Difference between revisions of "World Cup 79"
From NSWiki
Farfadillis (Talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{Infobox NSWC |edition = 79 |finalists = 32 |teams = |hosts = {{flag|Drawkland}}<br>{{flag|Ceni}} |first = {{flag|Schottia}} |count = |s...") |
(No difference)
|
Revision as of 21:43, 27 March 2020
NationStates World Cup 79 | |
---|---|
Teams | 32 (from entrants) |
Host(s) | Drawkland Ceni |
Champions | Schottia ( title) |
Second | Bonesea |
Third | South Covello |
Matches played | 64 |
Goals scored | 207 (average 3,23 per match) |
Affiliated tournaments | Cup of Harmony 71 Baptism of Fire 66 |
Previous | World Cup 78 |
Next | World Cup 80 |
Contents
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cosumar | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
Turori | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 |
Drawkland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 |
Cassadaigua | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 1 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Holy Empire | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 7 |
San José Guayabal | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 |
Mriin | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
Damukuni | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 1 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Schottia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 9 |
South Covello | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Eshan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
Template:Country data Tumbra | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 0 |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brenecia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
Pasarga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 5 |
Vilita | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 3 |
Sargossa | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 |
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bonesea | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
Ceni | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Abanhfleft | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
Free Republics | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 0 |
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eura | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 7 |
Chromatika | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Super-Llamaland | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 |
Qasden | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 |
Group G
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Farfadillis | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 7 |
Valanora | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 6 |
Kita-Hinode | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 |
95X | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 |
Group H
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nephara | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Starblaydia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Electrum | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 4 |
Ethane | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 |
Knockout stage
Bracket
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
Cosumar | 1 | |||||||||||||
Pasarga | 4 | |||||||||||||
Pasarga | 0 | |||||||||||||
South Covello | 1 | |||||||||||||
The Holy Empire | 2 | |||||||||||||
South Covello (aet) | 4 | |||||||||||||
South Covello | 0 | |||||||||||||
Schottia | 1 | |||||||||||||
Schottia | 4 | |||||||||||||
San José Guayabal | 2 | |||||||||||||
Schottia | 3 | |||||||||||||
Turori | 1 | |||||||||||||
Brenecia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Turori (aet) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Schottia | 3 | |||||||||||||
Bonesea | 2 | |||||||||||||
Bonesea (aet) | 1 | |||||||||||||
Starblaydia | 0 | |||||||||||||
Bonesea (aet) | 4 | |||||||||||||
Eura | 3 | |||||||||||||
Eura | 1 | |||||||||||||
Valanora | 0 | |||||||||||||
Bonesea | 4 | |||||||||||||
Farfadillis | 1 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Farfadillis | 2 | |||||||||||||
Chromatika | 0 | |||||||||||||
Farfadillis (p) | 1 (3) | Farfadillis | 1 (1) | |||||||||||
Ceni | 1 (2) | South Covello (p) | 1 (4) | |||||||||||
Nephara | 2 (5) | |||||||||||||
Ceni (p) | 2 (6) | |||||||||||||