Difference between revisions of "World Cup 67"
From NSWiki
m |
(i hate graphics, they look bad in dark mode *shrug*) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|score=1–1 | |score=1–1 | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Vilita}} Vilita | |team2={{flagicon|Vilita}} Vilita | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1= 42' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2= Ylimaiina 24' |
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 331: | Line 331: | ||
|score=1–0 | |score=1–0 | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Andossa Se Mitrin Vega}} Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | |team2={{flagicon|Andossa Se Mitrin Vega}} Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1= Beskid pen |
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
Line 686: | Line 686: | ||
|team2={{flagicon|The Inevitable Syndicate}} The Inevitable Syndicate | |team2={{flagicon|The Inevitable Syndicate}} The Inevitable Syndicate | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1= Gadois 25', 34', Vereaoao 60', Lorei 83' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2= Sinclair 26', Oliver 49', Pratt 57' |
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 708: | Line 708: | ||
|team2={{flagicon|The Holy Empire}} The Holy Empire | |team2={{flagicon|The Holy Empire}} The Holy Empire | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1= Hudson-Blake 10' |
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
Line 719: | Line 719: | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Farfadillis}} Farfadillis | |team2={{flagicon|Farfadillis}} Farfadillis | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1= Kulisev 20' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2= Tenian 80', Dragãozý 86' |
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 730: | Line 730: | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Apox}} Apox | |team2={{flagicon|Apox}} Apox | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1= Wolff 119', Kolehmainen 120+1' |
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
Line 752: | Line 752: | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Equestrian States}} Equestrian States | |team2={{flagicon|Equestrian States}} Equestrian States | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1= Gignac 12', 36' |
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
Line 787: | Line 787: | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Farfadillis}} Farfadillis | |team2={{flagicon|Farfadillis}} Farfadillis | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1= Hudson-Blake 20', 35', Zubiri, Zerubeltzak |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2= Dandalleion 12', Tenian, 77' |
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 798: | Line 798: | ||
|penaltyscore=4–3 | |penaltyscore=4–3 | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Eura}} Eura | |team2={{flagicon|Eura}} Eura | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1= Kolehmainen |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2= Oslograd |
+ | |penalties1= | ||
+ | *Kolehmainen {{pengoal}} | ||
+ | *Nordenberg {{penmiss}} | ||
+ | *Bjerregaard {{pengoal}} | ||
+ | *Villeneuve {{pengoal}} | ||
+ | *Kungas-Vaga {{pengoal}} | ||
+ | |penalties2= | ||
+ | *{{penmiss}} Robertson | ||
+ | *{{pengoal}} Oslograd | ||
+ | *{{pengoal}} Riley | ||
+ | *{{penmiss}} Ashtree | ||
+ | *{{pengoal}} Spartan | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 809: | Line 821: | ||
|team2={{flagicon|The Archregimancy}} The Archregimancy | |team2={{flagicon|The Archregimancy}} The Archregimancy | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1= Santos, Pedrinho |
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
Line 822: | Line 834: | ||
|penaltyscore=2–4 | |penaltyscore=2–4 | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Audioslavia}} Audioslavia | |team2={{flagicon|Audioslavia}} Audioslavia | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1= Soldarian 22' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2= Hudson-Blake 44' |
+ | |penalties1= | ||
+ | *Fresco {{pengoal}} | ||
+ | *Hawk {{pengoal}} | ||
+ | *va Drake {{penmiss}} | ||
+ | *Gwaval {{penmiss}} | ||
+ | |penalties2= | ||
+ | *{{pengoal}} Hudson-Blake | ||
+ | *{{pengoal}} Van Wildernis | ||
+ | *{{pengoal}} Tal | ||
+ | *{{pengoal}} Zerubeltzak | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 833: | Line 855: | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Valladares}} Valladares | |team2={{flagicon|Valladares}} Valladares | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1= Bjerragaard |
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
Line 859: | Line 881: | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Audioslavia}} Audioslavia | |team2={{flagicon|Audioslavia}} Audioslavia | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1= Kolehmainen, Kungas-Vaga |
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} |
Latest revision as of 22:23, 12 April 2020
NationStates World Cup 67 | |
---|---|
Teams | 32 (from entrants) |
Host(s) | Cassadaigua Equestrian States |
Champions | Polar Islandstates (1st title) |
Second | Audioslavia |
Third | Valanora |
Matches played | 64 |
Goals scored | 190 (average 2,97 per match) |
Affiliated tournaments | Cup of Harmony 59 Baptism of Fire 54 |
Previous | World Cup 66 |
Next | World Cup 68 |
Contents
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vilita | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 |
The Holy Empire | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 5 |
Cassadaigua | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
Jeruselem | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Audioslavia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 7 |
The Inevitable Syndicate | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Barunia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 |
Boring Paradise | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 0 |
Matchday 1
|
Barunia | 4–6 | Audioslavia |
---|---|---|
Castolo, St. John, Millet 65', Marris | Hudson-Blake x3 (including 20'), Zerubeltzak, Zekani, Osario o.g. 86' |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valanora | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 7 |
Farfadillis | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 |
Template:Country data Northern Sunrise Islands | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
The Licentian Isles | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 |
Matchday 1
|
The Licentian Isles | 0–1 | Template:Country data Northern Sunrise Islands Northern Sunrise Islands |
---|---|---|
Abuda |
Matchday 1
|
Farfadillis | 4–4 | Valanora |
---|---|---|
Fôx 7', Terán 50', Dandalleion 74', Kâí 81' | Hawk 12', 62', va Drake 40', Durosa 57' |
Matchday 2
|
Northern Sunrise Islands Template:Country data Northern Sunrise Islands | 2–4 | Valanora |
---|---|---|
Carvalho, Café | Gwaval x2, va Drake, Hawk |
Matchday 3
|
Farfadillis | 2–1 | Template:Country data Northern Sunrise Islands Northern Sunrise Islands |
---|---|---|
Tuzzio, Dandalleion | Abuda |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Template:Country data Kinitaria | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
Turori | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
Template:Country data Mizuyuki | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 |
Andossa Se Mitrin Vega | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
Matchday 2
|
Mizuyuki Template:Country data Mizuyuki | 3–3 | Template:Country data Kinitaria Kinitaria |
---|---|---|
Izawa, Ishibashi, Tsuchimikado | Beskid, Limcič, Sala |
Matchday 3
|
Turori | 4–0 | Template:Country data Mizuyuki Mizuyuki |
---|---|---|
Rawaii 1', Oalalka 29', 64', Makakio 36' |
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Polar Islandstates | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 7 |
Equestrian States | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
Template:Country data New Sideburn | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 |
Template:Country data Antoletia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 |
Matchday 1
|
Equestrian States | 2–0 | Template:Country data New Sideburn New Sideburn |
---|---|---|
Dash 8', Wither 61' |
Matchday 1
|
Antoletia Template:Country data Antoletia | 0–3 | Polar Islandstates |
---|---|---|
Kolehmainen, Cornelius, Zeljeznicar |
Matchday 2
|
New Sideburn Template:Country data New Sideburn | 1–3 | Polar Islandstates |
---|---|---|
Brightley 44' | Saarinen 7', 70', Villeneuve |
Matchday 3
|
Antoletia Template:Country data Antoletia | 0–1 | Template:Country data New Sideburn New Sideburn |
---|---|---|
Thunder 61' |
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valladares | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 |
Apox | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
Template:Country data Blouman Empire | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Astograth | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 |
Group G
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Starblaydia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 9 |
Osarius | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 4 |
United Gordonopia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 |
Template:Country data Svengarda | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 |
Matchday 1
|
Svengarda Template:Country data Svengarda | 1–2 | Starblaydia |
---|---|---|
Waaserson 63' | Rossi, Branmar 90+2' (pen) |
Group H
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Archregimancy | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 |
Eura | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 |
Kandorith | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 |
Zwangzug | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | -5 | 1 |
Knockout stage
Bracket
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
Vilita | 4 | |||||||||||||
The Inevitable Syndicate | 3 | |||||||||||||
Vilita | 2 | |||||||||||||
Valanora | 3 | |||||||||||||
Valanora | 3 | |||||||||||||
Turori | 1 | |||||||||||||
Valanora | 1 (2) | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia (p) | 1 (4) | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia | 1 | |||||||||||||
The Holy Empire | 0 | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia | 4 | |||||||||||||
Farfadillis | 3 | |||||||||||||
Template:Country data Kinitaria | 1 | |||||||||||||
Farfadillis | 2 | |||||||||||||
Polar Islandstates | 2 | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Polar Islandstates (aet) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Apox | 0 | |||||||||||||
Polar Islandstates (p) | 1 (4) | |||||||||||||
Eura | 1 (3) | |||||||||||||
Starblaydia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Eura | 1 | |||||||||||||
Polar Islandstates | 2 | |||||||||||||
Valladares | 1 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Valladares | 2 | |||||||||||||
Equestrian States | 0 | |||||||||||||
Valladares | 2 | Valanora (aet) | 5 | |||||||||||
The Archregimancy | 0 | Valladares | 4 | |||||||||||
The Archregimancy (p) | 1 (5) | |||||||||||||
Osarius | 1 (4) | |||||||||||||
Round of 16
Vilita | 4–3 | The Inevitable Syndicate |
---|---|---|
Gadois 25', 34', Vereaoao 60', Lorei 83' | Sinclair 26', Oliver 49', Pratt 57' |
Quarter-finals
Polar Islandstates | 1–1 (a.e.t.) | Eura |
---|---|---|
Kolehmainen | Oslograd | |
Penalties | ||
|
4–3 |
|
Semi-finals
Valanora | 1–1 (a.e.t.) | Audioslavia |
---|---|---|
Soldarian 22' | Hudson-Blake 44' | |
Penalties | ||
|
2–4 |
|