World Cup 80
From NSWiki
Revision as of 23:33, 27 March 2020 by Farfadillis (Talk | contribs)
NationStates World Cup 80 | |
---|---|
Teams | 32 (from entrants) |
Host(s) | Starblaydia Equestria |
Champions | Brenecia (1 title) |
Second | The Holy Empire |
Third | Eura |
Matches played | 64 |
Goals scored | 250 (average 3,91 per match) |
Affiliated tournaments | Cup of Harmony 72 Baptism of Fire 67 |
Previous | World Cup 79 |
Next | World Cup 81 |
Contents
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nephara | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 9 |
Starblaydia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 4 | 6 |
Free Republics | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 1 |
Abanhfleft | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 1 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Farfadillis | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 9 |
Turori | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Ethane | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 3 |
Juvencus | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 0 |
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Schottia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
Electrum | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 6 |
Drawkland | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 |
Template:Country data Buyan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9 | -4 | 1 |
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Valanora | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6 |
The Holy Empire | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
Baker Park | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
Ceni | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 3 |
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vilita | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
Equestria | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 |
Banija | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 |
Template:Country data New Gazi | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
Group F
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chromatika | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 7 |
Cosumar | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 4 |
Barunia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 |
Sargossa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 3 |
Group G
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eura | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 7 |
Brenecia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
Savojarna | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 2 |
Damukuni | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 1 |
Group H
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pasarga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 7 |
South Covello | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 |
Mriin | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 2 |
Darmen | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 |
Knockout stage
Bracket
Round of 16 | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final | |||||||||||
Nephara | 1 | |||||||||||||
Turori | 3 | |||||||||||||
Turori | 1 | |||||||||||||
The Holy Empire | 4 | |||||||||||||
Schottia | 2 (1) | |||||||||||||
The Holy Empire (p) | 2 (3) | |||||||||||||
The Holy Empire | 4 | |||||||||||||
Farfadillis | 3 | |||||||||||||
Farfadillis (p) | 1 (4) | |||||||||||||
Starblaydia | 1 (2) | |||||||||||||
Farfadillis | 4 | |||||||||||||
Valanora | 2 | |||||||||||||
Valanora (p) | 2 (3) | |||||||||||||
Electrum | 2 (2) | |||||||||||||
The Holy Empire | 2 (2) | |||||||||||||
Brenecia (p) | 2 (3) | |||||||||||||
Vilita (aet) | 3 | |||||||||||||
Cosumar | 2 | |||||||||||||
Vilita | 1 | |||||||||||||
Eura | 2 | |||||||||||||
Eura | 4 | |||||||||||||
South Covello | 3 | |||||||||||||
Eura | 1 | |||||||||||||
Brenecia | 3 | Third place | ||||||||||||
Chromatika | 1 | |||||||||||||
Equestria | 2 | |||||||||||||
Equestria | 0 | Farfadillis | 3 | |||||||||||
Brenecia | 2 | Eura (aet) | 4 | |||||||||||
Pasarga | 0 | |||||||||||||
Brenecia | 1 | |||||||||||||