1
Icurus Albion Boring Paradise 5–4 Osarius Newhaven Athletic 1–2 4–2
Brentford Ladies FC Baker Park 1–2 Schottia The Warriors 0–1 1–1
Loughderry Eileanan Sgothach 0–7 Nephara Cranequin Wanderers 0–4 0–3
Ville-Sur-Rivière Reçueçn 3–2 Vilita Jaguar Moreda 3–1 0–1
FC Columbus Valladares 1–1 (a) Boring Paradise Bluepool County 1–1 0–0
U.S. Oujé-Bougoumou Terre Septentrionale 2–6 Turori FC Almintora 1–2 1–4
Tutunspor Timuria 4–3 Ancherion Kuzaki City 3–2 1–1
FC United of Mancodas Poafmersia 5–4 Schottia New Dundee Star 3–3 2–1
South Bohan Zealots Torisakia 2–6 Kita-Hinode Tanukai Anurinanikai 0–5 2–1
Mytos-Turin Pasarga 4–2 Abaja Kuclaii SC 1–1 3–1
South Laithland Nephara 4–0 Eileanan Sgothach Exmouth 2–0 2–0
Brasta FC Squornshelous 3–4 Cobrio Thor Jraxville 0–4 3–0
FC Novonaya Kelssek 3–3 (3–7 p) Pasarga Targas City 2–1 1–2
Torpedo Yeralenko Pridnestrovia 0–3 Cosumar Fevelo Country 0–1 0–2
Scorisonspor Wara-Salas 0–3 Abanhfleft Fleftic Army 0–3 0–0
Inzon Hawk Cobrio 0–3 Banija Bwubanza City SC 0–2 0–1
Veskornom Wara-Salas 2–2 (a) Eileanan Sgothach Dingwall United 1–0 1–2
Donbester Poafmersia 1–4 Savojarna FK Sjoedrhavn 1–2 0–2
Ropeland United Xanneria 2–3 Eura Whitepill 2–1 0–2
Samarga United Valanora 6–0 Plane of Possibility Dragonfolk 4–0 2–0
Seniors FC Eastfield Lodge 4–1 Mriin Centre Bruul 3–1 1–0

Play-off round

Team 1 played the first leg at home.

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Monksville United Eastfield Lodge 2–2 (3–4 p) Flavovespia Carston Green FC 1–1 1–1
Callodown Eura 2–3 Poafmersia FC United of Mancodas 1–2 1–1
Castelo e Calvente CS Ko-oren 1–5 Pasarga Targas City 1–3 0–2
Icurus Albion Boring Paradise 1–5 Crystal Empire Mareseilles HC 0–3 1–2
Police The Cross Islands 1–1 (a) Equestria Sweet Apple City 1–1 0–0
Perobara Barat Rava Filindostan 4–0 Abanhfleft Marinos Thimpodopoulos 2–0 2–0
Cedniavella Turori 3–3 (a) Brenecia Rosbank Town 3–1 0–2
Kings Park Schottia 4–4 (a) Valladares Nord Energie FC 1–1 3–3
Thor Jraxville Cobrio 3–2 Savojarna FK Sjoedrhavn 3–1 0–1
Duntho Sporting Club Banija 6–3 Mercedini Mercedini Armed Forces 3–2 3–1
Veskornom Wara-Salas 1–5 Lisander UD Três Rios 0–1 1–4
Zholvi Athletic Mercedini 3–2 Taeshan Mt Ceabring Thunder 2–1 1–1
Workers Union Eura 5–2 Mriin Andü Volunteers 3–2 2–0
Club ESF Valanora 8–2 New Lusitania and the Algarves CDA Elvas 5–1 3–1
Coastal Corsairs HC Freeport 2–5 Unified Legandia Bournecastle 1–3 1–2
Leichhardt Nephara 4–1 Brenecia Rozelle Alliance 2–0 2–1
Viltvodle City Squornshelous 3–6 Banija Bwubanza City SC 1–3 2–3
CCD Eastburg Whirl Islands 1–4 Baranil Dynamo Rogak 0–1 1–3
Cranequin Wanderers Nephara 5–1 Pasarga Mytos-Turin 2–0 3–1
Knightspurs Taeshan 1–3 Valanora Samarga United 1–3 0–0
Tanukai Anurinanikai Kita-Hinode 2–0 Pasarga Peynol-Lunas 1–0 1–0
AD Cerro Valladares 2–2 (a) Abanhfleft Fleftic Army 1–2 1–0
Derinkuyuspor Pridnestrovia 3–3 (a) Nation/Omerica Athéna Levanin 3–3 0–0
The Warriors Schottia 1–4 Cosumar Fevelo Colony 1–2 0–2
Tenth Star Hasiera Audioslavia 5–0 Darmen Menomonie United 2–0 3–0
Tutunspor Timuria 2–4 Vilita Arcticala Inlet 1–0 1–4
Snowden River Brenecia 3–1 Cosumar Stoneshore United 3–1 0–0
Herarte Kyuminato Kita-Hinode 1–0 Boring Paradise Bluepool County 0–0 1–0
CSKA Filindo Filindostan 2–0 Plane of Possibility Goliaths 1–0 1–0
FC Almintora Turori 5–2 Reçueçn Ville-Sur-Rivière 2–0 3–2
Whitepill Eura 1–0 Audioslavia Bombarralense 0–0 1–0
South Laithland Nephara 2–3 Eastfield Lodge Seniors FC 0–2 2–1

Group stage

The 32 teams were drawn into eight groups of four. The draw was open, except for the restriction that teams from the same association could not be drawn against each other. In each group, teams played against each other home-and-away in a round-robin format. The group winners and runners-up advanced to the round of 16.

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Brenecia Rosbank Town 6 3 1 2 8 5 3 10 Knockout stage
Eura Whitepill 6 3 1 2 8 6 2 10
Nephara Leichhardt 6 3 0 3 7 8 −1 9
Baranil Dynamo Rogak 6 2 0 4 7 11 −4 6
  • Rosbank Town ahead of Whitepill on head-to-head points: Rosbank Town 4, Whitepill 1.

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Banija Duntho Sporting Club 6 4 0 2 8 3 5 12 Knockout stage
Valanora Club ESF 6 4 0 2 9 6 3 12
Kita-Hinode Herarte Kyuminato 6 3 1 2 10 11 −1 10
Nation/Omerica Athéna Levanin 6 0 1 5 2 9 −7 1
  • Duntho Sporting Club ahead of Club ESF on goal difference.

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Vilita Arcticala Inlet 6 4 1 1 9 5 4 13 Knockout stage
Abanhfleft Fleftic Army 6 2 2 2 9 8 1 8
Pasarga Targas City 6 2 2 2 10 11 −1 8
Mercedini Zholvi Athletic 6 0 3 3 7 11 −4 3
  • Fleftic Army ahead of Targas City on head-to-head points: Fleftic Army 4, Targas City 1.

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Turori FC Almintora 6 3 2 1 13 7 6 11 Knockout stage
Eastfield Lodge Seniors FC 6 2 3 1 8 5 3 9
Crystal Empire Mareseilles HC 6 2 3 1 11 13 −2 9
Flavovespia Carston Green FC 6 0 2 4 6 13 −7 6
  • Seniors FC ahead of Mareseilles HC on goal difference.

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Eura Workers Union 6 5 0 1 13 5 8 15 Knockout stage
Schottia Kings Park 6 3 1 2 9 6 3 10
Unified Legandia Bournecastle 6 2 2 2 3 3 0 8
Audioslavia Tenth Star Hasiera 6 0 1 5 3 14 −11 1

Group F

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Banija Bwubanza City SC 6 4 0 2 8 4 4 12 Knockout stage
Cosumar Fevelo Colony 6 2 2 2 4 4 0 8
Valanora Samarga United 6 2 1 3 4 8 −4 7
Nephara Cranequin Wanderers 6 2 1 3 4 4 0 7
  • Samarga United ahead of Cranequin Wanderers on head-to-head points: Samarga United 6, Cranequin Wanderers 0.

Group G

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Cobrio Thor Jraxville 6 4 0 2 14 7 7 12 Knockout stage
Brenecia Snowden River 6 2 2 2 6 7 −1 8
Kita-Hinode Tanukai Anurinanikai 6 2 1 3 8 9 −1 7
Filindostan Perobara Barat Rava 6 2 1 3 10 15 −5 7
  • Tanukai Anurinanikai ahead of Perobara Barat Rava on head-to-head goal difference: Tanukai Anurinanikai 1, Perobara Barat Rava −1.

Group H

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Equestria Sweet Apple City 6 4 1 1 9 8 1 13 Knockout stage
Poafmersia FC United of Mancodas 6 2 2 2 7 7 0 8
Filindostan CSKA Filindo 6 2 1 3 8 6 2 7
Lisander UD Três Rios 6 2 0 4 7 10 −3 6

Knockout stage

In the knockout phase, teams played against each other over two legs on a home-and-away basis, except for the one-match final. The mechanism of the draws for each round was as follows:

  • In the draw for the round of 16, the eight group winners were seeded, and the eight group runners-up were unseeded. The seeded teams were drawn against the unseeded teams, with the seeded teams hosting the second leg. Teams from the same group or the same association could not be drawn against each other.
  • In the draws for the quarter-finals and semi-finals, there were no seedings, and teams from the same group or the same association could be drawn against each other. A draw was also held to determine which semi-final winner would be designated as the "home" team for the final (for administrative purposes as it is played at a neutral venue).

Round of 16

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Seniors FC Eastfield Lodge 2–2 (5–4 p) Cobrio Thor Jraxville 1–1 1–1
Fevelo Colony Cosumar 2–2 (a) Eura Workers Union 2–2 0–0
FC United of Mancodas Poafmersia 4–4 (a) Turori FC Almintora 2–3 2–1
Snowden River Brenecia 3–1 Banija Duntho Sporting Club 1–0 2–1
Club ESF Valanora 5–2 Banija Bwubanza City SC 3–2 2–0
Kings Park Schottia 5–7 Brenecia Rosbank Town 2–3 3–4
Fleftic Army Abanhfleft 3–3 (4–5 p) Equestria Sweet Apple City 2–1 1–2
Whitepill Eura 3–4 Vilita Arcticala Inlet 1–2 2–2

Quarter-finals

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Arcticala Inlet Vilita 2–2 (5–6 p) Brenecia Rosbank Town 1–1 1–1
Snowden River Brenecia 3–2 Eastfield Lodge Seniors FC 3–2 0–0
Workers Union Eura 2–2 (a) Turori FC Almintora 2–1 0–1
Sweet Apple City Equestria 1–3 Valanora Club ESF 2–2 0–1

Semi-finals

Team 1 Agg. Team 2 1st leg 2nd leg
Rosbank Town Brenecia 2–2 (4–5 p) Brenecia Snowden Town 1–1 1–1
Club ESF Valanora 5–3 Turori FC Almintora 3–3 2–0

Final


Snowden River Brenecia 2–1 Valanora Club ESF
Almintora National Stadium, Almintora, Turori