World Cup 77
From NSWiki
Revision as of 11:51, 28 March 2020 by Farfadillis (Talk | contribs)
NationStates World Cup 77 | |
---|---|
Teams | 32 (from entrants) |
Host(s) | San José Guayabal The Royal Kingdom of Québec |
Champions | Vilita (3rd title) |
Second | San José Guayabal |
Third | Farfadillis |
Matches played | 64 |
Goals scored | 223 (average 3,48 per match) |
Affiliated tournaments | Cup of Harmony 69 Baptism of Fire 64 |
Previous | World Cup 76 |
Next | World Cup 78 |
Contents
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
San José Guayabal | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 9 |
Template:Country data Anglatia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 4 |
Ceni | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 |
Abanhfleft | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Schottia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 9 |
Nephara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
Electrum | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 |
Eastfield Lodge | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Audioslavia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 |
The Holy Empire | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 |
Gregoryisgodistan | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Template:Country data Port Christopher | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 | -7 | 0 |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valanora | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 9 |
Farfadillis | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 |
Template:Country data Red Blackiland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
Super-Llamaland | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 0 |
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Royal Kingdom of Québec | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
Pasarga | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Semarland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 3 |
Spaam | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 |
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bonesea | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 |
Cosumar | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 |
Chromatika | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 |
Ethane | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 |
Group G
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valladares | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 |
Eura | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
Osarius | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 |
Drawkland | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 |
Group H
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Unified Sunrise Islands | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
Vilita | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 6 |
Mercedini | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 3 |
Template:Country data Flardania | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0 |
Knockout stage
Bracket
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
San José Guayabal | 5 | |||||||||||||
Nephara | 1 | |||||||||||||
San José Guayabal (aet) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Valanora | 2 | |||||||||||||
Schottia (aet) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Template:Country data Anglatia | 1 | |||||||||||||
San José Guayabal (p) | 3 (4) | |||||||||||||
Farfadillis | 3 (3) | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia | 2 | |||||||||||||
Farfadillis (aet) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Schottia | 1 | |||||||||||||
Farfadillis | 2 | |||||||||||||
Valanora (aet) | 1 | |||||||||||||
The Holy Empire | 0 | |||||||||||||
San José Guayabal | 2 | |||||||||||||
Vilita (aet) | 3 | |||||||||||||
The Royal Kingdom of Québec | 2 | |||||||||||||
Cosumar | 0 | |||||||||||||
The Royal Kingdom of Québec (p) | 2 (4) | |||||||||||||
Unified Sunrise Islands | 2 (3) | |||||||||||||
Bonesea | 2 | |||||||||||||
Pasarga | 0 | |||||||||||||
The Royal Kingdom of Québec | 1 | |||||||||||||
Vilita | 3 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Valladares | 5 (3) | |||||||||||||
Vilita (p) | 5 (4) | |||||||||||||
Bonesea | 2 | Farfadillis | 2 | |||||||||||
Vilita | 4 | The Royal Kingdom of Québec | 0 | |||||||||||
Unified Sunrise Islands (aet) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Eura | 2 | |||||||||||||