Difference between revisions of "User:Lycrabon/Cable Systems"
Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || *PBS 2 | | - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || - || *PBS 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | class="wikitable" | + | |
+ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Sioux City, IA !! Cedar Rapids, IA !! Des Moines, IA !! Boise, ID !! Denver !! Pocatello, ID !! Colorado Springs !! Cheyenne, WY !! Kearney/North Platte, NE !! North Dakota | ! Sioux City, IA !! Cedar Rapids, IA !! Des Moines, IA !! Boise, ID !! Denver !! Pocatello, ID !! Colorado Springs !! Cheyenne, WY !! Kearney/North Platte, NE !! North Dakota |
Revision as of 21:50, 11 December 2018
Montreal | Quebec City | Edmonton | Calgary | Winnipeg | Toronto | St. John's, NL | Ottawa |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
*V 35 | *V 39 | *SRC 47 | *CBC 21 | *CBC 27 | *CBC 20 | *CBC 8 | *CBC 25 |
*SRC 19 | *SRC 25 | *CTV 12 | CTV 29 | *CTV 7 | *CTV 9 | *Independent 21 | *CTV 13 |
*CTV 12 | *TVA 17 | *CBC 42 | *CTS 32 | *SRC 51 | *SRC 25 | *SRC 33 | |
*CBC 21 | *Independent 9 | *CTS 30 | *Citytv 49 | *Global 40 | |||
*Global 15 | *Citytv 17 | *Omni 38 | *Zoomer 35 | *Omni 40 | |||
*Citytv 49 | *Omni 44 | *Global 41 | *Citytv 13 | *Citytv 44 | |||
*Independent 29 | *Global 13 | *Independent 19 | |||||
*TVA 10 | *Omni 47 | ||||||
*Independent 47 |
London, ON | Windsor, ON | Yellowknife | Regina | Kitchener, ON | Saskatoon |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
*CTV Two 10 | *CTV Two 16 | *CBC 8 | *CBC 9 | *CTV 13 | *CTV 8 |
*CBC 9 | *CTV 8 | - | *Global 42 | ||
*SRC 13 | - | ||||
- | - | *Global 11 |
Saguenay | Sherbrooke | Trois-Rivieres | Rimouski | Lethbridge | Saskatchewan | Alberta |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
*V 13 | *V 30 | *V 34 | *TVA 11 | *Independent 17 | *CTV 9 (Prince Albert) | *Independent 43 (Maskwacis) |
*SRC 12 | *SRC 9 | *SRC 28 | *SRC 45 | *Global 7 | *CTV 10 (Yorkton) | *Independent 32 (Cardston) |
*TVA 46 | *TVA 7 | *TVA 8 |
Ontario | Northwest Territories |
---|---|
*CTV 2 (Sault Step. Marie) | *Independent 5 (Hay River) |
*Global 22 (Oshawa) | |
*CTV Two xx (Pembroke) (CHRO) | |
*CTV 5 (Sudbury) | |
*CTV 3 (Timmins) | |
*CTV 10 (North Bay) | |
*Independent 34 (Leamington) | |
*Independent 15 (Hamilton) | |
*Global 12 (Peterborough) | |
*CTS 36 (Burlington) | |
*CTV Two 10 (Barrie) | |
*Global 11 (Kingston) |
Sioux Falls, SD | Casper, WY | Rapid City, SD | Fargo, ND | Bismarck, ND | Omaha, NE | Lincoln, NE | Missoula, MT | Great Falls, MT | Butte, MT | Billings, MT | Minneapolis |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
*ABC 13 (KSFY) | *ABC 2 (KTWO) | *ABC 3 | *ABC 6 | *ABC 17 | *ABC 7 | *ABC 8 | *ABC 23 | *ABC 5 | *ABC 18 | *ABC 6 | *ABC 5 |
*CBS 16 | *CBS 14 (KGWC) | *PBS 9 | *Fox 15 | *CBS 12 | *CBS 3 | *CBS 10 | *CBS 8 | *CBS 3 | *CBS 4 | *CBS 2 | *CBS 4 |
*Fox 7 | *NBC 13 | *NBC 21 | *PBS 13 | *NBC 5 | *CW KXVO | *NBC 4 | *NBC 13 | *PBS 21 | - | *Fox 4 | *CW 23 |
*PBS 23 | *PBS 6 | - | - | *PBS 3 | *Fox 42 | *Fox 51 | *PBS 11 | - | - | *NBC 8 | *Fox 9 |
- | - | - | - | - | *PBS 26 | *PBS 12 | - | - | - | *PBS 16 | *Ion 40 |
- | - | - | - | - | *NBC 6 | - | - | - | - | - | *NBC 11 |
- | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | *PBS 2 |
Sioux City, IA | Cedar Rapids, IA | Des Moines, IA | Boise, ID | Denver | Pocatello, ID | Colorado Springs | Cheyenne, WY | Kearney/North Platte, NE | North Dakota |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
*ABC 9 | *ABC 9 | *ABC 5 | *ABC 6 | *ABC 7 | *ABC 8 | *ABC 13 | *CBS 5 | *ABC 13 | *CBS 13 Minot |
*CBS 14 | *CBS 2 | *CBS 8 | *CBS 2 | *CBS 4 | *NBC 6 | *CBS 11 | *Fox 27 | *NBC 2 | *NBC 10 Minot |
*Fox 44 | *Fox 28 | *CW 23 | *Fox 9 | *CW 2 | *CBS 3 | *Fox 21 | *PBS 8 | *PBS 9 | *PBS 6 Minot |
*PBS 27 | *Ion 47 | *Fox 17 | *Ion 13 | *Fox 31 | *PBS 10 | *NBC 5 | - | ||
-. | *PBS 32 | *Ion 36 | *NBC 7 | *Ion 43 | -. | - | -. | ||
-. | -. | *NBC 13 | *PBS 4 | *NBC 9 | -. | - | -. | ||
-. | -. | *PBS 11 | -. | *PBS 6 | -. | - | -. |
PBS
Colorad
Durango - KRMU 20
Grand Junction - KRMJ 18
Pueblo - KTSC 8
Steamboat Springs - KRMZ 24
Idaho
Coeur d'Alene - KCDT 26
Moscow - KUID 35
Twin Falls - KIPT 13
Iowa
Council Bluffs (Omaha) - KBIN-TV 32
Davenport (Quad Cities) - KQIN 36
Fort Dodge - KTIN 21
Iowa City - KIIN 12
Mason City - KYIN 24
Red Oak - KHIN 36
Minnesota
Austin - KSMQ-TV 15
Crookston (East Grand Forks) - KCGE-DT 16 (part of North Dakota-based Prairie Public Television)
Lakeland Public Television - regional simulcast on two stations
Bemidji - KAWE 9
Brainerd - KAWB 22
PBS North - regional simulcast on two stations
Duluth - WDSE 8
Hibbing - WRPT 31
Pioneer Public Television - regional simulcast on two stations
Appleton - KWCM-TV 10
Worthington - KSMN-TV 20
Montana
Bozeman - KUSM 9
Helena - KUHM-TV 10
Kalispell - KUKL-TV 46
Nebraska
Alliance - KTNE-TV 13
Bassett - KMNE-TV 7
Lexington - KLNE-TV 3
Merriman - KRNE-TV 12
Norfolk - KXNE-TV 19
South Dakota
Aberdeen - KDSD-TV 16
Brookings - KESD-TV 8
Eagle Butte - KPSD-TV 13
Lowry - KQSD-TV 11
Martin - KZSD-TV 8
Pierre - KTSD-TV 10
Vermillion - KUSD-TV 2
Wyoming
Wyoming PBS - statewide simulcast on three stations:
Lander (Riverton) - KCWC-TV 4
NBC
Affiliate stations Edit
City of license/Market Station Channe Davenport, Iowa (Quad Cities) KWQC-TV 6 (36) 1949 Gray Television Grand Junction, Colorado KKCO 11 (12) 1996 Gray Television Helena, Montana KTVH-DT 12 (12) 1958 Cordillera Communications
Fox Colorado Edit Grand Junction – KFQX 4 Iowa Edit Davenport – KLJB 18 Ottumwa – KYOU-TV 15 Minnesota Edit Duluth – KQDS-TV 21 Rochester – KXLT-TV 47
CW Iowa Edit Burlington (Davenport) – KGCW 26
CBS
Colorado Edit
Grand Junction – KREX-TV 5
Idaho Edit
Lewiston – KLEW-TV 3
Twin Falls – KMVT 11
Mason City (Rochester, Minnesota) – KIMT 3
Minnesota Edit
Mankato – KEYC-TV 12
Montana
Glendive – KXGN-TV 5