Difference between revisions of "World Cup 78"
From NSWiki
Farfadillis (Talk | contribs) (→Bracket) |
Farfadillis (Talk | contribs) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|hosts = {{flag|Cosumar}}<br>{{flag|Bonesea}} | |hosts = {{flag|Cosumar}}<br>{{flag|Bonesea}} | ||
|first = {{flag|Electrum}} | |first = {{flag|Electrum}} | ||
− | |count = | + | |count = 1st |
|second = {{flag|Eura}} | |second = {{flag|Eura}} | ||
|third = {{flag|Schottia}} | |third = {{flag|Schottia}} | ||
Line 396: | Line 396: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | + | |team1=Osarius {{flagicon|Osarius}} | |
− | + | |score=2-2 | |
− | + | |team2=Electrum {{flagicon|Electrum}} | |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 405: | Line 405: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | + | |team1=Bonesea {{flagicon|Bonesea}} | |
− | + | |score=3-3 | |
− | + | |team2=Mriin {{flagicon|Mriin}} | |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 475: | Line 475: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | + | |team1=San José Guayabal {{flagicon|San José Guayabal}} | |
− | + | |score=3-3 | |
− | + | |team2=Ethane {{flagicon|Ethane}} | |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 484: | Line 484: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date=Matchday 3 | |date=Matchday 3 | ||
− | + | |team1=Brenecia {{flagicon|Brenecia}} | |
− | + | |score=1-0 | |
− | + | |team2=Nova Anglicana {{flagicon|Nova Anglicana}} | |
|goals1= | |goals1= | ||
|goals2= | |goals2= | ||
Line 679: | Line 679: | ||
{{football box | {{football box | ||
|date= | |date= | ||
− | |team1= | + | |team1=Gregoryisgodistan {{flagicon|Gregoryisgodistan}} |
|score=2-3 | |score=2-3 | ||
Revision as of 10:52, 28 March 2020
NationStates World Cup 78 | |
---|---|
Teams | 32 (from entrants) |
Host(s) | Cosumar Bonesea |
Champions | Electrum (1st title) |
Second | Eura |
Third | Schottia |
Matches played | 64 |
Goals scored | 203 (average 3,17 per match) |
Affiliated tournaments | Cup of Harmony 70 Baptism of Fire 65 |
Previous | World Cup 77 |
Next | World Cup 79 |
Contents
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gregoryisgodistan | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Cosumar | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
Eshan | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 |
Damukuni | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Farfadillis | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 9 |
Eura | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 3 |
Turori | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
Drawkland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 3 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Audioslavia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 |
Pasarga | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Semarland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
Starblaydia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 1 |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Schottia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Vilita | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
Super-Llamaland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Template:Country data Tumbra | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 |
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bonesea | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 7 |
Electrum | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
Mriin | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
Osarius | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brenecia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 7 |
Ethane | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 |
San José Guayabal | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 3 |
Nova Anglicana | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
Group G
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Holy Empire | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
Valladares | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
Sargossa | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
Template:Country data Port Christopher | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
Group H
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chromatika | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
Template:Country data Flardania | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 |
Valanora | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
Spaam | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 1 |
Knockout stage
Bracket
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
Gregoryisgodistan | 2 | |||||||||||||
Eura | 3 | |||||||||||||
Eura (p) | 1 (4) | |||||||||||||
Vilita | 1 (3) | |||||||||||||
Audioslavia | 1 | |||||||||||||
Vilita | 3 | |||||||||||||
Eura (p) | 3 (4) | |||||||||||||
Schottia | 3 (3) | |||||||||||||
Farfadillis | 1 (1) | |||||||||||||
Cosumar (p) | 1 (3) | |||||||||||||
Cosumar | 2 | |||||||||||||
Schottia | 3 | |||||||||||||
Schottia | 5 | |||||||||||||
Pasarga | 1 | |||||||||||||
Eura | 1 | |||||||||||||
Electrum | 3 | |||||||||||||
Bonesea | 4 | |||||||||||||
Ethane | 2 | |||||||||||||
Bonesea | 3 | |||||||||||||
The Holy Empire | 4 | |||||||||||||
The Holy Empire | 3 | |||||||||||||
Template:Country data Flardania | 2 | |||||||||||||
The Holy Empire | 0 | |||||||||||||
Electrum | 1 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Brenecia | 1 (3) | |||||||||||||
Electrum (p) | 1 (4) | |||||||||||||
Electrum | 2 | Schottia | 3 | |||||||||||
Chromatika | 1 | The Holy Empire | 1 | |||||||||||
Chromatika | 5 | |||||||||||||
Valladares | 4 | |||||||||||||