World Cup 73
From NSWiki
Revision as of 14:14, 28 March 2020 by Farfadillis (Talk | contribs)
NationStates World Cup 73 | |
---|---|
Teams | 32 (from entrants) |
Host(s) | Apox The Royal Kingdom of Québec |
Champions | Eura (2nd title) |
Second | Pasarga |
Third | San José Guayabal |
Matches played | 64 |
Goals scored | 255 (average 3,98 per match) |
Affiliated tournaments | Cup of Harmony 65 Baptism of Fire 60 |
Previous | World Cup 72 |
Next | World Cup 74 |
Contents
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valanora | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
Apox | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 |
Electrum | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Template:Country data Flardania | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eura | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 9 |
Cosumar | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 |
Ceni | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 |
Free Republics | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
San José Guayabal | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 9 |
Farfadillis | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
Polar Islandstates | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 3 |
Schottia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 1 |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Osarius | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 9 |
Kandorith | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 |
Abanhfleft | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 2 |
Equestrian States | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 1 |
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Audioslavia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
The Royal Kingdom of Québec | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
Zenic | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
Krytenia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 0 |
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saintland | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 |
The Holy Empire | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 |
Barunia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 4 |
Semarland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 |
Group G
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vilita | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 |
Kernansquillec | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 |
Unified Sunrise Islands | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
Nephara | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
Group H
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pasarga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
Valladares | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 4 |
Turori | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 |
Starblaydia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 2 |
Knockout stage
Bracket
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
Valanora | 3 (7) | |||||||||||||
Cosumar (p) | 3 (8) | |||||||||||||
Cosumar | 0 | |||||||||||||
San José Guayabal | 1 | |||||||||||||
San José Guayabal | 4 | |||||||||||||
Kandorith | 2 | |||||||||||||
Eura (p) | 1 (13) | |||||||||||||
San José Guayabal | 1 (12) | |||||||||||||
Eura | 2 | |||||||||||||
Apox | 0 | |||||||||||||
Eura | 6 | |||||||||||||
Farfadillis | 1 | |||||||||||||
Osarius | 1 | |||||||||||||
Farfadillis | 5 | |||||||||||||
Eura | 1 | |||||||||||||
Pasarga | 0 | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia (aet) | 5 | |||||||||||||
The Holy Empire | 4 | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia | 3 (3) | |||||||||||||
Vilita (p) | 3 (4) | |||||||||||||
Vilita (aet) | 4 | |||||||||||||
Valladares | 3 | |||||||||||||
Vilita | 1 | |||||||||||||
Pasarga | 4 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Saintland | 0 | |||||||||||||
The Royal Kingdom of Québec | 1 | |||||||||||||
The Royal Kingdom of Québec | 3 | San José Guayabal | 4 | |||||||||||
Pasarga | 4 | Vilita | 2 | |||||||||||
Pasarga | 3 | |||||||||||||
Kernansquillec | 1 | |||||||||||||