Difference between revisions of "Cup of Harmony 76"
(→Group A) |
m (fixed Vdaran player names and fixed Vdara v Trolleborg result (goalscorers were the wrong way round)) |
||
(18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Champions''' | | '''Champions''' | ||
− | | | + | | {{flag|Pasarga}} |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Second''' | | '''Second''' | ||
− | | | + | | {{flag|Terre Septentrionale}} |
|- | |- | ||
| '''Third''' | | '''Third''' | ||
− | | | + | | {{flag|Sarzonia}} |
|- | |- | ||
| <small>''Affiliated tournaments''</small> | | <small>''Affiliated tournaments''</small> | ||
| <small>[[World Cup 84]]<br>[[Baptism of Fire 71]]</small> | | <small>[[World Cup 84]]<br>[[Baptism of Fire 71]]</small> | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | '''Cup of Harmony 76''' | + | '''Cup of Harmony 76''' was an international football tournament held in [[Banija]] and [[Xanneria]]. [[Pasarga]] won the Cup of Harmony for the first time, defeating [[Terre Septentrionale]] in the final at [[Busukuma]]'s Stadium of the Restoration. Forty-two invited teams entered the competition following the qualifying phase of [[World Cup 84]]. |
− | + | ||
==Host selection== | ==Host selection== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
|style="text-align:left;" | {{flag|Banija}} and {{flag|Xanneria}} | |style="text-align:left;" | {{flag|Banija}} and {{flag|Xanneria}} | ||
|'''9''' | |'''9''' | ||
− | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:left;" |Re-open bids | |style="text-align:left;" |Re-open bids | ||
Line 54: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stadium of the Restoration | | Stadium of the Restoration | ||
− | | {{flagicon|Banija}} | + | | {{flagicon|Banija}} Busukuma |
| style="text-align: center" | 91,835 | | style="text-align: center" | 91,835 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 77: | Line 75: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 75,000 | | style="text-align: center" | 75,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | City of Hawthorne | + | | City of Hawthorne Stadium |
| {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Hawthorne | | {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Hawthorne | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 74,000 | | style="text-align: center" | 74,000 | ||
Line 85: | Line 83: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 50,000 | | style="text-align: center" | 50,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Air Catalina Dwight | + | | Air Catalina Dwight Stadium |
| {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Catalan City | | {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Catalan City | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 48,000 | | style="text-align: center" | 48,000 | ||
Line 93: | Line 91: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 52,000 | | style="text-align: center" | 52,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Air Force Veterans Memorial | + | | Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium |
| {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Houston | | {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Houston | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 45,000 | | style="text-align: center" | 45,000 | ||
Line 105: | Line 103: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 70,000 | | style="text-align: center" | 70,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | EEUFCU McAnally | + | | EEUFCU McAnally Stadium |
| {{flagicon|Xanneria}} East End | | {{flagicon|Xanneria}} East End | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 40,000 | | style="text-align: center" | 40,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | MetroCom Deluxe City | + | | MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium |
| {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Alexandria City | | {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Alexandria City | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 52,900 | | style="text-align: center" | 52,900 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Cunningham Metropolitan | + | | Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium |
| {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Delano City | | {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Delano City | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 60,000 | | style="text-align: center" | 60,000 | ||
Line 121: | Line 119: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 32,000 | | style="text-align: center" | 32,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | Steelworkers Memorial | + | | Steelworkers Memorial Stadium |
| {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Dursten | | {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Dursten | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 41,500 | | style="text-align: center" | 41,500 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | XANAir National Stadium II | ||
+ | | {{flagicon|Xanneria}} Dominica City | ||
+ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Group stage== | ==Group stage== | ||
Line 131: | Line 133: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | ! Pot 1 !! Pot 2 !! Pot 3 | + | ! Pot 1 !! Pot 2 !! Pot 3 |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | style="width:19em;" | |
{{flag|Xanneria}} (51)<br /> | {{flag|Xanneria}} (51)<br /> | ||
{{flag|Pasarga}} (28)<br /> | {{flag|Pasarga}} (28)<br /> | ||
Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
{{flag|Kelssek}} (41)<br /> | {{flag|Kelssek}} (41)<br /> | ||
{{flag|Jeruselem}} (46) | {{flag|Jeruselem}} (46) | ||
− | | | + | | style="width:19em;" | |
{{flag|New Lusitania}} (47)<br /> | {{flag|New Lusitania}} (47)<br /> | ||
{{flag|Hapilopper}} (50)<br /> | {{flag|Hapilopper}} (50)<br /> | ||
Line 149: | Line 151: | ||
{{flag|Terre Septentrionale}} (58)<br /> | {{flag|Terre Septentrionale}} (58)<br /> | ||
{{flag|Timuria}} (59)<br /> | {{flag|Timuria}} (59)<br /> | ||
− | | | + | | style="width:19em;" | |
{{flag|Busoga Islands}} (60)<br /> | {{flag|Busoga Islands}} (60)<br /> | ||
{{flag|Sajnur}} (61)<br /> | {{flag|Sajnur}} (61)<br /> | ||
Line 157: | Line 159: | ||
{{flag|Poafmersia}} (76)<br /> | {{flag|Poafmersia}} (76)<br /> | ||
{{flag|Ziwana}} (77)<br /> | {{flag|Ziwana}} (77)<br /> | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | ! Pot 4 !! Pot 5 !! Pot 6 | ||
+ | |- | ||
| | | | ||
{{flag|Trolleborg}} (81)<br /> | {{flag|Trolleborg}} (81)<br /> | ||
Line 183: | Line 188: | ||
|} | |} | ||
− | === | + | ===Format=== |
− | Group stage standings are determined by the following procedure: | + | The top two teams of each group, plus the best two third-place teams, advanced to the knockout stage. Group stage standings are determined by the following procedure: |
# Standings points | # Standings points | ||
# Head-to-head record | # Head-to-head record | ||
Line 205: | Line 210: | ||
!width=7%|Pts | !width=7%|Pts | ||
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Filindostan}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 9 || 5 || 4 || 10 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Filindostan}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 9 || 5 || 4 ||'''10''' |
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Terre Septentrionale}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 7 || 5 || 2 || 10 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Terre Septentrionale}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 7 || 5 || 2 ||'''10''' |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Xanneria}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 8 || 8 || 0 || 7 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Bears Armed}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 8 || 6 || 2 ||'''9''' |
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Xanneria}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 8 || 8 || 0 ||'''7''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|The Sarian}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 4 || 9 || -5 || 4 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|The Sarian}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 4 || 9 || -5 ||'''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Razneta}} || 5 || 1 || 0 || 4 || 3 || 6 || -3 || 3 | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Razneta}} || 5 || 1 || 0 || 4 || 3 || 6 || -3 ||'''3''' |
|} | |} | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Xanneria}} |
|score=2-3 | |score=2-3 | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |team2={{flag|Bears Armed}} |
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Hailey 40' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Laymore 87' |
+ | |goals2=*o Redbank 12', 50' | ||
+ | *Kuthbearrh 31' | ||
|stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne | |stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Razneta}} |
|score=1-2 | |score=1-2 | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |team2={{flag|Filindostan}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 237: | Line 244: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|The Sarian}} |
|score=0-1 | |score=0-1 | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |team2={{flag|Terre Septentrionale}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Cwierczakiewiczowa 72' |
|stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne | |stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 247: | Line 254: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Bears Armed}} |
|score=1-2 | |score=1-2 | ||
− | |team2={{flagicon|Terre Septentrionale}} | + | |team2={{flagicon|Terre Septentrionale}} |
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Kuthbearrh 33' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Wawrzynkiewicz 28' |
+ | *McCracken 87' | ||
|stadium=Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City | |stadium=Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 268: | Line 276: | ||
|score=1-0 | |score=1-0 | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Razneta}} Razneta | |team2={{flagicon|Razneta}} Razneta | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Saigon 52' |
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium=Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City | |stadium=Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City | ||
Line 275: | Line 283: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Razneta}} |
|score=2-1 | |score=2-1 | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |team2={{flag|Bears Armed}} |
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Hanavila 19' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Tolokovska 84' |
+ | |goals2=*O Sarrndale 22' | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 287: | Line 296: | ||
|score=2-2 | |score=2-2 | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Xanneria}} Xanneria | |team2={{flagicon|Xanneria}} Xanneria | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Presintino 67' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Clay-Thorton 88' |
+ | |goals2=*Aucs 37' | ||
+ | *Bruux 62' | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 296: | Line 307: | ||
|score=1-1 | |score=1-1 | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Filindostan}} Filindostan | |team2={{flagicon|Filindostan}} Filindostan | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Kolodziejczyk 67' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Escobido 22' |
− | |stadium= | + | |stadium=Air Catalina Dwight Stadium, Catalan City |
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 306: | Line 317: | ||
|score=2-0 | |score=2-0 | ||
|team2={{flagicon|Filindostan}} Filindostan | |team2={{flagicon|Filindostan}} Filindostan | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Kuthbearrh 42' |
+ | *Brent 83' | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
− | |stadium= | + | |stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne |
}} | }} | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Xanneria}} |
|score=3-2 | |score=3-2 | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |team2={{flag|Terre Septentrionale}} |
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Wright 27' |
− | |goals2= | + | *G. Hailey 56', 84' |
− | |stadium= | + | |goals2=*Cwierczakiewiczowa 15' |
+ | *Fontaine 42' | ||
+ | |stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne | ||
+ | |attendance=72,000 | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
Line 326: | Line 341: | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
− | |stadium= | + | |stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne |
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 5 | |date=Matchday 5 | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|The Sarian}} |
|score=0-1 | |score=0-1 | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |team2={{flag|Bears Armed}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Brent 53' |
− | |stadium= | + | |stadium=City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne |
}} | }} | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Terre Septentrionale}} |
|score=1-0 | |score=1-0 | ||
− | |team2={{ | + | |team2={{flag|Razneta}} |
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Kolodziejczyk 55' |
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
− | |stadium= | + | |stadium=Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City |
}} | }} | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1={{flagright|Xanneria}} |
− | |score=1 | + | |score=0-1 |
− | |team2={{ | + | |team2={{flag|Filindostan}} |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Sampaga 83' |
− | |stadium= | + | |stadium=Air Catalina Dwight Stadium, Catalina City |
}} | }} | ||
− | |||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== | ||
{| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
Line 370: | Line 384: | ||
!width=7%|Pts | !width=7%|Pts | ||
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Lisander}} || 5 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 11 || 7 || 4 ||'''9''' |
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Jeruselem}} || | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Jeruselem}} || 5 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 9 || 6 || 3 ||'''9''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|New Lusitania}} || 5 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 8 || 8 || 0 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Ziwana}} || 5 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 14 || 12 || 2 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Saintland}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 2 || 5 || -3 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Appalachian Nation}} || 5 || 0 || 1 || 4 || 5 || 11 || -6 ||'''1''' |
|} | |} | ||
− | |||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
|team1={{flagright|Saintland}} | |team1={{flagright|Saintland}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=0-1 |
|team2={{flag|Lisander}} | |team2={{flag|Lisander}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
Line 395: | Line 408: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Jeruselem}} | |team1={{flagright|Jeruselem}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=3-1 |
|team2={{flag|New Lusitania}} | |team2={{flag|New Lusitania}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Lancaster 30' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Banister 50' |
+ | *Cassino 83' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Silveira 65' | ||
|stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin | |stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 404: | Line 419: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Ziwana}} | |team1={{flagright|Ziwana}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=4-3 |
|team2={{flag|Appalachian Nation}} | |team2={{flag|Appalachian Nation}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Wilder 15' (pen.) |
− | |goals2= | + | *Kaphale 53' |
+ | *Casimir 65', 68' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Cletus 38' | ||
+ | *Robert 48' | ||
+ | *Bubba 90+3' | ||
|stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin | |stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 414: | Line 433: | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
|team1={{flagright|Lisander}} | |team1={{flagright|Lisander}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=4-1 |
|team2={{flag|Appalachian Nation}} | |team2={{flag|Appalachian Nation}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
Line 423: | Line 442: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|New Lusitania}} | |team1={{flagright|New Lusitania}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=3-2 |
|team2={{flag|Ziwana}} | |team2={{flag|Ziwana}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Veiga 25' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Cavalariça 72' |
+ | *Gama 88' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Casimir 48' | ||
+ | *Payen 90+5' | ||
|stadium=Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston | |stadium=Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 432: | Line 454: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Saintland}} | |team1={{flagright|Saintland}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=0-0 |
|team2={{flag|Jeruselem}} | |team2={{flag|Jeruselem}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
Line 442: | Line 464: | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
|team1={{flagright|Jeruselem}} | |team1={{flagright|Jeruselem}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=2-2 |
|team2={{flag|Lisander}} | |team2={{flag|Lisander}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
Line 451: | Line 473: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Ziwana}} | |team1={{flagright|Ziwana}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=3-1 |
|team2={{flag|Saintland}} | |team2={{flag|Saintland}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Payen 41', 85' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Haqawi 48' |
+ | |goals2=*Sosia 43' | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 460: | Line 483: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Appalachian Nation}} | |team1={{flagright|Appalachian Nation}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=1-1 |
|team2={{flag|New Lusitania}} | |team2={{flag|New Lusitania}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Cleetus 65' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Veiga 33' |
− | |stadium= | + | |stadium=Nortonshaw Professional Sports Stadium, Nortonshaw |
+ | |attendance=37,765 | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 470: | Line 494: | ||
|date=Matchday 4 | |date=Matchday 4 | ||
|team1={{flagright|Lisander}} | |team1={{flagright|Lisander}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=2-2 |
|team2={{flag|New Lusitania}} | |team2={{flag|New Lusitania}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
Line 479: | Line 503: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Saintland}} | |team1={{flagright|Saintland}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=1-0 |
|team2={{flag|Appalachian Nation}} | |team2={{flag|Appalachian Nation}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
Line 488: | Line 512: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Jeruselem}} | |team1={{flagright|Jeruselem}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=3-3 |
|team2={{flag|Ziwana}} | |team2={{flag|Ziwana}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Hamish 21', 70' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Castillo 50' |
+ | |goals2=*Payen 73' | ||
+ | *Mourgine 78', (pen.) 89' | ||
|stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin | |stadium=Pfluger Stadium, Austin | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 498: | Line 524: | ||
|date=Matchday 5 | |date=Matchday 5 | ||
|team1={{flagright|Ziwana}} | |team1={{flagright|Ziwana}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=2-2 |
|team2={{flag|Lisander}} | |team2={{flag|Lisander}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
Line 507: | Line 533: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Appalachian Nation}} | |team1={{flagright|Appalachian Nation}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=0-1 |
|team2={{flag|Jeruselem}} | |team2={{flag|Jeruselem}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
Line 516: | Line 542: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|New Lusitania}} | |team1={{flagright|New Lusitania}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=1-0 |
|team2={{flag|Saintland}} | |team2={{flag|Saintland}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
Line 536: | Line 562: | ||
!width=7%|Pts | !width=7%|Pts | ||
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Pasarga}} || 5 || 4 || 1 || 0 || 15 || 8 || 7 ||'''13''' |
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Timuria}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 13 || 12 || 1 ||'''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Squornshelous}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 10 || 10 || 0 ||'''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Ancherion}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 13 || 16 || -3 ||'''6''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Geektopia}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 10 || 12 || -2 ||'''6''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Gyatso-kai}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 8 || 11 || -3 ||'''4''' |
|} | |} | ||
Line 552: | Line 578: | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
|team1={{flagright|Timuria}} | |team1={{flagright|Timuria}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=4-2 |
|team2={{flag|Squornshelous}} | |team2={{flag|Squornshelous}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Ercetin 13', 38' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Turan 56' |
+ | *Burhan 88' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Popov 31' | ||
+ | *Vang 51' | ||
|stadium=Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham | |stadium=Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 561: | Line 590: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Pasarga}} | |team1={{flagright|Pasarga}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=5-3 |
|team2={{flag|Ancherion}} | |team2={{flag|Ancherion}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Jager 3', 7', 15' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Gere 41', 76' |
+ | |goals2=*''unknown'' 90+1' | ||
|stadium=Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham | |stadium=Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 570: | Line 600: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Gyatso-kai}} | |team1={{flagright|Gyatso-kai}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=2-3 |
|team2={{flag|Geektopia}} | |team2={{flag|Geektopia}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Hisakawa 16' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Kaoru 52' |
+ | |goals2=*Googoldeciplexithrong 12' | ||
+ | *Pentacthuldekon 33' | ||
+ | *Pentacthulitercubor 68' | ||
|stadium=Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham | |stadium=Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 580: | Line 613: | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
|team1={{flagright|Squornshelous}} | |team1={{flagright|Squornshelous}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=1-0 |
|team2={{flag|Geektopia}} | |team2={{flag|Geektopia}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Tjaeder 14' |
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium=EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End | |stadium=EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End | ||
Line 589: | Line 622: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Ancherion}} | |team1={{flagright|Ancherion}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=4-2 |
|team2={{flag|Gyatso-kai}} | |team2={{flag|Gyatso-kai}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
Line 598: | Line 631: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Timuria}} | |team1={{flagright|Timuria}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=2-4 |
|team2={{flag|Pasarga}} | |team2={{flag|Pasarga}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Burhan 29' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Renda 72' |
+ | |goals2=*Galic 23', 61' | ||
+ | *Jager 43' | ||
+ | *Vöröss 87' | ||
|stadium=EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End | |stadium=EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 608: | Line 644: | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
|team1={{flagright|Pasarga}} | |team1={{flagright|Pasarga}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=2-2 |
|team2={{flag|Squornshelous}} | |team2={{flag|Squornshelous}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=Jager 18', 46' |
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
Line 617: | Line 653: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Geektopia}} | |team1={{flagright|Geektopia}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=2-4 |
|team2={{flag|Ancherion}} | |team2={{flag|Ancherion}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Tuckerman 63' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Pentacthuldekon 75' |
+ | |goals2=*Roberts 24', 34' | ||
+ | *Petro 69' | ||
+ | *Leech 83' | ||
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 626: | Line 665: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Timuria}} | |team1={{flagright|Timuria}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=1-1 |
|team2={{flag|Gyatso-kai}} | |team2={{flag|Gyatso-kai}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Ercetin 57' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Kaoru 43' |
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 636: | Line 675: | ||
|date=Matchday 4 | |date=Matchday 4 | ||
|team1={{flagright|Squornshelous}} | |team1={{flagright|Squornshelous}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=3-1 |
|team2={{flag|Ancherion}} | |team2={{flag|Ancherion}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
Line 645: | Line 684: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Timuria}} | |team1={{flagright|Timuria}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=2-4 |
|team2={{flag|Geektopia}} | |team2={{flag|Geektopia}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Ercetin 38' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Yavuz 82' |
+ | |goals2=*Tetrargantirtuul 41', 56', 77' | ||
+ | *Ennaeloctoldeus 68' | ||
|stadium=MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City | |stadium=MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 654: | Line 695: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Pasarga}} | |team1={{flagright|Pasarga}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=1-0 |
|team2={{flag|Gyatso-kai}} | |team2={{flag|Gyatso-kai}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Müller 57' |
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium=MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City | |stadium=MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City | ||
Line 664: | Line 705: | ||
|date=Matchday 5 | |date=Matchday 5 | ||
|team1={{flagright|Gyatso-kai}} | |team1={{flagright|Gyatso-kai}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=3-2 |
|team2={{flag|Squornshelous}} | |team2={{flag|Squornshelous}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
Line 673: | Line 714: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Geektopia}} | |team1={{flagright|Geektopia}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=1-3 |
|team2={{flag|Pasarga}} | |team2={{flag|Pasarga}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Jager 36', 61' |
+ | *Müller 73' | ||
|stadium=MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City | |stadium=MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 682: | Line 724: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Ancherion}} | |team1={{flagright|Ancherion}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=1-4 |
|team2={{flag|Timuria}} | |team2={{flag|Timuria}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
Line 688: | Line 730: | ||
|stadium=EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End | |stadium=EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
===Group D=== | ===Group D=== | ||
{| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
Line 701: | Line 744: | ||
!width=7%|Pts | !width=7%|Pts | ||
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Mercedini}} || | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Mercedini}} || 5 || 2 || 3 || 0 || 11 || 7 || 4 || '''9''' |
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Balqia}} || 5 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 11 || 11 || 0 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Tamgu}} || 5 || 1 || 4 || 0 || 14 || 13 || 1 ||'''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Flavovespia}} || 5 || 1 || 4 || 0 || 7 || 6 || 1 ||'''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Mattijana}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 5 || 8 || -3 ||'''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Mkabia}} || 5 || 0 || 2 || 3 || 10 || 13 || -3 || '''2''' |
|} | |} | ||
Line 717: | Line 760: | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
|team1={{flagright|Mercedini}} | |team1={{flagright|Mercedini}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=1-1 |
|team2={{flag|Flavovespia}} | |team2={{flag|Flavovespia}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Dostalok 11' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Coleman 90' |
|stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City | |stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 726: | Line 769: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Tamgu}} | |team1={{flagright|Tamgu}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=4-4 |
|team2={{flag|Balqia}} | |team2={{flag|Balqia}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
Line 735: | Line 778: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Mattijana}} | |team1={{flagright|Mattijana}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=2-1 |
|team2={{flag|Mkabia}} | |team2={{flag|Mkabia}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Jokic 23' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Hojbjerg 73' |
+ | |goals2=*''unknown'' | ||
|stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City | |stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 745: | Line 789: | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
|team1={{flagright|Flavovespia}} | |team1={{flagright|Flavovespia}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=3-3 |
|team2={{flag|Mkabia}} | |team2={{flag|Mkabia}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Hall 29' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Coleman 35', 59' |
+ | |goals2=*Mamadouba 53', 90+4' | ||
+ | *Zongo 65' | ||
|stadium=Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point | |stadium=Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 754: | Line 800: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Balqia}} | |team1={{flagright|Balqia}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=2-0 |
|team2={{flag|Mattijana}} | |team2={{flag|Mattijana}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
Line 763: | Line 809: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Tamgu}} | |team1={{flagright|Tamgu}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=4-4 |
|team2={{flag|Mercedini}} | |team2={{flag|Mercedini}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=''unknown'' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Alva (2) |
+ | *Alotic | ||
+ | *Karlovic | ||
|stadium=Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point | |stadium=Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 773: | Line 821: | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
|team1={{flagright|Tamgu}} | |team1={{flagright|Tamgu}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=1-1 |
|team2={{flag|Flavovespia}} | |team2={{flag|Flavovespia}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Soros 66' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Teilar (o.g.) 44' |
|stadium= | |stadium= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 782: | Line 830: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Mattijana}} | |team1={{flagright|Mattijana}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=1-1 |
|team2={{flag|Mercedini}} | |team2={{flag|Mercedini}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
Line 791: | Line 839: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Mkabia}} | |team1={{flagright|Mkabia}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=3-4 |
|team2={{flag|Balqia}} | |team2={{flag|Balqia}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
Line 801: | Line 849: | ||
|date=Matchday 4 | |date=Matchday 4 | ||
|team1={{flagright|Flavovespia}} | |team1={{flagright|Flavovespia}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=0-0 |
|team2={{flag|Balqia}} | |team2={{flag|Balqia}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
− | |stadium= | + | |stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City |
}} | }} | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Mercedini}} | |team1={{flagright|Mercedini}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=1-0 |
|team2={{flag|Mkabia}} | |team2={{flag|Mkabia}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
− | |stadium= | + | |stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City |
}} | }} | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Tamgu}} | |team1={{flagright|Tamgu}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=2-1 |
|team2={{flag|Mattijana}} | |team2={{flag|Mattijana}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Nekir 21' |
− | |goals2= | + | *P. Soros 63' |
− | |stadium= | + | |goals2=*Hojberg 18' |
+ | |stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City | ||
}} | }} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
Line 829: | Line 878: | ||
|date=Matchday 5 | |date=Matchday 5 | ||
|team1={{flagright|Mattijana}} | |team1={{flagright|Mattijana}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=1-2 |
|team2={{flag|Flavovespia}} | |team2={{flag|Flavovespia}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=''unknown'' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*King 52' |
+ | *Sharratt 90+2' | ||
|stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City | |stadium=Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 838: | Line 888: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Mkabia}} | |team1={{flagright|Mkabia}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=3-3 |
|team2={{flag|Tamgu}} | |team2={{flag|Tamgu}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
− | |stadium= | + | |stadium=Steelworkers Memorial Stadium, Dursten |
}} | }} | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Balqia}} | |team1={{flagright|Balqia}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=1-4 |
|team2={{flag|Mercedini}} | |team2={{flag|Mercedini}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Koinoviq 38' |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Chillotov 21' |
− | |stadium= | + | *Garzallo 56' |
+ | *Karlovic 90+1' | ||
+ | *Dostalok 90+3' | ||
+ | |stadium=Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point | ||
+ | |attendance=30,729 | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Group E=== | ===Group E=== | ||
Line 866: | Line 920: | ||
!width=7%|Pts | !width=7%|Pts | ||
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Newmanistan}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 11 || 5 || 6 ||'''10''' |
|- style="background: #ccffcc" | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Brusseldorf}} || 5 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 12 || 10 || 2 ||'''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Trolleborg}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 8 || 9 || -1 ||'''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Bolgano}} || | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Bolgano}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 9 || 8 || 1 ||'''7''' |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Busoga Islands}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 5 || 9 || -4 ||'''6''' |
− | |- | + | |- |
− | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag| | + | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Vdara}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 5 || 9 || -4 ||'''4''' |
|} | |} | ||
Line 882: | Line 936: | ||
|date=Matchday 1 | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
|team1={{flagright|Busoga Islands}} | |team1={{flagright|Busoga Islands}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=0-1 |
|team2={{flag|Trolleborg}} | |team2={{flag|Trolleborg}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=*Gulbranden 34' |
|stadium=Eastern Stadium, Istria | |stadium=Eastern Stadium, Istria | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 891: | Line 945: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Vdara}} | |team1={{flagright|Vdara}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=0-2 |
|team2={{flag|Newmanistan}} | |team2={{flag|Newmanistan}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
Line 900: | Line 954: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Brusseldorf}} | |team1={{flagright|Brusseldorf}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=3-3 |
|team2={{flag|Bolgano}} | |team2={{flag|Bolgano}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Wolfenden 29', 32' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Dominguez 45+3' |
+ | |goals2=*Evans 78' | ||
+ | *B. McShane 80' | ||
+ | *Nines 90+4' | ||
|stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe | |stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 910: | Line 967: | ||
|date=Matchday 2 | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
|team1={{flagright|Trolleborg}} | |team1={{flagright|Trolleborg}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=2-1 |
|team2={{flag|Bolgano}} | |team2={{flag|Bolgano}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Karr 30' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Troll 51' |
+ | |goals2=*Frizzel 40' | ||
|stadium=Albert III Stadium, Dodoma | |stadium=Albert III Stadium, Dodoma | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 919: | Line 977: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Newmanistan}} | |team1={{flagright|Newmanistan}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=0-0 |
|team2={{flag|Brusseldorf}} | |team2={{flag|Brusseldorf}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
Line 928: | Line 986: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Busoga Islands}} | |team1={{flagright|Busoga Islands}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=1-0 |
|team2={{flag|Vdara}} | |team2={{flag|Vdara}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Moustakakos (o.g.) |
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium=Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga | |stadium=Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga | ||
Line 938: | Line 996: | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
|team1={{flagright|Vdara}} | |team1={{flagright|Vdara}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=2-2 |
|team2={{flag|Trolleborg}} | |team2={{flag|Trolleborg}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Fotellis 31' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Lazelis 37' |
+ | |goals2=*Gulbranden 21', 67' | ||
+ | |||
|stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe | |stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 947: | Line 1,007: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Brusseldorf}} | |team1={{flagright|Brusseldorf}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=4-3 |
|team2={{flag|Busoga Islands}} | |team2={{flag|Busoga Islands}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Wolfenden (4) |
− | |goals2= | + | |goals2=''unknown'' |
|stadium=Electra Stadium, Mynda | |stadium=Electra Stadium, Mynda | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 956: | Line 1,016: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Bolgano}} | |team1={{flagright|Bolgano}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=3-2 |
|team2={{flag|Newmanistan}} | |team2={{flag|Newmanistan}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Evans 30' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Frizzel 54' |
+ | *Evans 67' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Chapman 27' | ||
+ | *Beyer 75' | ||
|stadium=Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga | |stadium=Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 966: | Line 1,029: | ||
|date=Matchday 4 | |date=Matchday 4 | ||
|team1={{flagright|Trolleborg}} | |team1={{flagright|Trolleborg}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=2-3 |
|team2={{flag|Newmanistan}} | |team2={{flag|Newmanistan}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Kerr 26' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Gulbranden 77' |
+ | |goals2=*Chapman 22', 29' | ||
+ | *Beyer 67' | ||
|stadium=Electra Stadium, Mynda | |stadium=Electra Stadium, Mynda | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 975: | Line 1,040: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Busoga Islands}} | |team1={{flagright|Busoga Islands}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=1-0 |
|team2={{flag|Bolgano}} | |team2={{flag|Bolgano}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Khano 18' |
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium=Eastern Stadium, Istria | |stadium=Eastern Stadium, Istria | ||
Line 984: | Line 1,049: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Vdara}} | |team1={{flagright|Vdara}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=3-2 |
|team2={{flag|Brusseldorf}} | |team2={{flag|Brusseldorf}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Fotellis 87' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Xeniadis 89' |
+ | *Vlahiades 90+2' | ||
+ | |goals2=*''unknown'' | ||
|stadium=Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa | |stadium=Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 994: | Line 1,061: | ||
|date=Matchday 5 | |date=Matchday 5 | ||
|team1={{flagright|Brusseldorf}} | |team1={{flagright|Brusseldorf}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=3-1 |
|team2={{flag|Trolleborg}} | |team2={{flag|Trolleborg}} | ||
− | |goals1= | + | |goals1=*Hernandez 25' |
− | |goals2= | + | *Wolfenden 37' |
+ | *Pickett 58' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Troll 77' | ||
|stadium=Albert III Stadium, Dodoma | |stadium=Albert III Stadium, Dodoma | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 1,003: | Line 1,072: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Bolgano}} | |team1={{flagright|Bolgano}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=2-0 |
|team2={{flag|Vdara}} | |team2={{flag|Vdara}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
Line 1,012: | Line 1,081: | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
|team1={{flagright|Newmanistan}} | |team1={{flagright|Newmanistan}} | ||
− | |score= | + | |score=4-0 |
|team2={{flag|Busoga Islands}} | |team2={{flag|Busoga Islands}} | ||
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ===Group F=== | ||
+ | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=44%|Team | ||
+ | !width=7%|Pld | ||
+ | !width=7%|W | ||
+ | !width=7%|D | ||
+ | !width=7%|L | ||
+ | !width=7%|GF | ||
+ | !width=7%|GA | ||
+ | !width=7%|GD | ||
+ | !width=7%|Pts | ||
+ | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Sarzonia}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 17 || 13 || 4 ||'''10''' | ||
+ | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Kelssek}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 17 || 14 || 3 ||'''10''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Hapilopper}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 9|| 8|| 1 ||'''7''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Sajnur}} || 5 || 1 || 3 || 1 || 8 || 10 || -2 ||'''6''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|TJUN-ia}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 9 || 13 || -4 ||'''4''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Schottia}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 11 || 13 || -2 ||'''4''' | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Sarzonia}} | ||
+ | |score=0-1 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Hapilopper}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Kelssek}} | ||
+ | |score=4-3 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Schottia}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Langelier 42' | ||
+ | *Ó Tuathail 51' | ||
+ | *Taleb 68' | ||
+ | *Lapierre 75' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Cnocstager 64' | ||
+ | *Avelione 71' | ||
+ | *Martel-Burns 80' | ||
+ | |stadium=BCEL Stadium, Jinja City | ||
+ | |attendance=52,198 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|TJUN-ia}} | ||
+ | |score=0-0 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Sajnur}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Electra Stadium, Mynda | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Hapilopper}} | ||
+ | |score=1-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Sajnur}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Stevenson 79' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Naulo 42' | ||
+ | *Nazar 72' | ||
+ | |stadium=BCEL Stadium, Jinja City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Schottia}} | ||
+ | |score=1-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|TJUN-ia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Sarzonia}} | ||
+ | |score=5-4 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Kelssek}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Halliger (o.g.) 18' | ||
+ | *Campos 36' | ||
+ | *T. Benignati 44' | ||
+ | *West 82' | ||
+ | *Mabree 85' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Reynolds (o.g.) 25' | ||
+ | *Taleb 30' (pen.) | ||
+ | *Liadon 54' | ||
+ | *Custworth 60' | ||
+ | |stadium=Star Field, Herzegovina City | ||
+ | |attendance=66,815 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Kelssek}} | ||
+ | |score=3-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Hapilopper}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Custworth 11' | ||
+ | *McDonagh 36' | ||
+ | *Champetier 84' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Stevenson 51' | ||
+ | *East 62' | ||
+ | |stadium=Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|TJUN-ia}} | ||
+ | |score=3-4 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Sarzonia}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Johnson (2) | ||
+ | *Carter | ||
+ | |goals2=*''unknown'' | ||
+ | *Reynolds 67' | ||
+ | *West 72' | ||
+ | *Campos 90' | ||
+ | |stadium=Electra Stadium, Istria | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Sajnur}} | ||
+ | |score=1-4 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Schottia}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Siafik 80' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Martel-Burns 10', (pen.) 33', 56' | ||
+ | *Banach 85' | ||
+ | |stadium=Albert III Stadium, Dodoma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 4 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Hapilopper}} | ||
+ | |score=1-1 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Schottia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Star Field, Herzegovina City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Sarzonia}} | ||
+ | |score=3-3 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Sajnur}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=BCEL Stadium, Jinja City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Kelssek}} | ||
+ | |score=4-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|TJUN-ia}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Champetier 15' | ||
+ | *Custworth 26', 42', (pen.) 84' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Podolov 38' | ||
+ | *Ulawaya 79' | ||
+ | |stadium=Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga | ||
+ | |attendance=25,335 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 5 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|TJUN-ia}} | ||
+ | |score=2-4 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Hapilopper}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Sajnur}} | ||
+ | |score=2-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Kelssek}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Siafik 16' | ||
+ | *Tule 74' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Lister 3' | ||
+ | *Tremblay-Fillon 47' | ||
+ | |stadium=Electra Stadium, Mynda | ||
+ | |attendance=46,518 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Schottia}} | ||
+ | |score=2-5 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Sarzonia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ===Group G=== | ||
+ | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=44%|Team | ||
+ | !width=7%|Pld | ||
+ | !width=7%|W | ||
+ | !width=7%|D | ||
+ | !width=7%|L | ||
+ | !width=7%|GF | ||
+ | !width=7%|GA | ||
+ | !width=7%|GD | ||
+ | !width=7%|Pts | ||
+ | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Kandorith}} || 5 || 4 || 0 || 1 || 12 || 10 || 2 ||'''12''' | ||
+ | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Hampton Island}} || 5 || 3 || 1 || 1 || 14 || 10 || 4 ||'''10''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Poafmersia}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 14 || 12 || 2 ||'''7''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Savojarna}} || 5 || 2 || 0 || 3 || 7 || 9 || -2 ||'''6''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Euran Oceania Territories}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 9 || 12 || -3 ||'''4''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Squornshelan Remnant States}} || 5 || 1 || 1 || 3 || 11 || 14 || -3 ||'''4''' | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 1 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Hampton Island}} | ||
+ | |score=3-1 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Squornshelan Remnant States}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Albert III Stadium, Dodoma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Kandorith}} | ||
+ | |score=2-1 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Poafmersia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2=*Handris 70' | ||
+ | |stadium=Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Savojarna}} | ||
+ | |score=2-1 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Euran Oceania Territories}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2=*Duffy | ||
+ | |stadium=Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 2 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Squornshelan Remnant States}} | ||
+ | |score=1-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Euran Oceania Territories}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Ulcviecel 46' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Fuller | ||
+ | *Gerdun | ||
+ | |stadium=Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Poafmersia}} | ||
+ | |score=0-1 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Savojarna}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Eastern Stadium, Istria | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Kandorith}} | ||
+ | |score=1-4 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Hampton Island}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Electra Stadium, Mynda | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Kandorith}} | ||
+ | |score=4-3 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Squornshelan Remnant States}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Savojarna}} | ||
+ | |score=1-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Hampton Island}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2=*Carter 74', 79' (pen.) | ||
+ | |stadium=BCEL Stadium, Jinja City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Euran Oceania Territories}} | ||
+ | |score=3-5 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Poafmersia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2=*Handris 6', 48', 85' | ||
+ | *Carisa 20', 60' | ||
+ | |stadium=Star Field, Herzegovina City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ---- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 4 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Squornshelan Remnant States}} | ||
+ | |score=3-3 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Poafmersia}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*''unknown'' (pen.) 17' | ||
+ | *Roberts 21' | ||
+ | *''unknown'' 45+1' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Pete 55' | ||
+ | *Shakira 62' | ||
+ | *Joel | ||
+ | |stadium=Albert III Stadium, Dodoma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Hampton Island}} | ||
+ | |score=2-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Euran Oceania Territories}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Kandorith}} | ||
+ | |score=3-1 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Savojarna}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Matsuda | ||
+ | *Katano | ||
+ | *''unknown'' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Sigurdsdottir 45+1' | ||
+ | |stadium=Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ----- | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=Matchday 5 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Savojarna}} | ||
+ | |score=2-3 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Squornshelan Remnant States}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=BCEL Stadium, Jinja City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Euran Oceania Territories}} | ||
+ | |score=1-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Kandorith}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Eastern Stadium, Istria | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Poafmersia}} | ||
+ | |score=5-3 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Hampton Island}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Mason 26', 90' | ||
+ | *Hisel 42', 65' 71' | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Star Field, Herzegovina City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Third-place teams=== | ||
+ | The top two third-place teams advance to the knockout stage. | ||
+ | {| border="1px" style="width:55%; text-align: center;" class=wikitable | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | !width=44%|Team | ||
+ | !width=7%|Pld | ||
+ | !width=7%|W | ||
+ | !width=7%|D | ||
+ | !width=7%|L | ||
+ | !width=7%|GF | ||
+ | !width=7%|GA | ||
+ | !width=7%|GD | ||
+ | !width=7%|Pts | ||
+ | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Bears Armed}} || 5 || 3 || 0 || 2 || 8 || 6 || 2 ||'''9''' | ||
+ | |- style="background: #ccffcc" | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|New Lusitania}} || 5 || 2 || 2 || 1 || 8 || 8 || 0 ||'''8''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Poafmersia}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 14 || 12 || 2 ||'''7''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Tamgu}} || 5 || 1 || 4 || 0 || 14 || 13 || 1 ||'''7''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Hapilopper}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 9 || 8 || 1 ||'''7''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Squornshelous}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 10 || 10 || 0 ||'''7''' | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |style="text-align: left;"| {{flag|Trolleborg}} || 5 || 2 || 1 || 2 || 8 || 9 || -1 ||'''7''' | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | ==Knockout stage== | ||
+ | ===Bracket=== | ||
+ | {{Round16 | ||
+ | <!-- Date-Place/Team 1/Score 1/Team 2/Score 2 --> | ||
+ | <!-- round of 16 --> | ||
+ | |Dodoma|'''{{flag|Pasarga}}'''|'''4'''|{{flag|New Lusitania}}|2 | ||
+ | |Busembe|{{flag|Hampton Island}}|5|'''{{flag|Kelssek}}'''|'''7''' | ||
+ | |Istria|'''{{flag|Sarzonia}}'''|'''2'''|{{flag|Balqia}}|0 | ||
+ | |Mynda|'''{{flag|Filindostan}}''' (aet)|'''5'''|{{flag|Brusseldorf}}|4 | ||
+ | |Alexandria City|'''{{flag|Mercedini}}'''|'''1'''|{{flag|Jeruselem}}|0 | ||
+ | |Dursten|'''{{flag|Newmanistan}}''' (p)|'''1 (3)'''|{{flag|Timuria}}|1 (2) | ||
+ | |East End|{{flag|Lisander}}|6|'''{{flag|Terre Septentrionale}}'''|'''8''' | ||
+ | |Houston|'''{{flag|Kandorith}}''' (p)|'''1 (5)'''|{{flag|Bears Armed}}|1 (4) | ||
+ | <!-- quarter finals --> | ||
+ | |Jinja City|'''{{flag|Pasarga}}'''|'''3'''|{{flag|Kelssek}}|1 | ||
+ | |Aissa|'''{{flag|Sarzonia}}'''|'''4'''|{{flag|Filindostan}}|3 | ||
+ | |Palace City|'''{{flag|Mercedini}}'''|'''2'''|{{flag|Newmanistan}}|0 | ||
+ | |Delano City|'''{{flag|Terre Septentrionale}}'''|'''5'''|{{flag|Kandorith}}|1 | ||
+ | <!-- semi finals --> | ||
+ | |Herzegovina City|'''{{flag|Pasarga}}'''|'''1'''|{{flag|Sarzonia}}|0 | ||
+ | |Marietta|{{flag|Mercedini}}|3 (2)|'''{{flag|Terre Septentrionale}}''' (p)|'''3 (3)''' | ||
+ | <!-- final --> | ||
+ | |Busukuma|'''{{flag|Pasarga}}'''|'''6'''|{{flag|Terre Septentrionale}}|2 | ||
+ | <!-- consol=Third place play-off --> | ||
+ | |Dominca City|'''{{flag|Sarzonia}}'''|'''3'''|{{flag|Mercedini}}|2 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | Seedings were based on the combined standings of all qualified teams according to their group stage record. Due to differences in national calendars, all dates are [[Glossary of NationStates terms#O|OOC]] unless otherwise noted. | ||
+ | ===Round of 16=== | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=23 January 2020 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Pasarga}} | ||
+ | |score=4-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|New Lusitania}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Müller 13', 42', 51' | ||
+ | *Gersten 82' | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Albert III Stadium, Dodoma | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Hampton Island}} | ||
+ | |score=5-7 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Kelssek}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Greene 19' | ||
+ | *Folk 40' | ||
+ | *Brit. Carter 48' | ||
+ | *Sullivan 60' | ||
+ | *Johnson 90' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Ó Tuathail 9' | ||
+ | *Taleb (pen.) 22' | ||
+ | *Allwine (o.g.) 50' | ||
+ | *Dionne 59' | ||
+ | *Douglass 65' | ||
+ | *Custworth 90+2' | ||
+ | *Bogdanor 90+5' | ||
+ | |stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe | ||
+ | |attendance=43,113 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Sarzonia}} | ||
+ | |score=2-0 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Balqia}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Eastern Stadium, Istria | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Filindostan}} | ||
+ | |score=5-4 | ||
+ | |aet=yes | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Brusseldorf}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Escobido 18' | ||
+ | *Rivas 38', 99' | ||
+ | *Tisang (pen.) 68' | ||
+ | *Seto 78' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Dominguez 3' | ||
+ | *Hernandez 14' | ||
+ | *Sidi 44' | ||
+ | *Scoilan 51' | ||
+ | |stadium=Electra Stadium, Mynda | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Mercedini}} | ||
+ | |score=1-0 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Jeruselem}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Alva 82' | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Newmanistan}} | ||
+ | |score=1-1 | ||
+ | |aet=yes | ||
+ | |penaltyscore=3-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Timuria}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Beyer 38' | ||
+ | *Schaefer 101' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Ercetin 61' | ||
+ | *Unal 118' | ||
+ | |penalties1=*Beyer {{pengoal}} | ||
+ | *Schaefer {{pengoal}} | ||
+ | *Chapman {{pengoal}} | ||
+ | *{{penmiss}} | ||
+ | |penalties2=*{{penmiss}} | ||
+ | *{{penmiss}} | ||
+ | *{{pengoal}} | ||
+ | *{{pengoal}} | ||
+ | *{{penmiss}} Unal | ||
+ | |stadium=Steelworkers Memorial Stadium, Dursten | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Lisander}} | ||
+ | |score=6-8 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Terre Septentrionale}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Potenza 17', 76' | ||
+ | *Somerville 29' | ||
+ | *Ávila 33' | ||
+ | *Amati 40', (pen.) 60 | ||
+ | |goals2=*Fontaine 4', 69' | ||
+ | *Ksiezniakiewicz 22' | ||
+ | *Cwierczakiewiczowa 45+1', 90+3' | ||
+ | *Niedzwiecki 51' | ||
+ | *McCracken 66' | ||
+ | *Kosciukiewicz 88' | ||
+ | |stadium=EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Kandorith}} | ||
+ | |score=1-1 | ||
+ | |aet=yes | ||
+ | |penaltyscore=5-4 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Bears Armed}} | ||
+ | |goals1= | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston | ||
+ | |penalties1=*{{pengoal}} | ||
+ | *{{pengoal}} | ||
+ | *{{pengoal}} | ||
+ | *{{pengoal}} | ||
+ | *Tanaka {{pengoal}} | ||
+ | |penalties2=*{{pengoal}} | ||
+ | *{{pengoal}} | ||
+ | *{{pengoal}} | ||
+ | *{{pengoal}} | ||
+ | *{{penmiss}} | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Quarter-finals=== | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=25 January 2020 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Pasarga}} | ||
+ | |score=3-1 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Kelssek}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Vöröss 15' | ||
+ | *Müller 47' | ||
+ | *Ács 81' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Custworth 21' | ||
+ | |stadium=BCEL Stadium, Jinja City | ||
+ | |attendance=52,114 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Sarzonia}} | ||
+ | |score=4-3 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Filindostan}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Mabree 18' | ||
+ | *West 51' | ||
+ | *Campos 70', 90' | ||
+ | |goals2=*''unknown'' 3' | ||
+ | *Howard (o.g.) 8' | ||
+ | *''unknown'' 44' | ||
+ | |stadium=Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Mercedini}} | ||
+ | |score=2-0 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Newmanistan}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Chillotov (pen.) 9', 30' | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City | ||
+ | |attendance=48,901 | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Terre Septentrionale}} | ||
+ | |score=5-1 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Kandorith}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Cwierczakiewiczowa 12', (pen.) 81' | ||
+ | *McCracken 34', 59' | ||
+ | *Skerzeszewski 67' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Katano 38' | ||
+ | |stadium=Cunningham Family Stadium, Delano City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Semi-finals=== | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=27 January 2020 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Pasarga}} | ||
+ | |score=1-0 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Sarzonia}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Jager 2' | ||
+ | |goals2= | ||
+ | |stadium=Star Field, Herzegovina City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date= | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Mercedini}} | ||
+ | |score=3-3 | ||
+ | |aet=yes | ||
+ | |penaltyscore=2-3 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Terre Septentrionale}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Chillotov 16', 68' | ||
+ | *Dostalok 41' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Cwierczakiewiczowa 21' | ||
+ | *Fontaine 25' | ||
+ | *Wawrzynkiewicz 65' | ||
+ | |penalties2=*{{pengoal}} Fontaine | ||
+ | *{{pengoal}} Kolodziejczyk | ||
+ | *{{pengoal}} Cwierczakiewiczowa | ||
+ | *{{penmiss}} Zalwowska | ||
+ | |penalties1=*{{pengoal}} Dostalok | ||
+ | *{{penmiss}} Presic | ||
+ | *{{pengoal}} Chillotov | ||
+ | *{{penmiss}} Karlovic | ||
+ | *{{penmiss}} Graszeszak | ||
+ | |stadium=Elliot Family Stadium, Marietta | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===Third place playoff=== | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=28 January 2020 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Sarzonia}} | ||
+ | |score=3-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Mercedini}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Campos 66' | ||
+ | *West 71' | ||
+ | *Reynolds 82' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Dostalok 23' | ||
+ | *Nymark 33' | ||
+ | |stadium=XANAir National Stadium II, Dominica City | ||
+ | }} | ||
+ | ===Final=== | ||
+ | {{football box | ||
+ | |date=29 January 2020 | ||
+ | |team1={{flagright|Pasarga}} | ||
+ | |score=6-2 | ||
+ | |team2={{flag|Terre Septentrionale}} | ||
+ | |goals1=*Jager 4', 39, 81' | ||
+ | *Gere 21' | ||
+ | *Müller 47' | ||
+ | *Vöröss 53' | ||
+ | |goals2=*McCracken 43', 72' | ||
|stadium=Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma | |stadium=Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma | ||
}} | }} |
Latest revision as of 08:45, 9 February 2020
Teams | 42 |
Hosts | Banija Xanneria |
Champions | Pasarga |
Second | Terre Septentrionale |
Third | Sarzonia |
Affiliated tournaments | World Cup 84 Baptism of Fire 71 |
Cup of Harmony 76 was an international football tournament held in Banija and Xanneria. Pasarga won the Cup of Harmony for the first time, defeating Terre Septentrionale in the final at Busukuma's Stadium of the Restoration. Forty-two invited teams entered the competition following the qualifying phase of World Cup 84.
Contents
Host selection
Bid | Votes |
---|---|
Banija and Xanneria | 9 |
Re-open bids | 1 |
Total | 10 |
Stadiums
Group stage
Draw
The 42 teams were allocated to six pots based on the KPB rankings, and drawn into seven groups of six. Banija did not participate as they had qualified for the World Cup finals. Participating host nation Xanneria were automatically assigned position A1. Due to competition regulations based on geographical considerations, Busoga Islands must be drawn into groups E to G, and Appalachia must be drawn into groups A to D.
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 |
---|---|---|
Xanneria (51) |
New Lusitania (47) |
Busoga Islands (60) |
Pot 4 | Pot 5 | Pot 6 |
Trolleborg (81) |
Kandorith (97) |
TJUN-ia (121) |
Format
The top two teams of each group, plus the best two third-place teams, advanced to the knockout stage. Group stage standings are determined by the following procedure:
- Standings points
- Head-to-head record
- Overall goal difference
- Wins
- Goals for
- Coin flip
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Filindostan | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 10 |
Terre Septentrionale | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 10 |
Bears Armed | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
Xanneria | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 |
The Sarian | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 |
Razneta | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 |
Matchday 1
|
Xanneria | 2-3 | Bears Armed |
---|---|---|
|
|
City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne
|
Matchday 2
|
Bears Armed | 1-2 | |
---|---|---|
|
|
Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City
|
Terre Septentrionale | 1-1 | Filindostan |
---|---|---|
|
|
Air Catalina Dwight Stadium, Catalan City
|
Matchday 4
|
Bears Armed | 2-0 | Filindostan |
---|---|---|
|
City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne
|
Xanneria | 3-2 | Terre Septentrionale |
---|---|---|
|
|
City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne
Attendance: 72,000 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lisander | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 9 |
Jeruselem | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
New Lusitania | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 |
Ziwana | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 8 |
Saintland | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 |
Appalachian Nation | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 1 |
Jeruselem | 3-1 | New Lusitania |
---|---|---|
|
|
Pfluger Stadium, Austin
|
Ziwana | 4-3 | Appalachian Nation |
---|---|---|
|
|
Pfluger Stadium, Austin
|
New Lusitania | 3-2 | Ziwana |
---|---|---|
|
|
Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston
|
Appalachian Nation | 1-1 | New Lusitania |
---|---|---|
|
|
Nortonshaw Professional Sports Stadium, Nortonshaw
Attendance: 37,765 |
Jeruselem | 3-3 | Ziwana |
---|---|---|
|
|
Pfluger Stadium, Austin
|
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pasarga | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 13 |
Timuria | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 7 |
Squornshelous | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 |
Ancherion | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 6 |
Geektopia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 6 |
Gyatso-kai | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 4 |
Matchday 1
|
Timuria | 4-2 | Squornshelous |
---|---|---|
|
|
Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham
|
Gyatso-kai | 2-3 | Geektopia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham
|
Timuria | 2-4 | Pasarga |
---|---|---|
|
|
EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End
|
Timuria | 2-4 | Geektopia |
---|---|---|
|
|
MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City
|
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercedini | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 9 |
Balqia | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 |
Tamgu | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 7 |
Flavovespia | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7 |
Mattijana | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 |
Mkabia | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 2 |
Matchday 1
|
Mercedini | 1-1 | Flavovespia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City
|
Matchday 2
|
Flavovespia | 3-3 | Mkabia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point
|
Matchday 5
|
Mattijana | 1-2 | Flavovespia |
---|---|---|
unknown |
|
Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City
|
Balqia | 1-4 | Mercedini |
---|---|---|
|
|
Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point
Attendance: 30,729 |
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newmanistan | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 10 |
Brusseldorf | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 |
Trolleborg | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 |
Bolgano | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 |
Busoga Islands | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 |
Vdara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 |
Brusseldorf | 3-3 | Bolgano |
---|---|---|
|
|
The Wolf's Den, Busembe
|
Matchday 3
|
Vdara | 2-2 | Trolleborg |
---|---|---|
|
|
The Wolf's Den, Busembe
|
Bolgano | 3-2 | Newmanistan |
---|---|---|
|
|
Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga
|
Matchday 4
|
Trolleborg | 2-3 | Newmanistan |
---|---|---|
|
|
Electra Stadium, Mynda
|
Vdara | 3-2 | Brusseldorf |
---|---|---|
|
|
Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa
|
Matchday 5
|
Brusseldorf | 3-1 | Trolleborg |
---|---|---|
|
|
Albert III Stadium, Dodoma
|
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sarzonia | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 10 |
Kelssek | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 10 |
Hapilopper | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 |
Sajnur | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 |
TJUN-ia | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 4 |
Schottia | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 4 |
Kelssek | 4-3 | Schottia |
---|---|---|
|
|
BCEL Stadium, Jinja City
Attendance: 52,198 |
Sarzonia | 5-4 | Kelssek |
---|---|---|
|
|
Star Field, Herzegovina City
Attendance: 66,815 |
Matchday 3
|
Kelssek | 3-2 | Hapilopper |
---|---|---|
|
|
Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma
|
TJUN-ia | 3-4 | Sarzonia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Electra Stadium, Istria
|
Sajnur | 1-4 | Schottia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Albert III Stadium, Dodoma
|
Kelssek | 4-2 | TJUN-ia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga
Attendance: 25,335 |
Sajnur | 2-2 | Kelssek |
---|---|---|
|
|
Electra Stadium, Mynda
Attendance: 46,518 |
Group G
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kandorith | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 12 |
Hampton Island | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 10 |
Poafmersia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 7 |
Savojarna | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 |
Euran Oceania Territories | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 4 |
Squornshelan Remnant States | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 4 |
Matchday 2
|
Squornshelan Remnant States | 1-2 | Euran Oceania Territories |
---|---|---|
|
|
Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma
|
Euran Oceania Territories | 3-5 | Poafmersia |
---|---|---|
|
Star Field, Herzegovina City
|
Matchday 4
|
Squornshelan Remnant States | 3-3 | Poafmersia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Albert III Stadium, Dodoma
|
Kandorith | 3-1 | Savojarna |
---|---|---|
|
|
Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma
|
Third-place teams
The top two third-place teams advance to the knockout stage.
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bears Armed | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
New Lusitania | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 |
Poafmersia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 7 |
Tamgu | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 7 |
Hapilopper | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 |
Squornshelous | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 |
Trolleborg | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 |
Knockout stage
Bracket
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
Dodoma | ||||||||||||||
Pasarga | 4 | |||||||||||||
Jinja City | ||||||||||||||
New Lusitania | 2 | |||||||||||||
Pasarga | 3 | |||||||||||||
Busembe | ||||||||||||||
Kelssek | 1 | |||||||||||||
Hampton Island | 5 | |||||||||||||
Herzegovina City | ||||||||||||||
Kelssek | 7 | |||||||||||||
Pasarga | 1 | |||||||||||||
Istria | ||||||||||||||
Sarzonia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Sarzonia | 2 | |||||||||||||
Aissa | ||||||||||||||
Balqia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Sarzonia | 4 | |||||||||||||
Mynda | ||||||||||||||
Filindostan | 3 | |||||||||||||
Filindostan (aet) | 5 | |||||||||||||
Busukuma | ||||||||||||||
Brusseldorf | 4 | |||||||||||||
Pasarga | 6 | |||||||||||||
Alexandria City | ||||||||||||||
Terre Septentrionale | 2 | |||||||||||||
Mercedini | 1 | |||||||||||||
Palace City | ||||||||||||||
Jeruselem | 0 | |||||||||||||
Mercedini | 2 | |||||||||||||
Dursten | ||||||||||||||
Newmanistan | 0 | |||||||||||||
Newmanistan (p) | 1 (3) | |||||||||||||
Marietta | ||||||||||||||
Timuria | 1 (2) | |||||||||||||
Mercedini | 3 (2) | |||||||||||||
East End | ||||||||||||||
Terre Septentrionale (p) | 3 (3) | Third place | ||||||||||||
Lisander | 6 | |||||||||||||
Delano City | Dominca City | |||||||||||||
Terre Septentrionale | 8 | |||||||||||||
Terre Septentrionale | 5 | Sarzonia | 3 | |||||||||||
Houston | ||||||||||||||
Kandorith | 1 | Mercedini | 2 | |||||||||||
Kandorith (p) | 1 (5) | |||||||||||||
Bears Armed | 1 (4) | |||||||||||||
Seedings were based on the combined standings of all qualified teams according to their group stage record. Due to differences in national calendars, all dates are OOC unless otherwise noted.
Round of 16
23 January 2020
|
Pasarga | 4-2 | New Lusitania |
---|---|---|
|
Albert III Stadium, Dodoma
|
Hampton Island | 5-7 | Kelssek |
---|---|---|
|
|
The Wolf's Den, Busembe
Attendance: 43,113 |
Filindostan | 5-4 (a.e.t.) | Brusseldorf |
---|---|---|
|
|
Electra Stadium, Mynda
|
Newmanistan | 1-1 (a.e.t.) | Timuria |
---|---|---|
|
| |
Penalties | ||
|
3-2 |
|
Steelworkers Memorial Stadium, Dursten
|
Lisander | 6-8 | Terre Septentrionale |
---|---|---|
|
|
EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End
|
Kandorith | 1-1 (a.e.t.) | Bears Armed |
---|---|---|
Penalties | ||
|
5-4 | |
Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston
|
Quarter-finals
25 January 2020
|
Pasarga | 3-1 | Kelssek |
---|---|---|
|
|
BCEL Stadium, Jinja City
Attendance: 52,114 |
Sarzonia | 4-3 | Filindostan |
---|---|---|
|
|
Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa
|
Mercedini | 2-0 | Newmanistan |
---|---|---|
|
Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City
Attendance: 48,901 |
Terre Septentrionale | 5-1 | Kandorith |
---|---|---|
|
|
Cunningham Family Stadium, Delano City
|
Semi-finals
Mercedini | 3-3 (a.e.t.) | Terre Septentrionale |
---|---|---|
|
| |
Penalties | ||
|
2-3 |
|
Elliot Family Stadium, Marietta
|
Third place playoff
28 January 2020
|
Sarzonia | 3-2 | Mercedini |
---|---|---|
|
|
XANAir National Stadium II, Dominica City
|
Final
29 January 2020
|
Pasarga | 6-2 | Terre Septentrionale |
---|---|---|
|
|
Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma
|