Military of Altsona
Military of Altsona
| |
---|---|
Current Form 1789 | |
Current Branches
| |
The military of Altsona were responsible for the 1975 revolution which saw Emperor Johannes II replaced by a military council, which today forms the back bone of the nations government. The military is today organised into five sections and has around 800,000 active members as well as around 600,000 reservists
The Republican Navy
The Navy is currently commanded by Admiral Alexander Schmultz and is based out of Star Fort Island in Madelberg.
Class of Ship | Role | Ships in service |
---|---|---|
Albatross Class | Aircraft Carrier | 1. Icel
2. Cnebba |
Seahawk Class | Aircraft Carrier | 1. Cynewald
2. Creoda |
Turtle Class | Amphibious Warfare Ship (LHA) | 1. Oswiu
2. Wulfhere |
Alligator Class | Amphibious Warfare Ship(LPH) | 1. Pybba
2. Cearl 3. Penda 4. Eowa 5. Paeda |
Narwahl Class | Amphibious Transport Dock | 1. Aethelred
2. Coenred 3. Coelred 4. Coelward |
Emperor Class | Command and Control Ship | 1. Aethelbad
2. Beornred |
Brimstone Class | Guided Missile Destroyer | 1. Offa
2. Leofwine 3. Ecgfirth 4. Leofric 5. Coenwulf 6. Aelfgar 7. Cynehelm 8. Eodwine 9. Beonwulf 10. Cerdric 11. Ludeca 12. Cynnic 13. Wiglaf 14. Ceowlin 15. Ceol 16. Ecgbert 17. Cyneglis 18. Wigmund 19. Cwichelm 20. Derfel |
Wrath Class | Guided Missile Destroyer | 1. Wigstan
2. Aelfflaed 3. Boertwulf 4. Burgred 5. Aethlfaed 6. Cenwalh 7. Seaxburh 8. Cenfus 9. Aescwine 10. Centwine 11. Caedwallah |
Vengeance Class | Guided Missile Cruiser | 1.Aelfwyn
2. Aethelstan 3. Eadger 4. Aelfhee 5. Aelfric Cild 6. Wulfric Spot 7. Eadric Streona 8. Cuthred 9. Siegbert 10. Alfred 11. Ine 12. Edward 13. Alfweard 14. Uthred |
Vixen Class | Air Defence Frigate | 1.Eric of Hlathir
2. Sinward 3. Tostig 4. Morcar 5. Copsi 6. Osulf 7. Gospatric 8. Robert Comine 9. Waltheof 10. William Walcher 11. Aubrey de Crouchy 12. Robert de Mowby 13. Henry 14. Esa 15. Eoppa 16. Iola 17. Glappen 18. Adda 19. Theodric 20. Frithuwald 21. Hussa 22. Eanforth 23. Aella 24. Osbald 25. Raedwulf 26. Ricsige 27. Halfdan Ragnarsson 27. Guroor 28. Sigfoor 29. Ragnall |
Tigress Class | Multi-role Frigate | 1. Amlaib Cuaran
2. Eadmund 3. Sitric 4. Ingwaer 5. Widukind 6. Abo 7. Banzleibs 8. Luidorf 9. Bruno 10. Otto The Illustrious 11. Henry The Fowler 12. Otto The Great 13. Hermann 14. Bernard 15. Ordulf 16. Magnus 17. Lothair 18. Henry The Proud 19. Albert The Bear 20. Henry The Lion |
Seal Class | Multi Mission Combat Vessel | 1.Augustus
2. Julius Henry 3. Francis Erdmann 4. Julius Francis 5. George William 6. George Louis 7. George Augustus 8. Frederick 9. Christian 10. Albert The Bold |
Bloodhound Class | Mine Hunter and Counter Measures | 1. George The Beareded
2. Henry the Pious 3. Maurice 4. Wenzal 5. Johann 6. Johann Frederick 7. Moritz 8. Johann George |
Puffin Class | Coastal Patrol Vessel | 1. Tancho
2. Harud 3. Helmgaurd 4. Wigbert of Verdun 5. Bernhar 6. Adalward 7. Amalung Billing 8. Ascaric 9. Merogais 10. Mallbaudis 11. Genobaud 12. Sunno 13. Marcomer 14. Pharamond 15. Chlodio 16. Theudernes 17. Aegidius 18. Sigobert The Lame 19. Chlodoric The Parricide |
Skimmer Class | Fast Patrol Boat | 1. Clochio
2. Merovech 3. Childeric 4. Clovis 5. Chararic 6. Ragnachar |
Minke Class | Nuclear Powered Attack Submarine | 1. Ricchar
2. Rigomer 3. Childebert 4. Theudric 5. Pepin The Younger 6. Alto 7. Amor 8. Pirmin |
Orca Class | Nuclear Powered Ballistic Missile Submarine | 1. Balthild
2. Samson of Dal 3. Willibrord 4. Colomba |
Firestorm Class | Battleship | 1. Boniface
2. Chrodegang of Metz 3. Sturm |
Mainstay Class | Multi-Mission Corvette | 1. Philibert
2. Winwabe 3. Honcratus 4. Landelin 5. Cancerr 6. Odilo of Boweria 7. Aubert 8. Abbo of Provence 9. Toto |