Difference between revisions of "Cup of Harmony 76"
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| <small>[[World Cup 84]]<br>[[Baptism of Fire 71]]</small> | | <small>[[World Cup 84]]<br>[[Baptism of Fire 71]]</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | '''Cup of Harmony 76''' is an international football tournament being held in [[Banija]] and [[Xanneria]]. | + | '''Cup of Harmony 76''' is an international football tournament being held in [[Banija]] and [[Xanneria]]. Forty-two invited teams entered the competition following the qualifying phase of [[World Cup 84]]. |
− | + | ||
==Host selection== | ==Host selection== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
|style="text-align:left;" | {{flag|Banija}} and {{flag|Xanneria}} | |style="text-align:left;" | {{flag|Banija}} and {{flag|Xanneria}} | ||
|'''9''' | |'''9''' | ||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;" |Re-open bids | |style="text-align:left;" |Re-open bids | ||
Line 131: | Line 129: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! Pot 1 !! Pot 2 !! Pot 3 | + | ! Pot 1 !! Pot 2 !! Pot 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 157: | Line 155: | ||
{{flag|Poafmersia}} (76)<br /> | {{flag|Poafmersia}} (76)<br /> | ||
{{flag|Ziwana}} (77)<br /> | {{flag|Ziwana}} (77)<br /> | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! Pot 4 !! Pot 5 !! Pot 6 | ||
| | | | ||
{{flag|Trolleborg}} (81)<br /> | {{flag|Trolleborg}} (81)<br /> | ||
Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | === | + | ===Format=== |
− | Group stage standings are determined by the following procedure: | + | The top two teams of each group, plus the best two third-place teams, advanced to the knockout stage. Group stage standings are determined by the following procedure: |
# Standings points | # Standings points | ||
# Head-to-head record | # Head-to-head record | ||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
!width=7%|Pts | !width=7%|Pts | ||
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Filindostan}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 9 || 5 || 4 || 10 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Filindostan}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 9 || 5 || 4 ||'''10''' |
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Terre Septentrionale}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 7 || 5 || 2 || 10 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Terre Septentrionale}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 7 || 5 || 2 ||'''10''' |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Xanneria}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 8 || 8 || 0 || 7 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Bears Armed}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 8 || 6 || 2 ||'''9''' |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Xanneria}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 8 || 8 || 0 ||'''7''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|The Sarian}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 4 || 9 || -5 || 4 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|The Sarian}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 4 || 9 || -5 ||'''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Razneta}} || 5 || 1 || 0 || 4 || 3 || 6 || -3 || 3 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Razneta}} || 5 || 1 || 0 || 4 || 3 || 6 || -3 ||'''3''' |
|} | |} | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Xanneria}} |
|score=2-3 | |score=2-3 | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |team2={{flag|Bears Armed}} |
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Hailey 40' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Laymore 87' |
+ | |goals2=*o Redbank 12', 50' | ||
+ | *Kuthbearrh 31' | ||
|stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne | |stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Razneta}} |
|score=1-2 | |score=1-2 | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |team2={{flag|Filindostan}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 237: | Line 239: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|The Sarian}} |
|score=0-1 | |score=0-1 | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |team2={{flag|Terre Septentrionale}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Cwierczakiewiczowa 72' |
|stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne | |stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 250: | Line 252: | ||
|score=1-2 | |score=1-2 | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Terre Septentrionale}} Terre Septentrionale | |team2={{flagicon|Terre Septentrionale}} Terre Septentrionale | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Kuthbearrh 33' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Wawrzynkiewicz 28' |
+ | *McCracken 87' | ||
|stadium=Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City | |stadium=Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 268: | Line 271: | ||
|score=1-0 | |score=1-0 | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Razneta}} Razneta | |team2={{flagicon|Razneta}} Razneta | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Saigon 52' |
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium=Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City | |stadium=Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City | ||
Line 278: | Line 281: | ||
|score=2-1 | |score=2-1 | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Bears Armed}} Bears Armed | |team2={{flagicon|Bears Armed}} Bears Armed | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Hanavila 19' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Tolokovska 84' |
+ | |goals2=*O Sarrndale 22' | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 287: | Line 291: | ||
|score=2-2 | |score=2-2 | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Xanneria}} Xanneria | |team2={{flagicon|Xanneria}} Xanneria | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Presintino 67' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Clay-Thorton 88' |
+ | |goals2=*Aucs 37' | ||
+ | *Bruux 62' | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 296: | Line 302: | ||
|score=1-1 | |score=1-1 | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Filindostan}} Filindostan | |team2={{flagicon|Filindostan}} Filindostan | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Kolodziejczyk 67' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Escobido 22' |
− | |stadium= | + | |stadium=Air Catalina Dwight Stadium, Catalan City |
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 306: | Line 312: | ||
|score=2-0 | |score=2-0 | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Filindostan}} Filindostan | |team2={{flagicon|Filindostan}} Filindostan | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Kuthbearrh 42' |
+ | *Brent 83' | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
− | |stadium= | + | |stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne |
}} | }} | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
Line 315: | Line 322: | ||
|score=3-2 | |score=3-2 | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Terre Septentrionale}} Terre Septentrionale | |team2={{flagicon|Terre Septentrionale}} Terre Septentrionale | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Wright 27' |
− | |goals2= | + | *G. Hailey 56', 84' |
− | |stadium= | + | |goals2=*Cwierczakiewiczowa 15' |
+ | *Fontaine 42' | ||
+ | |stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne | ||
+ | |attendance=72,000 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
Line 326: | Line 336: | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
− | |stadium= | + | |stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne |
}} | }} | ||
− | + | --- | |
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 5 | |date=Matchday 5 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|The Sarian}} |
|score=0-1 | |score=0-1 | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |team2={{flag|Bears Armed}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
− | |stadium= | + | |stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne |
}} | }} | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Terre Septentrionale}} |
|score=1-0 | |score=1-0 | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |team2={{flag|Razneta}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
− | |stadium= | + | |stadium=Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City |
}} | }} | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Xanneria}} |
− | |score=1 | + | |score=0-1 |
− | |team2={{ | + | |team2={{flag|Filindostan}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
− | |stadium= | + | |stadium=Air Catalina Dwight Stadium, Catalina City |
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== | ||
{| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
Line 370: | Line 379: | ||
!width=7%|Pts | !width=7%|Pts | ||
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Lisander}} || 5 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 11 || 7 || 4 || 9 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Lisander}} || 5 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 11 || 7 || 4 ||'''9''' |
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Jeruselem}} || 5 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 9 || 6 || 3 || 9 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Jeruselem}} || 5 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 9 || 6 || 3 ||'''9''' |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|New Lusitania}} || 5 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 8 || 8 || 0 || 8 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|New Lusitania}} || 5 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 8 || 8 || 0 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Ziwana}} || 5 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 14 || 12 || 2 || 8 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Ziwana}} || 5 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 14 || 12 || 2 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Saintland}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 2 || 5 || -3 || 4 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Saintland}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 2 || 5 || -3 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Appalachian Nation}} || 5 || 0 || 1 || 4 || 5 || 11 || -6 || 1 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Appalachian Nation}} || 5 || 0 || 1 || 4 || 5 || 11 || -6 ||'''1''' |
|} | |} | ||
− | |||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
Line 397: | Line 405: | ||
|score=3-1 | |score=3-1 | ||
|team2={{flag|New Lusitania}} | |team2={{flag|New Lusitania}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Lancaster 30' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Banister 50' |
+ | *Cassino 83' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Silveira 65' | ||
|stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin | |stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 406: | Line 416: | ||
|score=4-3 | |score=4-3 | ||
|team2={{flag|Appalachian Nation}} | |team2={{flag|Appalachian Nation}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Wilder 15' (pen.) |
− | |goals2= | + | *Kaphale 53' |
+ | *Casimir 65', 68' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Cletus 38' | ||
+ | *Robert 48' | ||
+ | *Bubba 90+3' | ||
|stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin | |stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 425: | Line 439: | ||
|score=3-2 | |score=3-2 | ||
|team2={{flag|Ziwana}} | |team2={{flag|Ziwana}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Veiga 25' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Cavalariça 72' |
+ | *Gama 88' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Casimir 48' | ||
+ | *Payen 90+5' | ||
|stadium=Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston | |stadium=Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 453: | Line 470: | ||
|score=3-1 | |score=3-1 | ||
|team2={{flag|Saintland}} | |team2={{flag|Saintland}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Payen 41', 85' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Haqawi 48' |
+ | |goals2=*Sosia 43' | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 462: | Line 480: | ||
|score=1-1 | |score=1-1 | ||
|team2={{flag|New Lusitania}} | |team2={{flag|New Lusitania}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Cleetus 65' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Veiga 33' |
− | |stadium= | + | |stadium=Nortonshaw Professional Sports Stadium, Nortonshaw |
+ | |attendance=37,765 | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 490: | Line 509: | ||
|score=3-3 | |score=3-3 | ||
|team2={{flag|Ziwana}} | |team2={{flag|Ziwana}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Hamish 21', 70' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Castillo 50' |
+ | |goals2=*Payen 73' | ||
+ | *Mourgine 78', (pen.) 89' | ||
|stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin | |stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 536: | Line 557: | ||
!width=7%|Pts | !width=7%|Pts | ||
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Pasarga}} || 5 || 4 || 1 || 0 || 15 || 8 || 7 || 13 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Pasarga}} || 5 || 4 || 1 || 0 || 15 || 8 || 7 ||'''13''' |
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Timuria}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 13 || 12 || 1 || 7 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Timuria}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 13 || 12 || 1 ||'''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Squornshelous}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 10 || 10 || 0 || 7 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Squornshelous}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 10 || 10 || 0 ||'''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Ancherion}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 13 || 16 || -3 || 6 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Ancherion}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 13 || 16 || -3 ||'''6''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Geektopia}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 10 || 12 || -2 || 6 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Geektopia}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 10 || 12 || -2 ||'''6''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Gyatso- | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Gyatso-kai}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 8 || 11 || -3 ||'''4''' |
|} | |} | ||
Line 554: | Line 575: | ||
|score=4-2 | |score=4-2 | ||
|team2={{flag|Squornshelous}} | |team2={{flag|Squornshelous}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Ercetin 13', 38' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Turan 56' |
+ | *Burhan 88' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Popov 31' | ||
+ | *Vang 51' | ||
|stadium=Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham | |stadium=Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 563: | Line 587: | ||
|score=5-3 | |score=5-3 | ||
|team2={{flag|Ancherion}} | |team2={{flag|Ancherion}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Jager 3', 7', 15' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*''unknown'' 90+1' |
|stadium=Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham | |stadium=Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 572: | Line 596: | ||
|score=2-3 | |score=2-3 | ||
|team2={{flag|Geektopia}} | |team2={{flag|Geektopia}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Hisakawa 16' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Kaoru 52' |
+ | |goals2=*Googoldeciplexithrong 12' | ||
+ | *Pentacthuldekon 33' | ||
+ | *Pentacthulitercubor 68' | ||
|stadium=Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham | |stadium=Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 582: | Line 609: | ||
|score=1-0 | |score=1-0 | ||
|team2={{flag|Geektopia}} | |team2={{flag|Geektopia}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Tjaeder 14' |
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium=EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End | |stadium=EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End | ||
Line 600: | Line 627: | ||
|score=2-4 | |score=2-4 | ||
|team2={{flag|Pasarga}} | |team2={{flag|Pasarga}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Burhan 29' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Renda 72' |
+ | |goals2=*Galic 23', 61' | ||
+ | *Jager 43' | ||
+ | *Vöröss 87' | ||
|stadium=EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End | |stadium=EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 617: | Line 647: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Geektopia}} | |team1={{flagright|Geektopia}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=2-4 |
|team2={{flag|Ancherion}} | |team2={{flag|Ancherion}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Tuckerman 63' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Pentacthuldekon 75' |
+ | |goals2=*Roberts 24', 34' | ||
+ | *Petro 69' | ||
+ | *Leech 83' | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 626: | Line 659: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Timuria}} | |team1={{flagright|Timuria}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=1-1 |
|team2={{flag|Gyatso-kai}} | |team2={{flag|Gyatso-kai}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Ercetin 57' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Kaoru 43' |
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 647: | Line 680: | ||
|score=2-4 | |score=2-4 | ||
|team2={{flag|Geektopia}} | |team2={{flag|Geektopia}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Ercetin 38' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Yavuz 82' |
+ | |goals2=*Tetrargantirtuul 41', 56', 77' | ||
+ | *Ennaeloctoldeus 68' | ||
|stadium=MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City | |stadium=MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 701: | Line 736: | ||
!width=7%|Pts | !width=7%|Pts | ||
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Mercedini}} || 5 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 11 || 7 || 4 || 9 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Mercedini}} || 5 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 11 || 7 || 4 || '''9''' |
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Balqia}} || 5 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 11 || 11 || 0 || 8 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Balqia}} || 5 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 11 || 11 || 0 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Tamgu}} || 5 || 1 || 4 || 0 || 14 || 13 || 1 || 7 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Tamgu}} || 5 || 1 || 4 || 0 || 14 || 13 || 1 ||'''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Flavovespia}} || 5 || 1 || 4 || 0 || 7 || 6 || 1 || 7 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Flavovespia}} || 5 || 1 || 4 || 0 || 7 || 6 || 1 ||'''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Mattijana}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 5 || 8 || -3 || 4 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Mattijana}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 5 || 8 || -3 ||'''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Mkabia}} || 5 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 10 || 13 || -3 || 2 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Mkabia}} || 5 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 10 || 13 || -3 || '''2''' |
|} | |} | ||
Line 719: | Line 754: | ||
|score=1-1 | |score=1-1 | ||
|team2={{flag|Flavovespia}} | |team2={{flag|Flavovespia}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Dostalok 11' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Coleman 90' |
|stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City | |stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 737: | Line 772: | ||
|score=2-1 | |score=2-1 | ||
|team2={{flag|Mkabia}} | |team2={{flag|Mkabia}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Jokic 23' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Hojbjerg 73' |
+ | |goals2=*''unknown'' | ||
|stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City | |stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 747: | Line 783: | ||
|score=3-3 | |score=3-3 | ||
|team2={{flag|Mkabia}} | |team2={{flag|Mkabia}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Hall 29' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Coleman 35', 59' |
+ | |goals2=*Mamadouba 53', 90+4' | ||
+ | *Zongo 65' | ||
|stadium=Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point | |stadium=Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 765: | Line 803: | ||
|score=4-4 | |score=4-4 | ||
|team2={{flag|Mercedini}} | |team2={{flag|Mercedini}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=''unknown'' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Alva (2) |
+ | *Alotic | ||
+ | *Karlovic | ||
|stadium=Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point | |stadium=Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 775: | Line 815: | ||
|score=1-1 | |score=1-1 | ||
|team2={{flag|Flavovespia}} | |team2={{flag|Flavovespia}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Soros 66' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Teilar (o.g.) 44' |
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 821: | Line 861: | ||
|score=2-1 | |score=2-1 | ||
|team2={{flag|Mattijana}} | |team2={{flag|Mattijana}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Nekir 21' |
− | |goals2= | + | *P. Soros 63' |
+ | |goals2=*Hojberg 18' | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 866: | Line 907: | ||
!width=7%|Pts | !width=7%|Pts | ||
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Newmanistan}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 11 || 5 || 6 || 10 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Newmanistan}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 11 || 5 || 6 ||'''10''' |
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Brusseldorf}} || 5 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 12 || 10 || 2 || 8 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Brusseldorf}} || 5 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 12 || 10 || 2 ||'''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Trolleborg}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 8 || 9 || -1 || 7 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Trolleborg}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 8 || 9 || -1 ||'''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Bolgano}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 9 || 8 || 1 ||'''7''' |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Busoga Islands}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 5 || 9 || -4 || 6 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Busoga Islands}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 5 || 9 || -4 ||'''6''' |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Vdara}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 5 || 9 || -4 || 4 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Vdara}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 5 || 9 || -4 ||'''4''' |
|} | |} | ||
Line 885: | Line 926: | ||
|team2={{flag|Trolleborg}} | |team2={{flag|Trolleborg}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Gulbranden 34' |
|stadium=Eastern Stadium, Istria | |stadium=Eastern Stadium, Istria | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 902: | Line 943: | ||
|score=3-3 | |score=3-3 | ||
|team2={{flag|Bolgano}} | |team2={{flag|Bolgano}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Wolfenden 29', 32' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Dominguez 45+3' |
+ | |goals2=*Evans 78' | ||
+ | *B. McShane 80' | ||
+ | *Nines 90+4' | ||
|stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe | |stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 912: | Line 956: | ||
|score=2-1 | |score=2-1 | ||
|team2={{flag|Bolgano}} | |team2={{flag|Bolgano}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Karr 30' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Troll 51' |
+ | |goals2=*Frizzel 40' | ||
|stadium=Albert III Stadium, Dodoma | |stadium=Albert III Stadium, Dodoma | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 930: | Line 975: | ||
|score=1-0 | |score=1-0 | ||
|team2={{flag|Vdara}} | |team2={{flag|Vdara}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Moustkakos (o.g.) |
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium=Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga | |stadium=Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga | ||
Line 940: | Line 985: | ||
|score=2-2 | |score=2-2 | ||
|team2={{flag|Trolleborg}} | |team2={{flag|Trolleborg}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Gulbranden 21', 67' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Fotellis 31' |
+ | *Lazelis 37' | ||
|stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe | |stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 949: | Line 995: | ||
|score=4-3 | |score=4-3 | ||
|team2={{flag|Busoga Islands}} | |team2={{flag|Busoga Islands}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Wolfenden (4) |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=''unknown'' |
|stadium=Electra Stadium, Mynda | |stadium=Electra Stadium, Mynda | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 958: | Line 1,004: | ||
|score=3-2 | |score=3-2 | ||
|team2={{flag|Newmanistan}} | |team2={{flag|Newmanistan}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Evans 30' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Frizzel 54' |
+ | *Evans 67' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Chapman 27' | ||
+ | *Beyer 75' | ||
|stadium=Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga | |stadium=Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 968: | Line 1,017: | ||
|score=2-3 | |score=2-3 | ||
|team2={{flag|Newmanistan}} | |team2={{flag|Newmanistan}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Kerr 26' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Gulbranden 77' |
+ | |goals2=*Chapman 22', 29' | ||
+ | *Beyer 67' | ||
|stadium=Electra Stadium, Mynda | |stadium=Electra Stadium, Mynda | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 977: | Line 1,028: | ||
|score=1-0 | |score=1-0 | ||
|team2={{flag|Bolgano}} | |team2={{flag|Bolgano}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Khano 18' |
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium=Eastern Stadium, Istria | |stadium=Eastern Stadium, Istria | ||
Line 986: | Line 1,037: | ||
|score=3-2 | |score=3-2 | ||
|team2={{flag|Brusseldorf}} | |team2={{flag|Brusseldorf}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Fotellis 87' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Xeniadis 89' |
+ | *Vlagiades 90+2' | ||
+ | |goals2=*''unknown'' | ||
|stadium=Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa | |stadium=Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 1,031: | Line 1,084: | ||
!width=7%|Pts | !width=7%|Pts | ||
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Sarzonia}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 17 || 13 || 4 || 10 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Sarzonia}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 17 || 13 || 4 ||'''10''' |
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Kelssek}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 17 || 14 || 3 || 10 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Kelssek}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 17 || 14 || 3 ||'''10''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Hapilopper}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 9 || 8 || 1 || 7 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Hapilopper}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 9|| 8|| 1 ||'''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Sajnur}} || 5 || 1 || 3 || 1 || 8 || 10 || -2 || 6 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Sajnur}} || 5 || 1 || 3 || 1 || 8 || 10 || -2 ||'''6''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|TJUN-ia}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 9 || 13 || -4 || 4 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|TJUN-ia}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 9 || 13 || -4 ||'''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Schottia}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 11 || 13 || -2 || 4 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Schottia}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 11 || 13 || -2 ||'''4''' |
|} | |} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Sarzonia}} | ||
+ | |score=0-1 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Hapilopper}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Kelssek}} | ||
+ | |score=4-3 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Schottia}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Langelier 42' | ||
+ | *Ó Tuathail 51' | ||
+ | *Taleb 68' | ||
+ | *Lapierre 75' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Cnocstager 64' | ||
+ | *Avelione 71' | ||
+ | *Martel-Burns 80' | ||
+ | |stadium=BCEL Stadium, Jinja City | ||
+ | |attendance=52,198 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|TJUN-ia}} | ||
+ | |score=0-0 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Sajnur}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Electra Stadium, Mynda | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Hapilopper}} | ||
+ | |score=1-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Sajnur}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=BCEL Stadium, Jinja City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Schottia}} | ||
+ | |score=1-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|TJUN-ia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Sarzonia}} | ||
+ | |score=5-4 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Kelssek}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Halliger (o.g.) 18' | ||
+ | *Campos 36' | ||
+ | *T. Benignati 44' | ||
+ | *West 82' | ||
+ | *Mabree 85' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Reynolds (o.g.) 25' | ||
+ | *Taleb 30' (pen.) | ||
+ | *Liadon 54' | ||
+ | *Custworth 60' | ||
+ | |stadium=Star Field, Herzegovina City | ||
+ | |attendance=66,815 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Kelssek}} | ||
+ | |score=3-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Hapilopper}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Custworth 11' | ||
+ | *McDonagh 36' | ||
+ | *Champetier 84' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Stevenson 51' | ||
+ | *East 62' | ||
+ | |stadium=Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|TJUN-ia}} | ||
+ | |score=3-4 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Sarzonia}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Johnson (2) | ||
+ | *Carter | ||
+ | |goals2=*''unknown'' | ||
+ | *Reynolds 67' | ||
+ | *West 72' | ||
+ | *Campos 90' | ||
+ | |stadium=Electra Stadium, Istria | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Sajnur}} | ||
+ | |score=1-4 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Schottia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Albert III Stadium, Dodoma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 4 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Hapilopper}} | ||
+ | |score=1-1 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Schottia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Star Field, Herzegovina City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Sarzonia}} | ||
+ | |score=3-3 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Sajnur}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=BCEL Stadium, Jinja City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Kelssek}} | ||
+ | |score=4-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|TJUN-ia}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Champetier 15' | ||
+ | *Custworth 26', 42', (pen.) 84' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Podolov 38' | ||
+ | *Ulawaya 79' | ||
+ | |stadium=Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 5 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|TJUN-ia}} | ||
+ | |score=2-4 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Hapilopper}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Sajnur}} | ||
+ | |score=2-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Kelssek}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Electra Stadium, Mynda | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Schottia}} | ||
+ | |score=2-5 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Sarzonia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe | ||
+ | }} | ||
===Group G=== | ===Group G=== | ||
{| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
Line 1,057: | Line 1,272: | ||
!width=7%|Pts | !width=7%|Pts | ||
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Kandorith}} || 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 12 || 10 || 2 || 12 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Kandorith}} || 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 12 || 10 || 2 ||'''12''' |
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Hampton Island}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 14 || 10 || 4 || 10 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Hampton Island}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 14 || 10 || 4 ||'''10''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Poafmersia}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 14 || 12 || 2 || 7 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Poafmersia}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 14 || 12 || 2 ||'''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Savojarna}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 7 || 9 || -2 || 6 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Savojarna}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 7 || 9 || -2 ||'''6''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Euran Oceania Territories}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 9 || 12 || -3 || 4 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Euran Oceania Territories}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 9 || 12 || -3 ||'''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Squornshelan Remnant States}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 11 || 14 || -3 || 4 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Squornshelan Remnant States}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 11 || 14 || -3 ||'''4''' |
|} | |} | ||
− | === | + | {{football box |
+ | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Hampton Island}} | ||
+ | |score=3-1 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Squornshelan Remnant States}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Albert III Stadium, Dodoma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Kandorith}} | ||
+ | |score=2-1 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Poafmersia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2=*Handris 70' | ||
+ | |stadium=Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Savojarna}} | ||
+ | |score=2-1 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Euran Oceania Territories}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2=*Duffy | ||
+ | |stadium=Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Squornshelan Remnant States}} | ||
+ | |score=1-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Euran Oceania Territories}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Ulcviecel 46' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Fuller | ||
+ | *Gerdun | ||
+ | |stadium=Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Poafmersia}} | ||
+ | |score=0-1 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Savojarna}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Eastern Stadium, Istria | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Kandorith}} | ||
+ | |score=1-4 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Hampton Island}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Electra Stadium, Mynda | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Kandorith}} | ||
+ | |score=4-3 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Squornshelan Remnant States}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Savojarna}} | ||
+ | |score=1-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Hampton Island}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2=*Carter 74', 79' (pen.) | ||
+ | |stadium=BCEL Stadium, Jinja City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Euran Oceania Territories}} | ||
+ | |score=3-5 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Poafmersia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2=*Handris 6', 48', 85' | ||
+ | *Carisa 20', 60' | ||
+ | |stadium=Star Field, Herzegovina City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 4 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Squornshelan Remnant States}} | ||
+ | |score=3-3 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Poafmersia}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*''unknown'' (pen.) 17' | ||
+ | *Roberts 21' | ||
+ | *''unknown'' 45+1' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Pete 55' | ||
+ | *Shakira 62' | ||
+ | *Joel | ||
+ | |stadium=Albert III Stadium, Dodoma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Hampton Island}} | ||
+ | |score=2-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Euran Oceania Territories}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Kandorith}} | ||
+ | |score=3-1 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Savojarna}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Matsuda | ||
+ | *Katano | ||
+ | *''unknown'' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Sigurdsdottir 45+1' | ||
+ | |stadium=Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ----- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 5 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Savojarna}} | ||
+ | |score=2-3 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Squornshelan Remnant States}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=BCEL Stadium, Jinja City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Euran Oceania Territories}} | ||
+ | |score=1-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Kandorith}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Eastern Stadium, Istria | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Poafmersia}} | ||
+ | |score=5-3 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Hampton Island}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Star Field, Herzegovina City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Third-place teams=== | ||
+ | The top two third-place teams advance to the knockout stage. | ||
{| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | !width= | + | !width=44%|Team |
− | + | ||
!width=7%|Pld | !width=7%|Pld | ||
!width=7%|W | !width=7%|W | ||
Line 1,084: | Line 1,447: | ||
!width=7%|Pts | !width=7%|Pts | ||
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Bears Armed}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 8 || 6 || 2 ||'''9''' | |
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|New Lusitania}} || 5 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 8 || 8 || 0 ||'''8''' | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Poafmersia}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 14 || 12 || 2 ||'''7''' | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Tamgu}} || 5 || 1 || 4 || 0 || 14 || 13 || 1 ||'''7''' | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Hapilopper}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 9 || 8 || 1 ||'''7''' | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Squornshelous}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 10 || 10 || 0 ||'''7''' | |
|- | |- | ||
− | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Trolleborg}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 8 || 9 || -1 ||'''7''' | |
|} | |} | ||
− | + | ==Knockout stage== | |
− | + | ===Bracket=== | |
− | + | ||
− | ==Knockout | + | |
− | + | ||
{{Round16 | {{Round16 | ||
<!-- Date-Place/Team 1/Score 1/Team 2/Score 2 --> | <!-- Date-Place/Team 1/Score 1/Team 2/Score 2 --> | ||
Line 1,123: | Line 1,483: | ||
|Marietta|||| | |Marietta|||| | ||
<!-- final --> | <!-- final --> | ||
− | ||||| | + | |Busukuma|||| |
− | <!-- consol= | + | <!-- consol=Third place play-off --> |
||||| | ||||| | ||
}} | }} | ||
− | + | Seedings were based on the combined standings of all qualified teams according to their group stage record. | |
+ | ===Round of 16=== | ||
+ | :''Due to differences in national calendars, all dates are [[Glossary of NationStates terms#O|OOC]] unless otherwise noted.'' | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=23 January 2020 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Pasarga}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|New Lusitania}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Albert III Stadium, Dodoma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Hampton Island}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Kelssek}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Sarzonia}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Balqia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Eastern Stadium, Istria | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Filindostan}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Brusseldorf}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Electra Stadium, Mynda | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Mercedini}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Jeruselem}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Newmanistan}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Timuria}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Steelworkers Memorial Stadium, Dursten | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Lisander}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Terre Septentrionale}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Kandorith}} | ||
+ | |score= | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Bears Armed}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston | ||
+ | }} | ||
==External links== | ==External links== | ||
*[https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=479512 Everything Thread] | *[https://forum.nationstates.net/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=479512 Everything Thread] | ||
[[Category:Cup of Harmony]] | [[Category:Cup of Harmony]] |
Revision as of 09:30, 23 January 2020
Teams | 42 |
Hosts | Banija Xanneria |
Champions | |
Second | |
Third | |
Affiliated tournaments | World Cup 84 Baptism of Fire 71 |
Cup of Harmony 76 is an international football tournament being held in Banija and Xanneria. Forty-two invited teams entered the competition following the qualifying phase of World Cup 84.
Contents
Host selection
Bid | Votes |
---|---|
Banija and Xanneria | 9 |
Re-open bids | 1 |
Total | 10 |
Stadiums
Group stage
Draw
The 42 teams were allocated to six pots based on the KPB rankings, and drawn into seven groups of six. Banija did not participate as they had qualified for the World Cup finals. Participating host nation Xanneria were automatically assigned position A1. Due to competition regulations based on geographical considerations, Busoga Islands must be drawn into groups E to G, and Appalachia must be drawn into groups A to D.
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Xanneria (51) |
New Lusitania (47) |
Busoga Islands (60) | |||
Pot 4 | Pot 5 | Pot 6 |
Trolleborg (81) |
Kandorith (97) |
TJUN-ia (121) |
Format
The top two teams of each group, plus the best two third-place teams, advanced to the knockout stage. Group stage standings are determined by the following procedure:
- Standings points
- Head-to-head record
- Overall goal difference
- Wins
- Goals for
- Coin flip
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Filindostan | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 10 |
Terre Septentrionale | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 10 |
Bears Armed | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
Xanneria | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 |
The Sarian | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 |
Razneta | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 |
Matchday 1
|
Xanneria | 2-3 | Bears Armed |
---|---|---|
|
|
City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne
|
Matchday 2
|
Bears Armed | 1-2 | Terre Septentrionale |
---|---|---|
|
|
Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City
|
Terre Septentrionale | 1-1 | Filindostan |
---|---|---|
|
|
Air Catalina Dwight Stadium, Catalan City
|
Matchday 4
|
Bears Armed | 2-0 | Filindostan |
---|---|---|
|
City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne
|
Xanneria | 3-2 | Terre Septentrionale |
---|---|---|
|
|
City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne
Attendance: 72,000 |
---
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lisander | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 9 |
Jeruselem | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
New Lusitania | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 |
Ziwana | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 8 |
Saintland | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 |
Appalachian Nation | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 1 |
Jeruselem | 3-1 | New Lusitania |
---|---|---|
|
|
Pfluger Stadium, Austin
|
Ziwana | 4-3 | Appalachian Nation |
---|---|---|
|
|
Pfluger Stadium, Austin
|
New Lusitania | 3-2 | Ziwana |
---|---|---|
|
|
Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston
|
Appalachian Nation | 1-1 | New Lusitania |
---|---|---|
|
|
Nortonshaw Professional Sports Stadium, Nortonshaw
Attendance: 37,765 |
Jeruselem | 3-3 | Ziwana |
---|---|---|
|
|
Pfluger Stadium, Austin
|
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pasarga | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 13 |
Timuria | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 7 |
Squornshelous | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 |
Ancherion | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 6 |
Geektopia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 6 |
Gyatso-kai | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 4 |
Matchday 1
|
Timuria | 4-2 | Squornshelous |
---|---|---|
|
|
Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham
|
Gyatso-kai | 2-3 | Geektopia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham
|
Timuria | 2-4 | Pasarga |
---|---|---|
|
|
EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End
|
Timuria | 2-4 | Geektopia |
---|---|---|
|
|
MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City
|
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercedini | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 9 |
Balqia | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 |
Tamgu | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 7 |
Flavovespia | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7 |
Mattijana | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 |
Mkabia | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 2 |
Matchday 1
|
Mercedini | 1-1 | Flavovespia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City
|
Matchday 2
|
Flavovespia | 3-3 | Mkabia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point
|
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newmanistan | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 10 |
Brusseldorf | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 |
Trolleborg | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 |
Bolgano | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 |
Busoga Islands | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 |
Vdara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 |
Brusseldorf | 3-3 | Bolgano |
---|---|---|
|
|
The Wolf's Den, Busembe
|
Matchday 3
|
Vdara | 2-2 | Trolleborg |
---|---|---|
|
|
The Wolf's Den, Busembe
|
Bolgano | 3-2 | Newmanistan |
---|---|---|
|
|
Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga
|
Matchday 4
|
Trolleborg | 2-3 | Newmanistan |
---|---|---|
|
|
Electra Stadium, Mynda
|
Vdara | 3-2 | Brusseldorf |
---|---|---|
|
|
Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa
|
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sarzonia | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 10 |
Kelssek | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 10 |
Hapilopper | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 |
Sajnur | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 |
TJUN-ia | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 4 |
Schottia | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 4 |
Kelssek | 4-3 | Schottia |
---|---|---|
|
|
BCEL Stadium, Jinja City
Attendance: 52,198 |
Sarzonia | 5-4 | Kelssek |
---|---|---|
|
|
Star Field, Herzegovina City
Attendance: 66,815 |
Matchday 3
|
Kelssek | 3-2 | Hapilopper |
---|---|---|
|
|
Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma
|
TJUN-ia | 3-4 | Sarzonia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Electra Stadium, Istria
|
Kelssek | 4-2 | TJUN-ia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga
|
Group G
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kandorith | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 12 |
Hampton Island | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 10 |
Poafmersia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 7 |
Savojarna | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 |
Euran Oceania Territories | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 4 |
Squornshelan Remnant States | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 4 |
Matchday 2
|
Squornshelan Remnant States | 1-2 | Euran Oceania Territories |
---|---|---|
|
|
Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma
|
Euran Oceania Territories | 3-5 | Poafmersia |
---|---|---|
|
Star Field, Herzegovina City
|
Matchday 4
|
Squornshelan Remnant States | 3-3 | Poafmersia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Albert III Stadium, Dodoma
|
Kandorith | 3-1 | Savojarna |
---|---|---|
|
|
Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma
|
Third-place teams
The top two third-place teams advance to the knockout stage.
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bears Armed | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
New Lusitania | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 |
Poafmersia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 7 |
Tamgu | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 7 |
Hapilopper | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 |
Squornshelous | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 |
Trolleborg | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 |
Knockout stage
Bracket
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
Dodoma | ||||||||||||||
Pasarga | ||||||||||||||
Jinja City | ||||||||||||||
New Lusitania | ||||||||||||||
Busembe | ||||||||||||||
Hampton Island | ||||||||||||||
Herzegovina City | ||||||||||||||
Kelssek | ||||||||||||||
Istria | ||||||||||||||
Sarzonia | ||||||||||||||
Aissa | ||||||||||||||
Balqia | ||||||||||||||
Mynda | ||||||||||||||
Filindostan | ||||||||||||||
Busukuma | ||||||||||||||
Brusseldorf | ||||||||||||||
Alexandria City | ||||||||||||||
Mercedini | ||||||||||||||
Palace City | ||||||||||||||
Jeruselem | ||||||||||||||
Dursten | ||||||||||||||
Newmanistan | ||||||||||||||
Marietta | ||||||||||||||
Timuria | ||||||||||||||
East End | ||||||||||||||
Third place | ||||||||||||||
Lisander | ||||||||||||||
Delano City | ||||||||||||||
Terre Septentrionale | ||||||||||||||
Houston | ||||||||||||||
Kandorith | ||||||||||||||
Bears Armed | ||||||||||||||
Seedings were based on the combined standings of all qualified teams according to their group stage record.
Round of 16
- Due to differences in national calendars, all dates are OOC unless otherwise noted.