Schutzenphalia and West Ruhntuhnkuhnland at the Ninth Summer Olympics
From NSWiki
Revision as of 19:45, 23 August 2014 by Schutzenphalia and West Ruhntuhnkuhnland (Talk | contribs)
Contents
Aquatics
Diving
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Niklas Münchow | 10 m platform | ||||||
Ben Röse |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Anna-Lena Hugel | 3 m springboard | ||||||
Sophie Schweizer | |||||||
Kristin Girlich | 10 m platform | ||||||
Anna-Lena Hugel Sophie Schweizer |
3 m synchronised springboard | N/A | |||||
Kristin Girlich Sophie Schweizer |
10 m synchronised platform | N/A |
Swimming
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Andreas Baum | 50 m freestyle | ||||||
Patrick Blomberg | 1500 m freestyle | 14:47.01 | 21 | N/A | Did not advance | ||
Maximilian Dresdner | 100 m breaststroke | 1:00.05 | 3 | 1:00.38 | 16 | Did not advance | |
Ceadda Hálfdansson | 200 m freestyle | ||||||
400 m freestyle | N/A | ||||||
1500 m freestyle | 14:50.59 | 25 | N/A | Did not advance | |||
Jonas Hoch | 100 m butterfly | ||||||
Dennis Köhler | 10 km open water | N/A | |||||
Till Löwe | 50 m freestyle | ||||||
100 m freestyle | |||||||
200 m freestyle | |||||||
Georg Luft | 100 m freestyle | ||||||
Mattis Ostermann | 200 m breaststroke | ||||||
Paul Pöhlmann | 100 m butterfly | ||||||
200 m butterfly | |||||||
Sebastian Schirmer | 200 m breaststroke | ||||||
Tom Schröder | 400 m individual medley | 4:11.19 | 15 | N/A | Did not advance | ||
Markus Thönges | 200 m backstroke | ||||||
Maik Weiß | 400 m freestyle | N/A | |||||
Benjamin Wokalek | 100 m backstroke | ||||||
200 m backstroke | |||||||
200 m individual medley | |||||||
Ceadda Hálfdansson Georg Luft Till Löwe Benjamin Wokalek |
4×100 m freestyle relay | N/A | |||||
Ceadda Hálfdansson Till Löwe Paul Pöhlmann Benjamin Wokalek |
4×200 m freestyle relay | N/A | |||||
Maximilian Dresdner Till Löwe Paul Pöhlmann Benjamin Wokalek |
4×100 m medley relay | N/A |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Charlotte Borchers | 200 m individual medley | ||||||
Emma Brandt | 200 m backstroke | ||||||
400 m individual medley | 4:35.49 | 9 | N/A | Did not advance | |||
Mona Cole | 200 m individual medley | ||||||
Janina Decker | 100 m breaststroke | ||||||
Sophie Fischer | 50 m freestyle | ||||||
100 m freestyle | |||||||
200 m freestyle | |||||||
Sarah Grund | 100 m backstroke | 1:00.03 | 6 | 59.83 | 11 | Did not advance | |
Lea Hoffmann | 200 m breaststroke | ||||||
400 m individual medley | 4:35.86 | 10 | N/A | Did not advance | |||
Marie Huber | 800 m freestyle | N/A | |||||
Angelina Küfer | 100 m butterfly | 57.77 | 1 | 57.70 | 13 | Did not advance | |
Eileen Leib | 10 km open water | N/A | |||||
Hanna Liebert | 200 m butterfly | ||||||
Janina Mehler | 10 km open water | N/A | |||||
Mia Meyer | 400 m freestyle | N/A | |||||
800 m freestyle | N/A | ||||||
Johanna Mönch | 50 m freestyle | ||||||
100 m freestyle | |||||||
100 m butterfly | 57.98 | 8 | 57.34 | 7 | |||
200 m freestyle | |||||||
Jenna Naumann | 200 m backstroke | ||||||
Julia Pfeifer | 100 m breaststroke | ||||||
200 m breaststroke | |||||||
Maja Schönsee | 100 m backstroke | 59.82 | 4 | 59.31 | =5 | ||
Lena Stiehl | 200 m butterfly | ||||||
Sophie Fischer Lea Hoffmann Mia Meyer Johanna Mönch |
4×100 m freestyle relay | 3:36.86 | 3 | N/A | 3:34.55 | 5 | |
Sophie Fischer Jessica Harmann Mia Meyer Johanna Mönch |
4×200 m freestyle relay | N/A | |||||
Emma Brandt Sophie Fischer Johanna Mönch Julia Pfeifer |
4×100 m medley relay | N/A |
Synchronised swimming
- Women
Athlete | Event | Technical routine | Free routine (preliminary) | Free routine (final) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Total | Rank | Points | Total | Rank | ||
Emilia Ebersbach Leonie Siegel |
Duet | ||||||||
Emilia Ebersbach Yvonne Egger Jennifer Erb Sophia Fey Anja Kunze Christine Meiser Birgit Protz Sara Roth Leonie Siegel |
Team | N/A |
Archery
- Men
Athlete | Event | Ranking Round | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Daniel Fried | Individual | 647 | 122 | Did not advance | ||||||
Peter Lang | 679 | 4 | Ram (BNM) |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Ranking Round | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Marie Axt | Individual | 640 | 93 | Did not advance | ||||||
Amelie Holzman | 647 | 56 | Ksirmaalurevik (HZA) | |||||||
Johanna Zimmermann | 643 | 77 | Did not advance | |||||||
Marie Axt Amelie Holzman Johanna Zimmermann |
Team | 1930 | 19 | N/A | Did not advance |
Badminton
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Philipp Diederich | Singles | Bye | Aeridsalentrivjna (HZA) W 15–21, 21–16, 21–16 |
|||||||
Jens Kästner | Bye | Jones (WRY) L 10–21, 16–21 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Tom Schwarz | Bye | Harzal (TAE) L 21–18, 14–21, 8–21 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Philipp Diederich Torsten Rothstein |
Doubles | N/A | Bye |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Anne Frei | Singles | Bye | Bright (EUR) L 13–21, 21–11, 18–21 |
Did not advance | ||||||
Sarah Lowe | Bye | Porciello (QMB) W 21–19, 15–21, 21–17 |
||||||||
Ursula Schwartz | Bye | Naba (KGS) L 14–21, 18–21 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Christina Eisenhauer Maja Welling |
Doubles | N/A | Bye |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Maja Welling Michael Nadel |
Mixed | Massaud / McKinley (BAU) W 21–19, 21–17 |
Coumans / Pierre (JAI) L 19–21, 20–22 |
Did not advance | |||||
Christina Eisenhauer Peter Ebersbacher |
Donalds / Stevens (LYM) W 16–21, 21–10, 21–16 |
Ekström / Ortiz (EFL) W 21–15, 21–18 |
Cycling
Road
- Men
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Florian Frankfurter | Road race | ||
Time trial | 1:05:08 | 31 | |
Philipp Neumann | Road race | ||
Marcel Schuller | Road race | ||
Jan Sperling | Road race | ||
Alexander Wurfel | Road race | ||
Time trial | 1:05:50 | 50 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Sofia Bosch | Road race | ||
Time trial | 35:51.25 | 7 | |
Maria Körtig | Road race | ||
Michelle Scherer | Road race | ||
Claudia Selmayr | Road race | ||
Stefanie Strauss | Road race | ||
Time trial | 36:11.03 | 19 |
Football
Handball
Hockey
Judo
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Octofinal | Quarterfinal | Repechage | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Rank | ||
Franz Reiniger | 60 kg | Bye | W Paddy Marshallsay (KYP) | L Ĉarle Maria ĝe Bara (ISR) | Did not advance |
Rowing
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Repechage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Eric von Högelsberger Hochstadt | Single sculls | 7:26.13 | 33 | ||||||||
Michael Keller Stefan Wagner |
Double sculls | 6:31.57 | 29 | N/A | |||||||
Stephan Bayer Lucas Hunger Alexander Krings Tobias von Bleibach |
Lightweight coxless fours | 5:51.94 | =9 | Bye | N/A | ||||||
Jürgen Baumert Michael Berge Alexander Elsner René Gleich Luka Hergemöller Luca Hillmann Martin Horlacher Noah Kellner Steffen Lehner |
Eights | 5:51.94 | 9 | N/A |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Repechage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Hanna Freitag | Single sculls | 7:33.83 | 4 | Bye |
Table tennis
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Christian Bäker | Singles | Bye | ||||||||
Kevin Schroth | Bye | |||||||||
Erik Theiss | Bye | |||||||||
Christian Bäker Kevin Schroth Erik Theiss |
Team | Bye | N/A |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Anke Amsel | Singles | Bye | Morling (CMR) W 7–11, 11–5, 11–5, 11–4, 7–11, 11–7 |
|||||||
Lea Schmid | Bye | Bianchi (AST) W 11–2, 7–11, 11–7, 15–13, 12–10 |
||||||||
Christin Simon | Bye | Landen (NAS) L 11–7, 7–11, 9–11, 11–8, 11–8, 10–12, 7–11 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Anke Amsel Lea Schmid Christin Simon |
Team | Bye | N/A |