Difference between revisions of "Kernansquillec at the Olympic Games"
From NSWiki
(→Games of the XI Olympiad) |
m (→Medalists by sport) |
||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | | Aquatics |
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 1 | | 1 |
Revision as of 08:31, 9 August 2016
Kernansquillec have participated in only a single Olympic Games to date, finishing in 12th place at the Games of the VI Olympiad. Kernansquillec shall make their return to the Olympic Games at the Games of the XI Olympiad in Aeropag.
Contents
Medal History
Event | Rank | Total | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Olympiads I-V | DNP | DNP | DNP | DNP | DNP |
Games of the VI Olympiad | 12 | 10 | 17 | 13 | 40 |
Olympiads VII-X | DNP | DNP | DNP | DNP | DNP |
Games of the XI Olympiad | |||||
Totals | - | 10 | 17 | 13 | 40 |
Medalists by sport
Medals by sport | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Sport | Total | |||
Aquatics | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Athletics | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
Boxing | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Canoeing | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Shooting | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
Cycling | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
Gymnastics | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Sailing | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Taekwondo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
Table Tennis | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Fencing | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Football | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Handball | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Hockey | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Judo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Rowing | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Volleyball | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Medals by type | ||||
Type | Total | |||
Men's | 7 | 4 | 5 | 16 |
Women's | 3 | 13 | 8 | 24 |
Mixed | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Total | 10 | 17 | 13 | 40 |
List of all Kernansquillecan Olympic medalists
Games of the VI Olympiad
Flagbearers (opening): Kayleigh Mellor & Madeleine Kay (Canoeing - Women's C-2 Slalom)
Flagbearer (closing): Zak O'Neill (Table Tennis - Men's Singles)
- Millard Garreau (Athletics - Men's Discus)
- Mandel Bélanger (Canoeing - Men's C-1 1000m)
- Keyleigh Mellor/Madeleine Kay (Canoeing - Women's C-2 Slalom)
- Bibiana Calabresi (Gymnastics - Women's Floor)
- Antoine Piedalue (Swimming - Men's 10km Marathon)
- Hope/Sciverit/Senneville/Viens (Swimming - Men's 4x200m Freestyle)
- Sebastian Hale/Lewis Parkinson (Swimming - Synchronized Swimming Men's Duet)
- Kernansquillec (Swimming - Synchronized Swimming Women's Team)
- Zak O'Neill (Table Tennis - Men's Singles)
- Sam Kent (Taekwondo - Men's 80kg)
- Hyle Stevenson (Athletics - Men's 200m)
- Abigail Duffy (Athletics - Women's 20km Walk)
- Holly Boyland (Athletics - Women's 400m Hurdles)
- Baku Matsunaga (Boxing - Men's Super Heavyweight)
- Alice Hobbs (Boxing - Women's Light Welterweight)
- Violanda Trentino (Boxing - Women's Lightweight)
- Pasqualina Ferri (Canoeing - Women's K-1 200m)
- Bourassa/Dennis/Lanctot (Fencing - Men's Team Sabre)
- Kernansquillec (Football - Women's)
- Kernansquillec (Gymnastics - Women's Rhythmic Group)
- Kernansquillec (Handball - Women's)
- Kernansquillec (Hockey - Women's)
- Ella Kaur (Judo - Women's 52kg)
- Owen Horton (Shooting - Men's Double Trap)
- Amelia Waters (Shooting - Women's Trap)
- Ruthowska/Couture/Marchesi/Guibord (Swimming - Women's 4x100m Medley)
- Yolette Boileau (Taekwondo - Women's 57kg)
- Hurst/Chesnay/Joyce/Delgadillo (Athletics - Men's 4x100m)
- Natasha Tucker (Athletics - Women's Shot Put)
- Didier Boulé (Boxing - Men's Lightweight)
- Lauren Ross (Boxing - Women's Bantamweight)
- Declan Nesbitt (Cycling - Men's Mountain Bike)
- Langley Langlais (Cycling - Men's Sprint)
- Yolette Bélair (Cycling - Women's Keirin)
- Maisie Lamb/Fabia Solorio Arévalo (Rowing - Women's Lightweight Double Sculls)
- Benjamin Willis/Dominic Saunders (Sailing - Men's Skiff)
- Libby North/Amber Barber (Sailing - Women's Skiff)
- Abigail Edwards (Shooting - Women's 10m Air Rifle)
- Vojmira Budihna (Swimming - Women's 10km Marathon)
- Holly Chan/Sofia Angelo (Volleyball - Women's Beach Volleyball)
- Kernansquillec (2nd, Demonstration Event - Lacrosse - Women's)
- Kernansquillec (3rd, Demonstration Event - Rugby Sevens - Men's)
Games of the XI Olympiad
Flagbearers (opening): Titus Gula (Athletics - Men's Marathon)
Flagbearer (closing): tbd
|