Difference between revisions of "Cup of Harmony 76"
m (→Round of 16) |
m (fixed Vdaran player names and fixed Vdara v Trolleborg result (goalscorers were the wrong way round)) |
||
Line 988: | Line 988: | ||
|score=1-0 | |score=1-0 | ||
|team2={{flag|Vdara}} | |team2={{flag|Vdara}} | ||
− | |goals1=* | + | |goals1=*Moustakakos (o.g.) |
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
|stadium=Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga | |stadium=Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga | ||
Line 998: | Line 998: | ||
|score=2-2 | |score=2-2 | ||
|team2={{flag|Trolleborg}} | |team2={{flag|Trolleborg}} | ||
− | |goals1 | + | |goals1=*Fotellis 31' |
− | + | ||
*Lazelis 37' | *Lazelis 37' | ||
+ | |goals2=*Gulbranden 21', 67' | ||
+ | |||
|stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe | |stadium=The Wolf's Den, Busembe | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 1,052: | Line 1,053: | ||
|goals1=*Fotellis 87' | |goals1=*Fotellis 87' | ||
*Xeniadis 89' | *Xeniadis 89' | ||
− | * | + | *Vlahiades 90+2' |
|goals2=*''unknown'' | |goals2=*''unknown'' | ||
|stadium=Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa | |stadium=Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa |
Latest revision as of 08:45, 9 February 2020
Teams | 42 |
Hosts | Banija Xanneria |
Champions | Pasarga |
Second | Terre Septentrionale |
Third | Sarzonia |
Affiliated tournaments | World Cup 84 Baptism of Fire 71 |
Cup of Harmony 76 was an international football tournament held in Banija and Xanneria. Pasarga won the Cup of Harmony for the first time, defeating Terre Septentrionale in the final at Busukuma's Stadium of the Restoration. Forty-two invited teams entered the competition following the qualifying phase of World Cup 84.
Contents
Host selection
Bid | Votes |
---|---|
Banija and Xanneria | 9 |
Re-open bids | 1 |
Total | 10 |
Stadiums
Group stage
Draw
The 42 teams were allocated to six pots based on the KPB rankings, and drawn into seven groups of six. Banija did not participate as they had qualified for the World Cup finals. Participating host nation Xanneria were automatically assigned position A1. Due to competition regulations based on geographical considerations, Busoga Islands must be drawn into groups E to G, and Appalachia must be drawn into groups A to D.
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 |
---|---|---|
Xanneria (51) |
New Lusitania (47) |
Busoga Islands (60) |
Pot 4 | Pot 5 | Pot 6 |
Trolleborg (81) |
Kandorith (97) |
TJUN-ia (121) |
Format
The top two teams of each group, plus the best two third-place teams, advanced to the knockout stage. Group stage standings are determined by the following procedure:
- Standings points
- Head-to-head record
- Overall goal difference
- Wins
- Goals for
- Coin flip
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Filindostan | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 10 |
Terre Septentrionale | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 10 |
Bears Armed | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
Xanneria | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 |
The Sarian | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 |
Razneta | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 |
Matchday 1
|
Xanneria | 2-3 | Bears Armed |
---|---|---|
|
|
City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne
|
Matchday 2
|
Bears Armed | 1-2 | |
---|---|---|
|
|
Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City
|
Terre Septentrionale | 1-1 | Filindostan |
---|---|---|
|
|
Air Catalina Dwight Stadium, Catalan City
|
Matchday 4
|
Bears Armed | 2-0 | Filindostan |
---|---|---|
|
City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne
|
Xanneria | 3-2 | Terre Septentrionale |
---|---|---|
|
|
City of Hawthorne Stadium, Hawthorne
Attendance: 72,000 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lisander | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 9 |
Jeruselem | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
New Lusitania | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 |
Ziwana | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 8 |
Saintland | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 |
Appalachian Nation | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 1 |
Jeruselem | 3-1 | New Lusitania |
---|---|---|
|
|
Pfluger Stadium, Austin
|
Ziwana | 4-3 | Appalachian Nation |
---|---|---|
|
|
Pfluger Stadium, Austin
|
New Lusitania | 3-2 | Ziwana |
---|---|---|
|
|
Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston
|
Appalachian Nation | 1-1 | New Lusitania |
---|---|---|
|
|
Nortonshaw Professional Sports Stadium, Nortonshaw
Attendance: 37,765 |
Jeruselem | 3-3 | Ziwana |
---|---|---|
|
|
Pfluger Stadium, Austin
|
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pasarga | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 13 |
Timuria | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 7 |
Squornshelous | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 |
Ancherion | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 6 |
Geektopia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 6 |
Gyatso-kai | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 4 |
Matchday 1
|
Timuria | 4-2 | Squornshelous |
---|---|---|
|
|
Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham
|
Gyatso-kai | 2-3 | Geektopia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Wolfram Stadium, Pearlham
|
Timuria | 2-4 | Pasarga |
---|---|---|
|
|
EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End
|
Timuria | 2-4 | Geektopia |
---|---|---|
|
|
MetroCom Deluxe City Stadium, Alexandria City
|
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercedini | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 9 |
Balqia | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 |
Tamgu | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 7 |
Flavovespia | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7 |
Mattijana | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 |
Mkabia | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 2 |
Matchday 1
|
Mercedini | 1-1 | Flavovespia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City
|
Matchday 2
|
Flavovespia | 3-3 | Mkabia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point
|
Matchday 5
|
Mattijana | 1-2 | Flavovespia |
---|---|---|
unknown |
|
Cunningham Metropolitan Stadium, Delano City
|
Balqia | 1-4 | Mercedini |
---|---|---|
|
|
Velstin Point West Stadium, Velstin Point
Attendance: 30,729 |
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newmanistan | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 10 |
Brusseldorf | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 |
Trolleborg | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 |
Bolgano | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 |
Busoga Islands | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 |
Vdara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 |
Brusseldorf | 3-3 | Bolgano |
---|---|---|
|
|
The Wolf's Den, Busembe
|
Matchday 3
|
Vdara | 2-2 | Trolleborg |
---|---|---|
|
|
The Wolf's Den, Busembe
|
Bolgano | 3-2 | Newmanistan |
---|---|---|
|
|
Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga
|
Matchday 4
|
Trolleborg | 2-3 | Newmanistan |
---|---|---|
|
|
Electra Stadium, Mynda
|
Vdara | 3-2 | Brusseldorf |
---|---|---|
|
|
Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa
|
Matchday 5
|
Brusseldorf | 3-1 | Trolleborg |
---|---|---|
|
|
Albert III Stadium, Dodoma
|
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sarzonia | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 10 |
Kelssek | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 10 |
Hapilopper | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 |
Sajnur | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 |
TJUN-ia | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 4 |
Schottia | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 4 |
Kelssek | 4-3 | Schottia |
---|---|---|
|
|
BCEL Stadium, Jinja City
Attendance: 52,198 |
Sarzonia | 5-4 | Kelssek |
---|---|---|
|
|
Star Field, Herzegovina City
Attendance: 66,815 |
Matchday 3
|
Kelssek | 3-2 | Hapilopper |
---|---|---|
|
|
Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma
|
TJUN-ia | 3-4 | Sarzonia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Electra Stadium, Istria
|
Sajnur | 1-4 | Schottia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Albert III Stadium, Dodoma
|
Kelssek | 4-2 | TJUN-ia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Lwanga City Arena, Lwanga
Attendance: 25,335 |
Sajnur | 2-2 | Kelssek |
---|---|---|
|
|
Electra Stadium, Mynda
Attendance: 46,518 |
Group G
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kandorith | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 12 |
Hampton Island | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 10 |
Poafmersia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 7 |
Savojarna | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 |
Euran Oceania Territories | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 4 |
Squornshelan Remnant States | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 4 |
Matchday 2
|
Squornshelan Remnant States | 1-2 | Euran Oceania Territories |
---|---|---|
|
|
Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma
|
Euran Oceania Territories | 3-5 | Poafmersia |
---|---|---|
|
Star Field, Herzegovina City
|
Matchday 4
|
Squornshelan Remnant States | 3-3 | Poafmersia |
---|---|---|
|
|
Albert III Stadium, Dodoma
|
Kandorith | 3-1 | Savojarna |
---|---|---|
|
|
Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma
|
Third-place teams
The top two third-place teams advance to the knockout stage.
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bears Armed | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
New Lusitania | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 |
Poafmersia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 7 |
Tamgu | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 7 |
Hapilopper | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 |
Squornshelous | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 |
Trolleborg | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 |
Knockout stage
Bracket
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
Dodoma | ||||||||||||||
Pasarga | 4 | |||||||||||||
Jinja City | ||||||||||||||
New Lusitania | 2 | |||||||||||||
Pasarga | 3 | |||||||||||||
Busembe | ||||||||||||||
Kelssek | 1 | |||||||||||||
Hampton Island | 5 | |||||||||||||
Herzegovina City | ||||||||||||||
Kelssek | 7 | |||||||||||||
Pasarga | 1 | |||||||||||||
Istria | ||||||||||||||
Sarzonia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Sarzonia | 2 | |||||||||||||
Aissa | ||||||||||||||
Balqia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Sarzonia | 4 | |||||||||||||
Mynda | ||||||||||||||
Filindostan | 3 | |||||||||||||
Filindostan (aet) | 5 | |||||||||||||
Busukuma | ||||||||||||||
Brusseldorf | 4 | |||||||||||||
Pasarga | 6 | |||||||||||||
Alexandria City | ||||||||||||||
Terre Septentrionale | 2 | |||||||||||||
Mercedini | 1 | |||||||||||||
Palace City | ||||||||||||||
Jeruselem | 0 | |||||||||||||
Mercedini | 2 | |||||||||||||
Dursten | ||||||||||||||
Newmanistan | 0 | |||||||||||||
Newmanistan (p) | 1 (3) | |||||||||||||
Marietta | ||||||||||||||
Timuria | 1 (2) | |||||||||||||
Mercedini | 3 (2) | |||||||||||||
East End | ||||||||||||||
Terre Septentrionale (p) | 3 (3) | Third place | ||||||||||||
Lisander | 6 | |||||||||||||
Delano City | Dominca City | |||||||||||||
Terre Septentrionale | 8 | |||||||||||||
Terre Septentrionale | 5 | Sarzonia | 3 | |||||||||||
Houston | ||||||||||||||
Kandorith | 1 | Mercedini | 2 | |||||||||||
Kandorith (p) | 1 (5) | |||||||||||||
Bears Armed | 1 (4) | |||||||||||||
Seedings were based on the combined standings of all qualified teams according to their group stage record. Due to differences in national calendars, all dates are OOC unless otherwise noted.
Round of 16
23 January 2020
|
Pasarga | 4-2 | New Lusitania |
---|---|---|
|
Albert III Stadium, Dodoma
|
Hampton Island | 5-7 | Kelssek |
---|---|---|
|
|
The Wolf's Den, Busembe
Attendance: 43,113 |
Filindostan | 5-4 (a.e.t.) | Brusseldorf |
---|---|---|
|
|
Electra Stadium, Mynda
|
Newmanistan | 1-1 (a.e.t.) | Timuria |
---|---|---|
|
| |
Penalties | ||
|
3-2 |
|
Steelworkers Memorial Stadium, Dursten
|
Lisander | 6-8 | Terre Septentrionale |
---|---|---|
|
|
EEUFCU McAnally Stadium, East End
|
Kandorith | 1-1 (a.e.t.) | Bears Armed |
---|---|---|
Penalties | ||
|
5-4 | |
Air Force Veterans Memorial Stadium, Houston
|
Quarter-finals
25 January 2020
|
Pasarga | 3-1 | Kelssek |
---|---|---|
|
|
BCEL Stadium, Jinja City
Attendance: 52,114 |
Sarzonia | 4-3 | Filindostan |
---|---|---|
|
|
Hangaza Unified Stadium, Aissa
|
Mercedini | 2-0 | Newmanistan |
---|---|---|
|
Golden Gopher Casino, Palace City
Attendance: 48,901 |
Terre Septentrionale | 5-1 | Kandorith |
---|---|---|
|
|
Cunningham Family Stadium, Delano City
|
Semi-finals
Mercedini | 3-3 (a.e.t.) | Terre Septentrionale |
---|---|---|
|
| |
Penalties | ||
|
2-3 |
|
Elliot Family Stadium, Marietta
|
Third place playoff
28 January 2020
|
Sarzonia | 3-2 | Mercedini |
---|---|---|
|
|
XANAir National Stadium II, Dominica City
|
Final
29 January 2020
|
Pasarga | 6-2 | Terre Septentrionale |
---|---|---|
|
|
Stadium of the Restoration, Busukuma
|