Schutzenphalia and West Ruhntuhnkuhnland at the Ninth Summer Olympics
From NSWiki
Revision as of 18:32, 26 August 2014 by Schutzenphalia and West Ruhntuhnkuhnland (Talk | contribs)
Contents
Medallists
Medal | Athlete | Sport | Event | Match day |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Maja Schönsee | Aquatics - Swimming | Women's 100 m backstroke | MD3 |
Aquatics
Diving
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Niklas Münchow | 10 m platform | ||||||
Ben Röse |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Anna-Lena Hugel | 3 m springboard | ||||||
Sophie Schweizer | |||||||
Kristin Girlich | 10 m platform | ||||||
Anna-Lena Hugel Sophie Schweizer |
3 m synchronised springboard | N/A | |||||
Kristin Girlich Sophie Schweizer |
10 m synchronised platform | N/A |
Swimming
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Andreas Baum | 50 m freestyle | ||||||
Patrick Blomberg | 1500 m freestyle | 14:47.01 | 21 | N/A | Did not advance | ||
Maximilian Dresdner | 100 m breaststroke | 1:00.05 | 3 | 1:00.38 | 16 | Did not advance | |
Ceadda Hálfdansson | 200 m freestyle | 1:48.88 | =60 | Did not advance | |||
400 m freestyle | N/A | ||||||
1500 m freestyle | 14:50.59 | 25 | N/A | Did not advance | |||
Jonas Hoch | 100 m butterfly | ||||||
Dennis Köhler | 10 km open water | N/A | |||||
Till Löwe | 50 m freestyle | ||||||
100 m freestyle | 48.02 | =5 | 48.04 | 19 | Did not advance | ||
100 m backstroke | 53.90 | 11 | 54.38 | 23 | Did not advance | ||
200 m freestyle | 1:47.95 | =31 | Did not advance | ||||
Georg Luft | 100 m freestyle | 49.35 | 64 | Did not advance | |||
Mattis Ostermann | 200 m breaststroke | 2:10.98 | 18 | 2:08.53 | 1 | ||
Paul Pöhlmann | 100 m butterfly | ||||||
200 m butterfly | 1:54.98 | 3 | 1:55.39 | 20 | Did not advance | ||
Sebastian Schirmer | 200 m breaststroke | 2:08.57 | 1 | 2:09.91 | 18 | Did not advance | |
Tom Schröder | 400 m individual medley | 4:11.19 | 15 | N/A | Did not advance | ||
Markus Thönges | 200 m backstroke | ||||||
Maik Weiß | 400 m freestyle | N/A | |||||
Benjamin Wokalek | 100 m backstroke | 54.69 | 36 | Did not advance | |||
200 m backstroke | |||||||
200 m individual medley | |||||||
Ceadda Hálfdansson Georg Luft Till Löwe Benjamin Wokalek |
4×100 m freestyle relay | 3:12.45 | 12 | N/A | Did not advance | ||
Ceadda Hálfdansson Till Löwe Paul Pöhlmann Benjamin Wokalek |
4×200 m freestyle relay | 7:05.34 | 2 | N/A | 7:05.96 | 5 | |
Maximilian Dresdner Till Löwe Paul Pöhlmann Benjamin Wokalek |
4×100 m medley relay | N/A |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Charlotte Borchers | 200 m individual medley | 2:12.48 | =15 | 2:11.11 | 11 | Did not advance | |
Emma Brandt | 200 m backstroke | ||||||
400 m individual medley | 4:35.49 | 9 | N/A | Did not advance | |||
Mona Cole | 200 m individual medley | 2:11.88 | 6 | 2:11.92 | 14 | Did not advance | |
Janina Decker | 100 m breaststroke | 1:08.68 | 32 | Did not advance | |||
Sophie Fischer | 50 m freestyle | ||||||
100 m freestyle | |||||||
200 m freestyle | 2:00.18 | 36 | Did not advance | ||||
Sarah Grund | 100 m backstroke | 1:00.03 | 6 | 59.83 | 11 | Did not advance | |
Lea Hoffmann | 200 m breaststroke | ||||||
400 m individual medley | 4:35.86 | 10 | N/A | Did not advance | |||
Marie Huber | 800 m freestyle | 8:23.78 | 11 | N/A | Did not advance | ||
Angelina Küfer | 100 m butterfly | 57.77 | 1 | 57.70 | 13 | Did not advance | |
Eileen Leib | 10 km open water | N/A | |||||
Hanna Liebert | 200 m butterfly | 2:06.94 | 7 | 2:07.98 | 18 | Did not advance | |
Janina Mehler | 10 km open water | N/A | |||||
Mia Meyer | 400 m freestyle | N/A | |||||
800 m freestyle | 8:24.96 | 15 | N/A | Did not advance | |||
Johanna Mönch | 50 m freestyle | ||||||
100 m freestyle | |||||||
100 m butterfly | 57.98 | 8 | 57.34 | 7 | 58.00 | 7 | |
200 m freestyle | 2:01.10 | 57 | Did not advance | ||||
Jenna Naumann | 200 m backstroke | ||||||
Julia Pfeifer | 100 m breaststroke | 1:08.49 | =29 | Did not advance | |||
200 m breaststroke | |||||||
Maja Schönsee | 100 m backstroke | 59.82 | 4 | 59.31 | =5 | 58.74 | 1 |
Lena Stiehl | 200 m butterfly | 2:07.23 | 12 | 2:07.29 | 16 | Did not advance | |
Sophie Fischer Lea Hoffmann Mia Meyer Johanna Mönch |
4×100 m freestyle relay | 3:36.86 | 3 | N/A | 3:34.55 | 5 | |
Sophie Fischer Jessica Harmann Mia Meyer Johanna Mönch |
4×200 m freestyle relay | N/A | |||||
Emma Brandt Sophie Fischer Johanna Mönch Julia Pfeifer |
4×100 m medley relay | N/A |
Synchronised swimming
- Women
Athlete | Event | Technical routine | Free routine (preliminary) | Free routine (final) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Total | Rank | Points | Total | Rank | ||
Emilia Ebersbach Leonie Siegel |
Duet | ||||||||
Emilia Ebersbach Yvonne Egger Jennifer Erb Sophia Fey Anja Kunze Christine Meiser Birgit Protz Sara Roth Leonie Siegel |
Team | N/A |
Archery
- Men
Athlete | Event | Ranking Round | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Daniel Fried | Individual | 647 | 122 | Did not advance | ||||||
Peter Lang | 679 | 4 | Ram (BNM) |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Ranking Round | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Marie Axt | Individual | 640 | 93 | Did not advance | ||||||
Amelie Holzman | 647 | 56 | Ksirmaalurevik (HZA) | |||||||
Johanna Zimmermann | 643 | 77 | Did not advance | |||||||
Marie Axt Amelie Holzman Johanna Zimmermann |
Team | 1930 | 19 | N/A | Did not advance |
Badminton
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Philipp Diederich | Singles | Bye | Aeridsalentrivjna (HZA) W 15–21, 21–16, 21–16 |
Rushall (ETM) L 19–21, 21–14, 13–21 |
Did not advance | |||||
Jens Kästner | Bye | Jones (WRY) L 10–21, 16–21 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Tom Schwarz | Bye | Harzal (TAE) L 21–18, 14–21, 8–21 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Philipp Diederich Torsten Rothstein |
Doubles | N/A | Bye | Prout / Stilling (SWI) W 22–20, 18–21, 21–17 |
Santana / Anibal Silveira (AVU) L 21–16, 16–21, 18–21 |
Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Anne Frei | Singles | Bye | Bright (EUR) L 13–21, 21–11, 18–21 |
Did not advance | ||||||
Sarah Lowe | Bye | Porciello (QMB) W 21–19, 15–21, 21–17 |
Chriqui (SRG) W 21–19, 21–14 |
|||||||
Ursula Schwartz | Bye | Naba (KGS) L 14–21, 18–21 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Christina Eisenhauer Maja Welling |
Doubles | N/A | Bye | Reserbag / Death (VKL) L 12–21, 19–21 |
Did not advance |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Maja Welling Michael Nadel |
Mixed | Massaud / McKinley (BAU) W 21–19, 21–17 |
Coumans / Pierre (JAI) L 19–21, 20–22 |
Did not advance | |||||
Christina Eisenhauer Peter Ebersbacher |
Donalds / Stevens (LYM) W 16–21, 21–10, 21–16 |
Ekström / Ortiz (EFL) W 21–15, 21–18 |
Deio / Jaffa (DSF) W 21–14, 21–19 |
Canoeing
Slalom
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final / B final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Erik Durr | Men's K-1 | 85.89 | 87.21 | 85.89 | 16 | Did not advance | |||
Emma Bergmann | Women's K-1 | 95.15 | 101.19 | 95.15 | 7 |
Sprint
Cycling
Road
- Men
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Florian Frankfurter | Road race | 6:34:54 | 117 |
Time trial | 1:05:08 | 31 | |
Philipp Neumann | Road race | 6:24:14 | 10 |
Marcel Schuller | Road race | DNF | |
Jan Sperling | Road race | 6:24:26 | 15 |
Alexander Wurfel | Road race | 6:25:15 | 30 |
Time trial | 1:05:50 | 50 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Sofia Bosch | Road race | 3:32:45 | =24 |
Time trial | 35:51.25 | 7 | |
Maria Körtig | Road race | DNF | |
Michelle Scherer | Road race | 3:32:56 | 46 |
Claudia Selmayr | Road race | 3:32:53 | =41 |
Stefanie Strauss | Road race | DNF | |
Time trial | 36:11.03 | 19 |
Football
Handball
Hockey
Judo
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Octofinal | Quarterfinal | Repechage | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Rank | ||
Franz Reiniger | 60 kg | Bye | W Paddy Marshallsay (KYP) | L Ĉarle Maria ĝe Bara (ISR) | Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Octofinal | Quarterfinal | Repechage | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Rank | ||
Jessica Kaufmann | 52 kg | Bye | L Heyhoy (SHA) | Did not advance | |||||
Nicole Bauer | 57 kg | N/A | L Morrison (WRY) | Did not advance | |||||
Nicole Bauer | 63 kg | N/A | W Imahara (ETM) | L Swenson (EUR) | Did not advance |
Rowing
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Repechage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Eric von Högelsberger Hochstadt | Single sculls | 7:26.13 | 33 | 7:05.30 | 1 | 7:05.21 | 4 | Did not advance | |||
Michael Keller Stefan Wagner |
Double sculls | 6:31.57 | 29 | 6:26.74 | 4 | N/A | Did not advance | ||||
Niklas Sänger Jonas von Lützfeld |
Lightweight double sculls | 6:32.38 | 21 | 6:14.37 | 1 | N/A | |||||
Stephan Bayer Lucas Hunger Alexander Krings Tobias von Bleibach |
Lightweight coxless fours | 5:51.94 | =9 | Bye | N/A | ||||||
Jürgen Baumert Michael Berge Alexander Elsner René Gleich Luka Hergemöller Luca Hillmann Martin Horlacher Noah Kellner Steffen Lehner |
Eights | 5:51.94 | 9 | 5:34.45 | 2 | N/A | Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Repechage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Hanna Freitag | Single sculls | 7:33.83 | 4 | Bye | |||||||
Ursula Lange Leonie Papst |
Lightweight double sculls | 6:56.52 | 3 | Bye | N/A |
Sailing
- Men
Athlete | Event | Race | Points | Rank | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | M | ||||
Michael Lehrer | Sailboard | 6 | 10 | N/A | ||||||||||||||||
Kristian Dreher | One-person dinghy | 37 | 3 | N/A | ||||||||||||||||
Lukas Theissen | Heavyweight dinghy | 24 | 1 | N/A | ||||||||||||||||
Benjamin Schäfer Dirk von Möllersbach |
Two-person dinghy | 10 | 28 | N/A | ||||||||||||||||
Till Fassbinder Patrick Hertz |
Keelboat | 16 | 32 | N/A | ||||||||||||||||
Andreas Pfeuffer Mike Walser |
Skiff | 13 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 7 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Race | Points | Rank | ||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | M | ||||
Simone Steffens | Sailboard | 7 | 21 | N/A | ||||||||||||||||
Melanie von Meirecke | One-person dinghy | 6 | 6 | N/A | ||||||||||||||||
Charlotte Propst Christin Thiem |
Two-person dinghy | 11 | 5 | N/A | ||||||||||||||||
Stephanie Jungmann Barbara Nussbaum |
Keelboat | 13 | 1 | N/A |
Shooting
- Men
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Luca Bergmaier | 10 m air pistol | 580 | 30 | Did not advance | |
Ben Timmermann | 10 m air pistol | 583 | 10 | Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Susanne Färber | 10 m air rifle | 398 | 14 | Did not advance | |
Leonie Lehmann | 10 m air rifle | 396 | =18 | Did not advance |
Table tennis
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Christian Bäker | Singles | Bye | Gillam (PVH) W 4–2 |
Rogers (EUR) W 4–3 |
||||||
Kevin Schroth | Bye | Willis (VYK) W 4–1 |
Almeda (AVU) W 4–2 |
|||||||
Erik Theiss | Bye | Chang (WIN) L 0–4 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Christian Bäker Kevin Schroth Erik Theiss |
Team | Bye | N/A |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Anke Amsel | Singles | Bye | Morling (CMR) W 4–2 |
Zubar (ETM) L 3–4 |
Did not advance | |||||
Lea Schmid | Bye | Bianchi (AST) W 4–1 |
Sutton (LYM) W 4–2 |
|||||||
Christin Simon | Bye | Landen (NAS) L 3–4 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Anke Amsel Lea Schmid Christin Simon |
Team | Bye | N/A |
Tennis
- Men
Athlete | Event | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Kristian Böhle | Singles | Yusupov (RZN) W 6–2, 6–2 |
|||||||
Felix Früh | Pinkering (RZL) W 6–4, 4–6, 6–4 |
||||||||
Dirk Jahnke | Pandy (TRB) W 6–1, 6–0 |
||||||||
Till Wolf | Peeters (SRA) W 6–2, 4–6, 6–4 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Angelina Eberhardt | Singles | Wright (VYK) W 6–2, 4–6, 6–2 |
||||||||
Johanna Geller | Jonsson (CMR) W 6–3, 6–3 |
|||||||||
Karolin Henkel | Denzil (GLX) W 6–3, 6–2 |
|||||||||
Vanessa Reinhardt | Bye |