Schutzenphalia and West Ruhntuhnkuhnland at the Ninth Summer Olympics
From NSWiki
Revision as of 18:24, 21 September 2014 by Schutzenphalia and West Ruhntuhnkuhnland (Talk | contribs)
Contents
Medallists
Medal | Athlete | Sport | Event | Match day |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gold | Maja Schönsee | Aquatics - Swimming | Women's 100 m backstroke | 3 |
Gold | Men's artistic gymnastics team Torsten Engel Niklas Gerste Tom Kantel Dirk Kauf Maik Pahl Olaf Schmied |
Gymnastics - Artistic | Men's team all-around | 7 |
Gold | Ursula Lange Leonie Papst |
Rowing | Women's lightweight double sculls | 8 |
Gold | Women's field hockey team Lea Lechner Mandy Dörre Sarah Engelsberg Jana Graßl Anna Hübner Emma Jentzsch Maja Liebert Johanna Lochner Hannah Neumeier Mia Rehse Christina Rohrer Jenna Stampel Sophie Tessloff Emilia Troost Sofia Ullmann Jessica Wunsch |
Field hockey | Women's tournament | 16 |
Gold | Men's field hockey team Kai Jacobs Ralph Brenninkmeyer Thorsten Christmann Torsten Jessen David Krause Philipp Langelage Finn Löwen Marco Mitschkle Lukas Mühling Michael Sacher Ben Schlehahn Andreas Sieb Robert Stammberger Fynn Unterharnscheidt Martin Voit Paul Weber |
Field hockey | Men's tournament | 17 |
Silver | Women's artistic gymnastics team Chiara Bühl Christine Göttgens Jasmin Grünwald Stephanie Herz Jessika Mayer Julia Rösler |
Gymnastics - Artistic | Women's team all-around | 8 |
Silver | Chiara Bühl | Gymnastics - Artistic | Women's individual all-around | 10 |
Silver | Stephanie Jungmann Barbara Nussbaum |
Sailing | Women's keelboat | 17 |
Silver | Heike Vitzthum | Athletics | Women's javelin throw | 18 |
Bronze | Dennis Mauer | Shooting | Men's skeet | 9 |
Bronze | Mario von Eisenberger Nürnen | Fencing | Men's individual épée | 11 |
Bronze | Mixed eventing team Dennis Fenstermacher Ute Lingenauber Uwe Schwab Stephan von Ost Leiern Stephan von Pasewällsbach |
Equestrian | Team eventing | 12 |
Bronze | Kathrin Peters | Athletics | Women's 1500 m | 18 |
Aquatics
Diving
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Niklas Münchow | 10 m platform | ||||||
Ben Röse |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Anna-Lena Hugel | 3 m springboard | 285.80 | 45 | Did not advance | |||
Sophie Schweizer | 265.35 | 70 | Did not advance | ||||
Kristin Girlich | 10 m platform | ||||||
Anna-Lena Hugel Sophie Schweizer |
3 m synchronised springboard | N/A | 303.34 | 23 | |||
Kristin Girlich Sophie Schweizer |
10 m synchronised platform | N/A | 310.56 | 16 |
Swimming
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Andreas Baum | 50 m freestyle | 22.76 | 52 | Did not advance | |||
Patrick Blomberg | 1500 m freestyle | 14:47.01 | 21 | N/A | Did not advance | ||
Maximilian Dresdner | 100 m breaststroke | 1:00.05 | 3 | 1:00.38 | 16 | Did not advance | |
Ceadda Hálfdansson | 200 m freestyle | 1:48.88 | =60 | Did not advance | |||
400 m freestyle | 3:44.76 | 21 | N/A | Did not advance | |||
1500 m freestyle | 14:50.59 | 25 | N/A | Did not advance | |||
Jonas Hoch | 100 m butterfly | 51.74 | 13 | 51.19 | 13 | Did not advance | |
Dennis Köhler | 10 km open water | N/A | 1:52:16.4 | 53 | |||
Till Löwe | 50 m freestyle | 22.42 | =35 | Did not advance | |||
100 m freestyle | 48.02 | =5 | 48.04 | 19 | Did not advance | ||
100 m backstroke | 53.90 | 11 | 54.38 | 23 | Did not advance | ||
200 m freestyle | 1:47.95 | =31 | Did not advance | ||||
Georg Luft | 100 m freestyle | 49.35 | 64 | Did not advance | |||
Mattis Ostermann | 200 m breaststroke | 2:10.98 | 18 | 2:08.53 | 1 | 2:09.02 | 7 |
Paul Pöhlmann | 100 m butterfly | 51.51 | 6 | 51.61 | 22 | Did not advance | |
200 m butterfly | 1:54.98 | 3 | 1:55.39 | 20 | Did not advance | ||
Sebastian Schirmer | 200 m breaststroke | 2:08.57 | 1 | 2:09.91 | 18 | Did not advance | |
Tom Schröder | 400 m individual medley | 4:11.19 | 15 | N/A | Did not advance | ||
Markus Thönges | 200 m backstroke | 1:59.36 | =37 | Did not advance | |||
Maik Weiß | 400 m freestyle | 3:47.75 | 39 | N/A | Did not advance | ||
Benjamin Wokalek | 100 m backstroke | 54.69 | 36 | Did not advance | |||
200 m backstroke | 1:56.31 | 1 | 1:56.24 | 5 | 1:54.62 | 4 | |
200 m individual medley | 2:01.26 | 41 | Did not advance | ||||
Ceadda Hálfdansson Georg Luft Till Löwe Benjamin Wokalek |
4×100 m freestyle relay | 3:12.45 | 12 | N/A | Did not advance | ||
Ceadda Hálfdansson Till Löwe Paul Pöhlmann Benjamin Wokalek |
4×200 m freestyle relay | 7:05.34 | 2 | N/A | 7:05.96 | 5 | |
Maximilian Dresdner Till Löwe Paul Pöhlmann Benjamin Wokalek |
4×100 m medley relay | 4:01.32 | 19 | N/A | Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Charlotte Borchers | 200 m individual medley | 2:12.48 | =15 | 2:11.11 | 11 | Did not advance | |
Emma Brandt | 200 m backstroke | 2:07.53 | 1 | 2:08.35 | 16 | Did not advance | |
400 m individual medley | 4:35.49 | 9 | N/A | Did not advance | |||
Mona Cole | 200 m individual medley | 2:11.88 | 6 | 2:11.92 | 14 | Did not advance | |
Janina Decker | 100 m breaststroke | 1:08.68 | 32 | Did not advance | |||
Sophie Fischer | 50 m freestyle | 25.06 | =12 | 24.28 | 6 | 24.11 | 7 |
100 m freestyle | 54.09 | 16 | 54.10 | 18 | Did not advance | ||
200 m freestyle | 2:00.18 | 36 | Did not advance | ||||
Sarah Grund | 100 m backstroke | 1:00.03 | 6 | 59.83 | 11 | Did not advance | |
Lea Hoffmann | 200 m breaststroke | 2:24.80 | 5 | 2:23.34 | 8 | 2:22.81 | 7 |
400 m individual medley | 4:35.86 | 10 | N/A | Did not advance | |||
Marie Huber | 800 m freestyle | 8:23.78 | 11 | N/A | Did not advance | ||
Angelina Küfer | 100 m butterfly | 57.77 | 1 | 57.70 | 13 | Did not advance | |
Eileen Leib | 10 km open water | N/A | 2:01:36.1 | 50 | |||
Hanna Liebert | 200 m butterfly | 2:06.94 | 7 | 2:07.98 | 18 | Did not advance | |
Janina Mehler | 10 km open water | N/A | 1:59:32.0 | 6 | |||
Mia Meyer | 400 m freestyle | 4:22.34 | 83 | N/A | Did not advance | ||
800 m freestyle | 8:24.96 | 15 | N/A | Did not advance | |||
Johanna Mönch | 50 m freestyle | 25.01 | 10 | 24.51 | =14 | Did not advance | |
100 m freestyle | 54.09 | =38 | Did not advance | ||||
100 m butterfly | 57.98 | 8 | 57.34 | 7 | 58.00 | 7 | |
200 m freestyle | 2:01.10 | 57 | Did not advance | ||||
Jenna Naumann | 200 m backstroke | 2:15.21 | 78 | Did not advance | |||
Julia Pfeifer | 100 m breaststroke | 1:08.49 | =29 | Did not advance | |||
200 m breaststroke | 2:27.11 | 28 | Did not advance | ||||
Maja Schönsee | 100 m backstroke | 59.82 | 4 | 59.31 | =5 | 58.74 | 1 |
Lena Stiehl | 200 m butterfly | 2:07.23 | 12 | 2:07.29 | 16 | Did not advance | |
Sophie Fischer Lea Hoffmann Mia Meyer Johanna Mönch |
4×100 m freestyle relay | 3:36.86 | 3 | N/A | 3:34.55 | 5 | |
Sophie Fischer Jessica Harmann Mia Meyer Johanna Mönch |
4×200 m freestyle relay | 7:53.76 | 3 | N/A | 7:48.82 | 6 | |
Emma Brandt Sophie Fischer Johanna Mönch Julia Pfeifer |
4×100 m medley relay | 4:00.21 | 14 | N/A | Did not advance |
Synchronised swimming
- Women
Athlete | Event | Technical routine | Free routine (preliminary) | Free routine (final) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Total | Rank | Points | Total | Rank | ||
Emilia Ebersbach Leonie Siegel |
Duet | ||||||||
Emilia Ebersbach Yvonne Egger Jennifer Erb Sophia Fey Anja Kunze Christine Meiser Birgit Protz Sara Roth Leonie Siegel |
Team | 49.333 | 8 | N/A |
Archery
- Men
Athlete | Event | Ranking Round | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Daniel Fried | Individual | 647 | 122 | Did not advance | ||||||
Peter Lang | 679 | 4 | Ram (BNM) W 3–0 |
Park (ETM) L 1–3 |
Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Ranking Round | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Marie Axt | Individual | 640 | 93 | Did not advance | ||||||
Amelie Holzman | 647 | 56 | Ksirmaalurevik (HZA) W 3–2 |
Laurent (LYM) L 1–3 |
Did not advance | |||||
Johanna Zimmermann | 643 | 77 | Did not advance | |||||||
Marie Axt Amelie Holzman Johanna Zimmermann |
Team | 1930 | 19 | N/A | Did not advance |
Athletics
- Men
- Track and road
Athlete | Event | Heat | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Ozoemena Anenechukwu | 100 m | 10.25 | 32 Q | 9.97 | 3 Q | 9.93 | 5 | Did not advance | |
Noah Becker | 800 m | 1:46.55 | 33 | N/A | Did not advance | ||||
Niklas Schuhmacher | 10.28 | 36 Q | 10.06 | 4 | Did not advance | ||||
Georg Bohm | 1500 m | 3:34.11 | 3 Q | N/A | 3:36.98 | 6 | Did not advance | ||
Stephan Jung | 3:34.76 | 14 Q | N/A | 3:34.57 | 2 Q | 3:35.82 | 4 | ||
David Schreiner | 3:33.68 | 1 Q | N/A | 3:38.27 | 11 | Did not advance | |||
Dieter Klug | 3000 m steeplechase | 8:23.13 | 38 | N/A | Did not advance | ||||
Luca Hoover | 50 km walk | N/A | 3:46:60 | 5 | |||||
Erik Wechsler | N/A | 3:49:50 | 10 | ||||||
Florian Wenz | N/A | 3:50:14 | 13 |
- Field
Athlete | Event | Qualifying | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | Distance | Position | ||
Matthias Bar | Discus throw | NM | Did not advance | ||
Till Pfeffer | Hammer throw | 76.41 | 25 | Did not advance | |
Georg Söllner | 77.66 | 18 | Did not advance | ||
Torsten Sonntag | Long jump | 8.26 | 5 Q | 8.02 | 9 |
Mathias Osterhagen | Pole vault | 5.65 | =41 | Did not advance | |
René Wille | 5.65 | =41 | Did not advance | ||
Felix Kuster | Shot put | 19.84 | 46 | Did not advance | |
Ulrich Manger | 19.84 | =44 | Did not advance |
- Combined
- Women
- Track and road
Athlete | Event | Heat | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Vanessa Gärtner | 100 m | 12.73 | 121 | Did not advance | |||||
200 m | 23.14 | 37 Q | |||||||
Sandra Bürger | 400 m | 51.26 | 27 | N/A | Did not advance | ||||
Kathrin Peters | 1500 m | 4:06.31 | 27 Q | N/A | 4:04.58 | 4 Q | 4:01.04 | 3 | |
Katja König | 5000 m | 15:05.43 | 14 Q | N/A | |||||
Karin Walter | 400 m hurdles | 56.33 | 54 | N/A | Did not advance | ||||
Simone Achen | 3000 m steeplechase | 9:23.53 | 9 Q | N/A |
- Field
Athlete | Event | Qualifying | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Distance | Position | Distance | Position | ||
Andrea Eulenfeld | Javelin throw | 53.97 | 83 | Did not advance | |
Petra Schulz | 57.11 | 32 | Did not advance | ||
Heike Vitzthum | 60.76 | 3 Q | 70.72 | 2 | |
Angelina Schüler | Long jump | 6.68 | 11 Q | ||
Anna Mey | Pole vault | 4.30 | =53 | Did not advance | |
Simone Schmitz | 4.40 | =37 | Did not advance | ||
Anna Werfel | 4.60 | =10 Q | 4.70 | 13 |
- Combined – Heptathlon
Athlete | Event | 100H | HJ | SP | 200 | LJ | JT | 800 | Final | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stephanie Bader | Result | 13.47 | 1.86 | 15.02 | 23.83 | 6.17 | 49.59 | 2:08.80 | 6702 | 6 |
Points | 1053 | 1054 | 862 | 997 | 902 | 852 | 982 | |||
Kertin Dirks | Result | 13.94 | 1.65 | 14.20 | 25.93 | 6.39 | 46.33 | 2:18.98 | 5993 | 38 |
Points | 987 | 795 | 808 | 802 | 975 | 789 | 837 | |||
Emilia Friedmann | Result | 13.49 | 1.83 | 16.90 | 23.70 | 6.63 | 45.83 | 2:20.66 | 6762 | 5 |
Points | 1052 | 1016 | 989 | 1009 | 1049 | 832 | 815 |
Badminton
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Philipp Diederich | Singles | Bye | Aeridsalentrivjna (HZA) W 15–21, 21–16, 21–16 |
Rushall (ETM) L 19–21, 21–14, 13–21 |
Did not advance | |||||
Jens Kästner | Bye | Jones (WRY) L 10–21, 16–21 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Tom Schwarz | Bye | Harzal (TAE) L 21–18, 14–21, 8–21 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Philipp Diederich Torsten Rothstein |
Doubles | N/A | Bye | Prout / Stilling (SWI) W 22–20, 18–21, 21–17 |
Santana / Anibal Silveira (AVU) L 21–16, 16–21, 18–21 |
Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Anne Frei | Singles | Bye | Bright (EUR) L 13–21, 21–11, 18–21 |
Did not advance | ||||||
Sarah Lowe | Bye | Porciello (QMB) W 21–19, 15–21, 21–17 |
Chriqui (SRG) W 21–19, 21–14 |
Falhiu (ISR) L 9–21, 22–20, 11–21 |
Did not advance | |||||
Ursula Schwartz | Bye | Naba (KGS) L 14–21, 18–21 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Christina Eisenhauer Maja Welling |
Doubles | N/A | Bye | Reserbag / Death (VKL) L 12–21, 19–21 |
Did not advance |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Maja Welling Michael Nadel |
Mixed | Massaud / McKinley (BAU) W 21–19, 21–17 |
Coumans / Pierre (JAI) L 19–21, 20–22 |
Did not advance | |||||
Christina Eisenhauer Peter Ebersbacher |
Donalds / Stevens (LYM) W 16–21, 21–10, 21–16 |
Ekström / Ortiz (EFL) W 21–15, 21–18 |
Deio / Jaffa (DSF) W 21–14, 21–19 |
Souza / Santana (AVU) L 18–21, 21–19, 25–27 |
Did not advance |
Boxing
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Octofinal | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Ulrich Fink | Flyweight | Linder (AST) W +5–5 |
Vaedtrermidla (HZA) W +5–5 |
Hall (WRY) L RSC |
Did not advance | |||
Dirk Sommer | Bantamweight | Bye | Paolini (GLX) W 6–2 |
Ballet (TAE) L 8–11 |
Did not advance | |||
Elias Blau | Light welterweight | Yeh (CIQ) W 11–1 |
Bähr (QMB) W +4–4 |
Lawson (SUS) W 9–8 |
Sexton (WIN) L 7–11 |
Did not advance | ||
Marko Kleiner | Middleweight | Horse Beater 45912LU (GGS) L 6–13 |
Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | First Round | Octofinal | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Emma Trapp | Middleweight | Palmeiro (AVU) W RET |
Pinneau (RZN) L 8–12 |
Did not advance |
Canoeing
Slalom
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Run 1 | Run 2 | Best | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Erik Durr | Men's K-1 | 85.89 | 87.21 | 85.89 | 16 | Did not advance | |||
Emma Bergmann | Women's K-1 | 95.15 | 101.19 | 95.15 | 7 | 102.42 | 12 | Did not advance |
Sprint
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinal | Final / B Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Peter Hänsel | K-1 200 m | 39.380 | 12 Q | 40.371 | 6 FB | 38.720 | 10 |
K-1 1000 m | |||||||
Sebastian Adler Eric Growe |
K-2 200 m | 36.398 | 13 Q | 36.518 | 7 FB | 36.553 | 15 |
Sebastian Adler Phillipp Born |
K-2 1000 m | 3:17.583 | 6 Q | 3:21.236 | 6 FB | ||
Sebastian Adler Leon Bahr Phillipp Born Thorsten Wulf |
K-4 1000 m | 2:56.589 | 3 Q | 2:58.887 | 5 FB |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heats | Semifinal | Final / B Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Sara Frey | K-1 200 m | 43.527 | 1 Q | 44.729 | 5 FB | 45.225 | 15 |
K-1 500 m | 1:52.024 | 11 Q | 1:49.114 | 1 FA | |||
Simone Freytag Maria Zimmerman |
K-2 500 m | ||||||
Sara Frey Simone Freytag Leonie Hansen Maria Zimmerman |
K-4 500 m | 1:32.808 | 2 Q | 1:35.595 | 3 FA | 1:35.282 | 6 |
Cycling
BMX
Athlete | Event | Ranking round | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Result | Rank | Points | Rank | Points | Rank | Result | Rank | ||
Lucas Schönfeld | Men's BMX | 36.494 | 32 Q | 59.008 | 8 | Did not advance | |||
Philipp Zeitz | 38.177 | 99 | Did not advance |
Road
- Men
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Florian Frankfurter | Road race | 6:34:54 | 117 |
Time trial | 1:05:08 | 31 | |
Philipp Neumann | Road race | 6:24:14 | 10 |
Marcel Schuller | Road race | DNF | |
Jan Sperling | Road race | 6:24:26 | 15 |
Alexander Wurfel | Road race | 6:25:15 | 30 |
Time trial | 1:05:50 | 50 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Sofia Bosch | Road race | 3:32:45 | =24 |
Time trial | 35:51.25 | 7 | |
Maria Körtig | Road race | DNF | |
Michelle Scherer | Road race | 3:32:56 | 46 |
Claudia Selmayr | Road race | 3:32:53 | =41 |
Stefanie Strauss | Road race | DNF | |
Time trial | 36:11.03 | 19 |
Track
- Omnium
Athlete | Event | Flying lap | Points race | Elimination race | Individual pursuit | Scratch race | Time trial | Total points | Rank | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Points | Rank | Rank | Time | Rank | Rank | Time | Rank | ||||
Tom von Gandzstegen | Men's | 13.371 | 4 | 9/1 | 6 | 24 | 4:35.454 | 24 | 10 | 1:05.154 | 10 | 78 | 9 |
- Pursuit
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Opposition Time |
Rank | Opposition Time |
Rank | ||
Stefan Fuhrmann Georg Schreiber Tom von Gandzstegen Philipp Wenske |
Men's | DSQ | Did not advance |
Equestrian
Dressage
Athlete | Horse | Event | Grand Prix Test | Grand Prix Special | Grand Prix Freestyle | Overall | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Rank | Technical | Artistic | Overall score | Rank | |||
Alexander Austrup | TBA | Individual | 74.625 | =48 | Did not advance | |||||
Maria Baader | TBA | 69.417 | =125 | Did not advance | ||||||
Susanne Junker | TBA | 76.542 | 30 | Did not advance | ||||||
Stefan von Markbergshaven | TBA | 69.875 | =118 | Did not advance | ||||||
Alexander Austrup Maria Baader Susanne Junker Stefan von Markbergshaven |
As above | Team | 73.681 | 15 | Did not advance | N/A | Did not advance |
Eventing
Athlete | Horse | Event | Dressage | Cross-country | Jumping | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifier | Final | ||||||||||||
Penalties | Rank | Penalties | Total | Rank | Penalties | Total | Rank | Penalties | Total | Rank | |||
Dennis Fenstermacher | TBA | Individual | 39.70 | =29 | 3.40 | 43.10 | 24 | 0.00 | 43.10 | 18 Q | 0 | 43.10 | 14 |
Ute Lingenauber | TBA | 38.00 | =18 | 1.10 | 39.10 | 5 | 8.00 | 47.10 | 29 | Did not advance | |||
Uwe Schwab | TBA | 36.40 | 7 | 3.10 | 39.50 | 6 | 0.00 | 39.50 | 5 Q | 2 | 41.50 | 7 | |
Stephan von Ost Leiern | TBA | 37.80 | 17 | 3.80 | 41.60 | 16 | 0.00 | 41.60 | 10 Q | 7 | 48.60 | 25 | |
Stephan von Pasewällsbach | TBA | 51.60 | =107 | 8.60 | 60.20 | 64 | 0.00 | 60.20 | 59 | Did not advance | |||
Dennis Fenstermacher Ute Lingenauber Uwe Schwab Stephan von Ost Leiern Stephan von Pasewällsbach |
As above | Team | N/A | 124.20 | 3 | N/A |
Jumping
Athlete | Horse | Event | Qualification | Final | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round A | Round B | Total | ||||||||||||
Penalties | Rank | Penalties | Total | Rank | Penalties | Total | Rank | Penalties | Rank | Penalties | Total | Rank | Penalties | Rank | |||
Johanna Goldschmidt | TBA | Individual | 3 | =36 Q | |||||||||||||
Jessika Kinzel | TBA | 0 | =1 Q | ||||||||||||||
Kristian Vogelsang | TBA | 3 | =36 Q | ||||||||||||||
Benjamin von Beckberg | TBA | 0 | =1 Q | ||||||||||||||
Johanna Goldschmidt Jessika Kinzel Kristian Vogelsang Benjamin von Beckberg |
As above | Team | 3 | =4 Q | N/A |
Fencing
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Octofinal | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Jürgen Beich | Individual épée | N/A | Poole (NOV) W 15–10 |
Ts'ui (CIQ) L 8–9 |
Did not advance | |||||
Philipp Bootz | N/A | Jacobs (ATN) L 10–15 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Mario von Eisenberger Nürnen | N/A | Green (CHI) W 15–6 |
Ithaleru (VEK) W 15–5 |
Marzouki (URN) W 15–14 |
Gomes (AVU) W 15–7 |
Vasanta (FSS) W 15–10 |
Goldschmidt (DAR) L 10–15 |
Southers (DAR) W 15–12 |
3 | |
Mathias Beckenbauer | Individual foil | N/A | Di Maria (AST) W 15–9 |
Zdunowski (WIN) L 11-12 |
Did not advance | |||||
Wolfgang von Wulfsruhe am Ruhntuhnkuhn | N/A | Koppány (RZN) W 15–12 |
Eltham (WRY) W 15–13 |
Pewtersmitt (ANT) L 8–14 |
Did not advance | |||||
Felix Zweig | N/A | Vosz (WRY) W 15–12 |
Telfra (ATN) W 15–12 |
Thoen (ARN) W 15–7 |
Pervert Chaser BANA01Q (GGS) L 9–10 |
Did not advance | ||||
Georg von Holstendorf | Individual sabre | N/A | Ménard (KSK) W 15–13 |
Cunningham (EUR) W 15-8 |
Belta (VKL) W 15–12 |
Kiut (VKL) W 15–11 |
De Santigo (AVU) L 11–15 |
Did not advance | ||
Lucas von Theendin Blankenau | N/A | Mauro (SRG) L 14–15 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Ben Zimmer | N/A | Cooper (UKZ) L 14–15 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Mathias Beckenbauer Wolfgang von Wulfsruhe am Ruhntuhnkuhn Felix Zweig |
Team foil | Berk Island (BRK) L 24–31 |
Did not advance | N/A | Did not advance | |||||
Georg von Holstendorf Lucas von Theendin Blankenau Ben Zimmer |
Team sabre | Bye | Gloriax (GLX) W 45–42 |
N/A | Swibia (SWI) L 39–45 |
Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Octofinal | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Tanja Biermann | Individual épée | Ruiz (CHI) L 14–7 |
Did not advance | ||||||
Heike Trommler | McFadgen (SHA) L 8–15 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Mia von Alt-Freischultzstadt | Walker (TAE) W 15–13 |
Law (EUR) W 14–11 |
Jones (RZL) W 15–9 |
Karajlic (THA) L 5–15 |
Did not advance | ||||
Anke Grupp | Individual foil | Seever (PVH) L 4–7 |
Did not advance | ||||||
Mia von Alt-Freischultzstadt | Flaten (ARN) L 12–15 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Anna von Dornenwald | MacKay (WIN) L 12–15 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Simone Klein | Individual sabre | Souza (RZN) W 15–14 |
Rees (DAR) W 15–14 |
Walters (QMB) L 12–15 |
Did not advance | ||||
Ulrike Müller | Jensen (RZL) L 13–15 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Jessica Wurster | Berry (SUS) W 15–11 |
Noblathiro (VEK) W 15–9 |
Hydre (FSS) W 15–14 |
Wood (NOV) W 15–10 |
Wahner (WIN) L 9–15 |
Did not advance | |||
Tanja Biermann Heike Trommler Mia von Alt-Freischultzstadt |
Team épée | The Oaklands (USO) L 33–45 |
N/A | Did not advance | |||||
Anke Grupp Anna von Dornenwald Mia von Alt-Freischultzstadt |
Team foil | Oberour Ar Moro (OAM) W 37–32 |
N/A | Renzynistan (RZN) L 32–45 |
Did not advance |
Football
Gymnastics
Artistic
- Men
- Qualification
Athlete | Apparatus | Total | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | PH | R | V | PB | HB | ||
Torsten Engel | 14.250 | 14.900 | 15.250 | 15.875 | 15.975 | 15.175 | 91.425 |
Niklas Gerste | 14.425 | 14.875 | 15.125 | 15.225 | 15.625 | 14.950 | 90.225 |
Tom Kantel | 14.700 | 15.450 | 14.350 | 14.675 | 15.725 | 14.950 | 89.850 |
Dirk Kauf | 14.950 | 15.975 | 14.450 | 14.850 | 15.900 | 15.650 | 91.775 |
Maik Pahl | 15.650 | 16.325 Q | 14.775 | 14.675 | 15.975 | 15.450 | 92.850 Q |
Olaf Schmiedel | 15.000 | 15.350 | 14.925 | 15.600 | 15.575 | 15.150 | 91.600 |
Total | 547.725 Q |
- Finals
Athlete | Event | Apparatus | Total | Rank | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F | PH | R | V | PB | HB | ||||
Maik Pahl | All-around | 15.350 | 15.375 | 15.125 | 15.175 | 16.125 | 15.200 | 92.350 | 10 |
Pommel horse | N/A | 14.575 | N/A | 14.575 | 8 | ||||
Torsten Engel Niklas Gerste Tom Kantel Dirk Kauf Maik Pahl Olaf Schmiedel |
Team all-around | 47.925 | 46.125 | 47.200 | 49.225 | 48.050 | 47.400 | 285.925 | 1 |
- Women
- Qualification
Athlete | Apparatus | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
V | UB | BB | F | ||
Chiara Bühl | 15.350 | 15.550 | 16.000 | 15.675 | 62.575 Q |
Christine Göttgens | 15.550 | 14.775 | 15.125 | 16.050 | 61.500 |
Jasmin Grünwald | 15.200 | 15.725 | 15.150 | 14.900 | 60.975 |
Stephanie Herz | 14.775 | 14.575 | 15.550 | 15.175 | 60.075 |
Jessika Mayer | 15.525 | 15.675 | 15.600 | 16.675 Q | 63.475 Q |
Julia Rösler | 15.150 | 16.100 | 15.100 | 15.175 | 61.525 |
Total | 547.725 Q |
- Finals
Athlete | Event | Apparatus | Total | Rank | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V | UB | BB | F | ||||
Chiara Bühl Christine Göttgens Jasmin Grünwald Stephanie Herz Jessika Mayer Julia Rösler |
Team all-around | 48.200 | 49.225 | 45.650 | 45.975 | 189.050 | 2 |
Chiara Bühl | All-around | 16.225 | 15.175 | 15.550 | 15.975 | 62.925 | 2 |
Jessika Mayer | All-around | 15.750 | 14.725 | 15.900 | 15.725 | 62.100 | 6 |
Floor | N/A | 15.100 | 15.100 | 7 |
Rhythmic
- Women
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total | Rank | Total | Rank | ||
Tanja Heckel | Individual | 72.275 | =9 Q | 70.950 | 8 |
Kathrin Meister | 65.000 | 42 | Did not advance | ||
Hanna Aal Birgit Braun Nadine Schultz Manuela Volmer Hannah von Holtzer Thandsolding Kristin von Holtzer Thandsolding |
Group | 29.750 | 22 | Did not advance |
Trampoline
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Rank | Score | Rank | ||
Marko Abendroth | Men's | 69.80 | =22 | Did not advance |
Handball
Hockey
Judo
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Octofinal | Quarterfinal | Repechage | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Rank | ||
Franz Reiniger | 60 kg | Bye | W Marshallsay (KYP) | L Bara (ISR) | Did not advance | ||||
Kristian Netze | 90 kg | N/A | L Sawyer (AST) | Did not advance | |||||
Benedikt Mahn | 100 kg | N/A | L Kortright (KYP) | Did not advance | |||||
Benedikt Mahn | +100 kg | N/A | W Planorovich (PVH) | L Enemy Crusher Fatty Krusherz (GGS) | Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Octofinal | Quarterfinal | Repechage | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Opposition | Rank | ||
Jessica Kaufmann | 52 kg | Bye | L Heyhoy (SHA) | Did not advance | |||||
Nicole Bauer | 57 kg | N/A | L Morrison (WRY) | Did not advance | |||||
Anke Spangenberg | 63 kg | N/A | W Imahara (ETM) | L Swenson (EUR) | Did not advance |
Rowing
- Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Repechage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Eric von Högelsberger Hochstadt | Single sculls | 7:26.13 | 33 | 7:05.30 | 1 | 7:05.21 | 4 | Did not advance | |||
Michael Keller Stefan Wagner |
Double sculls | 6:31.57 | 29 | 6:26.74 | 4 | N/A | Did not advance | ||||
Niklas Sänger Jonas von Lützfeld |
Lightweight double sculls | 6:32.38 | 21 | 6:14.37 | 1 | N/A | 6:15.92 | 1 | 6:27.07 | 5 | |
Stephan Bayer Lucas Hunger Alexander Krings Tobias von Bleibach |
Lightweight coxless fours | 5:51.94 | =9 | Bye | N/A | 5:50.33 | 1 | 6:00.33 | 6 | ||
Jürgen Baumert Michael Berge Alexander Elsner René Gleich Luka Hergemöller Luca Hillmann Martin Horlacher Noah Kellner Steffen Lehner |
Eights | 5:51.94 | 9 | 5:34.45 | 2 | N/A | Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Repechage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / B Final | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Hanna Freitag | Single sculls | 7:33.83 | 4 | Bye | 7:36.65 | 3 | 7:27.00 | 1 | 7:38.12 | 5 | |
Ursula Lange Leonie Papst |
Lightweight double sculls | 6:56.52 | 3 | Bye | N/A | 6:58.64 | 3 | 6:54.63 | 1 |
Sailing
- Men
Athlete | Event | Race | Points | Rank | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | M | ||||
Michael Lehrer | Sailboard | 6 | 10 | 27 | 10 | 20 | 8 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 29 | N/A | 8 | 138 | 7 | ||||
Kristian Dreher | One-person dinghy | 37 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 24 | 3 | 11 | DNF | 2 | 9 | N/A | 8 | 122 | 5 | ||||
Lukas Theissen | Heavyweight dinghy | 24 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 24 | 24 | N/A | EL | 126 | 11 | ||||
Benjamin Schäfer Dirk von Möllersbach |
Two-person dinghy | 10 | 28 | 1 | 27 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 3 | 25 | 4 | N/A | 6 | 111 | 5 | ||||
Till Fassbinder Patrick Hertz |
Keelboat | 16 | 32 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 17 | 26 | 34 | 31 | 31 | N/A | EL | 183 | 22 | ||||
Andreas Pfeuffer Mike Walser |
Skiff | 13 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 27 | 7 | 2 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 142 | 4 |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Race | Points | Rank | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | M | ||||
Simone Steffens | Sailboard | 7 | 21 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 19 | 24 | 27 | 35 | 23 | EL | 162 | 20 |
Melanie von Meirecke | One-person dinghy | 6 | 6 | 12 | 15 | 11 | 23 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 109 | 6 |
Charlotte Propst Christin Thiem |
Two-person dinghy | 11 | 5 | 12 | 28 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 12 | OCS | 5 | 113 | 8 |
Stephanie Jungmann Barbara Nussbaum |
Keelboat | 13 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 66 | 2 |
Shooting
- Men
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Luca Bergmaier | 10 m air pistol | 580 | 30 | Did not advance | |
50 m pistol | 562 | 9 | Did not advance | ||
Jonas Ehrlichmann | Double trap | 135 | =21 | Did not advance | |
Niklas Frost | 50 m rifle prone | 594 | 19 | Did not advance | |
Marcel Holtzmann | 50 m rifle three positions | 1170 | 26 | Did not advance | |
Leon Jäger | Trap | 117 | =22 | Did not advance | |
Niklas Kaul | 25 m rapid fire pistol | 562 | 54 | Did not advance | |
Dennis Mauer | Skeet | 121 | =1 | 24 S/O 3 | 3 |
Ben Timmermann | 10 m air pistol | 583 | 10 | Did not advance | |
50 m pistol | 552 | 30 | Did not advance | ||
Eric Urner | 10 m air rifle | 594 | 23 | Did not advance | |
Ralf von Mehlburg | Skeet | 119 | =12 | Did not advance | |
Benjamin Wexler | 10 m air rifle | 597 | 7 | 700.3 | 6 |
50 m rifle prone | 594 | 21 | Did not advance | ||
50 m rifle three positions | 1172 | 24 | Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Susanne Färber | 10 m air rifle | 398 | 14 | Did not advance | |
50 m rifle three positions | 585 | 15 | Did not advance | ||
Stephanie Gerber | Trap | 61 | =36 | Did not advance | |
Barbara Krüger | 10 m air pistol | 386 | =13 | Did not advance | |
Leonie Lehmann | 10 m air rifle | 396 | =18 | Did not advance | |
Jessika Schlereth | 50 m rifle three positions | 578 | 25 | Did not advance | |
Annett von Möley | Skeet | 62 | =48 | Did not advance |
Table tennis
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Christian Bäker | Singles | Bye | Gillam (PVH) W 4–2 |
Rogers (EUR) W 4–3 |
Schroth (SWR) L 2–4 |
Did not advance | ||||
Kevin Schroth | Bye | Willis (VYK) W 4–1 |
Almeda (AVU) W 4–2 |
Bäker (SWR) W 4–2 |
Johansen (ZWZ) L 1–4 |
Did not advance | ||||
Erik Theiss | Bye | Chang (WIN) L 0–4 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Christian Bäker Kevin Schroth Erik Theiss |
Team | Bye | Vekaiyu (VEK) W 3–2 |
N/A | Sargossa (SRG) W 3–0 |
Democratic States of Fenbar (DSF) L 2–3 |
Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Anke Amsel | Singles | Bye | Morling (CMR) W 4–2 |
Zubar (ETM) L 3–4 |
Did not advance | |||||
Lea Schmid | Bye | Bianchi (AST) W 4–1 |
Sutton (LYM) W 4–2 |
Scheparger (ZWZ) L 2–4 |
Did not advance | |||||
Christin Simon | Bye | Landen (NAS) L 3–4 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Anke Amsel Lea Schmid Christin Simon |
Team | Bye | Windsor Islands (WIN) W 3–2 |
N/A | Avissian Union (AVU) L 1–3 |
Did not advance |
Tennis
- Men
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Kristian Böhle | Singles | N/A | Yusupov (RZN) W 6–2, 6–2 |
Wetmore (SWI) L 2–6, 4–6 |
Did not advance | |||||
Felix Früh | N/A | Pinkering (RZL) W 6–4, 4–6, 6–4 |
Williamson (USO) L 6–7, 6–3, 2–6 |
Did not advance | ||||||
Dirk Jahnke | N/A | Pandy (TRB) W 6–1, 6–0 |
Turner (AST) W 4–6, 6–1, 6–1 |
Dalton Jr. (SLU) W 7–6, 6–2 |
Chadwick (KCL) L 3–6, 6–7 |
Did not advance | ||||
Till Wolf | N/A | Peeters (SRA) W 6–2, 4–6, 6–4 |
Havens (GLO) W 7–6, 7–6 |
Mata (KLS) L 6–4, 2–6, 2–6 |
Did not advance | |||||
Kristian Böhle Ralph Bumgarner |
Doubles | Uvarov / Yusupov (RZN) L 5–7, 6–4, 6–8 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Felix Früh Thomas Kegel |
Bye | Khan / Qureshi (PAT) L 3–6, 6–4, 3–6 |
Did not advance |
- Women
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Angelina Eberhardt | Singles | Wright (VYK) W 6–2, 4–6, 6–2 |
Austerlitz (PSC) W 6–4, 6–3 |
Warfield (NOV) L 4–6, 3–6 |
Did not advance | |||||
Johanna Geller | Jonsson (CMR) W 6–3, 6–3 |
Reinhardt (SWR) L 1–6, 6–2, 3–6 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Karolin Henkel | Denzil (GLX) W 6–3, 6–2 |
Powell (KAN) L 3–6, 6–2, 3–6 |
Did not advance | |||||||
Vanessa Reinhardt | Bye | Geller (SWR) W 6–1, 2–6, 6–3 |
Anger (VKL) W 6–3, 6–4 |
Taylor (AST) W 4–6, 6–3, 6–4 |
Sex Slave ZZZAAJAJ131 (GGS) L 2–6, 4–6 |
Did not advance | ||||
Angelina Eberhardt Karolin Henkel |
Doubles | Bye | Kolatic / Volandic (THA) L 3–6, 2–6 |
Did not advance | ||||||
Johanna Geller Vanessa Reinhardt |
Kings / Princess (TTM) L 6–7, 4–6 | Did not advance |
- Mixed
Athlete | Event | Preliminary Round | First Round | Second Round | Third Round | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | ||
Angelina Eberhardt Luca Kaiser |
Doubles | Seque / Salba (ISR) W 6–3, 4–6, 6–1 |
Shore / Pinney (SWI) L 1–6, 6–3, 1–6 |
Did not advance | ||||||
Vanessa Reinhardt Thomas Kegel |
Folliero / Siciliano (PSC) W 7–6, 6–3 |
Reio / Tukerawan (VKL) W 6–4, 6–7, 6–4 |
Mars / Bochenek (EST) W 2–6, 6–1, 6–3 |
Rodríguez / Coach (PVH) L 4–6, 6–7 |
Did not advance |
Triathlon
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Wolfgang Ackermann | Men's | ||
Willi Witt | |||
Katrin Höcker | Women's | 2:00:28.14 | 10 |
Yvonne Kohl | 2:07:50.30 | 91 | |
Melanie Zörner | 2:05:42.38 | 71 |
Volleyball
Beach
Athlete | Event | Pool phase | Rank | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Opposition Score |
Rank | |||
Felix Aachen Wolfgang Winkel |
Men's | Pool C Blouman / Russell (SAR) L 21–16, 14–21, 6–15 Cameron / Ludayov (FSS) L 19–21, 17–21 Devry / Morrow (NAS) W 21–15, 21–10 |
3 | Did not advance | ||||
Patrick Beike Paul Brauer |
Pool D Kiori / Mana (TPR) W 17–21, 21–9, 15–9 Fortuna / Martini (SRG) W 21–18, 21–19 Bilhau / Gocalba (ISR) L 21–19, 17–21, 12–15 |
2 | Did not advance | |||||
Juliane Clausnitzer Jessica Faust |
Women's | Pool A Franklin / Slater (WRY) L 21–15, 12–21, 6–15 Wiǧanski / Žasnit (KLS) W 19–21, 21–17, 15–10 Pinto / Sheera (KGS) W 21–18, 17–21, 15–8 Kimiko / Nana (ALZ) W 14–21, 21–14, 15–10 |
2 | Did not advance |
Weightlifting
- Men
Athlete | Event | Total | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Christian Eichelberger | 94 kg | 363 | =31 |
Leon Meier | +105 kg | Did not advance |
Wrestling
Freestyle
- Women
Athlete | Event | First Round | Octofinal | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage 1 | Repechage 2 | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Opposition Result |
Rank | ||
Simone Rodewald | 55 kg | ||||||||
Jana Metzger | 63 kg | Omar (SHA) W 3–0 |
Resnik (COS) W 3–0 |
Martin (SAR) L 1–3 |
N/A | Democracia (RZN) L 0–3 |
N/A | ||
Julia Dorsch | 72 kg |
Greco-Roman
- Men