Difference between revisions of "Llorenian federal election, 2016"
m |
|||
Line 266: | Line 266: | ||
{{bar box | {{bar box | ||
+ | | float=right | ||
| title=Rinturè Seats | | title=Rinturè Seats | ||
| titlebar=#ddd | | titlebar=#ddd | ||
Line 280: | Line 281: | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | {| class= "wikitable sortable | + | {| class="wikitable sortable" |
+ | ! style="width:100px" | '''Division''' | ||
+ | ! style="width:150px" colspan=2 | '''Name''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | + | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Xerturini | |
+ | | style="background:#F4940D" | | ||
+ | | align=center| Clair Kaufmann | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | style="background:#10C25B" | |
+ | | align=center| Nathan Bloxham | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | style="background:#B30000" | |
+ | | align=center| Laurentius Arena | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | style="background:#10C25B" | |
+ | | align=center| Roshan Duschamps | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | style="background:#FFFF00" | |
+ | | align=center| Thomas Erdos | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Porterano |
+ | | style="background:#B30000" | | ||
+ | | align=center| Serafino Gerillo | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | style="background:#FFFF00" | |
+ | | align=center| Symeon Pospisil | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | style="background:#B30000" | |
+ | | align=center| Joanna Vasilev | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | style="background:#FFFF00" | |
+ | | align=center| Ragnvald Schneijder | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | style="background:#10C25B" | |
+ | | align=center| Lilliana Bartitos | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Notonfigo |
+ | | style="background:#B30000" | | ||
+ | | align=center| Elisabeth Harland | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | style="background:#CC00CC" | |
+ | | align=center| Alberta Bertolini | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | style="background:#F4940D" | |
+ | | align=center| Charlotte Perrot | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | style="background:#10C25B" | |
+ | | align=center| Jonelle Bandini | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | style="background:#DDDDDD" | |
+ | | align=center| Bernadine Hashimoto | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Regional Rinturè |
+ | | style="background:#FF1A75" | | ||
+ | | align=center| Dorriane Kuiper | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | style="background:#10C25B" | |
+ | | align=center| Timaeus Wendel | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | style="background:#F4940D" | |
+ | | align=center| Katherine Steffensen | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | style="background:#FFFF00" | |
− | | | + | | align=center| Lara Nicastro |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
+ | | style="background:#DDDDDD" | | ||
+ | | align=center| Lydia Timberlake | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:50, 29 July 2016
The Llorenian federal election, 2016 was the first election in Llorens' history, and was held on June 24, 2016 to elect the 1st Parliament. The party that resulted in the most seats was the Socialist Party, with 26 seats. As a result of this, Elisabeth Harland, the party's leader, was appointed President. The second-most successful party was the Green Party, with 22 seats. Josef Cervenka, their party leader, was consequently appointed Vice-President. This election used a single transferable voting system to elect 100 members of Parliament.
Contents
Results
Overall
Popular Vote
Number of Seats
States
Vusmein
District | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
Zexaro | Stefan Westerburg | Worker's Party |
Zexaro | Omar Beullens | Socialist Party |
Zexaro | Yannic Seres | Green Party |
Zexaro | Claire Blanchet | People's Party |
Zexaro | Arsenios Schuster | Progressive Party |
Vusmein City | Josef Cervenka | Green Party |
Vusmein City | Bartolomeu Berkowitz | Socialist Party |
Vusmein City | Vincente Accursio | Progressive Party |
Vusmein City | Alonso Riccheti | Socialist Party |
Vusmein City | Angeline Hernandez | Democratic Party |
Niemvusen | Dianne Romanov | Socialist Party |
Niemvusen | Juliana Gallo | Progressive Party |
Niemvusen | Kaoru Sung | People's Party |
Niemvusen | Almira Albertina | Democratic Party |
Niemvusen | Taichiya Bucharov | Green Party |
Regional Vusmein | Veselko Steuben | Socialist Party |
Regional Vusmein | Robben Berne | Democratic Party |
Regional Vusmein | Adrian Bergmann | Progressive Party |
Regional Vusmein | Cirino Pann | Democratic Party |
Regional Vusmein | Elisaveta Bastori | Socialist Party |
Ytelia
District | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
Liteya | Amara Adriaansen | Democratic Party |
Liteya | Kenneth Alden | Green Party |
Liteya | Aridai Devine | Socialist Party |
Liteya | Evariste Alves | Democratic Party |
Liteya | Theo Karl | Progressive Party |
Point Ytelia | Auda Bootsma | Socialist Party |
Point Ytelia | Jasmine Cassidy | Green Party |
Point Ytelia | Alberto Cohen | Progressive Party |
Point Ytelia | Gabriel Koumannes | Socialist Party |
Point Ytelia | Juan Zoldos | People's Party |
Port Llorenç | Ludoviko Zabat | Progressive Party |
Port Llorenç | Petronella Lindholm | Progressive Party |
Port Llorenç | Gianna Mortina | Green Party |
Port Llorenç | Peta van der Rort | Worker's Party |
Port Llorenç | Lilliana Porter | Green Party |
Regional Ytelia | Tahnee Mihaylov | Democratic Party |
Regional Ytelia | Viviane Stark | Socialist Party |
Regional Ytelia | Joseph Oliver | Independent |
Regional Ytelia | Khadija Nardorvino | Progressive Party |
Regional Ytelia | Jacinto Kranze | Worker's Party |
Xeñana
District | Candidate | Party |
---|---|---|
Xeñana City | Fraser Zilberschlag | Green Party |
Xeñana City | Dominique Bernard | Socialist Party |
Xeñana City | Fernando Borgogni | Green Party |
Xeñana City | Vera Bogdanovic | Worker's Party |
Xeñana City | Merita Harmann | Socialist Party |
Zañtanas | Aria Bogmolov | Progressive Party |
Zañtanas | Marganita Ackermann | Democratic Party |
Zañtanas | Olivia Fontana | Green Party |
Zañtanas | Karolina Abel | Socialist Party |
Zañtanas | Pedro Vivez | National Party |
Ceybisa | Anzhela Gouveia | Socialist Party |
Ceybisa | Bevan Messerli | Socialist Party |
Ceybisa | Valerie Nguyen | Democratic Party |
Ceybisa | Elizabeth Gunther | Green Party |
Ceybisa | Denise Frank | Green Party |
Regional Xeñana | Bruno Weiss | Progressive Party |
Regional Xeñana | Gordon Francis | Socialist Party |
Regional Xeñana | Kevin Ottosan | Socialist Party |
Regional Xeñana | Giuliana Rinaldi | Worker's Party |
Regional Xeñana | Farooq Herreira | Green Party |
Rinturè
Division | Name | |
---|---|---|
Xerturini | Clair Kaufmann | |
Nathan Bloxham | ||
Laurentius Arena | ||
Roshan Duschamps | ||
Thomas Erdos | ||
Porterano | Serafino Gerillo | |
Symeon Pospisil | ||
Joanna Vasilev | ||
Ragnvald Schneijder | ||
Lilliana Bartitos | ||
Notonfigo | Elisabeth Harland | |
Alberta Bertolini | ||
Charlotte Perrot | ||
Jonelle Bandini | ||
Bernadine Hashimoto | ||
Regional Rinturè | Dorriane Kuiper | |
Timaeus Wendel | ||
Katherine Steffensen | ||
Lara Nicastro | ||
Lydia Timberlake |
Zana
Division | Name | |
---|---|---|
Zanaville | Prasert Rhodes | |
Jehanne Sommer | ||
Alexandrea Jackson | ||
Satomi Klausen | ||
Alla Ybarra | ||
Valstana | Silvio Stoyanov | |
Malina Jankovic | ||
Atte Adarlardi | ||
Victor Levitt | ||
Michael O'Shea | ||
Mount Sanotoza | Dustin Herberts | |
Jasmina Emile | ||
Mei Kasun | ||
Ilona Concordia | ||
Cosette Cingolani | ||
Regional Zana | Aurora Paredes | |
Rodrigo Sadowski | ||
Zorana Pedrotti | ||
Adair Airaldi | ||
Karmela Akkero |
Methodology
Voting
Eligible voters cast their ballot on a single piece of paper displaying each of the parties and candidates for their district. Using a single transferable voting system, they can rank all the parties (left side) or can rank at least 8 candidates (right side).
The leader of the party with the most seats in Parliament is elected President, and the leader of the party with the second-most seats in Parliament is elected Vice-President. If either the party with the most seats or second-most seats is tied, a President/Vice-President will be elected by a majority vote in Parliament (excluding members of the tied parties). If this vote is still tied, a national direct vote will select the relevant position.
Counting
Firstly, votes are distributed to the candidate whom voters placed a 1 next to. If no candidate has reached the indicated quota, the number of votes that are needed for a candidate to be elected, then the candidate/s with the lowest number of votes is eliminated, and those who voted for the eliminated candidate/s will have their vote distributed to their second preference.
If there is a candidate with an excess of votes, all the second preferences of their voters will be distributed in a ratio, so that the original candidate has the number of votes needed to fulfil the quota. This process continues until all five member positions in a district have been filled from obtaining the quota.