Nation/Lycrabon
Incorporated States of Lycrabon Lycrabon |
|
---|---|
— Country — | |
Motto: "We're on a mission from God." | |
Annexed | 1985 |
Incorporated | 1985 |
Government | |
• Type | Democracy |
• President | Gregory Hodge (until 2022) |
• Vice President | Gabriel Meyers (until 2022) |
Area | |
• Total | 3,870,856.38 sq mi (10,025,472 km2) |
• Land | 3,517,332.36 sq mi (9,109,849 km2) |
• Water | 353,524.02 sq mi (915,623 km2) 9.13% |
Population (2010 Census) | |
• Total | 38,819,656 |
• Density | 10.03/sq mi (4.26/km2) |
Time zone | Eastern (EST) (UTC-5) |
• Summer (DST) | EDT (UTC-4) |
Zip code | 0000-9999 |
Area code(s) | 101, 102 |
Contents
- 1 Geography
- 2 Politics and Government
- 2.1 Military
- 2.2 Transport
- 2.3 Education
- 2.4 Religion
- 2.5 Culture
- 2.6 Crime and Punishment
- 2.7 Sports
- 2.8 HISTORY OF LYCRABON
- 2.9 DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SPORTS LEAGUES:
- 2.10 LYCRABON COLLEGIATE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION (LCAA)
- 2.10.1 ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN COLLEGIATE CONFERENCE
- 2.10.2 ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
- 2.10.3 BIG TEN CONFERENCE
- 2.10.4 BIG TWELVE CONFERENCE
- 2.10.5 BIG EAST CONFERENCE
- 2.10.6 BIG WEST CONFERENCE
- 2.10.7 GREAT LAKES INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
- 2.10.8 GREAT MIDWEST CONFERENCE
- 2.10.9 GREAT NORTHWEST CONFERENCE
- 2.10.10 MID-CONTINENT CONFERENCE
- 2.10.11 MID-EASTERN CONFERENCE
- 2.10.12 MONONGAHELA VALLEY CONFERENCE
- 2.10.13 MOUNTAIN EAST CONFERENCE
- 2.10.14 MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE
- 2.10.15 NATIONAL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
- 2.10.16 NORTHEAST TEN CONFERENCE
- 2.10.17 NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
- 2.10.18 OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
- 2.10.19 PATRIOT LEAGUE
- 2.10.20 PRESIDENTS ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
- 2.10.21 SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
- 2.10.22 SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
- 2.10.23 SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
- 2.10.24 WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
- 2.10.25 INDEPENDENTS
- 3 Banks of Lycrabon
Geography
The nation stretches from the Atlantic Ocean in the east to the Rocky Mountains in the west, and the Arctic Circle in the north to (depending on where in the nation) the Saint Lawrence River, Great Lakes, or the heartland of North America.
- Total Area: 10,025,472 km2
- Land Mass: 9,109,849 km2
- Water Area: 915,623 km2
Politics and Government
The government is modeled after the United States, with a bicameral law-making branch, an executive branch and a judicial branch.
Military
The military is a smallish group, totalling only 242,196 members across all four branches.
Branch | Total | Officer | Enlisted |
---|---|---|---|
Army | 61,708 | 11,879 | 49,829 |
Marine Corps | 26,173 | 3,028 | 23,145 |
Navy | 17,541 | 2,914 | 14,627 |
Air Force | 44,740 | 8,769 | 35,971 |
TOTAL ACTIVE DUTY | 150,162 | 26,590 | 123,572 |
Army Provincial Guard | 39,244 | 5,243 | 34,001 |
Army Reserve | 22,402 | 4,422 | 17,980 |
Marine Reserve | 4,418 | 505 | 3,913 |
Naval Reserve | 5,002 | 1,219 | 3,783 |
Air National Guard | 12,648 | 1,814 | 10,834 |
Air Force Reserve | 8,320 | 1,654 | 6,666 |
TOTAL RESERVES | 92,034 | 14,857 | 77,177 |
TOTAL LYCRABON MILITARY | 242,196 | 41,447 | 200,749 |
ORBAT of Lycrabon Armed Forces by branch
Transport
Lycrabon is served by a network of national highways, as well as air, bus, and train travel options.
LYCRABON HIGHWAYS
Interprovincial Highway Level 1) | National Highway (Level 2) | Provincial Highway (Level 3) | New name (as needed) | Former Designation(s) | West/South terminus | East/North Terminus | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Example | ON 17, 417, PQ 40, 20 | Example | Example | ||||
101 | Example | ON 71, 11 | Example | Example | ||||
201 | Example | PQ 440 | Example | Example | ||||
301 | Example | PQ 540 | Example | Example | ||||
401 | Example | PQ 573 | Example | Example | ||||
501 | Example | PQ 640 | Example | Example | ||||
601 | Example | PQ 973 | Example | Example | ||||
701-901 | Example | TBD | Example | Example | ||||
2 | Western Lakes Highway | I-69 | Example | Example | ||||
102-902 | Example | TBD | Example | Example | ||||
3 | North Lakes Highway | I-96, ON 3, 401, PQ 20, 132, NB 11, 15, 16, PEI 1, NS 106 | Example | Example | ||||
103 | Example | I-196 | Example | Example | ||||
203 | Example | I-296 | Example | Example | ||||
303 | Example | I-496 | Example | Example | ||||
403 | Example | I-696 | Example | Example | ||||
503 | Example | PQ 520 | Example | |||||
603 | Example | PQ 530 | Example | Example | ||||
703 | Example | PQ 730 | Example | Example | ||||
803 | Example | PQ 930 | Example | Example | ||||
903 | Example | TBD | Example | Example | ||||
4 | Example | I-75, To ON 17 | Example | Example | ||||
104 | Example | I-275 (S) | Example | Example | ||||
204 | Example | I-275 (N) | Example | Example | ||||
304 | Example | I-375 | Example | Example | ||||
404 | Example | I-475 (S) | Example | Example | ||||
504 | Example | I-475 (N) | Example | Example | ||||
604 | Example | I-675 (S) | Example | Example | ||||
704 | Example | I-675 (N) | Example | Example | ||||
804-904 | Example | TBD | Example | Example | ||||
5 | Example | I-94, ON 402 | Example | Example | ||||
105 | I-194 | Example | Example | |||||
205-905 | Example | TBD | Example | Example
| ||||
6 | Example | I-71 | Example | Example | ||||
106-906 | Example | TBD | Example | Example | ||||
7 | Example | I-90 | Example | Example | ||||
107 (W) | Example | I-190 (W) | Example | Example | ||||
107 (E) | Example | I-190 (E) | Example | Example | ||||
8 | Example | I-77 | Example | |||||
9 | Example | I-84 | Example | |||||
10 | Example | I-79 | Example | |||||
11 | Lycrabon Turnpike | I-80, I-76 | Example | |||||
12 | Example | I-81, ON 137 | Example | |||||
13 | Example. | I-78 | Example | |||||
14 | Example | I-87, PQ 15, 117, ON 66, 11 | ||||||
15 | Spokane-Amsterdam Highway | I-76, I-80 | Example | New Amsterdam | ||||
16 | Example | I-91, PQ 55, 155, 169 | Example | |||||
17 | Example | I-70 | Example | Bayview | ||||
E | Example | Exa | Example | Example | Example | Example | ||
E | Example | Exa | Example | Example | Example | Example | ||
E | Example | Exa | Example | Example | Example | Example | ||
E | Example | Ex | Example | Example | Example | Example | ||
E | Example | Exa | Example | Example | Example | Example | ||
E | Example | Exa | Example | Example | Example | Example | ||
18 | Example | Example | Example | Example | I-93 | Example | Example | |
118 | Example | Example | I-293 | Example | Example | |||
218 | Example | Example | I-393 | Example | Example | |||
Example | 318-918 | Example | TBD | Example | Example | |||
19 | Example | Example | Example | I-64 | Example | Example | ||
119 | Example | Example | I-264 | Example | Example | |||
219 | Example | Example | I-464 | Example | Example | |||
319 | Example | Example | I-564 | Example | Example | |||
E | 419 | Example | I-664 | Example | ||||
E | 519-919 | Example | TBD | |||||
20 | Oceanfront Highway | I-95, NB 95, 2, NS 104 | Example | Example | ||||
120 | Example | I-195 (V) | Example | Example | ||||
120 | Example | I-195 (J) | Example | Example | ||||
120 | Example | I-395 (N) | Example | Example | ||||
220 | Example | I-195 (R) | Example | Example | ||||
220 | Example | I-495 (MD) | Example | Example | ||||
220 | Example | I-295 (V) | Example | Example | ||||
320 | Example | I-395 (V) | Example | Example | ||||
320 | Example | I-495 (D) | Example | Example | ||||
320 | Example | I-195 (N) | Example | Example | ||||
420 | Example | I-395 (MD) | Example | Example | ||||
420 | Example | I-495 (Y) | Example | Example | ||||
420 | Example | I-495 (V) | Example | Example | ||||
520 | Example | I-695 (MD) | Example | Example | ||||
520 | Example | I-295 (J) | Example | Example | ||||
520 | Example | I-495 (MA) | Example | Example | ||||
620 | Example | I-795 (MD) | Example | Example | ||||
620 | Example | I-295 (Y) | Example | Example | ||||
620 | Example | I-495 (N) | Example | Example | ||||
720 | Example | I-895 (MD) | Example | Example | ||||
720 | Example | I-695 (Y) | Example | Example | ||||
720 | Exam | I-295 (R) | Example | Example | ||||
820 | Example | I-295 (N) | Example | Example | ||||
820 | Example | I-195 (MD) | Example | Example | ||||
920 | Example | I-395 (R) | Example | Example | ||||
920 | Example | I-295 (MD) | Example | Example | ||||
21 | Example | PQ 740 | Example | Example | ||||
22 | River-Bay Road | I-89, PQ 133, 35 | Example | Example | ||||
122 | Example | I-189 | Example | Example | ||||
222-922 | Example | TBD | Example | Example | ||||
23 | Example | US 20 | Example | Example | ||||
24 | Example | US 6 | Example | Example | ||||
25 | Example | US 30 | Example | Example | ||||
26 | Example | US 50 | Example | Example | ||||
27 | Example | US 60 | Example | Example | ||||
28 | Example | US 1, NB 161, 120 | Example | Example | ||||
29 | Example | US 40 | Example | Example | ||||
30 | Example | US 62 | Example | Example | ||||
31 | Example | US 41 | Example | Example | ||||
32 | Example | US 11, PQ 223 | Example | Example | ||||
33 | Example | US 19 | Example | Example | ||||
34 | Example | US 17 | Example | Example | ||||
35 | Example | US 301 | Example | Example | ||||
36 | Example | US 29 | Example | Example | ||||
37 | Example | US 33 | Example | Example | ||||
38 | Example | US 220 | Example | Example | ||||
39 | Example | US 460 | Example | Example | ||||
40 | Example | US 22 | Example | Example | ||||
41 | Example | US 202 | Example | Example | ||||
42 | Example | US 119 | Example | Example | ||||
43 | Example | US 219 | Example | Example | ||||
44 | Example | US 13 | Example | Example | ||||
45 | Example | US 9 | Example | Example | ||||
46 | Example | US 250 | Example | Example | ||||
47 | Example | US 322 | Example | Example | ||||
48 | Example | US 42 | Example | Example | ||||
49 | Example | US 522 | Example | Example | ||||
50 | Example | US 224 | Example | Example | ||||
51 | Example | US 422 (W), 22, 422 (E) | ||||||
52 | Example | US 4 | ||||||
53 | Example | US 44 | ||||||
54 | Example | US 209 | ||||||
55 | Example | US 202 | Example | Example | ||||
56 | Example | US 201, PQ 173 | Example | Example | ||||
57 | Example | US 340 | Example | Example | ||||
58 | Example | US 48 | Example | Example | ||||
59 | US 206 | Example | Example | |||||
60 | Example | US 222 | Example | Example | ||||
61 | Example | US 113 | Example | Example | ||||
62 | Example | US 223 | Example | Example | ||||
63 | Example | US 3, PQ 257, 216, 204 | Example | Example |
Airports
INTERNATIONAL AIRPORTS | TLC* | Name |
---|---|---|
Gander, NL | Example | Example |
Hamilton, ON | Example | Example |
MONTREAL | MTL | Montreal International |
Ottawa, ON | Example | Example |
Quebec City, PQ | Example | Example |
Moncton, NB | Example | Example |
Halifax, NS | Example | Example |
St. John's, NB | Example | Example |
Thunder Bay, ON | Example | Example |
ST. CATHERINE | KSC | Kat Davis-Saint Catherine International |
Toronto | Example | Example |
London, ON | Example | Example |
Quebec City, PQ | Example | Example |
Omaha, NE | Example | Example |
Yellowknife, NT | YLK | Yellowknife International |
Casper, WY | Example | Example |
Omaha, NE | Example | Example |
Yellowknife, NT | YLK | Yellowknife International |
SPOKANE | Example | Spokane Regional Airport |
Cincinnati, OH | Example | Example |
WESTLAKE | Westlake-North Coast International | |
Columbus, OH | Example | International |
WESTERNPORT | Example | Westernport Regional Airport |
Dayton, OH | Queensland International | |
Allentown, PA | Example | International (?) |
LAKEVIEW | Example | Lakeview International |
Harrisburg, PA | Susquehanna Valley Regional Airport | |
Philadelphia, PA | Example | International |
EAST FORK | Example | East Fork Regional Airport |
Scranton, PA | International | |
Burlington, VT | Example | International |
Wiliamsburg, VA | Example | South Chesapeake Regional Airport |
Norfolk, VA | International | |
Richmond, VA | Example | International |
Washington, DC #1 | Example | International |
Washington, DC #2 | Potomac River Regional Airport | |
Providence, RI | Example | Providence (?) Regional Airport |
Charleston, WV | Example | Example |
Huntingdon, WV | ||
Morgantown, WV | Example | Example |
INTER CITY BUS ROUTES
Inter-city buses are run by federally funded Leopard Bus Lines. The routes are color-coded for ease of use.
Color | West/South | East/North | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Green | Calgary | Niagara Falls | via Toronto |
Red | Sault Ste. Marie | St. John's | via North Bay |
Blue | Windsor | St. John's | via Toronto |
White | Des Moines | Omaha | |
Orange | Des Moines | Winnipeg | via Minneapolis |
Brown | Des Moines | Saskatoon | via Fargo and Minneapolis |
Purple | Omaha | Saskatoon | via Sioux Falls and Fargo |
Lavender | Saskatoon | Yellowknife | via Whitehorse |
TBD | Nampa (Boise) | TBD | |
TBD | Denver | TBD |
TRAIN TRAVEL
Though limited, there is travel available by train. Routes are simply numbered.
Route | West/South | East/North | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Edmonton | Minneapolis | via Winnipeg |
2 | Omaha | Minneapolis | via Burlington, IA- |
3 | Windsor | Gaspe, PQ | |
4 | Edmonton | Gaspe, PQ | via Toronto |
Education
College options abound, as nearly 100 schools dot the landscape from the Atlantic to the Rockies.
College variety:
- State institutions:
- Secular schools:
- Technical colleges (x Tech or x A & M):
- Military related schools (service academies and colleges):
- Branch campuses:
Religion
Freedom of religion is well respected in Lycrabon, with many different faiths represented.
Religion | Followers | Percentage |
---|---|---|
Christian | 27,367,857 | 70.5 |
No affiliation | 8,695,603 | 22.4 |
Other | 1,358,688 | 3.5 |
Muslim | 776,393 | 2.0 |
Jewish | 621,115 | 1.6 |
TOTAL | 38,819,656 | 100.0 |
Culture
Media abounds throughout Lycrabon, with newspapers throughout the country, and radio and television stations gathered into cable systems from coast to mountains.
- Radio Stations
- Cable Systems
Newspapers
No newspapers publish on holidays (New Year's, Easter, Independence Day (July 1), Labour Day, Thanksgiving, Christmas).
City | Newspaper | Publishing |
---|---|---|
St. Catherine | Capital City Gazette | Mon-Sun |
Yellowknife | Sun-Shield | Mon-Sat |
Whitehorse | Vindicator | Mon-Sat |
Montreal | du Soleil (French) | Mon-Sun |
Montreal | Post-Dispatch (English) | Mon-Sun |
National | Daily Mail-Inelligencer | Mon-Sun |
Whitehorse | Star-Telegram | Mon–Fri |
"Quebec City" | Le Journal de Lycrabon (French) | Mon-Sun |
Malden | Windsor News | Mon-Sat |
St. Catherine | Tribune-Ledger | Mon-Sun |
Montreal | Intelligencer (English) | Mon-Sat |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example |
Post Nat'l National Postmedia 982,555 Mon–Sat English The Globe and Mail Nat'l National The Globe and Mail Inc. 2,139,363 Mon–Sat English Calgary Sun AB Calgary Postmedia 431,881 Mon–Sun English Edmonton Sun AB Edmonton Postmedia 303,324 Mon–Sun English Medicine Hat News AB Medicine Hat Alta Newspaper Group 64,731 Mon–Sat English Winnipeg Sun MB Winnipeg Postmedia 391,156 Mon–Sun English The Western Star NL Corner Brook SaltWire Network 32,863 Mon–Sat English The Telegram NL St. John's SaltWire Network 175,228 Mon–Sat English The Hamilton Spectator ON Hamilton Torstar 611,514 Mon–Sat English Daily Miner and News ON Kenora Postmedia 10,640 Tues–Fri English Niagara Falls Review ON Niagara Falls Postmedia 119,080 Mon–Sat English Le Droit ON Ottawa Groupe Capitales Médias 210,641 Mon–Sat French Ottawa Sun ON Ottawa Postmedia 289,076 Mon–Sun English The Sault Star ON Sault Ste. Marie Postmedia 88,227 Mon–Sat English St. Catharines Standard ON St. Catharines Postmedia 194,652 Mon–Sat English The Chronicle-Journal ON Thunder Bay Continental Newspapers 55,118 Mon–Sun English The Windsor Star ON Windsor Postmedia 314,794 Mon–Sat English Montreal Gazette QC Montreal Postmedia 624,807 Mon–Sat English Le Journal de Québec QC Quebec City Quebecor Media 1,108,394 Mon–Sun French Leader-Post SK Regina Postmedia 236,276 Mon–Sat English The StarPhoenix SK Saskatoon Postmedia 269,442 Mon–Sat English
Crime and Punishment
- Murder
- First degree - death sentence or life without parole
- Second degree - Life in prison, no less than 30 years
- Third degree - 20-30 years in prison
- Solicition/conspiracy of murder
- First: 20 years; Second: 15 years; Third: 10 years
- Murder
1st degree Felony | 2nd degree Felony | 3rd degree Felony | 1st degree misdemeanor | 2nd degree misdemeanor | 3rd degree misdemeanor | Summary offenses |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 years max | 10 years max | 7 years max | 5 years max | 2 years max | 1 year max | 180 days max (Note 1) |
Bribery of federal official | Bribery of provincial official | Assault | Forgery | Witness tampering | Vandalism | Disorderly conduct |
Criminal transmission of HIV | Embezzlement | Extortion | Fraud | Example | Example | Driving under the influence* |
Espionage | Hate crimes | Lynching | Rape | Perjury | Stalking | Moving violations |
Hijacking | Assault with bodily harm | Corruption | Live-streaming crimes (Note 2) | Jury tampering | Trespassing | - |
Human rights abuses | Racketeering | Police impersonation | Smuggling | Breaking and entering | Pickpocketing | - |
Torture | Assault with deadly weapon | Obstruction of justice | Blackmail | Operation of illegal fireworks | Criminal trespass | - |
Death threats on public official | General solicitation | Bomb threats | Bugulary | - | Public intoxication | - |
Treason | Robbery | Reckless driving resulting in death | Cruelty to animals | - | - | - |
Motor vehicle theft | Attempted murder | Child abduction | Child endangerment | - | - | - |
Child pornography | Kidnapping | Domestic violence | Possession of stolen property | - | - | - |
- | - | Forcible rape | - | - | - | - |
- Other options: probation, restitution, accelerated rehabilitative disposition (ARD) - not allowed in sexually based offenses
- In addition to penalty for the crime committed
Sports
Sports are prevelant throughout the country. High school football, hockey and basketball are very popular, as are all college sports (the latter being governed by the LCAA). Professional leagues include football, baseball, basketball (men's and women's), hockey and soccer.
LYCRABON IN INTERNATIONAL SPORTS
Lycrabon is best known internationally for their baseball squad, who has been the host team in two World Baseball Classics (17 and 24), and has won one championship (WBC 20).
WBC | Group Stage Record | Playoff Record | Result | Post-Classic Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
12 | 8-2 | 2-3 | Quarterfinals (Newmanistan) | 14 |
13 | 6-2 | 1-2 | Round of 16 (Newmanistan) | 13 |
15 | 5-5 | Did not qualify | 21 | |
16 | 9-5 | 10-7 | Round of 16 (Zwangzug) | 13 |
17 | 3-7 | Did not qualify | 17 | |
18 | 6-2 | 3-2 | Quarterfinals (Sarzonia) | 8 |
19 | 12-2 | 3-3 | Quarterfinals (Churchma) | 9 |
20 | 10-0 | 9-2 | CHAMPIONS, last defeating Western Cuba | 1 |
21 | 5-5 | 3-3 | Quarterfinals (Zwangzug) | 3 |
22 | 10-0 | 2-2 | Quarterfinals (Darmen) | 4 |
23 | 8-2 | Did not qualify | 7 | |
24 | 9-1 | 0-2 | Round of 16 (Saugeais) | 8 |
25 | 7-3 | 0-2 | Round of 16 (Free South Califas) | 12 |
26 | 8-2 | 1-2 | Round of 16 (Taeshan) | 14 |
41 | 12-18 | Did not qualify | 40 | |
42 | 22-8 | 4-4 | Quarterfinals (Darmen) | 12 |
43 | 14-10 | 0-2 | First Round (Cassadaigua) | 14 |
44 | 20-10 | 4-3 | Quarterfinals (Cassadaigua) | 13 |
45 | 13-11 | 6-6 | Quarterfinals (The Sherpa Empire) | 11 |
46 | 21-9 | 7-8 | Fourth Place (lost to Free Republics in Semifinals, lost to Banija in Consolation) | TBD |
All-time | 208-104 (.667) | 57-63 (.475) | 1 Championship, 7 Quarterfinal, 1 Semifinal exits | 265-167 (.613) |
All-time record (regular season and playoffs): 265-167 (.613) as of WBC 46 (20 appearances).
Round | All-time exits |
---|---|
Non-qualifiers | 4 |
First/Play-in | 1 |
Round of 16 | 5 |
Quarterfinals | 8 |
Semifinals/Third Place | 1 |
Runner-up | - |
CHAMPION | 1 |
- Highest ranking: 1, following WBC 20.
- Lowest ranking: 40, following WBC 41 (upon returning from hiatus).
National team retired numbers
- 17 Axel Florentssen (Super-Llamaland NT, murdered during WBC 41 - also retired by the NBL)
- 57 Garry Barnett, Jr. (Lycrabon, 1-time champion, WBC Hall of Famer)
HISTORY OF LYCRABON
Lycrabon Beginnings
Canadian and American politicians alienated many citizens throughout most of the 20th century, and a small group of them - David Grant and Davis among them - organized a revolt against the US government. In July of 1984, the twenty leaders started (with their respective divisions) the revolution with a simultaneous attack on Parliament in Ottawa and in federal buildings throughout Canada and the upper US midwest. By the fall of 1984, American and Canadian forces were deeply on the ropes. Over four days that December, a US delegation, the new country's delegation, and a Canadian delegation hammered out an agreement to give the rebels the country they desired.
In January of 1985, leaders of the successful revolution met to draft a constitution and form the provinces that would form the new nation. The lands west of Ontario weren't quite ready for formation, but the divisions were drawn up for their eventual creation. The first provinces created were North Royalton, Newcastle, and East Ontario. In 1986, the Windsor, Algoma and West Ontario provinces were created.
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SPORTS LEAGUES:
- Team, Arena (Capacity), First Year
LYCRABON COLLEGIATE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION (LCAA)
Conference affiliations have remained fairly constant from the creation of the LCAA. There are a handful of school in football, baseball and softball that play in conferences that are different from their primary. Hockey only has one conference with a majority of teams that are full members (Big Ten); all of the others are from multiple conferences normally. Varsity sports contested are Football, Soccer, and Field Hockey in the fall; Basketball and Ice Hockey in the Winter; and Lacrosse, Softball, and Baseball in the spring.
The Association was founded in 1892 with 140 members, but was disbanded and reformed with a new history in 1985 with 321 members.
ALLEGHENY MOUNTAIN COLLEGIATE CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Soccer | Softball | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Central Midlands | Chippewas | TBD | Philipsburg, MI | TBD | Shotts Center | TBD | ||
Eagleton | Roadrunners | TBD | Solon, EA | TBD | EagleStatesBank Arena | TBD | TBD | |
East Fork Christian College | Saints | Green/Gold | East Fork, MI | TBD | Porter Center | TBD | TBD | |
Frederick State | Eagles | TBD | Frederick, EA | TBD | Dilts Coliseum | TBD | TBD | |
Frostburg State | Bobcats | Maroon/White | Frostburg, EA | TBD | Buckley Arena | TBD | TBD (Note 1) | |
Grantsville State | Colonels | Cherry/Silver | Grantsville, EA | TBD | Shank Coliseum | TBD | TBD | |
Greensburg State | Gamecocks | TBD | Greensburg, NE | TBD | Murphy Center | TBD | TBD | |
Northern Eagleton | Bobcats | TBD | Wickliffe, EA | Memorial Stadium | Ruddock Center | TBD | TBD | |
Potomac | Colonials | Red/Blue | Friendswood, PO | TBD | Campbell Arena | TBD | TBD | |
Potomac Valley | Bearcats | Cardinal/Navy | Gallitzin, EA | TBD | Henry Arena | TBD | TBD | |
South Columbia State | Falcons | Orange/Brown | White Deer, SC | TBD | Lingenfelter Arena | Falcons Field | TBD | Veterans Stadium (Note 2) |
Susquehanna State | Buffaloes | Black/Gold | Snydertown, SU | Ascent Technologies Field | McFarland Motors Arena | TBD | TBD | |
Susquehanna Tech | Cavaliers | Orange/Blue | New Cumberland, SU | TBD | Grabowski Center | TBD | TBD |
- Competes as an Independent.
- Competes in the Mid-Continent Conference
ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Lacrosse | Soccer | Softball |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Albany | Great Danes | TBD | Albany, NA | TBD | Albany Arena | N/A | TBD | TBD |
Appleton State-Paramount | Dolphins | TBD | Paramount, AP | TBD | Paramount Arena | TBD (Note 1) | TBD | TBD |
Cape Coral State | Raiders | TBD | Cape Coral, TI | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Cortland | Bulldogs | Blue/Red | Cortland, NA | TBD | TBD | N/A | TBD | TBD |
Cumberland State | Crusaders | TBD | Cumberland, OC | TBD | Flanders Coliseum | TBD | TBD | TBD |
East Chesapeake | Pirates | TBD | Avonsburg, CH | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Humble State | Lumberjacks | Black/Red | Humble, SU | N/A | Westwood Forum | TBD | TBD | TBD |
North Columbia-Fullerton | Titans | Orange/Black | Fullerton, CN | Titans Stadium | Fullerton Arena | N/A | TBD | TBD |
North Susquehanna | Lions | TBD | Dawson Springs, SU | N/A | McCurdy Arena | TBD (Note 1) | TBD | TBD |
Northern Delaware | Knights | Black/Gold | Birmingham, DE | TBD | Trinkley Arena | TBD (Note 1) | TBD | TBD |
Queen’s | Knights | Scarlet/Black | Walnut Grove, NY | TBD | McCurdy Center | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Queensbury College | Royals | Purple/White | New Amsterdam, AP | Royals Stadium | Palermo Center | N/A | TBD (Notes 2 and 3) | TBD |
Southern Delaware | Spartans | Blue/Gold | Sussex Hills, DE | TBD | Bertig Arena | TBD (Note 1) | TBD | TBD |
Williams College | Bearcats | TBD | Williams, OC | Bearcats Stadium | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
- Women's team only
- Men's team only
- Competes as an Independent
BIG TEN CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Softball | Lacrosse | Soccer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Caperton | Cougars | Blue/Red | Lakeview, CA | TBD (Note 1) | Caperton Arena | TBD | ||
Caperton A & M | Aggies | Blue/White | Yerington, CA | TBD | Steele Center | TBD (Note 2) | TBD (Note 2) | |
Caperton Tech | Chargers | TBD | Collegeville, CA | N/A | Kinter Arena | TBD | ||
Dravosburg State | Dragons | Maroon/Orange | Dravosburg, MI | TBD (Note 1) | Midlands Bank Arena | TBD | TBD (Note 1 and 3) | |
Morehead State | Eagles | TBD | Richland Hills, SC | N/A | Harper Center | TBD | ||
North Allegheny State | Eagles | Purple/Gold | King City, NA | TBD | Wickens Arena | TBD | TBD (Note 1 and 3) | |
North Columbia Tech | Cardinals | Red/Black/White | Hilsborough, CN | N/A | Wright Arena | TBD | TBD | |
North Kanawha | Falcons | TBD | Lewisburg, KA | TBD | Burba Arena | TBD | ||
Porterville State | Wolfpack | Red/Black | Porterville, EO | N/A | Libengood Arena | TBD | TBD (Note 1) | |
South Allegheny-Kennedy | Knights | Silver/Black | Kennedy, SA | Knights Stadium | Sunderlin-Kennedy Center | TBD | ||
South Cuyahoga State | Wolves | TBD | New Washington, CS | N/A | Kokla Center | TBD | ||
Youngstown State | Penguins | Red/Black | Youngstown, NM | TBD | Schwartz Arena | TBD | TBD (Note 1 and 3) |
- Competes as an Independent
- Competes in the Big Twelve Conference
- Competes only as a women's team-
BIG TWELVE CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Lacrosse | Soccer | Softball |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Columbia State | Falcons | TBD | Glen Rose, CO | TBD | Knox Arena | TBD (Note 1) | TBD | TBD |
Kanawha A & M | Aggies | TBD | Fayetteville, KA | TBD | Petras Arena | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Midlands | Warriors | TBD | Carlisle, MI | TBD | Midlands Arena | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Midlands Tech | Lumberjacks | TBD | Clinton, MI | TBD | Fisher Field House | TBD (Note 1) | TBD | TBD |
North Allegheny | Tigers | Black/Orange | Wellsburg, NA | Tiger Stadium | Hudson Valley Bank Center | TBD (Note 1) | TBD | TBD |
North Chesapeake | Panthers | TBD | Tashkent, CH | N/A | Stiffler Arena | TBD (Note 2) | TBD | TBD |
Northland Christian | Crusaders | Purple/White | Winslow, NO | N/A | Bacha Center (Note 3) | TBD (Note 3) | TBD (Note 3) | TBD |
North York | Eagles | TBD | Walnut Grove, NY | North York Stadium | Westmoreland Arena | TBD | TBD | TBD |
South Allegheny A & M | Aggies | Brown/Cardinal/White | Barboursville, SA | TBD | Lieb Arena | TBD | TBD | TBD |
South Allegheny State | Timberwolves | Sky Blue/Navy/White | Trinity, SA | TBD | Patterson Events Center | TBD | TBD | TBD |
South Susquehanna | Rams | Blue/Gold | York, SU | Veterans Stadium | Shevock Arena | TBD (Note 1) | TBD | TBD |
- No men's team
- No women's team
- Women’s college; no men’s sports
BIG EAST CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Lacrosse | Soccer | Softball |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Boston | Terriers | Red/White | Boston, PL | TBD | National Auto Center | TBD (Note 1) | TBD | TBD |
Camden State | Coyotes | Old Gold/Blue | Camden, OC | N/A | Harrity Center | N/A | TBD | N/A |
Mount Saint Mary's | Mountaineers | TBD | Marysville Springs, CN | N/A | Cox Arena | TBD | TBD (Note 2) | TBD (Note 3) |
North Columbia-Kingsville | Jaguars | TBD | Kingsville, CN | Kingsville Stadium | Kingsville Arena | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Notre Dame | Irish | Green/Gold | Clovis, EY | Memorial Stadium | Pennington Center | TBD | TBD | TBD |
North Royalton | Bearcats | TBD | Central City, NR | TBD | Douglass Arena | TBD | TBD | TBD |
North Royalton State | Lancers | Scarlet/White | Laurenderry, NR | TBD | Downing Center | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Providence | Friars | Crimson/Blue | Center Hill, PR | TBD | Stewart Arena | TBD (Note 1) | TBD | TBD |
Providence State | Marauders | Garnet/Black | Nevilleton, PR | N/A | Dongilla Center | TBD | TBD | N/A |
Saint Lawrence | Vikings | Blue/Gold | Port Erie, NY | TBD | Putt Arena | TBD | TBD | TBD |
- Women's team only
- Men's team only
- Competes as an Independent
- Competes in the Northeast Ten Conference
BIG WEST CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Football | Soccer | Softball | Lacrosse |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Algoma State | Antelopes | Maroon/White/Old Gold | Clarksburg, AL | TBD | TBD | TBD | N/A | TBD | |
Algoma Tech | Tigers | Gold/Blue/Red | West Kenmore, AL | TBD | Perry-Medford Center | TBD | N/A | TBD | |
Eastern Algoma | Greyhounds | Silver/Blue | West Grimsby, AL | TBD | McCracken Arena | TBD | TBD (Note 1) | TBD | |
Huron | Wildcats | Orange/Navy | Saginaw Hills, HN | TBD | Zayachak Center | TBD | TBD | TBD | |
Huron Tech | Wolverines | Maize/Blue | Huron Center, HN | TBD | Riedell Arena | Queen Western Bank Stadium | N/A | TBD | |
Lake Huron State | Pirates | Royal Blue/White | Bay Village, HN | TBD | LHSU Arena | TBD | TBD (Note 1) | TBD | |
Michigan-Fort Wayne | Mastodons | Teal/Black/White | Fort Wayne, MN | TBD | Folckemer Center | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD (Note 1 and 2) |
North Michigan | Dragons | Green/White | Fort Wayne, MN | TBD | TBD | TBD | N/A | TBD | |
North Michigan State | Mustangs | Orange/Blue | TBD, MN | TBD | TBD | TBD | N/A | TBD | |
North Ontario State | Red Raiders | Crimson/Cream | Aberdeen Gardens, NT | TBD | TBD | TBD | N/A | TBD | |
Red Deer | Kings | Red/Black | TBD, RE | TBD | Red Deer Arena | TBD | TBD | TBD | |
Red Deer State | Falcons | Maroon/Gold | TBD, RE | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD (Note 1) | TBD |
- Women's team only
- Competes in the Southeastern Conference
GREAT LAKES INTERCOLLEGIATE ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
! School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Football | Soccer | Lacrosse (Note 1) | Softball |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aberdeen | Eagles | Green/White | Aberdeen Gardens, NT | Varsity Stadium | Aberdeen Arena | Y | Y | N/A | Y |
Ashland | Panthers | Old Gold/Blue | Ashland, WO | Y | Schwartzmiller Arena | Clear Water Coffeehouse Stadium | Y | Y | Y |
Ashtabula Tech | Green Wave | Green/White | Salem, AS | N/A | Glover Field House | Tenth-Eighth Bank Field | Ashtabula Tech Stadium (Note 1) | N/A | Green Wave Field |
Chautauqua State | Warriors | Orange/Blue | Mesquite, CA | Kolesar Stadium | Orlosky Arena | Warriors Stadium | Y (Note 1) | Y | Alumni Field |
East Detroit | Titans | Red/Blue | Milford, WI | N/A | Mentch Coliseum | Y | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Grand Valley State | Lakers | Blue/White | LaCrosse, HN | N/A | Henline Arena | N/A | LaCrosse Stadium (Note 1) | N/A | N/A |
Lake Erie College | Storm | Green/White | Salem, AS | Y (Note 2) | Thomas Arena | The Storm Center | Y | Y | Y (Note 2) |
Michigan Tech | Huskies | Vermilion/White | Grafton, MN | Y | Mardeusz Arena | Huskies Stadium | Y | N/A | Y |
Niagara | Purple Eagles | Purple/White | Kenmore Heights, WO | Crabtree Stadium | Martin Center | Y | Y | N/A | Y |
North Cuyahoga | Tigers | Black/Orange | Westlake, NC | Yes | Weimer Arena | Y | Y | N/A | Y |
Spokane | Ducks | Green/Gold | Spokane, SP | Y | Hostetler Convocation Center | Ducks Stadium | Y | Y | Y |
Spokania State | Eagles | Elk Falls, SP | Y | Shaffer Arena | Y | Y (Note 2 and 3) | N/A | Y |
- Women's team only
- Competes as an Independent
- Men's team only
GREAT MIDWEST CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Football | Soccer | Lacrosse | Softball | Field Hockey |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Air Force | Falcons | Silver/Blue | Avon, DI | Falcon Stadium | CPT Douglass Arena | N/A | TBD | Memorial Field (Notes 1 and 2) | TBD | TBD (Note 3) |
Allegheny College | Gators | Black/Gold | Sutton, MI | TBD | Sacco Arena | N/A | TBD | N/A | TBD | |
Ashtabula | Beavers | Blue/Orange | Ashtabula Center, AS | TBD | Tate Center | N/A | TBD | N/A | TBD | |
Ashtabula State | Seahawks | Teal/Silver/Green | Lilly, AS | TBD | Kayden Arena | TBD | TBD | TBD (Note 4) | TBD | |
Cuyahoga Valley State | Sharks | Teal/Black | Westlake Village, NC | TBD | Cuyahoga Valley Bank Arena | N/A | TBD | N/A | TBD | |
Louisville | Cardinals | Red/Black | Louisville, NC | Cardinals Stadium | Lowman Arena | N/A | TBD | TBD (Note 1) | TBD | |
Naval Academy | Midshipmen | Navy/Gold | Louisville, NC | TBD | ADM Enterline Arena | Naval-Marines Memorial Stadium | TBD | TBD (Note 4 and 5) | TBD | |
North Cuyahoga State | Hawks | Maroon/Gold | Patton Village, NC | Hawks Nest | Ferko Arena | Alumni Stadium | TBD | N/A | TBD | |
North Magootz State | Lions | Green/Gold | North Adrienne, NM | TBD | Northland Bank Coliseum | N/A | TBD | N/A | TBD | |
Saint Catherine State | Purple Knights | Purple/Black/White | Saint Catherine, NE | TBD | Three Rivers Bank Arena | Capital City Bank Stadium | TBD | N/A | TBD | |
Steubenville College | Scarlet Knights | Scarlet/Cream | Steubenville, DI | TBD | First National Bank Arena | N/A | TBD | TBD (Note 6) | TBD | |
Wadsworth College | Explorers | Navy/Cream | Wadsworth, EO | TBD | Beilchick Arena | N/A | TBD | N/A | TBD | |
Wayne State | Warriors | Black/Gold | Waynesburg, SP | University Field | Rocco Arena | Wayne State Stadium | TBD | N/A | TBD | |
Westlake State | Delta Devils | Green/Gold | Westlake, NC | Varsity Stadium | Mack Center | Alumni Field | TBD | N/A | TBD | |
Wright State | Raiders | TBD | Wrightsville, SA | TBD | TBD | N/A | TBD | N/A | TBD |
- Men's team only
- Competes as an Independent
- Competes in the Big East Conference
- Women's team competes in the GLIAC
- Women's team only
- Competes in the Southeastern Conference
GREAT NORTHWEST CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Football | Lacrosse | Soccer | Softball |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Algoma | Thunderbirds | Red/Gold/Black/White | Cascade, AL | Baseball | Algoma Arena | Football | Lacrosse | Soccer | University Field |
Endicott College | Gulls | Olive/Blue | Endicott, WI | Baseball | Kime-Fako Arena | N/A | N/A | Soccer | Softball |
Liberty | Flames | Liberty City, SC | TBD | Liberty Arena | N/A | TBD | TBD | TBD | |
Livonia State | Yellowjackets | Black/Gold | Horizon City, LI | TBD | Brink Motors Arena | TBD | TBD (Note 1) | TBD | TBD |
North Magootz | Golden Lions | Adrienne, NM | TBD | Horwat Arena | Golden Lions Stadium | N/A | TBD (Notes 2 and 3) | TBD | |
North Ontario | Rams | Green/Gold | Normandy Park, NT | TBD | North Ontario Arena | TBD | N/A | TBD | TBD |
Saginaw State | Cardinals | Caldinal/Blue | Saginaw Hills, HN | TBD | Mabon Arena | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Washington-Whitewater | Warhawks | Cardinal/Black/Silver | Whitewater, WA | TBD | Newsome Arena | TBD | N/A | TBD | TBD |
Western Algoma | Crusaders | Crimson/Cream | West Kenmore, AL | TBD | Hagerman Center | TBD | N/A | TBD | TBD |
Western Military College | Paladins | Purple/White | Dryden, AL | 75th Division Stadium | Hixson Arena | N/A | TBD | TBD | TBD |
William & Mary College (Note 4) | Tribe | Gold/Green | Marysville, WI | N/A | Oswald Arena | N/A | TBD | TBD | TBD |
Windsor | Lancers | Scarlet/Black | Malden, WI | Lancer Stadium | Ferens Arena | N/A | N/A | TBD | TBD |
Windsor A & M | Aggies | Cardinal/Gold | Porter, WI | TBD | Schrecengost Center | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
- Women's team only
- Men's team only
- Competes as an Independent
- Women's institution; does not field men's sports
MID-CONTINENT CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Football | Soccer | Softball |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Burlington College | Wolves | Red/White | Burlington, EN | N/A | Alumni Arena | N/A | N/A | N/A |
East Nampa | Cowboys | Brown/Gold | New Alexandria, EN | N/A | Herring Arena | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Fair Haven State | Blue Jays | Blue/Black/White | Fair Haven, MI | Litchko Stadium | Fair Haven Arena | N/A | Y | Y |
Eastern Midlands | Eagles | East Fork, MI | Y | Bowman Arena | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y | |
Nampa State | Broncos | Blue/Orange | Taylorsville, EN | Brocos Stadium | War Memorial Arena | N/A | Y | Y |
Northern Dinagat State | Panthers | Black/White | Summersville, DI | Welcome City Stadium | NDSU Arena | N/A | Y | Y |
Penn Highlands College | Black Bears | Green/Black/White | Barnettsville, EN | Y | Espinoza Coliseum | N/A | Y | Y |
Philipsburg State | Gorillas | Red/Gold | Philipsburg, MI | N/A | Gorillas Arena | N/A | Philipsburg Stadium | LMCU Stadium (Note 1) |
Riverton Tech | Lumberjacks | Bridgewater, RI | Y (Note 2) | Decker Coliseum | Y | Y | Y | |
Salisbury State | Seagulls | Silver/Black | Salisbury, CA | First National Bank Field | Y | Y | Y (Note 1) | The Bird Nest |
Western Midlands | Trojans | Scarlet/Gray | Sutton, MI | N/A | Zapor Center | N/A | Y | Y |
- Women's team only
- Competes as an Independent
MID-EASTERN CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Football | Soccer | Lacrosse | Softball |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abilene Christian | Wildcats | Abilene, CH | Y | Czar Arena | N/A | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y | |
Adams State | Grizzlies | Blue/Gold | Adamsburg, SU | Y | Dalton Center | N/A | Y | N/A | Y |
Carson-Davis State | Spartans | Green/White | Carson City, CH | Y | Hoyle Arena | N/A | Y | N/A | Y |
Charleston | Golden Eagles | Gold/Maroon | Charleston, CH | Y | Charleston Arena | Y | Y | N/A | Y |
Columbia | Lions | Blue/White | Davis, CO | Y | Y | N/A | Y | Y (Note 2) | Y |
Delaware | Blue Hens | Royal Blue/Old Gold | Ash Springs, DE | Y | Y | N/A | Y | N/A | Y |
Delaware-Birmingham | Bulls | Red/Black | Birmingham, DE | Y | Hicks-Phillips Center | Lowery Stadium | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y |
East Pocono | Bulldogs | Pocono City, AP | Y | Barnett Arena | Y | Y | Y(Note 1 and 3) | Y | |
Delaware Valley College | Colonials | Red/Blue | Barton Creek, DE | Y | Fitzgerald Field House | Y | Y | Women's | Y |
Norwalk State | Lions | Green/White | Norwalk, AP | Y | Reed-Bollinger Center | N/A | Women's | N/A | Y |
Patterson State | Pirates | Black/Gold | Patterson, AP | Y | Dibert Arena | Y | Y | N/A | Y |
Peninsula State | Beavers | Oceana, DE | Yes | Y | Y | Y | N/A | Y | |
Susquehanna | River Hawks | Navy/Orange | Lancaster, SU | Y | Pardee Field House | Y | Women's | N/A | Y |
Union State | Bulldogs | Uniontown, SU | Y | Bennett-James Arena | Y | Women's | N/A | Y |
- Men's team competes in the Great Midwest Athletic Conference
- Women's team only
- Men's team only
MONONGAHELA VALLEY CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Basketball | Baseball | Softball | Soccer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Appalachian | Mountaineers | Example | Garrettsville, MO | Peles Arena | Appalachian Stadium | N/A | N/A |
Duquesne | Dukes | Example | Saint Catherine, NE | Duquesne Arena | Example (Note 1) | Kennedy Field | N/A |
Fairmont State | Falcons | Example | Fairmont, MO | Sipple-White Coliseum | Falcon Stadium | Example | 1892 |
Monongahela College | Bruins | Example | Sharon, MO | Kaskan Center | Monongalia Light and Power Field | Example | War Memorial Stadium |
Monongalia State | Marauders | Example | Hudson, MO | Monongahela Bank Arena | Marauders Stadium | Example | 1892 |
Point Park | Pioneers | Black/Gold | St. Catherine, NE | Loughry Arena | Y | Y | Point Park Stadium |
Riverton | Otters | Green/White | Charlestown, RI | Rhodes Convocation Center | Y | Y | Y |
Saltville State | Dragons | Example | Saltville, NE | Altemus Arena | Walter McGinnis Stadium | Example | 1892 |
South Newcastle | Bearcats | Example | North Saltville, NE | Britton Arena | No baseball program | Example | 1892 |
- Competes as an Independent
MOUNTAIN EAST CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Football | Softball | Soccer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bayview State | Owls | Columbia Blue/White | Bayview, CO | Baseball | Zimmerman Arena | Southeast Oil Stadium | Softball | Soccer (Note 1) |
Crescent Valley College (Note 2) | Bearcats | Black/Red | Crescent Valley, SW | N/A | Lindley Arena (Note 4) | N/A | Softball | Bearcats Stadium (Note 4) |
East Kanawha | Tigers | Orange/Black | Buckhannon, KA | War Memorial Field | Fusaro Coliseum | N/A | Varsity Stadium | N/A |
Franklin & Davis | Buffaloes | Black/Gray/Gold | Franklin, EA | Baseball | Kuntz Arena | Memorial Stadium | Softball | Soccer (Note 3) |
Hampton | Pirates | Gold/Black | Hampton, DE | N/A | Pirates Cove | Delaware Valley Bank Stadium | Softball | Soccer (Note 3) |
Ohio Valley | Fighting Scots | Red/Black/White | Parkersburg, RI | Baseball | Wilhoite Arena | Ohio Valley Bank Stadium | Softball | N/A |
Potomac State | Knights | Gold/Black/White | Raymondville, PO | N/A | Brown-Moore Arena | Football | Soccer (Note 4) | Softball |
South Columbia | Hawks | Pecan Hill, SC | Baseball | Basketball | Football | Softball | N/A | |
South Potomac | Lions | Onion Creek, PS | Baaseball | Basketball | Football | Softball | Soccer (Note 3) | |
South Potomac State | Patriots | Red/Blue | Bellaire, PS | Baseball | Misko Arena | Bellaire Radio Group Stadium | Soccer (Note 3) | Softball |
Southern Eagleton State | Mountaineers | White/Gold/Blue | Manchester, EA | N/A | Johns-Mumau Convocation Center | Football | Softball | N/A |
- Men's team competes as an Independent
- Women's college; does not sponsor men's sports
- Men's team competes in the Monongahela Valley Conference
- Women's team only
MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Football | Soccer | Softball | Lacrosse | Field Hockey |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Amherst College | Mammoths | Purple/Gray | Amherst, LI | Y | Y | Daugherty Stadium | Y (Women) | Softball | ||
Cleveland State | Vikings | Green/White | Cleveland, RE | Y | Murray Convocation Center | Vikings Stadium | Y (Women's) | Y | ||
Evansville | Purple Aces | Purple/Gold | Evansville, WA | Y | Evansville Arena | Y | Y (Women's) | Y | ||
Lake Superior State | Lakers | Orange/Purple | Clarksburg, AL | Y | Cavill Center | Gratz Stadium | Y | Y | ||
Lipscomb | Bisons | Crimson/Blue | Lipscomb, RE | N/A | Cameron Events Center | Bisons Stadium (GMAC) | N/A | Y | ||
Morgan State | Bears | Orange/Blue | Morgantown, CS | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y (Men-Independent/Women-SEC) | Y (Big East) |
Princeton | Tigers | Orange/Black | Princeton, WA | Y | Day Automotive Arena | War Memorial Field | Y (Women's) | Y | ||
Radford | Highlanders | Cherry/White | Radford, WA | Y | Highlanders Arena | Veterans Stadium | Y (Women's) | Y | ||
Red Deer-Braddock | Lions | Example | Braddock Hills, RE | Y | Braddock-Himes Arena | Y | Y (Women) | Y | ||
Red Deer Tech | Red Raiders | Example | Monticello, RE | Y | Cousins Arena | Y | Y | Y | ||
Saint Cloud State | Huskies | Blue/Gray | Saint Cloud, WA | Y | Kieser Arena | Huskies Stadium | N/A | Y | ||
Washington Tech | Yellowjackets | Navy/Gold/White | TBD, WA | y | y | y | Y (Women's) | Y | ||
Western Coshocton | Wolfpack | Example | Saint Helena, CT | Y | Krouse Arena | Y (GMAC) | Y | Y | ||
Windsor-Madison | Badgers | Red/White | Madison, WI | Y | Ludwig Arena | Y | Y (Women's) | Y |
NATIONAL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Football | Soccer | Lacrosse | Softball |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buffalo | Bulls | Example | Buffalo Gap, SA | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y |
Caperton State | Bulldogs | Example | Cooperstown, CA | Y | Stover Center | Y | Y | N/A | Y |
Carthage State | Trojans | Carthage, SW | Y | Ondo Arena | Y | Y (Note 1) | N/A | Y | |
Lake Shore State | Vikings | Example | Collegeville, CA | Y | Buterbaugh Arena | Vikings Stadium | N/A | N/A | Y |
Lakeview | Lakers | Example | Lakeview, CA | Y | Rohrabaugh Coliseum | Veterans Stadium | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y |
Northeastern | Huskies | Purple/Gold | Heritage Creek, NY | Y | Allison Center | Huskies Stadium | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y |
Northern Caperton | Crimson Tide | Crimson/White | Kingston Heights, CA | Y | Bobak Arena | Y | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y |
Northland State | Rams | Green/Gold/White | State College, NO | Y | Henderson Arena | Y | N/A | Y (Note 1) | Y |
Northwestern State | Demons | Black/Red/White | Keller, NY | Example | Kelly-Doughty Arena | Demon Stadium | Demon Stadium (Note 1) | N/A | Y |
South Wyoming State | Owls | Example | Gray's Prairie, SW | Y | Seiner Arena | Y | N/A | N/A | Y |
Trois-Rivieres | Patriots | Purple/Gold | Trois-Rivieres, NY | Y | Wolfe Convention and Athletic Complex | Y | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y |
Yatesboro College | Wolverines | Orange/Black/White | Yatesboro, EO | Y | Galentine Arena | N/A | Y | Y (Note 2) | Y |
- Women's team only
- Men's team competes in the Great Northwest Athletic Conference
NORTHEAST TEN CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Football | Lacrosse | Soccer | Field Hockey | Softball |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aquidneck State | Buccaneers | Example | Luthersville, AQ | Y | Meyers Arena | N/A | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Aquidneck Tech | Catamounts | Example | TBD, AQ | Example | Y | Duman Field House | Y | Y | Y | Y |
City | Beavers | Black/Orange | New Amsterdam, AP | Y | Hudson Valley Bank Coliseum | Beaver Stadium | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Easter Island | Hurricanes | Orange/Green | Easter Island, VI | Y | Leasure Arena | Easter Island Stadium | Y | Y | Y | Y |
High Point | Panthers | Crimson/Gray | Greenville, NY | Y | Hughes Arena | N/A | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Mangham State | Mavericks | Example | Mangham, PR | Y | Pozzini Arena | N/A | Y | Y | N/A | Y |
Montreal State | mustangs | Example | Montreal Heights, NR | Y | Banque du Lycrabon Center | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Nantucket State | Rattlers | Green/Gold | Nantucket, PR | Y | Sexton Arena | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y | Y | Y |
New Haven | Chargers | Purple/White | New Haven, PL | Y | Ressler Arena | Chargers Stadium | Y | Chargers Stadium (Note 1) | Y | Y |
North Columbia | Greyhounds | Silver/Black | Farmersville, CN | Y | Miltz Arena | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Northern Aquidneck | Hawks | Example | TBD, AQ | Aquidneck Bank Stadium | Cramer Field House | N/A | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Plymouth Tech | Patriots | Red/Blue/Silver | Boston, PL | Y | Bishop Arena | N/A | Y (Note 2) | Y | N/A | Y |
Saint Francis | Red Flash | Red/White | Cathedral City, EY | Y | Wrenn Arena | Bevington Stadium | Y (Note 1) | Y | Y | Y |
Southern Aquidneck | Mustangs | Example | TBD, AQ | Y | Lower-Perkins Arena | N/A | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Vinland Tech | Silverswords | Silver/Black | Scotland Heights, VI | Y | Holby Arena | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y | Y | Y |
- Women's team only
- Men's team only
NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball Arena | Football | Soccer | Softball | Women's Lacrosse |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Acadia | Axemen | Red/Black/White/Gold | New Labrador, VI | Y | Jones Center | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y | |
Appleton State | Seawolves | Green/Gold/Sky Blue | New Amsterdam, AP | Y | Dunlap Arena | Appletom Bank Stadium | Seawolves Stadium (Note 1) | Y | |
Aquidneck | Bobcats | Orange/Black | Oak Point, AQ | Y | Aquidneck Bank Arena | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y | Y (Note 2) |
Belmont | Bruins | Red/Black/White | Belmont, NY | Y | Bruins Arena | Y | Y (Note 3) | Y | |
Boston College | Eagles | Maroon/Gold | Boston, PL | Y | Lyons Coliseum | Alumni Stadium | Y (Note 1) | Y | |
East York | Huskies | Clovis, EY | N/A | Cooke Field House | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y | ||
Fort Thomas State | Privateers | Red/White | TBD, AP | University Stadium | Appleton Bank Coliseum | Arbuckle Field | Y (Note 1) | Y | |
Hartford | Hawks | Crimson/White | Hartford, CH | Hartford Stadium | Luzier Arena | Veterans Stadium | Soccer (Note 1) | Softball | |
Long Island | Blackbirds | Black/White | New Amsterdam, AP | Baseball | LIU Arena | Blackbirds Stadium | Y (Note 1) | Varsity Field | |
Montreal | Comets | Blue/Gold/White | Montreal, NR | Comets Stadium | Albright Arena | Provincial Stadium | Y (Note 1) | Y | |
North Columbia State | Coyotes | Example | Gridley Heights, CN | Baseball | Mateer Center | Football | Soccer (Note 1) | Y | |
Plymouth | Cavaliers | Boston, PL | Plymouth Stadium | Gaul Field House | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y | ||
Plymouth State | Panthers | TBD, PL | Y | Betz Convocation Center | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y | ||
Union College | Bulldogs | Scarlet/Gray | Union City, NA | Union Stadium | MCU Arena | Bulldogs Stadium | Y (Note 1) | Y | |
Vinland | Vikings | Scotland Heights, VI | Y | Bryant Center | Vikings Stadium | Y (Note 1) | Y | ||
Vinland State | Wildcats | New Labrador, VI | Y | Esgro Field House | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y |
- Women's team only
- Competes in the Great Lakes Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
- Men's team completes in the Atlantic Coast Conference
OHIO VALLEY CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Soccer | Softball | Football | Men's Lacrosse |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bridgewater State | Bears | Bridgewater, RI | Y | Salazar Arena | Y | Y | |||
Charlestown State | Gators | Charlestown, RI | Y | Widdowson Center | Y | Y | Y (Note 1) | ||
Davis & Grant | Rebels | Gray/Blue | Washington Valley, NE | Adams Stadium | Alumni Arena | Y | Y | ||
Jackson State | Tigers | Jackson, RI | Tiger Stadium | Borgne Center | Y | Y | |||
Kanawha | Pioneers | Kingstown, KA | Y | Kanawha Arena | Y | Y | |||
Mason-Dixon State | Rebels | Example | Saltville, NE | Y | Gray-Morley Center | Y | Y | ||
Newcastle | Hurricanes | Black/Red | Zanesville, NE | Y | Newcastle Arena | Soldier Field | Y | Soldier Field (Note 2) | |
North Riverton | Crimson Hawks | Silver/Red/Black/White | Bridgewater, RI | N/A | Witmer Publishing Arena | Y | Veterans Stadium | ||
Oakland | Golden Grizzlies | Gold/Black | Oakland, RI | War Memorial Field | Oakland Arena | Memorial Stadium | N/A | ||
Saint Hedwig State | Owls | Saint Hedwig, SC | Y | Y | Y | Y | |||
South Riverton | Yellowjackets | Example | Pleasant Valley, RI | Y | McMullen Arena | Y | Y | ||
Valley Military Institute | Keydets | Example | Institute, RI | Y | Bates Auditorium | Y | Y | ||
West Liberty State | Hilltoppers | West Liberty, KA | Southwest Airlines Stadium | Y | Y | Y | N/A | Y (Note 3) | |
Western Riverton | Seminoles | Garnet/Gold | Harrisonburg, RI | Varsity Stadium | Parrish Arena | Y | N/A |
- Competes in the Mid-Continent Conference
- Competes in the Southeastern Conference
- Competes as an Independent
PATRIOT LEAGUE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Soccer | Softball | Football | Lacrosse |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Appleton A & M | Aggies | Orange/White | Carbondale, AP | Y | Kendall Arena | N/A | Y | ||
Brownsville State | Bears | Black/Gold | Brownsville, NM | N/A | War Memorial Arena | Veterans Stadium | N/A | ||
Dayton | Flyers | Example | Dayton, SM | Y | Dayton Arena | Y (Note 1) | Y | ||
Eastern Caperton | Cavaliers | Example | North Salisbury, CA | Y | Stanley Arena | Y | Y | ||
Eastern Ontario | Indians | Red/White | Aliquippa, EO | Y | OPB Coliseum | Y | Y | ||
Memphis | Tigers | Blue/Silver/White | Baseball | Basketball | Soccer All 3 (women only) | Softball | |||
Northland A & M | Aggies | Mercersburg, NO | Baseball | McClure Arena | Soccer | Softball | |||
Sacramento State | Baseball | Basketball | Soccer | Softball | |||||
South Magootz | Bengals | Example | New Salem, SM | Y | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y | Y ( Note 2) | |
South Magootz State | Wolves | Example | Clarksville, SM | Y | Y | Y | Y | ||
War College | Warriors | Example | Westerville, CA | Y | COL Dambach Coliseum | Soldier Field | Y | ||
West Kanawha | Hilltoppers | Example | Owensboro, KA | Y | Kerns Arena | Y | Y | N/A | Y (Note 3) |
- Women's team only
- Competes as an Independent
- Men's teams competes in the Great Midwest Athletic Conference; women's team competes in the Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
PRESIDENTS ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Football | Soccer | Field Hockey | Lacrosse | Softball |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abernathy College | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y | |||
Bradley | Y | Y | Y | Y | N/A | N/A | Y | |||
Bryant | N/A | Y | Y | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | |||
Davis & Lewis | Y | Y | Y | Y (Note 1) | N/A | N/A | Y | |||
Fairfield College | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y | |||
Ferris State | N/A | Y | Y | Y (Note 1) | N/A | Y (Note 1) | Y | |||
Kanawha State | Y | Y | Y | Y | N/A | Y (Note 1) | Y | |||
Lafayette | Y | Y | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y | |||
Lincoln | Y | Y | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y | |||
Mansfield | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y (Note 2) | Y (Note 1) | Y | |||
Marshall | Y | Y | N/A | Y (Note 1) | Y | N/A | Y | |||
Mercer | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y (Note 3) | Y | |||
Oxford | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y | |||
Springfield College | Y | Y | N/A | Y | N/A | N/A | Y | |||
Warren State | Owls | Example | Warrensville, EO | Y | Wade Arena | Y | Y | Y | Y (Note 3) | Y |
Westminster College | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y | |||
Winchester | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y | |||
Wharton | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y (Note 1) | Y |
- Women's team only
- Competes as an Independent
- Men's team competes in the Great Northwest Athletic Conference
SOUTHEASTERN CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Football | Lacrosse | Soccer | Softball |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brown | Bears | Brown/White | Brownfield, TI | Brown Stadium | Pearce Arena | Memorial Stadium | Example | Y | Y |
College of Charleston | Cougars | Maroon/White | Charleston, CH | N/A | Ritchey Arena | Cougars Stadium | N/A | Y (Note 1) | Y |
Delaware State | Hornets | Gold/Black | Green Springs, DE | N/A | Hornets Nest | Bashline Stadium | N/A | N/A | Y |
Delaware Tech | Roadrunners | Navy/Cardinal | North Point, DE | Y | Anderson Coliseum | N/A | N/A | Y | Y |
Elizabethtown College | Blue Jays | Blue/Black/White | Elizabethtown, SU | Y | Decker Arena | Susquehanna Valley Bank Field | Y (Note 1) | Y | Y |
Hancock State | Shockers | Old Gold/Black | Fort Hancock, PO | Y | Mason Arena | Y | N/A | Y | Y |
Huntsville State | Hornets | Gold/White | Huntsville, TI | Y | Sorenson Arena | Y | Y | Y | Y |
Kent State | Sycamores | Blue/Gold | Tashkent, CH | Y | Summers-Kralik Center | N/A | Y (Note 1) | Y | Y |
Lebanon Valley College | Flying Dutchmen | Crimson/White | Lebanon, SU | N/A | Chambers Arena | War Memorial Stadium | Y (Note 1) | Y | Y |
Richmond | Spiders | Blue/Red | Richmond, SU | Y | Balatincz Center | N/A | N/A | Y | Y |
Tidewater | Blue Wave | Blue/White | South Beach, TI | Y | Veterans Memorial Arena | T-Mart Stadium | N/A | Y (Note 1) | Y |
Tidewater A & M | Aggies | Maroon/White | Cross Plains, TI | Aggies Stadium | Scalise Arena | N/A | Y (Note 1) | Y | Y |
Tidewater State | Panthers | Example | Eastlake, TI | N/A | Y | Y | N/A | Y (Note 2) | Y |
West Chesapeake | Purple Knights | Purple/White | Clarkston, CH | N/A | Edgell Arena | Chesapeake Bank Field | N/A | Y (Note 1) | Damsels Field |
West Chester | Rams | Example | Chester, DE | N/A | Y | N/A | Y | Y | Y (Note 3) |
- Women's team only
- Men's team only
- Competes as an Independent
SOUTHERN CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Football | Lacrosse | Soccer | Softball | Field Hockey |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bluefield State | Bearcats | Example | Bluefield, SM | Y | Y | N/A | N/A | Y | Y | |
Danbury State | Hawks | Example | Danbury, SW | Y | Y | Y | N/A | Y | Y | |
Georgetown | Hoyas | Blue/Silver | Georgetown, CO | Y | Mussomeli Arena | CS & T Stadium | Y | Y | Y | |
John Carroll | Blue Streaks | Blue/White | Carrollton, CO | Y | Engelmann Coliseum | N/A | Y | Y | Y | |
Mountain State | Marauders | Example | White Sulphur Springs, SW | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Ocean State | Eagles | Green/White | Atlantic City, OC | Memorial Stadium | Andrew Boring Coliseum | N/A | Y | Y | Y | |
Saint Mary's College | Seahawks | Green/White | Saint Mary's, CH | Y | Lovette Arena | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Shepherd College | Rams | Green/Gold | Shepherdstown, CH | Y | Calvert Arena | Rams Stadium | Y | Y | Y | Y (Note 1) |
South Allegheny | Tigers | Example | Mount Pleasant, SA | N/A | Y | N/A | Y | Y | Y | Y (Note 2) |
South Wyoming | Panthers | Example | Thorntonville, SW | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | |
Trinity College | Spartans | Example | Trinity, SA | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y | Y |
- Competes in the Big East Conference
- Competes as an Independent
SOUTHWESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Football | Softball | Soccer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Butler | Bulldogs | Navy/Gray/White | Butler, CT | Baseball | Rose Center | Football | Softball | Women's Soccer (Notes 1 and 2) |
Coshocton | RedHawks | Red/White | Avery, CT | Baseball | Davis Arena | Football | Softball | |
Coshocton State | Cougars | Ravenna, CT | N/A | Goodlin Arena | Football | N/A | N/A | |
Geneva College | Golden Tornadoes | Black/Gold | Galena Park, QL | Example | Example | Example | 1941 | Baseball Basketball softball |
Jacksonville | Dolphins | Orange/Green/White | Jacksonville, CT | Jacksonville Arena | Example | 1941 | Baseball Basketball Football Softball | |
Jacksonville State | Gamecocks | Red/Black | Jacksonville, CT | Example | Example | Example | 1941 | Basketball Football Softball |
Miami | RedHawks | Maroon/Gold | Miami, QL | Example | Example | Example | 1941 | Baseball Basketball Football Softball |
Queensland | Crusaders | Purple/White | Eagle Pass, QL | Stop 'n Shop Arena | Example | 1941 | Baseball Basketball Football Softball | |
Queensland A & M | Aggies | Blue/Gold | Coolidge, QL | Example | No baseball program | Example | 1941 | Baseball Basketball softball |
Queensland State | Black Knights | Gold/Black | Walnut Springs, QL | Example | No baseball program | Example | 1941 | Baseball Basketball Football Softball |
Sandusky | Commodores | Blue/White | Sandusky, CT | Sandusky Field | Sandusky Arena | Example | 1927 | 1931 |
Toledo | Rockets | Blue/Gold | Toledo, MS | Baseball | Basketball | N/A | Softball | Glass City Stadium (Note 3) |
Vernon State | Vikings | Navy/White | Vernon, CT | Baseball | Sedlock Center | Vikings Stadium | Softball | |
Washington College (Note 4) | Bears | Purple/Gold | Washington Heights, CT | Baseball | Basketball (Note 5) | Football | N/A |
- Women's team only
- Competes as an Independent
- Competes in the Mid Eastern Athletic Conference
- Men's college, does not sponsor women's sports.
- Men's team only
WESTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Lacrosse | Soccer | Softball | Football |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aberdeen College | Pioneers | Navy/Orange | Aberdeen, MS | Chapman Stadium | Wilson Arena | N/A | Soccer | Softball | |
Bethany College | Bison | Crimson/White | Bethany, MN | Baseball | Jackson Center at Bethany Place | N/A | Soccer | Softball | |
Jasper State | Jaguars | Jasper, CS | Baseball | Stiffey Arena | Lacrosse | Soccer | Softball | ||
Massasoit | Warhawks | Cardinal/White | Massasoit, WO | War Memorial Stadium | Fleming Arena | Lacrosse | Soccer | Softball | |
Metro State | Roadrunners | Orange/White | Westlake, NC | Baseball | Faught Field House | Lacrosse | Soccer | Softball | Football (Note 1) |
South Cuyahoga | Spartans | Blue/Gold | Marietta, CS | Baseball | Walker Arena | Lacrosse (Note 2) | Soccer | Softball | |
South Michigan | Cougars | Midnight Blue/Gold | Dell City, MS | Frontier Bank Field | Geneva Center | N/A | Soccer | Softball | |
South Michigan State | Cyclones | Navy/Red/Yellow | Westernport, MS | Baseball | Basketball | Lacrosse | Soccer | Softball | |
Washington | Huskies | Purple/Gold | TBD, WA | Baseball | Helman Arena | Lacrosse | Soccer | Washington Stadium | |
Washington State | Cougars | Crimson/Gray | Locust Grove, WA | Cougar Stadium | Solley Center | Lacrosse | Soccer | Softball | |
Western Ontario | Mustangs | Purple/White | Kensington, WO | Baseball | McCully Arena | Lacrosse | Soccer | Softball |
- Competes in the Mid Eastern Athletic Conference
- Men's team only
INDEPENDENTS
School | Name | Colors | Location | Baseball | Basketball | Soccer | Softball Stadium | Fotball | Lacrosse |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atlantic Christian | Mustangs | Green/White | South Atlantic City, OC | TBD | Misner Arena | TBD (Note 1) | TBD | Atlantic Bank Field | TBD (Note 2) |
Diamond State | Dragons | Silver/Red | Diamond Bar, EY | TBD | Taylor Center | TBD | TBD | Diamond Bar Stadium | |
TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD | TBD |
- Men's team only
- Women's team only
Banks of Lycrabon
Charter | Bank | Headquarters | Branches |
---|---|---|---|
001 | First National Bank | Lakeview | 400 |
002 | Lakeview National Bank | Lakeview | 20 |
003 | Caperton Bank | Collegeville | 20 |
004 | Summersville Provincial Bank | Summersville | 5 |
006 | Military Credit Union | 15 | |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
FIRST NATIONAL BANK: Charter Number: 001 Headquarters: Lakeview Branches: 400
LAKEVIEW NATIONAL BANK: Charter Number: 002 Headquarters: Lakeview Branches: 20
CAPERTON BANK: Charter Number: 003 Headquarters: Collegeville Branches: 20
SUMMERSVILLE PROVINCIAL BANK: Charter Number: 004 Headquarters: Summersville Branches: 5
MILITARY CREDIT UNION: Charter Number: 006 Headquarters: TBD Branches: 15
EAGLE STATES BANK: Charter Number: 008 Headquarters: Grantsville Branches: 20
THREE RIVERS BANK: Charter Number: 009 Headquarters: St. Catherine Branches: 20
CAPITAL CITY BANK: Charter Number: 010 Headquarters: St. Catherine Branches: 10
NEWCASTLE SAVINGS & LOAN: Charter Number: 011 Headquarters: St. Catherine Branches: 10
TENTH-EIGHTH BANK: Charter Number: 012 (as Tenth-Eighth) Historical Charters: 005 (Mahoning Valley Bank); 007 Youngstown S & T) Headquarters: Youngstown Branches: 100
CUYAHOGA VALLEY BANK: Charter Number: 013 Headquarters: Westlake Branches: 30
SUSQUEHANNA VALLEY BANK: Charter Number: 014 Headquarters: Branches: 25
FLOOD CITY REGIONAL BANK: Charter Number: 015 Headquarters: Taylorsville Branches: 25
POTOMAC VALLEY BANK: Charter Number: 016 Headquarters: Grantsville Branches: 30
BANQUE DE LYCRABON: Charter Number: 017 Headquarters: Montreal Branches: 20
ALGOMA SAVINGS BANK: Charter Number: 018 Headquarters: Branches: 15
FRONTIER BANK: Charter Number: 019 Headquarters: Branches: 25
CHESAPEAKE BAY S & T: Charter Number: 020 Headquarters: Branches: 50
OHIO VALLEY PROVINCIAL BANK: Charter Number: 021 Headquarters: Charlestown Branches: 25
RIVERTON BANK Charter Number: 022 Headquarters: Charlestown Branches: 25
COSHOCTON BANK Charter Number: 023 Headquarters: Saint Helena Branches: 10
ONTARIO PROVINCIAL BANK Charter Number: 024 Headquarters: Branches: 15
UPPER PENINSULA BANK Charter Number: 025 Headquarters: Branches: 15
GREAT LAKES BANK Charter Number: 026 Headquarters: Westernport Branches: 50
QUEEN WESTERN BANK Charter Number: 027 Hadquarters: Branches: 20
ATLANTIC BANK: Charter Number: 028 Headquarters: Atlantic City Locations in
SOUTH BEACH BANK Charter Number: 029 Headquarters: South Beach
KANAWHA BANK Charter Number: 030 Headquarters: West Liberty
HUDSON VALLEY BANK Charter Number: 031 Headquarters: New Amsterdam
APPLETON BANK Charter Number: 032 Headquarters: New Amsterdam
FIRST NIAGARA BANK Charter Number: 033 Headquarters:
ALLEGHENY SAVINGS BANK Charter Number: 034 Headquarters: New Alexandria
DELAWARE RIVER BANK Charter Number: 035 Headquarters:
MON VALLEY BANK: Charter Number: 036 Headquarters: Sharon Locations in BEDFORD, FAIRMONT, SHARON
RIVERTON SAVINGS & TRUST Charter Number: 037 Headquarters: Charlestown
PROVIDENCE BANK Charter Number: 038 Headquarters:
BANQUE DU MONTREAL Charter Number: 039 Headquarters: Montreal
EASTERN BANK Charter Number: 040 Headquarters: Boston
AQUIDNECK BANK Charter Number: 041 Headquarters:
PLYMOUTH MUTUAL BANK Charter Number: 042 Headquarters:
GREEN MOUNTAIN BANK Charter Number: 043 Headquarters:
NORTHLAND BANK: Charter Number: 044 Headquarters: Mercersburg Locations in HALLWOOD, CHASE CITY, MERCERSBURG, STATE COLLEGE
MIDLANDS REGIONAL BANK: Charter Number: 045 Headquarters: Philipsburg Locations in LAWSON, PHILIPSBURG, CARLISLE, EAST FORK
LAKE ERIE REGIONAL BANK: Charter Number: 046 Headquarters: Spokane Locations in ASHTABULA, LILLY, LOUISVILLE, WESTLAKE, SPOKANE