PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE CHAMPIONS
Contents
NATIONAL BASEBALL LEAGUE
YEAR | AL East | AL Central | AL West | AL Champion | CL East | CL Central | CL West | CL Champion | LEAGUE CHAMPION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1952 | Summersville (1) def. East Fork 4-1 | ||||||||
1953 | Adrienne (1) def. Summersville 4-1 | ||||||||
1954 | Lakeview Pirates (1) def. Lakeview Mariners 4-2 | ||||||||
1955 | Adrienne (2) def. Dravosburg 4-3 | ||||||||
1956 | Lakeview Mariners (1) def. Philipsburg 4-3 | ||||||||
YEAR | AL East | AL Central | AL West | AL Champion | CL East | CL Central | CL West | CL Champion | LEAGUE CHAMPION |
1957 | New Alexandria (1) | Grantsville (1) | New Alexandria (1) | ||||||
1958 | New Alexandria (2) | Youngstown (1) | New Alexandria (2) | ||||||
1959 | Riverton (1) | Youngstown (2) | Riverton (1) | ||||||
1960 | East Fork (1) | Grantsville (2) | East Fork (1) | ||||||
1961 | Riverton (2) | Dravosburg (1) | Riverton (2) | ||||||
1962 | Adrienne (1) | Westlake (1) | Westlake (1) | ||||||
1963 | Lakeview Pirates (1) | St. Catherine Mets (1) | St. Catherine Mets (1) | ||||||
1964 | Ashland (1) | Saltville (1) | Ashland (1) | ||||||
1965 | Adrienne (2) | Westlake (2) | Westlake (2) | ||||||
YEAR | AL East | AL Central | AL West | AL Champion | CL East | CL Central | CL West | CL Champion | LEAGUE CHAMPION |
1966 | New Alexandria (1) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (1) | Lakeview Mariners (1) | Youngstown (1) | |||||
1967 | Ashland (1) | West Liberty (1) | Grantsville (1) | Westlake vs. Adrienne | |||||
1968 | Ashland (2) | Summersville (1) | Lakeview Mariners (2) | St. Helena (1) | |||||
1969 | Ashland (3) | Spokane (1) | Lakeview Mariners (3) | Youngstown (2) | |||||
1970 | New Alexandria (2) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (2) | Dravosburg (1) | Westlake | |||||
1971 | New Alexandria (3) | Lakeview Pirates (1) | Lakeview Mariners (4) | Youngstown vs. Adrienne | |||||
1972 | New Alexandria (4) | Spokane (2) | Grantsville (2) | Westlake vs. St. Helena | |||||
1973 | East Fork (1) | Summersville (2) | Saltville | Riverton | |||||
1974 | New Alexandria (5) | West Liberty (2) | Saltville | St. Helena vs. Youngstown | |||||
1975 | New Alexandria (6) | Lakeview Pirates (2) | Dravosburg | Riverton | |||||
1976 | Massasoit (1) | St. Catherine Blue Jays | Dravosburg | Westlake | |||||
1977 | Massasoit (2) | West Liberty (3) | Grantsville | Lakeview Mariners | |||||
1978 | East Fork (2) | Lakeview Pirates (3) | Atlantic City (1) | Westlake | |||||
1979 | Trois-Rivieres (1) | West Liberty (4) | Grantsville vs. St. Catherine Mets | Youngstown | |||||
1980 | Trois-Rivieres (2) | Adrienne | St. Catherine Mets | Windsor (1) | |||||
1981 | Massasoit (3) | St. Catherine Blue Jays | Tidewater (1) | Westlake | |||||
1982 | New Alexandria (7) | Lakeview Pirates (4) | Atlantic City (2) | St. Catherine Mets | |||||
1983 | Philipsburg (1) | West Liberty (5) | Saltville | Windsor (2) | |||||
1984 | Trois-Rivieres (3) | Spokane (3) | Atlantic City (3) | Westlake | |||||
1985 | Philipsburg (2) | Summersville | Dravosburg | Riverton | |||||
1986 | Philipsburg (3) | St. Catherine Blue Jays | Montreal (1) | Youngstown vs. Lakeview Mariners | |||||
1987 | New Alexandria (8) | Algoma (1) | Tidewater (2) | St. Catherine Mets | |||||
1988 | Summersville (1) | Adrienne | Montreal (2) | Windsor vs. Riverton | |||||
1989 | Trois-Rivieres (4) | Amherst (1) | Atlantic City (4) | Lakeview Mariners | |||||
1990 | Summersville (2) | West Liberty (6) | Dravosburg | Lakeview Mariners | |||||
1991 | New Alexandria (9) | West Liberty (7) | Montreal (3) | St. Catherine Mets | |||||
1992 | Ashland (4) | Lakeview Pirates | Atlantic City (5) | St. Catherine Mets | |||||
YEAR | AL East | AL Central | AL West | AL Champion | CL East | CL Central | CL West | CL Champion | LEAGUE CHAMPION |
1993 | Ashland (87-75) | Massasoit (75-77) | Adrienne (90-72); Amherst (WC) | Montreal (82-80) | Riverton (91-71); Saltville (WC) | Windsor (87-75) | |||
1994 | East Fork (87-75); Bayview (WC) | Massasoit (86-76, 2) | Adrienne (86-76, 3) | Tidewater (92-70) | Lakeview Mariners (93-69); Saltville (WC) | St. Helena (90-72) | |||
1995 | Philipsburg (94-68) | Summersville (92-70); New Alexandria (WC) | Adrienne (91-71) | Boston (81-81, 3) | Lakeview Mariners (85-77); Dravosburg (WC) | Westlake (81-81, 2) | |||
1996 | Trois-Rivieres (84-78) | Lakeview Pirates (97-65); Summersville (WC) | Adrienne (88-74) | Atlantic City (89-73); Tidewater (WC) | St. Catherine Mets (90-72) | St. Helena (85-77) | |||
1997 | Trois-Rivieres (90-72, 2) | New Alexandria (90-72, 1) | Adrienne (85-77, 3); West Liberty (WC) | Tidewater (87-75) | Dravosburg (88-74) | Westlake (90-72); St. Helena (WC) | |||
1998 | Trois-Rivieres (89-73) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (95-67) | Spokane (90-72); Adrienne (WC) | Boston (85-77) | Dravosburg (91-71); Saltville (WC) | Westlake (84-78) | |||
1999 | Trois-Rivieres (92-70); Bayview (WC) | Lakeview Pirates (85-77) | Adrienne (89-73) | Montreal (91-71) | Dravosburg (89-73); Lakeview Mariners (WC) | Windsor/Youngstown (82-80) | |||
2000 | Bayview (91-71); Trois-Rivieres (WC) | Lakeview Pirates (95-67) | Adrienne (83-79) | Grantsville (83-79) | Saltville (84-78) | Windsor (95-67); Westlake (WC) | |||
2001 | Philipsburg (93-69); Bayview (90-72, 4); East Fork (89-73, 5) | Lakeview Pirates (85-77, 3) | Amherst (85-77, 2) | Atlantic City (92-70, 2); Tidewater (85-77, 5) | Riverton (93-69, 1); Lakeview Mariners (87-75, 4) | Fort Wayne (82-80, 3) | |||
2002 | East Fork (100-62, 1); Trois-Rivieres (89-73, 4) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (84-78, 3) | Algoma (84-78, 5); Amherst (84-78, 2) | Boston (84-78, 3) | Lakeview Mariners (90-72, 2); Riverton (86-76, 4); Saltvile (84-78, 5) | Youngstown (90-72, 1) | |||
2003 | Trois-Riveres (91-71, 1) | New Alexandria (91-71, 2); St. Catherine Blue Jays (83-79, 4); Massasoit (81-81, 5) | Spokane (84-78, 3) | Boston (88-74, 3); Grantsville (87-75, 4) | Saltville (94-68, 1) | Youngstown (90-72, 2); Windsor 84-78, 5) | |||
2004 | Bayview (84-78, 3) | Massasoit (91-71, 2); Summersville (88-74, 5) | Spokane (93-69, 1); Algoma (89-73, 4) | Grantsville (97-65, 2); Tidewater (85-77, 4); Montreal (84-78, 5) | Riverton (83-79, 3) | Windsor (100-62, 1) | |||
2005 | Philipsburg (83-79, 2) | Massasoit (87-75, 1); St. Catherine Blue Jays (86-76, 4); New Alexandria (82-80, 5) | West Liberty (76-86, 3) | Tidewater (91-71, 2); Boston (88-74, 4) | Riverton (93-69, 1); Dravosburg (87-75, 5) | Westlake (86-76, 3) | |||
2006 | Ashland (94-68, 1); East Fork (85-77, 5) | New Alexandria (90-72, 3); Adrienne (96-76, 4) | Spokane (90-72, 2) | Tidewater (84-78, 2); | Riverton (94-68, 1); Lakeview Mariners/Dravosburg/Saltville (84-78, 4/5) | Fort Wayne (84-78, 3) | |||
2007 | Ashland (91-71, 2) | Summersville (89-73, 3); St. Catherine Blue Jays (85-77, 4) | Spokane (94-68, 1); Adrienne (82-80, 5) | Grantsville (84-78, 3); Atlantic City/Tidewater (83-79, 5) | Saltville (89-73, 2) | Windsor (89-73, 3); Youngstown (86-76, 4) | |||
2008 | East Fork (96-66, 1); Trois-Rivieres (86-76, 5); Philipsburg (86-76, 4) | Lakeview Pirates (87-75, 2) | Adrienne (82-80, 3) | Montreal (85-77, 2); Tidewater (82-80, 5) | Riverton (85-77, 3) | Fort Wayne (86-76, 1); St. Helena (84-78, 4) | |||
2009 | East Fork (85-77, 4); Bayview (85-77, 3) | Lakeview Pirates (85-77, 2) | West Liberty (89-73, 1); Adrienne (84-78, 5) | Boston (100-62, 1) | Dravosburg (89-73, 3) | Fort Wayne (97-65, 2); Westlake (89-73, 4); Windsor (88-74, 5) | |||
2010 | Philipsburg (96-66, 1); East Fork (89-73, 4); Trois-Rivieres 87-75, 5) | Summersville (82-80, 3) | West Liberty (87-75, 2) | Montreal (90-72, 1); Grantsville (87-75, 4) | Riverton (87-75, 2); Dravosburg (86-76, 5T) | Youngstown (87-75, 3); St. Helena (86-76, 5T) | |||
2011 | Trois-Rivieres (93-69, 1); Ashland (83-79, 5) | New Alexandria (86-76, 3) | Algoma (87-75, 2); Spokane (84-78, 4) | Boston (90-72, 1); Montreal (88-74, 4); Tidewater (87-75; 5) | St. Catherine Mets (84-78, 3) | Windsor/Westlake (85-77, 2) | |||
2012 | Ashland (88-74, 3); Bayview (85-77, 5) | Summersville (91-71, 2) | Adrienne (93-69, 1); Philipsburg (86-76, 4) | Tidewater (83-79, 3) | Lakeview Mariners (84-78, 2); St. Catherine Mets (83-79, 5) | Fort Wayne (87-75, 1); Westlake (85-77, 4) | |||
2013 | Ashland (84-78, 2); Bayview (83-79, 4) | St. Catherine Blue Jays (84-78, 3) | West Liberty (95-67, 1); Adrienne (83-79, 5) | Boston (89-73, 1); Atlantic City (84-78, T5) | Dravosburg (89-73, 2); Saltville (88-74, 4) | St. Helena (85-77, 3); Westlake (84-78, T5) | |||
2014 | Philipsburg (89-73, 3) | New Alexandria (91-71, 2); Lakeview Pirates (87-75, 5); St. Catherine Blue Jays (87-75, 4) | Adrienne (92-70, 1) | Grantsville (86-76, 3) | Dravosburg/St. Catherine Mets/Riverton (90-72, 2/4/5) | Youngstown (90-72, 1) | |||
2015 | Ashland (88-74, 2); East Fork 84-78, 4); Philipsburg (82-80, T5) | Summersville (82-80, 5); Lakeview Pirates (82-80, 3) | Amherst (92-70, 1) | Grantsville (90-72, 2); Tidewater/Boston (84-78, T5) | Riverton (89-73, 3) | St. Helena (3-69, 1); Youngstown (85-77, 4) | |||
2016 | Philipsburg (88-74, 1); Ashland (84-78, 4); Bayview (83-79, 5) | New Alexandria (83-79, 3) | Algoma (86-76, 2) | Grantsville (88-74, 3); Boston (84-78, T5) | Lakeview Mariners (90-72, 2); Saltville (84-78, T5) | Fort Wayne (90-72, 1); Youngstown (87-75, 4); Windsor (84-78, T5) | |||
2017 | East Fork (94-68); Trois-Rivieres (92-70, 4); Philipsburg (92-70, 5) | New Alexandria (92-70) | Spokane (89-73) | Grantsville (89-73); Montreal (81-81); Boston (80-82) | Riverton (91-71) | Windsor (82-80) | |||
2018 | Philipsburg (91-71); Ashland (86-76; 5) | Massasoit (90-72); Summersville (87-75, 4) | Adrienne (85-77) | Grantsville (88-74); Boston (88-74, 4) | Lakeview Mariners (91-71); Dravosburg (87-75, 5) | Fort Wayne (85-77) | |||
2019 | Summersville (83-79), Ashland (83-79, 4); Trois-Rivieres (82-80, 5) | Lakeview Pirates (92-70) | Adrienne (88-74) | Atlantic City (97-75); Tidewater (85-77, 5) | Riverton (92-70) | Fort Wayne (90-72); St. Helena(85-77, 4) |
NATIONAL FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Team (Year) | Stadium | Home Jersey | Road Jersey | Alternate Jersey | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NATIONAL EAST | |||||||
Summersville Grizzlies | Welcome City Stadium | Blue | White | Old Gold | |||
New Amsterdam Jets | Example | Green | White | Black* | |||
Bayview | Example | Example | Example | Example | |||
Atlantic City | Example | Example | Example | Example | |||
Grantsville Generals | Veterans Stadium | Green | White* | Gold | |||
NATIONAL CENTRAL | |||||||
Lakeview Lions | Great Lakes Oil Stadium | Blue | White | Silver | |||
St. Catherine | Example | Example | Example | Example | |||
East Fork Eagles | Example | Green | White | Black* | |||
Saltville | Walter McGinnis Stadium | Example | Example | Example | |||
Walnut Grove | Example | Example | Example | Example | |||
NATIONAL WEST | |||||||
Westernport Raiders | Example | Example | Example | Example | |||
West Liberty Jaguars | Southwest Airlines Stadium | Black | Gold | Teal | |||
Algoma (Dryden) Argonauts | Argo Dome | Navy | White | Sky Blue | |||
Windsor (Malden) Rams | Windsor Stadium | Blue | White | Gold | |||
Youngstown Roughriders | Youngstown Municipal Stadium | Black | White | Green | |||
ATLANTIC EAST | |||||||
New Amsterdam Titans | Blue | White | Old Gold | ||||
Montreal Machine | Sept-Iles Electric Stadium | Maroon | White | ||||
Trois-Rivieres Vikings | Green Mountain Bank Stadium | Purple | White | Gold | |||
Dravosburg Dragons | Red | Gold | Green | ||||
Tidewater (South Beach) Dolphins | Teal | White | Orange | ||||
ATLANTIC CENTRAL | |||||||
New Alexandria | |||||||
Massasoit | |||||||
Spokane | |||||||
Fair Haven Express | Litchko Stadium | Blue | White | Silver | |||
St. Catherine Steelers | Capital City Bank Stadium | Black | White | Gold | |||
ATLANTIC WEST | |||||||
Charlestown Packers | Charles Davis Stadium | Green | White | Gold | |||
Lakeview Saints | Great Lakes Oil Stadium | Black | White | Old Gold | |||
Westlake | |||||||
Queensland (Eagle Pass) | |||||||
Windsor (Malden) Chargers | Windsor Stadium | Navy | White | Sky Blue |
- Denotes not a natural team color
NATIONAL BASKETBALL ALLIANCE and WOMEN'S NATIONAL BASKETBALL ALLIANCE
NBA
- Eastern Conference
- Northeast Division
- Trois-Riveres Raptors - St. Lawrence Oil Arena (Purple/Black/White)
- Montreal Huskies - Banque du Lycrabon Centre(Navy/White)
- Atlantic (New Labrador) Schooners - Atlantic Bank Arena (Blue/Red)
- Massasoit Warriors - T-Mart Arena(Blue/Gold/White)
- Summersville Avalanche - Summersville Bank Arena (Red/Blue)
- New Amsterdam
- Atlantic Division
- Grantsville Vipers - National Auto Company Arena (Purple/Black/Red)
- St. Catherine Kings - Capital City Gazette Arena (Purple/Black/White)
- St. Catherine B - Capital City Gazette Arena
- Bayview Hawks - TBD (Red/Gold)
- New Alexandria
- South Beach Heat - TBD (Red/Black)
- Western Conference
- Central Division
- Lakeview Lakers - Caperton Bank Arena (Sky Blue/Navy/White)
- Lakeview B - Caperton Bank Arena
- West Liberty Sabers - Stop ‘n Shop Arena (Purple/Gold/White)
- Youngstown - Tenth/Eighth Arena
- Charlestown - Riverton Bank Arena
- Spokane
- Northwest Division
- Algoma (West Grimsby) Eskimos - Frontier Bank Center
- Queensland (Eagle Pass)
- Westlake
- St. Helena
- Windsor (Malden) Timberwolves - Riverside Center (Green/Black/White)
- Fort Wayne Pistons - Great Lakes Bank Arena (Gray/Red/Blue)
WNBA
Year | Eastern Conference | Western Conference | Champion | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1996 | Trois-Rivieres (1) def. St. Catherine 2-0 | |||
1997 | St. Catherine (1) def. Charlestown 2-0 | |||
1998 | Summersville (1) def. Grantsville 2-1 | |||
1999 | Charlestown (1) def. Summersville 2-1 | |||
2000 | 2-Trois-Rivieres (1) | Charlestown (1) | Example | |
2001 | 3-Trois-Rivieres (2) | Charlestown (2) | Example | |
2002 | 1-Grantsville (1) | 3-Queensland (1) | Example | Example |
2003 | 3-Montreal (1) | 2-West Liberty (1) | Example | Example |
2004 | 2-Atlantic (1) | 1-Summersville (1) | Example | Example |
2005 | 1-Massasoit (1) | 4-West Liberty (2) | Example | |
2006 | 2-Trois-Rivieres (3) | 2-Algoma (1) | Example | |
2007 | 3-St. Catherine (1) | 4-Algoma (2) | Example | |
2008 | 1-St. Catherine (2) | 4-Algoma (3) | Example | |
2009 | 3-St. Catherine (3) | 1-West Liberty (3) | Example | |
2010 | 1-St. Catherine (4) | 4-Lakeview (1) | Example | |
2011 | 4-Grantsville (2) | 3-Lakeview (2) | Example | |
2012 | 4-Grantsville (3) | 4-West Liberty (4) | Example | |
2013 | 2-Montreal (2) | 1-Charlestown (3) | Example | Example |
2014 | 2-St. Catherine (5) | 2-West Liberty (5) | Example | |
2015 | 3-Grantsville (4) | 1-Summersville (2) | Example | |
2016 | 1-Montreal (3) | 4-Charlestown (4) | Example | |
2017 | 1-Massasoit (2) | 3-Lakeview (3) | Example | |
2018 | 4-Massasoit(3) | 2-Algoma (4) | Example | |
2019 | 3-Grantsville (5) | 4-Charlestown (5) | Example |
NSL
Year | Eastern Conference | Western Conference | Founders Cup |
---|---|---|---|
1954 | Example | ||
1955 | Example | ||
1956 | Example | ||
1957 | Example | ||
1958 | Example | ||
1959 | Example | ||
1960 | Example | ||
1961 | Example | ||
1962 | St. Catherine (1) | Charlestown (1) | Example |
1963 | Fair Haven (1) | Youngstown (1) | Example |
1964 | Fair Haven (2) | Charlestown (2) | Example |
1965 | Fair Haven (3) | Charlestown (3) | Example |
1966 | Fair Haven (4) | Charlestown (4) | Example |
1967 | Saltville (1) | West Liberty (1) | Example |
1968 | Grantsville (1) | Lakeview (1) | Example |
1969 | Fair Haven (5) | North Coast (1) | Example |
1970 | Summersville (1) | Adrienne (1) | Example |
1971 | Summersville (2) | Lakeview (2) | Example |
1972 | Saltville (2) (PK) | Youngstown (2) | Example |
1973 | St. Catherine (2, Note 2) | Adrienne (2) | Example |
1974 | Saltville (3) | North Coast (2) | Example |
1975 | Capital City (1) | West Liberty (2) | Example |
1976 | Fair Haven (6) | West Liberty (3) | Example |
1977 | St. Catherine (3) | North Coast (3) | Example |
1978 | St. Catherine (4) | Adrienne (3) | Example |
1979 | Fair Haven (7) | Windsor (1) | Example |
1980 | St. Catherine (5) | West Liberty (4) | Example |
1981 | Grantsville (2) | Westernport (1) | Example |
1982 | Grantsville (3) | Lakeview (3) | Example |
1983 | Summersville (3) | North Coast (4) | Example |
1984 | Chesapeake (1) | Adrienne (4) | Example |
1985 | Fair Haven (8) | Lakeview (4) | Example |
1986 | Montreal (1) | West Liberty (5) | Example |
1987 | Saltville (4) | Algoma (1) | Example |
1988 | Grantsville (4) | Windsor (2) | Example |
1989 | Chesapeake (2) | West Liberty (6) | Example |
1990 | Summersville (4) | West Liberty (7) | Example |
1991 | Grantsville (5) | Algoma (2) | Example |
1992 | Fair Haven (9) | Windsor (3) | Example |
1993 | Saltville (5) | Youngstown (3) | Example |
1994 | Grantsville (6) | Example | Example |
1995 | Example | Example | Example |
1996 | Example | Example | Example |
1997 | Example | Example | Example |
1998 | Example | Example | Example |
1999 | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
Example | Example | Example | Example |
94 W: West Liberty at Lakeview 95 E: Grantsville at Bayview W: Charlestown at Youngstown 96 E: Montreal at Bayview W: Spokane at North Coast 97 E: Capital City at Fair Haven W: Lakeview at West Liberty 98 E: Saltville at Grantsville W: Lakeview at Spokane 99 E: St. Catherine at Trois-Rivieres W: Charlestown at Windsor
54 Lakeview at Summersville 55 Youngstown at Adrienne 56 Youngstown at Grantsville 57 St. Catherine at Lakeview 58 Lakeview at Charlestown 59 Youngstown at Lakeview 60 Fair Haven at Grantsville 61 Youngstown at Summersville 00 E: St. Catherine at Saltville W: Charlestown at Adrienne 01 E: St. Catherine at Summersville W: Charlestown at Algoma 02 E: Trois-Rivieres at Capital City W: Charlestown at Adrienne 03 E: Trois-Rivieres at Saltville W: Charlestown at Lakeview 04 E: Grantsville at St. Catherine W: Westernport at Charlestown 05 E: Capital City at Montreal W: Algoma at Westernport 06 E: Chesapeake at Bayview W: Westernport at Charlestown 07 E: St. Catherine at Bayview W: Windsor at Lakeview 08 E: Grantsville at Montreal W: Charlestown at Algoma 09 E: Saltville at Bayview W: Adrienne at Youngstown 10 E: Saltville at Grantsville W: Adrienne at Lakeview 11 E: Summersville at Bayview W: Charlestown at Spokane 12 E: Grantsville at Montreal W: Algoma at Youngstown 13 E: Summersville at Trois-Rivieres W: Westernport at Lakeview 14 E: Trois-Rivieres at Fair Haven W: North Coast at Charlestown 15 E: Fair Haven at Chesapeake W: Charlestown at Youngstown 16 E: Summersville at Fair Haven W: Charlestown at Youngstown 17 E: Chesapeake at St. Catherine W: Youngstown at Charlestown 18 E: Trois-Rivieres at Grantsville W: Westernport at Lakeview 19 E: Grantsville at Montreal W: West Liberty at North Coast
- First playoff game decided by penalty kicks
- First matchup of the 2 capital city squads
CHL
- Eastern Conference
- Metropolitan Conference
- Trois-Rivieres Rapids - St. Lawrence Oil Arena (Sky Blue/Navy/White)
- Montreal Predators - Banque du Lycrabon Centre (Blue/Gold/White)
- St. Catherine Capitals - Capital City Gazette Arena (Blue/White/Red)
- St. Catherine Islanders - Capital City Gazette Arena (Blue/Orange/White)
- Massasoit Blckhawks - TBD (Red/Black/White)
- New Amsterdam
- Atlantic Division
- Grantsville Lightning - TBD (Silver/Blue/Black)
- Dravosburg
- Youngstown Penguins - TBD (Black/Gold/White)
- Summersville Scouts - Summersville Bank Arena (Green/Gold/White)
- Bayview
- Boston Bruins - TBD (Black/Gold)
- Western Conference
- Central Division
- Algoma (Clarksburg) Senators - Frontier Bank Arena (Red/Gold/Black/White)
- Windsor (Malden) Red Wings - Riverside Arena (Red/White)
- Lakeview Oilers - Caperton Bank Arena (Blue/Orange/White)
- Fort Wayne Comets - TBD (Orange/Black)
- Queensland (Eagle Pass) Ducks - Stop 'n Shop Arena (Green/Purple/Gold)
- Lakeview Hurricanes - TBD (Red/Black)
- Mountain Division
- Charlestown Chiefs - Riverton Bank Arena (Blue/Gold/White)
- West Liberty
- Westernport Walleyes
- Spokane River Monsters
- Coshocton (St. Helena)
- Name TBD (Walnut Grove)
Minor Leagues in the National Sports Leagues
The professional Leagues have varying setups as far as minor league systems:
- The CHL has 2 levels, CHL Minor League System
- The NFL's de facto minor Leagues is the LCAA.
- The NBL has 3 levels: Lycrabon Minor League Baseball
- The NBA is starting the Lycrabon Developmental Basketball Association starting in .
- The NSL is in discussion to start a lower level with an unknown start date.
- The WNBA has no minor league, as their de facto minors is also the LCAA.