Difference between revisions of "World Cup 75"
From NSWiki
Farfadillis (Talk | contribs) (→Group E) |
|||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|affiliated = [[Cup of Harmony 67]]<br>[[Baptism of Fire 62]] | |affiliated = [[Cup of Harmony 67]]<br>[[Baptism of Fire 62]] | ||
|previous = [[World Cup 74]] | |previous = [[World Cup 74]] | ||
− | |next = [[World Cup 76]] | + | |next = [[World Cup 76]]}}The 75th [[World Cup]] was an international football tournament held in [[Krytenia]] and [[Audioslavia]]. The [[Unified Sunrise Islands]] won their first World Cup title against [[Valladares]] in the final. |
− | }} | + | |
− | + | ||
==Group stage== | ==Group stage== | ||
− | ==Group A== | + | ===Group A=== |
{| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Pridnestrovia}} || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 7 || 12 || -5 || '''0''' | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Pridnestrovia}} || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 7 || 12 || -5 || '''0''' | ||
− | |||
|} | |} | ||
− | |||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Krytenia}} |
|score=3-2 | |score=3-2 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Pridnestrovia}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 51: | Line 47: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Valanora}} |
|score=1-0 | |score=1-0 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Semarland}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 61: | Line 57: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Pridnestrovia}} |
|score=3-5 | |score=3-5 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Semarland}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 70: | Line 66: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Krytenia}} |
|score=2-2 | |score=2-2 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Valanora}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 80: | Line 76: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Valanora}} |
|score=4-2 | |score=4-2 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Pridnestrovia}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 89: | Line 85: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Semarland}} |
|score=0-0 | |score=0-0 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Krytenia}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | ==Group B== | + | ===Group B=== |
{| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 116: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Savalen}} || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 8 || 19 || -11 || '''0''' | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Savalen}} || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 || 8 || 19 || -11 || '''0''' | ||
− | |||
|} | |} | ||
− | |||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Farfadillis}} |
|score=6-4 | |score=6-4 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Savalen}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 130: | Line 124: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Valladares}} |
|score=3-2 | |score=3-2 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Associated Godlands}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 140: | Line 134: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Savalen}} |
|score=2-5 | |score=2-5 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Associated Godlands}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 149: | Line 143: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Farfadillis}} |
|score=1-0 | |score=1-0 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Valladares}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 159: | Line 153: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Valladares}} |
|score=8-2 | |score=8-2 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Savalen}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 168: | Line 162: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Associated Godlands}} |
|score=5-5 | |score=5-5 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Farfadillis}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | ==Group C== | + | ===Group C=== |
{| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 200: | Line 194: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Nephara}} |
|score=1-2 | |score=1-2 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Chromatika}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 209: | Line 203: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Saintland}} |
|score=4-2 | |score=4-2 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Abanhfleft}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 219: | Line 213: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Chromatika}} |
|score=2-1 | |score=2-1 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Abanhfleft}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 228: | Line 222: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Nephara}} |
|score=1-0 | |score=1-0 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Saintland}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 238: | Line 232: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Saintland}} |
|score=0-2 | |score=0-2 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Chromatika}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 247: | Line 241: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Abanhfleft}} |
|score=3-2 | |score=3-2 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Nephara}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | ==Group D== | + | ===Group D=== |
{| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 279: | Line 273: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Pasarga}} |
|score=1-1 | |score=1-1 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Ficiscia}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 288: | Line 282: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Barunia}} |
|score=0-0 | |score=0-0 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Ceni}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 298: | Line 292: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Ficiscia}} |
|score=0-0 | |score=0-0 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Ceni}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 307: | Line 301: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Pasarga}} |
|score=2-0 | |score=2-0 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Barunia}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 317: | Line 311: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Barunia}} |
|score=2-1 | |score=2-1 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Ficiscia}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 326: | Line 320: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Ceni}} |
|score=2-2 | |score=2-2 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Pasarga}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | ==Group E== | + | ===Group E=== |
{| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 358: | Line 352: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Audioslavia}} |
|score=3-2 | |score=3-2 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Banguela}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 367: | Line 361: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Unified Sunrise Islands}} |
|score=4-1 | |score=4-1 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Matthewsiania}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 377: | Line 371: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Banguela}} |
|score=1-1 | |score=1-1 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Matthewsiania}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 386: | Line 380: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Audioslavia}} |
|score=0-1 | |score=0-1 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Unified Sunrise Islands}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 396: | Line 390: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Unified Sunrise Islands}} |
|score=2-0 | |score=2-0 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Banguela}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 405: | Line 399: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Matthewsiania}} |
|score=0-1 | |score=0-1 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Audioslavia}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 413: | Line 407: | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | ==Group F== | + | ===Group F=== |
{| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 438: | Line 432: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Eura}} |
|score=2-1 | |score=2-1 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Frenline Delpha}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 447: | Line 441: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Ko-oren}} |
|score=0-0 | |score=0-0 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Brenecia}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 457: | Line 451: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Frenline Delpha}} |
|score=1-3 | |score=1-3 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Brenecia}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 466: | Line 460: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Eura}} |
|score=0-0 | |score=0-0 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Ko-oren}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 476: | Line 470: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Ko-oren}} |
|score=2-0 | |score=2-0 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Frenline Delpha}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 485: | Line 479: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Brenecia}} |
|score=5-4 | |score=5-4 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Eura}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | ==Group G== | + | ===Group G=== |
{| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 517: | Line 511: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|San José Guayabal}} |
|score=2-3 | |score=2-3 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Bonesea}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 526: | Line 520: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Vilita}} |
|score=0-1 | |score=0-1 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Electrum}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 536: | Line 530: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Bonesea}} |
|score=2-2 | |score=2-2 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Electrum}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 545: | Line 539: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|San José Guayabal}} |
|score=3-5 | |score=3-5 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Vilita}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 555: | Line 549: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Vilita}} |
|score=2-3 | |score=2-3 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Bonesea}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 564: | Line 558: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Electrum}} |
|score=0-2 | |score=0-2 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|San José Guayabal}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | ==Group H== | + | ===Group H=== |
{| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 584: | Line 578: | ||
!width=7%|Pts | !width=7%|Pts | ||
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Royal Kingdom of Quebec}} || 3 || 3 || 0 || 0 || 10 || 5 || 5 || '''9''' |
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
|style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Cosumar}} || 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 8 || 8 || 0 || '''6''' | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Cosumar}} || 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 8 || 8 || 0 || '''6''' | ||
Line 596: | Line 590: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Royal Kingdom of Quebec}} |
|score=3-2 | |score=3-2 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|West Angola}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 605: | Line 599: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Cosumar}} |
|score=4-3 | |score=4-3 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|San Llera}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 615: | Line 609: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|West Angola}} |
|score=2-3 | |score=2-3 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|San Llera}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 624: | Line 618: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Royal Kingdom of Quebec}} |
|score=4-2 | |score=4-2 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Cosumar}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 634: | Line 628: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Cosumar}} |
|score=2-1 | |score=2-1 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|West Angola}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 643: | Line 637: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|San Llera}} |
|score=1-3 | |score=1-3 | ||
− | |team2= | + | |team2={{flag|Royal Kingdom of Quebec}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 659: | Line 653: | ||
||'''{{flag|Farfadillis}} '''|'''4'''|{{flag|Krytenia}}|2 | ||'''{{flag|Farfadillis}} '''|'''4'''|{{flag|Krytenia}}|2 | ||
||{{flag|Pasarga}} |1|'''{{flag|Nephara}} (aet)'''|'''2''' | ||{{flag|Pasarga}} |1|'''{{flag|Nephara}} (aet)'''|'''2''' | ||
− | ||{{ | + | ||{{flagicon|Royal Kingdom of Quebec}} RK Quebec |1|'''{{flag|Electrum}} '''|'''2''' |
||{{flag|Brenecia}} |0|'''{{flag|Audioslavia}} '''|'''3''' | ||{{flag|Brenecia}} |0|'''{{flag|Audioslavia}} '''|'''3''' | ||
||{{flag|Bonesea}} |1|'''{{flag|Cosumar}} '''|'''3''' | ||{{flag|Bonesea}} |1|'''{{flag|Cosumar}} '''|'''3''' | ||
− | ||'''{{ | + | ||'''{{flagicon|Unified Sunrise Islands}} [[Unified Sunrise Islands|USI]] '''|'''1'''|{{flag|Ko-oren}}|0 |
<!-- quarter finals --> | <!-- quarter finals --> | ||
||'''{{flag|Valladares}} '''|'''2'''|{{flag|Barunia}}|1 | ||'''{{flag|Valladares}} '''|'''2'''|{{flag|Barunia}}|1 | ||
||{{flag|Farfadillis}} |2 (0)|'''{{flag|Nephara}} (p)'''|'''2 (2)''' | ||{{flag|Farfadillis}} |2 (0)|'''{{flag|Nephara}} (p)'''|'''2 (2)''' | ||
||{{flag|Electrum}} |0|'''{{flag|Audioslavia}} '''|'''5''' | ||{{flag|Electrum}} |0|'''{{flag|Audioslavia}} '''|'''5''' | ||
− | ||{{flag|Cosumar}} |0|'''{{ | + | ||{{flag|Cosumar}} |0|'''{{flagicon|Unified Sunrise Islands}} [[Unified Sunrise Islands|USI]]''' (aet)|'''2''' |
<!-- semi finals --> | <!-- semi finals --> | ||
||'''{{flag|Valladares}} '''|'''4'''|{{flag|Audioslavia}}|1 | ||'''{{flag|Valladares}} '''|'''4'''|{{flag|Audioslavia}}|1 | ||
− | ||{{flag|Nephara}} |0|'''{{ | + | ||{{flag|Nephara}} |0|'''{{flagicon|Unified Sunrise Islands}} [[Unified Sunrise Islands|USI]]'''|'''2''' |
<!-- final --> | <!-- final --> | ||
− | ||{{flag|Valladares}} |1|'''{{ | + | ||{{flag|Valladares}} |1|'''{{flagicon|Unified Sunrise Islands}} [[Unified Sunrise Islands|USI]]'''|'''2''' |
<!-- consol=name --> | <!-- consol=name --> | ||
||'''{{flag|Nephara}} '''|'''2'''|{{flag|Audioslavia}}|1 | ||'''{{flag|Nephara}} '''|'''2'''|{{flag|Audioslavia}}|1 | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
===Round of 16=== | ===Round of 16=== | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Valanora}} |
|score=0-1 | |score=0-1 | ||
− | + | |team2={{flag|Valladares}} | |
− | + | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Chromatika}} |
− | |score=0-1 | + | |score=0-1 |
− | + | |team2={{flag|Barunia}} | |
− | + | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Farfadillis}} |
− | |score=4-2 | + | |score=4-2 |
− | + | |team2={{flag|Krytenia}} | |
− | + | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Pasarga}} |
|score=1-2 | |score=1-2 | ||
− | |aet=yes | + | |aet=yes |
− | + | |team2={{flag|Nephara}} | |
− | |team2={{ | + | |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Royal Kingdom of Quebec}} |
− | |score=1-2 | + | |score=1-2 |
− | + | |team2={{flag|Electrum}} | |
− | + | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Brenecia}} |
− | |score=0-3 | + | |score=0-3 |
− | + | |team2={{flag|Audioslavia}} | |
− | + | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Bonesea}} |
|score=1-3 | |score=1-3 | ||
− | + | |team2={{flag|Cosumar}} | |
− | + | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Unified Sunrise Islands}} |
|score=1-0 | |score=1-0 | ||
− | + | |team2={{flag|Ko-oren}} | |
− | + | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 770: | Line 755: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Valladares}} |
− | |score=2-1 | + | |score=2-1 |
− | + | |team2={{flag|Barunia}} | |
− | + | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Farfadillis}} |
|score=2-2 | |score=2-2 | ||
|aet=yes | |aet=yes | ||
|penaltyscore=0-2 | |penaltyscore=0-2 | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |team2={{flag|Nephara}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Electrum}} |
− | |score=0-5 | + | |score=0-5 |
− | + | |team2={{flag|Audioslavia}} | |
− | + | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Cosumar}} |
|score=0-2 | |score=0-2 | ||
− | |aet=yes | + | |aet=yes |
− | + | |team2={{flag|Unified Sunrise Islands}} | |
− | |team2={{ | + | |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 816: | Line 799: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Valladares}} |
|score=4-1 | |score=4-1 | ||
− | + | |team2={{flag|Audioslavia}} | |
− | + | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Nephara}} |
|score=0-2 | |score=0-2 | ||
− | + | |team2={{flag|Unified Sunrise Islands}} | |
− | + | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 840: | Line 820: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Nephara}} |
− | |score=2-1 | + | |score=2-1 |
− | + | |team2={{flag|Audioslavia}} | |
− | + | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 853: | Line 831: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Valladares}} |
− | |score=1-2 | + | |score=1-2 |
− | + | |team2={{flag|Unified Sunrise Islands}} | |
− | + | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} |
Latest revision as of 21:27, 10 April 2020
NationStates World Cup 75 | |
---|---|
Teams | 32 (from entrants) |
Host(s) | Krytenia Audioslavia |
Champions | Unified Sunrise Islands (1st title) |
Second | Valladares |
Third | Nephara |
Matches played | 64 |
Goals scored | 235 (average 3,67 per match) |
Affiliated tournaments | Cup of Harmony 67 Baptism of Fire 62 |
Previous | World Cup 74 |
Next | World Cup 76 |
Contents
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valanora | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
Krytenia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
Semarland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
Pridnestrovia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 0 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Farfadillis | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 3 | 7 |
Valladares | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
Template:Country data Associated Godlands | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 4 |
Template:Country data Savalen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 19 | -11 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chromatika | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 |
Nephara | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 |
Saintland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 |
Abanhfleft | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 3 |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pasarga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Barunia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 4 |
Ceni | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
Ficiscia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 |
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Unified Sunrise Islands | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 9 |
Audioslavia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6 |
Banguela | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 |
Matthewsiania | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 |
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brenecia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
Ko-oren | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Eura | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
Template:Country data Frenline Delpha | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 |
Group G
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bonesea | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 7 |
Electrum | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 |
Vilita | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 3 |
San José Guayabal | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 3 |
Group H
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Royal Kingdom of Quebec | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 9 |
Cosumar | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 6 |
Template:Country data San Llera | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 3 |
Template:Country data West Angola | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 0 |
Knockout stage
Bracket
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
Valanora | 0 | |||||||||||||
Valladares | 1 | |||||||||||||
Valladares | 2 | |||||||||||||
Barunia | 1 | |||||||||||||
Chromatika | 0 | |||||||||||||
Barunia | 1 | |||||||||||||
Valladares | 4 | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia | 1 | |||||||||||||
Farfadillis | 4 | |||||||||||||
Krytenia | 2 | |||||||||||||
Farfadillis | 2 (0) | |||||||||||||
Nephara (p) | 2 (2) | |||||||||||||
Pasarga | 1 | |||||||||||||
Nephara (aet) | 2 | |||||||||||||
Valladares | 1 | |||||||||||||
USI | 2 | |||||||||||||
RK Quebec | 1 | |||||||||||||
Electrum | 2 | |||||||||||||
Electrum | 0 | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia | 5 | |||||||||||||
Brenecia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia | 3 | |||||||||||||
Nephara | 0 | |||||||||||||
USI | 2 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Bonesea | 1 | |||||||||||||
Cosumar | 3 | |||||||||||||
Cosumar | 0 | Nephara | 2 | |||||||||||
USI (aet) | 2 | Audioslavia | 1 | |||||||||||
USI | 1 | |||||||||||||
Ko-oren | 0 | |||||||||||||