World Cup 63
From NSWiki
NationStates World Cup 63 | |
---|---|
Teams | 32 (from entrants) |
Host(s) | Aguazul Turori |
Champions | Audioslavia (1st title) |
Second | Starblaydia |
Third | The Babbage Islands |
Matches played | 64 |
Goals scored | 182 (average 2,84 per match) |
Affiliated tournaments | Cup of Harmony 55 Baptism of Fire 50 |
Previous | World Cup 62 |
Next | World Cup 64 |
Contents
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Archregimancy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
Polar Islandstates | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
Aguazul | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
Boring Paradise | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Osarius | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Valladares | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
Chenkorya | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
Eura | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Milchama | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
Audioslavia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Bears Armed | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 |
Mytannion | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Taeshan | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
The Babbage Islands | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Jeruselem | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Template:Country data Karditan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 |
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sargossa | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 |
United Gordonopia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3 |
Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 |
Turori | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Holy Empire | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 |
Starblaydia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
The Sylvanaes Queendom | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
Pasarga | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 1 |
Group G
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valanora | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
Kiryu-shi | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
Template:Country data Kulverint | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3 |
Gyatso-kai | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 |
Group H
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Farfadillis | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
Yesopalitha | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Vilita | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 |
Wight | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 3 |
Knockout stage
Bracket
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
The Archregimancy | 3 | |||||||||||||
Valladares | 1 | |||||||||||||
The Archregimancy | 2 | |||||||||||||
The Babbage Islands | 3 | |||||||||||||
Milchama | 2 | |||||||||||||
The Babbage Islands | 3 | |||||||||||||
The Babbage Islands | 1 | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia (aet) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Taeshan | 0 | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia (aet) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia | 1 | |||||||||||||
Polar Islandstates | 0 | |||||||||||||
Osarius | 2 | |||||||||||||
Polar Islandstates (aet) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia | 2 | |||||||||||||
Starblaydia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Sargossa | 0 | |||||||||||||
Starblaydia | 3 | |||||||||||||
Starblaydia | 1 | |||||||||||||
Valanora | 0 | |||||||||||||
Valanora | 2 | |||||||||||||
Yesopalitha | 1 | |||||||||||||
Starblaydia | 2 | |||||||||||||
United Gordonopia | 1 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Farfadillis (aet) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Kiryu-shi | 1 | |||||||||||||
Farfadillis | 2 | The Babbage Islands | 1 | |||||||||||
United Gordonopia (aet) | 3 | United Gordonopia | 0 | |||||||||||
The Holy Empire | 0 (5) | |||||||||||||
United Gordonopia (p) | 0 (6) | |||||||||||||