Cup of Harmony 76
Teams | 42 |
Hosts | Banija Xanneria |
Champions | |
Second | |
Third | |
Affiliated tournaments | World Cup 84 Baptism of Fire 71 |
Cup of Harmony 76 is an international football tournament being held in Banija and Xanneria.
Contents
Host selection
Bid | Votes |
---|---|
Banija and Xanneria | 9 |
Re-open bids | 1 |
Total | 10 |
Stadiums
Group stage
Draw
The 42 teams were allocated to six pots based on the KPB rankings, and drawn into seven groups of six. Banija did not participate as they had qualified for the World Cup finals. Participating host nation Xanneria were automatically assigned position A1. Due to competition regulations based on geographical considerations, Busoga Islands must be drawn into groups E to G, and Appalachia must be drawn into groups A to D.
Pot 1 | Pot 2 | Pot 3 | Pot 4 | Pot 5 | Pot 6 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Xanneria (51) |
New Lusitania (47) |
Busoga Islands (60) |
Trolleborg (81) |
Kandorith (97) |
TJUN-ia (121) |
Tiebreakers
Group stage standings are determined by the following procedure:
- Standings points
- Head-to-head record
- Overall goal difference
- Wins
- Goals for
- Coin flip
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Filindostan | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 10 |
Terre Septentrionale | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 10 |
Bears Armed | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
Xanneria | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 7 |
The Sarian | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 4 |
Razneta | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lisander | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 9 |
Jeruselem | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
New Lusitania | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 |
Ziwana | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 8 |
Saintland | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 4 |
Appalachian Nation | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 1 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pasarga | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 13 |
Timuria | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 7 |
Squornshelous | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 |
Ancherion | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 6 |
Geektopia | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 12 | -2 | 6 |
Template:Country data Gyatso-Kai | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 4 |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercedini | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 9 |
Balqia | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 8 |
Tamgu | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 7 |
Flavovespia | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 7 |
Mattijana | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 4 |
Mkabia | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 2 |
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newmanistan | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 10 |
Brusseldorf | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 8 |
Trolleborg | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 |
Template:Country data BOLGANO | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 |
Busoga Islands | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 6 |
Vdara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 4 |
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sarzonia | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 4 | 10 |
Kelssek | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 10 |
Hapilopper | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 |
Sajnur | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | -2 | 6 |
TJUN-ia | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 4 |
Schottia | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 4 |
Group G
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kandorith | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 12 |
Hampton Island | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 10 |
Poafmersia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 7 |
Savojarna | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 6 |
Euran Oceania Territories | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 4 |
Squornshelan Remnant States | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 14 | -3 | 4 |
Ranking of third-placed teams
No. | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B3 | Jeruselem | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
A3 | Bears Armed | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
G3 | Poafmersia | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 7 |
D3 | Tamgu | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 7 |
F3 | Hapilopper | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 7 |
C3 | Squornshelous | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 |
E3 | Trolleborg | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 |
The 2 best third-placed teams join the 14 teams that qualified as top 2 of their group in the Round of 16.
Knockout rounds
The best 2nd-ranked team, Hampton Island, was seeded together with the top-ranked team of each group.
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
Dodoma | ||||||||||||||
Pasarga | ||||||||||||||
Jinja City | ||||||||||||||
New Lusitania | ||||||||||||||
Busembe | ||||||||||||||
Hampton Island | ||||||||||||||
Herzegovina City | ||||||||||||||
Kelssek | ||||||||||||||
Istria | ||||||||||||||
Sarzonia | ||||||||||||||
Aissa | ||||||||||||||
Balqia | ||||||||||||||
Mynda | ||||||||||||||
Filindostan | ||||||||||||||
Brusseldorf | ||||||||||||||
Alexandria City | ||||||||||||||
Mercedini | ||||||||||||||
Palace City | ||||||||||||||
Jeruselem | ||||||||||||||
Dursten | ||||||||||||||
Newmanistan | ||||||||||||||
Marietta | ||||||||||||||
Timuria | ||||||||||||||
East End | ||||||||||||||
Third place | ||||||||||||||
Lisander | ||||||||||||||
Delano City | ||||||||||||||
Terre Septentrionale | ||||||||||||||
Houston | ||||||||||||||
Kandorith | ||||||||||||||
Bears Armed | ||||||||||||||