Difference between revisions of "List of Staynish Naval Vessels"
(→List of Active Frigates) |
|||
Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| Active || - || - || 4,035 t || - | | Active || - || - || 4,035 t || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | !rowspan=" | + | !rowspan="5" | Neustrashimyy-class |
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan="8" | Admiral Gorshkov-class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
Line 211: | Line 213: | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | !rowspan=" | + | !rowspan="4" | Talwar-class |
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan="8" | Shivalik-class | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !rowspan="12" | Project 17A-class | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | - || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || - || - || - | | - || - || - || - || - |
Revision as of 08:07, 1 May 2017
This page is a work in progress by its author(s) and should not be considered final. |
The Royal Staynish Navy is a branch of the Royal Staynish Armed Forces.
Contents
List of Active Aircraft Carriers
The Royal Staynish Navy comprises of 5 active Aircraft Carriers and 3 in production. It's most recent additions to the collection is RSNV Bursil, a Shtorm-class super-carrier (pictured below) which succeeded flagship status over RSNV Staynes on the 23rd of May 2016, and RSNV Redrugus, a Vikrant-class super-carrier (also pictured below). Eventually, plans for the Kuznetsov-class to be decommissioned will go ahead for around 2030, five years after the final Vikrant-class Aircraft Carrier will be built. The most likely fate of the ships will be scrap, however there is possibilities RSNV Staynes may become a museum ship.
In total, all 8 Aircraft Carriers will have a total displacement of 582,000 t.
Class | Status | Ship | Commissioned | Displacement | Fleet |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shtorm-class | Active (flagship) | RSNV Bursil | 12th May 2016 | 96,000 t | Northern Fleet |
Planned | RSNV Jubrayn | ~2028 | 96,000 t | Eastern Fleet | |
Vikrant-class | Active | RSNV Redrugus | April 28th 2016 | 65,000 t | Northern Fleet |
Under construction | RSNV Vitrayn | ~2018 | 65,000 t | Southern Fleet | |
Under construction | RSNV Bersius | ~2025 | 65,000 t | Western Fleet | |
Kuznetsov-class | |||||
Active | RSNV Staynes | 30th January 1991 | 65,000 t | Antartic Fleet | |
Active | RSNV Bagrin | 16th June 1996 | 65,000 t | Antartic Fleet | |
Active | RSNV Makuh | 1st September 1998 | 65,000 t | Western Fleet |
List of Active Destroyers
The Royal Staynish Navy has a total of 34 Destroyers, two of which are still being built. The Destroyers make up the heart each fleet, faring well speed-wise and capability-wise.
Class | Status | Ship | Commissioned | Displacement | Fleet |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Daring-class | Temporary drydock | RSNV Tungsten | 20th November 2007 | 8,500 t | - |
Temporary drydock | RSNV Ironhull | 24th November 2007 | 8,500 t | - | |
Temporary drydock | RSNV Goldframe | 1st December 2007 | 8,500 t | - | |
Temporary drydock | RSNV Silver | 13th December 2007 | 8,500 t | - | |
Active | RSNV Cobalt | 30th December 2007 | 8,500 t | - | |
Luyang III-class | |||||
Temporary drydock | RSNV Sunrise | 2nd October 2012 | 7,500 t | Western Fleet | |
Temporary drydock | RSNV Sunset | 2nd October 2012 | 7,500 t | Western Fleet | |
Temporary drydock | RSNV Cladderbil | 15th December 2012 | 7,500 t | - | |
Active | RSNV Frost | 4th January 2013 | 7,500 t | - | |
Temporary drydock | RSNV Netra | 18th January 2013 | 7,500 t | - | |
Active | RSNV Snowman | 18th January 2013 | 7,500 t | - | |
Temporary drydock | RSNV Snowdrop | 22nd February 2013 | 7,500 t | - | |
Active | RSNV Sandman | 24th February 2013 | 7,500 t | - | |
Temporary drydock | RSNV Frake | 25th February 2013 | 7,500 t | - | |
Active | RSNV Drokeya | 31st May 2013 | 7,500 t | - | |
Temporary drydock | RSNV Genefras | 29th June 2013 | 7,500 t | - | |
Active | RSNV Maelstrom | 30th June 2013 | 7,500 t | - | |
Luyang II-class | |||||
Active | RSNV Lambertus | 12th June 2005 | 7,000 t | - | |
Temporary drydock | RSNV Porter | 30th July 2005 | 7,000 t | - | |
Luyang I-class | |||||
Temporary drydock | RSNV Cogla | 5th July 2004 | 6,500 t | - | |
Active | RSNV Jinbury-Higlass | 8th September 2004 | 6,500 t | - | |
Active | RSNV Venvis | 2nd April 2005 | 6,500 t | - | |
Temporary drydock | RSNV Millor | 20th August 2005 | 6,500 t | - | |
Luzhou-class | |||||
Active | RSNV Jeggar | December 24th 2006 | 7,100 t | - | |
Active | RSNV Neptan | September 27th 2007 | 7,100 t | - | |
Luhai-class | |||||
Temporary drydock | RSNV Makel | 21st March 1999 | 6,100 t | - | |
Active | RSNV Nunqit | 25th March 1999 | 6,100 t | - | |
Redlud-class | Temporary drydock | RSNV Lamboleperto | 1st December 2016 | 10,000 t | - |
Temporary drydock | RSNV Miyaro | 9th December 2016 | 10,000 t | - | |
Active | RSNV Corstanil | 12th December 2016 | 10,000 t | - | |
Active | RSNV Horkalo | 19th December 2016 | 10,000 t | - | |
Active | RSNV Avelo | 19th December 2016 | 10,000 t | - | |
Testing | RSNV Qinlak | ~12th January 2017 | 10,000 t | - | |
Testing | RSNV Jubliak | ~23rd January 2017 | 10,000 t | - | |
Under construction | RSNV Redrugil | ~March 2017 | 10,000 t | - | |
Under construction | RSNV Lampelo | ~July 2017 | 10,000 t | - |
List of Active Frigates
Class | Status | Ship | Commissioned | Displacement | Fleet |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Admiral Grigorovich-class | Active | RSNV Mercury | 11th January 2013 | 4,035 t | - |
Temporary drydock | RSNV Lakala | 23rd January 2013 | 4,035 t | - | |
Temporary drydock | RSNV Saltune | 29th January 2013 | 4,035 t | - | |
Active | RSNV Norcis | 5th March 2013 | 4,035 t | - | |
Active | RSNV Dangea | 15th April 2013 | 4,035 t | - | |
Temporary drydock | RSNV Nordilles | 1st June 2013 | 4,035 t | - | |
Temporary drydock | RSNV Jvas | 30th June 2013 | 4035 t | - | |
Temporary drydock | RSNV Jalnus | 4th July 2013 | 4,035 t | - | |
Active | RSNV Nalmus | 21st July 2013 | 4,035 t | - | |
Active | - | - | 4,035 t | - | |
Neustrashimyy-class | |||||
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
Admiral Gorshkov-class | |||||
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
Talwar-class | |||||
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
Shivalik-class | |||||
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
Project 17A-class | |||||
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - |
List of Active Mine Countermeasures
Class | Status | Ship | Commissioned | Displacement | Fleet |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - |
List of Active Patrol Boats
Class | Status | Ship | Commissioned | Displacement | Fleet |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | - | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | - |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - | |
- | - | - | - | - |