Difference between revisions of "Series B Champions’ Cup"
(Created page with "{{Infobox football tournament | name = The Series B Champions’ Cup | logo = 150px | founded...") |
Valladares (Talk | contribs) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| founded = 2150 ([[Bedistani calendar|Bedistani]]) | | founded = 2150 ([[Bedistani calendar|Bedistani]]) | ||
| region = Worldwide | | region = Worldwide | ||
− | | teams = 32 (group stage)<br/>234 entries in [[Series B Champions’ Cup 48|SBCC 48]] | + | | teams = 32 (group stage)<br/>{{nowrap|234 entries in [[Series B Champions’ Cup 48|SBCC 48]]}} |
− | | champion = [[ | + | | champion = [[Valencia FC]] (1st title) |
− | | most successful | + | | most successful club = [[Kionao Locals]] (3 titles) |
}} | }} | ||
− | The '''Series B Champions’ Cup''' (SBCC) | + | The '''Series B Champions’ Cup''' (SBCC) was a [[football]] competition organized by [[UICA]] for the four highest-finishing teams in the second-division leagues of each participating association. It was originally sponsored by [[Daehanjeiguk|Han]] electronics company [[Samseong]] and run by the [[Champions’ Cup]] organizing committee alongside the [[Champions’ Cup 4|fourth]] Champions’ Cup. |
==Format== | ==Format== | ||
Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
| {{UICAclub2t|Kionao Locals|TUR}} | | {{UICAclub2t|Kionao Locals|TUR}} | ||
| align="left" | [[Silanes Park]]<br/>[[Echegoyan]], [[Astograth]] | | align="left" | [[Silanes Park]]<br/>[[Echegoyan]], [[Astograth]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 49|49]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Army United|ASG}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|1–0}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Dor Frío|FFD}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[Le Nid Violet]]<br/>[[Fontvieille]], [[Yttribia]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 50|50]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Dor Frío|FFD}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|1–0}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Lokomotiv Ostrova|MYT}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[Stade de la Frontière]]<br/>[[Fontvielle]], [[Valladares]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 51|51]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Ursona FC|VAL}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|3–0}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Franz Josef Young Boys|PIS}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[Mosson Cliff]]<br/>[[Gaillard]], [[Yttribia]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 52|52]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Alikki-Corra|VIL}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|0–0|0–0|3–2}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Qidade Savana|JSY}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[City of MK Stadium]]<br/>[[MK]], [[Democratic States of Fenbar]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 53|53]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Tillsamman Stensund|BYN}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|1–0}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Shamrock Cathair|AUD}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[The National Stadium]]<br/>[[Kernansquillec City]], [[Kernansquillec]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 54|54]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|FC Southern Ninestar|TCU}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|2–2|3–2}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|San Solari FC|COM}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[Marine World Park]]<br/>[[Crosaibi]], [[Vilita]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 55|55]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Seaside Gulls|NFX}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|4–1}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Hoxford Rovers|VLD}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[Avazhughij Arena]]<br/>[[Pkethat Šede]], [[Stvoto Latoli]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 56|56]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Tenth Star Hasiera|AUD}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|3–0}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Forest Hill FC|JSY}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[The Klyde Sportsplex]]<br/>[[Klyde]], [[Cosumar]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 57|57]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Scapa Bay Rovers|PIS}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|2–1}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Grasshoppers Turic|OSR}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[Trogu How]]<br/>[[Tobyumosyu]], [[Stvoto Latoli]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 58|58]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Jamaica Giants|JSY}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|2–1}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Zakhoro Aces|COS}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[North Pole Stadium]]<br/>[[North Pole]], [[Santaclausisgodistan]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 59|59]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Jamaica Giants|JSY}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|5–3}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Centralis 90|MRT}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[Fire River Arena]]<br/>[[Ramusok]], [[Cosumar]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 60|60]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|KT Koroatuz|AUD}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|1–0}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|EFS|EUR}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[Estadio de la Montaña]]<br/>[[Pradera]], [[Valladares]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 61|61]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Riis|PAS}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|2–1}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Wunokalsa Waridi|TUR}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[Prins Mikäel Pärk]]<br/>[[Port Michael]], [[Omerica]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 62|62]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Marvel Team|DAI}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|2–2|3–2}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|SC Troubalose|TUR}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[Eels Park]]<br/>[[Eelandii]], [[Turori]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 63|63]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Tyrysier|PAS}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|1–0}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Club Marítimo|SJG}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[Arthur C. Clarke Stadium]]<br/>[[New Llama City]], [[Super-Llamaland]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 64|64]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Cedniavella|TUR}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|2–2|3–2}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Keenan Athletic|COS}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[Eels Park]]<br/>[[Eelandii]], [[Turori]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 65|65]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|New Belfast Blues|SCT}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|1–1|1–1|4–2}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|San Diego Iguanas|COM}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[Crowley Memorial Stadium]]<br/>[[Ramusok]], [[Cosumar]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 66|66]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Stilinkeep FC|PAS}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|1–0}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Grenville Sailors|ETM}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[Millennium Stadium]]<br/>[[City Centre]], [[Ceni]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 67|67]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Kionao Locals|TUR}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|2–0}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Westgreen & Trent Albion|CEN}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[Imperial Arena]]<br/>[[Crystopolis]], [[Crystal Empire]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 68|68]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Keenan Athletic|COS}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|2–1}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|FC Kaldukosic|COS}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[Portomar Field]]<br/>[[Navel Island]], [[Whirl Islands]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 69|69]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Usmer|EUR}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|3–3|3–3|5–4}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Juavi FC|VAL}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[Mastad Qusma]]<br/>[[Qanz]], [[Qusmo]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | [[Series B Champions’ Cup 70|70]] | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|Valencia FC|VLD}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAscore|0–0|0–0|8–7}} | ||
+ | | {{UICAclub2t|FC Almintora|TUR}} | ||
+ | | align="left" | [[Tropicorp Park]]<br/>[[Tropicoast]], [[Vilita]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 316: | Line 448: | ||
! Association | ! Association | ||
! Clubs | ! Clubs | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 7 | ||
+ | | {{UICAassnlt|PIS}} | ||
+ | | [[FC Solovetsky Monastery]], [[Franz Josef Young Boys]], [[Islay Town Mechanical]], [[Klub Atletisk Spitsbergen]], [[Novaya Sibir Reds]], [[Scapa Bay Rovers]], [[SK Aasiaat Harbour]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
Line 324: | Line 460: | ||
| {{UICAassnlt|CAF}} | | {{UICAassnlt|CAF}} | ||
| [[Metropolitano]] (2), [[Aliança]], [[Atlético Insular]], [[Tênis Clube]], [[Varzeano]] | | [[Metropolitano]] (2), [[Aliança]], [[Atlético Insular]], [[Tênis Clube]], [[Varzeano]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| {{UICAassnlt|CAM}} | | {{UICAassnlt|CAM}} | ||
| [[Gamboa FC]] (2), [[AFC MN Smith]], [[Albrecht Independent FC]], [[Radyukevich CSC]] | | [[Gamboa FC]] (2), [[AFC MN Smith]], [[Albrecht Independent FC]], [[Radyukevich CSC]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 5 | ||
+ | | {{UICAassnlt|TUR}} | ||
+ | | [[Kionao Locals]] (3), [[Cedniavella]] (2) | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 4 | ||
+ | | {{UICAassnlt|JSY}} | ||
+ | | [[Jamaica Giants]] (2), [[Forest Hill FC]], [[Graceville Salamanders]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| {{UICAassnlt|COM}} | | {{UICAassnlt|COM}} | ||
| [[Kitsilano Konquerors]], [[Natestadt Nationalisten]], [[San Solari FC]] | | [[Kitsilano Konquerors]], [[Natestadt Nationalisten]], [[San Solari FC]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 3 | ||
+ | | {{UICAassnlt|PAS}} | ||
+ | | [[Riis]], [[Stilinkeep FC]], [[Tyrysier]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
Line 341: | Line 485: | ||
| [[Olympiques de Baieville]], [[Richelieu AC]], [[Stade du Dauphin]] | | [[Olympiques de Baieville]], [[Richelieu AC]], [[Stade du Dauphin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | 2 |
− | | {{UICAassnlt| | + | | {{UICAassnlt|AUD}} |
− | | [[ | + | | [[KT Koroatuz]], [[Tenth Star Hasiera]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{UICAassnlt|ESF}} | | {{UICAassnlt|ESF}} | ||
| [[AC Hartdale]], [[AS Sharala]] | | [[AC Hartdale]], [[AS Sharala]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{UICAassnlt|KRY}} | | {{UICAassnlt|KRY}} | ||
| [[New Cefn Albion]], [[NSE Kovenham]] | | [[New Cefn Albion]], [[NSE Kovenham]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2 | ||
+ | | {{UICAassnlt|VLD}} | ||
+ | | [[Pumas Maldonado]], [[Valencia FC]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| {{UICAassnlt|VPH}} | | {{UICAassnlt|VPH}} | ||
| [[FE Dranacess]], [[Terabits CE]] | | [[FE Dranacess]], [[Terabits CE]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 2 | ||
+ | | {{UICAassnlt|VIL}} | ||
+ | | [[Alikki-Corra]], [[Lonngeylin Coast]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1 | ||
+ | | {{UICAassnlt|NFX}} | ||
+ | | [[Seaside Gulls]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{UICAassnlt|AGU}} | | {{UICAassnlt|AGU}} | ||
| [[CSD Trecelunas]] | | [[CSD Trecelunas]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1 | ||
+ | | {{UICAassnlt|ASG}} | ||
+ | | [[Army United]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1 | ||
+ | | {{UICAassnlt|BYN}} | ||
+ | | [[Tillsamman Stensund]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1 | ||
+ | | {{UICAassnlt|COS}} | ||
+ | | [[Keenan Athletic]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1 | ||
+ | | {{UICAassnlt|DAI}} | ||
+ | | [[Marvel Team]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| {{UICAassnlt|ERA}} | | {{UICAassnlt|ERA}} | ||
| [[Minneriz]] | | [[Minneriz]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1 | ||
+ | | {{UICAassnlt|EUR}} | ||
+ | | [[Usmer]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1 | ||
+ | | {{UICAassnlt|FFD}} | ||
+ | | [[Dor Frío]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
Line 376: | Line 552: | ||
| {{UICAassnlt|OSR}} | | {{UICAassnlt|OSR}} | ||
| [[Kyoshiku Island FC]] | | [[Kyoshiku Island FC]] | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | 1 | ||
+ | | {{UICAassnlt|SCT}} | ||
+ | | [[New Belfast Blues]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
Line 386: | Line 566: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
− | | {{UICAassnlt| | + | | {{UICAassnlt|TCU}} |
− | | [[ | + | | [[FC Southern Ninestar]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
− | | {{UICAassnlt| | + | | {{UICAassnlt|VAL}} |
− | | [[ | + | | [[Ursona FC]] |
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:11, 14 June 2020
150px | |
Founded | 2150 (Bedistani) |
---|---|
Region | Worldwide |
Number of teams |
32 (group stage) 234 entries in SBCC 48 |
Current champions | Valencia FC (1st title) |
Most successful club(s) | Kionao Locals (3 titles) |
The Series B Champions’ Cup (SBCC) was a football competition organized by UICA for the four highest-finishing teams in the second-division leagues of each participating association. It was originally sponsored by Han electronics company Samseong and run by the Champions’ Cup organizing committee alongside the fourth Champions’ Cup.
Format
Under the current format, all teams start in a preliminary phase, with second-division league champions given byes to the third preliminary round and lower-placed teams starting in the first and second preliminary rounds. These rounds are played as home-and-away ties, as is the playoff round, which involves the sixty-four teams that advance from the preliminary phase. After the playoff round, the thirty-two remaining teams enter the group stage, which is played in the same format as the Champions’ Cup, with eight groups of four, each playing a double round-robin with the top two teams in each group advancing to the knockout stage. The knockout phase is played home and away until the final, which is a single match at a neutral site chosen by the UICA Selection Committee. The same neutral site also hosts the semifinals and finals of the Youth Cup.
Series B Champions’ Cup finals
Titles by association
|