Amberian Islands Cup
From NSWiki
Revision as of 20:11, 20 September 2016 by Amberian Islands (Talk | contribs)
Country | Amberian Islands |
---|---|
Founded | 1995 |
Number of teams | 76 |
Current champions |
SC Dragon Arlinnguit (Season 21) |
Most championships | FC Locomotive Arlinnguit (4) |
Season 22 Amberian Islands Cup |
The Amberian Islands Cup is the main knockout competition for football in the Amberian Islands. The winner currently qualifies for the Globe Cup.
Contents
Previous winners
- Season 01: AG Sparta Eqaluvik
- Season 02: SG Energy Kangerjaat
- Season 03: FC Locomotive Arlinnguit
- Season 04: FC Locomotive Arlinnguit
- Season 05: FC Metallurg Oqaatmik
- Season 06: AG Sparta Eqaluvik
- Season 07: SU Tiger Arlinnguit
- Season 08: FC Dynamo Igalisut
- Season 09: SC Victoria Kangerjaat
- Season 10: FC Saturn Nutaarlik
- Season 11: FC Locomotive Arlinnguit
- Season 12: FC Locomotive Arlinnguit
- Season 13: SC Victoria Kangerjaat
- Season 14: SG Viking Uummantut
- Season 15: SC Victoria Kangerjaat
- Season 16: SC Dragon Arlinnguit
- Season 17: SC Dragon Arlinnguit
- Season 18: AG Olympic Arlinnguit
- Season 19: SA Rapid Ikeratalik
- Season 20: FC Astra Qassithal
- Season 21: SC Dragon Arlinnguit
Recent seasons
Season | Winner | Score | Runner-up | Venue |
---|---|---|---|---|
Season 22 | n/a | n/a | n/a | n/a |
Performance by club
Club | Winners | Championship seasons |
---|---|---|
FC Locomotive Arlinnguit | 4 | Season 03, Season 04, Season 11, Season 12 |
SC Dragon Arlinnguit | 3 | Season 16, Season 17, Season 21 |
SC Victoria Kangerjaat | 3 | Season 09, Season 13, Season 15 |
AG Sparta Eqaluvik | 2 | Season 01, Season 06 |
AG Olympic Arlinnguit | 1 | Season 18 |
FC Astra Qassithal | 1 | Season 20 |
FC Dynamo Igalisut | 1 | Season 08 |
FC Metallurg Oqaatmik | 1 | Season 05 |
FC Saturn Nutaarlik | 1 | Season 10 |
SA Rapid Ikeratalik | 1 | Season 19 |
SG Energy Kangerjaat | 1 | Season 02 |
SG Viking Uummantut | 1 | Season 14 |
SU Tiger Arlinnguit | 1 | Season 07 |
Titles by city
City | Titles | Winning clubs |
---|---|---|
Arlinnguit | 9 | FC Locomotive Arlinnguit (4), SC Dragon Arlinnguit (3), AG Olympic Arlinnguit (1), SU Tiger Arlinnguit (1) |
Kangerjaat | 4 | SC Victoria Kangerjaat (3), SG Energy Kangerjaat (1) |
Eqaluvik | 2 | AG Sparta Eqaluvik (2) |
Igalisut | 1 | FC Dynamo Igalisut (1) |
Ikeratalik | 1 | SA Rapid Ikeratalik (1) |
Nutaarlik | 1 | FC Saturn Nutaarlik (1) |
Oqaatmik | 1 | FC Metallurg Oqaatmik (1) |
Qassithal | 1 | FC Astra Qassithal (1) |
Uummantut | 1 | SG Viking Uummantut (1) |
Titles by district
District | Titles | Winning clubs |
---|---|---|
Chelyaluk | 11 | FC Locomotive Arlinnguit (4), SC Dragon Arlinnguit (3), AG Olympic Arlinnguit (1), FC Dynamo Igalisut (1), SA Rapid Ikeratalik (1), SU Tiger Arlinnguit (1) |
Chebozran | 6 | SC Victoria Kangerjaat (3), FC Metallurg Oqaatmik (1), FC Saturn Nutaarlik (1), SG Energy Kangerjaat (1) |
Kamymbov | 3 | AG Sparta Eqaluvik (2), FC Astra Qassithal (1) |
Tuymaryol | 1 | SG Viking Uummantut (1) |