Schutzenphalia and West Ruhntuhnkuhnland at the Ninth Summer Olympics
From NSWiki
Revision as of 20:14, 10 September 2014 by Schutzenphalia and West Ruhntuhnkuhnland (Talk | contribs)
Contents
Medallists
Medal | Athlete | Sport | Event | Match day |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Maja Schönsee | Aquatics - Swimming | Women's 100 m backstroke | 3 |
Gold | Torsten Engel Niklas Gerste Tom Kantel Dirk Kauf Maik Pahl Olaf Schmiedel |
Gymnastics - Artistic | Men's team all-around | 7 |
Gold | Ursula Lange Leonie Papst |
Rowing | Women's lightweight double sculls | 8 |
Silver | Chiara Bühl Christine Göttgens Jasmin Grünwald Stephanie Herz Jessika Mayer Julia Rösler |
Gymnastics - Artistic | Women's team all-around | 8 |
Silver | Chiara Bühl | Gymnastics - Artistic | Women's individual all-around | 10 |
Bronze | Dennis Mauer | Shooting | Men's skeet | 9 |
Bronze | Mario von Eisenberger Nürnen | Fencing | Men's individual épée | 11 |
Bronze | Dennis Fenstermacher Ute Lingenauber Uwe Schwab Stephan von Ost Leiern Stephan von Pasewällsbach |
Equestrian | Team eventing | 12 |
Aquatics
Diving
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Niklas Münchow | 10 m platform | ||||||
Ben Röse |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Anna-Lena Hugel | 3 m springboard | 285.80 | 45 | Did not advance | |||
Sophie Schweizer | 265.35 | 70 | Did not advance | ||||
Kristin Girlich | 10 m platform | ||||||
Anna-Lena Hugel Sophie Schweizer |
3 m synchronised springboard | N/A | 303.34 | 23 | |||
Kristin Girlich Sophie Schweizer |
10 m synchronised platform | N/A | 310.56 | 16 |
Swimming
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Andreas Baum | 50 m freestyle | 22.76 | 52 | Did not advance | |||
Patrick Blomberg | 1500 m freestyle | 14:47.01 | 21 | N/A | Did not advance | ||
Maximilian Dresdner | 100 m breaststroke | 1:00.05 | 3 | 1:00.38 | 16 | Did not advance | |
Ceadda Hálfdansson | 200 m freestyle | 1:48.88 | =60 | Did not advance | |||
400 m freestyle | 3:44.76 | 21 | N/A | Did not advance | |||
1500 m freestyle | 14:50.59 | 25 | N/A | Did not advance | |||
Jonas Hoch | 100 m butterfly | 51.74 | 13 | 51.19 | 13 | Did not advance | |
Dennis Köhler | 10 km open water | N/A | 1:52:16.4 | 53 | |||
Till Löwe | 50 m freestyle | 22.42 | =35 | Did not advance | |||
100 m freestyle | 48.02 | =5 | 48.04 | 19 | Did not advance | ||
100 m backstroke | 53.90 | 11 | 54.38 | 23 | Did not advance | ||
200 m freestyle | 1:47.95 | =31 | Did not advance | ||||
Georg Luft | 100 m freestyle | 49.35 | 64 | Did not advance | |||
Mattis Ostermann | 200 m breaststroke | 2:10.98 | 18 | 2:08.53 | 1 | 2:09.02 | 7 |
Paul Pöhlmann | 100 m butterfly | 51.51 | 6 | 51.61 | 22 | Did not advance | |
200 m butterfly | 1:54.98 | 3 | 1:55.39 | 20 | Did not advance | ||
Sebastian Schirmer | 200 m breaststroke | 2:08.57 | 1 | 2:09.91 | 18 | Did not advance | |
Tom Schröder | 400 m individual medley | 4:11.19 | 15 | N/A | Did not advance | ||
Markus Thönges | 200 m backstroke | 1:59.36 | =37 | Did not advance | |||
Maik Weiß | 400 m freestyle | 3:47.75 | 39 | N/A | Did not advance | ||
Benjamin Wokalek | 100 m backstroke | 54.69 | 36 | Did not advance | |||
200 m backstroke | 1:56.31 | 1 | 1:56.24 | 5 | 1:54.62 | 4 | |
200 m individual medley | 2:01.26 | 41 | Did not advance | ||||
Ceadda Hálfdansson Georg Luft Till Löwe Benjamin Wokalek |
4×100 m freestyle relay | 3:12.45 | 12 | N/A | Did not advance | ||
Ceadda Hálfdansson Till Löwe Paul Pöhlmann Benjamin Wokalek |
4×200 m freestyle relay | 7:05.34 | 2 | N/A | 7:05.96 | 5 | |
Maximilian Dresdner Till Löwe Paul Pöhlmann Benjamin Wokalek |
4×100 m medley relay | 4:01.32 | 19 | N/A | Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Charlotte Borchers | 200 m individual medley | 2:12.48 | =15 | 2:11.11 | 11 | Did not advance | |
Emma Brandt | 200 m backstroke | 2:07.53 | 1 | 2:08.35 | 16 | Did not advance | |
400 m individual medley | 4:35.49 | 9 | N/A | Did not advance | |||
Mona Cole | 200 m individual medley | 2:11.88 | 6 | 2:11.92 | 14 | Did not advance | |
Janina Decker | 100 m breaststroke | 1:08.68 | 32 | Did not advance | |||
Sophie Fischer | 50 m freestyle | 25.06 | =12 | 24.28 | 6 | 24.11 | 7 |
100 m freestyle | 54.09 | 16 | 54.10 | 18 | Did not advance | ||
200 m freestyle | 2:00.18 | 36 | Did not advance | ||||
Sarah Grund | 100 m backstroke | 1:00.03 | 6 | 59.83 | 11 | Did not advance | |
Lea Hoffmann | 200 m breaststroke | 2:24.80 | 5 | 2:23.34 | 8 | 2:22.81 | 7 |
400 m individual medley | 4:35.86 | 10 | N/A | Did not advance | |||
Marie Huber | 800 m freestyle | 8:23.78 | 11 | N/A | Did not advance | ||
Angelina Küfer | 100 m butterfly | 57.77 | 1 | 57.70 | 13 | Did not advance | |
Eileen Leib | 10 km open water | N/A | 2:01:36.1 | 50 | |||
Hanna Liebert | 200 m butterfly | 2:06.94 | 7 | 2:07.98 | 18 | Did not advance | |
Janina Mehler | 10 km open water | N/A | 1:59:32.0 | 6 | |||
Mia Meyer | 400 m freestyle | 4:22.34 | 83 | N/A | Did not advance | ||
800 m freestyle | 8:24.96 | 15 | N/A | Did not advance | |||
Johanna Mönch | 50 m freestyle | 25.01 | 10 | 24.51 | =14 | Did not advance | |
100 m freestyle | 54.09 | =38 | Did not advance | ||||
100 m butterfly | 57.98 | 8 | 57.34 | 7 | 58.00 | 7 | |
200 m freestyle | 2:01.10 | 57 | Did not advance | ||||
Jenna Naumann | 200 m backstroke | 2:15.21 | 78 | Did not advance | |||
Julia Pfeifer | 100 m breaststroke | 1:08.49 | =29 | Did not advance | |||
200 m breaststroke | 2:27.11 | 28 | Did not advance | ||||
Maja Schönsee | 100 m backstroke | 59.82 | 4 | 59.31 | =5 | 58.74 | 1 |
Lena Stiehl | 200 m butterfly | 2:07.23 | 12 | 2:07.29 | 16 | Did not advance | |
Sophie Fischer Lea Hoffmann Mia Meyer Johanna Mönch |
4×100 m freestyle relay | 3:36.86 | 3 | N/A | 3:34.55 | 5 | |
Sophie Fischer Jessica Harmann Mia Meyer Johanna Mönch |
4×200 m freestyle relay | 7:53.76 | 3 | N/A | 7:48.82 | 6 | |
Emma Brandt Sophie Fischer Johanna Mönch Julia Pfeifer |
4×100 m medley relay | 4:00.21 | 14 | N/A | Did not advance |
Synchronised swimming
- Women
Athlete | Event | Technical routine | Free routine (preliminary) | Free routine (final) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Total | Rank | Points | Total | Rank | ||
Emilia Ebersbach Leonie Siegel |
Duet | ||||||||
Emilia Ebersbach Yvonne Egger Jennifer Erb Sophia Fey Anja Kunze Christine Meiser Birgit Protz Sara Roth Leonie Siegel |
Team | N/A |
Archery
- Men
Athlete | Event | Ranking Round | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Daniel Fried | Individual | 647 | 122 | Did not advance | ||||||
Peter Lang | 679 | 4 | Ram (BNM) W 3–0 |
Park (ETM) L 1–3 |
Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Ranking Round | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Marie Axt | Individual | 640 | 93 | Did not advance | ||||||
Amelie Holzman | 647 | 56 | Ksirmaalurevik (HZA) W 3–2 |
Laurent (LYM) L 1–3 |
Did not advance | |||||
Johanna Zimmermann | 643 | 77 | Did not advance | |||||||
Marie Axt Amelie Holzman Johanna Zimmermann |
Team | 1930 | 19 | N/A | Did not advance |
Badminton
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Philipp Diederich | Singles | Bye | Aeridsalentrivjna (HZA) W 15–21, 21–16, 21–16 |
Rushall (ETM) L 19–21, 21–14, 13–21 |
Did not advance | |||||
Jens Kästner | Bye | Jones (WRY) L 10–21, 16–21 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Tom Schwarz | Bye | Harzal (TAE) L 21–18, 14–21, 8–21 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Philipp Diederich Torsten Rothstein |
Doubles | N/A | Bye | Prout / Stilling (SWI) W 22–20, 18–21, 21–17 |
Santana / Anibal Silveira (AVU) L 21–16, 16–21, 18–21 |
Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Anne Frei | Singles | Bye | Bright (EUR) L 13–21, 21–11, 18–21 |
Did not advance | ||||||
Sarah Lowe | Bye | Porciello (QMB) W 21–19, 15–21, 21–17 |
Chriqui (SRG) W 21–19, 21–14 |
Falhiu (ISR) L 9–21, 22–20, 11–21 |
Did not advance | |||||
Ursula Schwartz | Bye | Naba (KGS) L 14–21, 18–21 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Christina Eisenhauer Maja Welling |
Doubles | N/A | Bye | Reserbag / Death (VKL) L 12–21, 19–21 |
Did not advance |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Maja Welling Michael Nadel |
Mixed | Massaud / McKinley (BAU) W 21–19, 21–17 |
Coumans / Pierre (JAI) L 19–21, 20–22 |
Did not advance | |||||
Christina Eisenhauer Peter Ebersbacher |
Donalds / Stevens (LYM) W 16–21, 21–10, 21–16 |
Ekström / Ortiz (EFL) W 21–15, 21–18 |
Deio / Jaffa (DSF) W 21–14, 21–19 |
Souza / Santana (AVU) L 18–21, 21–19, 25–27 |
Did not advance |
Boxing
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Octofinal | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Ulrich Fink | Flyweight | Linder (AST) W +5–5 |
Vaedtrermidla (HZA) W +5–5 |
||||||
Dirk Sommer | Bantamweight | Bye | Paolini (GLX) W 6–2 |
Bähr (QMB) W +4–4 |
Ballet (TAE) L 8–11 |
Did not advance | |||
Elias Blau | Light welterweight | Yeh (CIQ) W 11–1 |
|||||||
Marko Kleiner | Middleweight | Horse Beater 45912LU (GGS) L 6–13 |
Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | First Round | Second Round | Octofinal | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Emma Trapp | Middleweight | Palmeiro (AVU) W RET |
Canoeing
Slalom
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Erik Durr | Men's K-1 | 85.89 | 87.21 | 85.89 | 16 | Did not advance | |||
Emma Bergmann | Women's K-1 | 95.15 | 101.19 | 95.15 | 7 | 102.42 | 12 | Did not advance |
Sprint
Cycling
Road
- Men
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Florian Frankfurter | Road race | 6:34:54 | 117 |
Time trial | 1:05:08 | 31 | |
Philipp Neumann | Road race | 6:24:14 | 10 |
Marcel Schuller | Road race | DNF | |
Jan Sperling | Road race | 6:24:26 | 15 |
Alexander Wurfel | Road race | 6:25:15 | 30 |
Time trial | 1:05:50 | 50 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Sofia Bosch | Road race | 3:32:45 | =24 |
Time trial | 35:51.25 | 7 | |
Maria Körtig | Road race | DNF | |
Michelle Scherer | Road race | 3:32:56 | 46 |
Claudia Selmayr | Road race | 3:32:53 | =41 |
Stefanie Strauss | Road race | DNF | |
Time trial | 36:11.03 | 19 |
Track
- Omnium
Athlete | Event | Flying lap | Points race | Elimination race | Individual pursuit | Scratch race | Time trial | Total points | Rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Points | Rank | Rank | Time | Rank | Rank | Time | Rank | ||||
Tom von Gandzstegen | Men's | 13.371 | 4 | 9/1 | 6 | 24 | 4:35.454 | 24 | 10 | 1:05.154 | 10 | 78 | 9 |
- Pursuit
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Opposition Time |
Rank | Opposition Time |
Rank | ||
Stefan Fuhrmann Georg Schreiber Tom von Gandzstegen Philipp Wenske |
Men's | DSQ | Did not advance |
Equestrian
Dressage
Eventing
Athlete | Horse | Event | Grand Prix Test | Grand Prix Special | Grand Prix Freestyle | Overall | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Technical | Artistic | Overall score | Rank | |||
Alexander Austrup | TBA | Individual | 74.625 | =48 | Did not advance | |||||
Maria Baader | TBA | 69.417 | =125 | Did not advance | ||||||
Susanne Junker | TBA | 76.542 | 30 | Did not advance | ||||||
Stefan von Markbergshaven | TBA | 69.875 | =118 | Did not advance | ||||||
Alexander Austrup Maria Baader Susanne Junker Stefan von Markbergshaven |
As above | Team | 73.681 | 15 | Did not advance | N/A | Did not advance |
Eventing
Athlete | Horse | Event | Dressage | Cross-country | Jumping | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifier | Final | ||||||||||||
Penalties | Rank | Penalties | Total | Rank | Penalties | Total | Rank | Penalties | Total | Rank | |||
Dennis Fenstermacher | TBA | Individual | 39.70 | =29 | 3.40 | 43.10 | 24 | 0.00 | 43.10 | 18 Q | 0 | 43.10 | 14 |
Ute Lingenauber | TBA | 38.00 | =18 | 1.10 | 39.10 | 5 | 8.00 | 47.10 | 29 | Did not advance | |||
Uwe Schwab | TBA | 36.40 | 7 | 3.10 | 39.50 | 6 | 0.00 | 39.50 | 5 Q | 2 | 41.50 | 7 | |
Stephan von Ost Leiern | TBA | 37.80 | 17 | 3.80 | 41.60 | 16 | 0.00 | 41.60 | 10 Q | 7 | 48.60 | 25 | |
Stephan von Pasewällsbach | TBA | 51.60 | =107 | 8.60 | 60.20 | 64 | 0.00 | 60.20 | 59 | Did not advance | |||
Dennis Fenstermacher Ute Lingenauber Uwe Schwab Stephan von Ost Leiern Stephan von Pasewällsbach |
As above | Team | N/A | 124.20 | 3 | N/A |
Fencing
- Men
Athlete | Event | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Octofinal | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Jürgen Beich | Individual épée | Poole (NOV) W 15–10 |
Ts'ui (CIQ) L 8–9 |
Did not advance | |||||
Philipp Bootz | Jacobs (ATN) L 10–15 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Mario von Eisenberger Nürnen | Green (CHI) W 15–6 |
Ithaleru (VEK) W 15–5 |
Marzouki (URN) W 15–14 |
Gomes (AVU) W 15–7 |
Vasanta (FSS) W 15–10 |
Goldschmidt (DAR) L 10–15 |
Southers (DAR) W 15–12 |
3 | |
Mathias Beckenbauer | Individual foil | Di Maria (AST) W 15–9 |
Zdunowski (WIN) L 11-12 |
Did not advance | |||||
Wolfgang von Wulfsruhe am Ruhntuhnkuhn | Koppány (RZN) W 15–12 |
Eltham (WRY) W 15–13 |
Pewtersmitt (ANT) L 8–14 |
Did not advance | |||||
Felix Zweig | Vosz (WRY) W 15–12 |
Telfra (ATN) W 15–12 |
Thoen (ARN) W 15–7 |
Pervert Chaser BANA01Q (GGS) L 9–10 |
Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Octofinal | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Tanja Biermann | Individual épée | Ruiz (CHI) L 14–7 |
Did not advance | ||||||
Heike Trommler | McFadgen (SHA) L 8–15 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Mia von Alt-Freischultzstadt | Walker (TAE) W 15–13 |
Law (EUR) W 14–11 |
Jones (RZL) W 15–9 |
Karajlic (THA) L 5–15 |
Did not advance | ||||
Anke Grupp | Individual foil | Seever (PVH) L 4–7 |
Did not advance | ||||||
Mia von Alt-Freischultzstadt | Flaten (ARN) L 12–15 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Anna von Dornenwald | MacKay (WIN) L 12–15 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Simone Klein | Individual sabre | Souza (RZN) W 15–14 |
Rees (DAR) W 15–14 |
Walters (QMB) L 12–15 |
Did not advance | ||||
Ulrike Müller | Jensen (RZL) L 13–15 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Jessica Wurster | Berry (SUS) W 15–11 |
Noblathiro (VEK) W 15–9 |
Hydre (FSS) W 15–14 |
Wood (NOV) W 15–10 |
Wahner (WIN) L 9–15 |
Did not advance |
Football
Gymnastics
Artistic
- Men
- Qualification
Athlete | Apparatus | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | PH | R | V | PB | HB | ||
Torsten Engel | 14.250 | 14.900 | 15.250 | 15.875 | 15.975 | 15.175 | 91.425 |
Niklas Gerste | 14.425 | 14.875 | 15.125 | 15.225 | 15.625 | 14.950 | 90.225 |
Tom Kantel | 14.700 | 15.450 | 14.350 | 14.675 | 15.725 | 14.950 | 89.850 |
Dirk Kauf | 14.950 | 15.975 | 14.450 | 14.850 | 15.900 | 15.650 | 91.775 |
Maik Pahl | 15.650 | 16.325 Q | 14.775 | 14.675 | 15.975 | 15.450 | 92.850 Q |
Olaf Schmiedel | 15.000 | 15.350 | 14.925 | 15.600 | 15.575 | 15.150 | 91.600 |
Total | 547.725 Q |
- Finals
Athlete | Event | Apparatus | Total | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | PH | R | V | PB | HB | ||||
Maik Pahl | All-around | 15.350 | 15.375 | 15.125 | 15.175 | 16.125 | 15.200 | 92.350 | 10 |
Pommel horse | N/A | 14.575 | N/A | 14.575 | 8 | ||||
Torsten Engel Niklas Gerste Tom Kantel Dirk Kauf Maik Pahl Olaf Schmiedel |
Team all-around | 47.925 | 46.125 | 47.200 | 49.225 | 48.050 | 47.400 | 285.925 | 1 |
- Women
- Qualification
Athlete | Apparatus | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
V | UB | BB | F | ||
Chiara Bühl | 15.350 | 15.550 | 16.000 | 15.675 | 62.575 Q |
Christine Göttgens | 15.550 | 14.775 | 15.125 | 16.050 | 61.500 |
Jasmin Grünwald | 15.200 | 15.725 | 15.150 | 14.900 | 60.975 |
Stephanie Herz | 14.775 | 14.575 | 15.550 | 15.175 | 60.075 |
Jessika Mayer | 15.525 | 15.675 | 15.600 | 16.675 Q | 63.475 Q |
Julia Rösler | 15.150 | 16.100 | 15.100 | 15.175 | 61.525 |
Total | 547.725 Q |
- Finals
Athlete | Event | Apparatus | Total | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V | UB | BB | F | ||||
Chiara Bühl Christine Göttgens Jasmin Grünwald Stephanie Herz Jessika Mayer Julia Rösler |
Team all-around | 48.200 | 49.225 | 45.650 | 45.975 | 189.050 | 2 |
Chiara Bühl | All-around | 16.225 | 15.175 | 15.550 | 15.975 | 62.925 | 2 |
Jessika Mayer | All-around | 15.750 | 14.725 | 15.900 | 15.725 | 62.100 | 6 |
Floor | N/A |
Handball
Hockey
Judo
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Octofinal | Quarterfinal | Repechage | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Rank | ||
Franz Reiniger | 60 kg | Bye | W Marshallsay (KYP) | L Bara (ISR) | Did not advance | ||||
Kristian Netze | 90 kg | N/A | L Sawyer (AST) | Did not advance | |||||
Benedikt Mahn | 100 kg | N/A | L Kortright (KYP) | Did not advance | |||||
Benedikt Mahn | +100 kg | N/A | W Planorovich (PVH) | L Enemy Crusher Fatty Krusherz (GGS) | Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Octofinal | Quarterfinal | Repechage | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Rank | ||
Jessica Kaufmann | 52 kg | Bye | L Heyhoy (SHA) | Did not advance | |||||
Nicole Bauer | 57 kg | N/A | L Morrison (WRY) | Did not advance | |||||
Anke Spangenberg | 63 kg | N/A | W Imahara (ETM) | L Swenson (EUR) | Did not advance |
Rowing
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Repechage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Eric von Högelsberger Hochstadt | Single sculls | 7:26.13 | 33 | 7:05.30 | 1 | 7:05.21 | 4 | Did not advance | |||
Michael Keller Stefan Wagner |
Double sculls | 6:31.57 | 29 | 6:26.74 | 4 | N/A | Did not advance | ||||
Niklas Sänger Jonas von Lützfeld |
Lightweight double sculls | 6:32.38 | 21 | 6:14.37 | 1 | N/A | 6:15.92 | 1 | 6:27.07 | 5 | |
Stephan Bayer Lucas Hunger Alexander Krings Tobias von Bleibach |
Lightweight coxless fours | 5:51.94 | =9 | Bye | N/A | 5:50.33 | 1 | 6:00.33 | 6 | ||
Jürgen Baumert Michael Berge Alexander Elsner René Gleich Luka Hergemöller Luca Hillmann Martin Horlacher Noah Kellner Steffen Lehner |
Eights | 5:51.94 | 9 | 5:34.45 | 2 | N/A | Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Repechage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Hanna Freitag | Single sculls | 7:33.83 | 4 | Bye | 7:36.65 | 3 | 7:27.00 | 1 | 7:38.12 | 5 | |
Ursula Lange Leonie Papst |
Lightweight double sculls | 6:56.52 | 3 | Bye | N/A | 6:58.64 | 3 | 6:54.63 | 1 |
Sailing
- Men
Athlete | Event | Race | Points | Rank | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | M | ||||
Michael Lehrer | Sailboard | 6 | 10 | 27 | 10 | 20 | 8 | 19 | 18 | N/A | ||||||||||
Kristian Dreher | One-person dinghy | 37 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 24 | 3 | 11 | DNF | N/A | ||||||||||
Lukas Theissen | Heavyweight dinghy | 24 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 23 | 5 | N/A | ||||||||||||
Benjamin Schäfer Dirk von Möllersbach |
Two-person dinghy | 10 | 28 | 1 | 27 | 9 | 9 | N/A | ||||||||||||
Till Fassbinder Patrick Hertz |
Keelboat | 16 | 32 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 17 | N/A | ||||||||||||
Andreas Pfeuffer Mike Walser |
Skiff | 13 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 27 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Race | Points | Rank | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | M | ||||
Simone Steffens | Sailboard | 7 | 21 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 19 | 24 | 27 | N/A | ||||||||||
Melanie von Meirecke | One-person dinghy | 6 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 23 | 5 | 16 | N/A | ||||||||||
Charlotte Propst Christin Thiem |
Two-person dinghy | 11 | 5 | 12 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 5 | N/A | ||||||||||
Stephanie Jungmann Barbara Nussbaum |
Keelboat | 13 | 1 | 16 | 1 | N/A |
Shooting
- Men
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Luca Bergmaier | 10 m air pistol | 580 | 30 | Did not advance | |
50 m pistol | 562 | 9 | Did not advance | ||
Niklas Frost | 50 m rifle prone | 594 | 19 | Did not advance | |
Leon Jäger | Trap | 117 | =22 | Did not advance | |
Niklas Kaul | 25 m rapid fire pistol | 562 | 54 | Did not advance | |
Dennis Mauer | Skeet | 121 | =1 | 24 S/O 3 | 3 |
Ben Timmermann | 10 m air pistol | 583 | 10 | Did not advance | |
50 m pistol | 552 | 30 | Did not advance | ||
Eric Urner | 10 m air rifle | 594 | 23 | Did not advance | |
Ralf von Mehlburg | Skeet | 119 | =12 | Did not advance | |
Benjamin Wexler | 10 m air rifle | 597 | 7 | 700.3 | 6 |
50 m rifle prone | 594 | 21 | Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Susanne Färber | 10 m air rifle | 398 | 14 | Did not advance | |
50 m rifle three positions | 585 | 15 | Did not advance | ||
Stephanie Gerber | Trap | 61 | =36 | Did not advance | |
Barbara Krüger | 10 m air pistol | 386 | =13 | Did not advance | |
Leonie Lehmann | 10 m air rifle | 396 | =18 | Did not advance | |
Jessika Schlereth | 50 m rifle three positions | 578 | 25 | Did not advance | |
Annett von Möley | Skeet | 62 | =48 | Did not advance |
Table tennis
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Christian Bäker | Singles | Bye | Gillam (PVH) W 4–2 |
Rogers (EUR) W 4–3 |
Schroth (SWR) L 2–4 |
Did not advance | ||||
Kevin Schroth | Bye | Willis (VYK) W 4–1 |
Almeda (AVU) W 4–2 |
Bäker (SWR) W 4–2 |
Johansen (ZWZ) L 1–4 |
Did not advance | ||||
Erik Theiss | Bye | Chang (WIN) L 0–4 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Christian Bäker Kevin Schroth Erik Theiss |
Team | Bye | Vekaiyu (VEK) W 3–2 |
N/A | Sargossa (SRG) W 3–0 |
Democratic States of Fenbar (DSF) L 2–3 |
Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Anke Amsel | Singles | Bye | Morling (CMR) W 4–2 |
Zubar (ETM) L 3–4 |
Did not advance | |||||
Lea Schmid | Bye | Bianchi (AST) W 4–1 |
Sutton (LYM) W 4–2 |
Scheparger (ZWZ) L 2–4 |
Did not advance | |||||
Christin Simon | Bye | Landen (NAS) L 3–4 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Anke Amsel Lea Schmid Christin Simon |
Team | Bye | Windsor Islands (WIN) W 3–2 |
N/A | Avissian Union (AVU) L 1–3 |
Did not advance |
Tennis
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Kristian Böhle | Singles | N/A | Yusupov (RZN) W 6–2, 6–2 |
Wetmore (SWI) L 2–6, 4–6 |
Did not advance | |||||
Felix Früh | N/A | Pinkering (RZL) W 6–4, 4–6, 6–4 |
Williamson (USO) L 6–7, 6–3, 2–6 |
Did not advance | ||||||
Dirk Jahnke | N/A | Pandy (TRB) W 6–1, 6–0 |
Turner (AST) W 4–6, 6–1, 6–1 |
Dalton Jr. (SLU) W 7–6, 6–2 |
Chadwick (KCL) L 3–6, 6–7 |
Did not advance | ||||
Till Wolf | N/A | Peeters (SRA) W 6–2, 4–6, 6–4 |
Havens (GLO) W 7–6, 7–6 |
Mata (KLS) L 6–4, 2–6, 2–6 |
Did not advance | |||||
Kristian Böhle Ralph Bumgarner |
Doubles | Uvarov / Yusupov (RZN) L 5–7, 6–4, 6–8 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Felix Früh Thomas Kegel |
Bye | Khan / Qureshi (PAT) L 3–6, 6–4, 3–6 |
Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Angelina Eberhardt | Singles | Wright (VYK) W 6–2, 4–6, 6–2 |
Austerlitz (PSC) W 6–4, 6–3 |
Warfield (NOV) L 4–6, 3–6 |
Did not advance | |||||
Johanna Geller | Jonsson (CMR) W 6–3, 6–3 |
Reinhardt (SWR) L 1–6, 6–2, 3–6 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Karolin Henkel | Denzil (GLX) W 6–3, 6–2 |
Powell (KAN) L 3–6, 6–2, 3–6 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Vanessa Reinhardt | Bye | Geller (SWR) W 6–1, 2–6, 6–3 |
Anger (VKL) W 6–3, 6–4 |
Taylor (AST) W 4–6, 6–3, 6–4 |
Sex Slave ZZZAAJAJ131 (GGS) L 2–6, 4–6 |
Did not advance | ||||
Angelina Eberhardt Karolin Henkel |
Doubles | Bye | Kolatic / Volandic (THA) L 3–6, 2–6 |
Did not advance | ||||||
Johanna Geller Vanessa Reinhardt |
Kings / Princess (TTM) L 6–7, 4–6 | Did not advance |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Angelina Eberhardt Luca Kaiser |
Doubles | Seque / Salba (ISR) W 6–3, 4–6, 6–1 |
Shore / Pinney (SWI) L 1–6, 6–3, 1–6 |
Did not advance | ||||||
Vanessa Reinhardt Thomas Kegel |
Folliero / Siciliano (PSC) W 7–6, 6–3 |
Reio / Tukerawan (VKL) W 6–4, 6–7, 6–4 |
Mars / Bochenek (EST) W 2–6, 6–1, 6–3 |
Rodríguez / Coach (PVH) L 4–6, 6–7 |
Did not advance |
Volleyball
Beach
Athlete | Event | Pool phase | Rank | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | |||
Felix Aachen Wolfgang Winkel |
Men's | Pool C Blouman / Russell (SAR) L 21–16, 14–21, 6–15 Cameron / Ludayov (FSS) L 19–21, 17–21 Devry / Morrow (NAS) W 21–15, 21–10 |
||||||
Patrick Beike Paul Brauer |
Pool D Kiori / Mana (TPR) W 17–21, 21–9, 15–9 Fortuna / Martini (SRG) W 21–18, 21–19 Bilhau / Gocalba (ISR) L 21–19, 17–21, 12–15 |
|||||||
Juliane Clausnitzer Jessica Faust |
Women's | Pool A Franklin / Slater (WRY) L 21–15, 12–21, 6–15 Wiǧanski / Žasnit (KLS) W 19–21, 21–17, 15–10 Pinto / Sheera (KGS) W 21–18, 17–21, 15–8 |
Weightlifting
- Men
Athlete | Event | Total | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Christian Eichelberger | 94 kg | 363 | =31 |
Leon Meier | +105 kg | Did not advance |