List of Olympic Records
From NSWiki
This page is a work in progress by its author(s) and should not be considered final. |
An Olympic record is the best performance in a particular event in any Olympic Games. For sports with fixed field conditions, records from one set of games can be compared to the record for other sports. For other sports where the course, track, or field changes, it is difficult to compare results. Usually Olympic records are based on time.
Contents
Summer Olympics
Archery
Event | Score | Athlete | NOC | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men’s 72 Arrow Ranking Round | 703 | Îolest Krîàr | ANT | Querzakhi, UCS |
Men’s 216 Arrow Ranking Round | 2047 | Cæ Gyû-san Hreiðar Pétursson;PSC Gaweł Michalski |
PSC | Aeropag, PRP |
Men’s 12 Arrow Match | 118 | Fredrick P Gore | SIB | Outineau, KSK |
Soldier PPOOPO320ASF | GGS | Nassau Bay, NGL | ||
Men’s 18 Arrow Match | 170 | Rrorhb o Greenwood | BRS | Columbia, UCS |
Men’s 24 Arrow Match | 232 | Simon Tarantino Matthew Godfrey Hyun-Woo Park |
ETM | Nassau Bay, NGL |
Men’s 27 Arrow Match | 253 | John Sherwood Eric Forrest Henry Lincoln |
WEN | Ashford, CAS |
unknown | FJT | Columbia, UCS | ||
Women’s 72 Arrow Ranking Round | 680 | Lorén Ronàlé | ANT | Ashford, CAS |
Women’s 216 Arrow Ranking Round | 2007 | Xiu Juan Lü Guan-yin Chu Qiao Ma |
QOD | Outineau, KSK |
Women’s 12 Arrow Match | 116 | Leanne O'Brien | OSR | Lasft, CAF |
Lady Soldier CLAMPASI | GGS | Nassau Bay, NGL | ||
Lady Soldier CUNAPALALA9 | GGS | Nassau Bay, NGL | ||
Women’s 18 Arrow Match | 170 | Krîestî Nàrjàltàn | ANT | Querzakhi, UCS |
Women’s 24 Arrow Match | 227 | Doris Fields Doreen Fields Dora Fields |
ETM | Nassau Bay, NGL |
Women’s 27 Arrow Match | 253 | Siobhan Fogarty Kate Lonergan Hilary Mason |
COM | Querzakhi, UCS |
Athletics
Note: These records do not include records obtained in Ashford, Casari due to the use of a personal scorinator. These records may be viewed here.
Event | Result | Athlete | NOC | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men’s 100 m | 9.67 | Matías Almeida | SRG | Orean, LEN |
Men’s 200 m | 19.29 | Tristiano Droga | PRB | Aeropag, PRP |
Men’s 400 m | 43.70 | Bernd Schwarz | COM | Outineau, KSK |
Men’s 800 m | 1:44.63 | Henry Matin | EST | Zube, KYP |
Men’s 1500 m | 3:32.77 | Andrew Peters | RFK | Outineau, KSK |
Men’s 5000 m | 12:56.53 | Tyler England | DEL | Outineau, KSK |
Men’s 10 000 m | 27:00.77 | Professor Abreu Vilela de Souza | LID | Outineau, KSK |
Men’s 4×100 m Relay | 37.02 | Lawrence Ashton Ashley Bridge Michael Hemmington Lance Matthews |
EUK | Orean, LEN |
Men’s 4×400 m Relay | 2:55.05 | Héðinn Ármannsson Baldovín Loera Orneiö Domínkeso Im Gĭn-li |
PSC | Zube, KYP |
Men’s 110 m Hurdles | 12.90 | Sunset Sky | EQS | Orean, LEN |
Men’s 400 m Hurdles | 47.48 | Jay Clemons | DEL | Aeropag, PRP |
Men’s 3000 m Steeplechase | 8:10.24 | Duilio Dancer | BRN | Emberton, KRY |
Men’s Marathon | 2:06:53 | Damien Norris | DCF | Zube, KYP |
Men’s 20 km Walk | 1:19:08 | Millard Lissome | BRN | Emberton, KRY |
Men’s 50 km Walk | 3:36:26 | Jack Selby | SCH | Nassau Bay, NGL |
Men’s Discus Throw | 69.03 | Harry R. Hummell | SIB | Aeropag, PRP |
Men’s High Jump | 2.42 | Ike Gaines | NOV | Zube, KYP |
Carlos Bush | ETM | Zube, KYP | ||
Men’s Hammer Throw | 82.00 | Makkar o Garra Ruadh | BRS | Outineau, KSK |
Men’s Javelin Throw | 90.84 | Agravvito Xô-Má | FDS | Orean, LEN |
Men’s Long Jump | 8.34 | Adrian Couden | EDC | Aeropag, PRP |
Cristalino Ulisses | SCS | Aeropag, PRP | ||
Men’s Pole Vault | 6.15 | Mathew Newsbury | TAE | Zube, KYP |
Men’s Shot Put | 21.57 | Christian Willis | NGL | Nassau Bay, KYP |
Men’s Triple Jump | 17.67 | Mark Nicholas | KSK | Aeropag, PRP |
Andre Forneaux | KSK | Aeropag, PRP | ||
Mohammed Sharif | AKB | Aeropag, PRP | ||
Men’s Decathlon | 8914 | Paxton Miles | MAP | Emberton, KRY |
Women's 100 m | 10.71 | Lacey Millican | BAU | Zube, KYP |
Lacey Millican | BAU | Nassau Bay, NGL | ||
Women’s 200 m | 20.81 | Adriana Padilla | SRG | Aeropag, PRP |
Women’s 400 m | 49.61 | Elga Pawstrong | BRS | Outineau, KSK |
Malia Guena | DEL | Outineau, KSK | ||
Women’s 800 m | 1:54.70 | Rebekah Gluddy | FLU | Nassau Bay, NGL |
Women’s 1500 m | 3:59.63 | Crystal Morgan | CDG | Emberton, KRY |
Women’s 5000 m | 14:56.29 | Jessica Massie | CDG | Emberton, KRY |
Women’s 10 000 m | 29:50.32 | Victoria Slusser | DAR | Orean, LEN |
Women’s 4×100 m Relay | 41.14 | Sierra Robinson Shelby Daniels Jessica Campbell Courtney Shea |
CDG | Orean, LEN |
Women’s 4×400 m Relay | 3:22.47 | Butler Fedigan Kearney Couture |
SEC | Aeropag, PRP |
Women’s 100 m Hurdles | 12.40 | Alice Howland | EUR | Zube, KYP |
Women’s 400 m Hurdles | 52.85 | Isabela Gonçalves | FDS | Orean, LEN |
Women’s 3000 m Steeplechase | 8:57.53 | Lívia Vicente | CAF | Emberton, KRY |
Women’s Marathon | 2:26:42 | Alize Corvin | DEL | Aeropag, PRP |
Women’s 20 km Walk | 1:26:37 | Gwen Mariani | LID | Aeropag, PRP |
Women’s 50 km Walk | 3:56:39 | Urranna Southerwilds | BRS | Aeropag, PRP |
Women’s Discus Throw | 64.55 | Julia Brown-Spitzer | WRY | Zube, KYP |
Women’s High Jump | 2.11 | Ingrid Putanesca | BER | Outineau, KSK |
Women’s Hammer Throw | 77.37 | Irritti o Redwood | BRS | Querzakhi, UCS |
Women’s Javelin Throw | 71.50 | Valerie Ruby | TAE | Outineau, KSK |
Women’s Long Jump | 7.06 | Wilma Finley | JSY | Aeropag, PRP |
Women’s Pole Vault | 5.00 | Stephanie Putnam | KYP | Zube, KYP |
Women’s Shot Put | 20.53 | Zarjie o Highpeaks | BRS | Zube, KYP |
Women’s Triple Jump | 15.65 | Karima Garsia | COM | Querzakhi, UCS |
Women’s Heptathlon | 6992 | Professor Ana Wolf | LID | Outineau, KSK |
Cycling
Event | Time | Athlete | NOC | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men’s 200m Time Trial (Individual Sprint) | 9.767 | Mads Melbourne | SEM | Centralis, ETM |
Men’s 1km Time Trial | ||||
Men’s Team Sprint | 42.938 | T Lorqvist L Reyes R Mester |
KRY | Emberton, KRY |
Men’s Individual Pursuit | 4:14.498 | Scott Hamul | DEL | Outineau, KSK |
Men’s Team Pursuit | 3:52.618 | Aaron Greste Arnold Tupaia Redd Zeeland Clive Zeeland |
ETM | Centralis, ETM |
Women’s 200m Time Trial (Individual Sprint) | 10.787 | Brandi Meeuwes | KRY | Orean, LEN |
Women’s Team Sprint (two-member teams) | 32.496 | Joke Ter Haar Lauren Muller |
KYP | Orean, LEN |
Women’s Team Sprint (three-member teams) | 47.253 | Marisa Darkovic Mirela Blagojevic Jana Krejci |
SRB | Centralis, ETM |
Women’s Individual Pursuit | 3:24.110 | Anne Steadford | SCV | Querzakhi, UCS |
Women’s Team Pursuit | 3:12.051 | R Clint T De Farlay M St. Louis W Bluesen |
CKA | Emberton, KRY |
Shooting
Event | Score | Athlete | NOC | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men’s 10 m Air Pistol Qualifying | 596 | Alexey Kupchik | SOM | Aeropag, UCS |
Men’s 10 m Air Pistol Final | 695.4 | Alexey Kupchik | SOM | Aeropag, UCS |
Men’s 10 m Air Rifle Qualifying | 599 | Keslo Imerloshi | VEK | Emberton, KRY |
Men’s 10 m Air Rifle Final | 702.3 | Alex Nelson | NGL | Nassau Bay, NGL |
Men’s 25 m Rapid-Fire Pistol Qualifying | 597 | Manuel Young | COM | Aeropag, UCS |
Men’s 25 m Rapid-Fire Pistol Final | 789.5 | Heb Utim | PER | Lasft, CAF |
Men’s 50 m Pistol Qualifying | 573 | Otto Skarh-Zany | BAD | Emberton, KRY |
Men’s 50 m Pistol Final | 670.2 | Otto Skarh-Zany | BAD | Emberton, KRY |
Men’s Rifle Prone Qualifying | 599 | Vilhelmas Šetkus | JSY | Lasft, CAF |
Men’s Rifle Prone Final | 704.5 | Vilhelmas Šetkus | JSY | Lasft, CAF |
Men’s Rifle Three Positions Qualifying | 1184 | Josip Yonov | KAZ | Lasft, CAF |
Dean Murray | OSR | Lasft, CAF | ||
Niall Collinson | SWI | Nassau Bay, NGL | ||
Men’s Rifle Three Positions Final | 1282.8 | Niall Collinson | SWI | Nassau Bay, NGL |
Men’s Skeet Qualifying | 125 | Ben Burt | NTD | Querzakhi, UCS |
Men’s Skeet Final | 147 | Military SuperGeneral Jelly Bean Marley | GGS | Nassau Bay, NGL |
Men’s Trap Qualifying | 123 | Artem Tikhon | SOM | Aeropag, UCS |
Men’s Trap Final | 147 | Kieran Tennant | KSK | Aeropag, UCS |
Men’s Double Trap Qualifying | 146 | Michael Howard | JSY | Emberton, KRY |
Men’s Double Trap Final | 193 | Michael Howard | JSY | Emberton, KRY |
Women’s 10 m Air Pistol Qualifying | 391 | Yonina Baggio | TDK | Emberton, KRY |
Women’s 10 m Air Pistol Final | 491.9 | Yalela Iveslaro | VEK | Lasft, CAF |
Women’s 10 m Air Rifle Qualifying | 400 | Lori Simpson | COM | Querzakhi, UCS |
Yu-juŋ | COM | Outineau, KSK | ||
Abigail Edwards | KRN | Lasft, CAF | ||
Pearline Jones | LEN | Lasft, CAF | ||
Dulce Castaños | SRG | Lasft, CAF | ||
Myka Bering | COM | Emberton, KRY | ||
San Konaggerraggerbvaraggealionagg | VKL | Nassau Bay, NGL | ||
Juŋ Gyuŋ-joŋ | PSC | Nassau Bay, NGL | ||
Women’s 10 m Air Rifle Final | 503.5 | Dulce Castaños | SRG | Lasft, CAF |
Women’s 25 m Rapid-Fire Pistol Qualifying | 591 | Leina Yve'lestri | VEK | Orean, LEN |
Women’s 25 m Rapid-Fire Pistol Final | 795.7 | Leina Yve'lestri | VEK | Orean, LEN |
Women’s 50 m Rifle Three Positions Qualifying | 594 | Bag Cæ-lib | COM | Emberton, KRY |
Women’s 50 m Rifle Three Positions Final | 696.4 | Bag Cæ-lib | COM | Emberton, KRY |
Women’s Skeet Qualifying | 73 | An Hye-gyû | COM | Aeropag, UCS |
Elza Õkva | SOM | Aeropag, UCS | ||
Sierra Minor | CDG | Emberton, KRY | ||
Adelaide d’Leon | COM | Emberton, KRY | ||
Women’s Skeet Final | 98 | Elza Õkva | SOM | Aeropag, UCS |
Women’s Trap Qualifying | 73 | Zaiumi Narura | FJT | Outineau, KSK |
Yva Pivicherostre | VEK | Emberton, KRY | ||
Jana Bengalkoroak | EUS | Emberton, KRY | ||
Women’s Trap Qualifying | 96 | Zaiumi Narura | FJT | Outineau, KSK |
Yva Pivicherostre | VEK | Emberton, KRY | ||
Jana Bengalkoroak | EUS | Emberton, KRY | ||
Women’s Double Trap Qualifying | 116 | Christy Anne Finley | UBT | Aeropag, UCS |
Women’s Double Trap Qualifying | 154 | Christy Anne Finley | UBT | Aeropag, UCS |
Swimming
Note: These records do not include records obtained in Ashford, Casari due to the use of a personal scorinator. These records may be viewed here.
Event | Time | Athlete | NOC | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men’s 50 m Freestyle | 21.24 | Moe Verdi | KRY | Aeropag, UCS |
Men’s 100 m Freestyle | 47.01 | Vinsent Ivere | VEK | Lasft, CAF |
Men’s 200 m Freestyle | 1:42.12 | Brendan Matthews | WRY | Orean, LEN |
Men’s 400 m Freestyle | 3:41.84 | Yosi Gristof | COS | Lasft, CAF |
Men’s 1500 m Freestyle | 14:32.03 | Matthew Daniels | REI | Querzakhi, UCS |
Men’s 10 000 m Freestyle | 1:51:52.80 | Kami Noyake | COS | Aeropag, PRP |
Men’s 100 m Backstroke | 52.33 | Enrico Winter | SAR | Kytler Bay City, KYP |
Men’s 200 m Backstroke | 1:53.76 | Ilo Yeskuviye | VEK | Orean, LEN |
Actalia Mermaioda | VIL | Emberton, KRY | ||
Men’s 100 m Breaststroke | 58.80 | Marc Sarasola | SRG | Kytler Bay City, KYP |
Men’s 200 m Breaststroke | 2:07.25 | Jonathan Chertin | KSK | Outineau, KSK |
Men’s 100 m Butterfly | 50.57 | Frank Dietrich | JSY | Outineau, KSK |
Marc Sarasola | SRG | Orean, LEN | ||
Men’s 200 m Butterfly | 1:51.76 | Kaspar Kugel | MZO | Emberton, KRY |
Men’s 200 m Individual Medley | 1:53.50 | Scott Justice | NGL | Centralis, ETM |
Men’s 400 m Individual Medley | 4:02.78 | Brendan Matthews | WRY | Centralis, ETM |
Men’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay | 3:08.11 | Ehjy Ecaste Kiveli Uskeveru Stapen Volastre Vinsent Ivere |
VEK | Kytler Bay City, KYP |
Men’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay | 6:57.53 | D Kovách E Nicolosi G Maestri P de Angelis |
CAR | Emberton, KRY |
Men’s 4×100 m Medley Relay | 3:29.05 | Eduardo Camarena Marc Sarasola Eduardo Salvador Julio De La Torre |
SRG | Kytler Bay City, KYP |
Women’s 50 m Freestyle | 24.05 | Lorette Shufflebarger | UBT | Aeropag, UCS |
Women’s 100 m Freestyle | 53.11 | Cylene Andrikopolous | ETM | Kytler Bay City, KYP |
Women’s 200 m Freestyle | 1:54.76 | Saxona Alston | CVC | Emberton, KRY |
Women’s 400 m Freestyle | 4:02.01 | Aksynia Ekivoykastri | VEK | Centralis, ETM |
Women’s 800 m Freestyle | 8:12.40 | Kim Ayers | NGL | Centralis, ETM |
Women’s 10 000 m Freestyle | 1:59:27.0 | Anjie Bannarne th'Seynior | PDT | Kytler Bay City, KYP |
Women’s 100 m Backstroke | 58.56 | Sarah Farnerud | KRY | Orean, LEN |
Women’s 200 m Backstroke | 2:04.75 | Anna Johanska | BUR | Outineau, KSK |
Women’s 100 m Breaststroke | 1:04.53 | Nena Richt | CYB | Lasft, CAF |
Women’s 200 m Breaststroke | 2:19.56 | Sára Voltolini | CAR | Outineau, KSK |
Women’s 100 m Butterfly | 56.58 | Iseli Viviersi | VEK | Emberton, KRY |
Women’s 200 m Butterfly | 2:03.83 | Laure Lessard | KSK | Kytler Bay City, KYP |
Women’s 200 m Individual Medley | 2:08.28 | Jess Everhart | QOD | Aeropag, UCS |
Women’s 400 m Individual Medley | 4:29.17 | Lena Peters | ETM | Centralis, ETM |
Women’s 4×100 m Freestyle Relay | 3:33.45 | Tihana Alesic Calliope Vukovic Mila Vranac Sierra Mirkovic |
SRB | Kytler Bay City, KYP |
Women’s 4×200 m Freestyle Relay | 7:44.06 | Winters Pewtersmitt Balthasar Rasmussen |
TAE | Outineau, KSK |
Women’s 4×100 m Medley Relay | 3:52.17 | Bridget Lamm Chastity Tobin Skye Adair Linda Busch |
NOV | Kytler Bay City, KYP |
Weightlifting
Event | Weight | Athlete | NOC | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Men’s 56 kg | 293 | Michael Dawson | KPL | Aeropag, UCS |
Juhani Pulkkinen | QUE | Centralis, ETM | ||
Men’s 62 kg | 323 | Mr. Lopez | FRA | Lasft, CAF |
Men’s 69 kg | 349 | Thug Whaariny | KYP | Lasft, CAF |
Men’s 77 kg | 370 | Gweethro Collini | RMB | Columbia |
Men’s 85 kg | 399 | Hamza Arif | MMN | Emberton, KRY |
Men’s 94 kg | 407 | August Audet | LEN | Lasft, CAF |
Gerald Coughlin | ETN | Centralis, ETM | ||
Men’s 105 kg | 439 | Philippe Quintal | LEN | Emberton, KRY |
Men’s Over 105 kg | 464 | Polly Want a Cracker | PAT | Kytler Bay City, KYP |
Women’s 48 kg | 217 | Clementine Plante | IAL | Outineau, KSK |
Women’s 53 kg | 222 | Christabel Petrie | LEN | Kytler Bay City, KYP |
Shawanna Siller | GLX | Kytler Bay City, KYP | ||
Women’s 58 kg | 247 | Jane Holland | SCH | Centralis, ETM |
Women’s 63 kg | 245 | Julia Peterson | KSK | Querzakhi, UCS |
Women’s 69 kg | 297 | Aimi Okazaki | FJT | Outineau, KSK |
Women’s 75 kg | 286 | Sandy Beckham | TAE | Lasft, CAF |
Women’s Over 75 kg | 340 | Fu Yue | LEN | Kytler Bay City, KYP |
Winter Olympics
Short Track
Event | Weight | Athlete | NOC | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mens 500 metres | Dorin Longstride | Akvia (AKV) | 40.037 | X - Baseton, Free Republics |
Mens 1000 metres | Fernando Loewe | Darmen (DAR) | 1:23.735 | XI - Prescott, Electrum |
Mens 1500 metres | Sefton Mohren | Darmen (DAR) | 2:10.997 | XI - Prescott, Electrum |
Mens 5000 metre relay | Đorđe Stepjanović Marko Petković Hayden Kristianson Mark Siebeck |
Thatius (THA) | 6:43.570 | VII - Neverend, Liventia |
Womens 500 metres | Zivelia Morasita | Vilita and Turori (VIL) | 42.996 | VII - Neverend, Liventia |
Womens 1000 metres | Rachel de Fontainé | Taeshan (TAE) | 1:29.062 | VII - Neverend, Liventia |
Womens 1500 metres | Alya Gagolin | Laiatanese Federation (LAI) | 2:16.944 | X - Baseton, Free Republics |
Womens 3000 metre relay | Lucia Dimende Janie Quinell Nina Berner Josie Frei |
Cyborg Holland (CYB) | 4:05.864 | VII - Neverend, Liventia |
Speed Skating
Event | Weight | Athlete | NOC | Location |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mens 500 metres single run | Karimo Seviiö | Capitalizt SLANI (COM) | 34.77 (TIE) | VI - Ashton, Krytenia |
Matvei Shustrov | Shofercia (SHO) | 34.77 (TIE) | VI - Ashton, Krytenia | |
Mens 500 metres two runs | Javier Rosario | Liventia (LEN) | 1:09.77 | VIII - City Centre, Liventia |
Mens 1000 metres | Leonard Purnell | Bluth Corporation (BLU) | 1:07.50 | IV - Alavaria, Kelssek |
Mens 1500 metres | Martin Pollson | Tobiasia (TOB) | 1:45.43 | XI - Prescott, Electrum |
Samij Jedinak | Mattijana (MTJ) | 1:45.43 | XI - Prescott, Electrum | |
Mens 5000 metres | Derk Jenkins | Ferkas (CKA) | 6:14.05 | VII - Neverend, Liventia |
Mens 10000 metres | Mario De Bruyne | The Sarian (TSA) | 12:56.42 | IX - Arçon, Saugeais |
Mens Team pursuit | Albert Fledgling Garrett Yolski Patrick Smith |
Frenline Delpha (FND) | 3:39.91 | XI - Prescott, Electrum |
Womens 500 metres single run | Rebecca Carter | Alliance Star Confedt'n. (ASC) | 36.93 | IV - Alavaria, Kelssek |
Womens 500 metres two runs | Elaine Walker | Colbourne (COL) | 1:14.18 | IV - Alavaria, Kelssek |
Womens 1000 metres | Linda Björgvinsdóttir | Ariddia (ARI) | 1:16.09 | VI - Ashton, Krytenia |
Womens 1500 metres | Órlaith Uí Ógáin | Sorthern Northland (SNO) | 1:55.51 | VI - Ashton, Krytenia |
Womens 3000 metres | Stacie Holliday | Cassadaigua (CDG) | 4:01.55 | IV - Alavaria, Kelssek |
Womens 5000 metres | Abigail Luster | Ferkas (CKA) | 6:49.85 | VIII - City Centre, Liventia |
Womens Team pursuit | Roberta Valeev Agnete Biolek Gail Skog |
Polar Islandstates (PIS) | 3:01.25 | VII - Neverend, Liventia |