Difference between revisions of "Cup of Harmony 76"
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | {| | + | {| style="align:right; width:300px;" class="infobox" |
− | | | + | |+ [[Cup of Harmony]] 76 |
− | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Teams''' | | '''Teams''' | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
| <small>[[World Cup 84]]<br>[[Baptism of Fire 71]]</small> | | <small>[[World Cup 84]]<br>[[Baptism of Fire 71]]</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | '''Cup of Harmony 76''' is an international football tournament | + | '''Cup of Harmony 76''' is an international football tournament being held in [[Banija]] and [[Xanneria]]. |
==Host selection== | ==Host selection== | ||
− | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|+ Voting results | |+ Voting results | ||
Line 78: | Line 76: | ||
| {{flagicon|Banija}} Aissa | | {{flagicon|Banija}} Aissa | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 75,000 | | style="text-align: center" | 75,000 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | City of Hawthorne | ||
+ | | {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Hawthorne | ||
+ | | style="text-align: center" | 74,000 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Golden Gopher Casino | ||
+ | | {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Palace City | ||
+ | | style="text-align: center" | 50,000 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Air Catalina Dwight | ||
+ | | {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Catalan City | ||
+ | | style="text-align: center" | 48,000 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Pfluger Stadium | ||
+ | | {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Austin | ||
+ | | style="text-align: center" | 52,000 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Air Force Veterans Memorial | ||
+ | | {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Houston | ||
+ | | style="text-align: center" | 45,000 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Nortonshaw Professional Sports Stadium | ||
+ | | {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Nortonshaw | ||
+ | | style="text-align: center" | 40,000 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Wolfram Stadium | ||
+ | | {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Pearlham | ||
+ | | style="text-align: center" | 70,000 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | EEUFCU McAnally | ||
+ | | {{flagicon|Xanneria}} East End | ||
+ | | style="text-align: center" | 40,000 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | MetroCom Deluxe City | ||
+ | | {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Alexandria City | ||
+ | | style="text-align: center" | 52,900 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Cunningham Metropolitan | ||
+ | | {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Delano City | ||
+ | | style="text-align: center" | 60,000 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Velstin Point West Stadium | ||
+ | | {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Veltsin Point | ||
+ | | style="text-align: center" | 32,000 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | Steelworkers Memorial | ||
+ | | {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Dursten | ||
+ | | style="text-align: center" | 41,500 | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Group stage== | ==Group stage== | ||
Line 138: | Line 184: | ||
===Tiebreakers=== | ===Tiebreakers=== | ||
− | Group stage standings | + | Group stage standings are determined by the following procedure: |
# Standings points | # Standings points | ||
# Head-to-head record | # Head-to-head record | ||
Line 145: | Line 191: | ||
# Goals for | # Goals for | ||
# Coin flip | # Coin flip | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group A=== | ||
+ | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=44%|Team | ||
+ | !width=7%|Pld | ||
+ | !width=7%|W | ||
+ | !width=7%|D | ||
+ | !width=7%|L | ||
+ | !width=7%|GF | ||
+ | !width=7%|GA | ||
+ | !width=7%|GD | ||
+ | !width=7%|Pts | ||
+ | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Xanneria}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Razneta}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|The Sarian}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Terre Septentrionale}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Filindostan}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Bears Armed}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
+ | |team1=Xanneria {{flagicon|Xanneria}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flagicon|Bears Armed}} Bears Armed | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1=Razneta {{flagicon|Razneta}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flagicon|Filindostan}} Filindostan | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1=The Sarian {{flagicon|The Sarian}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flagicon|Terre Septentrionale}} Terre Septentrionale | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
+ | |team1=Bears Armed {{flagicon|Bears Armed}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flagicon|Terre Septentrionale}} Terre Septentrionale | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1=Filindostan {{flagicon|Filindostan}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flagicon|The Sarian}} The Sarian | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1=Xanneria {{flagicon|Xanneria}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flagicon|Razneta}} Razneta | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
+ | |team1=Razneta {{flagicon|Razneta}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flagicon|Bears Armed}} Bears Armed | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1=The Sarian {{flagicon|The Sarian}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flagicon|Xanneria}} Xanneria | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1=Terre Septentrionale {{flagicon|Terre Septentrionale}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flagicon|Filindostan}} Filindostan | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 4 | ||
+ | |team1=Bears Armed {{flagicon|Bears Armed}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flagicon|Filindostan}} Filindostan | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1=Xanneria {{flagicon|Xanneria}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flagicon|Terre Septentrionale}} Terre Septentrionale | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1=Razneta {{flagicon|Razneta}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flagicon|The Sarian}} The Sarian | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ===Group B=== | ||
+ | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=44%|Team | ||
+ | !width=7%|Pld | ||
+ | !width=7%|W | ||
+ | !width=7%|D | ||
+ | !width=7%|L | ||
+ | !width=7%|GF | ||
+ | !width=7%|GA | ||
+ | !width=7%|GD | ||
+ | !width=7%|Pts | ||
+ | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Saintland}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Jeruselem}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Ziwana}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Appalachian Nation}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|New Lusitania}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Lisander}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Saintland}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Lisander}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Jeruselem}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|New Lusitania}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Ziwana}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Appalachian Nation}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Lisander}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Appalachian Nation}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|New Lusitania}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Ziwana}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Saintland}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Jeruselem}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Jeruselem}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Lisander}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Ziwana}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Saintland}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Appalachian Nation}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|New Lusitania}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 4 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Lisander}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|New Lusitania}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Saintland}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Appalachian Nation}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Jeruselem}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Ziwana}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 5 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Ziwana}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Lisander}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Appalachian Nation}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Jeruselem}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Nortonshaw Professional Sports Stadium, Nortonshaw | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|New Lusitania}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Saintland}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Group C=== | ||
+ | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=44%|Team | ||
+ | !width=7%|Pld | ||
+ | !width=7%|W | ||
+ | !width=7%|D | ||
+ | !width=7%|L | ||
+ | !width=7%|GF | ||
+ | !width=7%|GA | ||
+ | !width=7%|GD | ||
+ | !width=7%|Pts | ||
+ | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Timuria}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Pasarga}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Gyatso-kai}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Geektopia}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Ancherion}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Squornshelous}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Timuria}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Squornshelous}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Pasarga}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Ancherion}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Gyatso-kai}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Geektopia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Squornshelous}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Geektopia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Ancherion}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Gyatso-kai}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Timuria}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Pasarga}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Pasarga}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Squornshelous}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Geektopia}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Ancherion}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Timuria}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Gyatso-kai}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 4 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Squornshelous}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Ancherion}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Timuria}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Geektopia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Pasarga}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Gyatso-kai}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 5 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Gyatso-kai}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Squornshelous}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Geektopia}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Pasarga}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Ancherion}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Timuria}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ===Group D=== | ||
+ | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=44%|Team | ||
+ | !width=7%|Pld | ||
+ | !width=7%|W | ||
+ | !width=7%|D | ||
+ | !width=7%|L | ||
+ | !width=7%|GF | ||
+ | !width=7%|GA | ||
+ | !width=7%|GD | ||
+ | !width=7%|Pts | ||
+ | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Mercedini}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Tamgu}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Mattijana}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Mkabia}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Balqia}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Flavovespia}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Mercedini}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Flavovespia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Tamgu}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Balqia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Mattijana}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Mkabia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Flavovespia}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Mkabia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Balqia}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Mattijana}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Tamgu}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Mercedini}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Tamgu}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Flavovespia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Mattijana}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Mercedini}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Mkabia}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Balqia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 4 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Flavovespia}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Balqia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Mercedini}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Mkabia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Tamgu}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Mattijana}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium= | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 5 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Mattijana}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Flavovespia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Mkabia}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Tamgu}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Balqia}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Mercedini}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Steelworkers Memorial Stadium, Dursten | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ===Group E=== | ||
+ | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=44%|Team | ||
+ | !width=7%|Pld | ||
+ | !width=7%|W | ||
+ | !width=7%|D | ||
+ | !width=7%|L | ||
+ | !width=7%|GF | ||
+ | !width=7%|GA | ||
+ | !width=7%|GD | ||
+ | !width=7%|Pts | ||
+ | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Busoga Islands}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Vdara}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Brusseldorf}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Bolgano}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Newmanistan}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Trolleborg}} || || || || || || || || | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Busoga Islands}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Trolleborg}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Eastern Stadium, Istria | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Vdara}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Newmanistan}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Star Field, Herzegovina City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Brusseldorf}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Bolgano}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Trolleborg}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Bolgano}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Albert III Stadium, Dodoma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Newmanistan}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Brusseldorf}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Busoga Islands}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Vdara}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Vdara}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Trolleborg}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Brusseldorf}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Busoga Islands}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Electra Stadium, Mynda | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Bolgano}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Newmanistan}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 4 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Trolleborg}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Newmanistan}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Electra Stadium, Mynda | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Busoga Islands}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Bolgano}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Eastern Stadium, Istria | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Vdara}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Brusseldorf}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 5 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Brusseldorf}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Trolleborg}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Albert III Stadium, Dodoma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Bolgano}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Vdara}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Newmanistan}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Busoga Islands}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma | ||
+ | }} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== |
Revision as of 23:53, 15 January 2020
Teams | 42 |
Hosts | Banija Xanneria |
Champions | |
Second | |
Third | |
Affiliated tournaments | World Cup 84 Baptism of Fire 71 |
Cup of Harmony 76 is an international football tournament being held in Banija and Xanneria.
Contents
Host selection
Bid | Votes |
---|---|
Banija and Xanneria | 9 |
Re-open bids | 1 |
Total | 10 |
Stadiums
Group stage
Draw
The 42 teams were allocated to six pots based on the KPB rankings, and drawn into seven groups of six. Banija did not participate as they had qualified for the World Cup finals. Participating host nation Xanneria were automatically assigned position A1. Due to competition regulations based on geographical considerations, Busoga Islands must be drawn into groups E to G, and Appalachia must be drawn into groups A to D.
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 | Pot 6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Xanneria (51) |
New Lusitania (47) |
Busoga Islands (60) |
Trolleborg (81) |
Kandorith (97) |
TJUN-ia (121) |
Tiebreakers
Group stage standings are determined by the following procedure:
- Standings points
- Head-to-head record
- Overall goal difference
- Wins
- Goals for
- Coin flip
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Xanneria | ||||||||
Razneta | ||||||||
The Sarian | ||||||||
Terre Septentrionale | ||||||||
Filindostan | ||||||||
Bears Armed |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saintland | ||||||||
Jeruselem | ||||||||
Ziwana | ||||||||
Appalachian Nation | ||||||||
New Lusitania | ||||||||
Lisander |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Timuria | ||||||||
Pasarga | ||||||||
Gyatso-kai | ||||||||
Geektopia | ||||||||
Ancherion | ||||||||
Squornshelous |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercedini | ||||||||
Tamgu | ||||||||
Mattijana | ||||||||
Mkabia | ||||||||
Balqia | ||||||||
Flavovespia |
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Busoga Islands | ||||||||
Vdara | ||||||||
Brusseldorf | ||||||||
Bolgano | ||||||||
Newmanistan | ||||||||
Trolleborg |