|
|
(25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) |
Line 5: |
Line 5: |
| | flag_image = Llorens-flag.png | | | flag_image = Llorens-flag.png |
| | type = Parliamentary | | | type = Parliamentary |
− | | vote_type = Single transferable | + | | vote_type = Closed-list proportional representation |
| | previous_election = | | | previous_election = |
| | previous_year = | | | previous_year = |
− | | election_date = June 24, 2016 | + | | election_date = 25 June 2016 |
− | | next_election = Llorenian federal election, 2017 | + | | next_year = [[Llorenian federal election, 2017|2017]] |
− | | next_year = 2017 | + | |
| | | |
| <!--Socialist Party--> | | <!--Socialist Party--> |
− | | image1 = [[File:Llorens-ElisabethHarland.PNG|175x175px|Elisabeth Harland]] | + | | image1 = [[File:Llorens-SocialistParty.PNG|125x125px]] |
− | | colour1 = B30000 | + | | colour1 = FF0000 |
| | leader1 = Elisabeth Harland | | | leader1 = Elisabeth Harland |
| | party1 = Socialist Party (Llorens) | | | party1 = Socialist Party (Llorens) |
− | | leader_since1 = 2016 | + | | leader_since1 = 24 May 2016 |
− | | leaders_seat1 = Notonfigo
| + | |
| | last_election1 = | | | last_election1 = |
− | | seats1 = 26 | + | | seats1 = 31 |
− | | seat_change1 = {{increase}} 26 | + | | seat_change1 = {{increase}} 31 |
− | | percentage1 = 28.84%
| + | |
| | | |
| <!--Green Party--> | | <!--Green Party--> |
− | | image2 = [[File:Llorens-JosefCervenka.PNG|175x175px|Josef Cervenka]] | + | | image2 = [[File:Llorens-GreenParty.PNG|125x125px]] |
− | | colour2 = 10C25B | + | | colour2 = 33CC33 |
| | leader2 = Josef Cervenka | | | leader2 = Josef Cervenka |
| | party2 = Green Party (Llorens) | | | party2 = Green Party (Llorens) |
− | | leader_since2 = 2016 | + | | leader_since2 = 12 May 2016 |
− | | leaders_seat2 = Vusmein City
| + | |
| | last_election2 = | | | last_election2 = |
− | | seats2 = 22 | + | | seats2 = 25 |
− | | seat_change2 = {{increase}} 22 | + | | seat_change2 = {{increase}} 25 |
− | | percentage2 = 23.65%
| + | |
| | | |
− | <!--Progressive Party--> | + | <!--Communist Party--> |
− | | image3 = [[File:Llorens-LudovikoZabat.PNG|175x175px|Ludoviko Zabat]] | + | | image3 = [[File:Llorens-CommunistParty.PNG|125x125px]] |
− | | colour3 = FFFF00 | + | | colour3 = 990000 |
| | leader3 = Ludoviko Zabat | | | leader3 = Ludoviko Zabat |
− | | party3 = Progressive Party (Llorens) | + | | party3 = Communist Party (Llorens) |
− | | leader_since3 = 2016 | + | | leader_since3 = 29 May 2016 |
− | | leaders_seat3 = Port Llorenç
| + | |
| | last_election3 = | | | last_election3 = |
| | seats3 = 19 | | | seats3 = 19 |
| | seat_change3 = {{increase}} 19 | | | seat_change3 = {{increase}} 19 |
− | | percentage3 = 18.37%
| |
− |
| |
− | <!--Democratic Party-->
| |
− | | image4 = [[File:Llorens-AmaraAdriaansen.PNG|175x175px|Amara Adriaansen]]
| |
− | | colour4 = F4940D
| |
− | | leader4 = Amara Adriaansen
| |
− | | party4 = Democratic Party (Llorens)
| |
− | | leader_since4 = 2016
| |
− | | leaders_seat4 = Liteya
| |
− | | last_election4 =
| |
− | | seats4 = 15
| |
− | | seat_change4 = {{increase}} 15
| |
− | | percentage4 = 14.73%
| |
− |
| |
− | <!--Worker's Party-->
| |
− | | image5 = [[File:Llorens-StefanWesterburg.jpg|175x175px|Stefan Westerburg]]
| |
− | | colour5 = 008AE6
| |
− | | leader5 = Stefan Westerburg
| |
− | | party5 = Worker's Party (Llorens)
| |
− | | leader_since5 = 2016
| |
− | | leaders_seat5 = Zexaro
| |
− | | last_election5 =
| |
− | | seats5 = 7
| |
− | | seat_change5 = {{increase}} 7
| |
− | | percentage5 = 6.12%
| |
− |
| |
− | <!--People's Party-->
| |
− | | image6 = [[File:Llorens-AlbertaBertolini.PNG|175x175px|Alberta Bertolini]]
| |
− | | colour6 = CC00CC
| |
− | | leader6 = Alberta Bertolini
| |
− | | party6 = People's Party (Llorens)
| |
− | | leader_since6 = 2016
| |
− | | leaders_seat6 = Notonfigo
| |
− | | last_election6 =
| |
− | | seats6 = 4
| |
− | | seat_change6 = {{increase}} 4
| |
− | | percentage6 = 3.25%
| |
| | | |
| <!-- map --> | | <!-- map --> |
− | | map_image = Llorens-ParliamentStructure.PNG | + | | map_image = Llorens-1stParliament.svg |
− | | map_caption = Map of the Parliament | + | | map_caption = Parliament following the election |
− | | + | |
− | <!-- bottom -->
| + | |
− | | title =
| + | |
− | | before_election =
| + | |
− | | before_party =
| + | |
− | | posttitle = President
| + | |
− | | after_election = Elisabeth Harland
| + | |
− | | after_party = Socialist Party
| + | |
| }} | | }} |
| | | |
− | The '''Llorenian federal election, 2016''' was the first election in [[Llorens]]' history, and was held on June 24, 2016 to elect the 1st Parliament. The party that resulted in the most seats was the Socialist Party, with 26 seats. | + | The '''Llorenian federal election, 2016''' was the first election in [[Llorens]]' history. It was held on 25 June 2016 as the election is held on the last Saturday of June every year. This election elected 100 members to the [[1st Parliament of Llorens]] using closed-list proportional representation, but each party is required to host a membership vote or primary to determine the list order. |
| | | |
− | As a result of this, Elisabeth Harland, the party's leader, was appointed President. The second-most successful party was the Green Party, with 22 seats. Josef Cervenka, their party leader, was consequently appointed Vice-President.
| + | The resulting government coalition was the Socialist Party and the Green Party with a combined majority total of 56 seats. Elisabeth Harland became President and Josef Cervenka became Vice-President. |
− | | + | |
− | This election used a single transferable voting system to elect 100 members to [[Parliament of Llorens|Parliament]].
| + | |
| | | |
| ==Results== | | ==Results== |
| | | |
− | ===Overall=== | + | ===Vote=== |
− | | + | |
− | ====Popular Vote====
| + | |
| {{bar box | | {{bar box |
− | | title=Popular Vote | + | | title=Vote (%) |
| | titlebar=#ddd | | | titlebar=#ddd |
− | | width=450px | + | | width=600px |
− | | barwidth=410px | + | | barwidth=400px |
| | bars= | | | bars= |
− | {{bar percent|Socialist Party|#B30000|28.84}} | + | {{bar percent|Socialist Party|#FF0000|30.8}} |
− | {{bar percent|Green Party|#10C25B|23.65}} | + | {{bar percent|Green Party|#33CC33|25.3}} |
− | {{bar percent|Progressive Party|#FFFF00|18.37}} | + | {{bar percent|Communist Party|#990000|19.2}} |
− | {{bar percent|Democratic Party|#F4940D|14.73}} | + | {{bar percent|Conservative Party|#00AAFF|11.1}} |
− | {{bar percent|Worker's Party|#008AE6|6.12}} | + | {{bar percent|Libertarian Alliance|#FFCC00|7.7}} |
− | {{bar percent|People's Party|#CC00CC|3.25}} | + | {{bar percent|Democratic Union|#FF8000|5.9}} |
− | {{bar percent|National Party|#FF1A75|1.58}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Independents|#DDDDDD|3.46}}
| + | |
| }} | | }} |
| | | |
− | ====Number of Seats==== | + | ===Seats=== |
| {{bar box | | {{bar box |
− | | title=Number of Seats | + | | title=Seats (%) |
− | | titlebar=#ddd
| + | |
− | | width=450px
| + | |
− | | barwidth=410px
| + | |
− | | bars=
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Socialist Party|#B30000|26}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Green Party|#10C25B|22}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Progressive Party|#FFFF00|19}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Democratic Party|#F4940D|15}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Worker's Party|#008AE6|7}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|People's Party|#CC00CC|4}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|National Party|#FF1A75|2}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Independents|#DDDDDD|5}}
| + | |
− | }}
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | ===States===
| + | |
− | ====Vusmein====
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | {{bar box
| + | |
− | | float=right
| + | |
− | | title=Vusmein Seats
| + | |
− | | titlebar=#ddd
| + | |
− | | width=550px
| + | |
− | | barwidth=410px
| + | |
− | | bars=
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Socialist Party|#B30000|30}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Progressive Party|#FFFF00|20}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Democratic Party|#F4940D|20}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Green Party|#10C25B|15}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|People's Party|#CC00CC|10}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Worker's Party|#008AE6|5}}
| + | |
− | }}
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | {| class="wikitable sortable"
| + | |
− | ! style="width:100px" | '''Division'''
| + | |
− | ! style="width:150px" colspan=2 | '''Name'''
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Zexaro
| + | |
− | | style="background:#008AE6" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Stefan Westerburg
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Omar Beullens
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Yannic Seres
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#CC00CC" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Claire Blanchet
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FFFF00" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Arsenios Schuster
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Vusmein City
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Josef Cervenka
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Bartolomeu Berkowitz
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FFFF00" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Vincente Accursio
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Alonso Richetti
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#F4940D" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Angeline Hernandez
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Niemvusen
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Dianne Romanov
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FFFF00" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Juliana Gallo
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#CC00CC" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Kaoru Sung
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#F4940D" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Almira Albertina
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Taichiya Bucharov
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Regional Vusmein
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Veselko Steuben
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#F4940D" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Robben Berne
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FFFF00" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Adrian Bergmann
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#F4940D" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Cirino Pann
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Elisaveta Bastori
| + | |
− | |}
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | ====Ytelia====
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | {{bar box
| + | |
− | | float=right
| + | |
− | | title=Ytelia Seats
| + | |
− | | titlebar=#ddd
| + | |
− | | width=550px
| + | |
− | | barwidth=410px
| + | |
− | | bars=
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Progressive Party|#FFFF00|25}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Socialist Party|#B30000|20}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Green Party|#10C25B|20}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Democratic Party|#F4940D|15}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Worker's Party|#008AE6|10}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|People's Party|#CC00CC|5}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Independents|#DDDDDD|5}}
| + | |
− | }}
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | {| class="wikitable sortable"
| + | |
− | ! style="width:100px" | '''Division'''
| + | |
− | ! style="width:150px" colspan=2 | '''Name'''
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Liteya
| + | |
− | | style="background:#F4940D" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Amara Adriaansen
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Kenneth Alden
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Aridai Devine
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#F4940D" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Evariste Alves
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FFFF00" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Theo Karl
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Point Ytelia
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Auda Bootsma
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Jasmine Cassidy
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FFFF00" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Alberto Cohen
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Gabriel Koumannes
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#CC00CC" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Juan Zoldos
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Port Llorenç
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FFFF00" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Ludoviko Zabat
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FFFF00" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Petronella Lindholm
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Gianna Mortina
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#008AE6" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Peta van der Rort
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Lilliana Porter
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Regional Ytelia
| + | |
− | | style="background:#F4940D" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Tahnee Mihaylov
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Viviane Stark
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#DDDDDD" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Joseph Oliver
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FFFF00" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Khadija Nardorvino
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#008AE6" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Jacinto Kranze
| + | |
− | |}
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | ====Xeñana====
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | {{bar box
| + | |
− | | float=right
| + | |
− | | title=Xeñana Seats
| + | |
− | | titlebar=#ddd
| + | |
− | | width=550px
| + | |
− | | barwidth=410px
| + | |
− | | bars=
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Socialist Party|#B30000|35}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Green Party|#10C25B|30}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Progressive Party|#FFFF00|10}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Democratic Party|#F4940D|10}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Worker's Party|#008AE6|10}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|National Party|#FF1A75|5}}
| + | |
− | }}
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | {| class="wikitable sortable"
| + | |
− | ! style="width:100px" | '''Division'''
| + | |
− | ! style="width:150px" colspan=2 | '''Name'''
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Xeñana City
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Fraser Zilberschlag
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Dominique Bernard
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Fernando Borgogni
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#008AE6" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Vera Bogdanovic
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Merita Harmann
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Zañtanas
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FFFF00" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Aria Bogmolov
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#F4940D" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Marganita Ackermann
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Olivia Fontana
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Karolina Abel
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FF1A75" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Pedro Vivez
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Ceybisa
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Anzhela Gouveia
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Bevan Messerli
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#F4940D" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Valerie Nguyen
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Elizabeth Gunther
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Denise Frank
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Regional Xeñana
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FFFF00" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Bruno Weiss
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Gordon Francis
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Kevin Ottosan
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#008AE6" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Giuliana Rinaldi
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Farooq Herreira
| + | |
− | |}
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | ====Rinturè====
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | {{bar box
| + | |
− | | float=right
| + | |
− | | title=Rinturè Seats
| + | |
− | | titlebar=#ddd
| + | |
− | | width=550px
| + | |
− | | barwidth=410px
| + | |
− | | bars=
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Green Party|#10C25B|25}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Socialist Party|#B30000|20}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Progressive Party|#FFFF00|20}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Democratic Party|#F4940D|15}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|Independents|#DDDDDD|10}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|People's Party|#CC00CC|5}}
| + | |
− | {{bar percent|National Party|#FF1A75|5}}
| + | |
− | }}
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | {| class="wikitable sortable"
| + | |
− | ! style="width:100px" | '''Division'''
| + | |
− | ! style="width:150px" colspan=2 | '''Name'''
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Xerturini
| + | |
− | | style="background:#F4940D" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Clair Kaufmann
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Nathan Bloxham
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Laurentius Arena
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Roshan Duschamps
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FFFF00" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Thomas Erdos
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Porterano
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Serafino Gerillo
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FFFF00" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Symeon Pospisil
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Joanna Vasilev
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FFFF00" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Ragnvald Schneijder
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Lilliana Bartitos
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Notonfigo
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Elisabeth Harland
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#CC00CC" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Alberta Bertolini
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#F4940D" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Charlotte Perrot
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Jonelle Bandini
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#DDDDDD" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Bernadine Hashimoto
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Regional Rinturè
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FF1A75" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Dorriane Kuiper
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Timaeus Wendel
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#F4940D" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Katherine Steffensen
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FFFF00" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Lara Nicastro
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#DDDDDD" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Lydia Timberlake
| + | |
− | |}
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | ====Zana====
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | {{bar box
| + | |
− | | float=right
| + | |
− | | title=Zana Seats
| + | |
| | titlebar=#ddd | | | titlebar=#ddd |
| | width=600px | | | width=600px |
− | | barwidth=450px | + | | barwidth=400px |
| | bars= | | | bars= |
− | {{bar percent|Socialist Party|#B30000|25}} | + | {{bar percent|Socialist Party|#FF0000|31}} |
− | {{bar percent|Green Party|#10C25B|20}} | + | {{bar percent|Green Party|#33CC33|25}} |
− | {{bar percent|Progressive Party|#FFFF00|20}} | + | {{bar percent|Communist Party|#990000|19}} |
− | {{bar percent|Democratic Party|#F4940D|15}} | + | {{bar percent|Conservative Party|#00AAFF|11}} |
− | {{bar percent|Worker's Party|#008AE6|10}} | + | {{bar percent|Libertarian Alliance|#FFCC00|8}} |
− | {{bar percent|Independents|#DDDDDD|10}} | + | {{bar percent|Democratic Union|#FF8000|6}} |
| }} | | }} |
| | | |
− | {| class="wikitable sortable" | + | {{Llorens}} |
− | ! style="width:100px" | '''Division'''
| + | |
− | ! style="width:150px" colspan=2 | '''Name'''
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Zanaville
| + | |
− | | style="background:#DDDDDD" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Prasert Rhodes
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Jehanne Sommer
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Alexandrea Jackson
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Satomi Klausen
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#F4940D" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Alla Ybarra
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Valstana
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Silvio Stoyanov
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Malina Jankovic
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FFFF00" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Atte Adarlardi
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Victor Levitt
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Michael O'Shea
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Mount Sanotoza
| + | |
− | | style="background:#DDDDDD" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Dustin Herberts
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#F4940D" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Jasmina Emile
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FFFF00" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Mei Kasun
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#10C25B" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Ilona Concordia
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FFFF00" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Cosette Cingolani
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | rowspan="5" style="text-align: center;" |Regional Zana
| + | |
− | | style="background:#FFFF00" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Aurora Paredes
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#008AE6" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Rodrigo Sadowski
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#F4940D" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Zorana Pedrotti
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#B30000" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Adair Airaldi
| + | |
− | |-
| + | |
− | | style="background:#008AE6" |
| + | |
− | | align=center| Karmela Akkero
| + | |
− | |}
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | ==Methodology==
| + | |
− | [[File:Llorens-SampleBallotPaper.PNG|left|thumb|330px|Notonfigo ballot paper (2016 election)]]
| + | |
− | [[File:Llorens-VotingMethodologyA.gif|thumb|330px|Voting example A]]
| + | |
− | [[File:Llorens-VotingMethodologyB.gif|thumb|330px|Voting example B]]
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | ===Voting===
| + | |
− | Eligible voters cast their ballot on a single piece of paper displaying each of the parties and candidates for their district. Using a single transferable voting system, they can rank all the parties (left side) or can rank at least 8 candidates (right side).
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | The leader of the party with the most seats in Parliament is elected President, and the leader of the party with the second-most seats in Parliament is elected Vice-President. If either the party with the most seats or second-most seats is tied, a President/Vice-President will be elected by a majority vote in Parliament (excluding members of the tied parties). If this vote is still tied, a national direct vote will select the relevant position.
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | ===Counting===
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | Firstly, votes are distributed to the candidate whom voters placed a 1 next to. If no candidate has reached the indicated quota, the number of votes that are needed for a candidate to be elected, then the candidate/s with the lowest number of votes is eliminated, and those who voted for the eliminated candidate/s will have their vote distributed to their second preference.
| + | |
− | | + | |
− | If there is a candidate with an excess of votes, all the second preferences of their voters will be distributed in a ratio, so that the original candidate has the number of votes needed to fulfil the quota. This process continues until all five member positions in a district have been filled from obtaining the quota.
| + | |
The resulting government coalition was the Socialist Party and the Green Party with a combined majority total of 56 seats. Elisabeth Harland became President and Josef Cervenka became Vice-President.