Waffen-VS regiments
Regiments in the Waffen-Verteidigungsstaffel are numbered in a series based on their type. Foreign recruits are prevalent throughout the Verteidigungsstaffel, and are noted were applicable.
Contents
Armored Regiments
Armored regiments in the Verteidigungsstaffel are ordered in a single series. Armored regiments are denoted by their number and then domestic designation for armor regiment (e.g. "11th Panzer Regiment). Armored regiments are typically composed of several battalions of armor, each of which divide into four or five companies. Some regiments have unique designations or nicknames, which are denoted as such.
List of Rotgeheiman Armored Regiments
Number | Nickname(s) | Nationality | Commander | Superseding Unit |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rotgeheim | Christoph Waldmann | 1st VS-Panzer Division Kaiser Florian von Horn | |
2nd | Rotgeheim | Martin Waldow | 2nd VS-Panzer Division Das Reich | |
3rd | Rotgeheim | Eugen Rosenfeld | 3rd VS-Panzer Division Totenkopf | |
4th | Kettenhunde ("Chain Dogs") | Rotgeheim | Reinhard Buchhuber | 4th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Polizei |
5th | Rotgeheim | Adrian Faas | 5th VS-Panzer Division Wiking | |
6th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Werner Stenzel | 6th VS-Mountain Division Preußen | |
7th | Rotgeheim, The Gallant Old Republic | Waldemar Gehriger | 7th VS-Mountain Division Tapferkeit | |
8th | Rotgeheim, Octuagesimo Octavo | Matthias Schwartz | 8th VS-Cavalry Division Leichte Acht | |
9th | Rotgeheim | Volker Neubert | 17th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Furtwängler | |
10th | Rotgeheim | Louisa Klugmann | 34th VS-Panzer Division Lindenfeld | |
11th | Rotgeheim | Oskar Bergler | 39th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Korbach | |
12th | Rotgeheim, Porant | Silvester Schulberg | 41st VS-Panzer Division Tirol | |
13th | Rotgeheim | Kaspar Berninger | 51st VS-Panzer Division Dämonen | |
14th | Rotgeheim | Burkhardt Schlimm | 19th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Ernsbach | |
15th | Rotgeheim | Heinrich Hoffmeister | 10th VS-Panzer Division Fuerstenburg | |
16th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Thomas Speck | 24th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Maria Theresia | |
17th | Rotgeheim | Erhard Strasburger | 5th VS-Panzer Division Wiking | |
18th | Rotgeheim | Ferdinand Štastný | 11th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Selbstständigkeit | |
19th | Rotgeheim | Emilie Kippenburger | 16th VS-Panzer Division Sturm | |
20th | Rotgeheim | Madeleine Hertrich | 9th VS-Panzer Division Hohenstaufen | |
21st | Rotgeheim | Felix Hesse-Altermann | 21st VS-Panzer Division Wüstensand | |
22nd | Rotgeheim | Marcus Dellinger | 33rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Meinigen | |
23rd | Rotgeheim | Werner Hartjenstein | 23rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Kaiser Wilhelm von Mielke | |
24th | Rotgeheim | Gerhard Schildkneckt | 18th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Nordland | |
25th | Rotgeheim | Erhardt Kronthaler | 21st VS-Panzer Division Wüstensand | |
26th | Rotgeheim | Heinrich Weinberger | 35th VS-Panzer Division Donner | |
27th | Rotgeheim | Angelika Gerstaecker | 27th VS-Panzer Division Finnmarck | |
28th | Rotgeheim | Paul Krantz | 9th VS-Panzer Division Hohenstaufen | |
29th | Rotgeheim | Gotthard Hoehmann | 10th VS-Panzer Division Fuerstenburg | |
30th | Rotgeheim | Friedrich Steinmeyer | 12th VS-Panzer Division Strahlfeld | |
31st | Rotgeheim | Volkhardt Stauffer | 1st VS-Panzer Division Kaiser Florian von Horn | |
32nd | Rotgeheim | Werner Neufeld | 2nd VS-Panzer Division Das Reich | |
33rd | Rotgeheim | Adrian Kaulitz | 3rd VS-Panzer Division Totenkopf | |
34th | Rotgeheim | Annaliese Rathenau | 38th VS-Panzer Lehr Division | |
35th | Rotgeheim | Karl Meissner | 38th VS-Panzer Lehr Division | |
36th | Rotgeheim | Dieter Hošek | 35th VS-Panzer Division Donner | |
37th | Rotgeheim | Siegfried Heinsohn | 37th VS-Panzer Division Rote Teufel | |
38th | Rotgeheim | Hans Plesner | 28th VS-Panzer Division Dirlewanger | |
39th | Rotgeheim, The Imperial Republic of the Balkans | Adalbert Schneider | 14th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Balkan | |
40th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Sebastian Riegeler | 40th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Mecklenburg | |
41st | Rotgeheim | Walther Gottschall | 41st VS-Panzer Division Tirol | |
42nd | Rotgeheim | Heinrich Kiesinger | 51st VS-Panzer Division Dämonen | |
43rd | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Roland Sonnenfeld | 53rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Kaiser Rudolf Geske | |
44th | Rotgeheim | Valentin Baasch | 47th VS-Occupation Division Eroberer | |
45th | Rotgeheim | Anton Rehner | 27th VS-Panzer Division Finnmarck | |
46th | Rotgeheim | Thorsten Blumentritt | 36th VS-Panzer Division Karinthia | |
47th | Rotgeheim | Heinrich Fromm | 37th VS-Panzer Division Rote Teufel | |
48th | Rotgeheim | Lothar Schlectermann | 46th VS-Occupation Division Stiefel des Kaisers | |
49th | Rotgeheim | Wilhelmine Kessel | 52nd VS-Panzer Division Mitternacht | |
50th | Rotgeheim | Christoph Staudinger-Feisteler | 14th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Balkan | |
51st | Rotgeheim | Erwin Menckburg | 43rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Aberbach | |
52nd | Rotgeheim | Tillmann Hasselvander | 11th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Selbstständigkeit | |
53rd | Rotgeheim | Ludwig Zápotocký | 32nd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Seelow | |
54th | Rotgeheim | Franz Kunstmann | 16th VS-Panzer Division Sturm | |
55th | Rotgeheim | Oliver Haas | 52nd VS-Panzer Division Mitternacht | |
56th | Rotgeheim | Eckhardt Nottebohm | 12th VS-Panzer Division Strahlfeld | |
57th | Rotgeheim, Northern PRussia | Hermann Rauscher | 54th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Kronenberg | |
58th | Rotgeheim | Rudolph Buchholzer | 28th VS-Panzer Division Dirlewanger | |
59th | Rotgeheim | Walther Stahlecker | 57th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Uckermark | |
60th | Rotgeheim | Maximilian Hartmann | 42nd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Friedberg | |
61st | Rotgeheim | Sophie Berkhoff-Dehne | 55th VS-Panzer Division Greifswald | |
62nd | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Thorsten Schwerdtfeger | 58th VS-Panzer Division Gütenbach | |
63rd | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Christian Korholz | 58th VS-Panzer Division Gütenbach | |
64th | Rotgeheim | Džiugas Jovaisa | 56th VS-Panzer Division Thomsdorf | |
65th | Rotgeheim | Franz-Dietrich Franceschini | 55th VS-Panzer Division Greifswald | |
66th | Rotgeheim | Ludwig Panzinger | 56th VS-Panzer Division Thomsdorf | |
67th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Fritz Reiser | 59th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Lychen | |
68th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Hermann Musk | 60th VS-Panzer Division Hülscheid | |
69th | Rotgeheim | Edgar Emigholz | 61st VS-Panzergrenadier Division Heedfeld |
Artillery Regiments
Artillery regiments, similar to armored regiments, are numbered in a single series. Some artillery regiments are self-propelled, motorized (towed), or a mixture of both. They are denoted as such.
List of Rotgeheiman Artillery Regiments
Number | Nickname | Type(s) | Nationality | Commander | Superseding Unit |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Trumpete des Kaisers ("The Kaiser's Trumpets") | Self-propelled, motorized | Rotgeheim | Adam Doerr | 1st VS-Panzer Division Kaiser Florian von Horn |
2nd | Self-propelled, motorized | Rotgeheim | Norbert Wahle | 2nd VS-Panzer Division Das Reich | |
3rd | Self-propelled, motorized | Rotgeheim | Hermann Hammesfahr | 3rd VS-Panzer Division Totenkopf | |
4th | Self-propelled, motorized | Rotgeheim | Theodor Riemenschneider | 4th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Polizei | |
5th | Self-propelled, motorized | Rotgeheim | Dagmar Knirsch | 5th VS-Panzer Division Wiking | |
6th | Motorized | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Dietrich Florstedt-Köstner | 6th VS-Mountain Division Preußen | |
7th | Motorized | Rotgeheim, The Gallant Old Republic | Sigmund Thiel | 7th VS-Mountain Division Tapferkeit | |
8th | Self-propelled | Rotgeheim, Octuagesimo Octavo | Emmerich Junkermann | 8th VS-Cavalry Division Leichte Acht | |
9th | Self-propelled | Rotgeheim | Charlotte Reitz | 9th VS-Panzer Division Hohenstaufen | |
10th | Self-propelled | Rotgeheim | Wolfram Kovalenko | 10th VS-Panzer Division Fuerstenburg | |
11th | Self-propelled, motorized | Rotgeheim, Aedruvia | Sebastian Graebner | 11th VS-Panzer Division Selbstständigkeit | |
12th | Self-propelled | Rotgeheim | Heinrich Ehmann | 12th VS-Panzer Division Strahlfeld | |
13th | Motorized | Rotgeheim | Hermann Keitel-Sommer | 13th VS-Mountain Division Dinslaken | |
14th | Self-propelled, motorized | Rotgeheim, The Imperial Republic of the Balkans | Albert Morgenthaler | 14th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Balkan |
Anti-Aircraft Regiments
In the Verteidigungsstaffel, anti-aircraft regiments encompass all surface to air weaponry. Each regiment is composed of a single light anti-aircraft battalion and a single heavy anti-aircraft battalion, each of which divides into three or four companies. The designation system orders all regiments by number in a single series. They are named in order by their number and then the type of unit they are (e.g. "5th Anti Aircraft Regiment"). Typically, anti-aircraft regiments are assigned to the parent division with which they share the same designation number.
List of Rotgeheiman Anti-Aircraft Regiments
Number | Nickname(s) | Nationality | Commander | Superseding Unit |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rotgeheim | Oliver Schoeler | 1st VS-Panzer Division Kaiser Florian von Horn | |
2nd | Rotgeheim | Felix Schimpff | 2nd VS-Panzer Division Das Reich | |
3rd | Rotgeheim | Felix Schlesinger | 3rd VS-Panzer Division Totenkopf | |
4th | Rotgeheim | Julius Danneberg | 4th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Polizei | |
5th | Rotgeheim | Hans Fischbacher | 5th VS-Panzer Division Wiking | |
6th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Sebastian Kupferblum | 6th VS-Mountain Division Preußen | |
7th | Rotgeheim, The Gallant Old Republic | Franz Holtzmann | 7th VS-Mountain Division Tapferkeit | |
8th | Rotgeheim, Octuagesimo Octavo | Philipp Bluhm | 8th VS-Cavalry Division Leichte Acht | |
9th | Rotgeheim | Diederich Stellwagen | 9th VS-Panzer Division Hohenstaufen | |
10th | Rotgeheim | Marina Hartstein | 10th VS-Panzer Division Fuerstenburg | |
11th | Rotgeheim, Aedruvia | Marten Sigurlaugursson | 11th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Selbstständigkeit | |
12th | Rotgeheim | Theodor Feigenbaum | 12th VS-Panzer Division Strahlfeld | |
13th | Rotgeheim | Dietrich Bischoff | 13th VS-Mountain Division Dinslaken | |
14th | Rotgeheim, The Imperial Republic of the Balkans | Wilhelm Peter Steinhäusser | 14th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Balkan | |
15th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia, The Imperial Republic of the Balkans | Leonard Niemeyer | 15th VS-Air Assault Division Einheit | |
16th | Rotgeheim | Sigmund Schwefel | 16th VS-Panzer Division Sturm | |
17th | Rotgeheim | Franz-Josef Porchowsky | 17th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Furtwängler | |
18th | Rotgeheim | Linda Strittmatter | 18th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Nordland | |
19th | Rotgeheim, Republic of Wreptzle | Karla Hopfner | 19th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Ernsbach | |
20th | Rotgeheim, Republic of Wreptzle | Ferdinand Buchsbaum | 20th VS-Mountain Division Fehrenbach | |
21st | Rotgeheim | Walther Eichhorn | 21st VS-Panzer Division Wüstensand | |
22nd | Rotgeheim, Zuluu | Rudolf Kehlmann | 22nd VS-Air Assault Division Rabe | |
23rd | Rotgeheim | Axel Nothnagel | 23rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Kaiser Wilhelm von Mielke | |
24th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Hildebrandt Achleitner | 24th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Maria Theresia | |
25th | Rotgeheim | Lothar Bendel | 25th VS-Cavalry Division Zitadelle | |
26th | Rotgeheim | Kristina Kreutzberger | 26th VS-Mountain Division Langemarck | |
27th | Rotgeheim | Silvester Hauschke | 27th VS-Panzer Division Finnmarck | |
28th | Rotgeheim | Adalbert Schmidtke | 28th VS-Panzer Division Dirlewanger | |
29th | Rotgeheim | Dennis Andrusenko | 29th VS-Cavalry Division Nibelungen | |
30th | Rotgeheim | Matthäus Brauer | 30th VS-Airborne Division Ramcke | |
31st | Rotgeheim | Friederich Seyler | 31st VS-Airborne Division Koblenz | |
32nd | Rotgeheim | Rainer Eichberger | 32nd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Seelow | |
33rd | Rotgeheim | Leonard Ehrenbaum-Waldstein | 33rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Meinigen | |
34th | Rotgeheim | Heinrich Osterhaus | 34th VS-Panzer Division Lindenfeld | |
35th | Rotgeheim | Horst Schubert | 35th VS-Panzer Division Donner | |
36th | Rotgeheim | Wilhelmine Kohlroser | 36th VS-Panzer Division Karinthia | |
37th | Rotgeheim | Dante Schroeder | 37th VS-Panzer Division Rote Teufel | |
38th | Rotgeheim | Franz Homrighausen | 38th VS-Panzer Lehr Division | |
39th | Rotgeheim, Porant | Vanyusha Andresyuk | 39th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Korbach | |
40th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Benedikt Schichau | 40th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Mecklenburg | |
41st | Rotgeheim, Porant | Philipp Brodmann | 41st VS-Panzer Division Tirol | |
42nd | Rotgeheim | Waldtraudt Ratzenberger | 42nd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Aberbach | |
43rd | Rotgeheim | Dieter Schickedanz | 43rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Friedberg | |
44th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Leopold Bessemer | 44th VS-Airborne Division Richter | |
45th | Rotgeheim | Alexandra Klügmann | 45th VS-Mountain Division Stargard | |
46th | Rotgeheim | Florian Kadelburg-Schreber | 46th VS-Occupation Division Stiefel des Kaisers | |
47th | Rotgeheim | Walther Heinecke | 47th VS-Occupation Division Eroberer | |
48th | Rotgeheim | Dietrich Palitzsch | 48th VS-Füsilier Division Kopfjäger | |
49th | Rotgeheim | Rainer von Rauscher | 49th VS-Füsilier Division Kurmark | |
50th | Rotgeheim | Axel Landauer | 50th VS-Füsilier Division Kurland | |
51st | Rotgeheim | Stephan Kürschner | 51st VS-Panzer Division Dämonen | |
52nd | Rotgeheim | Petra Unterberger | 52nd VS-Panzer Division Mitternacht | |
53rd | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Erich Danneberg | 53rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Kaiser Rudolf Geske | |
54th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Siegfried Bauernfeind | 54th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Kronenberg | |
55th | Rotgeheim | Werner Hengstler | 55th VS-Panzer Division Greifswald | |
56th | Rotgeheim | Nina Beckermann | 56th VS-Panzer Division Thomsdorf | |
57th | Rotgeheim | Theodor Lindenbaum | 57th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Uckermark | |
58th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Friedrich Böhnisch | 58th VS-Panzer Division Gütenbach | |
59th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Sebastian Rudolph | 59th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Lychen | |
60th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Ferdinand Schuster | 60th VS-Panzer Division Hülscheid | |
61st | Rotgeheim | Martin Benrath | 61st VS-Panzergrenadier Division Heedfeld |
Infantry Regiments
Infantry regiments are classified by several types, but are numbered a single series regardless of type. The designation format is still similar to the previous regimental designation systems.
List of Rotgeheiman Infantry Regiments
Number | Nickname | Type(s) | Nationality | Commander | Superseding Unit |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Rainer Seppelt | 1st VS-Panzer Division Kaiser Florian von Horn | |
2nd | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Eckhardt Pelzer | 1st VS-Panzer Division Kaiser Florian von Horn | |
3rd | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Andreas Heilbronner | 2nd VS-Panzer Division Das Reich | |
4th | Motorized | Rotgeheim, Octuagesimo Octavo | Till Aschenbrenner | 8th VS-Cavalry Division Leichte Acht | |
5th | Mountain | Rotgeheim | August Werich | 13th VS-Mountain Division Dinslaken | |
6th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Eberhard Käutner | 16th VS-Panzer Division Sturm | |
7th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Emilio Christoval Candelaria | 16th VS-Panzer Division Sturm | |
8th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Axel Blumenthal | 5th VS-Panzer Division Wiking | |
9th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Walther Haimeyer | 9th VS-Panzer Division Hohenstaufen | |
10th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Benedikt Kiesewetter | 10th VS-Panzer Division Fuerstenburg | |
11th | Mountain | Rotgeheim, The Gallant Old Republic | Berthold Denker | 7th VS-Mountain Division Tapferkeit | |
12th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Franz Waechtler | 4th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Polizei | |
13th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Simone Scheibel | 4th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Polizei | |
14th | Mountain | Rotgeheim, The Gallant Old Republic | Heinrich Dahlke | 7th VS-Mountain Division Tapferkeit | |
15th | Mountain | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Yakov Ponikarovsky | 6th VS-Mountain Division Preußen | |
16th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Aedruvia | Detlef Wolfsohn | 11th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Selbstständigkeit | |
17th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Erik Bauer | 4th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Polizei | |
18th | Mountain | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Lothar Ritschel | 6th VS-Mountain Division Preußen | |
19th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Reiner Büchner | 10th VS-Panzer Division Fuerstenburg | |
20th | Air Assault | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia, The Imperial Republic of the Balkans | Hermann Arneth | 15th VS-Air Assault Division Einheit | |
21st | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Maximilian Faehlmann | 2nd VS-Panzer Division Das Reich | |
22nd | Air Assault | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia, The Imperial Republic of the Balkans | Marcus Spiegel | 15th VS-Air Assault Division Einheit | |
23rd | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Edmund Teichmüller | 3rd VS-Panzer Division Totenkopf | |
24th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Hildebrandt Schoeler | 3rd VS-Panzer Division Totenkopf | |
25th | Mountain | Rotgeheim | Dieter Handke | 13th VS-Mountain Division Dinslaken | |
26th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, The Imperial Republic of the Balkans | Stephan Faulhaber | 14th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Balkan | |
27th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, The Imperial Republic of the Balkans | Wilhelm Schachtschneider | 14th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Balkan | |
28th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Benjamin Goldschmidt | 5th VS-Panzer Division Wiking | |
29th | Mountain | Rotgeheim, The Gallant Old Republic | Anton Oberlander | 7th VS-Mountain Division Tapferkeit | |
30th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Emmanuel Baumhauer | 12th VS-Panzer Division Strahlfeld | |
31st | Air Assault | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia, The Imperial Republic of the Balkans | Dietrich Ahle | 15th VS-Air Assault Division Einheit | |
32nd | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Aedruvia | Ferdinand Heidler | 11th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Selbstständigkeit | |
33rd | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheimm, Aedruvia | Novák Márton | 11th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Selbstständigkeit | |
34th | Mountain | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Victor Holderman | 6th VS-Mountain Division Preußen | |
35th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Hildebrandt Lauritsen | 17th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Furtwängler | |
36th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Reinhold Fischinger | 9th VS-Panzer Division Hohenstaufen | |
37th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Leonard Hochberger | 18th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Nordland | |
38th | Mountain | Rotgeheim | Josefine Brueckmann | 13th VS-Mountain Division Dinslaken | |
39th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Melanie Weyrauch-Kottberg | 18th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Nordland | |
40th | Motorized | Rotgeheim, Octuagesimo Octavo | Anton Feinberg | 8th VS-Cavalry Division Leichte Acht | |
41st | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Republic of Wreptzle | Vainius Pranskaitis | 19th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Ernsbach | |
42nd | Mountain | Rotgeheim | Erwin Lehning | 20th VS-Mountain Division Fehrenbach | |
43rd | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Gertraud Radnitzer | 17th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Furtwängler | |
44th | Motorized | Rotgeheim, Octuagesimo Octavo | Heinz Klippel | 8th VS-Cavalry Division Leichte Acht | |
45th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, The Imperial Republic of the Balkans | Sípos Sámuel | 14th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Balkan | |
46th | Mountain | Rotgeheim | Rainer Mathesius | 20th VS-Mountain Division Fehrenbach | |
47th | Air Assault | Rotgeheim | Marvin Holthusen-Schwarenka | 22nd VS-Air Assault Division Raben | |
48th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Henrikas Talevicius | 19th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Ernsbach | |
49th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Nikolaus Breslauer | 24th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Maria Theresia | |
50th | Motorized | Rotgeheim | Amalia Kellner | 25th VS-Cavalry Division Zitadelle | |
51st | Mountain | Rotgeheim | Alexander Grothmann | 20th VS-Mountain Division Fehrenbach | |
52nd | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Niels Lange | 19th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Ernsbach | |
53rd | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Philipp Weinmann | 17th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Furtwängler | |
54th | Air Assault | Rotgeheim, Zuluu | Gotthard Denzinger | 22nd VS-Air Assault Division Raben | |
55th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Günther Auernheimer | 24th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Maria Theresia | |
56th | Airborne | Rotgeheim | Erich Petersen | 31st VS-Airborne Division Koblenz | |
57th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Hans-Arnold Vynnychenko | 27th VS-Panzer Division Finnmarck | |
58th | Sandteufel ("Sand Devils") | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Hans von Luck | 21st VS-Panzer Division Wüstensand |
59th | Staubdämonen ("Dust Demons") | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Josef Rauch | 21st VS-Panzer Division Wüstensand |
60th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Karla Schröpfer | 18th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Nordland | |
61st | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Kaspar Wendland | 23rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Kaiser Wilhelm von Mielke | |
62nd | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Gerhard Schumacher-Erdmann | 23rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Kaiser Wilhelm von Mielke | |
63rd | Motorized | Rotgeheim | Walther Dobryivechir | 29th VS-Cavalry Division Nibelungen | |
64th | Airborne | Rotgeheim | Richard Putzier | 31st VS-Airborne Division Koblenz | |
65th | Air Assault | Rotgeheim, Zuluu | Maximilian Freisler | 22nd VS-Air Assault Division Raben | |
66th | Mountain | Rotgeheim | Edgar Lehmkuehl | 26th VS-Mountain Division Langemarck | |
67th | Mountain | Rotgeheim | Wilhelmine von Brunner | 26th VS-Mountain Division Langemarck | |
68th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Dennis Haselberger | 24th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Maria Theresia | |
69th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Dietrich Freudenstein | 37th VS-Panzer Division Rote Teufel | |
70th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Irene Niemeyer | 23rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Kaiser Wilhelm von Mielke | |
71st | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Stephan Bornemann | 33rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Meinigen | |
72nd | Motorized | Rotgeheim | Albert Schilling | 25th VS-Cavalry Division Zitadelle | |
73rd | Airborne | Rotgeheim | August von der Heydte | 30th VS-Airborne Division Ramcke | |
74th | Airborne | Rotgeheim | Hans Kroh | 30th VS-Airborne Division Ramcke | |
75th | Airborne | Rotgeheim | Friedrich Hübner | 30th VS-Airborne Division Ramcke | |
76th | Mountain | Rotgeheim | Reinhard Kleinheisterkamp | 26th VS-Mountain Division Langemarck | |
77th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Anika Matthes | 32nd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Seelow | |
78th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Porant | Ruprecht Schraeder | 41st VS-Panzer Division Tirol | |
79th | Airborne | Rotgeheim | Karl-Lothar Schulz | 31st VS-Airborne Division Koblenz | |
80th | Motorized | Rotgeheim | Lukas Kesselring | 25th VS-Cavalry Division Zitadelle | |
81st | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Friedrich Fechner | 28th VS-Panzer Division Dirlewanger | |
82nd | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Karsten Schwegler | 34th VS-Panzer Division Lindenfeld | |
83rd | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Esther Buchberger | 36th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Karinthia | |
84th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Emil Rehder | 33rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Meinigen | |
85th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Friedrich Wegener | 27th VS-Panzer Division Finnmarck | |
86th | Motorized | Rotgeheim | Rüdiger Altermann | 29th VS-Cavalry Division Nibelungen | |
87th | Motorized | Rotgeheim | Hildegard Treitschke | 29th VS-Cavalry Division Nibelungen | |
88th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Franz Schwerin | 40th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Mecklenburg | |
89th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Dora Goldblum-Hauffe | 32nd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Seelow | |
90th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Erwin Gehring | 28th VS-Panzer Division Dirlewanger | |
91st | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Werner Stockmann | 32nd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Seelow | |
92nd | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Ulrich Feigenbaum | 35th VS-Panzer Division Donner | |
93rd | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Burkhardt Tiedemann | 35th VS-Panzer Division Donner | |
94th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Angelina Schwarzmann | 34th VS-Panzer Division Lindenfeld | |
95th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Heide Riedel | 33rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Meinigen | |
96th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Walther Eisenstein | 38th VS-Panzer Lehr Division | |
97th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Dietrich Lichtwark | 38th VS-Panzer Lehr Division | |
98th | Mountain | Rotgeheim | Alfred Visscher | 45th VS-Mountain Division Stargard | |
99th | Mountain | Rotgeheim | Friedrich Taube | 45th VS-Mountain Division Stargard | |
100th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Herbert Eisner | 36th VS-Panzer Division Karinthia | |
101st | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Franziska Starck | 37th VS-Panzer Division Rote Teufel | |
102nd | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Edmund Wagenseil | 42nd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Aberbach | |
103rd | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Porant | Angelo Berniger | 39th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Korbach | |
104th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Porant | Joschka Mittermaier | 39th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Korbach | |
105th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Porant | Salomon Pedraza | 39th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Korbach | |
106th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Kurt Hoelscher | 40th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Mecklenburg | |
107th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Porant | Jannick Berkel | 41st VS-Panzer Division Tirol | |
108th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Heine Behrends | 42nd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Aberbach | |
109th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Gerhard Rösch | 43rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Friedberg | |
110th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Nikolaus Schneiner | 43rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Friedberg | |
111th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Marvin Weingarter | 43rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Friedberg | |
112th | Occupation/Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Engelbrecht Raedler | 46th VS-Occupation Division Stiefel des Kaisers | |
113th | Occupation/Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Timo Riegel | 46th VS-Occupation Division Stiefel des Kaisers | |
114th | Occupation/Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Norbert Auernheimer | 46th VS-Occupation Division Stiefel des Kaisers | |
115th | Occupation/Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Heinrich Mannheimer | 47th VS-Occupation Division Eroberer | |
116th | Occupation/Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Vincent Lohmiller | 47th VS-Occupation Division Eroberer | |
117th | Occupation/Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Richard Stolz | 47th VS-Occupation Division Eroberer | |
118th | Airborne | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Florentine Blumenthaler | 44th VS-Airborne Division Richter | |
119th | Airborne | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Dominik Schmiedeberg | 44th VS-Airborne Division Richter | |
120th | Airborne | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Ralf Kleiber | 44th VS-Airborne Division Richter | |
121st | Mountain | Rotgeheim | Andreas Priesner | 45th VS-Mountain Division Stargard | |
122nd | Motorized | Rotgeheim | Valentin Herzfeld | 48th VS-Füsilier Division Kopfjäger | |
123rd | Motorized | Rotgeheim | Linda Liebermann | 49th VS-Füsilier Division Kurmark | |
124th | Motorized | Rotgeheim | Arnold Baumstein | 48th VS-Füsilier Division Kopfjäger | |
125th | Motorized | Rotgeheim | Elias Niedermayer | 48th VS-Füsilier Division Kopfjäger | |
126th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Sybille Kirchweger | 51st VS-Panzer Division Dämonen | |
127th | Motorized | Rotgeheim | Detlef Karstens | 50th VS-Füsilier Division Kurland | |
128th | Motorized | Rotgeheim | Waldtraud Hertz-Meckler | 50th VS-Füsilier Division Kurland | |
129th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Sebastian Mandiczewski | 52nd VS-Panzer Division Mitternacht | |
130th | Motorized | Rotgeheim | Eckhard Felgenhauer | 49th VS-Füsilier Division Kurmark | |
131st | Motorized | Rotgeheim | Bernhardt Kielholz | 49th VS-Füsilier Division Kurmark | |
132nd | Motorized | Rotgeheim | Reinhold-Marius Bahnsen | 50th VS-Füsilier Division Kurland | |
133rd | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Friedrich August von Hammersfall | 52nd VS-Panzer Division Mitternacht | |
134th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Karoline Hellmann | 51st VS-Panzer Division Dämonen | |
135th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Mercurio Maddaloni | 53rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Kaiser Rudolf Geske | |
136th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Eckhard Lehner | 53rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Kaiser Rudolf Geske | |
137th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Rudolf Raupach | 53rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Kaiser Rudolf Geske | |
138th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Günter Nimitz | 57th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Uckermark | |
139th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Otto Schrade | 58th VS-Panzer Division Gütenbach | |
140th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Oskar Klopstock | 57th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Uckermark | |
141st | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Reiner Neuhäusser | 57th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Uckermark | |
142nd | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Hubert Hahnel | 54th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Kronenberg | |
143rd | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Kaspar Hartjenstein | 54th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Kronenberg | |
144th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Heinrich Lehmbruck | 56th VS-Panzer Division Thomsdorf | |
145th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Julius Hannig | 58th VS-Panzer Division Gütenbach | |
146th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Rainer Hornberger | 55th VS-Panzer Division Greifswald | |
147th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Liselotte Stoltenberg | 55th VS-Panzer Division Greifswald | |
148th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Heinrich Felder | 56th VS-Panzer Division Thomsdorf | |
149th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Hildebrandt Preiszner | 54th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Kronenberg | |
150th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Florentin Auspitz | 61st VS-Panzergrenadier Division Heedfeld | |
151st | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Burkhardt Weller | 59th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Lychen | |
152nd | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Felix Hannig | 59th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Lychen | |
153rd | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim | Raimund Berger | 61st VS-Panzergrenadier Division Heedfeld | |
154th | Panzergrenadier | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | Hans Reiser | 60th VS-Panzer Division Hülscheid |
Pioneer Regiments
Pioneer (engineer) regiments operate differently than other regimental structures in the Verteidigungsstaffel. Normally, a regiment of any type would be composed of a few battalions that would all together be assigned to the same division. Pioneer battalions are assigned one per division, but for ceremonial and lineage purposes, they retain that they are a part of a larger regiment. The commander and staff for a pioneer regiment retain command over the battalions while in peacetime, supplying the uniforms and equipment through the divisions of which they are a part. However, once in combat, the division in charge of each pioneer battalion is responsible for all of its operational needs.
List of Rotgeheiman Pioneer Regiments
Number | Nickname | Nationality | Commander | Superseding Unit |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rotgeheim | Oliver Tischbein | 1st VS-Panzer Division Kaiser Florian von Horn | |
2nd | Rotgeheim | 2nd VS-Panzer Division Das Reich | ||
3rd | Rotgeheim | 3rd VS-Panzer Division Totenkopf | ||
4th | Rotgeheim | 4th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Polizei | ||
5th | Rotgeheim | 5th VS-Panzer Division Wiking | ||
6th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | 6th VS-Mountain Division Preußen | ||
7th | Rotgeheim, The Gallant Old Republic | 7th VS-Mountain Division Tapferkeit | ||
8th | Rotgeheim, Octuagesimo Octavo | 8th VS-Cavalry Division Leichte Acht | ||
9th | Rotgeheim | 9th VS-Panzer Division Hohenstaufen | ||
10th | Rotgeheim | 10th VS-Panzer Division Fuerstenburg | ||
11th | Rotgeheim, Aedruvia | 11th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Selbstständigkeit | ||
12th | Rotgeheim | 12th VS-Panzer Division Strahlfeld | ||
13th | Rotgeheim | 13th VS-Mountain Division Dinslaken | ||
14th | Rotgeheim, The Imperial Republic of the Balkans | 14th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Balkan | ||
15th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia, The Imperial Republic of the Balkans | 15th VS-Air Assault Division Einheit | ||
16th | Rotgeheim | 16th VS-Panzer Division Sturm | ||
17th | Rotgeheim | 17th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Furtwängler | ||
18th | Rotgeheim | 18th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Nordland | ||
19th | Rotgeheim, Republic of Wreptzle | 19th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Ernsbach | ||
20th | Rotgeheim, Republic of Wreptzle | 20th VS-Mountain Division Fehrenbach | ||
21st | Rotgeheim | 21st VS-Panzer Division Wüstensand | ||
22nd | Rotgeheim, Zuluu | 22nd VS-Air Assault Division Rabe | ||
23rd | Rotgeheim | 23rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Kaiser Wilhelm von Mielke | ||
24th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | 24th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Maria Theresia | ||
25th | Rotgeheim | 25th VS-Cavalry Division Zitadelle | ||
26th | Rotgeheim | 26th VS-Mountain Division Langemarck | ||
27th | Rotgeheim | 27th VS-Panzer Division Finnmarck | ||
28th | Rotgeheim | 28th VS-Panzer Division Dirlewanger | ||
29th | Rotgeheim | 29th VS-Cavalry Division Nibelungen | ||
30th | Rotgeheim | 30th VS-Airborne Division Ramcke | ||
31st | Rotgeheim | 31st VS-Airborne Division Koblenz | ||
32nd | Rotgeheim | 32nd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Seelow | ||
33rd | Rotgeheim | 33rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Meinigen | ||
34th | Rotgeheim | 34th VS-Panzer Division Lindenfeld | ||
35th | Rotgeheim | 35th VS-Panzer Division Donner | ||
36th | Rotgeheim | 36th VS-Panzer Division Karinthia | ||
37th | Rotgeheim | 37th VS-Panzer Division Rote Teufel | ||
38th | Rotgeheim | 38th VS-Panzer Lehr Division | ||
39th | Rotgeheim, Porant | 39th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Korbach | ||
40th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | 40th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Mecklenburg | ||
41st | Rotgeheim, Porant | 41st VS-Panzer Division Tirol | ||
42nd | Rotgeheim | 42nd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Aberbach | ||
43rd | Rotgeheim | 43rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Friedberg | ||
44th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | 44th VS-Airborne Division Richter | ||
45th | Rotgeheim | 45th VS-Mountain Division Stargard | ||
46th | Rotgeheim | 46th VS-Occupation Division Stiefel des Kaisers | ||
47th | Rotgeheim | 47th VS-Occupation Division Eroberer | ||
48th | Rotgeheim | 48th VS-Füsilier Division Kopfjäger | ||
49th | Rotgeheim | 49th VS-Füsilier Division Kurmark | ||
50th | Rotgeheim | 50th VS-Füsilier Division Kurland | ||
51st | Rotgeheim | 51st VS-Panzer Division Dämonen | ||
52nd | Rotgeheim | 52nd VS-Panzer Division Mitternacht | ||
53rd | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | 53rd VS-Panzergrenadier Division Kaiser Rudolf Geske | ||
54th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | 54th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Kronenberg | ||
55th | Rotgeheim | 55th VS-Panzer Division Greifswald | ||
56th | Rotgeheim | 56th VS-Panzer Division Thomsdorf | ||
57th | Rotgeheim | 57th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Uckermark | ||
58th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | 58th VS-Panzer Division Gütenbach | ||
59th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | 59th VS-Panzergrenadier Division Lychen | ||
60th | Rotgeheim, Northern Prussia | 60th VS-Panzer Division Hülscheid | ||
61st | Rotgeheim | 61st VS-Panzergrenadier Division Heedfeld |
|}