Cup of Harmony 73
From NSWiki
Cup of Harmony 73 | |
---|---|
Teams | 32 |
Hosts | Cassadaigua Equestria |
Champions | Tinhampton (1st title) |
Second | Juvencus |
Third | Qusmo |
Affiliated tournaments | World Cup 81, Baptism of Fire 68 |
Cup of Harmony 73 was an international football tournament held in Cassadaigua and Equestrian States. Teams were invited from among those which did not qualify for the finals of World Cup 81.
Contents
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Taeshan | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 7 |
New Lusitania | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 |
Saint Émelie | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 |
Blaneu | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 1 |
Saint Émelie | 0 – 0 | Blaneu | Royal Equestria, Canterlot |
Taeshan | 0 – 0 | New Lusitania | Grand Regal, Canterlot |
Blaneu | 1 – 2 | New Lusitania | Star, Canterlot |
Davis 45' | Silveira 38', 90+3' | ||
Saint Émelie | 0 – 1 | Taeshan | Grand Regal, Canterlot |
Taeshan | 2 – 0 | Blaneu | Star, Canterlot |
Figeuora Morgenstern |
|||
New Lusitania | 3 – 2 | Saint Émelie | Royal Equestria, Canterlot |
Gama 40' Jota Nevais |
Katjanovic Fouché 89' |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qusmo | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 9 |
Juvencus | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
East Belzaria | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 |
Krytenia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 |
Juvencus | 2 – 1 | Krytenia | Derby Field, Manehattan |
Tafani Martell |
unknown | ||
East Belzaria | 0 – 1 | Qusmo | Shady Grove, Whitetail |
Ono 8' | |||
Krytenia | 0 – 1 | Qusmo | Wild Grounds, Everfree |
Juvencus | 0 – 0 | East Belzaria | Derby Field, Manehattan |
East Belzaria | 1 – 1 | Krytenia | Wild Grounds, Everfree |
Qusmo | 4 – 3 | Juvencus | Shady Grove, Whitetail |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mytanija | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 |
Squornshelan Remnant States | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
Acronius | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
Mattijana | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 |
Squornshelan Remnant States | 2 – 2 | Acronius | Manehattan Industrial Park, Manehattan |
Jzvanic 23' Damot 70' |
Fontanils 44', 66' | ||
Mytanija | 2 – 1 | Mattijana | Elements, Ponyville |
Odonelec 74' Fejzuli 90+1' |
Struna 55' | ||
Acronius | 1 – 1 | Mattijana | Sky-High Coliseum, Cloudsdale |
Pascale 28' | Hoffman 77' | ||
Squornshelan Remnant States | 0 – 0 | Mytanija | Elements, Ponyville |
Mytanija | 1 – 1 | Acronius | Sky-High Coliseum, Cloudsdale |
Vukovic 34' | Le Kervelec 86' | ||
Mattijana | 2 – 2 | Squornshelan Remnant States | Manehattan Industrial Park, Manehattan |
Lekariska 28' Hojbjerg 45+1' |
Zonde 30' Vladcik 78' | ||
Tiebreaker playoff | |||
Acronius | 2 – 4 | Squornshelan Remnant States | Derby Field, Manehattan |
Trésor 17' Pascale 76' |
Jzvanic 23', 44' Raktsov 31' Dzrenin 58' |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abanhfleft | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 |
Geisenfried | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
Omerica | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 4 |
Darkmania | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 2 |
Omerica | 1 – 1 | Abanhfleft | Diamond Park, Stalliongrad |
Darkmania | 2 – 2 | Geisenfried | Apple Orchard Park, Appleoosa |
Bernsüg 40' Përsater 79' |
Lindström 15' Thiessen 81' | ||
Abanhfleft | 1 – 0 | Geisenfried | Apple Orchard Park, Appleoosa |
Dogen 68' | |||
Omerica | 4 – 3 | Darkmania | City of Manechester, Manchester |
Darkmania | 1 – 1 | Abanhfleft | Diamond Park, Stalliongrad |
Geisenfried | 3 – 1 | Omerica | City of Manechester, Manechester |
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tinhampton | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 9 |
Kelssek | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 |
Freeport | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 |
Beepee | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 |
Freeport | 1 – 4 | Kelssek | Victoriaville |
Sonar Amethyst 19' | Taleb 71', 86' Pokorný 73' Lapierre 88' | ||
Beepee | 0 – 2 | Tinhampton | Starksville |
Evans 14', 48' | |||
Kelssek | 0 – 3 | Tinhampton | Grande Mountain |
Manuta 13', 75' Evans 71' | |||
Freeport | 1 – 1 | Beepee | New Lakeland |
Royle 22' | Malade 60' | ||
Tinhampton | 1 – 0 | Freeport | New Lakeland |
North 64' | |||
Beepee | 0 – 2 | Kelssek | Starksville |
Custworth 38' (p) Demetriev 90+2' |
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eastfield Lodge | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 6 |
South Toronto | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 6 |
Dreamplanet | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 4 |
Polkopia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 10 | -3 | 1 |
South Toronto | 1 – 2 | Eastfield Lodge | Grande Mountain |
Polkopia | 1 – 1 | Dreamplanet | Starksville |
Korošec 86' | Figueiredo 15' | ||
South Toronto | 4 – 2 | Polkopia | Brattleboro |
Eastfield Lodge | 4 – 5 | Dreamplanet | Winchester |
Accardi 11', 41' Farrow 64' Safadão 81' |
Luis 9' Hungar 23', 56', 78' Luis Silva 71' | ||
Polkopia | 4 – 5 | Eastfield Lodge | Concord Heights |
Dreamplanet | 1 – 3 | Polkopia | Victoriaville |
Luis Silva 29' | Penelope 56' Vardez 65' Dembele 71' |
Group G
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Savojarna | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 9 |
Karulicja | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 6 |
Siovanija & Teusland | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 |
Adab | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
Karulicja | 3 – 0 | Savojarna | Rutland |
Adab | 1 – 1 | Siovnaija & Teusland | Winchester |
Zambiya 89' | Kramer 17' | ||
Savojarna | 3 – 1 | Siovanija & Teusland | South Granby |
Karulicja | 4 – 1 | Adab | Rutland |
Adab | 1 – 2 | Savojarna | Grande Mountain |
Siovanija & Teusland | 1 – 1 | Karulicja | Northbury |
Group H
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeruselem | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 6 |
Main Nation Ministry | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 5 |
The Macabees | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
Oberour Ar Moro | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 1 |
Main Nation Ministry | 2 – 1 | Jeruselem | Brattleboro |
Oberour Ar Moro | 1 – 2 | The Macabees | New Lakeland |
de Gentilli 55' | Nestor 27' Maniflora 39' (p) | ||
Jeruselem | 2 – 1 | The Macabees | Concord Heights |
Main Nation Ministry | 3 – 3 | Oberour Ar Moro | Northbury |
Hasselblatt Cai Johnsson |
Odierne (2) Geoffroy | ||
Oberour Ar Moro | 2 – 3 | Jeruselem | South Granby |
The Macabees | 1 – 1 | Main Nation Ministry | Battleboro |
Knockout rounds
Second round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
Cloudsdale | ||||||||||||||
Taeshan | 1 | |||||||||||||
Everfree | ||||||||||||||
Juvencus | 4 | |||||||||||||
Juvencus | 3 | |||||||||||||
Canterlot (Royal Equestria) | ||||||||||||||
Mytanija | 2 | |||||||||||||
Mytanija (a.e.t.) | 0 (1) | |||||||||||||
Canterlot (Grand Regal) | ||||||||||||||
Geisenfried | 0 (0) | |||||||||||||
Juvencus | 3 | |||||||||||||
Ponyville | ||||||||||||||
Qusmo | 1 | |||||||||||||
Qusmo | 1 | |||||||||||||
Stalliongrad | ||||||||||||||
New Lusitania | 0 | |||||||||||||
Qusmo | 1 | |||||||||||||
Whitetail | ||||||||||||||
Squornshelan R.S. | 0 | |||||||||||||
Abanhfleft | 2 (2) | |||||||||||||
Canterlot (Royal Equestria) | ||||||||||||||
Squornshelan R.S. (a.e.t.) | 2 (3) | |||||||||||||
Juvencus | 1 | |||||||||||||
Grande Mountain | ||||||||||||||
Tinhampton | 2 | |||||||||||||
Tinhampton | 2 | |||||||||||||
New Lakeland | ||||||||||||||
South Toronto | 0 | |||||||||||||
Tinhampton | 2 | |||||||||||||
New Lakeland | ||||||||||||||
Main Nation Ministry | 1 | |||||||||||||
Savojarna | 2 | |||||||||||||
Concord Heights | ||||||||||||||
Main Nation Ministry | 3 | |||||||||||||
Tinhampton (2-1 pens) | 0 (0) | |||||||||||||
Concord Heights | ||||||||||||||
Jeruselem | 0 (0) | Third place | ||||||||||||
Eastfield Lodge | 0 | |||||||||||||
Concord Heights | Concord Heights | |||||||||||||
Kelssek | 1 | |||||||||||||
Kelssek | 1 | Qusmo | 3 | |||||||||||
Battleboro | ||||||||||||||
Jeruselem | 2 | Jeruselem | 2 | |||||||||||
Jeruselem | 5 | |||||||||||||
Karulicja | 1 | |||||||||||||
Second round | |||
Taeshan | 1 – 4 | Juvencus | Sky-High Coliseum, Cloudsdale |
Torres 48' | Martell 18' Etxeberria 37' Silvestri 79', 86' | ||
Tinhampton | 2 – 0 | South Toronto | Grande Mountain |
Manuta 35' de Lood 90+2' (o.g.) |
|||
Qusmo | 1 – 0 | New Lusitania | Ponyville |
Zaxac 55' | |||
Jeruselem | 5 – 1 | Karulicja | Battleboro |
Mytnaija | 1 - 0 | Geisenfried | Star Stadium, Canterlot |
(a.e.t.) 0 - 0 FT |
|||
Abanhfleft | 2 – 3 | Squornshelan Remnant States | Shady Grove, Whitetail |
Dagen 23' R. Edwards 31' |
(a.e.t.) 2 - 2 FT |
Jzvanic 44' Damot 74' Strepol 108' | |
Eastfield Lodge | 0 – 1 | Kelssek | Concord Heights |
Lister 57' | |||
Savojarna | 2 – 3 | Main Nation Ministry | New Lakeland |
Quarter-finals | |||
Tinhampton | 2 – 1 | Main Nation Ministry | New Lakeland |
Whitbread 53' (p) Evans 78' |
Johnsson 57' | ||
Juvencus | 3 – 2 | Mytanija | Wild Grounds, Everfree |
Tafani 17', 66' Christian 90+4' |
Ocokoljuc 24', 72' | ||
Kelssek | 1 – 2 | Jeruselem | Concord Heights |
Lister 63' | Doge 39' Blockwell 78' | ||
Squornshelan Remnant States | 0 – 1 | Qusmo | Diamond Park, Stalliongrad |
Max 61' | |||
Semi-finals | |||
Tinhampton | 0 – 0 | Jeruselem | New Lakeland |
(a.e.t., 2-1 pens) 0 - 0 FT |
|||
Juvencus | 3 – 1 | Qusmo | Grand Regal, Canterlot |
Ibarra 36' Martell 54' Silvestri 79' |
Yol 71' | ||
Third-place match | |||
Qusmo | 3 – 2 | Jeruselem | Concord Heights |
Final | |||
Juvencus | 1 – 2 | Tinhampton | Royal Equestria, Canterlot |